2006 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 80-84

Final Results

Women 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 37.11   5/18/2003 MARGERY MEYER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florence Carr             80 SYSM                   36.75      37.48   11  
  2 Betty Christian           84 MOVY                   46.50      42.86    9  
  3 Bea Heim                  80 TAM                    54.00      55.89    8  
 
Women 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:24.09   5/18/2003 MARGERY MEYER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florence Carr             80 SYSM                 1:30.50    1:33.08   11  
       42.33  1:33.08                                                      
  2 Petey M Smith             81 NEM                  1:47.00    1:43.26    9  
       51.18  1:43.26                                                      
  3 Marjorie Stone            82 GCPS                 1:49.71    1:43.56    8  
       47.79  1:43.56                                                      
 
Women 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:10.14   5/18/2003 MARGERY MEYER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florence Carr             80 SYSM                 3:53.85    3:39.74   11  
       49.79  1:44.32  2:42.28  3:39.74                                    
  2 Marjorie Stone            82 GCPS                 3:58.21    3:41.89    9  
       48.75  1:48.36  2:46.14  3:41.89                                    
  3 Petey M Smith             81 NEM                  4:02.00    3:51.52    8  
       55.53  1:55.03  2:54.15  3:51.52                                    
  4 Bea Heim                  80 TAM                  4:34.46    4:22.81    7  
       57.59  2:07.80  3:18.22  4:22.81                                    
  5 Marion Chadwick           84 PNA                       NT    5:25.76    6  
              2:33.46  4:00.85  5:25.76                                    
 
Women 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 8:33.61   5/18/2003 MARGERY MEYER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petey M Smith             81 NEM                 10:50.00   10:42.52   11  
       59.76  2:04.04  3:11.18  4:18.29  5:23.01  6:28.65  7:31.95  8:37.26
     9:42.45 10:42.52                                                      
  2 Bea Heim                  80 TAM                 12:02.14   11:47.56    9  
     1:01.47  2:13.93  3:27.67  4:40.15  5:51.82  7:04.76  8:18.02  9:30.33
    10:42.78 11:47.56                                                      
  3 Marion Chadwick           84 PNA                 13:03.55   15:13.58    8  
     1:14.26  2:44.62  4:18.58  5:53.97  7:25.01  9:00.57 10:35.38 12:11.48
    13:45.10 15:13.58                                                      
 
Women 80-84 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 17:33.20   5/18/2003 MARGERY MEYER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bea Heim                  80 TAM                 22:54.00   24:04.79   11  
     1:00.25  2:15.23  3:31.58  4:45.77  5:59.78  7:13.65  8:27.05  9:40.67
    10:55.64 12:09.76 13:21.86 14:35.18 15:47.95 17:00.39 18:14.11 19:27.72
    20:38.06 21:48.89 22:59.89 24:04.79                                    
  2 Marion Chadwick           84 PNA                 26:28.66   31:10.73    9  
     1:09.11  2:35.29  4:08.32  5:38.93  7:11.45  8:43.53 10:16.68 11:50.80
    13:23.96 14:56.54 16:31.92 18:07.16 19:45.13 21:24.07 23:03.35 24:41.30
    26:19.76 27:57.30 29:37.15 31:10.73                                    
 
Women 80-84 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 28:59.28   5/18/2003 MARGERY MEYER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marjorie Stone            82 GCPS                34:29.00   32:41.18   11  
       50.00  1:50.22  2:51.13  3:52.76  4:53.00  5:53.60  6:54.07  7:53.76
     8:54.30  9:54.85 10:54.19 11:54.11 12:53.31 13:54.47 14:54.18 15:53.22
    16:52.38 17:51.77 18:51.59 19:51.63 20:51.42 21:52.17 22:52.05 23:52.06
    24:51.37 25:50.46 26:49.18 27:48.80 28:47.61 29:46.68 30:45.25 31:43.75
    32:41.18
 
Women 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 43.81   5/17/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doris Steadman            81 GSM                    48.50      49.36   11  
  2 Betty Christian           84 MOVY                   56.35      51.66    9  
  3 Petey M Smith             81 NEM                  1:02.00    1:02.43    8  
 
Women 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:39.35   5/17/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doris Steadman            81 GSM                  1:48.50    1:51.25   11  
       52.67  1:51.25                                                      
  2 Marion Chadwick           84 PNA                  2:49.46    3:16.06    9  
     1:31.28  3:16.06                                                      
 -- Betty Dunn                81 NIAG                 2:20.00         DQ  
 
Women 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:41.49   5/17/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doris Steadman            81 GSM                  3:56.50    4:08.38   11  
       56.76  2:00.98  3:06.72  4:08.38                                    
  2 Marion Chadwick           84 PNA                  6:14.78    6:36.24    9  
     1:29.15  3:10.62  4:58.42  6:36.24                                    
 
Women 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 52.78   4/25/2004 BETTY CHRISTIAN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Betty Christian           84 MOVY                   59.75      55.94   11  
  2 Marjorie Stone            82 GCPS                 1:01.34      56.52    9  
  3 Norma Harlow              81 NEM                  1:06.40    1:05.01    8  
 
Women 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:01.00   4/13/2003 MURIEL FLYNN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Betty Christian           84 MOVY                 3:25.12    2:10.98   11  
     1:01.19  2:10.98                                                      
  2 Marjorie Stone            82 GCPS                 2:20.65    2:12.79    9  
       58.77  2:12.79                                                      
  3 Norma Harlow              81 NEM                  2:24.88    2:29.68    8  
     1:09.12  2:29.68                                                      
 
Women 80-84 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:23.47   4/13/2003 MURIEL FLYNN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Betty Christian           84 MOVY                 5:38.80    4:52.04   11  
     1:04.30  2:19.26  3:37.35  4:52.04                                    
  2 Marjorie Stone            82 GCPS                 5:06.43    5:03.15    9  
     1:05.19  2:25.49  3:46.12  5:03.15                                    
  3 Norma Harlow              81 NEM                  5:54.10    5:30.39    8  
     1:11.85  2:35.15  4:03.73  5:30.39                                    
 
Women 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 55.23   4/29/2001 DORIS RUSSELL                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florence Carr             80 SYSM                   54.02      54.87N  11  
  2 Betty Dunn                81 NIAG                 1:15.00    1:14.62    9  
 
Women 80-84 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:11.60   4/23/1995 JEAN DURSTON                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Betty Dunn                81 NIAG                 2:41.00    2:55.98   11  
     1:22.62  2:55.98                                                      
 
Women 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:52.94    4/4/2004 MARGERY MEYER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florence Carr             80 SYSM                 1:50.48    1:55.36   11  
       56.17  1:55.36                                                      
 
Women 80-84 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:14.08   5/21/1995 MARIA LENK                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florence Carr             80 SYSM                 4:30.58    4:59.84   11  
     1:02.76  2:33.11  3:56.70  4:59.84                                    
 -- Betty Dunn                81 NIAG                 5:29.00         DQ  
Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #50
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #44
Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #13