2006 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 70-74

Final Results

Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 31.05   4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patricia Harkreader       70 CMS                    42.08      37.23   11  
  2 Margaret Homans           73 FMM                    40.83      40.99    9  
  3 Suzanne Robbins-Bonitz    72 NCMS                   46.67      47.18    8  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:09.79   4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patricia Harkreader       70 CMS                  1:38.50    1:25.66   11  
       41.19  1:25.66                                                      
  2 Margaret Homans           73 FMM                  1:33.72    1:26.31    9  
       41.96  1:26.31                                                      
  3 Ruth Hertzberg            73 CMS                  1:50.20    1:52.01    8  
       54.28  1:52.01                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:35.85   4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margaret Homans           73 FMM                  3:27.00    3:23.12   11  
       48.04  1:38.69  2:31.85  3:23.12                                    
  2 Frances McIntosh          73 UNAT                 3:28.56    3:27.38    9  
       48.57  1:40.64  2:35.06  3:27.38                                    
  3 Maria Menocal             71 GOLD                 3:57.00    4:12.66    8  
     1:59.99  3:08.98  4:12.66                                             
 
Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 6:46.78   4/25/2004 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frances McIntosh          73 UNAT                 9:18.05    9:17.96   11  
       51.46  1:47.48  2:46.66  3:43.26  4:42.39  5:37.72  6:33.91  7:29.25
     8:24.92  9:17.96                                                      
 
Women 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 13:58.55   4/25/2004 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frances McIntosh          73 UNAT                18:49.54   18:49.46   11  
       51.93  1:46.86  2:41.84  3:38.09  4:34.46  5:31.18  6:28.85  7:26.18
     8:22.87  9:19.87 10:16.65 11:14.11 12:10.62 13:09.08 14:08.34 15:04.87
    16:00.85 16:57.78 17:54.37 18:49.46                                    
 
Women 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 23:45.69   3/28/2004 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margaret Homans           73 FMM                 29:52.00   31:26.59   11  
       47.50  1:41.11  2:37.45  3:34.90  4:33.32  5:31.42  6:29.04  7:27.08
     8:25.03  9:22.53 10:19.73 11:16.84 12:13.86 13:10.63 14:08.35 15:05.90
    16:03.08 17:00.34 17:57.63 18:54.46 19:52.70 20:50.70 21:48.85 22:47.10
    23:46.38 24:44.38 25:42.86 26:41.64 27:39.18 28:37.03 29:35.65 30:33.15
    31:26.59
  2 Frances McIntosh          73 UNAT                30:50.85   32:21.07    9  
       52.10  1:48.99  2:47.04  3:46.46  4:43.39  5:43.28  6:39.91  7:39.17
     8:37.16  9:36.07 10:35.12 11:34.62 12:32.76 13:31.12 14:30.36 15:30.54
    16:32.09 17:31.64 18:28.88 19:29.09 20:26.86 21:28.23 22:26.51 23:26.91
    24:26.68 25:27.18 26:25.00 27:26.47 28:26.14 29:30.13 30:27.77 31:26.16
    32:21.07
  3 Ruth Hertzberg            73 CMS                 34:30.00   35:51.30    8  
       58.47  1:59.55  3:01.49  4:06.96  5:11.69  6:15.50  7:19.06  8:22.97
     9:25.95 10:29.79 11:34.66 12:39.12 13:43.56 14:47.47 15:51.79 16:56.62
    18:00.34 19:04.70 20:10.76 21:17.90 22:23.35 23:29.12 24:35.66 25:41.63
    26:48.55 27:56.92 29:04.17 30:10.96 31:18.71 32:25.50 33:34.33 34:43.21
    35:51.30
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 38.00   5/21/1995 DORIS STEADMAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suzanne Robbins-Bonitz    72 NCMS                   45.80      47.73   11  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:24.70   5/21/1995 DORIS STEADMAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suzanne Robbins-Bonitz    72 NCMS                 1:43.81    1:43.93   11  
       50.24  1:43.93                                                      
  2 Frances McIntosh          73 UNAT                 2:02.55    2:04.89    9  
       59.52  2:04.89                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:03.24   3/16/2003 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suzanne Robbins-Bonitz    72 NCMS                 2:54.89    3:55.34   11  
       53.71  1:53.95  2:55.48  3:55.34                                    
  2 Margaret Homans           73 FMM                  4:12.74    4:12.27    9  
       57.01  3:09.43  4:12.27                                             
  3 Frances McIntosh          73 UNAT                 4:17.34    4:15.38    8  
       59.62  2:05.02  3:10.62  4:15.38                                    
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 42.89   2/10/2001 ANN HIRSCH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patricia Harkreader       70 CMS                    56.49      55.39   11  
  2 Suzanne Robbins-Bonitz    72 NCMS                   57.30      56.73    9  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:32.12    4/9/2000 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patricia Harkreader       70 CMS                  2:11.56    1:58.30   11  
       56.02  1:58.30                                                      
  2 Suzanne Robbins-Bonitz    72 NCMS                 2:11.48    2:06.67    9  
       58.59  2:06.67                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:21.84    6/9/2001 ANN HIRSCH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margaret Homans           73 FMM                  4:21.97    4:21.79   11  
     1:01.69  2:09.78  3:15.96  4:21.79                                    
  2 Maria Menocal             71 GOLD                 4:52.00    4:56.36    9  
     1:03.01  2:19.23  3:40.60  4:56.36                                    
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 35.06   4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patricia Harkreader       70 CMS                    58.05      55.79   11  
  2 Ruth Hertzberg            73 CMS                  1:10.00    1:12.87    9  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:27.74   10/2/1999 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Ruth Hertzberg            73 CMS                  2:36.00         DQ  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:21.97   4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patricia Harkreader       70 CMS                  2:01.10    1:48.71   11  
       52.24  1:48.71                                                      
  2 Ruth Hertzberg            73 CMS                  2:15.00    2:34.15    9  
     1:11.73  2:34.15                                                      
Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #43
Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #44
Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #41