Licensed to USMS Web Master                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
      2007 USMS Short Course Yards Championships - 5/17/2007 to 5/20/2007      
                        Meet Program - Saturday, May 19                        
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  Foley, Thomas K               72 PNA                       4:58.00 
  2  Haworth, A Emory              71 WCM                       3:06.62 
  3  O'Brien, Dennis A             71 CMS                       2:56.31 
  4  Szasz, Ivan J                 70 MSBC                      4:01.22 
  5  Silverstein, Lou              80 ARIZ                      5:51.00 
  6  Strong, Doug                  82 DOC                      10:28.02 
  7  Holden, Andrew W              88 OREG                      6:20.00 
  8  Gillin, Gordon H              76 ARIZ                      8:50.00 
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Kilbourne, Charles E          67 FACT                      3:21.10 
  2  Dyck, Mel                     65 CMS                       3:10.00 
  3  Petersen, Bert L              68 OREG                      3:07.99 
  4  Roddin, Hugh J                65 ANCM                      2:50.00 
  5  Fasbender, Barry A            69 STAN                      3:04.74 
  6  Perilman, Jim E               68 WCM                       3:09.10 
  7  Mohr, Ralph W                 65 OREG                      3:10.95 
  8  Cody, Frank J                 66 MICH                      3:25.73 
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Winokur, Eliot                63 METR                      3:31.00 
  2  Parlapiano, Gary J            60 TAM                       3:00.00 
  3  Monohon, Paul E               61 PNA                       2:50.00 
  4  Figueiredo, Paulo             61 WH2O                      2:38.00 
  5  Selles, Carl H                60 CMS                       2:45.00 
  6  Dennis, D Craig               61 WCM                       2:55.00 
  7  Raffaelli, Larry L            64 VCM                       3:30.00 
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  3  Gleason, Steve L              55 DSSM                      2:50.25 
  4  Hansen, Steve                 55 MICH                      2:48.00 
  5  Worden, Mark F                55 OREG                      2:48.48 
  6  Harris, Craig L               56 PNA                       3:10.90 
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Strack, Edward R              55 CMS                       2:45.00 
  2  Baird, Fred C                 59 UTAH                      2:28.00 
  3  McIntyre, Frank               56 DAMM                      2:20.00 
  4  Mc Conica, Jim                56 VCM                       2:08.19 
  5  Clemmons, Jim                 57 MAM                       2:19.50 
  6  Van Nort, Steven              55 LAPS                      2:24.51 
  7  Inman, Grant M                55 ACTT                      2:39.50 
  8  Carney, Kent                  59 CMS                       2:47.08 
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  1  Yang, Mark                    42 PNA                       3:20.00 
  2  Fischer, Andy J               40 FLAQ                      2:13.00 
  3  Pushka, Dave                  43 IM                        2:13.00 
  4  Mangrum, John W               44 NCMS                      2:29.35 
  5  Miller, Steven J              53 WM                        2:45.00 
  6  Reeder, Bill D                54 PNA                       2:32.23 
  7  Romano, Greg                  51 JAM                       2:41.00 
  8  Rendell, George L             45 SWOM                      2:59.68 
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
  1  Kriger, Joel                  53 DAM                       2:30.00 
  2  Smith, Darrell J              50 MINN                      2:28.46 
  3  Cockburn, Alistair            53 UTAH                      2:21.90 
  4  Russell, Brian A              50 PNA                       2:18.30 
  5  Guadagni, Peter M             52 WCM                       2:20.40 
  6  Lamour, Didier B              50 MINN                      2:27.19 
  7  Moore, Hugh C                 52 PNA                       2:30.00 
  8  Edwards, Kenneth S            52 WCM                       2:30.26 
Heat 8  Timed Finals   
  1  Lautman, Scott M              54 PNA                       2:15.60 
  2  Copeland, Rob                 50 GAJA                      2:14.62 
  3  O'Brien, Kerry L              50 WCM                       2:10.00 
  4  Erickson, Tim D               50 FLAQ                      2:07.90 
  5  Kanzler, Matthew H            50 STAN                      2:08.00 
  6  Griffith, James M             54 TOC                       2:12.00 
  7  Ferroggiaro, Fred             53 NCMS                      2:14.99 
  8  Heather, Michael R            53 MVN                       2:17.55 
Heat 9  Timed Finals   
  1  Schaufler, Kirby D            47 PNA                       2:38.75 
  2  Romdane, Rachid               48 PNA                       2:25.00 
  3  Coffey, Tom K                 47 CONN                      2:19.06 
  4  Redding, Tom                  46 OREG                      2:12.47 
  5  Amick, Jim                    45 RIDG                      2:18.80 
  6  Dybdahl, Eric T               47 PNA                       2:24.00 
  7  Cummins, James A              46 UNAT                      2:37.00 
  8  Munro, Stuart A               49 OREG                      2:40.00 
Heat 10  Timed Finals   
  1  Hauptschein, Richard S        48 UNAT                      2:12.00 
  2  Gendreau, Edmund J            45 GBM                       2:08.42 
  3  Djang, Lincoln P              47 INWM                      2:07.63 
  4  Baker, Dennis G               45 OREG                      1:51.31 
  5  Specht, William L             49 SPM                       2:00.00 
  6  Morales, John R               49 SRM                       2:08.22 
  7  Kenny, John                   46 DAMM                      2:10.00 
  8  Franklin, Sam D               49 LVM                       2:12.00 
Heat 11  Timed Finals   
  1  Fischer, Niel E               42 CHIC                      2:10.00 
  2  Hopson, Bruce E               41 SLAM                      2:06.45 
  3  Ozun, Sabri                   43 LVM                       2:02.00 
  4  Shaffer, Mike G               41 VCM                       1:56.00 
  5  Stevenson, Chris L            42 VMST                      1:57.00 
  6  Rodrigues, Gerry A            44 UCLA                      2:05.40 
  7  Cox, Randy R                  44 CMS                       2:09.50 
  8  Meacham, Brad                 41 ALMA                      2:10.00 
Heat 12  Timed Finals   
  1  Mc Kenna, Joel                37 WH2O                      2:14.38 
  2  Schaetz, Daniel J             36 WMAC                      2:08.00 
  3  Hochstein, Erik               38 TYR                       1:57.50 
  4  Magee, Mark A                 39 LVM                       1:55.85 
  5  Sorensen, Michael J           39 AKMS                      1:57.23 
  6  Nelson, Kirk E                37 PNA                       2:07.39 
  7  Ellis, Andrew F               38 TERR                      2:12.00 
Heat 13  Timed Finals   
  3  Gould, Harold S               27 UNAT                      2:15.00 
  4  Hurley, Daniel                27 WSU                       2:15.50 
  5  Davis, Caleb A                33 NEM                       2:19.82 
  6  Wen, Patrick                  34 WCM                       2:35.00 
Heat 14  Timed Finals   
  1  Morrison, John                34 IM                        2:14.11 
  2  Mc Whorter, Michael C         33 TOC                       2:08.00 
  3  Jelen, Doug                   33 UNAT                      2:07.49 
  4  Hezky, Peter M                31 STVN                      1:57.10 
  5  Thomas, Michael R             32 UNAT                      2:05.00 
  6  Everett, Travis J             30 SAWS                      2:07.88 
  7  Eliott, Scot J                32 OREG                      2:10.56 
  8  Arnold, Thomas B              32 LTKO                      2:18.72 
Heat 15  Timed Finals   
  1  Helfers, Alex R               27 IM                        2:06.50 
  2  Ignatov, Alex                 25 DAM                       2:02.00 
  3  Rasmussen, Cody C             29 SWOM                      1:56.47 
  4  Scalise, Erik L               29 SNM                       1:49.57 
  5  Brown, Steven                 28 TOC                       1:51.70 
  6  Olver, Brian J                29 WH2O                      1:58.00 
  7  Nonaka, Andy J                27 WCM                       2:03.69 
  8  Wadley, Brian                 27 WH2O                      2:10.00 
Heat 16  Timed Finals   
  2  Collins, Ken A                20 PNA                       2:30.82 
  3  Saez, Devin F                 23 LVM                       2:01.65 
  4  Bullock, Perry                21 FLAQ                      2:00.69 
  5  Whitbeck, David               24 PNA                       2:01.00 
  6  Cuticchia, Tommie A           24 CSI                       2:08.49