2006 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 45-49

Final Results

Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 24.88   4/30/2000 PENNY NOYES                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brigitte Heuer            45 WMST                   26.19      24.74N  11  
  2 Lisa Dahl                 45 PNA                    25.34      24.92    9  
  3 Kathy Garnier             45 CMS                    25.34      25.19    8  
  4 Traci Granger             48 LAPS                   26.50      25.83    7  
  5 Suzanne Heim-Bowen        47 WCM                    27.10      25.97    6  
  6 Ann Senn                  47 MTKA                   26.60      26.13    5  
  7 Karen Staursky            47 CSMT                   26.51      26.77    4  
  8 Marilyn Early             48 MICH                   27.00      26.86    3  
  9 Laurie Ayoob              49 LAPS                   27.73      27.44    2  
 10 Anne Marie Sims           45 UNAT                   27.07      27.61    1  
 11 Betty Perfall             48 DCM                    29.10      27.98  
 12 Cynthia Hajost            46 RMST                   28.14      28.10  
 13 Barbara McGregor          46 GOLD                   29.39      28.55  
 14 Colette Migliozzi         45 FACT                   29.29      29.20  
 15 Lisa Baumann              47 METR                   29.12      29.44  
 16 Kirsten Bartholomew       47 LAPS                   28.64      29.66  
 17 Julie Van Cleave          47 WMAC                   30.36      30.54  
 18 Joni Henderson            49 FACT                   32.33      32.86  
 19 Susan Reed-Betts          45 SWFA                   33.13      32.87  
 20 Dorothy Durkin            46 UNAT                   37.06      36.40  
 21 Geraldine Ayers           45 METR                   36.00      37.74  
 -- Kathy Olivares            45 GOLD                   31.00         DQ  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 53.27   5/20/2001 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kathy Garnier             45 CMS                    55.50      55.06   11  
       26.58    55.06                                                      
  2 Brigitte Heuer            45 WMST                   57.24      55.54    9  
       26.71    55.54                                                      
  3 Traci Granger             48 LAPS                   58.00      58.43    8  
       28.26    58.43                                                      
  4 Karen Staursky            47 CSMT                   58.91      58.95    7  
       28.49    58.95                                                      
  5 Marilyn Early             48 MICH                   58.73      59.27    6  
       28.27    59.27                                                      
  6 Corinna Maleike           46 CMS                  1:00.46      59.42    5  
       28.79    59.42                                                      
  7 Laurie Ayoob              49 LAPS                 1:01.23    1:00.07    4  
       28.42  1:00.07                                                      
  8 Ann Senn                  47 MTKA                 1:01.90    1:00.30    3  
       28.60  1:00.30                                                      
  9 Barbara McGregor          46 GOLD                 1:02.89    1:00.37    2  
       28.83  1:00.37                                                      
 10 Cynthia Hajost            46 RMST                 1:02.15    1:00.86    1  
       29.13  1:00.86                                                      
 11 Tracy Grilli              49 NEM                  1:01.00    1:01.05  
       29.09  1:01.05                                                      
 12 Celia Devanney            48 GOLD                 1:01.90    1:03.29  
       30.44  1:03.29                                                      
 13 Ann Thomas                46 FLAQ                 1:05.00    1:04.45  
       30.80  1:04.45                                                      
 14 Kirsten Bartholomew       47 LAPS                 1:06.00    1:05.95  
       32.23  1:05.95                                                      
 15 Julie Van Cleave          47 WMAC                 1:07.53    1:06.51  
       31.48  1:06.51                                                      
 16 Kathleen Casey            47 GOLD                 1:06.00    1:07.88  
       31.96  1:07.88                                                      
 17 Susan Reed-Betts          45 SWFA                 1:14.11    1:12.62  
       33.96  1:12.62                                                      
 18 Janet Siniscalchi         49 LYTA                 1:14.04    1:14.17  
       33.92  1:14.17                                                      
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:58.53   5/20/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suzanne Heim-Bowen        47 WCM                  2:03.80    1:59.97   11  
       27.99    58.01  1:29.07  1:59.97                                    
  2 Susanne Simpson           46 INWM                 1:59.87    2:00.67    9  
       29.03    59.88  1:30.98  2:00.67                                    
  3 Kathy Garnier             45 CMS                  2:03.90    2:04.01    8  
       29.86  1:01.36  1:33.08  2:04.01                                    
  4 Judy Nelson               45 CMS                  2:04.56    2:04.90    7  
       29.66  1:01.08  1:32.73  2:04.90                                    
  5 Marilyn Early             48 MICH                 2:09.89    2:11.21    6  
       30.51  1:03.62  1:37.62  2:11.21                                    
  6 Tracy Grilli              49 NEM                  2:12.00    2:11.24    5  
       30.74  1:03.97  1:38.04  2:11.24                                    
  7 Barbara McGregor          46 GOLD                 2:16.00    2:11.91    4  
       30.02  1:02.87  1:37.59  2:11.91                                    
  8 Fay Lachney               45 ES                   2:11.65    2:12.28    3  
       30.80  1:04.19  1:38.36  2:12.28                                    
  9 Corinna Maleike           46 CMS                  2:15.46    2:12.78    2  
       30.26  1:03.33  1:38.58  2:12.78                                    
 10 Laurie Ayoob              49 LAPS                 2:18.00    2:13.28    1  
       30.00  1:03.37  1:38.09  2:13.28                                    
 11 Cynthia Hajost            46 RMST                 2:19.92    2:15.78  
       30.41  1:04.03  1:39.74  2:15.78                                    
 12 Celia Devanney            48 GOLD                 2:16.05    2:17.40  
       30.98  1:04.55  1:40.80  2:17.40                                    
 13 Angela Howsmon            45 SQST                 2:19.73    2:20.71  
       33.28  1:08.47  1:44.45  2:20.71                                    
 14 Colette Migliozzi         45 FACT                 2:27.96    2:25.67  
       32.64  1:09.90  1:48.12  2:25.67                                    
 15 Colleen Driscoll          47 METR                 2:24.93    2:27.50  
       34.47  1:11.40  1:49.17  2:27.50                                    
 16 Geraldine Ayers           45 METR                 3:00.00    3:16.36  
       43.73  1:33.81  2:26.31  3:16.36                                    
 
Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:13.89   4/25/2004 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suzanne Heim-Bowen        47 WCM                  5:26.00    5:18.71   11  
       29.71  1:01.55  1:33.76  2:05.89  2:38.34  3:10.60  3:43.04  4:15.50
     4:47.63  5:18.71                                                      
  2 Susanne Simpson           46 INWM                 5:22.00    5:24.23    9  
       29.24  1:00.87  1:33.65  2:07.08  2:40.47  3:13.36  3:46.00  4:18.94
     4:52.39  5:24.23                                                      
  3 Denise Brown              46 MICH                 5:28.57    5:27.57    8  
       31.15  1:03.61  1:36.27  2:09.21  2:42.14  3:15.38  3:48.72  4:22.11
     4:55.08  5:27.57                                                      
  4 Judy Nelson               45 CMS                  5:33.21    5:36.79    7  
       31.19  1:04.10  1:37.49  2:11.42  2:45.69  3:20.18  3:54.40  4:28.90
     5:03.13  5:36.79                                                      
  5 Fay Lachney               45 ES                   5:51.70    5:49.92    6  
       31.34  1:05.28  1:39.79  2:14.88  2:50.21  3:26.13  4:02.44  4:38.88
     5:15.12  5:49.92                                                      
  6 Tracy Grilli              49 NEM                  5:52.00    5:50.46    5  
       31.92  1:06.46  1:41.68  2:17.24  2:53.11  3:28.81  4:04.60  4:40.61
     5:16.72  5:50.46                                                      
  7 Barbara McGregor          46 GOLD                 5:50.00    5:50.72    4  
       30.41  1:03.75  1:38.83  2:14.66  2:50.92  3:27.72  4:04.33  4:40.72
     5:16.63  5:50.72                                                      
  8 Kathy Garnier             45 CMS                  5:44.50    5:53.72    3  
       31.21  1:05.06  1:40.19  2:16.37  2:52.18  3:28.13  4:03.68  4:40.39
     5:17.40  5:53.72                                                      
  9 Celia Devanney            48 GOLD                 6:01.50    6:05.11    2  
       32.17  1:08.06  1:45.30  2:22.75  3:00.40  3:38.01  4:15.87  4:53.47
     5:30.51  6:05.11                                                      
 10 Corinna Maleike           46 CMS                  6:12.46    6:12.79    1  
       33.56  1:10.37  1:47.76  2:25.33  3:03.16  3:41.37  4:19.63  4:57.67
     5:35.49  6:12.79                                                      
 11 Patricia Miller           45 VMST                 6:08.29    6:14.85  
       34.19  1:11.13  1:48.90  2:26.63  3:04.78  3:43.01  4:21.27  4:59.06
     5:37.28  6:14.85                                                      
 12 Colleen Driscoll          47 METR                 6:20.16    6:37.28  
       35.78  1:15.20  1:55.61  2:35.90  3:16.32  3:56.84  4:37.38  5:17.79
     5:57.95  6:37.28                                                      
 13 Kathy Olivares            45 GOLD                 7:00.00    7:03.67  
       36.66  1:17.20  1:59.28  2:42.44  3:26.05  4:09.38  4:53.43  5:37.62
     6:21.48  7:03.67                                                      
 14 Cindy Hawkinson           45 CMS                  7:50.00    7:40.04  
       40.54  1:24.89  2:11.21  2:59.83  3:47.52  4:34.87  5:22.33  6:09.01
     6:55.54  7:40.04                                                      
 15 Jo-Ann Berry              49 GOLD                 7:52.00    7:49.00  
       40.35  1:26.61  2:14.92  3:04.12  3:52.16  4:40.77  5:29.08  6:16.78
     7:05.40  7:49.00                                                      
 16 Sharon Snyder             47 METR                 7:33.00    7:56.29  
       39.42  1:24.71  2:10.76  2:59.84           4:37.81  5:27.80  6:17.35
     7:07.77  7:56.29                                                      
 17 Jeanne Green              48 GOLD                 8:49.57    8:50.72  
       48.78  1:43.06  2:38.96  3:34.65  4:30.40  5:24.45  6:19.22  7:12.50
     8:03.14  8:50.72                                                      
 
Women 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 10:43.32   4/25/2004 S HEIM-BOWEN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Susanne Simpson           46 INWM                10:55.12   11:01.15   11  
       29.85  1:03.08  1:36.87  2:10.54  2:44.39  3:17.99  3:51.43  4:24.94
     4:58.55  5:31.88  6:05.11  6:38.40  7:11.38  7:44.26  8:17.32  8:50.63
     9:23.95  9:57.01 10:29.83 11:01.15                                    
  2 Denise Brown              46 MICH                11:06.92   11:03.32    9  
       31.35  1:03.94  1:37.09  2:10.59  2:44.11  3:17.56  3:51.28  4:24.59
     4:58.09  5:31.65  6:05.58  6:38.86  7:12.36  7:45.80  8:19.05  8:52.53
     9:25.62  9:58.47 10:31.41 11:03.32                                    
  3 Judy Nelson               45 CMS                 11:33.40   11:31.13    8  
       30.86  1:03.85  1:37.32  2:11.15  2:45.59  3:20.40  3:55.47  4:30.96
     5:06.19  5:41.56  6:17.10  6:52.90  7:28.26  8:03.53  8:38.56  9:13.45
     9:48.47 10:23.28 10:57.85 11:31.13                                    
  4 Laurie Alioto             48 WMAC                12:15.00   11:48.56    7  
       32.46  1:07.26  1:42.51  2:18.14  2:53.45  3:29.10  4:04.57  4:39.94
     5:15.50  5:50.98  6:26.88  7:02.75  7:38.50  8:14.26  8:50.04  9:25.90
    10:01.96 10:37.78 11:13.58 11:48.56                                    
  5 Tracy Grilli              49 NEM                 11:50.00   12:06.99    6  
       32.27  1:06.86  1:42.37  2:18.32  2:54.28  3:30.22  4:06.55  4:43.34
     5:20.09  5:56.95  6:33.95  7:11.08  7:48.55  8:26.02  9:03.23  9:40.75
    10:17.90 10:54.88 11:31.67 12:06.99                                    
  6 Celia Devanney            48 GOLD                12:17.00   12:19.24    5  
       32.71  1:08.42  1:45.16  2:22.48  2:59.84  3:37.13  4:14.38  4:51.61
     5:28.99  6:05.93  6:42.84  7:19.99  7:57.27  8:34.34  9:11.37  9:48.87
    10:26.70 11:04.63 11:43.27 12:19.24                                    
  7 Colleen Driscoll          47 METR                13:05.33   13:24.09    4  
       36.28  1:16.11  1:56.58  2:37.82  3:18.77  3:59.62  4:40.16  5:20.93
     6:01.83  6:42.56  7:22.40  8:02.28  8:42.42  9:22.53 10:02.89 10:43.12
    11:23.44 12:04.18 12:44.69 13:24.09                                    
  8 Kathy Olivares            45 GOLD                14:30.00   14:51.61    3  
       37.85  1:19.17  2:02.85  2:47.27  3:31.31  4:16.20  5:02.12  5:47.10
     6:32.95  7:18.08  8:04.13  8:49.39  9:35.20 10:20.84 11:05.98 11:51.22
    12:36.56 13:22.02 14:07.31 14:51.61                                    
  9 Ellen Itzler              47 FLAQ                15:00.00   15:45.13    2  
       40.35  1:23.72  2:09.49  2:56.90  3:45.08  4:33.17  5:21.74  6:10.30
     6:59.71  7:48.05  8:36.39  9:24.38 10:13.19 11:00.76 11:49.00 12:37.05
    13:25.60 14:13.38 15:00.84 15:45.13                                    
 
Women 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 17:49.94   4/25/2004 S HEIM-BOWEN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Susanne Simpson           46 INWM                18:03.61   18:22.74   11  
       30.65  1:03.98  1:37.54  2:11.04  2:44.40  3:17.99  3:51.53  4:25.04
     4:58.75  5:32.21  6:05.75  6:39.31  7:12.75  7:46.21  8:19.36  8:52.66
     9:25.79  9:58.87 10:32.41 11:05.73 11:39.45 12:12.92 12:46.53 13:20.27
    13:54.32 14:27.93 15:01.58 15:35.48 16:09.31 16:43.10 17:16.79 17:50.53
    18:22.74
  2 Denise Brown              46 MICH                18:40.41   18:32.26    9  
       31.28  1:04.19  1:37.35  2:11.06  2:44.69  3:18.62  3:52.52  4:26.41
     5:00.37  5:34.16  6:07.64  6:41.26  7:15.21  7:48.64  8:22.36  8:56.45
     9:30.05 10:03.69 10:37.58 11:11.56 11:45.29 12:19.12 12:53.02 13:26.93
    14:01.00 14:35.42 15:09.72 15:44.05 16:18.14 16:52.16 17:26.07 17:59.59
    18:32.26
  3 Fay Lachney               45 ES                  19:40.93   19:52.30    8  
       32.08  1:06.96  1:42.33  2:18.24  2:53.85  3:29.68  4:05.45  4:41.60
     5:17.80  5:53.92  6:29.65  7:05.95  7:42.09  8:18.45  8:54.60  9:30.98
    10:07.07 10:43.38 11:20.00 11:56.39 12:32.56 13:08.51 13:45.48 14:22.70
    14:59.39 15:36.19 16:13.19 16:50.09 17:27.19 18:03.80 18:40.22 19:17.12
    19:52.30
  4 Tracy Grilli              49 NEM                 20:30.00   20:23.81    7  
       32.94  1:08.27  1:44.56  2:21.08  2:57.57  3:34.28  4:11.18  4:48.04
     5:25.14  6:02.35  6:39.68  7:16.81  7:54.02  8:31.43  9:08.81  9:46.24
    10:23.67 11:00.98 11:38.42 12:16.03 12:53.66 13:31.51 14:09.57 14:47.47
    15:25.62 16:03.39 16:41.10 17:18.79 17:56.75 18:34.30 19:11.47 19:48.50
    20:23.81
  5 Colleen Driscoll          47 METR                22:32.65   23:09.76    6  
       36.90  1:17.31  1:59.12  2:41.11  3:23.32  4:05.38  4:47.70  5:29.93
     6:11.82  6:53.89  7:36.24  8:18.43  9:00.48  9:42.91 10:25.32 11:07.88
    11:50.40 12:32.83 13:15.10 13:57.31 14:39.89 15:22.59 16:05.52 16:48.24
    17:31.04 18:13.89 18:56.86 19:40.19 20:22.48 21:04.61 21:46.36 22:28.35
    23:09.76
  6 Jo-Ann Berry              49 GOLD                26:26.00   27:17.65    5  
       41.74  1:27.87  2:17.24  3:06.37  3:56.44  4:46.75  5:36.86  6:30.13
     7:18.97  8:09.10  8:58.23  9:47.28 10:37.51 11:28.50 12:18.11 13:08.68
    13:57.22 14:46.38 15:35.85 16:26.67 17:16.26 18:06.49 18:57.14 19:47.04
    20:37.56 21:28.20 22:17.94 23:09.29 23:58.42 24:49.64 25:40.29 26:30.97
    27:17.65
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 28.26   5/18/1997 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tenley Burns              45 MTKA                   31.20      30.42   11  
  2 Lisa Dahl                 45 PNA                    31.23      30.79    9  
  3 Debbie Cavanaugh          48 GOLD                   32.00      31.06    8  
  4 Jane Mc Call              46 LAPS                   32.00      31.42    7  
  5 Deborah Salomone          46 1776                   32.63      31.65    6  
  6 Marilyn Early             48 MICH                   32.32      32.69    5  
  7 Dara Wilber               46 PALM                   32.61      33.40    4  
  8 Kathy Garnier             45 CMS                    33.00      33.95    3  
  9 Ann Senn                  47 MTKA                   34.80      35.21    2  
 10 Susan Reed-Betts          45 SWFA                   42.98      41.78    1  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:01.50   5/18/1997 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tenley Burns              45 MTKA                 1:06.89    1:05.24   11  
       32.11  1:05.24                                                      
  2 Debbie Cavanaugh          48 GOLD                 1:09.00    1:06.59    9  
       32.35  1:06.59                                                      
  3 Jane Mc Call              46 LAPS                 1:09.00    1:07.99    8  
       33.54  1:07.99                                                      
  4 Laurie Alioto             48 WMAC                 1:11.00    1:08.29    7  
       34.00  1:08.29                                                      
  5 Karen Staursky            47 CSMT                 1:10.05    1:09.17    6  
       33.97  1:09.17                                                      
  6 Deborah Salomone          46 1776                 1:09.36    1:09.29    5  
       32.90  1:09.29                                                      
  7 Marilyn Early             48 MICH                 1:09.00    1:10.47    4  
       33.70  1:10.47                                                      
  8 Anne Marie Sims           45 UNAT                 1:08.37    1:10.90    3  
       34.00  1:10.90                                                      
  9 Laurie Ayoob              49 LAPS                 1:14.00    1:12.11    2  
       35.51  1:12.11                                                      
 10 Cynthia Hajost            46 RMST                 1:14.80    1:12.14    1  
       35.17  1:12.14                                                      
 11 Angela Howsmon            45 SQST                 1:15.11    1:14.41  
       36.40  1:14.41                                                      
 12 Ann Senn                  47 MTKA                 1:15.00    1:16.54  
       36.91  1:16.54                                                      
 13 Jo-Ann Berry              49 GOLD                 1:33.00    1:33.23  
       44.87  1:33.23                                                      
 14 Dorothy Durkin            46 UNAT                 1:50.10    1:47.62  
       53.07  1:47.62                                                      
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:18.60   4/28/2002 KAREN EINSIDLER                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tenley Burns              45 MTKA                 2:23.70    2:21.98   11  
       34.12  1:10.46  1:46.35  2:21.98                                    
  2 Debbie Cavanaugh          48 GOLD                 2:31.00    2:25.59    9  
       34.51  1:10.90  1:48.11  2:25.59                                    
  3 Laurie Alioto             48 WMAC                 2:33.00    2:27.39    8  
       34.66  1:11.36  1:48.64  2:27.39                                    
  4 Jane Mc Call              46 LAPS                 2:30.00    2:28.39    7  
       34.64  1:12.31  1:51.09  2:28.39                                    
  5 Deborah Salomone          46 1776                 2:31.83    2:31.04    6  
       35.37  1:12.77  1:50.97  2:31.04                                    
  6 Cathy Cooley              48 PNA                  2:38.00    2:32.00    5  
       36.54  1:14.98  1:53.47  2:32.00                                    
  7 Angela Howsmon            45 SQST                 2:39.21    2:38.74    4  
       37.79  1:16.97  1:57.62  2:38.74                                    
  8 Cynthia Hajost            46 RMST                 2:41.80    2:41.83    3  
       36.08  1:15.72  1:58.02  2:41.83                                    
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 32.59   5/18/2003 MELINDA MANN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brigitte Heuer            45 WMST                   34.62      32.66   11  
  2 Patricia Miller           45 VMST                   33.96      34.21    9  
  3 Dara Wilber               46 PALM                   34.08      34.92    8  
  4 Debbie Cavanaugh          48 GOLD                   35.50      35.05    7  
  5 Lisa Dahl                 45 PNA                    35.40      35.42    6  
  6 Cathy Cooley              48 PNA                    37.00      36.52    5  
  7 Amy Mullaney              46 ARIZ                   38.50      36.92    4  
  8 Julia Malloy              45 GBM                    37.28      37.42    3  
  9 Kirsten Bartholomew       47 LAPS                   37.21      38.28    2  
 10 Janet Siniscalchi         49 LYTA                   42.90      38.86    1  
 11 Chrystie Hearron          46 MOST                   43.76      42.58  
 12 Adrienne Chin-Ogilvie     45 FLAQ                   44.31      42.65  
 13 Kathleen Casey            47 GOLD                   40.00      43.10  
 14 Kelly Brown               46 MOVY                   40.00      48.70  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:10.76   5/18/2003 MELINDA MANN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brigitte Heuer            45 WMST                 1:16.55    1:12.71   11  
       34.37  1:12.71                                                      
  2 Patricia Miller           45 VMST                 1:12.78    1:14.69    9  
       35.05  1:14.69                                                      
  3 Dara Wilber               46 PALM                 1:14.41    1:15.94    8  
       35.65  1:15.94                                                      
  4 Debbie Cavanaugh          48 GOLD                 1:18.00    1:17.19    7  
       36.21  1:17.19                                                      
  5 Cathy Cooley              48 PNA                  1:20.00    1:17.88    6  
       37.25  1:17.88                                                      
  6 Laurie Ayoob              49 LAPS                 1:19.46    1:19.42    5  
       37.93  1:19.42                                                      
  7 Julia Malloy              45 GBM                  1:22.15    1:20.59    4  
       38.03  1:20.59                                                      
  8 Amy Mullaney              46 ARIZ                 1:20.00    1:23.22    3  
       39.80  1:23.22                                                      
  9 Kirsten Bartholomew       47 LAPS                 1:23.27    1:25.28    2  
       40.80  1:25.28                                                      
 10 Janet Siniscalchi         49 LYTA                 1:28.23    1:30.16    1  
       42.07  1:30.16                                                      
 11 Adrienne Chin-Ogilvie     45 FLAQ                 1:36.04    1:34.49  
       45.20  1:34.49                                                      
 12 Chrystie Hearron          46 MOST                 1:25.96    1:37.12  
       43.76  1:37.12                                                      
 13 Jeanne Green              48 GOLD                 1:47.18    1:49.63  
       51.80  1:49.63                                                      
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:35.27    5/2/2004 KAREN MELICK                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patricia Miller           45 VMST                 2:42.13    2:43.42   11  
       37.27  1:18.40  2:00.89  2:43.42                                    
  2 Dara Wilber               46 PALM                 2:40.97    2:44.85    9  
       37.21  1:18.91  2:01.73  2:44.85                                    
  3 Debbie Cavanaugh          48 GOLD                 2:52.00    2:47.62    8  
       38.30  1:20.42  2:03.69  2:47.62                                    
  4 Cathy Cooley              48 PNA                  2:55.00    2:50.92    7  
       39.57  1:23.32  2:06.44  2:50.92                                    
  5 Julia Malloy              45 GBM                  2:58.13    2:54.83    6  
       40.02  1:24.21  2:09.45  2:54.83                                    
  6 Amy Mullaney              46 ARIZ                 2:52.00    2:58.18    5  
       40.46  1:25.03  2:11.52  2:58.18                                    
  7 Julie Van Cleave          47 WMAC                 3:11.49    3:09.49    4  
       43.06  1:30.59  2:18.88  3:09.49                                    
  8 Colleen Driscoll          47 METR                 3:10.15    3:12.23    3  
       44.59  1:33.39  2:22.73  3:12.23                                    
  9 Ellen Itzler              47 FLAQ                 3:40.00    3:28.77    2  
       48.81  1:43.14  2:37.08  3:28.77                                    
 10 Adrienne Chin-Ogilvie     45 FLAQ                 3:37.12    3:31.40    1  
       48.62  1:43.41  2:40.00  3:31.40                                    
 11 Chrystie Hearron          46 MOST                 3:37.67    3:36.34  
       46.08  1:38.96  2:33.67  3:36.34                                    
 12 Jeanne Green              48 GOLD                 3:43.62    3:48.46  
       52.05  1:48.28  2:48.22  3:48.46                                    
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 27.02   5/10/1998 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lisa Dahl                 45 PNA                    27.84      27.56   11  
  2 Traci Granger             48 LAPS                   28.20      27.75    9  
  3 Brigitte Heuer            45 WMST                   28.66      27.84    8  
  4 Suzanne Heim-Bowen        47 WCM                    29.10      28.44    7  
  5 Karen Staursky            47 CSMT                   29.05      28.82    6  
  6 Jane Mc Call              46 LAPS                   29.50      29.25    5  
  7 Kathy Garnier             45 CMS                    30.99      30.28    4  
  8 Julia Malloy              45 GBM                    32.03      31.39    3  
  9 Anne Marie Sims           45 UNAT                   30.31      32.09    2  
 10 Angela Howsmon            45 SQST                   32.05      33.35    1  
 11 Ann Thomas                46 FLAQ                   35.00      33.77  
 12 Joni Henderson            49 FACT                   36.67      34.21  
 13 Colette Migliozzi         45 FACT                   34.86      34.47  
 14 Geraldine Ayers           45 METR                   55.00      47.59  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 59.82   5/20/2001 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Susanne Simpson           46 INWM                 1:00.50    1:01.49   11  
       29.45  1:01.49                                                      
  2 Traci Granger             48 LAPS                 1:05.00    1:02.12    9  
       29.18  1:02.12                                                      
  3 Laurie Alioto             48 WMAC                 1:10.00    1:05.13    8  
       31.30  1:05.13                                                      
  4 Judy Nelson               45 CMS                  1:07.48    1:06.34    7  
       31.22  1:06.34                                                      
  5 Fay Lachney               45 ES                   1:09.92    1:10.00    6  
       32.85  1:10.00                                                      
  6 Celia Devanney            48 GOLD                 1:09.50    1:11.58    5  
       32.60  1:11.58                                                      
  7 Ann Senn                  47 MTKA                 1:20.00    1:16.01    4  
       34.41  1:16.01                                                      
  8 Sharon Stewart            46 GOLD                 1:12.80    1:16.93    3  
       35.50  1:16.93                                                      
  9 Sharon Snyder             47 METR                 1:34.00    1:32.35    2  
       41.43  1:32.35                                                      
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:11.12   5/20/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Susanne Simpson           46 INWM                 2:14.99    2:16.60   11  
       32.17  1:07.45  1:42.28  2:16.60                                    
  2 Laurie Alioto             48 WMAC                 2:33.00    2:23.81    9  
       32.63  1:08.42  1:45.61  2:23.81                                    
  3 Traci Granger             48 LAPS                 2:40.00    2:27.08    8  
       33.35  1:12.15  1:49.92  2:27.08                                    
  4 Denise Brown              46 MICH                 2:26.79    2:30.98    7  
       33.30  1:10.36  1:49.58  2:30.98                                    
  5 Celia Devanney            48 GOLD                 2:42.64    2:44.16    6  
       33.73  1:13.62  1:57.82  2:44.16                                    
  6 Sharon Snyder             47 METR                 3:34.00    3:27.66    5  
       43.14  1:34.27  2:28.80  3:27.66                                    
  7 Kelly Brown               46 MOVY                 4:00.00    3:53.43    4  
       47.19  1:44.75  2:48.67  3:53.43                                    
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:03.83   4/20/1997 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lisa Dahl                 45 PNA                  1:05.30    1:03.62N  11  
       29.44  1:03.62                                                      
  2 Brigitte Heuer            45 WMST                 1:06.81    1:03.69N   9  
       29.13  1:03.69                                                      
  3 Traci Granger             48 LAPS                 1:06.50    1:04.69    8  
       30.25  1:04.69                                                      
  4 Jane Mc Call              46 LAPS                 1:07.00    1:06.46    7  
       30.44  1:06.46                                                      
  5 Karen Staursky            47 CSMT                 1:08.29    1:07.44    6  
       31.17  1:07.44                                                      
  6 Tenley Burns              45 MTKA                 1:07.20    1:09.17    5  
       30.99  1:09.17                                                      
  7 Laurie Ayoob              49 LAPS                 1:10.18    1:09.55    4  
       32.46  1:09.55                                                      
  8 Cathy Cooley              48 PNA                  1:10.00    1:10.11    3  
       33.25  1:10.11                                                      
  9 Dara Wilber               46 PALM                 1:07.14    1:10.12    2  
       32.84  1:10.12                                                      
 10 Corinna Maleike           46 CMS                  1:14.46    1:11.38    1  
       33.23  1:11.38                                                      
 11 Patricia Miller           45 VMST                 1:11.42    1:12.10  
       36.47  1:12.10                                                      
 12 Julia Malloy              45 GBM                  1:17.08    1:13.35  
       34.77  1:13.35                                                      
 13 Betty Perfall             48 DCM                  1:15.10    1:14.23  
       35.08  1:14.23                                                      
 14 Amy Mullaney              46 ARIZ                 1:18.00    1:15.97  
       36.78  1:15.97                                                      
 15 Ann Thomas                46 FLAQ                 1:20.00    1:16.51  
       35.33  1:16.51                                                      
 16 Joni Henderson            49 FACT                 1:22.07    1:19.42  
       35.89  1:19.42                                                      
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:19.91   5/17/2002 ROBIN PARISI                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jane Mc Call              46 LAPS                 2:26.00    2:25.08   11  
       29.96  1:07.53  1:49.81  2:25.08                                    
  2 Judy Nelson               45 CMS                  2:27.64    2:26.03    9  
       31.45  1:10.01  1:53.97  2:26.03                                    
  3 Cathy Cooley              48 PNA                  2:35.00    2:29.98    8  
       33.10  1:13.14  1:55.81  2:29.98                                    
  4 Karen Staursky            47 CSMT                 2:31.05    2:30.32    7  
       30.42  1:09.25  1:55.43  2:30.32                                    
  5 Denise Brown              46 MICH                 2:25.96    2:30.38    6  
       32.85  1:12.54  1:56.55  2:30.38                                    
  6 Dara Wilber               46 PALM                 2:25.53    2:31.59    5  
       33.46  1:13.23  1:56.52  2:31.59                                    
  7 Corinna Maleike           46 CMS                  2:34.46    2:37.95    4  
       32.83  1:15.69  2:02.64  2:37.95                                    
  8 Julia Malloy              45 GBM                  2:46.20    2:43.05    3  
       35.11  1:20.55  2:06.32  2:43.05                                    
  9 Sharon Stewart            46 GOLD                 2:48.10    2:45.90    2  
       34.27  1:17.48  2:06.36  2:45.90                                    
 10 Amy Mullaney              46 ARIZ                 2:52.00    2:48.17    1  
       35.05  1:22.01  2:09.27  2:48.17                                    
 11 Colette Migliozzi         45 FACT                 2:58.94    2:55.48  
       35.85  1:21.80  2:14.61  2:55.48                                    
 
Women 45-49 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:54.46   5/17/2002 COLETTE CRABBE                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denise Brown              46 MICH                 5:05.28    5:07.84   11  
       33.32  1:09.75  1:50.36  2:29.73  3:14.66  4:00.35  4:35.17  5:07.84
  2 Laurie Alioto             48 WMAC                 5:25.00    5:11.77    9  
       32.70  1:09.00  1:48.06  2:26.46  3:12.09  3:59.28  4:36.34  5:11.77
  3 Judy Nelson               45 CMS                  5:12.65    5:15.66    8  
       32.71  1:09.55  1:51.08  2:31.78  3:18.99  4:06.98  4:41.46  5:15.66
  4 Fay Lachney               45 ES                   5:27.40    5:28.70    7  
       34.01  1:13.65  1:58.26  2:41.46  3:30.04  4:18.95  4:54.18  5:28.70
  5 Corinna Maleike           46 CMS                  5:42.46    5:46.46    6  
       34.37  1:16.86  2:04.76  2:51.42  3:39.31  4:28.66  5:07.94  5:46.46
  6 Sharon Stewart            46 GOLD                 5:45.00    5:51.66    5  
       36.11  1:17.54  2:06.26  2:51.78  3:41.85  4:32.25  5:12.54  5:51.66
  7 Amy Mullaney              46 ARIZ                 6:00.00    6:07.18    4  
       39.28  1:24.30  2:16.01  3:06.91  3:55.44  4:44.78  5:26.69  6:07.18
  8 Dorothy Durkin            46 UNAT                 7:45.00    7:35.94    3  
       47.93  1:44.45           3:47.31  4:50.02  5:53.53  6:46.16  7:35.94
Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #41
Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #33
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #20