2006 Short Course National Championships

Mixed Relay Results

Final Results

Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:30.81   4/25/2004 YMCA INDY FIT                              
                         B CHRISTOFFEL, B DWYER, C KILIAN, A DAWKINS       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     1:31.99    1:35.37   22  
     1) Michael Solley M22              2) Gia Wright W19                 
     3) Barbara Thomas W18              4) Chris Vythoulkas M22           
       22.57    48.80  1:13.73  1:35.37                                    
  2 Team Illinois Masters  'A'                        1:36.00    1:36.14   18  
     1) Bill Shipley M31                2) Stacy Golden W23               
     3) Laura Kozlowski W28             4) Christopher Colburn M34        
       22.32    48.20  1:13.49  1:36.14                                    
  3 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                           1:37.00    1:36.59   16  
     1) Horacio Sottile M28             2) Lisa Plotkin W21               
     3) Nancy Levine W23                4) Sean Devanney M23              
       22.37    48.11  1:14.50  1:36.59                                    
  4 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                   1:43.00    1:38.77   14  
     1) Jason Merrifield M20            2) Shona Pierce W21               
     3) Elisha Naylor W19               4) Brian Goldman M20              
       22.74    48.05  1:16.54  1:38.77                                    
  5 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'B'                     1:33.75    1:39.38   12  
     1) Sam Freas M30                   2) Laura Cross W24                
     3) Tracy Watkins W28               4) Tyler Magarity M27             
       23.12    49.62  1:17.16  1:39.38                                    
  6 Merritt Marlins  'A'                              1:51.40    1:41.16   10  
     1) Robin Frutchey W27              2) Matt Dodd M27                  
     3) Ashley Husich W22               4) Oky Fontana M36                
       26.37    50.60  1:11.17  1:41.16                                    
  7 Mt Greenwood Masters Swim Team  'A'               1:41.00    1:41.79    8  
     1) Jeffrey Callen M39              2) Sue Haney W43                  
     3) Taren O'Toole W22               4) Chad Morris M29                
       25.39    52.42  1:18.91  1:41.79                                    
  8 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    1:41.60    1:42.27    6  
     1) Scott Ko M23                    2) Amy Fleckinger W30             
     3) Nicole Vanderpoel W41           4) Greg Scott M46                 
       23.16    50.06  1:18.43  1:42.27                                    
  9 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'C'                     1:35.24    1:42.60    4  
     1) Perry Bullock M20               2) May Siripant W24               
     3) Vanessa Aron W25                4) Eoin Nolan M18                 
       22.87    50.88  1:20.68  1:42.60                                    
 10 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                        1:48.00    1:44.06    2  
     1) Laura Handy W25                 2) Ann Skerkoski W23              
     3) Taylor Wallace M22              4) Steven Corry M22               
       27.65    54.59  1:20.17  1:44.06                                    
 11 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'B'                   1:40.00    1:45.88  
     1) Mark Fanning M20                2) Lauren Smith W19               
     3) Emiko Mar W19                   4) Brian Davis M21                
       24.44    53.04  1:22.61  1:45.88                                    
 12 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'D'                     1:40.58    1:50.19  
     1) Zac Mueller M28                 2) Sheena Johnson W29             
     3) Stephanie Rap W21               4) Keith Laslop M34               
       23.37    50.95  1:27.10  1:50.19                                    
 13 Masters of South Texas  'A'                       2:05.00    2:11.24  
     1) David Guthrie M45               2) Chrystie Hearron W46           
     3) Steve Smith M60                 4) Alisabeth Hearron W22          
       23.72  1:00.41  1:41.65  2:11.24                                    
 
Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:41.15   5/21/1995 GOLD COAST                                 
                         L PERKINS, J HEATH, S WALKER, H HAGEMAN           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Olympic Club  'A'                             1:45.40    1:42.86   22  
     1) Nicole Tamayo W27               2) Gary Marshall M24              
     3) Matthew Mc Kay M34              4) Mc Call Dorr W25               
       28.39    53.18  1:17.34  1:42.86                                    
  2 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     1:40.24    1:46.16   18  
     1) Chris Vythoulkas M22            2) Barbara Thomas W18             
     3) Perry Bullock M20               4) Gia Wright W19                 
       24.43    55.96  1:20.03  1:46.16                                    
  3 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                   1:50.50    1:50.33   16  
     1) Shona Pierce W21                2) Alden Kroll M23                
     3) Lauren Smith W19                4) Brian Goldman M20              
       30.65    58.48  1:27.90  1:50.33                                    
  4 Team Illinois Masters  'A'                        1:49.00    1:51.80   14  
     1) Brian Krenzer M27               2) Melissa Chamberlin W25         
     3) Stacy Golden W23                4) Bill Shipley M31               
       29.15  1:01.07  1:29.46  1:51.80                                    
  5 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'B'                     1:43.35    1:52.25   12  
     1) Laura Cross W24                 2) Michael Solley M22             
     3) Eoin Nolan M18                  4) Kathleen Gouldy W24            
       31.81    59.92  1:25.04  1:52.25                                    
  6 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'C'                     1:45.76    1:53.12   10  
     1) May Siripant W24                2) Robert Mitchell M22            
     3) David Berg M26                  4) Carolan Carruth W26            
       33.23  1:01.26  1:26.37  1:53.12                                    
  7 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                           1:57.50    1:53.27    8  
     1) Horacio Sottile M28             2) Rodrigo Corcho M26             
     3) Erin Green W18                  4) Lisa Plotkin W21               
       28.85    58.53  1:27.71  1:53.27                                    
  8 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'D'                     1:49.65    1:54.05    6  
     1) Tracy Watkins W28               2) Benjamin Hankinson M24         
     3) Kevin Rangel M18                4) Ann Thomas W46                 
       31.05    57.98  1:23.92  1:54.05                                    
  9 Team Illinois Masters  'B'                        2:10.00    1:54.33    4  
     1) Laura Kozlowski W28             2) Alex Helfers M26               
     3) Dan Christian M25               4) Janelle Pencek W24             
       30.82    58.39  1:25.98  1:54.33                                    
 10 Doc's Indiana Univ Masters  'A'                   1:58.00    1:55.76    2  
     1) Michael Porter M25              2) Susannah Levi W31              
     3) Jason Barnhizer M19             4) Cheryl Stine W39               
       26.93  1:04.51  1:29.30  1:55.76                                    
 11 Georgia  'A'                                      1:54.00    1:55.80  
     1) Alexis Morris W23               2) Tracy Collett W35              
     3) Christopher Collett M31         4) Jim Foster M38                 
       33.03  1:00.11  1:30.12  1:55.80                                    
 12 Mt Greenwood Masters Swim Team  'A'               1:52.45    1:56.22  
     1) Taren O'Toole W22               2) Mark Urban M36                 
     3) Jeffrey Callen M39              4) Sue Haney W43                  
       32.93  1:02.10  1:28.76  1:56.22                                    
 13 Merritt Marlins  'A'                              2:01.20    1:58.11  
     1) Elizabeth Lasker W27            2) Mark Wright M52                
     3) Ashley Husich W22               4) Matt Dodd M27                  
       31.76  1:05.29  1:33.76  1:58.11                                    
 14 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                        2:05.00    1:59.96  
     1) Steven Corry M22                2) Taylor Wallace M22             
     3) Ann Skerkoski W23               4) Laura Handy W25                
       29.52  1:03.04  1:33.29  1:59.96                                    
 15 Greater Augusta Swimming Inc  'A'                 2:15.00    1:59.98  
     1) Keith Starr M45                 2) Lane Schuckers M52             
     3) Pamela Splichal W22             4) Ashley Scott W22               
       31.86  1:07.22  1:35.68  1:59.98                                    
 16 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'B'                   1:55.55    2:01.14  
     1) Mark Fanning M20                2) David Kays M38                 
     3) Elisha Naylor W19               4) Sarah Jurick W19               
       29.10    59.31  1:32.57  2:01.14                                    
 17 Florida Aquatic Combined Team  'A'                2:13.08    2:19.15  
     1) Michael Stollmeyer M68          2) Paul Plackis M51               
     3) Marly Wilson W22                4) Joni Henderson W49             
       41.00  1:17.40  1:47.69  2:19.15                                    
 
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:29.40   5/21/1990 S. CAL AQUATIC                             
                         C PONTHIER, D GRANER, K BUSH, P MCCLAFFERTY       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     1:34.99    1:33.38   22  
     1) Enrico Linscheer M31            2) Jennifer Martin W25            
     3) Lisa McLuckie W27               4) Stephen Freas M26              
       22.43    47.10  1:11.90  1:33.38                                    
  2 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'A'               1:35.00    1:34.56   18  
     1) Ryan Zahorik M29                2) Trina Schaetz W33              
     3) Jessica Diel W25                4) Laren Tiltmann M36             
       21.69    46.39  1:12.70  1:34.56                                    
  3 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'                  1:38.00    1:35.37   16  
     1) Jeffrey Roddin M37              2) Jessica Klotz W29              
     3) Jeri Ramsbottom W34             4) J Clay Britt M45               
       22.02    47.96  1:13.57  1:35.37                                    
  4 Terrapin Masters  'A'                             1:35.80    1:35.52   14  
     1) Carolyn Voorhees W44            2) Mollie Grover W25              
     3) Peter Fehring M28               4) Michael Lee M39                
       25.62    51.25  1:12.92  1:35.52                                    
  5 New England Masters  'A'                          1:45.86    1:36.81   12  
     1) Rick Cardoso M27                2) Amy Verreault W25              
     3) Jennifer Downing W27            4) Jared Walkenhorst M31          
       22.01    47.99  1:14.90  1:36.81                                    
  6 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'B'                     1:36.01    1:37.00   10  
     1) Jarret Streiner M31             2) Heidi Hester W25               
     3) Liz Dwors W25                   4) John Kealy M34                 
       23.01    49.70  1:15.56  1:37.00                                    
  7 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                           1:36.20    1:39.27    8  
     1) Bruno Darzi M27                 2) Andrea Woodburn W42            
     3) Lucianna Genova W25             4) Gregory Zann M26               
       22.13    50.26  1:17.20  1:39.27                                    
  8 Minnesota Masters Swim Club  'A'                  1:34.00    1:40.82    6  
     1) Dawn Vanderbeek W32             2) Tom Emison M47                 
     3) Pamela Preusser W41             4) Thomas Senn M38                
       26.15    49.75  1:18.85  1:40.82                                    
  9 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'B'               1:42.60    1:41.25    4  
     1) Darryl Stich M30                2) Carrie Johnson W34             
     3) Daniel Schaetz M35              4) Krista Van Enkenvoort W32      
       22.97    50.86  1:13.98  1:41.25                                    
 10 Reston Masters Swim Team  'A'                     1:48.00    1:41.82    2  
     1) Jennifer O'Reilly W26           2) Charles Tupitza M51            
     3) Mary Lueker W41                 4) John Carlson M34               
       25.32    49.89  1:15.82  1:41.82                                    
 11 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'               1:43.00    1:44.40  
     1) Jonathan Klein M48              2) Nicole Cook W34                
     3) Frances McEachran W44           4) Donald Gilchrist M52           
       22.79    54.73  1:20.92  1:44.40                                    
 12 Niagara District Masters  'A'                     1:46.80    1:44.87  
     1) Amy Wu W30                      2) Vicki Prusinowski W39          
     3) James Nusall M35                4) Randy Mayall M40               
       32.69    59.28  1:22.46  1:44.87                                    
 13 Westchester Masters  'A'                          1:47.93    1:44.89  
     1) Laura Polhill W40               2) Lynne Anderson W39             
     3) Brad Polhill M43                4) John Allan M26                 
       27.54    55.86  1:22.64  1:44.89                                    
 14 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'C'                     1:38.27    1:46.34  
       24.28    50.85  1:23.89  1:46.34                                    
 15 Red Tide of New York City Inc  'B'                1:39.00    1:46.92  
     1) Cliff Schwarz M41               2) Sara Upton W30                 
     3) Jane Kelsey W30                 4) Thayer Thompson M31            
       25.80    51.84  1:18.20  1:46.92                                    
 16 Masters of Orlando  'A'                           1:50.00    1:48.11  
     1) Brad Hermanson M41              2) Robin Hermanson W40            
     3) Diane Debrosse W32              4) Sean McCormack M25             
       23.87    53.26  1:25.79  1:48.11                                    
 17 Lake Lytal Masters  'A'                           2:02.20    1:48.40  
     1) William Crawford M49            2) Keith DeSouza M30              
     3) Jessica Gruber W33              4) Janet Siniscalchi W49          
       25.88    49.88  1:18.08  1:48.40                                    
 18 Red Tide of New York City Inc  'C'                2:00.00    1:53.38  
     1) Spencer Neyland M41             2) Sarah Groff-Palermo W26        
     3) Erin Conway W25                 4) Frederick Grim M29             
       27.91    56.87  1:26.33  1:53.38                                    
 -- Red Tide of New York City Inc  'A'                1:33.00         DQ  
     1) Robert Gary M35                 2) Kristin Gary W38               
     3) Anna Armentrout W34             4) Jeremy Fain M28                
       22.63    47.79  1:13.72       DQ                                    
 
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:39.01   5/19/1991 LONE STAR                                  
                         M RHODENBAUGH, G RHODENBAUGH, V KERR-HAUGE, A PLES
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     1:45.79    1:44.17   22  
     1) John Kealy M34                  2) Tyler Magarity M27             
     3) Elise Thieler W25               4) Jennifer Martin W25            
       26.01    52.93  1:19.77  1:44.17                                    
  2 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    1:44.60    1:44.19   18  
     1) Barbara Miller W33              2) Randy Cox M43                  
     3) Richard Hess M51                4) Kathy Garnier W45              
       26.70    55.35  1:19.88  1:44.19                                    
  3 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'A'               1:46.50    1:45.56   16  
     1) Laren Tiltmann M36              2) Ryan Zahorik M29               
     3) Jessica Diel W25                4) Trina Schaetz W33              
       26.64    52.66  1:20.85  1:45.56                                    
  4 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'B'                     1:47.85    1:48.30   14  
     1) Stephen Freas M26               2) Lisa McLuckie W27              
     3) Heather Kelley W25              4) Jarret Streiner M31            
       24.56    57.02  1:25.72  1:48.30                                    
  5 New England Masters  'A'                          1:49.32    1:51.11   12  
     1) Rick Cardoso M27                2) Jared Walkenhorst M31          
     3) Amy Verreault W25               4) Jessica Holmes W35             
       26.38    54.12  1:23.23  1:51.11                                    
  6 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'                  1:52.00    1:51.49   10  
     1) Jessica Klotz W29               2) Jeffrey Roddin M37             
     3) John Feinstein M50              4) Jeri Ramsbottom W34            
       30.23    58.87  1:25.27  1:51.49                                    
  7 Westchester Masters  'A'                          1:52.80    1:52.84    8  
     1) Jeanne Kellachan W34            2) Daniel Levy M40                
     3) Jason Troiano M42               4) Laura Polhill W40              
       29.35    59.35  1:25.88  1:52.84                                    
  8 Minnesota Masters Swim Club  'A'                  1:55.00    1:52.85    6  
     1) Thomas Senn M38                 2) Dawn Vanderbeek W32            
     3) Tom Emison M47                  4) Pamela Preusser W41            
       25.40    57.57  1:23.52  1:52.85                                    
  9 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                           1:50.50    1:52.89    4  
     1) David Hunter M31                2) Bruno Darzi M27                
     3) Lucianna Genova W25             4) Andrea Woodburn W42            
       28.76    56.82  1:25.50  1:52.89                                    
 10 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'B'               1:54.50    1:54.82    2  
     1) Krista Van Enkenvoort W32       2) Nora Settimi W35               
     3) Daniel Schaetz M35              4) Darryl Stich M30               
       32.93  1:08.59  1:32.55  1:54.82                                    
 11 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'C'                     1:50.95    1:57.92  
     1) Liz Dwors W25                   2) Ian Cross M27                  
     3) Heidi Hester W25                4) Sam Freas M30                  
       31.28  1:02.77  1:35.17  1:57.92                                    
 12 Niagara District Masters  'A'                     2:11.50    2:08.86  
     1) Diana Adlowitz W30              2) William Heinemann M48          
     3) Bill Beyerbach M51              4) Amy Wu W30                     
       33.65  1:04.30  1:36.18  2:08.86                                    
 13 Gold Coast Masters  'B'                           2:20.70    2:11.81  
     1) Jason Boshoff M35               2) Elizabeth Ogden W40            
     3) Christopher Digilio M43         4) Tiffany Burson W33             
       29.89  1:10.52  1:39.99  2:11.81                                    
 14 Masters of Orlando  'A'                           2:15.00    2:14.60  
     1) Wayne Baker M47                 2) Robin Hermanson W40            
     3) Thomas Seibert M47              4) Diane Debrosse W32             
       31.23  1:10.44  1:41.04  2:14.60                                    
 15 Jersey Area Masters  'A'                          2:24.00    2:45.76  
     1) Patric Mills W64                2) Terry Christie W50             
     3) Greg Romano M50                 4) Vanja Sikirica M26             
       45.40           1:52.53  2:45.76                                    
 -- Collier County YMCA Aquatics  'A'                 1:33.99         DQ  
     1) Sarah Quinty W31                2) Kevin Erndl M26                
     3) Erika Erndl W27                 4) Michael Moore M36              
       31.81    58.48  1:25.02       DQ                                    
 
Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:30.17   4/25/2004 ROCKY MTN                                  
                         K GARNIER, S VON DER LIPPE, J SMITH, P SMITH      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    1:30.50    1:30.79   22  
     1) John Smith M44                  2) Paul Smith M46                 
     3) Sheri Hart W35                  4) Susan Von Der Lippe W40        
       21.91    42.96  1:06.82  1:30.79                                    
  2 Team Illinois Masters  'A'                        1:34.00    1:34.01   18  
     1) Liz Dillmann W41                2) Ted Soltys M45                 
     3) Nadine Day W35                  4) John Pratt M43                 
       24.47    47.17  1:11.80  1:34.01                                    
  3 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'               1:36.00    1:36.42   16  
     1) Elizabeth Nowak W42             2) Dan Fritsch M42                
     3) Heather Hageman W35             4) Andrew Farrell M35             
       26.11    50.86  1:14.09  1:36.42                                    
  4 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  1:35.00    1:36.46   14  
     1) Jeff Holbrook M47               2) Brigitte Heuer W45             
     3) Jill Gellatly W38               4) Allan Kelsey M38               
       22.87    47.22  1:14.74  1:36.46                                    
  5 Colorado Masters Swimming  'B'                    1:36.00    1:36.68   12  
     1) Randy Cox M43                   2) Ellen Campbell W43             
     3) Kim Crouch W44                  4) Steven Kahl M43                
       22.86    48.68  1:14.10  1:36.68                                    
  6 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                           1:36.00    1:36.71   10  
     1) Viktor Frengut M36              2) Angela Hernandez W38           
     3) Birgit Lohberg W40              4) Steve Hicks M40                
       23.01    48.32  1:13.22  1:36.71                                    
  7 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     1:36.71    1:37.91    8  
     1) Rafael Segarra M42              2) Jennifer Spencer W36           
     3) Tracie Moll W42                 4) Peer Snoep M40                 
       24.04    49.31  1:14.53  1:37.91                                    
  8 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                   1:59.59    1:38.45    6  
     1) Lisa Dahl W45                   2) Todd Doherty M35               
     3) Scott Lautman M53               4) Charlotte Davis W56            
       25.25    48.11  1:12.14  1:38.45                                    
  9 Colorado Masters Swimming  'C'                    1:42.90    1:41.23    4  
     1) Christopher Nolte M49           2) Betsy Riner W39                
     3) Heather Hagadorn W41            4) David Fuller M41               
       25.07    51.67  1:17.72  1:41.23                                    
 10 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'B'                     1:39.75    1:44.63    2  
     1) Joseph Gentile M45              2) Sara Lipman W39                
     3) Jennifer Hulett W37             4) Michael Dillon M41             
       23.63    52.40  1:20.45  1:44.63                                    
 11 SwimQuest Masters  'A'                            1:47.00    1:46.31  
     1) G Tracy Hernlen M52             2) Kelly Cleary W42               
     3) David Frisch M57                4) Lisa Bennett W50               
       26.42    53.75  1:18.77  1:46.31                                    
 12 Gold Coast Masters  'B'                           1:52.00    1:48.82  
     1) William Chance M35              2) Dale LeClair W36               
     3) Elizabeth Ogden W40             4) Gino Mayorga M35               
       25.72    53.12  1:22.66  1:48.82                                    
 13 Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers  'A'               1:47.00    1:49.18  
     1) Victor Wagoner M50              2) Kenneth Shoor M57              
     3) Jane Mc Call W46                4) Colleen Rock W42               
       25.64    52.06  1:19.27  1:49.18                                    
 14 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   1:46.00    1:51.78  
     1) A Miller M42                    2) Debbie Jaeger W43              
     3) Karen Kaufmann W41              4) Michael Slowey M48             
       24.85    52.43  1:26.02  1:51.78                                    
 15 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'C'                     1:42.13    1:57.26  
     1) Richard Moore M44               2) Valentina Tischenko W38        
     3) Robin Cross W37                 4) Andy Fischer M39               
       24.72    58.28  1:32.66  1:57.26                                    
 16 Gold Coast Masters  'C'                           2:14.00    1:59.36  
     1) James Fetter M44                2) Kathleen Casey W47             
     3) Tonya Hammond W38               4) Humberto Nunez M35             
       27.03    57.35  1:30.69  1:59.36                                    
 -- Jersey Area Masters  'A'                          1:44.00         DQ  
     1) Steve Hiltabiddle M39           2) Ann Dandurand W37              
     3) Leigh Segal W41                 4) William Segal M41              
       22.84    54.58  1:23.89       DQ                                    
 
Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:40.52   5/18/2003 ARIZONA                                    
                         M MCCUE, G RHODENBAUGH, H CLARK, B CLARK          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    1:41.00    1:40.16N  22  
     1) Sheri Hart W35                  2) Susan Von Der Lippe W40        
     3) Paul Smith M46                  4) John Smith M44                 
       27.42    56.15  1:18.98  1:40.16                                    
  2 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                           1:51.00    1:44.85   18  
     1) Jim Harper M38                  2) Todd Pace M37                  
     3) Birgit Lohberg W40              4) Dara Torres W39                
       26.61    53.64  1:20.55  1:44.85                                    
  3 Team Illinois Masters  'A'                        1:47.00    1:44.99   16  
     1) Kimberly Bryant W35             2) Jim Tuchler M41                
     3) John Pratt M43                  4) Nadine Day W35                 
       29.83    56.82  1:20.50  1:44.99                                    
  4 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'               1:48.00    1:47.80   14  
     1) Elizabeth Nowak W42             2) Jon Blank M45                  
     3) Heather Hageman W35             4) Andrew Farrell M35             
       30.53    57.75  1:25.68  1:47.80                                    
  5 Badger Masters  'A'                               1:52.86    1:50.76   12  
     1) Andrea Luallen-Egg W40          2) Kenneth Tremain M42            
     3) Cheryl Kupan W41                4) Steven Newman M44              
       29.69    58.25  1:28.02  1:50.76                                    
  6 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                   1:55.50    1:52.74   10  
     1) Lisa Dahl W45                   2) Todd Doherty M35               
     3) Scott Lautman M53               4) Charlotte Davis W56            
       31.18    59.72  1:25.54  1:52.74                                    
  7 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   1:51.00    1:53.33    8  
     1) Chris Stevenson M41             2) Patricia Miller W45            
     3) Cyle Sage M40                   4) Debbie Jaeger W43              
       25.32    59.52  1:26.31  1:53.33                                    
  8 Colorado Masters Swimming  'B'                    1:53.30    1:53.62    6  
     1) Thomas Joyner M41               2) Ellen Campbell W43             
     3) Kim Crouch W44                  4) Steven Kahl M43                
       28.99  1:02.29  1:30.46  1:53.62                                    
  9 Gold Coast Masters  'B'                           1:51.10    1:54.44    4  
     1) Larry Caldwell M41              2) Beth Wesch W40                 
     3) Sean Frampton M39               4) Angela Hernandez W38           
       29.25  1:03.52  1:28.84  1:54.44                                    
 10 Colorado Masters Swimming  'C'                    1:53.50    1:55.96    2  
     1) Laura Smith W40                 2) Christopher Nolte M49          
     3) David Fuller M41                4) Heather Hagadorn W41           
       31.49  1:03.26  1:29.34  1:55.96                                    
 11 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     1:46.99    1:56.02  
     1) Peer Snoep M40                  2) Michelle Schraer W35           
     3) Tracie Moll W42                 4) Reggie Lacoursiere M39         
       26.66  1:05.58  1:32.78  1:56.02                                    
 12 Minnetonka Masters  'A'                           1:59.70    1:56.30  
     1) Tenley Burns W45                2) Alex Dittenhoffer M46          
     3) Barbara Scouler W43             4) David Jessen M48               
       30.55  1:03.90  1:30.60  1:56.30                                    
 13 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'B'               1:57.00    1:56.34  
     1) Frances McEachran W44           2) Robert Schmitz M53             
     3) Jonathan Klein M48              4) Karen E Buxton W43             
       31.26  1:01.37  1:26.27  1:56.34                                    
 14 Colonials 1776  'A'                               1:59.76    1:57.03  
     1) Vibeke Swanson W44              2) Michael Martin M45             
     3) Robert Bonsall M42              4) Laurie Hug W41                 
       29.95  1:04.75  1:29.05  1:57.03                                    
 15 Lake Lytal Masters  'A'                           2:02.00    2:03.85  
     1) Kristin Larson W39              2) Mark Braun M48                 
     3) Cynthia Viteri W37              4) William Crawford M49           
       36.54  1:08.82  1:37.55  2:03.85                                    
 16 Florida Aquatic Combined Team  'A'                1:56.35    2:05.84  
     1) Michael Smith M44               2) Holly Vaughn W44               
     3) Annmarie Guglielmi W37          4) Steven Whitney M53             
       37.31  1:10.06  1:39.99  2:05.84                                    
 17 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'C'                     1:52.05    2:08.59  
     1) Sara Lipman W39                 2) Adrienne Chin-Ogilvie W45      
     3) Andy Fischer M39                4) Michael Dillon M41             
       34.16  1:16.80  1:44.14  2:08.59                                    
 18 Great Bay Masters Swimming  'A'                   2:17.00    2:19.16  
     1) Paul Griffin M45                2) Aagje Caron W64                
     3) Julia Malloy W45                4) Edmund Gendreau M43            
       34.95  1:22.68  1:56.01  2:19.16                                    
 -- Jersey Area Masters  'A'                          2:00.00         DQ  
     1) Robert Gannon M41               2) Andrew Lippitt M36             
     3) Ann Dandurand W37               4) Leigh Segal W41                
       27.11    56.56  1:32.74       DQ                                    
 -- Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'B'                     1:49.65         DQ  
     1) Jennifer Hulett W37             2) Rafael Segarra M42             
     3) Jennifer Spencer W36            4) Joseph Gentile M45             
       31.07  1:03.24  1:32.12       DQ                                    
 
Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:38.10   5/18/2003 ARIZONA                                    
                         B ROTH, J SWAGERTY-HILL, M KEEVER, G PATCHING     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    1:38.30    1:36.97N  22  
     1) Kathy Garnier W45               2) Richard Hess M51               
     3) Corinna Maleike W46             4) Mark Johnston M45              
       25.31    47.33  1:14.08  1:36.97                                    
  2 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                           1:43.60    1:41.86   18  
     1) John Grzeszczak M47             2) Peggy McDonnell W50            
     3) Debbie Cavanaugh W48            4) Craig Burns M53                
       24.03    51.83  1:18.81  1:41.86                                    
  3 Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers  'A'               1:47.00    1:42.14   16  
     1) Buzz Harper M46                 2) Laurie Ayoob W49               
     3) Traci Granger W48               4) Fram Virjee M45                
       25.13    51.59  1:17.58  1:42.14                                    
  4 Minnetonka Masters  'A'                           1:47.50    1:46.70   14  
     1) David Jessen M48                2) Tenley Burns W45               
     3) Alex Dittenhoffer M46           4) Ann Senn W47                   
       26.44    53.48  1:20.64  1:46.70                                    
  5 Gold Coast Masters  'B'                           1:48.00    1:47.27   12  
     1) Chris Burt M51                  2) Barbara McGregor W46           
     3) Celia Devanney W48              4) Jeffrey Service M49            
       26.49    53.60  1:22.20  1:47.27                                    
  6 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters  'A'                    1:48.50    1:48.83   10  
     1) Richard Burns M62               2) Nancy Ridout W64               
     3) Laura Val W54                   4) Kenneth Frost M61              
       25.31    56.45  1:22.24  1:48.83                                    
  7 Florida Aquatic Combined Team  'A'                1:52.18    1:49.03    8  
     1) D Scott Wells M45               2) Steven Whitney M53             
     3) Joni Henderson W49              4) Clara Beron W54                
       23.42    49.05  1:19.80  1:49.03                                    
  8 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     1:44.07    1:52.49    6  
     1) Marty Hendrick M48              2) Adrienne Chin-Ogilvie W45      
     3) Ann Thomas W46                  4) Tim Erickson M49               
       25.63    59.21  1:29.20  1:52.49                                    
 
Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:50.54   5/17/2002 HAWAII                                     
                         B BARNETT-SALLEE, S ELDRED, S BOROWSKI, R STEIGER 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers  'A'               1:51.99    1:51.50   22  
     1) Jane Mc Call W46                2) Victor Wagoner M50             
     3) Traci Granger W48               4) Duncan Mc Bride M51            
       31.64  1:00.52  1:27.94  1:51.50                                    
  2 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    1:55.20    1:53.94   18  
     1) Mark Johnston M45               2) Greg Scott M46                 
     3) Karen Rosener W52               4) Judy Nelson W45                
       29.02    58.52  1:27.75  1:53.94                                    
  3 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                           1:53.60    1:54.40   16  
     1) Debbie Cavanaugh W48            2) John Grzeszczak M47            
     3) Celia Devanney W48              4) Ambrose Gaines M47             
       30.96  1:00.27  1:32.06  1:54.40                                    
  4 Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers  'B'               1:56.60    1:57.70   14  
     1) Buzz Harper M46                 2) Charlie Raine M46              
     3) Laurie Ayoob W49                4) Kirsten Bartholomew W47        
       28.91    59.05  1:28.99  1:57.70                                    
  5 Gold Coast Masters  'B'                           2:02.00    1:59.86   12  
     1) Randy Nutt M46                  2) Peggy McDonnell W50            
     3) Craig Burns M53                 4) Barbara McGregor W46           
       30.31  1:05.92  1:31.91  1:59.86                                    
  6 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters  'A'                    1:56.00    2:00.11   10  
     1) Richard Burns M62               2) Kenneth Frost M61              
     3) Laura Val W54                   4) Nancy Ridout W64               
       29.15  1:00.75  1:29.38  2:00.11                                    
  7 New England Masters  'A'                          1:59.15    2:00.31    8  
     1) David Bright M53                2) Barbara Hummel W54             
     3) Bruce Mohl M60                  4) Tracy Grilli W49               
       30.08  1:05.29  1:32.69  2:00.31                                    
  8 Florida Aquatic Combined Team  'A'                2:02.44    2:03.73    6  
     1) Pat Sargeant W52                2) William Wallace M61            
     3) D Scott Wells M45               4) Colette Migliozzi W45          
       34.04  1:08.88  1:34.83  2:03.73                                    
  9 SwimQuest Masters  'A'                            2:04.00    2:03.74    4  
     1) Angela Howsmon W45              2) Lisa Bennett W50               
     3) David Frisch M57                4) G Tracy Hernlen M52            
       35.28  1:09.33  1:37.77  2:03.74                                    
 10 New England Masters  'B'                          2:10.90    2:13.16    2  
     1) Kathy Slifer W60                2) Ann McDermott W51              
     3) Laszlo Eger M60                 4) Robert Bertrand M57            
       36.43  1:14.50  1:45.54  2:13.16                                    
 11 Gold Coast Masters  'C'                           2:11.00    2:18.56  
     1) Chris Burt M51                  2) Blaise O'Neill M48             
     3) Barbara Protzman W51            4) Sharon Stewart W46             
       32.14  1:13.32  1:47.17  2:18.56                                    
 12 The Olympic Club  'A'                             2:40.30    2:20.47  
     1) Thomas Mc Carty M60             2) Mike Keck M46                  
     3) Nancy Stretch W66               4) Phyllis Quinn W50              
       36.14  1:23.16  1:49.90  2:20.47                                    
 -- Gold Coast Masters  'D'                           2:21.00         DQ  
     1) Jo-Ann Berry W49                2) Jeff Baker M49                 
     3) Lars Ferron M50                 4) Kathy Olivares W45             
       43.03  1:17.42  1:46.81       DQ                                    
 
Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:48.78   5/16/1999 TAMALPAIS                                  
                         R BURNS, E CAZALET, C JENKINS, N RIDOUT           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Aquatic Combined Team  'A'                1:49.21    1:51.02   22  
     1) Glenn Woodsum M59               2) J Nathan Leech M57             
     3) Joan Robinson W55               4) Meredith Moore W56             
       24.80    49.77  1:21.52  1:51.02                                    
  2 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                           1:54.00    1:54.06   18  
     1) George Schmidt M56              2) Cathy Mancino W56              
     3) Brigitte Edelmaier W59          4) Jose Ferraz M61                
       24.80    55.98  1:29.17  1:54.06                                    
  3 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     1:55.78    1:55.93   16  
     1) Anne La Borwit W55              2) Linda Webb W60                 
     3) Joel Burns M60                  4) Michael Koonin M56             
       29.12  1:02.70  1:29.65  1:55.93                                    
  4 Florida Aquatic Combined Team  'B'                1:56.63    2:02.25   14  
     1) Peter Nickodem M56              2) Janet Crisp W63                
     3) Meegan Wilson W57               4) Randy Magin M57                
       26.14  1:04.13  1:35.24  2:02.25                                    
  5 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    1:56.60    2:06.10   12  
     1) Dayton Voorhees M60             2) Trudy O'Brien W56              
     3) Marcia Anziano W61              4) David Dodge M60                
       26.63  1:00.53  1:38.19  2:06.10                                    
  6 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'               2:11.00    2:10.84   10  
     1) Richard Bober M55               2) Suzanne Robbins-Bonitz W72     
     3) Jeannie Mitchell W59            4) Jerry Clark M68                
       26.00  1:11.97  1:43.94  2:10.84                                    
  7 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'B'                     1:58.97    2:30.60    8  
     1) Ed Webb M60                     2) Barbara Johnson W56            
     3) Anita Mitchell-Wagenheim W55    4) James Ward M67                 
       28.14  1:13.87  2:00.04  2:30.60                                    
 -- Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                   2:01.60         DQ  
     1) Steven Peterson M59             2) Arni Litt W60                  
     3) Kate Sutherland W58             4) Michael Nordby M64             
       28.75  1:03.78  1:32.99                                             
 
Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:02.85   4/30/2000 TAMALPAIS                                  
                         R BURNS, K FROST, C JENKINS, N RIDOUT             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                           2:11.30    2:09.81   22  
     1) George Schmidt M56              2) Scott Woodburn M62             
     3) Cathy Mancino W56               4) Brigitte Edelmaier W59         
       29.76  1:03.14  1:37.22  2:09.81                                    
  2 Florida Aquatic Combined Team  'A'                2:06.95    2:09.82   18  
     1) Meredith Moore W56              2) J Nathan Leech M57             
     3) James Redic M59                 4) Joan Robinson W55              
       36.36  1:08.04  1:37.93  2:09.82                                    
  3 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    2:12.70    2:18.92   16  
     1) Christine Hashimoto W58         2) Trudy O'Brien W56              
     3) David Dodge M60                 4) Dayton Voorhees M60            
       41.70  1:22.88  1:52.67  2:18.92                                    
  4 Team Illinois Masters  'A'                        2:19.00    2:22.00   14  
     1) Owen Ackerman M68               2) John Pohlmann M62              
     3) Catherine Quill W56             4) Mary Pohlmann W61              
       35.64  1:11.97  1:48.65  2:22.00                                    
  5 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'               2:26.00    2:25.68   12  
     1) Suzanne Robbins-Bonitz W72      2) Terrence Lee M56               
     3) Jeannie Mitchell W59            4) Richard Bober M55              
       48.21  1:20.03  2:00.12  2:25.68                                    
  6 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   2:28.00    2:27.58   10  
     1) Jim Miller M55                  2) Betsy Durrant W64              
     3) Beth Schreiner W65              4) Tom Woods M63                  
       33.36  1:15.73  1:54.66  2:27.58                                    
 -- Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     2:09.79         DQ  
     1) Anne La Borwit W55              2) Linda Webb W60                 
     3) Joel Burns M60                  4) David Quiggin M61              
       34.41  1:16.10  1:42.54       DQ                                    
 
Mixed 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:00.31   5/17/2002 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         BOB BEST, BETSY JORDAN, JEANNE LITTLE, BILL EARLEY
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Maverick Masters  'A'                     2:21.00    2:15.40   22  
     1) Charles Schlegel M76            2) Patricia Tullman W69           
     3) Jean Troy W78                   4) Charles Weatherbee M73         
       33.24  1:10.15  1:45.12  2:15.40                                    
  2 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    2:17.20    2:16.13   18  
     1) Mark Plummer M69                2) Jane Oberg W68                 
     3) Patricia Harkreader W70         4) Dennis O'Brien M70             
       34.45  1:07.92  1:48.55  2:16.13                                    
  3 Florida Maverick Masters  'B'                     2:22.00    2:53.74   16  
     1) Paul Hutinger M81               2) Jean Allen W65                 
     3) Harrison Homans M78             4) Margaret Homans W73            
       42.60  1:29.25  2:13.74  2:53.74                                    
 
Mixed 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:14.70   5/17/2002 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         BETSY JORDAN, BOB BEST, BILL EARLEY, JEANNE LITTLE
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    2:31.00    2:32.30   22  
     1) Jane Oberg W68                  2) Bob Patten M71                 
     3) Dennis O'Brien M70              4) Patricia Harkreader W70        
       43.89  1:23.29  2:32.30                                             
  2 Florida Aquatic Combined Team  'A'                2:36.98    2:35.27   18  
     1) Donald Puchalski M67            2) Margit Jebe W67                
     3) Martha Henderson W69            4) Karl Wiedamann M67             
       37.47  1:18.86  2:35.27                                             
  3 Florida Maverick Masters  'A'                     2:49.00    2:48.94   16  
     1) Patricia Tullman W69            2) Charles Schlegel M76           
     3) Charles Weatherbee M73          4) Margaret Homans W73            
       48.10  1:30.70  2:48.97  2:48.94                                    
  4 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                           3:00.00    3:24.41   14  
     1) June Krauser W79                2) Maria Menocal W71              
     3) David McIntyre M68              4) George Busse M74               
              2:16.47  2:48.09  3:24.41                                    
  5 Colorado Masters Swimming  'B'                    3:23.20    3:41.70   12  
     1) Bing Reynolds M65               2) Mark Plummer M69               
     3) Jody Anderson W76               4) Ruth Hertzberg W73             
       49.95  1:41.52  2:48.67  3:41.70                                    
 
Mixed 75+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:35.78   4/29/2001 FMM                                        
                         F CARR, B CLEAVLAND, R KENNER, P HUTINGER         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Aquatic Combined Team  'A'                2:56.33    2:40.81   22  
     1) James Hiers M81                 2) Joan Campbell W76              
     3) Nancy Durstein W76              4) Robert Sigersmith M81          
       38.12  1:17.09  2:04.36  2:40.81                                    
  2 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                           3:01.00    2:59.32   18  
     1) June Krauser W79                2) Donald Sonia M76               
     3) Claire Young W78                4) Aulis Kahkonen M75             
       57.05  1:27.21  2:24.47  2:59.32                                    
 
Mixed 75+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:57.98   5/16/1999 OJAI                                       
                         RUTH BAAR, JOHN STERN, JURGEN SCHMIDT, GRACE ALTUS
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Aquatic Combined Team  'A'                3:23.57    3:24.39   22  
     1) James Hiers M81                 2) Joan Campbell W76              
     3) Nancy Durstein W76              4) Robert Sigersmith M81          
       51.30  1:50.30  2:48.09  3:24.39                                    
  2 Florida Maverick Masters  'A'                     3:22.00    3:25.60   18  
     1) Paul Hutinger M81               2) Gertrud Zint W88               
     3) Jean Troy W78                   4) Brud Cleaveland M88            
       42.98  1:55.66  2:43.76  3:25.60                                    
Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #49
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #14