Licensed to USMS Web Master                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
      2007 USMS Short Course Yards Championships - 5/17/2007 to 5/20/2007      
                         Meet Program - Friday, May 18                         
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  3  McNamee, Michael              65 UNAT                      2:00.00 
  4  Staunton, Joseph L            80 UNAT                      2:13.06 
  5  Roudebush, George M           82 PNA                       2:19.00 
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Wilson, Win B                 80 NEM                       1:50.00 
  2  Silverstein, Lou              80 ARIZ                      1:48.00 
  3  Edwards, James K              84 NEM                       1:43.00 
  4  Webster, Dale A               81 SDSM                      1:29.35 
  5  Truby, Jack O                 82 CMS                       1:42.00 
  6  Miesen, Lee J                 80 OREG                      1:45.00 
  7  Lowry, Paul (Biff)            80 SDSM                      1:49.68 
  8  Gallaher, Larry J             81 GAJA                      2:03.90 
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  2  Bauman, John H                76 WMAC                      1:50.07 
  3  Hathaway, Pierre              76 CVM                       1:40.00 
  4  Mc Connell, Stan              75 HBSC                      1:25.00 
  5  Miller, Bob K                 78 PNA                       1:22.05 
  6  Kimball, Ken                  76 SDSM                      1:34.70 
  7  Stupfel, Don L                79 SMMM                      1:47.88 
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  2  Knight, Vernon E              72 HIMA                      1:45.00 
  3  Mugavin, Ron                  70 METR                      1:22.13 
  4  Greer, Marshall R             70 ANCM                      1:20.00 
  5  Thayer, George D              71 OREG                      1:20.20 
  6  Grohe, William E              73 USF                       1:33.96 
  7  Bronson, Hiram S              72 PNA                       2:30.00 
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  3  McKinlay, Michael             63 PNA                       1:16.79 
  4  Looye, Aart                   63 MSBC                      1:20.18 
  5  Reynolds, Bing                66 CMS                       1:47.00 
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  1  Carlson, Lee A                66 PNA                       1:28.35 
  2  Norris, Robert F              68 DAM                       1:23.00 
  3  Lake, Brent L                 69 OREG                      1:21.32 
  4  Roddin, Hugh J                65 ANCM                      1:12.00 
  5  McDougall, Allan K            66 PNA                       1:18.01 
  6  Reid, Walt E                  66 PNA                       1:21.50 
  7  Fasbender, Barry A            69 STAN                      1:24.15 
  8  Monahan, Richard S            65 METR                      1:33.31 
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
  1  Parsons, Roger L              60 GOLD                      1:14.20 
  2  Stout, Jon                    60 OREG                      1:09.30 
  3  Strand, Robert                61 TOC                       1:06.75 
  4  Burns, Richard                63 TAM                       1:02.00 
  5  Smith, Robert S               63 OREG                      1:04.40 
  6  Galine, Donald L              61 WCM                       1:08.88 
  7  McColly, Michael              61 PNA                       1:10.00 
  8  Raffaelli, Larry L            64 VCM                       1:15.00 
Heat 8  Timed Finals   
  1  Graham, Errol                 47 WH2O                      1:21.00 
  2  Mooney, Jack                  47 NEM                       1:15.00 
  3  Campbell, Chris               46 MVM                       1:17.00 
  4  Goedde, Russell C             57 PNA                       1:37.00 
  5  Koenig, Mike                  55 PNA                       1:18.60 
  6  Wilkins, Bob                  58 MSBC                      1:20.10 
  7  Cabrey, David D               51 INWM                      1:12.00 
  8  Reichle, Luke                 51 MSCM                      1:20.68 
Heat 9  Timed Finals   
  1  Tempest, David P              56 PNA                       1:12.70 
  2  Thompson, Frank L             55 MICH                      1:04.70 
  3  Mann, Steve A                 55 OREG                      1:04.10 
  4  Jacobs, Ronald                55 PNA                       1:03.00 
  5  Johnson, Clifford H           55 SNM                       1:03.50 
  6  Chaney, Richard R             56 MICH                      1:04.40 
  7  Warner, Frank                 58 TYR                       1:06.00 
  8  Yonych, Buster                56 UNAT                      1:14.50 
Heat 10  Timed Finals   
  1  Stanley, Phillip              54 PNA                       1:10.00 
  2  Foreaker, Don C               54 SRM                       1:09.00 
  3  Knowlton, Bill                54 PNA                       1:08.40 
  4  Farrand, David N              52 WCM                       1:07.00 
  5  Freeborn, Stephen L           51 PNA                       1:07.50 
  6  Wagoner, Victor E             51 LAPS                      1:08.73 
  7  Smith, Jim P                  50 NMMS                      1:09.37 
  8  Smith, Matthew F              50 PNA                       1:11.00 
Heat 11  Timed Finals   
  1  Tarnapoll, Pete L             50 NAM                       1:06.00 
  2  Bushey, Lawrence F            54 VCM                       1:05.00 
  3  Fochios, Dean T               53 ADMS                      1:04.00 
  4  Stinchcombe, Maxwell B        50 CTM                       1:03.00 
  5  Hart, Gene E                  54 WCM                       1:03.50 
  6  Welchlin, Bob                 50 MOVY                      1:04.36 
  7  Hercher, Heinz                50 ROSE                      1:05.50 
  8  Sylvester, John E             50 PNA                       1:06.50 
Heat 12  Timed Finals   
  1  Morales, Vincent D            50 CARL                      1:01.02 
  2  Mykleby, Geoff L              54 WMAC                      1:00.50 
  3  Lemaistre, Charles F          53 UNAT                        59.31 
  4  Djang, Philipp A              52 RHMS                        58.00 
  5  Supple, Robert C              52 NMMS                        59.00 
  6  Edwards, Wes                  53 OREG                      1:00.00 
  7  Heath, Robert H               50 MAM                       1:00.80 
  8  Russell, Brian A              50 PNA                       1:02.95 
Heat 13  Timed Finals   
  1  Piper, Roman K                47 PNA                       1:08.09 
  2  Jones, Trevor A               45 PNA                       1:05.90 
  3  Wolgemuth, Eric C             46 PNA                       1:05.00 
  4  Moore, Robert B               46 PNA                       1:04.50 
  5  Hendrick, Marty               49 FLAQ                      1:04.93 
  6  Franklin, Sam D               49 LVM                       1:05.00 
  7  Mann, Edward R                49 OREG                      1:07.63 
  8  Jaeger, Thomas M              48 MDCM                      1:08.41 
Heat 14  Timed Finals   
  1  Littlefield, James R          47 PNA                       1:03.00 
  2  Cooke, Todd                   45 VMST                      1:02.57 
  3  Otto, Douglas E               48 OREG                      1:01.68 
  4  Benner, Tord E                48 NOVA                      1:00.50 
  5  Morales, John R               49 SRM                       1:01.20 
  6  Achar, Leon                   45 CDI                       1:02.00 
  7  Deloney, Wayne A              47 MVN                       1:02.70 
  8  Haynie, Carl B                46 PNA                       1:03.92 
Heat 15  Timed Finals   
  1  Malsbury, David B             45 VMST                      1:00.01 
  2  Burns, Mike E                 46 MINN                        59.00 
  3  Djang, Lincoln P              47 INWM                        57.19 
  4  Klein, Jonathan E             49 NCMS                        56.48 
  5  Specht, William L             49 SPM                         56.50 
  6  Anderson, Bruce A             46 LNM                         58.80 
  7  Olliges, Paul F               45 PNA                         59.50 
  8  Belin, Thomas H               45 IAMA                      1:00.50 
Heat 16  Timed Finals   
  2  Gill, Mark A                  38 SKY                       1:05.00 
  3  Ashmore, Michael              35 SMSC                      1:02.99 
  4  Connolly, Darrin T            35 USF                       1:03.30 
  5  Letendre, Peter J             37 NEM                       1:09.66 
  6  Bratton, Wes L                42 INWM                      1:06.00 
  7  Jones, Jeff R                 44 BRYB                      1:15.00 
Heat 17  Timed Finals   
  1  Daugherty, Gordon             41 UNAT                      1:04.88 
  2  Scheaffer, Raymond E          43 ALMA                      1:03.50 
  3  Butcher, Gano                 43 OREG                      1:00.50 
  4  Morley, David F               41 SWIF                        58.39 
  5  Fischer, Niel E               42 CHIC                        59.00 
  6  Joyner, Thomas T              42 CMS                       1:03.08 
  7  Fish, Bob A                   43 PNA                       1:03.83 
  8  Mangrum, John W               44 NCMS                      1:05.84 
Heat 18  Timed Finals   
  1  Hiltabiddle, Steve            40 GSM                         57.99 
  2  Yarid, Jay                    44 DAMM                        57.78 
  3  Horgan, Chris T               42 REDT                        56.11 
  4  Stevenson, Chris L            42 VMST                        52.00 
  5  Keppeler, John H              40 PNA                         54.30 
  6  Mays, Brent                   42 SCSA                        56.69 
  7  Ballard, Pat M                44 MARY                        57.80 
  8  Pushka, Dave                  43 IM                          58.00 
Heat 19  Timed Finals   
  1  Bargwell, Steve T             36 MICH                        57.90 
  2  Tiltmann, Laren A             37 WMAC                        57.51 
  3  Wegner, Dan                   35 TYR                         55.60 
  4  Bohlman, Lance                36 SNM                         52.00 
  5  Roddin, Jeffrey H             38 ANCM                        55.52 
  6  Hamilton, Rick M              39 VACA                        55.97 
  7  Weitz, Eric D                 37 TYR                         57.69 
  8  Rubenstein, Joel B            37 GAJA                      1:02.59 
Heat 20  Timed Finals   
  1  Deangelis, Rocky R            34 WH2O                      1:14.00 
  2  Foster, Jared                 31 CMS                       1:05.36 
  3  Iglesias, Rodrigo J           31 SSM                       1:00.45 
  4  Kaufmann, Jon C               30 WH2O                      1:02.10 
  5  Grim, Frederick E             30 REDT                      1:13.05 
  6  Hassan, Omar A                26 ARIZ                      1:02.37 
  7  Kamikawa, Gary W              29 PNA                       1:04.80 
Heat 21  Timed Finals   
  1  Gallagher, Jose-Luis          30 MINN                        59.88 
  2  Thomas, Michael R             32 UNAT                        56.50 
  3  Fitzpatrick, William J        34 OREG                        55.38 
  4  Commings, Jeff P              33 USF                         51.55 
  5  Hezky, Peter M                31 STVN                        53.10 
  6  Arnold, Mark A                32 PNA                         55.80 
  7  Wright, Brian W               32 WH2O                        58.50 
  8  Mauk, Christopher D           30 SBAS                      1:00.12 
Heat 22  Timed Finals   
  1  Snow, McGregor A              28 PNA                       1:00.00 
  2  Donath, Jonathan L            26 ARIZ                        57.70 
  3  Auxier, James T               28 SKY                         55.00 
  4  Cardoso, Rick V               28 NEM                         54.00 
  5  Erickson, Ben                 25 LVM                         54.50 
  6  Baker, Matthew T              27 NYCH                        57.50 
  7  Johnsen, Nathan H             26 OREG                        57.83 
  8  Ludwig, Jackson G             26 PNA                       1:01.00 
Heat 23  Timed Finals   
  1  O'Hern, David                 23 PNA                       1:06.99 
  2  Alne, Thomas J                18 GSM                       1:04.00 
  3  Hercher, Jeremy Q             22 ROSE                      1:03.50 
  4  Lang, Matthew E               24 CMS                       1:02.79 
  5  Lintz, Ian M                  20 SNM                       1:03.30 
  6  Schmelzer, Devin J            23 WSU                       1:03.50 
  7  Rice, Jordan R                22 PNA                       1:05.88 
Heat 24  Timed Finals   
  1  Jordan, Richard L             21 PNA                       1:00.00 
  2  Kroll, Alden E                24 PNA                         57.12 
  3  Walker, Casey                 22 SAWS                        53.90 
  4  Russell, Jonathan P           24 WH2O                        53.57 
  5  Vythoulkas, Chris G           23 FLAQ                        53.87 
  6  Egnaczak, Luke K              22 NMMS                        56.33 
  7  Cuticchia, Tommie A           24 CSI                         58.19 
  8  Fanning, Mark A               21 PNA                       1:01.00