2006 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 60-64

Final Results

Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 28.79   5/21/1995 JAYNE BRUNER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nancy Ridout              64 TAM                    29.29      30.73   11  
  2 Barbara Frid              64 OREG                   31.90      30.93    9  
  3 Nancy Kranpitz            61 WMAC                   32.59      31.96    8  
  4 Sarah Tyler               61 SNM                    35.00      33.45    7  
  5 Marcia Anziano            61 CMS                    35.11      36.58    6  
  6 Ruth Roddin               63 ANCM                   39.00      37.49    5  
  7 Janet Crisp               63 FACT                   38.45      38.83    4  
  8 Nancy Anderson            63 HHAC                   44.01      41.25    3  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:04.87   4/20/1997 JAYNE BRUNER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackie Marr               62 SDSM                 1:08.80    1:07.38   11  
       31.99  1:07.38                                                      
  2 Nancy Ridout              64 TAM                  1:08.34    1:10.67    9  
       33.84  1:10.67                                                      
  3 Nancy Kranpitz            61 WMAC                 1:15.67    1:15.31    8  
       35.17  1:15.31                                                      
  4 Arni Litt                 60 PNA                  1:36.00    1:19.11    7  
       36.84  1:19.11                                                      
  5 Mary Anne Coburn          64 IM                   1:21.51    1:23.41    6  
       38.64  1:23.41                                                      
  6 Nancy Anderson            63 HHAC                 1:40.23    1:37.34    5  
       42.45  1:37.34                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:25.05   4/25/2004 JACKIE MARR                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suzanne Dills             61 INWM                 2:26.75    2:26.19   11  
       34.69  1:12.26  1:49.86  2:26.19                                    
  2 Kathy Slifer              60 NEM                  2:29.67    2:28.11    9  
       34.52  1:11.63  1:50.12  2:28.11                                    
  3 Jackie Marr               62 SDSM                 2:32.80    2:28.81    8  
       32.58  1:09.19  1:48.88  2:28.81                                    
  4 Nancy Ridout              64 TAM                  2:35.00    2:38.45    7  
       35.56  1:15.67  1:57.72  2:38.45                                    
  5 Sarah Tyler               61 SNM                  3:06.00    2:45.70    6  
       35.75  1:16.67  2:00.59  2:45.70                                    
  6 Marcia Anziano            61 CMS                  2:48.47    2:50.82    5  
       39.22  1:23.04  2:07.40  2:50.82                                    
  7 Mary Anne Coburn          64 IM                   3:05.15    3:00.98    4  
       40.54  1:26.16  2:13.93  3:00.98                                    
  8 Ellie Trevison            63 FACT                 3:55.00    3:57.64    3  
       51.13  1:50.42  2:54.88  3:57.64                                    
 
Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 6:19.07   4/25/2004 JACKIE MARR                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackie Marr               62 SDSM                 6:48.80    6:27.56   11  
       34.73  1:14.12  1:54.04  2:34.06  3:13.92  3:53.37  4:32.66  5:11.35
     5:49.98  6:27.56                                                      
  2 Suzanne Dills             61 INWM                 6:32.45    6:34.16    9  
       37.39  1:17.47  1:58.12  2:38.77  3:19.08  3:58.68  4:38.04  5:16.95
     5:55.92  6:34.16                                                      
  3 Kathy Slifer              60 NEM                  6:36.00    6:34.59    8  
       35.46  1:14.65  1:55.33  2:36.22  3:16.81  3:57.36  4:37.59  5:17.18
     5:56.87  6:34.59                                                      
  4 Nancy Ridout              64 TAM                  6:58.80    7:12.18    7  
       37.90  1:21.55  2:06.07  2:50.49  3:34.72  4:18.63  5:02.81  5:47.24
     6:30.51  7:12.18                                                      
  5 Marcia Anziano            61 CMS                  7:23.56    7:20.96    6  
       41.24  1:25.56  2:09.80  2:54.10  3:38.87  4:25.23  5:10.37  5:54.96
     6:39.22  7:20.96                                                      
  6 Sarah Tyler               61 SNM                  7:40.00    7:34.21    5  
       40.70  1:24.82  2:10.68  2:56.53  3:42.25  4:28.06  5:15.38  6:02.01
     6:48.54  7:34.21                                                      
  7 Arni Litt                 60 PNA                  7:24.00    7:41.53    4  
       39.44  1:23.77  2:10.16  2:56.21  3:43.59  4:32.22  5:19.88  6:08.18
     6:56.25  7:41.53                                                      
  8 Aagje Caron               64 GBM                  8:05.00    7:58.38    3  
       42.41  1:29.01  2:17.85  3:07.48  3:57.26  4:47.12  5:35.82  6:24.63
     7:12.12  7:58.38                                                      
  9 Mary Anne Coburn          64 IM                   8:18.00    8:00.77    2  
       44.74  1:33.00  2:22.13  3:11.10  4:00.06  4:48.58  5:37.39  6:26.42
     7:14.87  8:00.77                                                      
 10 Ellie Trevison            63 FACT                10:50.00   10:51.22    1  
       53.66  1:55.82  3:02.43  4:10.23  5:17.10  6:24.65  7:32.55  8:40.34
     9:47.84 10:51.22                                                      
 
Women 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 12:53.81   4/25/2004 JACKIE MARR                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suzanne Dills             61 INWM                13:30.04   13:27.21   11  
       35.93  1:15.30  1:55.69  2:36.64  3:17.56  3:58.43  4:39.61  5:20.64
     6:01.16  6:41.44  7:21.10  8:01.93  8:42.61  9:23.40 10:04.38 10:45.37
    11:26.23 12:06.85 12:47.43 13:27.21                                    
  2 Jackie Marr               62 SDSM                13:28.80   13:46.53    9  
       34.98  1:14.67  1:55.40  2:36.14  3:17.30  3:58.61  4:39.94  5:21.22
     6:01.60  6:42.86  7:23.94  8:05.84  8:48.42  9:31.08 10:14.37 10:57.65
    11:39.99 12:23.03 13:05.78 13:46.53                                    
  3 Mary Pohlmann             61 IM                  14:25.52   14:39.30    8  
       38.42  1:21.06  2:04.95  2:49.48  3:34.46  4:18.16  5:03.00  5:47.48
     6:33.02  7:17.71  8:01.77  8:46.11  9:30.84 10:14.60 10:58.72 11:43.15
    12:27.61 13:11.95 13:56.38 14:39.30                                    
  4 Sarah Tyler               61 SNM                 16:00.00   15:13.32    7  
       38.95  1:21.10  2:06.17  2:51.82  3:37.57  4:24.02  5:10.91  5:57.77
     6:44.40  7:30.70  8:17.31  9:04.60  9:51.00 10:37.59 11:23.67 12:10.09
    12:56.18 13:42.61 14:28.60 15:13.32                                    
  5 Ida Hlavacek              64 VMST                16:02.64   16:07.25    6  
       48.36  1:34.70  2:21.41  3:08.91  3:57.41  4:45.49  5:33.76  6:22.56
     7:11.12  7:59.59  8:48.13  9:37.06 10:25.97 11:15.36 12:04.60 12:53.74
    13:42.30 14:31.57 15:20.53 16:07.25                                    
  6 Judy Foreman              62 NEM                 17:56.00   18:10.31    5  
       43.67  1:34.48  2:28.77  3:23.01  4:17.99  5:12.44  6:08.01  7:03.69
     7:59.79  8:56.08  9:51.59 10:47.40 11:42.93 12:39.07 14:29.90 15:25.00
    16:19.83 17:15.32 18:10.31 18:10.31                                    
  7 Ellie Trevison            63 FACT                21:50.00   22:34.78    4  
       53.42  1:56.66  3:02.88  4:10.17  5:19.47  6:29.84  7:38.13  8:47.97
     9:55.79 11:03.43 12:11.92 13:19.92 14:29.12 15:36.54 16:46.24 17:56.64
    19:07.49 20:17.66 21:27.18 22:34.78                                    
 
Women 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21:19.25   4/25/2004 JACKIE MARR                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marcia Anziano            61 CMS                 24:28.35   24:41.79   11  
       41.72  1:25.53  2:10.07  2:55.01  3:39.35  4:24.03  5:08.49  5:52.63
     6:37.28  7:21.86  8:06.47  8:50.97  9:36.48 10:21.65 11:06.59 11:51.69
    12:36.49 13:21.11 14:05.67 14:50.18 15:35.12 16:21.20 17:06.64 17:51.96
    18:37.48 19:23.04 20:10.06 20:56.32 21:42.18 22:28.05 23:12.71 23:58.38
    24:41.79
  2 Jane Katz                 63 METR                24:12.50   25:08.19    9  
       41.11  1:24.52  2:08.96  2:52.41  3:36.56  4:20.92  5:05.97  5:50.95
     6:36.15  7:22.78  8:09.28  8:55.66  9:42.81 10:29.62 11:16.01 12:02.21
    12:48.73 13:34.29 14:20.83 15:06.90 15:54.08 16:40.94 17:26.40 18:12.35
    18:58.08 19:44.71 20:31.14 21:17.71 22:03.81 22:50.60 23:36.63 24:22.63
    25:08.19
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 34.16   5/10/1998 BETSY JORDAN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barbara Frid              64 OREG                   38.00      37.37   11  
  2 Mary Pohlmann             61 IM                     36.95      38.04    9  
  3 Betsy Durrant             64 VMST                   40.50      40.78    8  
  4 Patric Mills              64 JAM                    45.47      44.18    7  
  5 Janet Crisp               63 FACT                   46.18      46.36    6  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:15.64    3/9/1997 BETSY JORDAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Pohlmann             61 IM                   1:18.27    1:21.75   11  
       39.26  1:21.75                                                      
  2 Barbara Frid              64 OREG                 1:28.00    1:23.43    9  
       40.54  1:23.43                                                      
  3 Sarah Tyler               61 SNM                  1:35.00    1:27.63    8  
       42.02  1:27.63                                                      
  4 Betsy Durrant             64 VMST                 1:30.00    1:28.81    7  
       42.93  1:28.81                                                      
  5 Mary Anne Coburn          64 IM                   1:37.19    1:28.90    6  
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:42.86   4/20/1997 BETSY JORDAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kathy Slifer              60 NEM                  2:48.10    2:51.45   11  
       39.20  1:21.38  2:06.76  2:51.45                                    
  2 Jackie Marr               62 SDSM                 2:58.80    2:52.91    9  
       39.93  1:23.05  2:09.74  2:52.91                                    
  3 Mary Pohlmann             61 IM                   2:46.93    2:54.65    8  
       40.50  1:25.45  2:10.63  2:54.65                                    
  4 Jane Katz                 63 METR                 3:02.50    3:07.24    7  
       43.98  1:31.35  2:19.13  3:07.24                                    
  5 Sarah Tyler               61 SNM                  3:35.00    3:14.46    6  
       44.40  1:32.11  2:22.44  3:14.46                                    
  6 Mary Anne Coburn          64 IM                   3:32.23    3:16.12    5  
       46.52  1:35.28  3:16.12                                             
  7 Patric Mills              64 JAM                  3:31.11    3:25.87    4  
       50.05  1:42.09  2:34.96  3:25.87                                    
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 36.88   11/2/1996 JAYNE BRUNER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ginger Pierson            60 MACO                   37.00      36.30N  11  
  2 Daniela Barnea            62 STAN                   40.98      39.03    9  
  3 Linda Webb                60 FLAQ                   42.68      42.52    8  
  4 Betsy Durrant             64 VMST                   45.00      42.73    7  
  5 Arni Litt                 60 PNA                    46.00      43.65    6  
  6 Betty Kight               64 MOST                   44.51      44.37    5  
  7 Susan Marens              64 VMST                   45.00      46.01    4  
  8 Patric Mills              64 JAM                    47.64      46.94    3  
  9 Janet Crisp               63 FACT                   48.15      50.68    2  
 10 Nancy Anderson            63 HHAC                 1:03.01      59.05    1  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:21.55   4/30/2000 JOANN LEILICH                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ginger Pierson            60 MACO                 1:21.00    1:20.19N  11  
       37.50  1:20.19                                                      
  2 Daniela Barnea            62 STAN                 1:30.46    1:26.67    9  
       40.63  1:26.67                                                      
  3 Barbara Frid              64 OREG                 1:33.00    1:30.48    8  
       42.78  1:30.48                                                      
  4 Linda Webb                60 FLAQ                 1:35.71    1:32.30    7  
       44.09  1:32.30                                                      
  5 Betsy Durrant             64 VMST                 1:35.00    1:33.50    6  
       44.67  1:33.50                                                      
  6 Arni Litt                 60 PNA                  1:39.00    1:33.80    5  
       44.54  1:33.80                                                      
  7 Betty Kight               64 MOST                 1:39.02    1:38.46    4  
       45.34  1:38.46                                                      
  8 Susan Marens              64 VMST                 1:39.00    1:40.03    3  
       47.86  1:40.03                                                      
  9 Aagje Caron               64 GBM                  1:45.00    1:41.00    2  
       48.43  1:41.00                                                      
 10 Patric Mills              64 JAM                  1:43.39    1:41.76    1  
       48.84  1:41.76                                                      
 11 Barbara Rosenbaum         64 GSM                  1:55.17    1:49.99  
       50.48  1:49.99                                                      
 12 Janet Crisp               63 FACT                 1:49.55    1:50.54  
       52.78  1:50.54                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:56.39    5/2/1999 JOANN LEILICH                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ginger Pierson            60 MACO                 3:00.00    3:00.43   11  
       40.50  1:26.53  2:13.55  3:00.43                                    
  2 Kathy Slifer              60 NEM                  3:05.00    3:02.35    9  
       41.42  1:27.92  2:15.69  3:02.35                                    
  3 Daniela Barnea            62 STAN                 3:10.34    3:07.09    8  
       40.79  1:28.43  2:17.96  3:07.09                                    
  4 Arni Litt                 60 PNA                  3:35.00    3:22.07    7  
       45.22  1:35.45  2:29.20  3:22.07                                    
  5 Linda Webb                60 FLAQ                 3:31.07    3:24.44    6  
       46.98  1:39.37  2:32.55  3:24.44                                    
  6 Aagje Caron               64 GBM                  3:41.00    3:33.63    5  
       49.04  1:43.68  2:38.99  3:33.63                                    
  7 Susan Marens              64 VMST                 3:58.04    3:37.98    4  
       50.25  1:45.50  2:41.84  3:37.98                                    
  8 Patric Mills              64 JAM                  3:47.42    3:42.89    3  
       49.99  1:46.56  2:45.14  3:42.89                                    
  9 Betty Kight               64 MOST                 3:51.09    3:44.25    2  
       49.17  1:45.45  2:43.90  3:44.25                                    
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 32.43   4/13/2003 JOY WARD                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barbara Frid              64 OREG                   35.00      33.22   11  
  2 Nancy Kranpitz            61 WMAC                   37.10      36.33    9  
  3 Daniela Barnea            62 STAN                   39.30      36.73    8  
  4 Ida Hlavacek              64 VMST                   42.81      42.86    7  
  5 Ann Louise Onton          62 CONN                   45.58      43.04    6  
  6 Susan Marens              64 VMST                   43.06      44.37    5  
  7 Patric Mills              64 JAM                    44.89      45.60    4  
  8 Ruth Roddin               63 ANCM                   46.00      46.05    3  
  9 Betty Kight               64 MOST                   47.07      46.46    2  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:18.64   11/2/1996 JAYNE BRUNER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ginger Pierson            60 MACO                 1:21.00    1:19.75   11  
       36.96  1:19.75                                                      
  2 Daniela Barnea            62 STAN                 1:29.42    1:21.16    9  
       37.08  1:21.16                                                      
  3 Nancy Kranpitz            61 WMAC                 1:32.52    1:29.09    8  
       39.92  1:29.09                                                      
  4 Mary Pohlmann             61 IM                   1:29.78    1:30.46    7  
       42.48  1:30.46                                                      
  5 Susan Marens              64 VMST                 1:40.00    1:36.80    6  
       45.51  1:36.80                                                      
  6 Ida Hlavacek              64 VMST                 1:42.13    1:42.65    5  
       47.36  1:42.65                                                      
  7 Ann Louise Onton          62 CONN                 1:50.87    1:45.83    4  
       48.69  1:45.83                                                      
  8 Aagje Caron               64 GBM                  1:45.00    1:48.93    3  
       51.91  1:48.93                                                      
  9 Marcia Anziano            61 CMS                  1:46.14    1:53.80    2  
       53.19  1:53.80                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:01.31   4/25/2004 DANIELA BARNEA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ginger Pierson            60 MACO                 3:00.00    2:56.09N  11  
       38.09  1:22.38  2:09.42  2:56.09                                    
  2 Daniela Barnea            62 STAN                 3:13.15    3:05.77    9  
       38.63  1:25.18  2:14.41  3:05.77                                    
  3 Mary Pohlmann             61 IM                   3:10.66    3:19.35    8  
       42.80  1:33.60  2:25.86  3:19.35                                    
  4 Nancy Kranpitz            61 WMAC                 3:27.48    3:27.80    7  
       46.34  1:39.89  2:34.97  3:27.80                                    
  5 Ida Hlavacek              64 VMST                 3:50.40    3:48.40    6  
       48.73  1:45.19  2:45.70  3:48.40                                    
  6 Ann Louise Onton          62 CONN                 4:02.27    3:56.38    5  
       49.70  1:49.24  2:52.61  3:56.38                                    
  7 Marcia Anziano            61 CMS                  3:52.42    4:10.13    4  
       55.75  1:59.05  3:05.40  4:10.13                                    
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:16.66   4/20/1997 JAYNE BRUNER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suzanne Dills             61 INWM                 1:18.09    1:18.16   11  
       36.78  1:18.16                                                      
  2 Jackie Marr               62 SDSM                 1:24.80    1:19.14    9  
       36.67  1:19.14                                                      
  3 Barbara Frid              64 OREG                 1:21.00    1:19.98    8  
       36.82  1:19.98                                                      
  4 Nancy Kranpitz            61 WMAC                 1:28.43    1:27.08    7  
       40.18  1:27.08                                                      
  5 Linda Webb                60 FLAQ                 1:31.65    1:27.40    6  
       40.54  1:27.40                                                      
  6 Mary Anne Coburn          64 IM                   1:37.29    1:32.13    5  
       41.96  1:32.13                                                      
  7 Betty Kight               64 MOST                 1:37.01    1:35.89    4  
       44.74  1:35.89                                                      
  8 Susan Marens              64 VMST                 1:36.00    1:35.95    3  
       48.30  1:35.95                                                      
  9 Ann Louise Onton          62 CONN                 1:39.88    1:39.42    2  
       45.01  1:39.42                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:48.80   4/25/2004 JACKIE MARR                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kathy Slifer              60 NEM                  2:48.49    2:46.47N  11  
       38.61  1:20.43  2:07.28  2:46.47                                    
  2 Suzanne Dills             61 INWM                 2:55.09    2:51.96    9  
       36.83  1:21.39  2:13.78  2:51.96                                    
  3 Linda Webb                60 FLAQ                 3:24.94    3:19.23    8  
       44.33  1:37.72  2:31.09  3:19.23                                    
  4 Ida Hlavacek              64 VMST                 3:36.01    3:26.69    7  
       44.59  1:36.39  2:39.59  3:26.69                                    
  5 Ann Louise Onton          62 CONN                 3:44.58    3:41.12    6  
       47.17  1:45.43  2:51.58  3:41.12                                    
  6 Betty Kight               64 MOST                 3:59.81    3:47.23    5  
       48.09  1:49.03  2:54.91  3:47.23                                    
  7 Barbara Rosenbaum         64 GSM                  4:09.33    4:02.52    4  
       53.51  1:55.84  3:03.33  4:02.52                                    
 
Women 60-64 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:55.59   4/25/2004 JACKIE MARR                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kathy Slifer              60 NEM                  5:54.58    6:12.67   11  
       38.96  1:25.91  2:11.47  2:56.68  3:48.77  4:41.79  5:27.98  6:12.67
  2 Suzanne Dills             61 INWM                 6:15.02    6:13.13    9  
       44.14  1:32.82  2:19.11  3:05.12  3:58.92  4:52.31  5:33.60  6:13.13
  3 Linda Webb                60 FLAQ                 7:20.40    7:10.00    8  
       48.67  1:47.23  2:43.16  3:38.34  4:34.74  5:31.18  6:22.04  7:10.00
  4 Ida Hlavacek              64 VMST                 7:11.45    7:14.05    7  
       49.06  1:47.34  2:40.19  3:31.83  4:36.16  5:41.90  6:27.80  7:14.05
  5 Aagje Caron               64 GBM                  7:59.00    7:15.79    6  
       52.51  1:51.05  2:49.38  4:42.48  5:38.59  6:27.64  7:15.79         
  6 Ann Louise Onton          62 CONN                 8:08.00    8:04.67    5  
       50.30  1:48.40  2:52.88  3:54.05  5:06.00  6:17.75  7:14.16  8:04.67
 -- Arni Litt                 60 PNA                  7:24.36         DQ  
Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #42
Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #44
Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #52