Licensed to USMS Web Master                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
      2007 USMS Short Course Yards Championships - 5/17/2007 to 5/20/2007      
                         Meet Program - Friday, May 18                         
 
Event 17  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  2  Foster, Warren A              82 O*H*                     10:30.33 
  3  Foley, Thomas K               72 PNA                       8:40.00 
  4  Gillin, Gordon H              76 ARIZ                      7:37.84 
  5  Grohe, William E              73 USF                       8:00.29 
  6  Silverstein, Lou              80 ARIZ                      9:44.00 
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Cody, Frank J                 66 MICH                      7:15.00 
  2  Yang, Mark                    42 PNA                       6:40.00 
  3  Jones, Ashley O               75 AAM                       6:35.00 
  4  Best, Bob                     74 SDSM                      6:33.00 
  5  Fasbender, Barry A            69 STAN                      6:34.43 
  6  Winokur, Eliot                63 METR                      6:35.44 
  7  Bellem, Ray D                 70 ARIZ                      7:02.50 
  8  Juhala, Richard H             63 OREG                      7:31.00 
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Mc Lachlan, Murray L          66 MELO                      6:30.00 
  2  Nordby, Michael C             66 PNA                       6:20.00 
  3  Daniels, Larry N              61 TCAM                      6:15.00 
  4  Sheeley, Cappy R              65 HIMA                      6:10.00 
  5  Varner, Tim                   56 CMS                       6:15.00 
  6  Wilkins, Bob                  58 MSBC                      6:18.25 
  7  Haworth, A Emory              71 WCM                       6:24.64 
  8  Garcia, Doug A                45 WSU                       6:32.00 
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Dyck, Mel                     65 Unattached-CO             6:05.00 
  2  Peterson, Dick A              70 SMMM                      6:00.00 
  3  Porco, Filippo M              29 NCMS                      5:45.00 
  4  Strack, Edward R              55 CMS                       5:44.00 
  5  Hansen, Steve                 55 MICH                      5:44.11 
  6  O'Brien, Dennis A             71 CMS                       5:58.17 
  7  Monohon, Paul E               61 PNA                       6:00.00 
  8  Johnston, Graham M            76 MOST                      6:10.00 
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Landis, Tom                   65 OREG                      5:35.00 
  2  Carney, Kent                  59 CMS                       5:34.87 
  3  Bailey, Hop                   60 ARIZ                      5:33.00 
  4  Penn, William (Bill) J        55 PNA                       5:30.00 
  5  Worden, Mark F                55 OREG                      5:31.48 
  6  Todd, Richard T               65 TCAM                      5:33.00 
  7  Lawrie, Jim                   60 SNM                       5:35.00 
  8  Gleason, Steve L              55 DSSM                      5:43.50 
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  1  Figueiredo, Paulo             61 WH2O                      5:30.00 
  2  Couch, Bob E                  60 AWJ                       5:27.00 
  3  Freshley, Mike R              66 SDSM                      5:25.00 
  4  O'Hern, David                 23 PNA                       5:23.95 
  5  Lamour, Didier B              50 MINN                      5:24.00 
  6  Seibert, Thomas B             48 MOO                       5:25.00 
  7  McColly, Michael              61 PNA                       5:27.40 
  8  Tarnapoll, Pete L             50 NAM                       5:30.00 
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
  1  Dennis, D Craig               61 WCM                       5:23.18 
  2  Moore, Hugh C                 52 PNA                       5:22.00 
  3  Heyes, Greg                   52 LAPS                      5:20.00 
  4  Ghaffarifar, Manu             50 CMS                       5:20.00 
  5  Dybdahl, Eric T               47 PNA                       5:20.00 
  6  Edwards, Kenneth S            52 WCM                       5:21.16 
  7  Christensen, Thomas F         51 LVM                       5:22.03 
  8  Rendell, George L             45 SWOM                      5:23.55 
Heat 8  Timed Finals   
  1  Heinemann, William A          49 NIAG                      5:16.58 
  2  Inman, Grant M                55 ACTT                      5:12.90 
  3  Kosenkranius, Leo             47 PNA                       5:11.00 
  4  Young, Timothy                36 WMAC                      5:09.00 
  5  Fischer, Andy J               40 FLAQ                      5:10.00 
  6  McIntyre, Frank               56 DAMM                      5:12.00 
  7  Portelance, Ronald C          50 PNA                       5:13.12 
  8  Raine, Charlie                47 LAPS                      5:20.00 
Heat 9  Timed Finals   
  1  Burr, Chuck                   49 RIDG                      5:08.46 
  2  Belin, Thomas H               45 IAMA                      5:07.00 
  3  Guadagni, Peter M             52 WCM                       5:05.00 
  4  Rushman, Christopher J        35 SKY                       5:03.12 
  5  Coffey, Tom K                 47 CONN                      5:04.00 
  6  Walker, Martin J              28 DAM                       5:05.23 
  7  Hamm, Michael L               49 LAPS                      5:07.16 
  8  Mangrum, John W               44 NCMS                      5:08.65 
Heat 10  Timed Finals   
  1  Achar, Leon                   45 CDI                       5:00.00 
  2  Smith, Daniel C               44 PNA                       4:58.91 
  3  Kevan, Stephen D              52 OREG                      4:58.50 
  4  Amick, Jim                    45 RIDG                      4:58.43 
  5  Clemmons, Jim                 57 MAM                       4:58.50 
  6  Yarid, Jay                    44 DAMM                      4:58.54 
  7  Nolte, Christopher C          50 CMS                       4:59.00 
  8  Stanchak, Michael B           25 CMS                       5:00.63 
Heat 11  Timed Finals   
  1  Hendrick, Marty               49 FLAQ                      4:57.54 
  2  MacDonald, Lee H              55 CMS                       4:55.00 
  3  Mattson, Mark E               36 IM                        4:54.61 
  4  Waud, Timothy P               39 OREG                      4:54.05 
  5  Davis, Caleb A                33 NEM                       4:54.42 
  6  Johnson, Clifford H           55 SNM                       4:55.00 
  7  Adamavich, Doug P             38 ARIZ                      4:55.50 
  8  Russell, Brian A              50 PNA                       4:57.57 
Heat 12  Timed Finals   
  1  Scheiner, Andrew D            38 STAN                      4:52.35 
  2  Copeland, Rob                 50 GAJA                      4:51.99 
  3  Cuticchia, Tommie A           24 CSI                       4:50.35 
  4  Keck, Mike                    47 TOC                       4:50.00 
  5  Nygren, Mats                  41 PNA                       4:50.00 
  6  Morrison, John                34 IM                        4:51.39 
  7  Cockburn, Alistair            53 UTAH                      4:52.30 
  8  Matysek, Jim                  47 NIAG                      4:53.45 
Heat 13  Timed Finals   
  1  Erickson, Tim D               50 FLAQ                      4:45.50 
  2  Hopson, Bruce E               41 SLAM                      4:44.58 
  3  Gundersen, Karl R             37 SLAM                      4:41.50 
  4  Bargwell, Steve T             36 MICH                      4:40.40 
  5  Selinger, Ili R               33 MAM                       4:40.50 
  6  Ozun, Sabri                   43 LVM                       4:42.00 
  7  Kenny, John                   46 DAMM                      4:45.00 
  8  Everett, Travis J             30 SAWS                      4:46.76 
Heat 14  Timed Finals   
  1  Jordan, Richard L             21 PNA                       4:40.00 
  2  Fischer, Niel E               42 CHIC                      4:40.00 
  3  Nelson, Timothy D             41 OREG                      4:39.11 
  4  Kays, David E                 39 PNA                       4:38.41 
  5  Jelen, Doug                   33 UNAT                      4:38.86 
  6  Hubbard, John                 27 ISF                       4:39.79 
  7  Kanzler, Matthew H            50 STAN                      4:40.00 
  8  Nelson, Kirk E                37 PNA                       4:40.09 
Heat 15  Timed Finals   
  1  Meacham, Brad                 41 ALMA                      4:37.00 
  2  Gendreau, Edmund J            45 GBM                       4:34.55 
  3  Stich, Darryl D               31 WMAC                      4:34.03 
  4  Ruiter, Steven E              42 PNA                       4:32.50 
  5  Hurley, Daniel                27 WSU                       4:33.50 
  6  Eliott, Scot J                32 OREG                      4:34.13 
  7  Morales, John R               49 SRM                       4:36.20 
  8  Nowak, Peter J                25 WMAC                      4:37.23 
Heat 16  Timed Finals   
  1  Wadley, Brian                 27 WH2O                      4:29.00 
  2  Hamilton, Rick M              39 VACA                      4:27.69 
  3  Polito, Chip                  30 OREG                      4:25.00 
  4  Erickson, Ben                 25 LVM                       4:25.00 
  5  Shaffer, Mike G               41 VCM                       4:25.00 
  6  Schmidt, Matthew B            29 WH2O                      4:26.00 
  7  Cox, Randy R                  44 CMS                       4:28.00 
  8  Jackson, Kyle                 25 IM                        4:32.43 
Heat 17  Timed Finals   
  1  Rodrigues, Gerry A            44 UCLA                      4:22.50 
  2  Ignatov, Alex                 25 DAM                       4:19.00 
  3  Olver, Brian J                29 WH2O                      4:12.00 
  4  Scalise, Erik L               29 SNM                       3:59.14 
  5  Santos, Roque J               39 WCM                       4:09.99 
  6  Magee, Mark A                 39 LVM                       4:14.50 
  7  Bullock, Perry                21 FLAQ                      4:19.16 
  8  Nonaka, Andy J                27 WCM                       4:22.50