2006 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 65-69

Final Results

Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 30.45   5/18/1997 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gynt Clifford             67 ARIZ                   33.33      32.02   11  
  2 Beth Schreiner            65 VMST                   31.40      32.16    9  
  3 Jane Birkhead             65 MOST                   32.99      32.80    8  
  4 Barbara Zaremski          68 VMST                   32.80      34.09    7  
  5 Laura Walker              68 VMST                   36.80      35.09    6  
  6 Patricia Tullman          69 FMM                    37.50      36.45    5  
  7 Margie Hutinger           66 FMM                    51.24      53.35    4  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:08.78   5/12/1996 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beth Schreiner            65 VMST                 1:12.41    1:10.50   11  
       34.06  1:10.50                                                      
  2 Gynt Clifford             67 ARIZ                 1:15.98    1:13.43    9  
       34.32  1:13.43                                                      
  3 Jane Birkhead             65 MOST                 1:16.22    1:14.12    8  
       34.58  1:14.12                                                      
  4 Barbara Zaremski          68 VMST                 1:16.50    1:18.55    7  
       37.85  1:18.55                                                      
  5 Patricia Tullman          69 FMM                  1:20.90    1:19.84    6  
       38.50  1:19.84                                                      
  6 Laura Walker              68 VMST                 1:22.00    1:20.23    5  
       39.52  1:20.23                                                      
  7 Joyce Haworth             68 WCM                  1:41.70    1:47.39    4  
       50.37  1:47.39                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:32.93   4/19/1998 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beth Schreiner            65 VMST                 2:42.44    2:42.03   11  
       37.37  1:18.53  2:01.91  2:42.03                                    
  2 Gynt Clifford             67 ARIZ                 2:53.80    2:49.21    9  
       36.70  1:18.26  2:02.97  2:49.21                                    
  3 Jane Birkhead             65 MOST                 2:57.64    2:53.14    8  
       39.78  1:23.78  2:09.39  2:53.14                                    
  4 Patricia Tullman          69 FMM                  2:57.86    2:58.66    7  
       39.46  1:23.19  2:10.91  2:58.66                                    
  5 Barbara Bower             68 WMST                 3:08.10    3:05.07    6  
       42.12  1:28.82  2:16.96  3:05.07                                    
  6 Barbara Zaremski          68 VMST                 2:51.00    3:05.35    5  
       40.01  1:25.71  2:14.98  3:05.35                                    
  7 Joyce Haworth             68 WCM                  3:33.60    3:46.49    4  
       52.01  1:49.02  2:47.94  3:46.49                                    
  8 Gaile Harden              66 ARIZ                 4:55.78    4:28.70    3  
     1:05.20  2:15.23  3:25.91  4:28.70                                    
 
Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 6:39.23   1/10/1999 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joann Leilich             67 WMST                 7:30.00    7:36.28   11  
       40.89  1:26.54  2:13.29  3:00.22  3:45.92  4:31.67  5:17.78  6:04.25
     6:51.32  7:36.28                                                      
  2 Barbara Bower             68 WMST                 8:04.01    8:05.19    9  
       43.07  1:31.50  2:21.31  3:10.98  3:59.87  4:48.86  5:39.29  6:28.92
     7:18.06  8:05.19                                                      
  3 Jane Birkhead             65 MOST                 8:00.45    8:11.58    8  
       39.94  1:24.56  2:12.64  3:01.74  3:53.10  4:44.42  5:36.37  6:28.43
     7:21.13  8:11.58                                                      
  4 Nancy Stretch             66 TOC                  8:10.00    8:12.77    7  
       43.63  1:32.72  2:23.19  3:13.39  4:04.62  4:55.26  5:46.04  6:36.88
     7:26.80  8:12.77                                                      
  5 Kathy Rattray             66 BURL                 9:19.06    9:22.93    6  
       53.41  1:49.17  2:46.29  3:43.14  4:40.24  5:37.79  6:34.82  7:31.18
     8:26.82  9:22.93                                                      
  6 Joyce Haworth             68 WCM                  9:06.30   10:07.20    5  
       54.19  1:53.69  2:54.54  3:54.94  4:56.48  5:59.66  7:02.18  8:04.57
     9:06.59 10:07.20                                                      
 
Women 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 13:51.06   5/16/1999 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margit Jebe               67 FACT                16:25.30   15:53.70   11  
       42.35  1:30.17  2:18.30  3:07.47  3:55.55  4:44.46  5:33.34  6:22.22
     7:11.72  8:00.20  8:49.76  9:37.36 10:25.07 11:12.22 11:58.93 12:46.71
    13:34.07 14:20.87 15:08.92 15:53.70                                    
  2 Barbara Bower             68 WMST                17:00.00   17:32.59    9  
       48.68  1:41.06  2:34.79  3:28.72  4:22.46  5:16.25  6:09.92  7:03.52
     7:57.13  8:50.85  9:44.09 10:37.23 11:30.52 12:23.66 13:16.19 14:08.66
    15:01.48 15:53.40 16:44.29 17:32.59                                    
  3 Patricia Tullman          69 FMM                 17:33.46   17:55.31    8  
       45.57  1:36.46  2:30.89  3:25.95  4:22.32  5:15.70  6:09.95  7:03.90
     7:57.92  8:52.74  9:46.10 10:41.82 11:37.13 12:31.96 13:27.68 14:22.00
    15:15.84 16:09.75 17:03.70 17:55.31                                    
 
Women 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 23:09.53    4/5/1998 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barbara Bower             68 WMST                27:32.00   28:19.92   11  
       48.04  1:40.26  2:34.41  3:28.42  4:21.80  5:15.69  6:09.22  7:02.11
     7:55.44  8:47.91  9:42.01 10:33.96 11:25.52 12:17.61 13:10.26 14:02.95
    14:54.93 15:47.00 16:38.80 17:30.57 18:22.11 19:13.01 20:03.87 20:54.59
    21:45.26 22:35.00 23:24.97 24:14.63 25:04.79 25:55.00 26:43.67 27:32.56
    28:19.92
  2 Kathy Rattray             66 BURL                31:20.87   32:28.52    9  
       54.22  1:51.40  2:49.48  3:49.74  4:48.20  5:47.14  6:46.43  7:45.95
     8:45.42  9:44.87 10:44.44 11:44.72 12:43.75 13:43.01 14:42.44 15:42.26
    16:42.22 17:43.18 18:42.52 19:43.25 20:42.29 21:41.72 22:41.15 23:40.37
    24:39.38 25:39.39 26:38.88 27:37.58 28:36.03 29:34.15 30:32.72 31:32.30
    32:28.52
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 36.03    4/5/1992 CLARA WALKER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beth Schreiner            65 VMST                   40.33      40.08   11  
  2 Gynt Clifford             67 ARIZ                   44.54      41.48    9  
  3 Laura Walker              68 VMST                   46.00      45.18    8  
  4 Jean Allen                65 FMM                    58.31      58.04    7  
  5 Margie Hutinger           66 FMM                    59.12    1:01.11    6  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:19.85   5/17/2002 BETSY JORDAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margit Jebe               67 FACT                 1:29.29    1:28.55   11  
       42.73  1:28.55                                                      
  2 Gynt Clifford             67 ARIZ                 1:33.55    1:30.58    9  
       43.86  1:30.58                                                      
  3 Jane Oberg                68 CMS                  1:38.05    1:36.61    8  
       46.91  1:36.61                                                      
  4 Barbara Zaremski          68 VMST                 1:37.50    1:38.55    7  
       47.83  1:38.55                                                      
  5 Barbara Bower             68 WMST                 1:44.06    1:42.61    6  
       51.71  1:42.61                                                      
  6 Martha Henderson          69 FACT                 1:47.65    1:47.19    5  
       52.58  1:47.19                                                      
  7 Jean Allen                65 FMM                  2:02.09    1:59.18    4  
       57.68  1:59.18                                                      
  8 Gaile Harden              66 ARIZ                 2:16.84    2:06.91    3  
     1:01.59  2:06.91                                                      
  9 Margie Hutinger           66 FMM                  2:12.69    2:19.45    2  
     1:06.35  2:19.45                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:51.56   5/17/2002 BETSY JORDAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margit Jebe               67 FACT                 3:15.20    3:13.36   11  
       46.14  1:35.78  2:26.44  3:13.36                                    
  2 Jane Oberg                68 CMS                  3:38.10    3:23.59    9  
       47.22  1:37.66  2:30.38  3:23.59                                    
  3 Barbara Bower             68 WMST                 3:39.40    3:36.01    8  
       52.50  1:47.25  2:43.88  3:36.01                                    
  4 Barbara Zaremski          68 VMST                 3:33.10    3:36.51    7  
       48.70  1:44.47  2:41.91  3:36.51                                    
  5 Nancy Stretch             66 TOC                  3:47.00    3:39.41    6  
       52.56  1:47.92  2:43.94  3:39.41                                    
  6 Kathy Rattray             66 BURL                 4:24.51    4:20.46    5  
     1:04.25  2:09.71  3:16.60  4:20.46                                    
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 37.74   4/25/2004 JOANN LEILICH                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jean Allen                65 FMM                    51.06      52.06   11  
  2 Joyce Haworth             68 WCM                    51.40      57.37    9  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:23.95   4/25/2004 JOANN LEILICH                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joann Leilich             67 WMST                 1:25.00    1:25.94   11  
       40.83  1:25.94                                                      
  2 Margit Jebe               67 FACT                 1:33.00    1:31.14    9  
       43.13  1:31.14                                                      
  3 Jean Allen                65 FMM                  1:55.37    1:52.05    8  
       52.74  1:52.05                                                      
  4 Joyce Haworth             68 WCM                  1:54.20    2:02.71    7  
       58.67  2:02.71                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:01.50    4/4/2004 JOANN LEILICH                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joann Leilich             67 WMST                 3:02.00    3:03.98   11  
       42.68  1:29.49  2:17.45  3:03.98                                    
  2 Nancy Stretch             66 TOC                  3:50.00    3:44.76    9  
       51.95  1:49.13  2:47.50  3:44.76                                    
  3 Jean Allen                65 FMM                  4:05.21    4:06.65    8  
       53.75  1:55.44  3:00.93  4:06.65                                    
  4 Joyce Haworth             68 WCM                  4:19.50    4:26.09    7  
       59.08  2:06.53  3:16.96  4:26.09                                    
  5 Gaile Harden              66 ARIZ                 4:59.21    4:46.33    6  
     1:06.47  2:18.85  3:31.79  4:46.33                                    
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 34.45   3/30/1996 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beth Schreiner            65 VMST                   38.16      39.73   11  
  2 Jane Birkhead             65 MOST                   42.60      42.73    9  
  3 Patricia Tullman          69 FMM                    43.23      43.33    8  
  4 Martha Henderson          69 FACT                   49.06      47.94    7  
  5 Kathy Rattray             66 BURL                   54.54      52.76    6  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:23.49   3/30/1996 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jane Oberg                68 CMS                  1:45.00    1:35.73   11  
       44.87  1:35.73                                                      
  2 Patricia Tullman          69 FMM                  1:44.66    1:46.04    9  
       47.82  1:46.04                                                      
 -- Martha Henderson          69 FACT                 1:56.40         DQ  
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:11.22   5/16/1994 JUNE KRAUSER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jane Oberg                68 CMS                  3:45.00    3:42.54   11  
       47.36  1:41.62  2:38.84  3:42.54                                    
  2 Nancy Stretch             66 TOC                  4:15.00    3:49.57    9  
       49.95  1:48.33  2:49.33  3:49.57                                    
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:19.21   5/12/1996 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gynt Clifford             67 ARIZ                 1:32.43    1:29.95   11  
       40.94  1:29.95                                                      
  2 Jane Birkhead             65 MOST                 1:36.22    1:30.32    9  
       42.11  1:30.32                                                      
  3 Laura Walker              68 VMST                 1:41.00    1:36.99    8  
  4 Jean Allen                65 FMM                  1:55.94    1:51.93    7  
       53.00  1:51.93                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:54.51   5/24/1992 CLARA WALKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margit Jebe               67 FACT                 3:12.10    3:11.72   11  
       43.26  1:34.99  2:26.05  3:11.72                                    
  2 Jane Oberg                68 CMS                  3:40.15    3:25.80    9  
       47.30  1:40.26  2:37.23  3:25.80                                    
  3 Barbara Zaremski          68 VMST                 3:33.60    3:29.78    8  
       51.15  1:43.27  2:45.07  3:29.78                                    
  4 Nancy Stretch             66 TOC                  3:39.00    3:32.46    7  
       50.46  1:44.28  2:44.03  3:32.46                                    
  5 Martha Henderson          69 FACT                 3:58.54    3:55.55    6  
       51.15  1:48.07  3:02.10  3:55.55                                    
 
Women 65-69 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 6:24.09   4/25/1993 CLARA WALKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nancy Stretch             66 TOC                  7:48.00    7:25.53   11  
       50.39  1:49.23  2:45.67  3:41.63  4:42.03  5:45.26  6:37.31  7:25.53
  2 Jane Oberg                68 CMS                  8:15.00    7:26.95    9  
       47.22  1:42.09  2:40.06  3:36.39  4:35.06  5:36.19  6:31.12  7:26.95
Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #42
Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #14
Sponsor #20
Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #41