2006 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 40-44

Final Results

Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20.95   4/25/2004 PAUL SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 John Smith                44 CMS                    21.30      21.33   11  
  2 Chuck Ponthier            43 LAPS                   21.15      21.54    9  
  3 William Segal             41 JAM                    22.50      22.19    8  
  4 Robert Bonsall            42 1776                   22.86      22.57    7  
  5 Brant Allen               43 SNM                    22.20      22.64    6  
  6 Robert Gannon             41 JAM                    22.95      22.69    5  
  7 John Pratt                43 IM                     22.95      22.87    4  
  8 Brent Mays                41 SCSA                   23.66      23.02    3  
  9 Kurt Christensen          40 MICH                   23.46      23.07    2  
 10 Randy Cox                 43 CMS                    23.80      23.14    1  
 11 Jeff Frey                 44 UNAT                   23.20      23.16  
 12 Randy Mayall              40 NIAG                   23.59      23.23  
 13 Steven Kahl               43 CMS                    23.61      23.33  
 14 Steven Newman             44 BDGR                   23.89      23.38  
 15 Brad Eichler              40 ARKM                   23.13      23.41  
 16 Steve Hicks               40 GOLD                   23.37      23.46  
 17 Edmund Gendreau           43 GBM                    23.73      23.61  
 18 Ricardo Valdivia          41 GOLD                   24.02      23.78  
 19 Dennis Huening            41 IM                     23.80      23.82  
 19 David Fuller              41 CMS                    23.68      23.82  
 21 Robert Young              41 IM                     24.23      23.95  
 22 Charles Hurst             40 DLMA                   24.55      24.06  
 23 Carlos Becerra            43 DAMM                   23.92      24.11  
 24 Daniel Levy               40 WM                     24.25      24.21  
 25 Jonathan Olsen            43 GOLD                   24.50      24.38  
 26 George Rendell            44 SWOM                   24.81      24.57  
 27 Michael Murphy            43 NEM                    23.91      24.74  
 28 Steven Whitson            44 SSMS                   24.50      24.75  
 29 Paul Endres               42 SCAM                   23.97      24.96  
 30 Don Anderson              41 SSMS                   24.44      25.18  
 31 Scott Golden              43 GERM                   25.70      25.30  
 32 John Colvard              43 NCMS                   24.91      25.54  
 33 James Fetter              44 GOLD                   30.00      25.79  
 34 Christopher Chen          42 GOLD                   26.63      25.82  
 35 Christopher Digilio       43 GOLD                   26.13      25.91  
 36 Sergey Bobrov             40 ASM                    23.20      26.17  
 37 William Ibarra            42 UNAT                   29.00      27.18  
 38 Juan Carrasco             41 FLAQ                   28.00      27.67  
 39 Eric Semisch              41 UNAT                   29.50      27.77  
 40 Brad Polhill              43 WM                     29.48      27.82  
 41 Miguel Dorante            44 GOLD                   30.15      28.92  
 42 Marcos Lopez              40 LYTA                   35.50      29.02  
 43 Ray McLaughlin            43 FLAQ                   28.00      30.85  
 44 Michael Taylor            44 GOLD                   34.62      31.02  
 45 Michael Cuenca            44 GOLD                   31.33      32.15  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 45.95   4/25/2004 PAUL SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 John Smith                44 CMS                    46.40      47.81   11  
       22.85    47.81                                                      
  2 William Segal             41 JAM                    49.30      48.23    9  
       23.38    48.23                                                      
  3 Brant Allen               43 SNM                    50.00      48.82    8  
       23.55    48.82                                                      
  4 Robert Bonsall            42 1776                   50.89      49.47    7  
       23.37    49.47                                                      
  5 Brad Eichler              40 ARKM                   51.12      50.25    6  
       23.91    50.25                                                      
  6 John Pratt                43 IM                     49.90      50.33    5  
       24.82    50.33                                                      
  7 Gerry Rodrigues           43 UCLA                   49.60      50.53    4  
       24.37    50.53                                                      
  8 Randy Mayall              40 NIAG                   52.24      50.85    3  
       24.39    50.85                                                      
  9 David Fuller              41 CMS                    50.38      51.40    2  
       24.52    51.40                                                      
 10 Steven Kahl               43 CMS                    53.26      51.50    1  
       24.85    51.50                                                      
 11 Peter Voss                44 MYMS                   53.78      52.12  
       24.99    52.12                                                      
 12 Jason Troiano             42 WM                     53.42      52.72  
       25.50    52.72                                                      
 13 Dennis Huening            41 IM                     54.00      52.85  
       24.68    52.85                                                      
 14 Charles Hurst             40 DLMA                   53.80      52.87  
       25.01    52.87                                                      
 15 Michael Murphy            43 NEM                    53.49      52.92  
       25.23    52.92                                                      
 16 Joseph Lansden            43 ARKM                   53.27      53.36  
       25.79    53.36                                                      
 17 Paul Endres               42 SCAM                   52.19      53.40  
       25.92    53.40                                                      
 18 Steven Whitson            44 SSMS                   54.98      53.93  
       25.65    53.93                                                      
 19 Richard Moore             44 FLAQ                   55.21      54.99  
       25.95    54.99                                                      
 20 George Rendell            44 SWOM                   55.06      55.27  
       26.43    55.27                                                      
 21 Don Anderson              41 SSMS                   54.03      55.69  
       26.63    55.69                                                      
 22 Ron Heidt                 44 GAJA                   56.00      57.18  
       27.67    57.18                                                      
 23 William Ibarra            42 UNAT                   59.00    1:00.42  
       28.17  1:00.42                                                      
 24 Sergey Bobrov             40 ASM                    49.80    1:00.43  
       28.26  1:00.43                                                      
 25 Juan Carrasco             41 FLAQ                 1:02.08    1:00.62  
       28.54  1:00.62                                                      
 26 Eric Semisch              41 UNAT                 1:07.00    1:00.93  
       29.29  1:00.93                                                      
 27 Allen Alexander           41 METR                   59.00    1:01.21  
       28.63  1:01.21                                                      
 28 Brad Polhill              43 WM                   1:08.85    1:04.05  
       29.73  1:04.05                                                      
 29 Miguel Dorante            44 GOLD                 1:10.31    1:09.04  
 30 Marcos Lopez              40 LYTA                 1:20.00    1:10.52  
       30.75  1:10.52                                                      
 31 Michael Cuenca            44 GOLD                 1:17.03    1:10.64  
       33.37  1:10.64                                                      
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:43.05   5/17/2002 PAUL SMITH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chris Stevenson           41 VMST                 1:50.00    1:48.40   11  
       25.48    53.09  1:20.87  1:48.40                                    
  2 Jeff Erwin                41 SAWS                 1:49.61    1:48.64    9  
       26.25    54.12  1:21.81  1:48.64                                    
  3 Chris Birnbrich           42 NAM                  1:51.23    1:49.09    8  
       25.23    53.08  1:21.15  1:49.09                                    
  4 William Segal             41 JAM                  1:49.50    1:50.16    7  
       25.99    54.78  1:23.56  1:50.16                                    
  5 Gerry Rodrigues           43 UCLA                 1:49.40    1:50.47    6  
       26.13    54.56  1:22.98  1:50.47                                    
  6 Jonathan Olsen            43 GOLD                 1:52.00    1:51.08    5  
       25.83    53.45  1:21.97  1:51.08                                    
  7 John Pratt                43 IM                   1:52.00    1:52.18    4  
       27.37    55.92  1:24.33  1:52.18                                    
  8 Steven Newman             44 BDGR                 1:53.50    1:52.27    3  
       26.70    55.25  1:23.65  1:52.27                                    
  9 David Fuller              41 CMS                  1:53.98    1:52.28    2  
       26.54    54.99  1:23.83  1:52.28                                    
 10 Carlos Becerra            43 DAMM                 1:53.33    1:53.12    1  
       27.13    56.09  1:24.74  1:53.12                                    
 11 Edmund Gendreau           43 GBM                  1:56.00    1:53.87  
       26.64    55.74  1:24.99  1:53.87                                    
 12 Steven Fisher             43 ES                   1:52.20    1:54.50  
       27.34    55.66  1:24.74  1:54.50                                    
 13 Peter Voss                44 MYMS                 1:59.14    1:55.92  
       27.14    56.51  1:26.29  1:55.92                                    
 14 Randy Mayall              40 NIAG                 1:59.83    1:56.02  
       26.88    56.00  1:25.38  1:56.02                                    
 15 Jason Troiano             42 WM                   2:00.87    1:56.03  
       25.47    53.95  1:24.23  1:56.03                                    
 16 Tomas Oliva               43 MACO                 1:57.22    1:57.45  
       27.44    57.25  1:27.83  1:57.45                                    
 17 Cyle Sage                 40 VMST                 1:58.15    1:57.50  
       27.11    56.87  1:27.71  1:57.50                                    
 18 Steven Kahl               43 CMS                  1:58.55    1:57.79  
       26.86    56.71  1:27.42  1:57.79                                    
 19 Jeff Frey                 44 UNAT                 1:56.00    1:58.10  
       26.97    56.84  1:27.28  1:58.10                                    
 20 Michael Murphy            43 NEM                  1:59.87    1:58.82  
       27.39    57.31  1:28.05  1:58.82                                    
 21 Bill Korey                42 GOLD                 2:05.86    1:59.14  
       27.72    58.03  1:28.39  1:59.14                                    
 22 Steven Whitson            44 SSMS                 2:01.84    2:00.52  
       26.67    56.35  1:27.90  2:00.52                                    
 23 Dennis Huening            41 IM                   2:00.00    2:02.86  
       27.68    58.09  1:29.95  2:02.86                                    
 24 Don Anderson              41 SSMS                 2:07.00    2:14.81  
       30.76  1:04.06  1:39.81  2:14.81                                    
 -- Ron Heidt                 44 GAJA                 2:05.47         DQ  
 
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:41.83   5/16/1999 JOSEPH RHYNE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeff Erwin                41 SAWS                 4:52.32    4:42.38   11  
       26.82    55.30  1:24.03  1:52.52  2:20.74  2:49.13  3:17.61  3:46.07
     4:14.61  4:42.38                                                      
  2 Ricardo Valdivia          41 GOLD                 5:03.30    4:46.26    9  
       26.34    54.77  1:23.33  1:51.80  2:20.26  2:49.38  3:18.74  3:48.18
     4:17.59  4:46.26                                                      
  3 Mike Shaffer              40 VCM                  4:51.00    4:46.71    8  
       26.92    55.42  1:24.44  1:53.57  2:22.86  2:52.14  3:20.97  3:49.86
     4:18.51  4:46.71                                                      
  4 Gerry Rodrigues           43 UCLA                 4:55.20    4:51.87    7  
       26.86    56.22  1:26.21  1:56.29  2:26.29  2:55.71  3:25.13  3:54.49
     4:23.43  4:51.87                                                      
  5 Chris Stevenson           41 VMST                 5:00.10    4:52.48    6  
       26.53    55.20  1:24.09  1:53.19  2:22.82  2:52.27  3:21.96  3:51.99
     4:22.20  4:52.48                                                      
  6 Chris Birnbrich           42 NAM                  5:03.56    4:56.41    5  
       25.86    54.24  1:23.25  1:53.39  2:23.72  2:54.21  3:24.61  3:55.22
     4:25.91  4:56.41                                                      
  7 Jonathan Olsen            43 GOLD                 5:05.00    5:01.84    4  
       27.45    57.26  1:27.31  1:57.91  2:28.34  2:58.96  3:29.68  4:00.57
     4:31.52  5:01.84                                                      
  8 Carlos Becerra            43 DAMM                 5:10.00    5:06.94    3  
       28.13    58.30  1:28.98  1:59.86  2:30.89  3:02.10  3:33.35  4:04.73
     4:36.39  5:06.94                                                      
  9 David Fuller              41 CMS                  5:05.39    5:08.31    2  
       27.77    58.23  1:29.48  2:00.90  2:32.38  3:03.90  3:35.10  4:06.37
     4:37.61  5:08.31                                                      
 10 Joe Crozier               42 FACT                 5:15.63    5:09.79    1  
       28.81    59.85  1:31.36  2:02.90  2:34.50  3:06.05  3:37.18  4:08.31
     4:39.52  5:09.79                                                      
 11 Edmund Gendreau           43 GBM                  5:12.99    5:11.78  
       29.00  1:00.64  1:32.36  2:03.91  2:35.21  3:06.31  3:37.60  4:09.13
     4:40.81  5:11.78                                                      
 12 Cyle Sage                 40 VMST                 5:22.80    5:13.06  
       27.89    59.53  1:31.43  2:03.57  2:35.86  3:07.99  3:39.85  4:11.47
     4:43.06  5:13.06                                                      
 13 Steven Fisher             43 ES                   5:02.20    5:16.45  
       28.94    59.31  1:30.74  2:02.44  2:34.45  3:06.81  3:39.17  4:11.49
     4:44.09  5:16.45                                                      
 14 Bruce Hopson              40 SLAM                 5:16.00    5:18.56  
       29.88  1:01.02  1:32.51  2:04.21  2:36.09  3:08.51  3:40.82  4:13.23
     4:46.27  5:18.56                                                      
 15 Jason Troiano             42 WM                   5:30.18    5:20.34  
       28.71  1:00.37  1:32.52  2:05.21  2:37.69  3:10.07  3:42.69  4:15.41
     4:48.37  5:20.34                                                      
 16 Kurtis Baron              41 VCM                  5:19.98    5:24.62  
       29.69  1:02.06  1:34.80  2:07.42  2:39.93  3:12.53  3:44.84  4:17.65
     4:51.24  5:24.62                                                      
 17 Bill Korey                42 GOLD                 5:29.11    5:27.16  
       29.98  1:02.65  1:35.72  2:08.74  2:41.82  3:14.86  3:48.09  4:21.62
     4:54.66  5:27.16                                                      
 18 Thomas Joyner             41 CMS                  5:51.40    5:32.56  
       31.35  1:04.54  1:37.98  2:12.21  2:46.46  3:20.59  3:54.66  4:28.56
     5:01.24  5:32.56                                                      
 19 Spencer Neyland           41 REDT                 5:37.50    5:39.51  
       30.52  1:03.61  1:37.29  2:11.27  2:45.55  3:20.31  3:55.14  4:29.91
     5:04.88  5:39.51                                                      
 20 Rick Klutey               42 CONN                 5:40.33    5:41.81  
       31.54  1:05.92  1:41.05  2:16.17  2:50.82  3:24.92  3:59.47  4:34.27
     5:08.28  5:41.81                                                      
 21 Ron Heidt                 44 GAJA                 5:43.15    5:45.65  
       30.17  1:03.48  1:37.58  2:12.11  2:46.11  3:20.99  3:55.90  4:32.11
     5:08.90  5:45.65                                                      
 
Men 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 9:45.97   5/20/2001 BRETT PHILLIPS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gerry Rodrigues           43 UCLA                10:04.60   10:04.92   11  
       27.39    57.06  1:26.97  1:57.11  2:27.49  2:58.08  3:28.41  3:58.86
     4:29.29  4:59.98  5:30.53  6:01.01  6:31.41  7:02.27  7:32.79  8:03.26
     8:33.97  9:04.62  9:35.16 10:04.92                                    
  2 Chris Birnbrich           42 NAM                 11:03.50   10:26.95    9  
       26.37    55.43  1:26.10  1:57.18  2:28.13  2:59.55  3:30.99  4:02.54
     4:33.85  5:05.40  5:36.83  6:08.59  6:40.05  7:12.02  7:44.11  8:16.29
     8:48.51  9:21.01  9:53.80 10:26.95                                    
  3 Steven Fisher             43 ES                  10:20.20   10:28.81    8  
       29.26  1:00.00  1:31.23  2:02.49  2:33.84  3:05.42  3:36.77  4:08.22
     4:39.69  5:11.29  5:42.95  6:14.85  6:46.58  7:18.36  7:50.04  8:21.79
     8:53.55  9:25.30  9:57.37 10:28.81                                    
  4 David Fuller              41 CMS                 10:30.99   10:30.48    7  
       28.13    58.32  1:29.38  2:00.70  2:32.35  3:03.84  3:35.76  4:07.71
     4:39.74  5:11.68  5:43.68  6:15.85  6:48.17  7:20.61  7:53.26  8:25.60
     8:57.42  9:28.97 10:00.05 10:30.48                                    
  5 Kurtis Baron              41 VCM                 11:19.99   10:56.70    6  
       29.63  1:02.18  1:35.91  2:09.10  2:43.09  3:16.90  3:50.51  4:24.15
     4:57.63  5:30.79  6:04.05  6:37.41  7:10.27  7:43.13  8:15.09  8:47.51
     9:19.79  9:52.27 10:24.80 10:56.70                                    
  6 Bruce Hopson              40 SLAM                10:58.97   11:07.02    5  
       29.73  1:01.45  1:33.44  2:05.60  2:38.31  3:11.20  3:44.19  4:17.20
     4:50.67  5:24.20  5:58.17  6:31.92  7:05.76  7:39.73  8:14.20  8:49.50
     9:24.22  9:58.76 10:33.29 11:07.02                                    
 -- Jonathan Olsen            43 GOLD                10:30.00         DQ  
 
Men 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 16:13.92   4/25/2004 BOBBY PATTEN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeff Erwin                41 SAWS                16:31.84   16:05.13N  11  
       26.91    55.74  1:24.70  1:53.54  2:22.35  2:51.29  3:20.25  3:49.25
     4:18.32  4:47.48  5:16.92  5:46.04  6:15.35  6:44.90  7:14.22  7:43.83
     8:13.34  8:42.85  9:12.46  9:41.80 10:11.46 10:41.07 11:10.67 11:40.34
    12:09.77 12:39.31 13:09.14 13:38.73 14:08.18 14:37.81 15:07.44 15:36.79
    16:05.13
  2 Mike Shaffer              40 VCM                 16:50.00   16:27.32    9  
       27.20    56.61  1:26.43  1:56.17  2:25.96  2:55.61  3:25.60  3:55.78
     4:25.91  4:56.07  5:26.29  5:56.39  6:26.71  6:57.05  7:27.42  7:57.83
     8:28.21  8:58.57  9:29.07  9:59.25 10:29.19 10:59.33 11:29.56 11:59.65
    12:29.79 13:00.00 13:30.13 14:00.16 14:30.16 15:00.08 15:29.56 15:58.87
    16:27.32
  3 Joe Crozier               42 FACT                18:22.25   18:01.71    8  
       29.19  1:01.55  1:34.22  2:06.78  2:39.26  3:11.67  3:44.23  4:16.66
     4:48.86  5:21.24  5:53.48  6:25.54  6:57.64  7:29.98  8:02.32  8:34.65
     9:07.24  9:39.75 10:12.30 10:45.19 11:18.09 11:51.16 12:24.34 12:58.37
    13:32.41 14:06.03 14:39.85 15:13.96 15:47.98 16:21.89 16:56.03 17:29.63
    18:01.71
  4 Cyle Sage                 40 VMST                19:15.70   18:05.17    7  
       28.43  1:00.39  1:33.57  2:06.99  2:40.28  3:13.92  3:47.39  4:20.59
     4:54.00  5:27.35  6:00.98  6:34.34  7:08.23  7:41.55  8:15.03  8:48.42
     9:21.97  9:55.19 10:28.50 11:01.73 11:35.00 12:08.37 12:41.75 13:14.85
    13:47.89 14:20.72 14:53.50 15:26.18 15:58.41 16:30.62 17:03.03 17:35.09
    18:05.17
  5 Bill Korey                42 GOLD                19:13.96   18:39.70    6  
       30.23  1:03.35  1:36.94  2:11.06  2:44.60  3:18.34  3:52.32  4:25.85
     4:59.56  5:33.22  6:07.03  6:40.42  7:14.07  7:47.96  8:21.92  8:56.15
     9:30.42 10:04.65 10:38.96 11:13.62 11:47.54 12:21.94 12:56.64 13:31.10
    14:05.83 14:40.57 15:15.20 15:50.16 16:24.84 16:59.23 17:33.41 18:07.29
    18:39.70
  6 Michael Lewis             41 CMS                 18:20.00   19:12.92    5  
       30.71  1:04.55  1:39.05  2:13.34  2:47.65  3:22.04  3:56.74  4:31.53
     5:05.70  5:40.20  6:15.02  6:49.83  7:24.61  7:59.30  8:34.81  9:09.61
     9:45.06 10:20.51 10:56.23 11:31.75 12:07.78 12:43.62 13:19.89 13:56.48
    14:31.87 15:07.41 15:44.07 16:20.54 16:56.39 17:31.93 18:08.48 18:41.01
    19:12.92
  7 Jose Barradas             42 FLAQ                24:00.00   21:51.43    4  
       34.93  1:13.86  1:53.46  2:33.19  3:12.74  3:52.26  4:32.28  5:11.90
     5:52.38  6:32.49  7:12.75  7:52.73  8:33.18  9:12.86  9:52.95 10:33.35
    11:13.58 11:53.57 12:33.94 13:13.85 13:54.51 14:34.42 15:14.68 15:54.67
    16:34.64 17:14.40 17:54.63 18:35.30 19:15.67 19:56.09 20:36.15 21:15.13
    21:51.43
  8 Juan Carrasco             41 FLAQ                24:06.26   23:42.79    3  
       34.78  1:13.17  1:52.57  2:33.04  3:13.16  3:55.43  4:36.39  5:18.12
     6:00.40  6:43.29  7:28.67  8:11.27  8:53.92  9:36.68 10:19.62 11:03.46
    11:47.09 12:32.16 13:17.28 14:02.13 14:47.61 15:34.51 16:19.75 17:05.45
    17:50.72 18:36.26 19:21.16 20:06.13 20:50.54 21:35.35 22:18.32 23:01.22
    23:42.79
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 24.11   4/22/2001 CLAY BRITT                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brent Mays                41 SCSA                   28.49      25.73   11  
  2 David Morley              40 SWIF                   27.56      26.57    9  
  3 Peer Snoep                40 FLAQ                   26.00      26.64    8  
  4 Brant Allen               43 SNM                    27.00      26.73    7  
  5 Robert Gannon             41 JAM                    27.41      26.87    6  
  6 Jeff Frey                 44 UNAT                   27.20      27.22    5  
  7 Rafael Segarra            42 FLAQ                   28.12      27.37    4  
  8 Steve Hicks               40 GOLD                   28.78      27.56    3  
  9 Kurt Christensen          40 MICH                   28.81      27.93    2  
 10 Dan Fritsch               42 NCMS                   28.50      28.07    1  
 11 Brad Hermanson            41 MOO                    27.53      28.12  
 12 Sean Henschel             42 RGSC                   28.20      28.71  
 13 Dennis Huening            41 IM                     29.00      28.80  
 14 A Miller                  42 VMST                   29.88      28.89  
 15 Thomas Joyner             41 CMS                    29.06      29.09  
 16 Larry Caldwell            41 GOLD                   29.15      29.13  
 17 Steven Kahl               43 CMS                    29.55      29.26  
 18 John Mangrum              43 NCMS                   30.76      30.31  
 -- Marcos Lopez              40 LYTA                   45.00         DQ  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 51.32   4/22/2001 CLAY BRITT                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chris Stevenson           41 VMST                   54.60      53.80   11  
       26.22    53.80                                                      
  2 John Smith                44 CMS                    53.50      53.90    9  
       25.86    53.90                                                      
  3 Mike Shaffer              40 VCM                    58.00      56.22    8  
       27.57    56.22                                                      
  4 Brent Mays                41 SCSA                   57.95      56.69    7  
       27.17    56.69                                                      
  5 Robert Gannon             41 JAM                    59.02      57.28    6  
       27.48    57.28                                                      
  6 Peer Snoep                40 FLAQ                   58.00      57.56    5  
       27.83    57.56                                                      
  7 Brant Allen               43 SNM                    58.00      58.03    4  
       27.39    58.03                                                      
  8 David Morley              40 SWIF                   59.80      58.39    3  
       27.83    58.39                                                      
  9 Danilo Vicioso            42 DOM                    57.00      59.27    2  
       28.66    59.27                                                      
 10 Rafael Segarra            42 FLAQ                 1:02.54      59.48    1  
       28.85    59.48                                                      
 11 Brad Hermanson            41 MOO                  1:00.30      59.87  
       29.25    59.87                                                      
 12 Steve Hicks               40 GOLD                   59.36      59.91  
       28.98    59.91                                                      
 13 A Miller                  42 VMST                 1:05.59    1:01.03  
       30.10  1:01.03                                                      
 14 Sean Henschel             42 RGSC                 1:01.80    1:02.05  
       29.84  1:02.05                                                      
 15 Thomas Joyner             41 CMS                  1:03.00    1:03.08  
       30.87  1:03.08                                                      
 16 Larry Caldwell            41 GOLD                 1:03.08    1:03.14  
       30.67  1:03.14                                                      
 17 Dennis Huening            41 IM                   1:02.00    1:03.25  
       30.84  1:03.25                                                      
 18 Michael Murphy            43 NEM                  1:04.21    1:04.89  
       31.56  1:04.89                                                      
 19 John Mangrum              43 NCMS                 1:03.00    1:05.84  
       31.82  1:05.84                                                      
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:54.01   5/10/1998 WILLIAM SPECHT                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chris Stevenson           41 VMST                 2:00.50    1:57.15   11  
       27.19    56.70  1:26.89  1:57.15                                    
  2 Danilo Vicioso            42 DOM                  2:05.00    2:06.09    9  
       29.51  1:01.80  1:35.23  2:06.09                                    
  3 David Morley              40 SWIF                 2:09.92    2:06.19    8  
       29.48  1:01.43  1:33.72  2:06.19                                    
  4 Bruce Hopson              40 SLAM                 2:12.50    2:10.41    7  
       30.41  1:02.89  1:36.58  2:10.41                                    
  5 Brad Hermanson            41 MOO                  2:18.41    2:11.29    6  
       30.25  1:03.80  1:38.05  2:11.29                                    
  6 Joe Crozier               42 FACT                 2:17.00    2:12.41    5  
       31.13  1:04.30  1:38.96  2:12.41                                    
  7 Sean Henschel             42 RGSC                 2:14.80    2:14.79    4  
       32.15  1:05.68  1:40.14  2:14.79                                    
  8 Thomas Joyner             41 CMS                  2:23.40    2:16.85    3  
       32.25  1:06.21  1:41.60  2:16.85                                    
  9 Larry Caldwell            41 GOLD                 2:22.22    2:19.48    2  
       32.50  1:06.37  1:42.26  2:19.48                                    
 10 Bill Korey                42 GOLD                 2:23.75    2:22.27    1  
       34.09  1:10.06  1:46.60  2:22.27                                    
 11 Dennis Huening            41 IM                   2:16.00    2:24.20  
       32.92  1:08.30  1:45.61  2:24.20                                    
 12 John Mangrum              43 NCMS                 2:22.69    2:24.49  
       33.86  1:10.04  1:47.08  2:24.49                                    
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 25.84   5/18/2003 GREG RHODENBAUGH                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Tuchler               41 IM                     28.10      27.49   11  
  2 Brant Allen               43 SNM                    28.00      27.99    9  
  3 Randy Cox                 43 CMS                    28.60      28.62    8  
  4 Kenneth Tremain           42 BDGR                   30.00      29.20    7  
  5 Brad Hermanson            41 MOO                    31.35      29.43    6  
  6 Tomas Oliva               43 MACO                   29.22      29.91    5  
  7 Randy Mayall              40 NIAG                   31.30      30.07    4  
  8 Joseph Lansden            43 ARKM                   30.16      30.29    2.5
  8 Daniel Williams           42 UNAT                   30.70      30.29    2.5
 10 A Miller                  42 VMST                   30.71      30.54    1  
 11 Charles Hurst             40 DLMA                   31.98      30.72  
 12 Daniel Levy               40 WM                     30.13      30.96  
 13 Richard Moore             44 FLAQ                   30.96      31.17  
 14 John Colvard              43 NCMS                   31.97      31.41  
 15 Keith Haden               44 SSMS                   31.47      32.26  
 16 William Ramos             41 DOC                    34.50      33.06  
 17 Jeff Frey                 44 UNAT                   31.60      33.10  
 18 Robert Young              41 IM                     35.00      34.64  
 19 Christopher Chen          42 GOLD                   39.29      35.65  
 20 Kersi Gazdar              40 GOLD                   45.00      42.73  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 57.04   5/18/2003 WALLY DICKS                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Tuchler               41 IM                   1:01.50      59.63   11  
       28.25    59.63                                                      
  2 Randy Cox                 43 CMS                  1:03.10    1:03.03    9  
       29.68  1:03.03                                                      
  3 Brant Allen               43 SNM                  1:02.00    1:03.42    8  
       29.26  1:03.42                                                      
  4 Paul Rockwood             43 AAMS                 1:07.00    1:04.13    7  
       30.09  1:04.13                                                      
  5 Kenneth Tremain           42 BDGR                 1:06.23    1:04.29    6  
       30.18  1:04.29                                                      
  6 Kurtis Baron              41 VCM                  1:08.84    1:04.52    5  
       30.08  1:04.52                                                      
  7 Edmund Gendreau           43 GBM                  1:07.07    1:04.79    4  
       30.40  1:04.79                                                      
  8 Tomas Oliva               43 MACO                 1:05.55    1:05.04    3  
       30.25  1:05.04                                                      
  9 A Miller                  42 VMST                 1:07.34    1:05.26    2  
       30.90  1:05.26                                                      
 10 Joseph Lansden            43 ARKM                 1:05.59    1:06.58    1  
       30.70  1:06.58                                                      
 11 Daniel Levy               40 WM                   1:05.52    1:06.92  
       31.62  1:06.92                                                      
 12 Daniel Williams           42 UNAT                 1:07.52    1:06.94  
       30.35  1:06.94                                                      
 13 Keith Haden               44 SSMS                 1:08.70    1:10.06  
       32.58  1:10.06                                                      
 14 Cliff Schwarz             41 REDT                 1:13.24    1:10.55  
       33.39  1:10.55                                                      
 15 Rick Klutey               42 CONN                 1:08.75    1:11.40  
       33.73  1:11.40                                                      
 16 Spencer Neyland           41 REDT                 1:11.05    1:11.74  
       34.05  1:11.74                                                      
 17 Manuel Bello              43 GOLD                 1:18.00    1:12.31  
       34.32  1:12.31                                                      
 18 William Ramos             41 DOC                  1:17.50    1:14.77  
       34.40  1:14.77                                                      
 19 Michael Taylor            44 GOLD                 1:30.00    1:28.23  
       41.29  1:28.23                                                      
 20 Kersi Gazdar              40 GOLD                 1:21.00    1:39.24  
       46.50  1:39.24                                                      
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:04.99   5/18/2003 WALLY DICKS                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Tuchler               41 IM                   2:13.00    2:10.50   11  
       29.80  1:02.08  1:35.73  2:10.50                                    
  2 Edmund Gendreau           43 GBM                  2:23.36    2:19.63    9  
       31.46  1:07.02  1:42.88  2:19.63                                    
  3 Randy Cox                 43 CMS                  2:26.00    2:22.47    8  
       31.33  1:06.35  1:43.48  2:22.47                                    
  4 Kurtis Baron              41 VCM                  2:29.98    2:23.65    7  
       33.16  1:08.99  1:45.13  2:23.65                                    
  5 Paul Rockwood             43 AAMS                 2:28.00    2:24.71    6  
       32.71  1:10.13  1:48.03  2:24.71                                    
  6 Joseph Lansden            43 ARKM                 2:24.29    2:25.32    5  
       33.15  1:09.80  1:47.02  2:25.32                                    
  7 A Miller                  42 VMST                 2:32.11    2:25.53    4  
       32.23  1:09.38  1:47.01  2:25.53                                    
  8 Daniel Levy               40 WM                   2:24.95    2:27.68    3  
       32.98  1:10.78  1:49.62  2:27.68                                    
  9 Michael Smith             44 FACT                 2:33.35    2:30.88    2  
       34.73  1:12.14  1:50.24  2:30.88                                    
 10 Keith Haden               44 SSMS                 2:31.50    2:32.43    1  
       34.09  1:11.48  1:51.12  2:32.43                                    
 11 Rick Klutey               42 CONN                 2:33.11    2:33.30  
       35.18  1:13.92  1:53.73  2:33.30                                    
 12 Charles Hurst             40 DLMA                 2:31.62    2:33.65  
       33.69  1:12.01  1:52.36  2:33.65                                    
 13 Cliff Schwarz             41 REDT                 2:34.22    2:33.80  
       35.79  1:14.88  1:54.08  2:33.80                                    
 14 Daniel Williams           42 UNAT                 2:35.00    2:35.85  
       32.91  1:12.88  1:54.80  2:35.85                                    
 15 Spencer Neyland           41 REDT                 2:36.50    2:37.15  
       35.66  1:14.62  1:55.75  2:37.15                                    
 16 Paul Endres               42 SCAM                 2:34.34    2:37.92  
       35.85  1:15.31  1:55.96  2:37.92                                    
 17 Manuel Bello              43 GOLD                 2:50.00    2:40.34  
       35.60  1:16.27  1:57.34  2:40.34                                    
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22.87   5/18/2003 JOHN SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chuck Ponthier            43 LAPS                   23.19      23.31   11  
  2 John Smith                44 CMS                    23.40      23.58    9  
  3 John Pratt                43 IM                     24.40      24.34    8  
  4 Robert Gannon             41 JAM                    24.79      24.56    7  
  5 William Segal             41 JAM                    24.40      24.61    6  
  6 Brent Mays                41 SCSA                   27.14      24.65    5  
  7 Harold Wagner             40 OHSP                   25.18      24.82    4  
  8 Rafael Segarra            42 FLAQ                   25.70      24.98    3  
  9 Doug Guye                 41 SLAM                   24.97      25.00    2  
 10 Brad Eichler              40 ARKM                   24.87      25.03    1  
 11 Sabri Ozun                42 CLVM                   24.80      25.13  
 12 Randy Cox                 43 CMS                    25.90      25.18  
 13 Robert Bonsall            42 1776                   25.32      25.29  
 14 Jeff Frey                 44 UNAT                   25.00      25.44  
 15 Kurt Christensen          40 MICH                   25.63      25.53  
 16 Sean Henschel             42 RGSC                   25.70      25.58  
 17 Dan Fritsch               42 NCMS                   25.50      25.61  
 18 David Morley              40 SWIF                   26.23      25.63  
 19 Steven Kahl               43 CMS                    26.73      25.70  
 20 Steven Newman             44 BDGR                   27.80      25.75  
 21 Jason Troiano             42 WM                     26.55      26.25  
 22 Charles Hurst             40 DLMA                   26.22      26.30  
 23 Peter Voss                44 MYMS                   26.41      26.35  
 24 Steve Hicks               40 GOLD                   26.62      26.40  
 25 George Rendell            44 SWOM                   26.98      26.60  
 26 Daniel Levy               40 WM                     26.76      26.63  
 27 Steven Whitson            44 SSMS                   26.91      26.88  
 28 Kenneth Tremain           42 BDGR                   26.92      26.91  
 29 James Cummins             44 UNAT                   27.74      27.10  
 30 John Colvard              43 NCMS                   27.08      27.11  
 31 James Fetter              44 GOLD                   30.00      27.35  
 32 Thomas Joyner             41 CMS                    27.50      27.45  
 33 Scott Golden              43 GERM                   28.90      28.02  
 34 Don Anderson              41 SSMS                   26.75      28.14  
 35 Michael Dillon            41 FLAQ                   27.00      28.15  
 36 Christopher Digilio       43 GOLD                   28.82      30.32  
 37 Brad Polhill              43 WM                     34.17      33.28  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 50.26   4/25/2004 PAUL SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Shaffer              40 VCM                    54.00      51.91   11  
       24.64    51.91                                                      
  2 Chuck Ponthier            43 LAPS                   52.40      52.08    9  
       24.08    52.08                                                      
  3 Chris Stevenson           41 VMST                   55.30      53.00    8  
       25.02    53.00                                                      
  4 John Pratt                43 IM                     53.75      53.42    7  
       24.95    53.42                                                      
  5 William Segal             41 JAM                    54.70      53.60    6  
       24.92    53.60                                                      
  6 Sabri Ozun                42 CLVM                   54.70      54.46    5  
       25.45    54.46                                                      
  7 Chris Birnbrich           42 NAM                    56.50      54.68    4  
       25.38    54.68                                                      
  8 Brent Mays                41 SCSA                   57.06      54.73    3  
       25.13    54.73                                                      
  9 Harold Wagner             40 OHSP                   57.82      54.77    2  
       25.43    54.77                                                      
 10 Edmund Gendreau           43 GBM                    56.08      54.94    1  
       25.38    54.94                                                      
 11 Doug Guye                 41 SLAM                   54.85      55.07  
       25.80    55.07                                                      
 12 Brad Eichler              40 ARKM                   55.31      55.27  
       25.94    55.27                                                      
 13 Jonathan Olsen            43 GOLD                   56.50      56.41  
       26.33    56.41                                                      
 14 Robert Bonsall            42 1776                   58.41      56.48  
       25.93    56.48                                                      
 15 Sean Henschel             42 RGSC                   57.30      57.13  
       26.73    57.13                                                      
 16 Charles Hurst             40 DLMA                   58.56      57.67  
       27.41    57.67                                                      
 17 Jason Troiano             42 WM                   1:00.45      57.78  
       26.78    57.78                                                      
 18 David Morley              40 SWIF                   59.41      57.79  
       27.33    57.79                                                      
 19 Peter Voss                44 MYMS                   58.78      58.73  
       27.02    58.73                                                      
 20 Carlos Becerra            43 DAMM                   58.00      58.79  
       26.93    58.79                                                      
 21 Steven Newman             44 BDGR                 1:01.59      58.80  
       27.54    58.80                                                      
 22 David Fuller              41 CMS                    59.01      58.87  
       27.29    58.87                                                      
 23 Robert Young              41 IM                     59.01      59.51  
       27.39    59.51                                                      
 24 George Rendell            44 SWOM                   59.52      59.83  
       27.64    59.83                                                      
 25 Michael Smith             44 FACT                   59.21    1:01.70  
       29.16  1:01.70                                                      
 26 Cliff Schwarz             41 REDT                 1:02.52    1:02.27  
       28.39  1:02.27                                                      
 27 Don Anderson              41 SSMS                 1:00.00    1:02.73  
       29.25  1:02.73                                                      
 28 James Cummins             44 UNAT                 1:04.36    1:03.49  
       28.63  1:03.49                                                      
 29 Manuel Bello              43 GOLD                 1:15.00    1:05.60  
       30.89  1:05.60                                                      
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:50.61   4/14/2002 DENNIS BAKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Shaffer              40 VCM                  1:57.00    1:54.62   11  
       26.34    55.77  1:25.28  1:54.62                                    
  2 Chris Stevenson           41 VMST                 2:02.20    2:00.81    9  
       26.73    57.13  1:28.41  2:00.81                                    
  3 John Pratt                43 IM                   2:01.50    2:01.03    8  
       26.74    56.73  1:27.68  2:01.03                                    
  4 Sabri Ozun                42 CLVM                 2:03.00    2:03.00    7  
       27.80    58.94  1:30.34  2:03.00                                    
  5 Jonathan Olsen            43 GOLD                 2:08.00    2:06.16    6  
       28.19    59.77  1:32.84  2:06.16                                    
  6 Bruce Hopson              40 SLAM                 2:05.99    2:06.45    5  
       28.78  1:00.38  1:33.03  2:06.45                                    
  7 Danilo Vicioso            42 DOM                  2:05.00    2:07.06    4  
       28.00  1:00.14  1:33.79  2:07.06                                    
  8 Doug Guye                 41 SLAM                 2:12.50    2:08.97    3  
       28.76  1:01.32  1:34.51  2:08.97                                    
  9 Rick Klutey               42 CONN                 2:29.00    2:27.48    2  
       32.39  1:09.57  1:47.49  2:27.48                                    
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 52.59   5/18/2003 JOHN SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 John Smith                44 CMS                    53.50      53.19   11  
       24.29    53.19                                                      
  2 Jim Tuchler               41 IM                     55.30      54.67    9  
       25.43    54.67                                                      
  3 Robert Gannon             41 JAM                    58.45      57.55    8  
       25.71    57.55                                                      
  4 Brent Mays                41 SCSA                 1:01.00      57.75    7  
       25.23    57.75                                                      
  5 Sabri Ozun                42 CLVM                   58.00      58.52    6  
       27.64    58.52                                                      
  6 Steve Hicks               40 GOLD                 1:00.08      58.56    5  
       26.65    58.56                                                      
  7 Randy Mayall              40 NIAG                 1:01.37      59.00    4  
       27.98    59.00                                                      
  8 Kurt Christensen          40 MICH                 1:00.04      59.18    3  
       26.96    59.18                                                      
  9 Dan Fritsch               42 NCMS                 1:01.00      59.21    2  
       27.25    59.21                                                      
 10 Peer Snoep                40 FLAQ                 1:00.00      59.25    1  
       26.86    59.25                                                      
 11 Tomas Oliva               43 MACO                   59.39      59.72  
       28.65    59.72                                                      
 12 A Miller                  42 VMST                 1:03.64    1:00.01  
       28.30  1:00.01                                                      
 13 Peter Voss                44 MYMS                 1:01.75    1:00.02  
       27.22  1:00.02                                                      
 14 Joseph Lansden            43 ARKM                 1:01.34    1:00.75  
       28.91  1:00.75                                                      
 15 Jason Troiano             42 WM                   1:03.18    1:00.77  
       27.63  1:00.77                                                      
 16 Jeff Frey                 44 UNAT                 1:00.80    1:00.86  
       27.45  1:00.86                                                      
 17 Daniel Levy               40 WM                     59.80    1:01.02  
       28.86  1:01.02                                                      
 18 Steven Whitson            44 SSMS                 1:02.30    1:01.49  
       28.18  1:01.49                                                      
 19 John Colvard              43 NCMS                 1:02.24    1:01.71  
       27.88  1:01.71                                                      
 20 Cyle Sage                 40 VMST                 1:01.17    1:01.97  
       29.19  1:01.97                                                      
 21 Michael Murphy            43 NEM                  1:02.18    1:02.11  
       27.99  1:02.11                                                      
 22 Larry Caldwell            41 GOLD                 1:02.30    1:02.26  
       27.95  1:02.26                                                      
 23 Richard Moore             44 FLAQ                 1:02.00    1:03.16  
       29.09  1:03.16                                                      
 24 James Fetter              44 GOLD                 1:09.00    1:04.99  
       29.60  1:04.99                                                      
 25 James Cummins             44 UNAT                 1:06.35    1:05.92  
       30.36  1:05.92                                                      
 26 Keith Haden               44 SSMS                 1:03.80    1:05.94  
       31.45  1:05.94                                                      
 27 Don Anderson              41 SSMS                 1:07.00    1:07.94  
       31.88  1:07.94                                                      
 28 Miguel Dorante            44 GOLD                 1:30.52    1:26.64  
       42.16  1:26.64                                                      
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:56.29   2/17/2002 ROGER VON JOUANNE                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Tuchler               41 IM                   2:03.00    1:58.46   11  
       26.18    56.32  1:29.59  1:58.46                                    
  2 Ricardo Valdivia          41 GOLD                 2:02.02    2:02.65    9  
       26.80    59.39  1:34.62  2:02.65                                    
  3 Jeff Erwin                41 SAWS                 2:06.19    2:04.13    8  
       27.85    59.80  1:36.31  2:04.13                                    
  4 Randy Cox                 43 CMS                  2:08.50    2:04.59    7  
       27.16  1:00.06  1:35.63  2:04.59                                    
  5 Danilo Vicioso            42 DOM                  2:15.00    2:07.71    6  
       27.88  1:00.36  1:38.80  2:07.71                                    
  6 Rafael Segarra            42 FLAQ                 2:10.20    2:07.90    5  
       26.84    58.97  1:37.59  2:07.90                                    
  7 Kurtis Baron              41 VCM                  2:16.01    2:09.87    4  
       29.29  1:04.57  1:40.22  2:09.87                                    
  8 Dan Fritsch               42 NCMS                 2:15.00    2:10.03    3  
       27.17  1:00.87  1:39.10  2:10.03                                    
  9 David Morley              40 SWIF                 2:15.41    2:10.14    2  
       28.16  1:00.36  1:39.88  2:10.14                                    
 10 Kurt Christensen          40 MICH                 2:14.15    2:11.83    1  
       26.93  1:00.95  1:41.34  2:11.83                                    
 11 Sean Henschel             42 RGSC                 2:13.90    2:12.36  
       27.24  1:01.62  1:40.40  2:12.36                                    
 12 Randy Mayall              40 NIAG                 2:19.48    2:12.78  
       28.02  1:02.03  1:40.50  2:12.78                                    
 13 Peter Voss                44 MYMS                 2:15.38    2:13.17  
       27.01  1:00.61  1:41.67  2:13.17                                    
 14 Steve Hicks               40 GOLD                 2:15.28    2:15.67  
       28.75  1:02.91  1:43.15  2:15.67                                    
 15 Michael Smith             44 FACT                 2:16.11    2:16.09  
       29.29  1:05.42  1:45.45  2:16.09                                    
 16 Cyle Sage                 40 VMST                 2:14.88    2:16.83  
       28.67  1:05.85  1:46.42  2:16.83                                    
 17 Michael Murphy            43 NEM                  2:17.39    2:17.26  
       27.96           1:45.85  2:17.26                                    
 18 Paul Endres               42 SCAM                 2:15.50    2:20.00  
       29.48  1:06.62  1:47.15  2:20.00                                    
 19 Steven Whitson            44 SSMS                 2:24.42    2:21.02  
       28.41  1:05.09  1:48.58  2:21.02                                    
 20 Larry Caldwell            41 GOLD                 2:22.76    2:22.01  
       28.96  1:02.21  1:47.26  2:22.01                                    
 21 Rick Klutey               42 CONN                 2:20.84    2:22.40  
       30.31  1:09.77  1:49.25  2:22.40                                    
 22 Bill Korey                42 GOLD                 2:23.26    2:22.77  
       31.61  1:08.81  1:51.48  2:22.77                                    
 23 Sabri Ozun                42 CLVM                 2:12.00    2:24.10  
       27.03  1:05.70  1:49.08  2:24.10                                    
 24 John Mangrum              43 NCMS                 2:17.35    2:25.17  
       30.00  1:06.93  1:51.39  2:25.17                                    
 -- William Ibarra            42 UNAT                 2:30.00         DQ  
 
Men 40-44 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:09.16   5/20/2001 CAMERON REID                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Shaffer              40 VCM                  4:35.00    4:19.58   11  
       26.40    55.65  1:30.49  2:04.37  2:44.03  3:22.88  3:52.38  4:19.58
  2 Jeff Erwin                41 SAWS                 4:25.93    4:27.04    9  
       28.73  1:01.03  1:37.48  2:10.51  2:49.28  3:28.38  3:58.38  4:27.04
  3 Chris Birnbrich           42 NAM                  4:41.56    4:33.24    8  
       25.68    56.33  1:31.34  2:07.26  2:48.97  3:31.39  4:02.81  4:33.24
  4 Bruce Hopson              40 SLAM                 4:43.85    4:44.58    7  
       28.71  1:00.88  1:36.89  2:12.76  2:55.56  3:39.48  4:12.43  4:44.58
  5 Brad Hermanson            41 MOO                  4:58.90    4:45.90    6  
       29.10  1:02.10  1:38.91  2:14.64  2:56.71  3:39.66  4:14.61  4:45.90
  6 Joe Crozier               42 FACT                 4:42.35    4:47.77    5  
       28.74  1:01.93  1:40.07  2:16.17  2:58.84  3:42.49  4:15.66  4:47.77
  7 Cyle Sage                 40 VMST                 4:52.76    4:51.81    4  
       29.62  1:04.85  1:44.84  2:23.72  3:06.07  3:48.24  4:20.85  4:51.81
  8 Kurt Christensen          40 MICH                 4:55.90    4:56.25    3  
       28.72  1:02.48  1:41.40  2:20.68  3:04.52  3:48.40  4:23.80  4:56.25
  9 Rick Klutey               42 CONN                 4:58.34    4:58.92    2  
       30.48  1:06.35  1:47.48  2:28.03  3:08.79  3:50.45  4:25.26  4:58.92
 10 Cliff Schwarz             41 REDT                 5:16.21    5:12.89    1  
       30.29  1:06.10  1:50.39  2:35.15  3:18.13  4:02.08  4:39.37  5:12.89
 11 Larry Caldwell            41 GOLD                 5:12.78    5:18.01  
       31.55  1:08.01  1:46.80  2:24.30  3:12.76  4:02.49  4:42.08  5:18.01
 12 John Mangrum              43 NCMS                 5:08.65    5:21.03  
       31.25  1:08.68  1:50.75  2:31.44  3:19.72  4:07.70  4:44.97  5:21.03
 13 William Ramos             41 DOC                  5:45.20    5:26.02  
       33.88  1:14.08  1:58.43  2:42.17  3:26.30  4:10.60  4:49.55  5:26.02
 -- Paul Rockwood             43 AAMS                 5:20.00         DQ  
 -- Sabri Ozun                42 CLVM                 4:45.00         DQ  
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #52
Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #45
Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #21