2006 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 55-59

Final Results

Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 27.48   5/10/1998 NANCY RIDOUT                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Charlotte Davis           56 PNA                    28.00      27.28N  11  
  2 Anne La Borwit            55 FLAQ                   28.80      28.39    9  
  3 Sally Guthrie             56 MICH                   29.30      28.72    8  
  4 Celeste Miller            56 SNM                    29.00      28.92    7  
  5 Christie Altman           56 ARIZ                   29.70      28.94    6  
  6 Judy Lim-Sharpe           55 ANCM                   30.07      29.11    5  
  7 Frances Hare              55 METR                   30.50      29.13    4  
  8 Meredith Moore            56 FACT                   31.00      30.35    3  
  9 Linda Felton              55 FACT                   31.50      30.47    2  
 10 Joan Robinson             55 FACT                   31.89      31.70    1  
 11 Emma Flinn                56 CHRR                   31.01      32.06  
 12 Brigitte Edelmaier        59 GOLD                   32.80      33.70  
 13 Christine Hashimoto       58 CMS                    33.74      34.56  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:00.49   5/20/2001 CAROLYN BOAK                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Charlotte Davis           56 PNA                  1:01.00      59.81N  11  
       29.94    59.81                                                      
  2 Anne La Borwit            55 FLAQ                 1:03.50    1:01.83    9  
       29.39  1:01.83                                                      
  3 Christie Altman           56 ARIZ                 1:06.50    1:05.20    8  
       30.99  1:05.20                                                      
  4 Frances Hare              55 METR                 1:04.00    1:05.50    7  
       31.42  1:05.50                                                      
  5 Joan Robinson             55 FACT                 1:13.83    1:13.19    6  
       33.82  1:13.19                                                      
  6 Trudy O'Brien             56 CMS                  1:16.00    1:16.14    5  
       35.65  1:16.14                                                      
  7 Christine Hashimoto       58 CMS                  1:20.60    1:19.23    4  
       37.25  1:19.23                                                      
  8 Sharon Broghamer          55 FACT                 1:36.58    1:36.05    3  
       46.80  1:36.05                                                      
  9 Anita Mitchell-Wagenheim  55 FLAQ                 1:35.00    1:43.41    2  
       47.73  1:43.41                                                      
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:11.19   4/25/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anne La Borwit            55 FLAQ                 2:19.00    2:15.43   11  
       31.61  1:06.54  1:41.25  2:15.43                                    
  2 Celeste Miller            56 SNM                  2:15.00    2:18.88    9  
       31.38  1:05.35  1:41.33  2:18.88                                    
  3 Sally Guthrie             56 MICH                 2:22.15    2:20.28    8  
       32.03  1:08.11  1:44.17  2:20.28                                    
  4 Frances Hare              55 METR                 2:17.00    2:20.30    7  
       33.28  1:08.29  1:43.94  2:20.30                                    
  5 Linda Shoenberger         58 TAM                  2:29.20    2:27.00    6  
       34.78  1:11.32  1:49.18  2:27.00                                    
  6 Christie Altman           56 ARIZ                 2:31.50    2:31.34    5  
       34.14  1:11.49  1:51.03  2:31.34                                    
  7 Joan Robinson             55 FACT                 2:49.65    2:44.01    4  
       38.50  1:21.46  2:05.31  2:44.01                                    
  8 Emma Flinn                56 CHRR                 2:42.47    2:45.18    3  
       35.76  1:16.15  2:00.81  2:45.18                                    
 
Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:43.69   3/21/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Celeste Miller            56 SNM                  6:00.00    5:58.56   11  
       31.95  1:07.22  1:43.46  2:19.98  2:56.27  3:32.84  4:09.64  4:46.45
     5:23.19  5:58.56                                                      
  2 Frances Hare              55 METR                 6:10.00    6:07.95    9  
       33.62  1:09.79  1:46.67  2:24.21  3:01.64  3:39.38  4:16.78  4:54.29
     5:31.60  6:07.95                                                      
  3 Linda Shoenberger         58 TAM                  6:22.18    6:36.62    8  
       36.76  1:14.93  1:53.83  2:33.03  3:13.08  3:53.35  4:33.92  5:14.71
     5:55.96  6:36.62                                                      
  4 Meredith Moore            56 FACT                 6:30.00    6:37.10    7  
       34.25  1:13.04  1:53.66  2:34.65  3:15.93  3:57.27  4:38.06  5:18.76
     5:58.98  6:37.10                                                      
  5 Carolyn Lyman             55 UTAH                 6:59.00    6:52.24    6  
       36.24  1:15.85  1:56.53  2:38.05  3:20.47  4:02.40  4:45.31  5:28.14
     6:10.94  6:52.24                                                      
  6 Joan Robinson             55 FACT                 8:00.10    7:48.62    5  
       42.79  1:31.02  2:20.06  3:08.88  3:58.15  4:46.15  5:33.98  6:21.77
     7:08.91  7:48.62                                                      
  7 Emma Flinn                56 CHRR                 7:07.58    7:51.76    4  
       41.01  1:29.00  2:17.21  3:05.51  3:55.20  4:44.95  5:32.18  6:19.69
     7:05.60  7:51.76                                                      
 
Women 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 11:41.65   2/16/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Celeste Miller            56 SNM                 12:00.00   12:16.62   11  
       32.44  1:07.29  1:43.67  2:20.32  2:57.36  3:34.73  4:11.86  4:49.23
     5:26.50  6:03.80  6:41.19  7:18.71  7:56.10  8:33.88  9:11.36  9:48.79
    10:26.22 11:03.71 11:40.72 12:16.62                                    
  2 Frances Hare              55 METR                12:35.00   12:22.95    9  
       33.82  1:10.06  1:47.45  2:25.44  3:02.91  3:40.62  4:18.23  4:56.42
     5:34.36  6:12.38  6:49.42  7:26.82  8:04.25  8:41.83  9:19.48  9:56.49
    10:33.77 11:11.22 11:47.81 12:22.95                                    
  3 Meredith Moore            56 FACT                13:20.00   13:26.32    8  
       35.68  1:15.86  1:57.50  2:39.44  3:19.98  4:00.42  4:41.57  5:22.30
     6:03.26  6:44.12  7:24.35  8:05.20  8:46.22  9:27.12 10:07.81 10:48.46
    11:28.97 12:09.48 12:49.47 13:26.32                                    
  4 Trudy O'Brien             56 CMS                 15:50.00   15:43.72    7  
       42.85  1:32.04  2:20.83  3:09.45  3:57.10  4:44.76  5:32.76  6:21.42
     7:09.77  7:57.82  8:44.56  9:32.39 10:19.91 11:07.07 11:54.87 12:41.91
    13:28.44 14:14.02 15:00.22 15:43.72                                    
 
Women 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 19:33.02   4/25/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sally Guthrie             56 MICH                22:28.11   21:45.02   11  
       34.86  1:13.20  1:51.70  2:30.46  3:09.40  3:48.64  4:27.58  5:07.02
     5:46.49  6:26.16  7:06.36  7:45.60  8:25.43  9:05.14  9:45.47 10:25.32
    11:05.16 11:45.00 12:25.14 13:05.07 13:44.95 14:24.80 15:04.16 15:44.18
    16:24.06 17:04.12 17:44.62 18:25.03 19:05.87 19:46.61 20:27.10 21:07.31
    21:45.02
  2 Linda Shoenberger         58 TAM                 21:28.23   21:56.06    9  
       36.87  1:15.37  1:54.07  2:32.24  3:10.96  3:50.03  4:29.06  5:07.91
     5:47.03  6:26.91  7:07.03  7:47.15  8:27.63  9:08.17  9:49.01 10:29.09
    11:09.07 11:48.81 12:29.11 13:08.87 13:48.97 14:29.51 15:10.20 15:50.92
    16:31.30 17:11.92 17:53.05 18:33.44 19:14.43 19:55.21 20:35.57 21:16.08
    21:56.06
  3 Carolyn Lyman             55 UTAH                24:23.15   23:04.27    8  
       37.28  1:17.26  1:59.17  2:40.68  3:22.23  4:04.03  4:46.01  5:28.23
     6:10.72  6:53.48  7:36.02  8:18.42  9:01.11  9:42.95 10:25.63 11:08.29
    11:50.49 12:32.52 13:14.97 13:57.59 14:40.10 15:22.35 16:04.34 16:46.49
    17:28.86 18:10.06 18:53.18 19:36.06 20:19.09 21:00.75 21:42.98 22:24.83
    23:04.27
  4 Kate Sutherland           58 PNA                 32:24.00   32:09.27    7  
       45.82  1:41.13  2:40.14  3:39.19  4:36.80  5:35.66  6:33.76  7:31.93
     8:30.86  9:30.30 10:29.46 11:27.79 12:26.31 13:25.53 14:24.19 15:22.39
    16:21.29 17:20.15 18:19.38 19:18.32 20:17.90 21:17.81 22:16.81 23:15.92
    24:14.09 25:13.54 26:13.22 27:12.73 28:13.45 29:13.37 30:12.58 31:12.59
    32:09.27
  5 Barbara Johnson           56 FLAQ                34:46.70   34:21.81    6  
       55.96  1:56.35  2:57.13  3:58.33  4:59.33  6:01.37  7:03.19  8:04.73
     9:06.56 10:08.84 11:10.17 12:12.05 13:14.88 14:16.80 15:19.90 16:23.80
    17:27.61 18:30.24 19:34.03 20:37.79 21:41.33 22:46.06 23:49.53 24:53.20
    25:55.97 26:58.15 28:01.51 29:04.66 30:07.95 31:12.16 32:16.40 33:20.94
    34:21.81
  6 Anita Mitchell-Wagenheim  55 FLAQ                35:46.60   35:20.33    5  
       57.17  1:58.62  3:02.14  4:06.86  5:10.83  6:14.45  7:18.71  8:22.24
     9:25.78 10:31.60 11:36.39 12:41.93 13:47.90 14:52.87 15:56.13 17:00.11
    18:04.99 19:09.50 20:14.93 21:19.96 22:25.64 23:30.01 24:35.62 25:40.50
    26:45.64 27:49.34 28:55.12 30:01.36 31:07.41 32:11.88 33:16.35 34:20.52
    35:20.33
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 31.63   5/17/2002 BETTY ANN BARNETT                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jan Miller                55 MOST                   34.22      33.22   11  
  2 Anne La Borwit            55 FLAQ                   35.50      34.15    9  
  3 Meredith Moore            56 FACT                   35.00      36.23    8  
  4 Teresa McDowell           55 SLAM                   36.77      36.43    7  
  5 Jeannie Mitchell          59 NCMS                   35.72      37.15    6  
  6 Brigitte Edelmaier        59 GOLD                   38.70      40.77    5  
  7 Christine Hashimoto       58 CMS                    41.10      40.98    4  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:07.52   5/17/2002 BETTY ANN BARNETT                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jan Miller                55 MOST                 1:14.95    1:13.54   11  
       34.96  1:13.54                                                      
  2 Anne La Borwit            55 FLAQ                 1:16.50    1:13.82    9  
       35.73  1:13.82                                                      
  3 Meredith Moore            56 FACT                 1:16.50    1:18.58    8  
       38.23  1:18.58                                                      
  4 Jeannie Mitchell          59 NCMS                 1:18.36    1:19.89    7  
       38.65  1:19.89                                                      
  5 Teresa McDowell           55 SLAM                 1:22.55    1:20.34    6  
       39.64  1:20.34                                                      
  6 Carolyn Lyman             55 UTAH                 1:24.58    1:22.06    5  
       39.97  1:22.06                                                      
 -- Christine Hashimoto       58 CMS                  1:28.99         DQ  
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:28.55   5/17/2002 BETTY ANN BARNETT                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anne La Borwit            55 FLAQ                 2:42.50    2:39.94   11  
       37.84  1:18.12  1:59.11  2:39.94                                    
  2 Jan Miller                55 MOST                 2:51.03    2:45.70    9  
       36.91  1:18.07  2:02.26  2:45.70                                    
  3 Meredith Moore            56 FACT                 2:46.00    2:48.88    8  
       39.78  1:22.86  2:06.62  2:48.88                                    
  4 Teresa McDowell           55 SLAM                 2:49.18    2:51.94    7  
       40.51  1:23.77  2:08.36  2:51.94                                    
  5 Jeannie Mitchell          59 NCMS                 2:47.47    2:52.14    6  
       40.63  1:23.34  2:08.05  2:52.14                                    
  6 Carolyn Lyman             55 UTAH                 2:58.40    2:53.31    5  
       40.34  1:23.76  2:08.66  2:53.31                                    
  7 Christine Hashimoto       58 CMS                  3:19.40    3:15.04    4  
       47.01  1:36.75  2:27.43  3:15.04                                    
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 35.06   5/17/2002 GINGER PIERSON                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meegan Wilson             57 FACT                   39.46      39.04   11  
  2 Candy Christenson         59 WMAC                   43.90      41.48    9  
  3 Trudy O'Brien             56 CMS                    40.90      41.49    8  
  4 Jeannie Mitchell          59 NCMS                   43.85      42.60    7  
  5 Sharon Broghamer          55 FACT                   49.24      49.31    6  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:17.43   4/25/2004 GINGER PIERSON                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meegan Wilson             57 FACT                 1:26.92    1:24.71   11  
       40.81  1:24.71                                                      
  2 Candy Christenson         59 WMAC                 1:35.50    1:36.75    9  
       44.87  1:36.75                                                      
  3 Sharon Broghamer          55 FACT                 1:45.28    1:45.89    8  
       49.27  1:45.89                                                      
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:52.76   5/18/2003 GINGER PIERSON                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meegan Wilson             57 FACT                 3:08.70    3:01.91   11  
       41.66  1:27.82  2:14.89  3:01.91                                    
  2 Candy Christenson         59 WMAC                 3:37.90    3:34.44    9  
       45.69  1:40.67  2:38.16  3:34.44                                    
  3 Kate Sutherland           58 PNA                  3:56.80    4:03.44    8  
       54.80  1:57.47  3:00.76  4:03.44                                    
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 29.73   5/10/1998 ARDETH MUELLER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Charlotte Davis           56 PNA                    31.00      29.90   11  
  2 Jan Miller                55 MOST                   32.96      32.26    9  
  3 A Susan Tyler             57 SNM                    33.35      33.36    7.5
  3 Christie Altman           56 ARIZ                   33.80      33.36    7.5
  5 Judy Lim-Sharpe           55 ANCM                   39.50      33.73    6  
  6 Catherine Quill           56 IM                     35.00      35.12    5  
  7 Teresa McDowell           55 SLAM                   35.26      35.20    4  
  8 Brigitte Edelmaier        59 GOLD                   36.00      36.30    3  
  9 Meegan Wilson             57 FACT                   36.44      36.34    2  
 10 Candy Christenson         59 WMAC                   41.80      40.65    1  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:08.01   3/21/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Charlotte Davis           56 PNA                  1:10.00    1:08.31   11  
       31.49  1:08.31                                                      
  2 A Susan Tyler             57 SNM                  1:19.47    1:15.13    9  
       34.81  1:15.13                                                      
  3 Christie Altman           56 ARIZ                 1:22.00    1:16.31    8  
       33.73  1:16.31                                                      
  4 Jan Miller                55 MOST                 1:18.85    1:16.95    7  
       34.81  1:16.95                                                      
  5 Sally Guthrie             56 MICH                 1:20.00    1:18.89    6  
       36.21  1:18.89                                                      
  6 Catherine Quill           56 IM                   1:19.50    1:19.57    5  
       35.73  1:19.57                                                      
  7 Teresa McDowell           55 SLAM                 1:21.83    1:19.91    4  
       37.01  1:19.91                                                      
  8 Meegan Wilson             57 FACT                 1:24.75    1:23.00    3  
       38.75  1:23.00                                                      
  9 Candy Christenson         59 WMAC                 1:41.80    1:41.43    2  
       46.13  1:41.43                                                      
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:32.60   4/25/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cathy Mancino             56 GOLD                 3:02.00    2:42.79   11  
       37.43  1:18.59  2:00.80  2:42.79                                    
  2 Catherine Quill           56 IM                   2:57.00    2:55.06    9  
       38.47  1:21.79  2:06.63  2:55.06                                    
  3 Teresa McDowell           55 SLAM                 3:05.57    3:00.56    8  
       38.38  1:21.88  2:09.38  3:00.56                                    
  4 Jan Miller                55 MOST                 3:26.55    3:13.76    7  
       39.73  1:28.71  2:22.31  3:13.76                                    
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:10.04   5/20/2001 CAROLYN BOAK                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Charlotte Davis           56 PNA                  1:11.00    1:10.14   11  
       33.04  1:10.14                                                      
  2 Christie Altman           56 ARIZ                 1:18.00    1:14.94    9  
       34.18  1:14.94                                                      
  3 Sally Guthrie             56 MICH                 1:20.00    1:17.39    8  
       36.14  1:17.39                                                      
  4 A Susan Tyler             57 SNM                  1:20.06    1:20.63    7  
       35.44  1:20.63                                                      
  5 Meegan Wilson             57 FACT                 1:23.66    1:20.82    6  
       39.47  1:20.82                                                      
  6 Jeannie Mitchell          59 NCMS                 1:23.73    1:22.26    5  
       38.61  1:22.26                                                      
  7 Christine Hashimoto       58 CMS                  1:29.64    1:30.60    4  
       41.22  1:30.60                                                      
  8 Candy Christenson         59 WMAC                 1:33.50    1:36.17    3  
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:35.25   3/21/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Celeste Miller            56 SNM                  2:45.00    2:39.01   11  
       34.60  1:16.25  2:03.93  2:39.01                                    
  2 Catherine Quill           56 IM                   3:01.00    2:54.11    9  
       36.05  1:21.12  2:14.34  2:54.11                                    
  3 Carolyn Lyman             55 UTAH                 3:06.14    3:00.31    8  
       39.54  1:26.58  2:19.99  3:00.31                                    
  4 A Susan Tyler             57 SNM                  3:00.15    3:02.74    7  
       34.50  1:23.15  2:21.85  3:02.74                                    
  5 Kate Sutherland           58 PNA                  3:53.00    4:09.92    6  
       55.63           3:14.97  4:09.92                                    
 -- Jeannie Mitchell          59 NCMS                 3:01.83         DQ  
 
Women 55-59 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:26.82   3/21/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Charlotte Davis           56 PNA                  5:35.00    5:29.63   11  
       33.63  1:12.97  1:56.45  2:39.35  3:28.18  4:16.93  4:55.01  5:29.63
  2 Catherine Quill           56 IM                   6:20.00    6:08.13    9  
       38.84  1:23.25  2:11.57  2:59.07  3:52.04  4:47.51  5:27.78  6:08.13
  3 Cathy Mancino             56 GOLD                 6:15.00    6:23.73    8  
       38.80  1:23.89  2:14.83  3:07.90  4:02.59  4:58.61  5:41.77  6:23.73
  4 Carolyn Lyman             55 UTAH                 6:53.49    6:27.69    7  
       40.03  1:32.58  2:23.37  3:09.60  4:05.20  5:00.66  5:45.10  6:27.69
Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #43
Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #35
Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #13