2006 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 85-89

Final Results

Women 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 43.48    2/8/2002 MARJORIE SHARPE                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Billie Ann Burrill        85 NEM                    51.23      48.19   11  
  2 Marie Kreipe              86 MOVY                 1:13.88    1:18.60    9  
  3 Nancy Blitzer             85 FLAQ                 1:05.99    1:38.26    8  
 
Women 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:41.38   4/25/2004 RITA SIMONTON                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Billie Ann Burrill        85 NEM                  1:48.00    1:49.43   11  
       53.58  1:49.43                                                      
  2 Marie Kreipe              86 MOVY                 2:55.70    2:44.92    9  
     1:15.52  2:44.92                                                      
  3 Nancy Blitzer             85 FLAQ                 2:30.21    3:34.51    8  
     1:38.26  3:34.51                                                      
 
Women 85-89 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:39.73   4/25/2004 RITA SIMONTON                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Billie Ann Burrill        85 NEM                  4:06.00    4:06.79   11  
       53.50  1:57.98  3:04.12  4:06.79                                    
  2 Marie Kreipe              86 MOVY                 6:01.07    6:15.55    9  
     1:23.28  3:00.80  4:40.78  6:15.55                                    
 
Women 85-89 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 9:37.91   2/14/2004 RITA SIMONTON                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Billie Ann Burrill        85 NEM                 10:58.00   11:54.98   11  
     1:04.54  2:15.43  3:30.12  4:43.74  5:56.12  7:10.63  8:27.21  9:39.53
    10:50.48 11:54.98                                                      
 
Women 85-89 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 19:34.16    5/2/2004 RITA SIMONTON                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Billie Ann Burrill        85 NEM                 23:23.00   24:46.69   11  
     1:02.27  2:14.30  3:28.75  4:43.04  5:58.80  7:14.19  8:29.54  9:45.92
    11:00.95 12:15.07 13:30.32 14:46.50 16:02.71 17:19.59 18:35.31 19:52.79
    21:09.11 22:25.45 23:39.43 24:46.69                                    
 
Women 85-89 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 49.59   5/19/1991 AILEEN SOULE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marie Kreipe              86 MOVY                 1:25.46    1:26.88   11  
  2 Nancy Blitzer             85 FLAQ                 3:10.81    1:47.95    9  
 
Women 85-89 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:55.84   5/19/1991 AILEEN SOULE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marie Kreipe              86 MOVY                 2:57.74    3:03.39   11  
     1:29.56  3:03.39                                                      
  2 Nancy Blitzer             85 FLAQ                 3:07.69    4:00.39    9  
     1:47.50  4:00.39                                                      
 
Women 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:01.66   5/18/2003 GERTRUDE ZINT                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gertrud Zint              88 FMM                  1:14.19    1:12.98   11  
 
Women 85-89 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:25.54   8/14/1999 JEAN DURSTON                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gertrud Zint              88 FMM                  2:37.31    2:59.78   11  
     1:23.60  2:59.78                                                      
 
Women 85-89 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:10.94   5/20/2001 MARIA LENK-ZIGLER                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gertrud Zint              88 FMM                  6:38.57    6:30.52   11  
     1:29.09  3:11.95  4:57.03  6:30.52                                    
 
Women 85-89 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:00.88   3/11/2000 JEAN DURSTON                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gertrud Zint              88 FMM                  1:54.59    1:42.95   11  
 
Women 85-89 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:11.23    5/2/2004 RITA SIMONTON                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gertrud Zint              88 FMM                  2:56.45    2:57.26   11  
     1:30.26  2:57.26                                                      
 
Women 85-89 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:42.83   4/30/2000 JEAN DURSTON                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gertrud Zint              88 FMM                  6:27.06    6:45.70   11  
     1:56.80  3:29.53  5:21.50  6:45.70                                    
Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #33
Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #51
Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #47