2006 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 55-59

Final Results

Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21.82   4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Mc Pherson         59 DAM                    23.75      23.67   11  
  2 Peter DeWitt              55 DLMA                   24.45      23.77    9  
  3 James De Lacy             59 WCM                    24.00      23.81    8  
  4 Chuck Olson               56 MICH                   25.00      24.61    7  
  5 George Schmidt            56 GOLD                   24.40      24.62    6  
  6 Glenn Woodsum             59 FACT                   24.37      24.66    5  
  7 Don Mehl                  55 RGSC                   24.95      24.72    3.5
  7 Bruce Gianniny            55 NIAG                   26.00      24.72    3.5
  9 David Oates               55 GMUP                   25.00      25.06    2  
 10 Leonard Brockhahn         55 MICH                   25.50      25.19    1  
 11 Jim Miller                55 VMST                   25.40      25.72  
 12 Peter Nickodem            56 FACT                   26.34      25.80  
 12 Jay Jones                 59 NEM                    26.01      25.80  
 14 Frank Warner              57 TYR                    27.00      26.05  
 15 Kenneth Shoor             57 LAPS                   26.80      26.20  
 16 John Campbell             58 MVN                    26.53      26.52  
 17 Michael Koonin            56 FLAQ                   27.50      26.87  
 18 Robert Bertrand           57 NEM                    26.40      27.00  
 19 Steven Van Sciver         58 FACT                   27.00      27.02  
 20 Dennis Paedae             55 GCPS                   26.63      27.55  
 21 Edward Saltzman           55 GAJA                   28.00      28.27  
 22 Tim Varner                55 CMS                    26.87      28.34  
 23 James Vaughan             59 NMMS                   31.00      28.59  
 24 James Kelley              55 GOLD                   33.00      28.74  
 25 James Press               59 LAPS                   35.00      29.29  
 26 Jonathan Steiner          55 TAM                    27.30      29.31  
 27 Roger Powell              57 FLAQ                   38.63      36.55  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 48.37   4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 James De Lacy             59 WCM                    53.00      52.25   11  
       24.78    52.25                                                      
  2 Andrew Mc Pherson         59 DAM                    52.20      52.29    9  
       25.25    52.29                                                      
  3 Peter DeWitt              55 DLMA                   54.87      52.85    8  
       25.07    52.85                                                      
  4 David Oates               55 GMUP                   52.90      53.37    7  
       26.12    53.37                                                      
  5 Chuck Olson               56 MICH                   54.50      53.86    6  
       26.47    53.86                                                      
  6 Glenn Woodsum             59 FACT                   53.43      54.24    5  
       25.67    54.24                                                      
  7 Leonard Brockhahn         55 MICH                   55.00      54.70    4  
       27.28    54.70                                                      
  8 Bruce Gianniny            55 NIAG                   57.50      54.83    3  
       26.00    54.83                                                      
  9 Jim Miller                55 VMST                   58.20      56.77    2  
       27.15    56.77                                                      
 10 Jay Jones                 59 NEM                    57.70      57.21    1  
       27.96    57.21                                                      
 11 Robert Bertrand           57 NEM                  1:00.07      58.51  
       28.09    58.51                                                      
 12 Peter Nickodem            56 FACT                   58.36      59.11  
       28.07    59.11                                                      
 13 Michael Koonin            56 FLAQ                   58.00      59.87  
       28.25    59.87                                                      
 14 Steven Van Sciver         58 FACT                   59.90    1:00.15  
       28.80  1:00.15                                                      
 15 Steven Peterson           59 PNA                  1:03.24    1:00.59  
       29.18  1:00.59                                                      
 16 Kenneth Shoor             57 LAPS                 1:02.00    1:00.69  
       28.64  1:00.69                                                      
 17 Edward Saltzman           55 GAJA                 1:01.00    1:01.66  
       29.21  1:01.66                                                      
 18 Dennis Paedae             55 GCPS                 1:02.13    1:01.75  
       29.49  1:01.75                                                      
 19 Tim Varner                55 CMS                  1:01.50    1:03.52  
       30.54  1:03.52                                                      
 20 James Vaughan             59 NMMS                 1:05.00    1:04.26  
       30.65  1:04.26                                                      
 21 Jonathan Steiner          55 TAM                    59.50    1:06.29  
       31.53  1:06.29                                                      
 22 James Press               59 LAPS                 1:33.00    1:06.76  
       31.46  1:06.76                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:52.90   5/10/1998 TIMOTHY GARTON                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Mc Conica             55 VCM                  1:52.90    1:50.85N  11  
       26.73    54.89  1:22.91  1:50.85                                    
  2 David Oates               55 GMUP                 1:55.00    1:55.77    9  
       26.95    55.36  1:24.87  1:55.77                                    
  3 James De Lacy             59 WCM                  1:59.00    1:57.12    8  
       27.30    56.57  1:26.21  1:57.12                                    
  4 Chuck Olson               56 MICH                 2:00.00    1:59.68    7  
       28.17    58.30  1:28.93  1:59.68                                    
  5 Leonard Brockhahn         55 MICH                 2:00.00    2:01.03    6  
       28.83    59.14  1:29.94  2:01.03                                    
  6 Bruce Gianniny            55 NIAG                 2:10.00    2:02.28    5  
       28.50    59.54  1:31.55  2:02.28                                    
  7 Frank Warner              57 TYR                  2:03.50    2:03.05    4  
       28.46    59.50  1:31.28  2:03.05                                    
  8 Fred Baird                58 UTAH                 2:08.50    2:03.63    3  
       29.10  1:00.51  1:32.32  2:03.63                                    
  9 Terry Laughlin            55 ADMS                 2:13.05    2:12.75    2  
       32.29  1:05.83  1:39.34  2:12.75                                    
 10 John Cowing               57 MICH                 2:13.50    2:14.79    1  
       32.51  1:07.65  1:41.78  2:14.79                                    
 11 Peter Nickodem            56 FACT                 2:16.31    2:17.11  
       30.73  1:05.30  1:41.28  2:17.11                                    
 12 Richard Chaney            55 MICH                 2:13.70    2:18.66  
       33.06  1:07.62  1:43.11  2:18.66                                    
 13 Dane Griffin              57 CFM                  2:15.35    2:19.72  
       31.94  1:07.77  1:44.30  2:19.72                                    
 
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:12.60   4/25/2004 TOD SPIEKER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Mc Conica             55 VCM                  5:01.47    4:59.74N  11  
       27.37    56.74  1:26.63  1:56.35  2:26.85  2:57.46  3:27.88  3:58.75
     4:29.50  4:59.74                                                      
  2 Chuck Olson               56 MICH                 5:35.00    5:34.36    9  
       30.16  1:01.90  1:35.00  2:08.16  2:41.81  3:15.97  3:50.57  4:25.43
     5:00.30  5:34.36                                                      
  3 J Nathan Leech            57 FACT                 5:39.00    5:37.71    8  
       29.42  1:01.25  1:34.26  2:08.10  2:42.49  3:17.40  3:52.82  4:28.48
     5:03.48  5:37.71                                                      
  4 Bruce Gianniny            55 NIAG                 6:00.00    5:37.76    7  
       30.20  1:03.67  1:38.40  2:13.63  2:48.93  3:24.00  3:58.20  4:31.75
     5:05.32  5:37.76                                                      
  5 Terry Laughlin            55 ADMS                 5:53.70    5:41.41    6  
       32.96  1:07.98  1:43.29  2:18.61  2:53.49  3:27.99  4:01.58  4:35.02
     5:08.40  5:41.41                                                      
  6 William Brandecker        56 GOLD                 6:05.98    5:53.48    5  
       32.66  1:07.24  1:42.86  2:18.85  2:54.92  3:31.16  4:06.93  4:42.63
     5:19.13  5:53.48                                                      
  7 Gregory Pash              58 MICH                 5:49.00    6:01.68    4  
       32.07  1:07.32  1:43.67  2:20.80  2:58.17  3:36.07  4:13.92  4:51.57
     5:27.86  6:01.68                                                      
  8 John Cowing               57 MICH                 6:05.00    6:17.80    3  
       34.56  1:11.53  1:49.23  2:27.30  3:05.03  3:43.43  4:21.87  5:00.51
     5:39.62  6:17.80                                                      
  9 Randy Magin               57 FACT                 6:32.00    6:21.02    2  
       33.07  1:10.17  1:49.02  2:27.94  3:06.72  3:45.30  4:24.44  5:03.81
     5:43.06  6:21.02                                                      
 10 Ken Beier                 56 GOLD                 7:00.00    6:49.15    1  
       37.07  1:17.97  1:58.91  2:40.30  3:21.80  4:03.62  4:45.53  5:26.83
     6:08.98  6:49.15                                                      
 11 Jonathan Steiner          55 TAM                  6:14.10    7:21.20  
       36.47  1:19.09  2:02.93  2:48.30  3:33.69  4:19.63  5:05.82  5:51.73
     6:37.90  7:21.20                                                      
 12 Michael Moore             55 FOG                  7:25.00    7:23.50  
       40.81  1:23.26  2:08.26  2:53.14  3:38.34  4:24.04  5:11.29  5:57.36
     6:42.03  7:23.50                                                      
 
Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 10:36.93   4/25/2004 TOD SPIEKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Mc Conica             55 VCM                 10:27.51   10:07.36N  11  
       28.16    58.66  1:29.40  2:00.13  2:30.78  3:01.39  3:32.21  4:02.64
     4:33.30  5:03.78  5:34.20  6:04.67  6:35.28  7:06.64  7:38.07  8:09.06
     8:39.67  9:09.98  9:39.12 10:07.36                                    
  2 Jim Clemmons              56 MAM                 10:54.50   10:48.65    9  
       29.96  1:01.78  1:33.68  2:06.01  2:38.40  3:10.96  3:43.41  4:15.74
     4:48.63  5:21.15  5:53.82  6:26.41  6:59.24  7:32.28  8:05.31  8:38.36
     9:11.34  9:44.21 10:16.96 10:48.65                                    
  3 Chuck Olson               56 MICH                11:50.00   11:43.89    8  
       31.23  1:04.72  1:38.81  2:13.67  2:49.10  3:25.39  4:01.52  4:37.40
     5:13.21  5:48.58  6:24.06  6:59.73  7:35.23  8:11.03  8:46.60  9:22.52
     9:58.58 10:34.70 11:10.16 11:43.89                                    
  4 Frank McIntyre            55 DAMM                12:00.00   11:47.55    7  
       33.21  1:08.05  1:43.50  2:19.01  2:54.76  3:30.71  4:06.75  4:42.87
     5:18.99  5:54.87  6:30.27  7:05.71  7:41.12  8:16.64  8:52.33  9:27.40
    10:02.83 10:38.47 11:13.44 11:47.55                                    
  5 Terrence Lee              56 NCMS                12:36.00   11:54.81    6  
       31.54  1:05.91  1:40.75  2:16.19  2:51.39  3:26.76  4:02.38  4:38.00
     5:13.73  5:49.39  6:25.53  7:01.99  7:38.53  8:15.26  8:52.40  9:29.14
    10:06.13 10:42.77 11:19.52 11:54.81                                    
  6 Robert Wright             55 MOVY                13:30.00   12:43.25    5  
       35.52  1:12.98  1:52.24  2:31.36  3:10.84  3:50.34  4:29.48  5:08.48
     5:47.11  6:25.88  7:04.63  7:43.41  8:22.07  9:00.59  9:39.12 10:16.82
    10:54.35 11:31.64 12:08.25 12:43.25                                    
  7 Gregory Pash              58 MICH                12:19.00   12:45.47    4  
       33.80  1:10.68  1:48.96  2:27.60  3:06.28  3:44.84  4:23.45  5:02.61
     5:41.19  6:19.70  6:58.00  7:36.30  8:15.35  8:54.61  9:33.24 10:12.84
    10:52.07 11:31.76 12:09.90 12:45.47                                    
  8 John Cowing               57 MICH                13:00.00   12:57.27    3  
       34.32  1:13.41  1:52.73  2:31.85  3:10.89  3:50.28  4:29.37  5:08.85
     5:48.23  6:27.49  7:06.21  7:45.14  8:24.04  9:02.70  9:41.21 10:20.23
    10:59.06 11:38.85 12:18.04 12:57.27                                    
  9 Randy Magin               57 FACT                13:32.00   13:08.75    2  
       32.41  1:10.01  1:48.75  2:28.28  3:08.89  3:49.43  4:30.32  5:11.10
     5:51.61  6:31.33  7:11.04  7:50.39  8:30.49  9:10.68  9:51.66 10:30.93
    11:11.33 11:52.02 12:31.22 13:08.75                                    
 
Men 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 17:58.73   1/24/2004 TOD SPIEKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruce Gianniny            55 NIAG                20:15.00   19:33.97   11  
       31.65  1:07.42  1:43.58  2:19.84  2:55.92  3:32.11  4:08.79  4:45.15
     5:21.49  5:57.89  6:34.07  7:09.97  7:45.94  8:22.40  8:58.99  9:35.42
    10:11.87 10:47.63 11:23.09 11:58.83 12:34.54 13:09.91 13:45.17 14:20.57
    14:55.96 15:30.96 16:06.17 16:41.02 17:16.25 17:51.74 18:26.99 19:01.52
    19:33.97
  2 Michael Fox               56 PCAT                20:15.00   19:49.43    9  
       32.12  1:07.38  1:43.07  2:19.09  2:55.37  3:31.54  4:08.02  4:44.45
     5:20.69  5:56.95  6:33.20  7:09.32  7:45.91  8:22.34  8:59.08  9:35.75
    10:12.51 10:48.77 11:25.36 12:01.86 12:37.95 13:14.37 13:50.79 14:27.21
    15:04.22 15:40.39 16:16.77 16:53.20 17:29.18 18:06.46 18:42.85 19:17.34
    19:49.43
  3 Terry Laughlin            55 ADMS                20:15.46   19:52.88    8  
       33.28  1:08.85  1:45.11  2:21.38  2:57.54  3:33.31  4:09.58  4:45.94
     5:22.07  5:58.62  6:34.86  7:11.21  7:47.62  8:23.89  9:00.40  9:37.00
    10:13.55 10:50.06 11:26.64 12:03.27 12:39.56 13:15.73 13:52.05 14:28.16
    15:04.41 15:40.83 16:17.09 16:53.09 17:27.96 18:03.62 18:39.87 19:16.40
    19:52.88
  4 William Brandecker        56 GOLD                21:32.79   20:36.14    7  
       33.28  1:08.73  1:45.37  2:22.39  2:59.59  3:37.11  4:14.36  4:51.79
     5:29.11  6:06.38  6:43.76  7:21.76  7:59.52  8:37.40  9:15.26  9:53.37
    10:31.45 11:09.46 11:47.47 12:25.45 13:03.64 13:42.39 14:20.37 14:58.73
    15:36.90 16:15.21 16:53.56 17:31.79 18:09.36 18:47.26 19:24.85 20:01.62
    20:36.14
  5 Dane Griffin              57 CFM                 23:00.00   22:25.53    6  
       35.16  1:13.73  1:52.96  2:32.83  3:12.78  3:53.34  4:33.82  5:14.83
     5:55.06  6:34.92  7:16.19  7:56.86  8:38.61  9:18.90 10:00.48 10:40.68
    11:23.44 12:04.54 12:46.01 13:27.70 14:09.47 14:51.32 15:33.14 16:14.87
    16:57.00 17:38.86 18:20.74 19:02.40 19:44.05 20:25.56 21:06.33 21:47.02
    22:25.53
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 26.63   4/25/2004 HUGH WILDER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hugh Wilder               58 PALM                   27.50      27.88   11  
  2 Richard Bober             55 NCMS                   28.00      27.96    9  
  3 George Schmidt            56 GOLD                   29.00      29.05    8  
  4 Don Mehl                  55 RGSC                   28.95      29.44    7  
  5 Hubie Kerns               56 VCM                    30.10      29.78    6  
  6 J Nathan Leech            57 FACT                   29.40      29.85    5  
  7 Richard Chaney            55 MICH                   30.10      30.46    4  
  8 David Frisch              57 SQST                   30.40      31.01    3  
  9 Randy Magin               57 FACT                   31.80      31.90    2  
 10 Dennis Paedae             55 GCPS                   32.97      32.13    1  
 11 Jay Jones                 59 NEM                    31.81      32.78  
 12 John Campbell             58 MVN                    31.70      32.82  
 13 Robert Bertrand           57 NEM                    32.36      33.95  
 14 Roger Parsons             59 GOLD                   33.66      34.26  
 15 James Kelley              55 GOLD                   39.00      40.13  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 58.54   5/18/2003 HUGH WILDER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hugh Wilder               58 PALM                   59.80    1:00.22   11  
       29.70  1:00.22                                                      
  2 Richard Bober             55 NCMS                 1:02.00    1:02.17    9  
       30.72  1:02.17                                                      
  3 George Schmidt            56 GOLD                 1:02.60    1:03.35    8  
       30.83  1:03.35                                                      
  4 J Nathan Leech            57 FACT                 1:05.00    1:04.56    7  
       30.92  1:04.56                                                      
  5 Frank Warner              57 TYR                  1:06.10    1:05.09    6  
       31.28  1:05.09                                                      
  6 Peter DeWitt              55 DLMA                 1:09.51    1:05.17    5  
       31.51  1:05.17                                                      
  7 Don Mehl                  55 RGSC                 1:05.49    1:05.54    4  
       31.04  1:05.54                                                      
  8 Richard Chaney            55 MICH                 1:06.80    1:07.88    3  
       33.31  1:07.88                                                      
  9 Randy Magin               57 FACT                 1:12.14    1:08.48    2  
       33.75  1:08.48                                                      
 10 Jim Miller                55 VMST                 1:15.40    1:10.54    1  
       34.72  1:10.54                                                      
 11 Dennis Paedae             55 GCPS                 1:18.99    1:11.75  
       33.56  1:11.75                                                      
 12 John Cowing               57 MICH                 1:12.50    1:12.59  
       35.49  1:12.59                                                      
 13 John Campbell             58 MVN                  1:11.01    1:12.78  
       35.55  1:12.78                                                      
 14 Robert Bertrand           57 NEM                  1:13.20    1:12.96  
       36.66  1:12.96                                                      
 15 Jay Jones                 59 NEM                  1:10.49    1:14.07  
       35.11  1:14.07                                                      
 16 Roger Parsons             59 GOLD                 1:12.50    1:14.67  
       36.87  1:14.67                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:07.54   4/25/2004 TOD SPIEKER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Mc Conica             55 VCM                  2:07.54    2:07.67   11  
       31.37  1:03.85  1:35.98  2:07.67                                    
  2 Hugh Wilder               58 PALM                 2:14.50    2:17.58    9  
       31.91  1:06.60  1:42.12  2:17.58                                    
  3 Richard Bober             55 NCMS                 2:15.00    2:18.16    8  
       32.96  1:08.15  1:43.82  2:18.16                                    
  4 J Nathan Leech            57 FACT                 2:22.00    2:21.72    7  
       32.59  1:07.74  1:44.90  2:21.72                                    
  5 Frank Warner              57 TYR                  2:23.00    2:24.96    6  
       33.16  1:09.38  1:46.92  2:24.96                                    
  6 Richard Chaney            55 MICH                 2:26.80    2:30.76    5  
       34.56  1:11.89  1:51.04  2:30.76                                    
  7 Randy Magin               57 FACT                 2:43.00    2:39.38    4  
       35.87  1:14.84  1:55.96  2:39.38                                    
  8 John Cowing               57 MICH                 2:39.50    2:39.83    3  
       37.00  1:17.55  1:59.05  2:39.83                                    
  9 Terry Laughlin            55 ADMS                 2:42.89    2:45.43    2  
       40.91  1:23.07  2:04.10  2:45.43                                    
 10 Roger Parsons             59 GOLD                 2:42.80    2:51.44    1  
       40.29  1:23.86  2:09.28  2:51.44                                    
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 28.71   5/18/2003 DON MCKENZIE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dan Furlan                59 IM                     30.85      30.61   11  
  2 Hubie Kerns               56 VCM                    30.15      30.77    9  
  3 David Frisch              57 SQST                   35.21      31.73    8  
  4 Robert Wright             55 MOVY                   34.20      31.79    7  
  5 Rudy Vazmina              55 SYSM                   32.33      32.07    6  
  6 Kenneth Shoor             57 LAPS                   33.90      32.62    5  
  7 Steven Peterson           59 PNA                    33.24      32.67    4  
  8 John Campbell             58 MVN                    33.45      32.79    3  
  9 Charles Hoffman           55 TERR                   32.91      32.91    2  
 10 James Redic               59 FACT                   34.31      35.38    1  
 11 William Brandecker        56 GOLD                   34.01      35.77  
 12 Robert Jacobsohn          56 FLAQ                   39.60      38.84  
 13 James Kelley              55 GOLD                   42.00      40.99  
 -- Terrence Lee              56 NCMS                   34.20         DQ  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:03.22   5/20/2001 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Clemmons              56 MAM                  1:09.50    1:06.44   11  
       31.41  1:06.44                                                      
  2 Hubie Kerns               56 VCM                  1:06.00    1:06.89    9  
       31.60  1:06.89                                                      
  3 Dan Furlan                59 IM                   1:07.50    1:07.97    8  
       32.06  1:07.97                                                      
  4 Robert Wright             55 MOVY                 1:12.60    1:09.02    7  
       32.94  1:09.02                                                      
  5 J Nathan Leech            57 FACT                 1:11.00    1:09.21    6  
       32.42  1:09.21                                                      
  6 Rudy Vazmina              55 SYSM                 1:10.54    1:10.03    5  
       33.24  1:10.03                                                      
  7 Terrence Lee              56 NCMS                 1:11.46    1:10.82    4  
       32.21  1:10.82                                                      
  8 David Frisch              57 SQST                 1:15.36    1:10.91    3  
       32.82  1:10.91                                                      
  9 Kenneth Shoor             57 LAPS                 1:15.00    1:11.71    2  
       33.18  1:11.71                                                      
 10 Steven Peterson           59 PNA                  1:13.75    1:12.59    1  
       34.36  1:12.59                                                      
 11 Charles Hoffman           55 TERR                 1:12.29    1:12.68  
       33.56  1:12.68                                                      
 12 James Redic               59 FACT                 1:14.17    1:15.63  
       35.23  1:15.63                                                      
 13 Robert Jacobsohn          56 FLAQ                 1:30.10    1:31.56  
       43.49  1:31.56                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:20.49   5/20/2001 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Clemmons              56 MAM                  2:29.50    2:24.87   11  
       33.55  1:10.40  1:47.37  2:24.87                                    
  2 Hubie Kerns               56 VCM                  2:30.95    2:28.29    9  
       33.41  1:10.76  1:49.18  2:28.29                                    
  3 Robert Wright             55 MOVY                 2:40.80    2:33.17    8  
       35.70  1:15.48  1:55.43  2:33.17                                    
  4 Dan Furlan                59 IM                   2:36.40    2:36.79    7  
       35.38  1:14.85  1:55.98  2:36.79                                    
  5 Terrence Lee              56 NCMS                 2:43.33    2:37.48    6  
       35.87  1:16.14  1:57.05  2:37.48                                    
  6 Charles Hoffman           55 TERR                 2:38.28    2:37.99    5  
       35.82  1:14.71  1:55.25  2:37.99                                    
  7 Kenneth Shoor             57 LAPS                 2:54.00    2:41.12    4  
       34.86  1:15.79  1:58.60  2:41.12                                    
  8 James Redic               59 FACT                 2:45.96    2:52.70    3  
       37.51  1:21.21  2:06.98  2:52.70                                    
  9 Terry Laughlin            55 ADMS                 2:52.12    3:00.67    2  
       41.77  1:28.40  2:15.01  3:00.67                                    
 10 Roger Powell              57 FLAQ                 4:16.26    3:57.20    1  
       52.17  1:51.39  2:54.86  3:57.20                                    
 -- Robert Jacobsohn          56 FLAQ                 3:32.00         DQ  
 -- Steven Peterson           59 PNA                  2:40.85         DQ  
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 24.59   5/17/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Mc Pherson         59 DAM                    25.95      25.77   11  
  2 James De Lacy             59 WCM                    26.00      26.20    9  
  3 Fred Baird                58 UTAH                   26.90      26.56    7.5
  3 Hugh Wilder               58 PALM                   27.40      26.56    7.5
  5 Don Mehl                  55 RGSC                   26.05      26.57    5.5
  5 Peter DeWitt              55 DLMA                   27.25      26.57    5.5
  7 George Schmidt            56 GOLD                   26.60      26.82    4  
  8 David Oates               55 GMUP                   27.50      27.71    3  
  9 Terrence Lee              56 NCMS                   29.40      27.79    2  
 10 Charles Hoffman           55 TERR                   28.80      27.91    1  
 11 Thomas Nagy               55 UNAT                   27.34      27.96  
 12 Frank McIntyre            55 DAMM                   28.00      28.78  
 13 John Campbell             58 MVN                    29.04      29.04  
 14 Peter Nickodem            56 FACT                   29.50      29.79  
 15 James Redic               59 FACT                   28.92      30.83  
 16 Dennis Paedae             55 GCPS                   31.17      31.26  
 17 Tim Varner                55 CMS                    29.61      31.95  
 18 Steven Peterson           59 PNA                    33.15      31.98  
 -- Rudy Vazmina              55 SYSM                   26.97         DQ  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 54.39   5/17/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Don Mehl                  55 RGSC                   57.52      56.55   11  
       26.17    56.55                                                      
  2 Andrew Mc Pherson         59 DAM                    58.20      58.40    9  
       27.29    58.40                                                      
  3 Fred Baird                58 UTAH                 1:00.90      58.75    8  
       27.37    58.75                                                      
  4 David Oates               55 GMUP                   59.50      59.98    7  
       27.82    59.98                                                      
  5 James De Lacy             59 WCM                  1:00.00    1:00.06    6  
       27.85  1:00.06                                                      
  6 Rudy Vazmina              55 SYSM                 1:02.24    1:01.31    5  
       29.15  1:01.31                                                      
  7 Frank McIntyre            55 DAMM                 1:02.00    1:01.91    4  
       29.54  1:01.91                                                      
  8 Hugh Wilder               58 PALM                 1:02.00    1:02.62    3  
       29.66  1:02.62                                                      
  9 Thomas Nagy               55 UNAT                 1:04.85    1:03.56    2  
       29.40  1:03.56                                                      
 10 Gregory Pash              58 MICH                 1:03.90    1:05.74    1  
       31.85  1:05.74                                                      
 11 Tim Varner                55 CMS                  1:10.17    1:16.15  
       35.27  1:16.15                                                      
 12 James Redic               59 FACT                 1:12.65    1:16.32  
       34.29  1:16.32                                                      
 13 Ken Beier                 56 GOLD                 1:28.00    1:23.94  
       37.56  1:23.94                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:08.19   3/28/2004 FRED SCHLICHER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Mc Conica             55 VCM                  2:08.19    2:11.67   11  
       30.01  1:03.97  1:37.17  2:11.67                                    
  2 Jim Clemmons              56 MAM                  2:17.50    2:15.00    9  
       30.63  1:04.59  1:39.08  2:15.00                                    
  3 Frank McIntyre            55 DAMM                 2:20.00    2:20.88    8  
       32.28  1:07.88  1:43.81  2:20.88                                    
  4 Fred Baird                58 UTAH                 2:28.00    2:27.34    7  
       30.37  1:06.71  1:46.30  2:27.34                                    
  5 Don Mehl                  55 RGSC                 2:25.00    2:29.48    6  
       33.50  1:13.03  1:54.13  2:29.48                                    
  6 Gregory Pash              58 MICH                 2:32.80    2:35.53    5  
       34.02  1:13.12  1:54.56  2:35.53                                    
  7 Thomas Nagy               55 UNAT                 2:36.85    2:37.09    4  
       31.10  1:10.84  1:53.91  2:37.09                                    
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 58.79   5/10/1998 TIMOTHY GARTON                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hubie Kerns               56 VCM                  1:00.39    1:01.51   11  
       30.25  1:01.51                                                      
  2 George Schmidt            56 GOLD                   59.83    1:01.82    9  
       28.52  1:01.82                                                      
  3 J Nathan Leech            57 FACT                 1:03.00    1:02.01    8  
       28.33  1:02.01                                                      
  4 James De Lacy             59 WCM                  1:03.00    1:02.59    7  
       27.94  1:02.59                                                      
  5 Hugh Wilder               58 PALM                 1:03.50    1:02.77    6  
       28.43  1:02.77                                                      
  6 Peter DeWitt              55 DLMA                 1:04.78    1:03.59    5  
       28.93  1:03.59                                                      
  7 David Frisch              57 SQST                 1:08.88    1:04.43    4  
       30.39  1:04.43                                                      
  8 Thomas Nagy               55 UNAT                 1:05.85    1:04.47    3  
       29.94  1:04.47                                                      
  9 Terrence Lee              56 NCMS                 1:06.55    1:04.67    2  
       30.47  1:04.67                                                      
 10 Rudy Vazmina              55 SYSM                 1:07.21    1:04.99    1  
       30.34  1:04.99                                                      
 11 John Campbell             58 MVN                  1:07.05    1:07.61  
       31.53  1:07.61                                                      
 12 Steven Van Sciver         58 FACT                 1:12.00    1:09.26  
       31.80  1:09.26                                                      
 13 John Cowing               57 MICH                 1:13.00    1:11.16  
       32.91  1:11.16                                                      
 14 Tim Varner                55 CMS                  1:14.00    1:14.12  
       33.95  1:14.12                                                      
 15 Edward Saltzman           55 GAJA                 1:14.00    1:15.29  
       35.92  1:15.29                                                      
 -- Kenneth Shoor             57 LAPS                 1:10.00         DQ  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:09.92   5/10/1998 TIMOTHY GARTON                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Mc Conica             55 VCM                  2:09.92    2:10.32   11  
       28.25  1:01.72  1:41.81  2:10.32                                    
  2 Jim Clemmons              56 MAM                  2:19.50    2:13.11    9  
       29.16  1:04.88  1:42.79  2:13.11                                    
  3 Hubie Kerns               56 VCM                  2:14.90    2:15.78    8  
       29.09  1:05.27  1:43.55  2:15.78                                    
  4 George Schmidt            56 GOLD                 2:16.30    2:16.72    7  
       28.40  1:03.71  1:43.22  2:16.72                                    
  5 Thomas Nagy               55 UNAT                 2:27.97    2:24.04    6  
       28.95  1:05.41  1:49.36  2:24.04                                    
  6 Frank McIntyre            55 DAMM                 2:20.00    2:24.83    5  
       30.29  1:10.45  1:51.85  2:24.83                                    
  7 Steven Peterson           59 PNA                  2:34.85    2:31.94    4  
       33.81  1:16.43  1:56.86  2:31.94                                    
  8 Gregory Pash              58 MICH                 2:30.10    2:33.49    3  
       31.16  1:13.52  2:00.53  2:33.49                                    
  9 Richard Chaney            55 MICH                 2:32.00    2:35.64    2  
       32.20  1:10.82  2:35.64                                             
 10 Tim Varner                55 CMS                  2:37.65    2:42.96    1  
       35.68  1:17.98  2:06.81  2:42.96                                    
 11 Ken Beier                 56 GOLD                 3:02.00    2:56.91  
       36.00  1:24.03  2:15.75  2:56.91                                    
 
Men 55-59 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:43.14   3/28/2004 FRED SCHLICHER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Clemmons              56 MAM                  4:54.50    4:48.72   11  
       30.21  1:05.04  1:44.10  2:22.61  3:03.13  3:43.93  4:17.64  4:48.72
  2 Frank McIntyre            55 DAMM                 5:15.00    5:13.21    9  
       33.12  1:10.23  1:53.16  2:35.63  3:20.49  4:04.72  4:40.50  5:13.21
  3 Michael Fox               56 PCAT                 5:15.00    5:15.11    8  
       31.40  1:10.95  1:52.68  2:33.70  3:19.78  4:06.19  4:42.01  5:15.11
  4 Thomas Nagy               55 UNAT                 5:25.56    5:21.39    7  
       30.27  1:07.54  1:49.39  2:31.57  3:17.81  4:04.92  4:43.92  5:21.39
  5 Gregory Pash              58 MICH                 5:29.00    5:38.97    6  
       35.46  1:14.33  2:01.47  2:47.03  3:38.75  4:28.29  5:04.84  5:38.97
Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #45
Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #13
Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #49