2006 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 65-69

Final Results

Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 23.66   5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jerry Clark               68 NCMS                   27.75      26.52   11  
  2 David McIntyre            68 GOLD                   26.30      27.40    9  
  3 Douglas Brown             67 FACT                   27.50      28.30    8  
  4 Henry Southall            66 VERM                   30.40      28.65    7  
  5 Michael Stollmeyer        68 FACT                   29.60      29.85    6  
  6 James Ward                67 FLAQ                   31.00      29.87    5  
  7 Louis Diamond             66 ANCM                   29.77      30.81    4  
  8 Larry Dunham              68 NEM                    29.90      31.43    3  
  9 Bob Leilich               66 WMST                   37.00      37.72    2  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 54.43   5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Freshley             65 SDSM                   58.00      56.73   11  
       26.87    56.73                                                      
  2 Jerry Clark               68 NCMS                   59.50      59.53    9  
       28.91    59.53                                                      
  3 David Harrison            68 1776                 1:01.75    1:01.88    8  
       29.92  1:01.88                                                      
  4 Henry Southall            66 VERM                 1:06.20    1:04.68    7  
       32.32  1:04.68                                                      
  5 David Miller              65 GAJA                 1:08.30    1:06.66    6  
       31.67  1:06.66                                                      
  6 Michael Stollmeyer        68 FACT                 1:09.00    1:11.07    5  
       34.12  1:11.07                                                      
  7 Louis Diamond             66 ANCM                 1:07.28    1:11.35    4  
       33.96  1:11.35                                                      
  8 James Ward                67 FLAQ                 1:13.00    1:14.67    3  
       37.10  1:14.67                                                      
  9 Mark Plummer              69 CMS                  1:08.37    1:15.19    2  
       36.16  1:15.19                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:01.22   5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jerry Clark               68 NCMS                 2:15.00    2:12.21   11  
       30.41  1:03.45  1:37.93  2:12.21                                    
  2 David Harrison            68 1776                 2:13.00    2:14.69    9  
       30.99  1:05.52  1:41.07  2:14.69                                    
  3 Henry Southall            66 VERM                 2:35.00    2:28.49    8  
       34.98  1:13.89  1:52.85  2:28.49                                    
  4 Douglas Brown             67 FACT                 2:20.00    2:30.51    7  
       35.83  1:15.33  1:54.77  2:30.51                                    
  5 David Miller              65 GAJA                 2:39.00    2:33.64    6  
       34.26  1:12.11  1:51.90  2:33.64                                    
  6 Michael Stollmeyer        68 FACT                 2:37.10    2:37.83    5  
       34.57  1:15.36  1:57.79  2:37.83                                    
  7 Louis Diamond             66 ANCM                 2:36.99    2:42.22    4  
       34.79  1:16.12  1:59.48  2:42.22                                    
  8 James Ward                67 FLAQ                 2:57.00    2:53.63    3  
       37.72  1:21.84  2:07.69  2:53.63                                    
  9 Mark Plummer              69 CMS                  2:39.43    2:55.99    2  
       38.54  1:21.87  2:09.02  2:55.99                                    
 10 Bob Leilich               66 WMST                 3:25.00    3:11.13    1  
       40.26  1:27.62  2:18.95  3:11.13                                    
 
Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:44.52   5/18/1997 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dick Stewart              66 NOVA                 5:55.00    6:05.03   11  
       32.37  1:07.67  1:43.92  2:20.94  2:57.51  3:34.65  4:11.79  4:49.06
     5:27.51  6:05.03                                                      
  2 Jerry Clark               68 NCMS                 6:21.00    6:12.95    9  
       34.89  1:12.39  1:49.80  2:27.93  3:05.77  3:43.66  4:21.30  4:59.45
     5:36.92  6:12.95                                                      
  3 Henry Southall            66 VERM                 7:40.00    7:00.20    8  
       39.54  1:24.53  2:10.16  2:55.02  3:39.38  4:22.71  5:04.99  5:45.29
     6:23.21  7:00.20                                                      
  4 Michael Stollmeyer        68 FACT                 7:15.00    7:02.58    7  
       37.16  1:18.68  2:02.06  2:44.70  3:28.25  4:11.37  4:54.90  5:38.26
     6:21.52  7:02.58                                                      
  5 David Miller              65 GAJA                 7:30.00    7:24.21    6  
       40.18  1:24.30  2:09.47  2:55.44  3:41.56  4:27.90  5:13.49  5:58.85
     6:42.76  7:24.21                                                      
 
Men 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 11:49.31   4/13/1997 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 David Harrison            68 1776                12:40.00   12:39.40   11  
       33.29  1:10.74  1:48.95  2:27.38  3:05.94  3:44.31  4:23.11  5:01.56
     5:40.18  6:18.57  6:57.21  7:35.83  8:14.36  8:52.87  9:31.63 10:09.99
    10:48.74 11:27.12 12:05.11 12:39.40                                    
  2 Jerry Clark               68 NCMS                13:25.00   13:07.15    9  
       34.88  1:13.28  1:53.24  2:33.18  3:12.67  3:52.16  4:30.82  5:11.23
     5:51.77  6:31.48  7:11.98  7:51.91  8:32.33  9:12.33  9:52.44 10:32.14
    11:11.48 11:51.19 12:29.98 13:07.15                                    
  3 Michael Stollmeyer        68 FACT                15:25.00   14:39.27    8  
       37.78  1:20.65  2:05.26  2:50.31  3:34.47  4:19.39  5:03.72  5:48.61
     6:32.79  7:17.26  8:01.88  8:46.51  9:30.72 10:15.37 11:00.24 11:44.52
    12:28.77 13:13.11 13:57.03 14:39.27                                    
  4 Henry Southall            66 VERM                15:35.00   15:04.70    7  
       38.47  1:21.64  2:07.46  2:52.78  3:38.33  4:24.03  5:11.14  5:59.89
     6:48.49  7:36.11  8:22.92  9:09.14  9:55.30 10:40.92 11:26.52 12:12.11
    12:57.76 13:42.30 14:25.78 15:04.70                                    
 
Men 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20:00.61   5/18/1997 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 David Harrison            68 1776                21:30.00   21:22.12   11  
       35.04  1:14.03  1:54.02  2:33.43  3:13.05  3:52.25  4:31.59  5:10.89
     5:50.30  6:29.44  7:08.37  7:47.30  8:26.53  9:05.55  9:44.88 10:24.19
    11:03.55 11:42.41 12:21.37 12:59.96 13:39.17 14:18.49 14:57.52 15:36.49
    16:16.00 16:55.24 17:34.87 18:14.19 18:53.60 19:32.01 20:10.41 20:47.62
    21:22.12
  2 Douglas Brown             67 FACT                24:00.00   22:48.30    9  
       38.08  1:19.22  2:01.45  2:43.62  3:25.61  4:07.28  4:48.95  5:30.65
     6:12.08  6:53.59  7:35.00  8:16.34  8:57.45  9:38.71 10:19.95 11:00.97
    11:42.08 12:23.02 13:04.07 13:48.01 14:28.99 15:10.42 15:51.23 16:31.86
    17:12.79 17:54.74 18:36.55 19:19.39 20:01.17 20:43.90 21:25.39 22:07.95
    22:48.30
  3 Reed Barnitz              66 NMMS                24:24.56   24:14.61    8  
       39.20  1:22.02  2:05.87  2:50.92  3:36.07  4:20.98  5:05.56  5:50.17
     6:34.76  7:19.01  8:03.09  8:47.18  9:31.19 10:15.55 11:00.10 11:44.20
    12:28.25 13:12.50 13:56.86 14:41.50 15:25.81 16:10.14 16:54.79 17:39.42
    18:23.77 19:08.17 19:52.52 20:37.13 21:20.87 22:05.05 22:48.81 23:32.59
    24:14.61
  4 Michael Stollmeyer        68 FACT                26:10.00   24:36.84    7  
       38.47  1:21.66  2:06.37  2:51.54  3:37.02  4:22.35  5:08.15  5:52.96
     6:38.35  7:23.00  8:07.77  8:52.95  9:37.67 10:22.90 11:08.19 11:53.54
    12:38.64 13:23.67 14:08.95 14:54.01 15:39.16 16:24.35 17:09.26 17:55.11
    18:40.27 19:25.97 20:10.94 20:55.93 21:41.23 22:26.23 23:11.18 23:55.94
    24:36.84
  5 Barry Fasbender           68 STAN                25:08.01   25:08.21    6  
       39.51  1:23.71  2:09.89  2:56.37  3:42.41  4:28.65  5:14.48  6:00.83
     6:46.91  7:33.32  8:19.80  9:06.20  9:52.19 10:38.74 11:24.80 12:10.67
    12:56.47 13:43.76 14:30.22 15:17.00 16:02.93 16:48.88 17:34.79 18:21.16
    19:07.27 19:53.17 20:39.20 21:25.44 22:11.56 22:57.44 23:42.20 24:26.93
    25:08.21
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 29.55   5/16/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 David McIntyre            68 GOLD                   32.75      34.19   11  
  2 Bing Reynolds             65 CMS                    47.24      51.62    9  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:05.03   4/18/2004 JOHN SMITH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Owen Ackerman             68 IM                   1:16.00    1:14.57   11  
  2 Barry Fasbender           68 STAN                 1:24.48    1:24.43    9  
       41.86  1:24.43                                                      
  3 David Miller              65 GAJA                 1:31.00    1:28.31    8  
       43.36  1:28.31                                                      
  4 Bing Reynolds             65 CMS                  1:47.00    1:47.92    7  
       51.93  1:47.92                                                      
 -- Art Wolfe                 66 UNAT                 1:18.00         DQ  
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:29.38    2/9/2003 BURWELL JONES                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Art Wolfe                 66 UNAT                 2:56.00    2:45.54   11  
       39.58  1:20.98  2:03.41  2:45.54                                    
  2 Owen Ackerman             68 IM                   2:50.00    2:52.45    9  
       38.74  2:52.45                                                      
  3 Barry Fasbender           68 STAN                 3:07.25    3:04.73    8  
       42.53  1:30.01  2:18.71  3:04.73                                    
  4 Bing Reynolds             65 CMS                  3:41.00    4:00.73    7  
       54.87  1:55.87  2:59.73  4:00.73                                    
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 32.91   5/18/1997 NICK TEMPLEMAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karl Wiedamann            67 FACT                   34.42      33.67   11  
  2 Donald Puchalski          67 FACT                   35.19      34.04    9  
  3 Charles Kilbourne         66 FACT                   36.60      36.39    8  
  4 Louis Diamond             66 ANCM                   36.49      36.70    7  
  5 Doug Messineo             65 FACT                   35.00      37.66    6  
  6 Jerry Clark               68 NCMS                   38.00      37.76    5  
  7 Mark Plummer              69 CMS                    45.77      48.85    4  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:13.78   5/18/1997 NICK TEMPLEMAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Freshley             65 SDSM                 1:14.00    1:13.81   11  
       33.91  1:13.81                                                      
  2 Karl Wiedamann            67 FACT                 1:15.83    1:14.29    9  
       34.57  1:14.29                                                      
  3 Donald Puchalski          67 FACT                 1:18.26    1:17.55    8  
       35.60  1:17.55                                                      
  4 Doug Messineo             65 FACT                 1:28.00    1:22.72    7  
       39.21  1:22.72                                                      
  5 Charles Kilbourne         66 FACT                 1:24.10    1:23.85    6  
       38.90  1:23.85                                                      
  6 Louis Diamond             66 ANCM                 1:26.54    1:25.44    5  
       39.94  1:25.44                                                      
  7 Mark Plummer              69 CMS                  1:40.70    1:47.03    4  
       50.22  1:47.03                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:43.05   4/30/2000 BOBBY PATTEN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Freshley             65 SDSM                 2:33.00    2:38.69N  11  
       34.89  1:14.76  1:56.24  2:38.69                                    
  2 Karl Wiedamann            67 FACT                 2:49.23    2:45.48    9  
       36.18  1:16.84  1:59.56  2:45.48                                    
  3 Donald Puchalski          67 FACT                 3:00.91    2:56.29    8  
       37.88  1:23.20  2:10.71  2:56.29                                    
  4 Louis Diamond             66 ANCM                 3:16.74    3:21.51    7  
       44.41  1:35.44  2:29.53  3:21.51                                    
  5 Mark Plummer              69 CMS                  3:54.01    3:50.86    6  
       50.75  1:49.73  2:50.75  3:50.86                                    
 -- Doug Messineo             65 FACT                 3:27.00         DQ  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 27.75   4/28/2001 BOB BAILIE                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Freshley             65 SDSM                   28.00      27.44N  11  
  2 Donald Puchalski          67 FACT                   32.18      32.74    9  
  3 David McIntyre            68 GOLD                   31.50      32.80    8  
  4 Larry Dunham              68 NEM                    34.77      35.21    7  
  5 Douglas Shearer           65 NEM                    35.00      36.26    6  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:04.48   2/10/2001 DAVID COSTILL                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dick Stewart              66 NOVA                 1:09.00    1:07.05   11  
       31.32  1:07.05                                                      
  2 Barry Fasbender           68 STAN                 1:19.38    1:21.21    9  
       42.58  1:21.21                                                      
  3 Charles Kilbourne         66 FACT                 1:25.30    1:22.84    8  
       38.19  1:22.84                                                      
  4 Douglas Shearer           65 NEM                  1:26.00    1:28.02    7  
       38.82  1:28.02                                                      
  5 Doug Messineo             65 FACT                 1:29.00    1:28.19    6  
       41.22  1:28.19                                                      
  6 Mark Plummer              69 CMS                  1:29.73    1:55.47    5  
       53.30  1:55.47                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:36.32   2/10/2001 DAVID COSTILL                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Art Wolfe                 66 UNAT                 2:58.00    2:56.75   11  
       39.11  1:23.18  2:10.43  2:56.75                                    
  2 Barry Fasbender           68 STAN                 3:08.23    3:04.74    9  
       42.95  1:32.50  2:23.11  3:04.74                                    
  3 Douglas Shearer           65 NEM                  3:30.00    3:25.30    8  
       41.70  1:33.11  2:28.83  3:25.30                                    
  4 Doug Messineo             65 FACT                 3:50.00    3:50.00    7  
       44.52  1:36.95  2:37.81  3:50.00                                    
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:03.54   5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Freshley             65 SDSM                 1:06.00    1:05.20   11  
       29.68  1:05.20                                                      
  2 Art Wolfe                 66 UNAT                 1:12.00    1:11.91    9  
       33.95  1:11.91                                                      
  3 Donald Puchalski          67 FACT                 1:12.67    1:12.26    8  
       33.60  1:12.26                                                      
  4 David McIntyre            68 GOLD                 1:12.70    1:15.55    7  
       33.77  1:15.55                                                      
  5 Larry Dunham              68 NEM                  1:28.80    1:30.34    6  
       42.50  1:30.34                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:24.24   5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Freshley             65 SDSM                 2:25.50    2:24.59   11  
       30.13  1:08.51  1:50.57  2:24.59                                    
  2 Art Wolfe                 66 UNAT                 2:46.00    2:34.93    9  
       31.70  1:13.00  1:59.02  2:34.93                                    
  3 Donald Puchalski          67 FACT                 2:47.39    2:48.59    8  
       39.21  1:23.58  2:10.97  2:48.59                                    
  4 Douglas Shearer           65 NEM                  3:11.00    3:11.70    7  
       39.40  1:27.79  2:28.06  3:11.70                                    
 
Men 65-69 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:25.51   4/29/2001 DAVID COSTILL                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dick Stewart              66 NOVA                 5:40.00    5:39.39   11  
       33.32  1:11.67  1:59.77  2:46.81  3:35.71  4:24.42  5:02.32  5:39.39
  2 Art Wolfe                 66 UNAT                 5:50.00    5:40.97    9  
       36.53  1:18.34  2:02.18  2:45.80  3:36.02  4:25.84  5:03.89  5:40.97
  3 Barry Fasbender           68 STAN                 6:33.32    6:34.56    8  
       44.36  1:34.51  2:26.80  3:18.98  4:15.32  5:10.45  5:55.13  6:34.56
  4 Mel Goldstein             67 ISF                  6:45.00    6:34.64    7  
       40.37  1:27.73  2:19.43  3:11.71  4:11.79  5:10.13  5:52.31  6:34.64
  5 Doug Messineo             65 FACT                 7:30.00    6:47.90    6  
       40.46  1:29.59  2:24.49  3:20.76  4:14.69  5:09.74  6:00.15  6:47.90
Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #29
Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #50
Sponsor #36
Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #20