2006 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 18-24

Final Results

Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 23.89   4/19/1998 JANET MAYVILLE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stacy Peterson            24 CUBU                   24.60      24.63   11  
  2 Shona Pierce              21 PNA                    26.28      25.78    9  
  3 Stacy Golden              23 IM                     26.30      25.84    8  
  4 Jessica Crawford          24 IOWA                   25.51      25.94    7  
  5 Ashley Scott              22 GAS                    25.90      26.28    6  
  6 Nancy Levine              23 GOLD                   26.20      26.45    5  
  7 Laura Cross               24 FLAQ                   26.11      26.47    4  
  8 Julie Johnson             20 GOLD                   28.11      26.51    3  
  9 Gia Wright                19 FLAQ                   26.80      26.53    2  
 10 Taren O'Toole             22 MGM                    27.36      26.57    1  
 11 Pamela Splichal           22 GAS                    27.00      26.72  
 12 Ann Skerkoski             23 SKY                    27.00      27.53  
 13 May Siripant              24 FLAQ                   28.15      28.15  
 14 Janelle Pencek            24 IM                     29.10      28.71  
 15 Lauren Smith              19 PNA                    28.03      28.80  
 16 Sarah Jurick              19 PNA                    29.40      29.26  
 17 Ashley Husich             22 MERR                   27.67      29.29  
 18 Emiko Mar                 19 PNA                    32.00      29.58  
 19 Erica Bartlett            18 PNA                    31.00      30.16  
 20 Ashley Melseth            19 PNA                    31.19      30.26  
 21 Erin Hunter               20 PNA                    31.45      30.69  
 22 Stephanie Rap             21 FLAQ                   28.11      36.17  
 -- Alisabeth Hearron         22 MOST                   31.00         DQ  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 50.67  11/20/2003 JESSICA FOSCHI                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barbara Thomas            18 FLAQ                   52.50      54.13   11  
       26.11    54.13                                                      
  2 Jessica Crawford          24 IOWA                   56.13      55.97    9  
       27.55    55.97                                                      
  3 Lisa Plotkin              21 GOLD                   58.00      56.49    8  
       27.07    56.49                                                      
  4 Laurel Liberty            24 IM                     59.00      56.84    7  
       27.55    56.84                                                      
  5 Taren O'Toole             22 MGM                    58.83      57.25    6  
       27.59    57.25                                                      
  6 Ashley Scott              22 GAS                    56.50      57.53    5  
       27.68    57.53                                                      
  7 Stacy Golden              23 IM                     57.70      57.63    4  
       27.58    57.63                                                      
  8 Shona Pierce              21 PNA                    59.50      58.02    3  
       27.80    58.02                                                      
  9 Ann Skerkoski             23 SKY                    58.40      58.60    2  
       28.48    58.60                                                      
 10 Julie Johnson             20 GOLD                 1:01.83      58.65    1  
       27.55    58.65                                                      
 11 Elizabeth Schlicher       24 NBAC                   59.00    1:00.03  
       29.08  1:00.03                                                      
 12 Alexis Morris             23 GAJA                 1:00.45    1:01.47  
       29.16  1:01.47                                                      
 13 Marly Wilson              22 FACT                   59.31    1:01.92  
       29.53  1:01.92                                                      
 14 Janelle Pencek            24 IM                   1:04.50    1:02.33  
       30.00  1:02.33                                                      
 15 Liliana Luburic           24 UNAT                 1:02.96    1:04.47  
       31.50  1:04.47                                                      
 16 Elisha Naylor             19 PNA                  1:06.71    1:06.33  
       31.48  1:06.33                                                      
 17 Sofina Morales            19 PNA                  1:06.73    1:06.95  
       31.33  1:06.95                                                      
 18 Emiko Mar                 19 PNA                  1:12.50    1:07.79  
       31.95  1:07.79                                                      
 19 Erin Hunter               20 PNA                  1:15.46    1:08.04  
       32.33  1:08.04                                                      
 20 Meg Harris                19 PNA                  1:15.00    1:08.06  
       32.21  1:08.06                                                      
 21 Ashley Melseth            19 PNA                  1:13.00    1:08.36  
       32.81  1:08.36                                                      
 22 Stephanie Rap             21 FLAQ                 1:01.83    1:19.72  
       36.18  1:19.72                                                      
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:50.98    3/4/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laurel Liberty            24 IM                   2:05.00    2:00.94   11  
       28.93    59.52  1:30.35  2:00.94                                    
  2 Lisa Plotkin              21 GOLD                 2:00.00    2:01.95    9  
       28.54    59.56  1:30.68  2:01.95                                    
  3 Ashley Scott              22 GAS                  2:05.00    2:05.93    8  
       28.55    59.76  1:32.63  2:05.93                                    
  4 Taren O'Toole             22 MGM                  2:12.49    2:06.23    7  
       29.49  1:01.07  1:33.62  2:06.23                                    
  5 Ann Skerkoski             23 SKY                  2:08.30    2:08.47    6  
       30.39  1:03.57  1:36.18  2:08.47                                    
  6 Erin Green                18 GOLD                 2:08.85    2:09.75    5  
       29.60  1:01.52  1:35.44  2:09.75                                    
  7 Marly Wilson              22 FACT                 2:12.19    2:15.60    4  
       30.90  1:04.76  1:40.41  2:15.60                                    
  8 Kathleen Gouldy           24 FLAQ                 2:11.00    2:15.83    3  
       30.62  1:03.71  1:39.19  2:15.83                                    
  9 Janelle Pencek            24 IM                   2:26.50    2:20.44    2  
       31.95  1:06.67  1:43.27  2:20.44                                    
 10 Sofina Morales            19 PNA                  2:29.60    2:25.83    1  
       34.23  1:10.54  1:47.90  2:25.83                                    
 11 Meg Harris                19 PNA                  2:45.00    2:30.15  
       33.67  1:11.42  1:50.76  2:30.15                                    
 
Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:49.97  11/20/2003 JESSICA FOSCHI                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Schlicher       24 NBAC                 5:27.00    5:34.83   11  
       30.83  1:03.85  1:37.39  2:11.60  2:45.74  3:19.84  3:53.88  4:27.74
     5:01.56  5:34.83                                                      
  2 Ann Jopke                 24 ALEX                 5:36.44    5:37.35    9  
       31.20  1:04.63  1:38.33  2:12.06  2:46.17  3:20.78  3:54.85  4:29.59
     5:03.96  5:37.35                                                      
  3 Erin Green                18 GOLD                 5:45.00    5:56.42    8  
       30.90  1:04.67  1:40.07  2:16.12  2:52.57  3:29.07  4:06.00  4:42.88
     5:20.43  5:56.42                                                      
  4 Marly Wilson              22 FACT                 5:41.92    6:00.22    7  
       32.00  1:07.22  1:43.50  2:20.12  2:56.35  3:33.47  4:10.16  4:46.96
     5:23.76  6:00.22                                                      
  5 Sofina Morales            19 PNA                  6:47.59    6:42.20    6  
       36.01  1:15.50  1:55.90  2:36.93  3:17.89  3:59.19  4:40.17  5:21.33
     6:02.79  6:42.20                                                      
  6 Meg Harris                19 PNA                  6:30.00    6:46.22    5  
       34.68  1:13.85  1:54.39  2:36.14  3:17.90  3:59.64  4:41.51  5:23.66
     6:05.13  6:46.22                                                      
 
Women 18-24 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 10:29.13   3/11/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ann Skerkoski             23 SKY                 11:55.89   11:49.67   11  
       31.19  1:05.59  1:40.56  2:15.82  2:51.05  3:26.52  4:02.32  4:38.01
     5:13.55  5:49.49  6:25.32  7:01.04  7:36.77  8:12.81  8:48.94  9:25.11
    10:01.82 10:38.27 11:14.32 11:49.67                                    
 
Women 18-24 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 17:31.70        1987 KAREN BURTON                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ann Jopke                 24 ALEX                19:36.00   19:25.88   11  
       31.94  1:06.37  1:41.35  2:16.81  2:51.84  3:27.08  4:02.50  4:37.89
     5:13.35  5:48.84  6:24.31  6:59.74  7:35.21  8:10.42  8:45.82  9:21.20
     9:56.73 10:32.52 11:07.74 11:43.20 12:18.87 12:54.54 13:30.31 14:06.08
    14:41.79 15:17.27 15:52.93 16:28.37 17:03.81 17:39.87 18:15.65 18:50.93
    19:25.88
  2 Erin Green                18 GOLD                20:00.00   21:01.78    9  
       31.45  1:05.38  1:40.74  2:16.14  2:51.78  3:27.86  4:04.73  4:41.69
     5:19.28  5:57.63  6:36.33  7:15.04  7:53.67  8:33.37  9:13.42  9:53.47
    10:33.96 11:14.84 11:54.48 12:33.87 13:13.93 13:53.21 14:32.43 15:12.24
    15:51.51 16:30.54 17:09.64 17:47.27 18:26.38 19:06.13 19:45.36 20:23.45
    21:01.78
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 26.47   4/19/1998 JESSICA TONG                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michele King              24 SSMS                   27.42      26.97   11  
  2 Stacy Peterson            24 CUBU                   26.80      27.50    9  
  3 Barbara Thomas            18 FLAQ                   28.50      29.03    8  
  4 Lauren Rowell             24 CUBU                   30.20      29.04    7  
  5 Pamela Splichal           22 GAS                    29.50      30.21    6  
  6 Laura Cross               24 FLAQ                   31.16      30.99    5  
  7 Ashley Husich             22 MERR                   31.41      31.39    4  
  8 Lauren Smith              19 PNA                    31.99      32.53    3  
  9 Laura Lawson              20 UNAT                   33.01      33.42    2  
 10 Elisha Naylor             19 PNA                    33.92      33.65    1  
 11 Janelle Pencek            24 IM                     36.50      37.26  
 12 Erin Hunter               20 PNA                    44.47      38.82  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 55.98   4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stacy Peterson            24 CUBU                   59.10      58.40   11  
       28.43    58.40                                                      
  2 Michele King              24 SSMS                   59.95      59.53    9  
       28.99    59.53                                                      
  3 Barbara Thomas            18 FLAQ                   59.00    1:01.59    8  
       29.74  1:01.59                                                      
  4 Lauren Rowell             24 CUBU                 1:01.60    1:04.02    7  
       30.64  1:04.02                                                      
  5 Ashley Husich             22 MERR                 1:06.33    1:06.84    6  
       32.58  1:06.84                                                      
  6 Taren O'Toole             22 MGM                  1:10.35    1:07.59    5  
       33.10  1:07.59                                                      
  7 Shona Pierce              21 PNA                  1:13.35    1:08.10    4  
       33.06  1:08.10                                                      
  8 Laura Cross               24 FLAQ                 1:10.00    1:08.39    3  
       32.59  1:08.39                                                      
  9 Laura Lawson              20 UNAT                 1:11.05    1:10.96    2  
       34.23  1:10.96                                                      
 10 Lauren Smith              19 PNA                  1:11.78    1:11.27    1  
       34.74  1:11.27                                                      
 11 Alexis Morris             23 GAJA                 1:10.34    1:11.43  
       34.96  1:11.43                                                      
 12 May Siripant              24 FLAQ                 1:13.66    1:13.92  
       34.92  1:13.92                                                      
 13 Elizabeth Newman          24 BSLM                 1:50.00    1:31.78  
       43.19  1:31.78                                                      
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:59.22   4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Crawford          24 IOWA                 2:13.04    2:14.84   11  
       31.63  1:05.44  1:40.34  2:14.84                                    
  2 Marly Wilson              22 FACT                 2:28.34    2:29.43    9  
       34.37  1:12.17  1:50.34  2:29.43                                    
  3 Alexis Morris             23 GAJA                 2:34.76    2:34.53    8  
       36.00  1:14.78  1:55.06  2:34.53                                    
  4 Laura Lawson              20 UNAT                 2:36.52    2:35.13    7  
       35.46  1:14.20  1:54.36  2:35.13                                    
  5 May Siripant              24 FLAQ                 2:39.36    2:43.62    6  
       36.87  1:17.66  2:00.60  2:43.62                                    
  6 Elizabeth Newman          24 BSLM                 3:19.00    3:23.80    5  
       46.29  1:38.23  2:32.69  3:23.80                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 29.69   4/25/2004 ALISSA DAVIES                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nancy Levine              23 GOLD                   31.99      32.81   11  
  2 Gia Wright                19 FLAQ                   31.55      33.07    9  
  3 Jennie Bartlett           23 CUBU                   33.76      33.85    8  
  4 Stacy Golden              23 IM                     34.50      34.13    7  
  5 Ashley Scott              22 GAS                    35.50      34.14    6  
  6 Shona Pierce              21 PNA                    36.60      34.57    5  
  7 Sarah Jurick              19 PNA                    37.00      37.81    4  
  8 Stephanie Rap             21 FLAQ                   36.76      41.36    3  
  9 Alisabeth Hearron         22 MOST                   39.24      41.89    2  
 10 Erica Bartlett            18 PNA                    47.00      42.54    1  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:02.86   5/18/2003 RILEY MANTS                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michele King              24 SSMS                 1:07.88    1:08.27   11  
       32.12  1:08.27                                                      
  2 Nancy Levine              23 GOLD                 1:10.99    1:11.07    9  
       33.76  1:11.07                                                      
  3 Gia Wright                19 FLAQ                 1:09.76    1:12.10    8  
       33.77  1:12.10                                                      
  4 Jennie Bartlett           23 CUBU                 1:14.57    1:12.13    7  
       33.71  1:12.13                                                      
  5 Elizabeth Schlicher       24 NBAC                 1:11.00    1:13.80    6  
       34.93  1:13.80                                                      
  6 Stacy Golden              23 IM                   1:14.25    1:14.95    5  
       35.36  1:14.95                                                      
  7 Ashley Scott              22 GAS                  1:15.00    1:15.69    4  
       35.97  1:15.69                                                      
  8 Shona Pierce              21 PNA                  1:17.65    1:17.04    3  
       36.33  1:17.04                                                      
  9 Sarah Petree              23 MICH                 1:21.81    1:21.37    2  
       38.37  1:21.37                                                      
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:14.90   5/18/2003 RILEY MANTS                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barbara Thomas            18 FLAQ                 2:24.00    2:29.65   11  
       34.79  1:12.75  1:50.90  2:29.65                                    
  2 Elizabeth Schlicher       24 NBAC                 2:43.99    2:32.39    9  
       34.53  1:12.91  1:52.53  2:32.39                                    
  3 Jennie Bartlett           23 CUBU                 2:36.57    2:35.86    8  
       34.96  1:15.00  1:55.40  2:35.86                                    
  4 Gia Wright                19 FLAQ                 2:33.00    2:35.90    7  
       35.92  1:15.19  1:55.52  2:35.90                                    
  5 Sarah Petree              23 MICH                 2:56.59    2:55.42    6  
       40.40  1:24.35  2:09.31  2:55.42                                    
  6 Erin Green                18 GOLD                 2:55.00    3:00.03    5  
       40.91  1:26.92  2:13.42  3:00.03                                    
 -- Sarah Jurick              19 PNA                  3:12.50         DQ  
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 25.46   4/30/2000 JENNIFER BROOKS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michele King              24 SSMS                   26.25      25.93   11  
  2 Barbara Thomas            18 FLAQ                   27.00      26.91    9  
  3 Pamela Splichal           22 GAS                    29.00      28.67    8  
  4 Laurel Liberty            24 IM                     29.00      28.74    7  
  5 Julie Johnson             20 GOLD                   30.75      28.94    6  
  6 Stacy Golden              23 IM                     29.80      29.06    5  
  7 Lauren Smith              19 PNA                    29.03      29.35    4  
  8 Lauren Rowell             24 CUBU                   29.50      29.55    3  
  9 Erin Green                18 GOLD                   30.13      29.87    2  
 10 Laura Cross               24 FLAQ                   30.50      30.73    1  
 11 Kathleen Gouldy           24 FLAQ                   30.50      30.83  
 12 Marly Wilson              22 FACT                   30.76      31.01  
 13 Alexis Morris             23 GAJA                   30.56      31.37  
 14 Elisha Naylor             19 PNA                    32.94      33.22  
 15 Alisabeth Hearron         22 MOST                   33.63      33.75  
 16 Erica Bartlett            18 PNA                    40.00      35.21  
 -- Emiko Mar                 19 PNA                    39.00         DQ  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 55.67    3/4/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michele King              24 SSMS                   59.03      58.20   11  
       26.87    58.20                                                      
  2 Pamela Splichal           22 GAS                  1:05.00    1:02.71    9  
       29.00  1:02.71                                                      
  3 Ashley Husich             22 MERR                 1:04.47    1:03.17    8  
       29.47  1:03.17                                                      
  4 Julie Johnson             20 GOLD                 1:06.03    1:06.10    6.5
       30.12  1:06.10                                                      
  4 Ann Jopke                 24 ALEX                 1:05.33    1:06.10    6.5
       30.62  1:06.10                                                      
  6 Lauren Smith              19 PNA                  1:06.79    1:07.33    5  
       30.32  1:07.33                                                      
  7 Elizabeth Newman          24 BSLM                 1:46.00    1:43.55    4  
       45.72  1:43.55                                                      
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:02.28    3/4/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Crawford          24 IOWA                 2:21.93    2:22.11   11  
       31.76  1:08.02  1:45.84  2:22.11                                    
 -- Ann Jopke                 24 ALEX                 2:26.01         DQ  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 59.21   5/19/1991 SUDI MILLER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michele King              24 SSMS                 1:00.27      59.90   11  
       27.18    59.90                                                      
  2 Barbara Thomas            18 FLAQ                 1:01.00      59.95    9  
       27.90    59.95                                                      
  3 Jessica Crawford          24 IOWA                 1:03.99    1:03.83    8  
       29.64  1:03.83                                                      
  4 Lauren Rowell             24 CUBU                 1:03.60    1:04.25    7  
       29.66  1:04.25                                                      
  5 Stacy Golden              23 IM                   1:07.00    1:05.84    6  
       30.16  1:05.84                                                      
  6 Shona Pierce              21 PNA                  1:09.37    1:06.70    5  
       30.73  1:06.70                                                      
  7 Gia Wright                19 FLAQ                 1:05.61    1:06.82    4  
       31.22  1:06.82                                                      
  8 Nancy Levine              23 GOLD                 1:08.01    1:06.99    3  
       32.58  1:06.99                                                      
  9 Laurel Liberty            24 IM                   1:08.00    1:07.67    2  
       30.83  1:07.67                                                      
 10 Elizabeth Schlicher       24 NBAC                 1:07.00    1:08.11    1  
       32.98  1:08.11                                                      
 11 Ann Skerkoski             23 SKY                  1:08.30    1:08.61  
       31.96  1:08.61                                                      
 12 Lauren Smith              19 PNA                  1:09.52    1:09.37  
       30.97  1:09.37                                                      
 13 Ashley Husich             22 MERR                 1:08.33    1:10.17  
       31.55  1:10.17                                                      
 14 Alexis Morris             23 GAJA                 1:09.89    1:13.66  
       33.17  1:13.66                                                      
 15 Sarah Petree              23 MICH                 1:16.18    1:15.85  
       36.39  1:15.85                                                      
 16 Ashley Melseth            19 PNA                  1:21.62    1:18.20  
       35.67  1:18.20                                                      
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:05.30   4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Crawford          24 IOWA                 2:18.67    2:15.63   11  
       29.42  1:03.44  1:44.49  2:15.63                                    
  2 Lisa Plotkin              21 GOLD                 2:15.00    2:18.03    9  
       30.15  1:05.20  1:46.33  2:18.03                                    
  3 Lauren Rowell             24 CUBU                 2:20.40    2:18.18    8  
       30.29  1:05.51  1:46.01  2:18.18                                    
  4 Laurel Liberty            24 IM                   2:25.00    2:21.65    7  
       30.18  1:06.75  1:50.18  2:21.65                                    
  5 Ann Jopke                 24 ALEX                 2:27.22    2:22.05    6  
       30.53  1:06.04  1:49.27  2:22.05                                    
  6 Ashley Scott              22 GAS                  2:25.00    2:27.83    5  
       30.63  1:10.23  1:53.14  2:27.83                                    
  7 Alexis Morris             23 GAJA                 2:31.45    2:38.64    4  
       34.16  1:13.88  2:03.40  2:38.64                                    
  8 Liliana Luburic           24 UNAT                 2:35.34    2:42.44    3  
       36.19  1:18.86  2:07.50  2:42.44                                    
 
Women 18-24 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:18.37   4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ann Jopke                 24 ALEX                 5:04.55    4:59.23   11  
       32.60  1:09.20  1:47.87  2:24.53  3:08.18  3:52.02  4:26.91  4:59.23
  2 Marly Wilson              22 FACT                 5:21.49    5:23.71    9  
       32.83  1:12.51  1:54.47  2:34.30  3:21.18  4:08.72  4:46.57  5:23.71
 -- Liliana Luburic           24 UNAT                 5:42.51         DQ  
Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #13
Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #42
Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #51