Licensed to USMS Web Master                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
      2007 USMS Short Course Yards Championships - 5/17/2007 to 5/20/2007      
                        Meet Program - Saturday, May 19                        
 
Event 29  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  3  Arizona Masters  M75  'A'                                  2:43.70 
     1) Rigley, Tom D M78               2) Haartz, F H Ted M79            
     3) Bond, William R M75             4) Gillin, Gordon H M76           
  4  San Diego Swim Masters  M75  'A'                           2:37.90 
     1) Webster, Dale A M81             2) Lowry, Paul (Biff) M80         
     3) Piemme, Frank M M82             4) Kimball, Ken M76               
  5  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  M75  'A'                       2:43.30 
     1) Taylor, Thomas T M76            2) Gallaher, Jerry M78            
     3) Miller, Bob K M78               4) Dorse, Robert O M75            
  6  Oregon Masters  M75  'A'                                   3:05.50 
     1) Lamb, Willard J M84             2) Miesen, Lee J M80              
     3) Holden, Andrew W M88            4) Young, Gilbert N M85           
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Inland Northwest Masters  M45  'A'                         2:06.00 
     1) Cabrey, David D M51             2) Brown, Wayne R M64             
     3) Scovazzo, Vincent A M54         4) Hampton, Keith M53             
  2  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  M45  'G'                       2:00.50 
     1) Clark, Gordon F M55             2) Moore, Hugh C M52              
     3) Schlemmer, Robert M M47         4) Chinn, Colin M48               
  3  Sierra Nevada Masters  M45  'A'                            1:58.28 
     1) Naviaux, William J M47          2) Huffmire, David B M48          
     3) Webster, Jeffrey D M47          4) Harger, David W M48            
  4  Missouri Valley  M45  'A'                                  2:05.00 
     1) Welchlin, Bob M50               2) Wright, Robert W M56           
     3) Lewis, Dave M50                 4) Diel, Bruce N M58              
  5  Arizona Masters  M65  'A'                                  3:01.70 
     1) Silverstein, Lou M80            2) Monroe, Thomas A M66           
     3) Bellem, Ray D M70               4) Fritz, Jack R M74              
  6  Oregon Masters  M65  'A'                                   2:09.50 
     1) Nakata, Ronald K M68            2) Landis, Tom M65                
     3) Petersen, Bert L M68            4) Radcliff, David A M73          
  7  Colorado Masters Swimming  M65  'A'                        2:49.80 
     1) Truby, Jack O M82               2) Patten, Bob W M72              
     3) Plummer, Mark A M70             4) Reynolds, Bing M66             
  8  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  M55  'B'                       2:11.02 
     1) McKinlay, Michael M63           2) Leet, John W M61               
     3) Nordby, Michael C M66           4) Pilger, Robert T M63           
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  M55  'A'                       2:03.30 
     1) McColly, Michael M61            2) Collins, Greg M58              
     3) Monohon, Paul E M61             4) Voegtlen, R Barney M58         
  2  Michigan Masters  M55  'A'                                 1:56.95 
     1) Chaney, Richard R M56           2) Hansen, Steve M55              
     3) Brockhahn, Leonard J M56        4) Olson, Chuck A M57             
  3  Oregon Masters  M55  'A'                                   1:53.50 
     1) Smith, Robert S M63             2) Stark, Allen L M58             
     3) Pendleton, Mike L M55           4) Dasch, Vern E M57              
  4  Colorado Masters Swimming  M55  'A'                        1:50.00 
     1) Fischer, Chuck M55              2) MacDonald, Lee H M55           
     3) McCormick, Paul M60             4) Abrahams, Richard T M62        
  5  Ventura County Masters  M55  'A'                           1:52.00 
     1) Mc Conica, Jim M56              2) Kerns, Hubie M57               
     3) Derr, John M M58                4) Gruber, Glenn A M57            
  6  Walnut Creek Masters  M55  'A'                             1:55.00 
     1) Galine, Donald L M61            2) Smyers, Jesse B M60            
     3) Dennis, D Craig M61             4) De Lacy, James R M60           
  7  Sierra Nevada Masters  M55  'A'                            2:01.72 
     1) Johnson, Clifford H M55         2) Lawrie, Jim M60                
     3) Lintz, Steven P M56             4) Class, Patrick L M58           
  8  Oregon Masters  M55  'B'                                   2:04.50 
     1) Stout, Jon M60                  2) Wikander, Carroll D M55        
     3) Silvey, Michael R M62           4) Sherwood, Reggie M55           
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  M45  'F'                       1:56.50 
     1) Baker, Loren A M53              2) Reeder, Bill D M54             
     3) Sylvester, John E M50           4) Valley, Eric S M45             
  2  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  M45  'E'                       1:53.60 
     1) Russell, Brian A M50            2) Leonard, Frank W M52           
     3) Dybdahl, Eric T M47             4) Freeborn, Stephen L M51        
  3  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  M45  'D'                       1:52.19 
     1) Jones, Trevor A M45             2) Piper, Roman K M47             
     3) Nalli, Lyle A M47               4) Everard, Jerold M46            
  4  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  M45  'B'                       1:52.10 
     1) Olliges, Paul F M45             2) Jackson, Robert L M47          
     3) Finney, Steve C M47             4) Swanson, Victor B M48          
  5  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  M45  'C'                       1:52.16 
     1) Wolgemuth, Eric C M46           2) Kosenkranius, Leo M47          
     3) Moore, Robert B M46             4) McGoorty, Mike M49             
  6  Oregon Masters  M45  'B'                                   1:53.50 
     1) Brockbank, Doug M53             2) Mann, Steve A M55              
     3) Kevan, Stephen D M52            4) Washburne, Brent C M45         
  7  Colorado Masters Swimming  M45  'A'                        1:56.30 
     1) Nolte, Christopher C M50        2) Ghaffarifar, Manu M50          
     3) Stehlin, Ed H M51               4) O'Brien, Michael M M45         
  8  Oregon Masters  M45  'C'                                   1:57.50 
     1) Hathaway, David L M46           2) Boone, Lou M46                 
     3) Wren, Mark B M48                4) Sumerfield, Bill H M46         
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  M45  'A'                       1:49.81 
     1) Haynie, Carl B M46              2) Baca, Jon L M47                
     3) Colbeck, Pete L M45             4) Busch, Ralph T M50             
  2  Oregon Masters  M45  'A'                                   1:48.50 
     1) Edwards, Wes M53                2) Philbrick, Larry K M54         
     3) Baker, Dennis G M45             4) Otto, Douglas E M48            
  3  The Olympic Club  M45  'A'                                 1:47.33 
     1) Keck, Mike M47                  2) Strand, Robert M61             
     3) Williams, Scott M52             4) Griffith, James M M54          
  4  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M45  'A'                   1:43.00 
     1) Klein, Jonathan E M49           2) Blank, Jon W M47               
     3) Hollett, Peter G M47            4) Schmitz, Robert M54            
  5  Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  M45  'A'                   1:45.30 
     1) Mykleby, Geoff L M54            2) Allen, Peter J M48             
     3) Holland, David A M48            4) White, Bob L M52               
  6  Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers  M45  'A'                   1:48.00 
     1) Hamm, Michael L M49             2) Wagoner, Victor E M51          
     3) Heyes, Greg M52                 4) Mc Bride, Duncan Q M52         
  7  Irvine Novaquatics  M45  'A'                               1:49.50 
     1) Benner, Tord E M48              2) Tongate, Terry L M46           
     3) Von Hoffmann, Gerard M51        4) Stewart, Dick M67              
  8  Walnut Creek Masters  M45  'A'                             1:50.00 
     1) Farrand, David N M52            2) Ryerson, Douglas L M53         
     3) Edwards, Kenneth S M52          4) Wickman, Art M52               
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  1  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  M25  'C'                       2:11.00 
     1) Hinds, Christopher R M31        2) Ness, Kerry A M37              
     3) Yang, Mark M42                  4) Igawa, Allen D M45             
  2  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M25  'B'                   1:55.00 
     1) Mangrum, John W M44             2) Porco, Filippo M M29           
     3) Su, Billy M33                   4) Clark, Jerry M69               
  3  New England Masters  M25  'A'                              1:52.20 
     1) Mooney, Jack M47                2) Walkenhorst, Jared W M32       
     3) Davis, Caleb A M33              4) Gilson, Matthew R M39          
  4  West Hollywood Aquatics  M25  'A'                          1:53.00 
     1) Deangelis, Rocky R M34          2) Bordovsky, Mauro M50           
     3) Mc Kenna, Joel M37              4) Ogorzelec, Gregg A M40         
  5  Southwest Ohio Masters  M25  'A'                           1:57.20 
     1) Warren, Trevor W M27            2) Rasmussen, Cody C M29          
     3) Rendell, George L M45           4) Hardwick, David M M55          
  6  Swift Swim Club  M35  'A'                                  2:02.15 
     1) Morley, David F M41             2) Knowles, Percy sr. A M76       
     3) Knowles-Jr., Percival A M52     4) Fitzgerald, Jerome K M41       
  7  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  M35  'D'                       2:01.20 
     1) Dunning, Tom E M47              2) Winter, Doug M38               
     3) Wright, Larry E M58             4) Von Destinon, Paul M40         
  8  Arizona Masters  M35  'A'                                  2:10.90 
     1) Bailey, Hop M60                 2) Adamavich, Doug P M38          
     3) Stites, Jim S M49               4) Fuller, Vern M60               
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
  1  Las Vegas Masters  M35  'A'                                1:59.60 
     1) Franklin, Sam D M49             2) Christensen, Thomas F M51      
     3) Ozun, Sabri M43                 4) Hecker, Dennis M43             
  2  Tamalpais Aquatic Masters  M35  'A'                        1:54.00 
     1) Burns, Richard M63              2) Frost, Kenneth A M62           
     3) Meyerhoff, Rick D M60           4) Parlapiano, Gary J M60         
  3  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  M35  'A'                         1:54.00 
     1) Erickson, Tim D M50             2) Blavatnik, Alex M42            
     3) Fischer, Andy J M40             4) Dillon, Duffy M42              
  4  Oregon Masters  M35  'B'                                   1:50.50 
     1) Waud, Timothy P M39             2) McCarthy, Darren M M41         
     3) Kabel, Douglas A M41            4) Stewart, Doug K M43            
  5  Inland Northwest Masters  M35  'A'                         1:54.00 
     1) Bratton, Wes L M42              2) Groth, Bruce D M44             
     3) Mc Guire, Brian M47             4) Djang, Lincoln P M47           
  6  Virginia Masters Swim Team  M35  'A'                       1:54.00 
     1) Cooke, Todd M45                 2) Malsbury, David B M45          
     3) Stevenson, Chris L M42          4) Woods, Tom M M64               
  7  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  M35  'C'                       1:58.26 
     1) Ducolon, David M43              2) Goessman, John B M42           
     3) Norman, Charles L M40           4) Ferrero, Rick M43              
  8  Colorado Masters Swimming  M35  'B'                        2:00.20 
     1) Carney, Kent M59                2) Keever, Nate M40               
     3) O'Brien, Dennis A M71           4) Selles, Carl H M60             
Heat 8  Timed Finals   
  1  Ventura County Masters  M35  'A'                           1:50.00 
     1) Shaffer, Mike G M41             2) Baron, Kurtis C M42            
     3) Bushey, Lawrence F M54          4) Blatt, Michael J M51           
  2  Mission Viejo Masters  M35  'A'                            1:49.00 
     1) Deloney, Wayne A M47            2) Albright, Philip W M47         
     3) Heather, Michael R M53          4) Mitchell, Jeffrey A M38        
  3  Colorado Masters Swimming  M35  'A'                        1:47.10 
     1) Johnston, Mark A M46            2) Cox, Randy R M44               
     3) Joyner, Thomas T M42            4) Rosinski, Thomas J M37         
  4  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  M35  'A'                       1:41.50 
     1) Keppeler, John H M40            2) Doherty, Todd S M36            
     3) Kays, David E M39               4) Nelson, Kirk E M37             
  5  Walnut Creek Masters  M35  'A'                             1:47.00 
     1) Hart, Gene E M54                2) Santos, Roque J M39            
     3) O'Brien, Kerry L M50            4) Guadagni, Peter M M52          
  6  Oregon Masters  M35  'A'                                   1:47.50 
     1) Butcher, Gano M43               2) Taylor, Curtis L M35           
     3) Rodgers, Jeff M M40             4) Drawz, Troy A M39              
  7  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  M35  'A'                      1:49.20 
     1) White, Steve G M46              2) Campbell, Geoff E M37          
     3) Marshall, D Scot M50            4) Schatz, Gary L M52             
  8  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  M35  'B'                       1:50.50 
     1) Wagner, Blake J M40             2) Smith, Daniel C M44            
     3) McDermott, David A M44          4) Williams, John M M38           
Heat 9  Timed Finals   
  1  Team Illinois Masters  M25  'B'                            1:49.10 
     1) Mattson, Mark E M36             2) Morris, Chad M30               
     3) Morrison, John M34              4) Rowland, Jim M46               
  2  Terrapin Masters  M25  'A'                                 1:48.00 
     1) Strahota, Jeffrey R M26         2) Goodison, Michael R M35        
     3) Shipp, William M M47            4) Ellis, Andrew F M38            
  3  Walnut Creek Masters  M25  'A'                             1:47.00 
  4  Oregon Masters  M25  'A'                                   1:45.50 
     1) Johnsen, Nathan H M26           2) Yee, Justin C M36              
     3) Eliott, Scot J M32              4) Fitzpatrick, William J M34     
  5  Las Vegas Masters  M25  'A'                                1:45.99 
     1) Magee, Mark A M39               2) Masumoto, Kenji M30            
     3) Uchitel, Dmitry M27             4) Pronin, Yan M26                
  6  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  M25  'A'                       1:47.69 
     1) Arnold, Mark A M32              2) Snow, McGregor A M28           
     3) Linderman, Ross A M30           4) Rosaria, Steven M M32          
  7  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  M25  'B'                       1:48.70 
     1) Knittle, Brian D M33            2) Eide, Duke M33                 
     3) Alex, Casey K M34               4) Walker, Jon A M32              
  8  Red Tide of New York City Inc  M25  'A'                    1:50.25 
     1) Horgan, Chris T M42             2) Aydin, Emre B M26              
     3) Fain, Jeremy S M29              4) Craven, Edward D M46           
Heat 10  Timed Finals   
  1  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M25  'A'                   1:44.00 
     1) Ferroggiaro, Fred M53           2) Goldman, Brian H M42           
     3) Stewart, Henry D M43            4) Terndrup, Seth P M31           
  2  The Olympic Club  M25  'B'                                 1:40.56 
     1) Davie, Matthew G M26            2) Brown, Steven M28              
     3) Mc Whorter, Michael C M33       4) Gaggero, David M30             
  3  Team Illinois Masters  M25  'A'                            1:37.80 
     1) Jackson, Kyle M25               2) Helfers, Alex R M27            
     3) Shipley, Bill M32               4) Javorski, John M28             
  4  The Olympic Club  M25  'A'                                 1:34.56 
     1) Holsman, Trent T M26            2) Marshall, Gary N M25           
     3) Wanie, Lee G M33                4) Greenwood, Scott C M29         
  5  Dallas Aquatic Masters  M25  'A'                           1:37.00 
     1) Yarid, Jay M44                  2) Capers, Jim M55                
     3) Kenny, John M46                 4) Glass, Mark M32                
  6  Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  M25  'A'                   1:39.89 
     1) Tiltmann, Laren A M37           2) Schaetz, Daniel J M36          
     3) Stich, Darryl D M31             4) Young, Timothy M36             
  7  Swim Smarter Masters  M25  'A'                             1:41.50 
     1) Weston, Benjamin C M26          2) Valley, Scott R M29            
     3) Iglesias, Rodrigo J M31         4) McClung, Paton M M37           
  8  University of San Francisco Ma  M25  'A'                   1:45.00 
     1) Commings, Jeff P M33            2) Chappell, Matthew D M43        
     3) Gage, Jesse L M26               4) Connolly, Darrin T M35         
Heat 11  Timed Finals   
  2  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  M18  'C'                       1:53.30 
     1) Jordan, Richard L M21           2) Peterson, Steven B M60         
     3) Stoermer, Paul F M46            4) Jacobs, Ronald M55             
  3  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  M18  'B'                       1:48.80 
     1) Fanning, Mark A M21             2) Rice, Jordan R M22             
     3) Kamikawa, Gary W M29            4) Heide, Christopher J M20       
  4  Arizona Masters  M18  'A'                                  1:44.60 
     1) Hassan, Omar A M26              2) Swanholm, Benjamin S M23       
     3) Donath, Jonathan L M26          4) Suida, Nathan T M27            
  5  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  M18  'A'                         1:47.00 
     1) Hendrick, Marty M49             2) Stafford, Jeffrey S M37        
     3) Bullock, Perry M21              4) Bernard, Chris D M21           
  6  Washington State University Ma  M18  'A'                   1:51.00 
     1) Schmelzer, Devin J M23          2) Smith, Eric A M30              
     3) Hurley, Daniel M27              4) Lyons, Jason M M22             
  7  Inland Northwest Masters  M18  'A'                         1:57.00 
     1) Hamma, Lance A M24              2) Hull, Brian C M41              
     3) Allen, Murray G M44             4) Hartley, Michael G M37         
Heat 12  Timed Finals   
  1  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  M18  'A'                       1:42.76 
     1) Kroll, Alden E M24              2) Ito, Shingo M23                
     3) Whitbeck, David M24             4) Goldman, Brian M M21           
  2  Colorado Masters Swimming  M18  'A'                        1:41.00 
     1) Lang, Matthew E M24             2) Copsey, Shane R M24            
     3) Juliano, Kevin M27              4) Foster, Jared M31              
  3  Sierra Nevada Masters  M18  'A'                            1:37.54 
     1) Bohlman, Lance M36              2) Scalise, Erik L M29            
     3) Ecklund, Tait C M25             4) Lintz, Ian M M20               
  4  Nyc Hydras  M18  'A'                                       1:33.00 
     1) Baker, Matthew T M27            2) Ptasnik, Elliot J M23          
     3) Malone, Thomas M M34            4) Ervin, Anthony L M25           
  5  West Hollywood Aquatics  M18  'A'                          1:36.00 
     1) Russell, Jonathan P M24         2) Schmidt, Matthew B M29         
     3) Olver, Brian J M29              4) Brannock, Justin S M26         
  6  Las Vegas Masters  M18  'A'                                1:39.99 
     1) Erickson, Ben M25               2) Zwick, Jamie H M26             
     3) Saez, Devin F M23               4) Anderes, Jeffrey S M30         
  7  Sawtooth Masters  M18  'A'                                 1:41.40 
     1) Walker, Casey M22               2) Tate, Rich M27                 
     3) Cleaver, Oliver M44             4) Rose, Cameron D M47            
  8  West Hollywood Aquatics  M18  'B'                          1:44.00 
     1) Wright, Brian W M32             2) Reudy, Tom M52                 
     3) Kaufmann, Jon C M30             4) Smith, Christopher S M22