2007 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 27 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
18-24
  1  Ptasnik, Elliot J             23 NYCH  2:06.34
  2  Copsey, Shane R               24  CMS  2:13.00
  3  Jordan, Richard L             21  PNA  2:24.00
  4  Wallace, Taylor C             23  SKY  2:40.87
25-29
  1  Scalise, Erik L               29  SNM  2:03.78
  2  Marshall, Gary N              25  TOC  2:04.00
  3  Esposito, James C             27 STVN  2:09.00
  4  Valley, Scott R               29  SSM  2:12.22
  5  Olver, Brian J                29 WH2O  2:12.80
  6  Schmidt, Matthew B            29 WH2O  2:14.00
  7  Helfers, Alex R               27   IM  2:14.75
  8  Wadley, Brian                 27 WH2O  2:17.50
  9  Allan, John F                 27  BAC  2:18.00
 10  Nonaka, Andy J                27  WCM  2:19.16
 11  Zwick, Jamie H                26  LVM  2:20.00
 12  Ambrose, Shawn P              27 NYCH  2:20.40
 13  Lynch, Bernard A              29 TERR  2:24.00
 14  Brown, Steven                 28  TOC  2:25.00
 15  Stanchak, Michael B           25  CMS  2:28.06
 16  Walker, Martin J              28  DAM  2:31.22
 17  Sayah, George S               28  PNA  2:31.55
 18  Porco, Filippo M              29 NCMS  2:32.00
 19  Aydin, Emre B                 26 REDT  2:32.00
 20  Price, Joe E                  28 OHSP  2:32.01
30-34
  1  Walkenhorst, Jared W          32  NEM  2:13.50
  2  Morris, Chad                  30   IM  2:19.00
  3  Masumoto, Kenji               30  LVM  2:20.00
  4  Polito, Chip                  30 OREG  2:22.18
  5  Eliott, Scot J                32 OREG  2:25.37
  6  Ritter, Justin P              31 SCAM  2:28.23
  7  Morrison, John                34   IM  2:29.87
  8  Lassen, Jason D               34  PNA  2:54.00
35-39
  1  Santos, Roque J               39  WCM  2:05.24
  2  Goodison, Michael R           35 TERR  2:15.48
  3  Campbell, Geoff E             37 WMST  2:17.73
  4  Tessin, Christopher D         36  PNA  2:18.00
  5  Petrilla, Eric A              37  SNM  2:24.87
  6  Doherty, Todd S               36  PNA  2:25.31
  7  Stafford, Jeffrey S           37 FLAQ  2:25.71
  8  Jones, Kenton R               39 SDSM  2:28.73
  9  Waud, Timothy P               39 OREG  2:30.33
 10  Kickert, Brad J               35  PNA  2:31.00
 11  Yee, Justin C                 36 OREG  2:31.10
 12  Mattson, Mark E               36   IM  2:31.27
 13  Gundersen, Karl R             37 SLAM  2:32.50
 14  Hansen, Mike                  39  PNA  2:40.00
 15  Hartley, Michael G            37 INWM  2:40.25
 16  Sato, John J                  35  PNA  2:51.00
 17  Badiozamani, Kas R            38  PNA  3:05.10
40-44
  1  Cox, Randy R                  44  CMS  2:20.00
  2  Landry, Richard               43 MMSC  2:21.13
  3  McCarthy, Darren M            41 OREG  2:26.50
  4  Campbell, Drew D              42  NEM  2:26.60
  5  Fischer, Niel E               42 CHIC  2:27.00
  6  Baron, Kurtis C               42  VCM  2:29.99
  7  Mandel, Gil                   40 NBAC  2:30.00
  8  Chappell, Matthew D           43  USF  2:32.63
  9  Smith, Daniel C               44  PNA  2:33.61
 10  Norman, Charles L             40  PNA  2:33.68
 11  Keever, Nate                  40  CMS  2:34.40
 12  Blavatnik, Alex               42 FLAQ  2:35.00
 13  Goessman, John B              42  PNA  2:35.23
 14  Hull, Brian C                 41 INWM  2:35.32
 15  Hecker, Dennis                43  LVM  2:36.10
 16  Brostuen, David A             42  CMS  2:38.50
 17  Groth, Bruce D                44 INWM  2:41.36
 18  Fischer, Andy J               40 FLAQ  2:45.00
 19  Crowley, Kevin J              43 MESC  2:50.72
 20  Kalthoff, Karsten             40 FLAQ  2:55.77
 21  Yang, Mark                    42  PNA  3:20.00
45-49
  1  Blank, Jon W                  47 NCMS  2:14.37
  2  Djang, Lincoln P              47 INWM  2:17.68
  3  Holland, David A              48 WMAC  2:20.00
  4  Gendreau, Edmund J            45  GBM  2:20.43
  5  Allen, Peter J                48 WMAC  2:22.02
  6  Hamm, Michael L               49 LAPS  2:22.64
  7  Anderson, Bruce A             46  LNM  2:23.20
  8  Schafer, Ron P                49 HSAM  2:23.50
  9  Matysek, Jim                  47 NIAG  2:23.53
 10  Putterman, Dean E             45 HOST  2:25.00
 11  Heinemann, William A          49 NIAG  2:28.27
 12  Rose, Cameron D               47 SAWS  2:29.33
 13  Raine, Charlie                47 LAPS  2:30.00
 14  Young, David P                49  CMS  2:32.00
 15  Tongate, Terry L              46 NOVA  2:32.90
 16  Kenny, John                   46 DAMM  2:37.00
 17  Seibert, Thomas B             48  MOO  2:38.01
 18  Munro, Stuart A               49 OREG  2:52.00
 19  Gerke, Charles R              47 INWM  3:00.03
50-54
  1  Eldred, Spencer C             50 HIMA  2:19.38
  2  Schmitz, Robert               54 NCMS  2:27.55
  3  Von Hoffmann, Gerard          51 NOVA  2:28.00
  4  Reudy, Tom                    52 WH2O  2:28.00
  5  Kanzler, Matthew H            50 STAN  2:28.00
  6  Beaudin, Gilles JA            52 EBSC  2:29.75
  7  Bordovsky, Mauro              50 WH2O  2:29.80
  8  Wagoner, Victor E             51 LAPS  2:30.00
  9  Guadagni, Peter M             52  WCM  2:32.20
 10  Morales, Vincent D            50 CARL  2:32.64
 11  Ryerson, Douglas L            53  WCM  2:32.80
 12  Bailey, John A                51  PNA  2:33.84
 13  Neville, Richard              50 FAST  2:34.26
 14  Heyes, Greg                   52 LAPS  2:35.50
 15  Morrison, Robert W            53 INWM  2:35.71
 16  Wright, Mark                  53 MERR  2:38.60
 17  Christensen, Thomas F         51  LVM  2:39.58
 18  Dauser, John W                51 NOVA  2:46.75
 19  Lee, Stanley H                50 YCRC  2:50.35
 20  Tarnapoll, Pete L             50  NAM  2:56.00
 21  Dyer, Curtis W                53 WMAC  3:15.00
55-59
  1  MacDonald, Lee H              55  CMS  2:27.00
  2  Clemmons, Jim                 57  MAM  2:29.50
  3  Kerns, Hubie                  57  VCM  2:30.00
  4  Stark, Allen L                58 OREG  2:32.32
  5  Derr, John M                  58  VCM  2:33.00
  6  Wright, Robert W              56 MOVY  2:33.17
  7  Capers, Jim                   55 DAMM  2:34.28
  8  Carney, Kent                  59  CMS  2:44.10
  9  Fischer, Chuck                55  CMS  2:44.46
 10  Hansen, Steve                 55 MICH  2:44.71
 11  Atondo, Richard E             57  USF  2:45.00
 12  Sloan, John                   55   IM  2:58.50
 13  Collins, Greg                 58  PNA  3:00.00
 14  Murray, Mike                  56 WMAC  3:05.21
 15  Wikander, Carroll D           55 OREG  3:34.41
60-64
  1  Amundsen, Joseph S            61 1776  2:14.81
  2  Amundsen, Joseph S            61 1776  2:16.76
  3  Strand, Robert                61  TOC  2:25.50
  4  Frost, Kenneth A              62  TAM  2:35.00
  5  Peterson, Steven B            60  PNA  2:41.11
  6  Carey, Edwin F                61 UNAT  2:45.00
  7  Parlapiano, Gary J            60  TAM  2:45.00
  8  Boak, Thomas D                63 WMST  2:48.00
  9  Amundsen, Joseph S            61 1776  2:50.00
 10  Amundsen, Joseph S            61 1776  2:50.00
 11  Lambert, Roy D                60 OREG  2:51.01
 12  Davis, Don M                  62 RHMS  2:51.50
 13  Lawrie, Jim                   60  SNM  2:55.00
 14  Smyers, Jesse B               60  WCM  2:56.10
 15  Chadsey, William L            64 UNAT  2:56.43
 16  Leet, John W                  61  PNA  2:57.60
 17  Parsons, Roger L              60 GOLD  3:01.50
 18  Wakelin, Fred W               64 SWFA  3:03.00
 19  Amundsen, Joseph S            61 1776  3:11.80
 20  Brown, Wayne R                64 INWM  3:17.02
 21  Smith, William R              62 OREG  3:35.00
 22  Sather, Robert E              64 UNAT  3:40.03
65-69
  1  Todd, Richard T               65 TCAM  2:38.87
  2  Dyck, Mel                     65  CMS  2:45.00
  3  Loewe, Raymond D              65 PAFC  2:50.00
  4  Sheeley, Cappy R              65 HIMA  2:59.00
  5  Laux, Michael A               65 CONN  3:00.00
  6  Stewart, Dick                 67 NOVA  3:00.00
  7  McDougall, Allan K            66  PNA  3:00.01
  8  Nordby, Michael C             66  PNA  3:03.00
  9  Puchalski, Donald J           68 FACT  3:04.47
 10  Perilman, Jim E               68  WCM  3:09.10
 11  Kilbourne, Charles E          67 FACT  3:10.50
 12  Cody, Frank J                 66 MICH  3:24.28
 13  Mellow, Bill                  65 OREG  3:28.00
 14  Lake, Brent L                 69 OREG  3:46.50
70-74
  1  Peterson, Dick A              70 SMMM  2:55.00
  2  Patten, Bob W                 72  CMS  3:00.94
  3  Haworth, A Emory              71  WCM  3:13.31
  4  Bellem, Ray D                 70 ARIZ  3:16.54
  5  Johnston, Bob                 70 MARY  3:20.00
  6  Best, Bob                     74 SDSM  3:20.00
  7  Rehfeldt, Don L               72  PNA  3:48.00
  8  Jelinek, Don P                73   MM  4:04.00
75-79
  1  Taylor, Thomas T              76  PNA  3:22.47
  2  Knowles, Percy sr. A          76 SWIF  3:25.72
  3  Haartz, F H Ted               79 ARIZ  3:42.00
  4  Woods, Albert H               78 METR  3:56.11
  5  Bond, William R               75 ARIZ  4:01.87
  6  Bauman, John H                76 WMAC  4:04.00
  7  Gallaher, Jerry               78  PNA  4:46.03
80-84
  1  Miesen, Lee J                 80 OREG  3:55.00
  2  Lowry, Paul (Biff)            80 SDSM  4:24.32
  3  Gallaher, Larry J             81 GAJA  4:35.00
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #52
Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #44
Sponsor #33
Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #21