2006 Short Course National Championships

Team Results

Final results

View Women's | Combined Team Results

Men Category

GOLD  Gold Coast Masters  1128.50
FLAQ  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  838.50
CMS  Colorado Masters Swimming  627.00
NCMS  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  506.50
FACT  Florida Aquatic Combined Team  487.00
IM  Team Illinois Masters  459.00
NEM  New England Masters  434.50
PNA  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  344.00
FMM  Florida Maverick Masters  261.00
10  MICH  Michigan Masters  249.00
11  VCM  Ventura County Masters  239.00
12  WCM  Walnut Creek Masters  212.00
13  WMAC  Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  211.50
14  MAM  Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc  211.00
15  GAJA  Georgia  181.00
16  ANCM  Montgomery Ancient Mariners  176.00
17  JAM  Jersey Area Masters  170.00
18  TOC  The Olympic Club  155.00
19  METR  Metro Masters Swim Club  151.00
19  SPM  St Pete Masters Inc  151.00
21  LAPS  Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers  137.00
22  WMST  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  134.00
23  TERR  Terrapin Masters  124.00
24  SDSM  San Diego Swim Masters  123.00
25  AWJ  Atlanta Water Jocks  122.00
26  VMST  Virginia Masters Swim Team  119.00
27  DOC  Doc's Indiana Univ Masters  117.00
28  UTAH  Utah Masters Swimming  115.50
29  NIAG  Niagara District Masters  107.50
30  STAN  Stanford Masters  104.00
31  RGSC  Rio Grande Swim Club  98.00
32  TAM  Tamalpais Aquatic Masters  97.00
33  DKTA  Dakota Masters  94.00
33  NOVA  Irvine Novaquatics  94.00
35  OREG  Oregon Masters  93.00
36  SMMM  San Mateo Master Marlins  90.50
37  GAST  Grinnell Alumni Swim Team  82.00
38  GSM  Garden State Masters  81.00
38  MOST  Masters of South Texas  81.00
40  PALM  Palmetto Masters  80.50
41  SWIF  Swift Swim Club  78.00
42  INWM  Inland Northwest Masters  76.00
43  UCLA  Ucla Bruin Masters  71.00
43  ARIZ  Arizona Masters  71.00
45  NAM  New Albany Aquatics Club  67.00
46  MOVY  Missouri Valley  65.00
47  NPBM  North Palm Beach Masters  64.00
48  TYR  Team Tyr  63.00
49  MINN  Minnesota Masters Swim Club  62.00
49  TXLA  Longhorn Aquatics  62.00
51  SAWS  Sawtooth Masters  59.00
52  CCYA  Collier County YMCA Aquatics  58.00
53  1776  Colonials 1776  55.00
53  DAMM  Dallas Aquatic Masters  55.00
55  LYTA  Lake Lytal Masters  54.00
55  SCMC  Santa Clarita Masters Club  54.00
55  SYSM  Sarasota YMCA Sharks  54.00
58  NMMS  New Mexico Masters  53.00
59  WM  Westchester Masters  52.00
60  HHAC  Hilton Head Aquatic Club  51.00
61  REDT  Red Tide of New York City Inc  50.50
62  MOO  Masters of Orlando  50.00
63  FINS  Fins Aquatics Club  49.00
64  CONN  Connecticut Masters  47.00
65  ARKM  Arkansas Masters  45.50
66  GMUP  Patriot Masters Swim Team  45.00
67  FINM  Franco's Fin Masters  42.00
67  SNM  Sierra Nevada Masters  42.00
69  USF  University of San Francisco Ma  40.00
69  WIN  Winter Haven Masters Swim Team  40.00
69  DAM  Davis Aquatic Masters  40.00
72  O*H*  O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  38.00
72  GSC  Gator Swim Club  38.00
74  VERM  Vermont Masters  37.00
75  SCSA  St.Croix Swimming Assoc.  36.00
76  ALEX  Alexandria Masters Swimming  34.00
77  DLMA  Duneland Masters  32.50
78  SLO  Slowtwitch.com  32.00
79  ADMS  Adirondack Masters  31.00
80  MGM  Mt Greenwood Masters Swim Team  30.00
80  CSMT  Columbus Sharks Masters  30.00
80  BSLM  Birmingham Swim League  30.00
83  SMSC  Santa Maria Swim Club  29.00
83  SLAM  St Louis Masters  29.00
85  RHMS  Rolling Hills Mud Sharks  27.00
86  SKY  Swim Kentucky Masters  24.00
87  SCAQ  Southern California Aquatic Ma  23.00
87  TYMS  Trillium Y Masters SC  23.00
89  MACO  Multnomah Athletic Club  22.00
90  ASM  All-Stars Moscow  21.00
90  DOM  Dominican Republic  21.00
92  BOZE  Bozeman Masters  20.00
92  FBMS  Fort Bend Masters Swimming  20.00
94  CLVM  City of Las Vegas Masters  18.00
94  BMW  Burlingame Masters Watersports  18.00
94  SQST  SwimQuest Masters  18.00
97  BMST  Beaufort Masters Swim Team  17.00
97  PCAT  Plano Wetcats  17.00
99  BDGR  Badger Masters  16.00
99  PLAN  Plantation Swim Team Masters  16.00
101  MVN  Mission Viejo Masters  14.00
101  GBM  Great Bay Masters Swimming  14.00
103  MTMS  Middle Tennessee Masters Swim  13.00
103  AAMS  Arlington Ageless Masters  13.00
105  AMS  Auburn Masters Swimming  12.00
106  NTC  Usa Tri Nat'l Training Center  11.00
107  CUBU  Curl-Burke Swim Club  9.00
108  ES  Elmwood Sharks  8.00
109  MM  Montana Masters  7.00
109  ISF  YMCA Indy Swim Fit  7.00
111  DCAC  Dist Of Columbia Aquatics Club  6.00
111  CFM  Central Florida Marlin Masters  6.00
111  OHSP  Ohio Splash  6.00
114  CMAQ  Catfish Masters Aquatics  5.00
115  MERR  Merritt Marlins  3.00
115  RMST  Reston Masters Swim Team  3.00
117  GCPS  Gulf Coast Pirate Swimmers  1.00
117  SSMS  Shoals Sharks Masters  1.00

Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #47
Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #41
Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #14