2006 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 25-29

Final Results

Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 19.83   5/19/1991 ROBERT PEEL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Zahorik              29 WMAC                   22.30      21.48   11  
  2 Rick Cardoso              27 NEM                    21.35      21.68    9  
  3 Kevin Erndl               26 CCYA                   21.60      21.83    8  
  4 Jeremy Delicino           29 UTAH                   22.50      22.04    7  
  5 Jeremy Fain               28 REDT                   21.75      22.26    6  
  6 Ivo Pavlov                29 HHAC                   21.81      22.29    5  
  7 Stephen Freas             26 FLAQ                   22.00      22.36    4  
  8 Alex Helfers              26 IM                     21.95      22.38    3  
  9 John Richards             27 NPBM                   22.65      22.41    2  
 10 Wright Stanton IV         26 RGSC                   22.54      22.59    1  
 11 Loic Joseph               26 DKTA                   22.20      22.66  
 12 Travis Jones              28 AMS                    22.99      22.67  
 13 Gregory Zann              26 GOLD                   22.50      22.68  
 14 John Allan                26 WM                     22.01      22.75  
 15 Jack Martinez             25 GOLD                   21.96      22.76  
 16 James McGarity            29 CCYA                   23.49      22.87  
 17 Cameron Roach             27 SWIF                   22.26      23.16  
 18 Jon Fry                   26 ALEX                   22.93      23.17  
 19 Zac Mueller               28 FLAQ                   24.80      23.26  
 20 William Franklin          28 REDT                   24.30      23.74  
 21 Ian Cross                 27 FLAQ                   23.00      23.81  
 22 Michael Franklin          27 UTAH                   23.20      23.93  
 23 Dmitry Uchitel            26 CLVM                   23.00      23.94  
 24 Hap Parsons               26 MTMS                   23.52      24.44  
 25 Dan Christian             25 IM                     24.09      25.03  
 26 Andrew Dittoe             26 FLAQ                   24.00      25.17  
 27 Sean Bean                 28 DYSM                   25.04      25.19  
 28 Brian Krenzer             27 IM                     25.80      25.74  
 29 Daniel Obradovich         27 GOLD                   28.00      26.82  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 44.27   4/25/2004 GARY HALL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rick Cardoso              27 NEM                    47.89      46.72   11  
       22.14    46.72                                                      
  2 Jeremy Delicino           29 UTAH                   48.50      47.25    9  
       22.87    47.25                                                      
  3 Ivo Pavlov                29 HHAC                   48.90      48.38    8  
       23.30    48.38                                                      
  4 Tyler Magarity            27 FLAQ                   51.00      49.45    7  
       23.54    49.45                                                      
  5 James Auxier              27 SCMC                   48.50      49.47    6  
       23.67    49.47                                                      
  6 Michael Porter            25 DOC                    49.40      49.52    5  
       23.47    49.52                                                      
  7 Loic Joseph               26 DKTA                   48.30      49.59    4  
       23.67    49.59                                                      
  8 James McGarity            29 CCYA                   49.99      49.63    3  
       24.20    49.63                                                      
  9 Peter Fehring             28 TERR                   49.69      49.72    2  
       23.98    49.72                                                      
 10 Travis Jones              28 AMS                    50.85      50.07    1  
       23.14    50.07                                                      
 11 Jeff Kelley               27 GOLD                   54.80      50.42  
       24.10    50.42                                                      
 12 Wright Stanton IV         26 RGSC                   50.24      50.64  
       24.08    50.64                                                      
 13 Horacio Sottile           28 GOLD                   52.22      50.74  
       23.73    50.74                                                      
 14 Jeffrey Strahota          25 TERR                   50.76      51.38  
       24.66    51.38                                                      
 15 Michael Franklin          27 UTAH                   51.99      51.55  
       24.94    51.55                                                      
 16 Zac Mueller               28 FLAQ                   52.48      51.60  
       25.21    51.60                                                      
 17 Tony Grice                27 MICH                   51.07      51.68  
       24.79    51.68                                                      
 18 John Richards             27 NPBM                   50.95      51.69  
       23.98    51.69                                                      
 19 Ian Cross                 27 FLAQ                   52.24      53.44  
       26.04    53.44                                                      
 20 Dmitry Uchitel            26 CLVM                   52.00      55.15  
       25.34    55.15                                                      
 20 Hap Parsons               26 MTMS                   52.26      55.15  
       25.34    55.15                                                      
 22 Justin Iserhardt          25 FLAQ                 1:02.33      59.86  
       28.50    59.86                                                      
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:38.14    2/3/1996 JOHN KEPPELER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremy Delicino           29 UTAH                 1:48.00    1:44.63   11  
       24.81    51.35  1:17.88  1:44.63                                    
  2 Ivo Pavlov                29 HHAC                 1:51.43    1:47.38    9  
       24.97    52.21  1:20.17  1:47.38                                    
  3 James Auxier              27 SCMC                 1:47.90    1:47.74    8  
       24.63    51.64  1:19.22  1:47.74                                    
  4 Brian Kirkpatrick         28 DAMM                 1:52.75    1:49.22    7  
       25.71    53.60  1:21.61  1:49.22                                    
  5 Michael Franklin          27 UTAH                 1:52.99    1:51.24    6  
       25.27    52.90  1:21.82  1:51.24                                    
  6 Travis Jones              28 AMS                  1:56.52    1:52.10    5  
       24.72    52.21  1:21.60  1:52.10                                    
  7 Michael Porter            25 DOC                  1:52.00    1:52.42    4  
       25.39    53.29  1:22.40  1:52.42                                    
  8 Ryan Raffaelli            29 NEM                  1:55.30    1:53.04    3  
       26.77    55.57  1:24.44  1:53.04                                    
  9 Jeffrey Strahota          25 TERR                 1:52.68    1:53.14    2  
       26.46    55.03  1:24.28  1:53.14                                    
 10 Tim Methric               28 DOC                  2:05.99    1:55.57    1  
       25.55    54.67  1:25.02  1:55.57                                    
 11 Zac Mueller               28 FLAQ                 1:57.50    1:55.76  
       27.30    56.12  1:26.11  1:55.76                                    
 12 Vanja Sikirica            26 JAM                  1:58.00    1:56.13  
       27.03    55.77  1:26.37  1:56.13                                    
 13 Dan Christian             25 IM                   1:57.99    2:00.51  
       26.72    57.10  1:28.95  2:00.51                                    
 14 Alex Helfers              26 IM                   1:58.05    2:08.38  
       23.14    48.73  1:31.01  2:08.38                                    
 15 William Franklin          28 REDT                 2:10.00    2:12.17  
       28.38  1:00.04  1:36.87  2:12.17                                    
 16 Brian Krenzer             27 IM                   2:11.00    2:13.07  
       28.75  1:01.65  1:36.66  2:13.07                                    
 17 James Childers            27 FLAQ                 2:30.00    2:14.30  
       30.26  1:03.44  1:37.68  2:14.30                                    
 
Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:26.87   2/18/2001 LIONEL MOREAU                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremy Delicino           29 UTAH                 4:50.00    4:48.60   11  
       25.90    54.20  1:23.09  1:52.14  2:21.37  2:51.07  3:21.02  3:50.43
     4:19.83  4:48.60                                                      
  2 James Auxier              27 SCMC                 4:55.00    4:55.90    9  
       27.81    58.61  1:29.58  2:00.30  2:30.44  3:00.31  3:29.60  3:58.61
     4:27.46  4:55.90                                                      
  3 James McGarity            29 CCYA                 5:29.99    4:58.14    8  
       28.00    58.51  1:29.14  1:59.96  2:30.93  3:01.57  3:31.34  4:00.81
     4:29.86  4:58.14                                                      
  4 Sean McCormack            25 MOO                  5:15.01    4:58.42    7  
       27.53    57.05  1:27.00  1:56.86  2:26.70  2:56.87  3:27.36  3:57.99
     4:28.66  4:58.42                                                      
  5 Jeffrey Strahota          25 TERR                 5:01.81    5:03.68    6  
       26.57    55.92  1:26.32  1:57.37  2:28.94  3:00.21  3:31.84  4:02.98
     4:33.86  5:03.68                                                      
  6 Michael Franklin          27 UTAH                 5:00.00    5:09.38    5  
       26.95    56.46  1:26.74  1:57.55  2:28.10  2:59.56  3:32.24  4:04.62
     4:36.70  5:09.38                                                      
  7 Ryan Raffaelli            29 NEM                  5:12.10    5:12.57    4  
       28.80  1:00.38  1:32.22  2:04.24  2:36.50  3:08.51  3:39.95  4:11.62
     4:42.63  5:12.57                                                      
  8 Lyuben Yanakiev           29 NTC                  5:33.55    5:14.00    3  
       27.93    58.11  1:29.00  2:00.63  2:32.89  3:05.28  3:37.32  4:09.05
     4:41.61  5:14.00                                                      
  9 Tim Methric               28 DOC                  5:40.99    5:19.13    2  
       27.91    58.27  1:30.06  2:03.33  2:36.71  3:09.43  3:42.11  4:14.27
     4:47.30  5:19.13                                                      
 10 Vanja Sikirica            26 JAM                  5:28.00    5:20.80    1  
       27.53    58.34  1:31.09  2:04.38  2:37.63  3:10.90  3:43.97  4:17.28
     4:50.14  5:20.80                                                      
 11 Filippo Porco             28 NCMS                 6:17.00    5:53.78  
       30.72  1:04.98  1:40.48  2:16.71  2:53.22  3:29.60  4:07.07  4:44.36
     5:21.38  5:53.78                                                      
 12 Frederick Grim            29 REDT                 6:24.00    6:20.83  
       33.51  1:10.14  1:47.94  2:26.22  3:05.96  3:45.41  4:24.78  5:03.90
     5:43.11  6:20.83                                                      
 13 Kennon Williams           25 FLAQ                 7:30.00    6:54.29  
       38.83  1:19.36  2:00.53  2:42.29  3:24.47  4:06.91  4:50.05  5:32.84
     6:15.52  6:54.29                                                      
 
Men 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 9:25.88    5/3/1998 ALEX KOSTICH                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremy Delicino           29 UTAH                10:20.00    9:58.90   11  
       25.98    54.62  1:23.78  1:52.97  2:22.30  2:51.89  3:21.67  3:51.51
     4:21.62  4:52.09  5:22.89  5:53.75  6:24.66  6:55.57  7:26.64  7:57.68
     8:28.73  8:59.68  9:30.15  9:58.90                                    
  2 Michael Franklin          27 UTAH                11:00.00   10:27.29    9  
       26.86    56.24  1:26.53  1:57.60  2:28.78  3:00.15  3:31.59  4:03.13
     4:34.84  5:06.51  5:38.39  6:10.35  6:42.61  7:14.75  7:46.78  8:19.61
     8:52.26  9:24.71  9:56.33 10:27.29                                    
  3 Filippo Porco             28 NCMS                12:55.05   12:33.38    8  
       32.39  1:07.53  1:44.26  2:22.27  3:00.43  3:38.76  4:16.95  4:55.92
     5:34.50  6:13.34  6:52.48  7:31.38  8:10.09  8:48.67  9:26.79 10:05.43
    10:43.44 11:21.26 11:58.53 12:33.38                                    
  4 James Childers            27 FLAQ                14:00.00   13:59.98    7  
       35.92  1:15.86  1:56.41  3:18.67           4:00.21                  
                                         9:01.15                           
    11:56.16 13:59.98                                                      
  5 Daniel Obradovich         27 GOLD                16:00.00   14:00.21    6  
       37.00  1:16.36  1:57.93  2:40.29  3:24.37  4:07.76  4:51.30  5:34.50
     6:17.02  6:58.89  7:40.70  8:23.36  9:06.96  9:51.18 10:34.63 11:17.67
    11:59.45 12:42.29 13:23.92 14:00.21                                    
 
Men 25-29 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 15:44.70    5/3/1998 ALEX KOSTICH                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Kirkpatrick         28 DAMM                18:24.47   17:34.56   11  
       29.00  1:01.00  1:33.38  2:05.69  2:38.30  3:11.69  3:45.08  4:18.21
     4:51.35  5:24.32  5:56.91  6:29.52  7:01.76  7:33.71  8:05.48  8:36.58
     9:08.32  9:40.59 10:12.57 10:44.55 11:16.25 11:48.24 12:19.99 12:51.68
    13:23.25 13:54.92 14:26.48 14:58.19 15:30.05 16:01.58 16:33.00 17:04.45
    17:34.56
  2 Filippo Porco             28 NCMS                20:44.00   21:02.05    9  
       32.61  1:08.82  1:45.15  2:21.97  2:59.66  3:38.37  4:16.47  4:54.71
     5:33.12  6:12.19  6:50.79  7:29.47  8:08.18  8:47.10  9:26.02 10:04.54
    10:42.99 11:22.47 12:00.84 12:39.94 13:18.97 13:57.53 14:36.71 15:16.33
    15:55.65 16:35.25 17:14.46 17:54.21 18:32.75 19:11.43 19:50.41 20:27.96
    21:02.05
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 23.09   4/30/2000 LANCE BOHLMAN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephen Freas             26 FLAQ                   23.80      24.67   11  
  2 Michael Foley             26 UCLA                   25.59      25.86    9  
  3 Sean McCormack            25 MOO                    27.50      26.06    8  
  4 Jon Fry                   26 ALEX                   26.70      26.20    7  
  5 Travis Jones              28 AMS                    28.49      28.36    6  
  6 John Richards             27 NPBM                   26.93      28.50    5  
  7 Hap Parsons               26 MTMS                   28.24      32.19    4  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 49.83   4/12/1992 ANDREW GILL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Foley             26 UCLA                   53.65      54.40   10  
       26.53    54.40                                                      
  1 Rick Cardoso              27 NEM                    55.00      54.40   10  
       26.58    54.40                                                      
  3 Loic Joseph               26 DKTA                   54.20      55.64    8  
       26.95    55.64                                                      
  4 James Auxier              27 SCMC                   56.00      56.21    7  
       28.07    56.21                                                      
  5 David Berg                26 FLAQ                   57.74      57.88    6  
       28.61    57.88                                                      
  6 Michael Porter            25 DOC                    57.50      58.92    5  
       28.29    58.92                                                      
  7 Jeremiah Stanton          25 RGSC                 1:01.00    1:00.82    4  
       29.05  1:00.82                                                      
  8 Tony Grice                27 MICH                 1:00.25    1:01.08    3  
       28.96  1:01.08                                                      
  9 Frederick Grim            29 REDT                 1:13.00    1:15.49    2  
       36.37  1:15.49                                                      
 -- Brian Krenzer             27 IM                   1:00.00         DQ  
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:48.47   4/30/1995 JOHN KEPPELER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Foley             26 UCLA                 1:56.25    1:57.61   11  
       28.53    58.24  1:27.78  1:57.61                                    
  2 James Auxier              27 SCMC                 2:02.00    2:00.94    9  
       28.97  1:00.05  1:30.78  2:00.94                                    
  3 Sean McCormack            25 MOO                  2:07.50    2:02.93    8  
       28.65    59.17  1:30.81  2:02.93                                    
  4 Michael Porter            25 DOC                  2:04.00    2:05.72    7  
       29.40  1:01.04  1:33.42  2:05.72                                    
  5 Andrew Dittoe             26 FLAQ                 2:15.16    2:17.29    6  
       32.57  1:06.77  1:41.30  2:17.29                                    
  6 Frederick Grim            29 REDT                 2:41.00    2:42.27    5  
       38.38  1:18.44  2:00.03  2:42.27                                    
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 25.34   5/19/1991 GREG RHODENBAUGH                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adam Jerger               29 SPM                    26.76      25.73   11  
  2 Peter Fehring             28 TERR                   26.91      26.67    9  
  3 Ryan Zahorik              29 WMAC                   27.50      26.68    8  
  4 Kevin Erndl               26 CCYA                   28.70      26.94    7  
  5 Gregory Zann              26 GOLD                   28.00      27.06    6  
  6 Jon Fry                   26 ALEX                   29.08      27.51    5  
  7 Tyler Magarity            27 FLAQ                   27.00      27.84    4  
  8 John Allan                26 WM                     27.49      28.21    3  
  9 Chad Morris               29 MGM                    29.74      28.89    2  
 10 Rodrigo Corcho            26 GOLD                   31.00      29.02    1  
 11 Jeremiah Stanton          25 RGSC                   29.00      29.67  
 12 Fabio Mota                29 GOLD                   33.50      30.47  
 13 Dmitry Uchitel            26 CLVM                   29.11      30.95  
 14 Filippo Porco             28 NCMS                   30.45      31.65  
 15 Justin Iserhardt          25 FLAQ                   35.19      34.76  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 55.99   5/18/2003 JEFF COMMINGS                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adam Jerger               29 SPM                    58.60      55.66N  11  
       25.82    55.66                                                      
  2 Ryan Zahorik              29 WMAC                 1:00.10      56.54    9  
       26.61    56.54                                                      
  3 Peter Fehring             28 TERR                   58.26      58.82    8  
       27.77    58.82                                                      
  4 Tyler Magarity            27 FLAQ                 1:03.00      58.87    7  
       27.77    58.87                                                      
  5 Kevin Erndl               26 CCYA                   59.90      59.80    6  
       27.61    59.80                                                      
  6 Gregory Zann              26 GOLD                 1:00.00    1:00.43    5  
       28.34  1:00.43                                                      
  7 Alex Helfers              26 IM                   1:01.15    1:01.46    4  
       29.19  1:01.46                                                      
  8 John Allan                26 WM                   1:00.59    1:01.70    3  
       28.38  1:01.70                                                      
  9 Chad Morris               29 MGM                  1:04.32    1:01.89    2  
       28.78  1:01.89                                                      
 10 Wright Stanton IV         26 RGSC                 1:03.01    1:02.87    1  
       29.77  1:02.87                                                      
 11 Noel Berlin               26 MACO                 1:02.48    1:02.96  
       29.59  1:02.96                                                      
 12 Jeremiah Stanton          25 RGSC                 1:06.00    1:05.26  
       30.75  1:05.26                                                      
 13 Fabio Mota                29 GOLD                 1:20.00    1:07.96  
       31.95  1:07.96                                                      
 14 Dmitry Uchitel            26 CLVM                 1:05.61    1:09.26  
       32.29  1:09.26                                                      
 15 Travis Jones              28 AMS                  1:11.64    1:09.98  
       32.43  1:09.98                                                      
 16 Sean Bean                 28 DYSM                 1:12.52    1:10.80  
       32.86  1:10.80                                                      
 17 Filippo Porco             28 NCMS                 1:07.00    1:11.58  
       33.20  1:11.58                                                      
 18 Justin Iserhardt          25 FLAQ                 1:15.92    1:14.94  
       35.85  1:14.94                                                      
 19 Kennon Williams           25 FLAQ                 1:21.47    1:20.25  
       38.21  1:20.25                                                      
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:03.69   5/22/1988 DOUGLAS SOLTIS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Zahorik              29 WMAC                 2:13.80    2:04.52   11  
                       1:31.27  2:04.52                                    
  2 Adam Jerger               29 SPM                  2:14.76    2:04.88    9  
       28.17    59.77  1:32.06  2:04.88                                    
  3 Peter Fehring             28 TERR                 2:08.93    2:08.43    8  
       30.08  1:03.16  1:35.60  2:08.43                                    
  4 Tyler Magarity            27 FLAQ                 2:20.00    2:08.90    7  
       28.72  1:01.15  1:34.51  2:08.90                                    
  5 Alex Helfers              26 IM                   2:13.87    2:14.46    6  
       30.36  1:05.12  1:40.36  2:14.46                                    
  6 Wright Stanton IV         26 RGSC                 2:19.35    2:16.86    5  
       31.19  1:05.55  1:40.84  2:16.86                                    
  7 Noel Berlin               26 MACO                 2:16.89    2:19.15    4  
       31.23  1:06.83  1:43.02  2:19.15                                    
  8 John Allan                26 WM                   2:17.01    2:20.50    3  
       30.02  1:04.60  1:41.68  2:20.50                                    
  9 Filippo Porco             28 NCMS                 2:45.00    2:38.13    2  
       34.06  1:13.98  1:55.94  2:38.13                                    
 10 Kennon Williams           25 FLAQ                 2:58.00    3:00.02    1  
       40.67  1:26.48  2:13.40  3:00.02                                    
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22.16   5/18/2003 NEIL PEIFFER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adam Jerger               29 SPM                    24.21      22.85   11  
  2 Ryan Zahorik              29 WMAC                   23.50      23.55    8.5
  2 Stephen Freas             26 FLAQ                   24.00      23.55    8.5
  4 Kevin Erndl               26 CCYA                   23.80      23.70    7  
  5 Jon Fry                   26 ALEX                   24.53      23.85    6  
  6 Loic Joseph               26 DKTA                   24.00      24.02    5  
  7 Horacio Sottile           28 GOLD                   25.70      24.48    4  
  8 Michael Foley             26 UCLA                   23.71      24.80    3  
  9 Alex Helfers              26 IM                     24.94      25.06    2  
 10 David Berg                26 FLAQ                   25.50      25.13    1  
 11 John Allan                26 WM                     25.75      25.28  
 12 Lyuben Yanakiev           29 NTC                    25.50      25.40  
 13 Cameron Roach             27 SWIF                   24.41      25.48  
 14 Tony Grice                27 MICH                   25.14      25.74  
 15 Jeffrey Strahota          25 TERR                   25.92      25.80  
 16 Rodrigo Corcho            26 GOLD                   27.00      26.35  
 17 Vanja Sikirica            26 JAM                    25.90      26.73  
 18 Dmitry Uchitel            26 CLVM                   24.00      26.91  
 19 Ian Cross                 27 FLAQ                   25.94      26.92  
 20 Matt Dodd                 27 MERR                   27.00      27.47  
 21 William Franklin          28 REDT                   28.50      27.53  
 22 Martin Jones              26 DOC                    28.16      28.62  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 48.51    5/3/1998 BRIAN ALDERMAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loic Joseph               26 DKTA                   52.01      53.01   11  
       24.63    53.01                                                      
  2 Jon Fry                   26 ALEX                   54.63      53.30    9  
       24.72    53.30                                                      
  3 Lyuben Yanakiev           29 NTC                    57.25      54.70    8  
       25.54    54.70                                                      
  4 Alex Helfers              26 IM                     55.80      55.20    7  
       25.49    55.20                                                      
  5 Jeffrey Strahota          25 TERR                   56.67      56.13    6  
       25.88    56.13                                                      
  6 Brian Krenzer             27 IM                     56.60      56.25    5  
       26.16    56.25                                                      
  7 Zac Mueller               28 FLAQ                   58.00      56.57    4  
       25.43    56.57                                                      
  8 Michael Porter            25 DOC                    56.50      56.65    3  
       25.89    56.65                                                      
  9 Wright Stanton IV         26 RGSC                   58.08      57.15    2  
       26.35    57.15                                                      
 10 Cameron Roach             27 SWIF                   57.13      57.66    1  
       26.52    57.66                                                      
 11 Vanja Sikirica            26 JAM                    58.00      58.39  
       27.45    58.39                                                      
 12 Matt Dodd                 27 MERR                 1:01.00      59.84  
       27.60    59.84                                                      
 13 Dmitry Uchitel            26 CLVM                   58.11    1:00.54  
       27.00  1:00.54                                                      
 14 Ryan Raffaelli            29 NEM                  1:05.00    1:01.00  
       28.51  1:01.00                                                      
 15 Martin Jones              26 DOC                  1:14.23    1:10.62  
       29.64  1:10.62                                                      
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:48.25   5/20/2001 YANN DEFABRIQUE                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vanja Sikirica            26 JAM                  2:18.00    2:14.86   11  
       28.47  1:00.83  1:36.55  2:14.86                                    
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 50.34   2/17/2002 LIONEL MOREAU                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Zahorik              29 WMAC                   54.70      52.58   11  
       25.20    52.58                                                      
  2 Adam Jerger               29 SPM                    54.90      52.59    9  
       25.01    52.59                                                      
  3 Rick Cardoso              27 NEM                    54.33      54.34    8  
       25.03    54.34                                                      
  4 Jon Fry                   26 ALEX                   57.07      54.83    7  
       25.71    54.83                                                      
  5 Gregory Zann              26 GOLD                   58.00      55.01    6  
       26.50    55.01                                                      
  6 Bruno Darzi               27 GOLD                   55.00      55.06    5  
       25.54    55.06                                                      
  7 Ivo Pavlov                29 HHAC                   55.90      55.22    4  
       25.50    55.22                                                      
  8 Peter Fehring             28 TERR                   55.55      55.48    3  
       26.85    55.48                                                      
  9 Kevin Erndl               26 CCYA                   58.20      55.64    2  
       27.32    55.64                                                      
 10 Loic Joseph               26 DKTA                   54.50      55.67    1  
       25.29    55.67                                                      
 11 James McGarity            29 CCYA                   56.99      56.21  
       26.06    56.21                                                      
 12 Michael Foley             26 UCLA                   55.75      56.43  
       25.42    56.43                                                      
 13 Wright Stanton IV         26 RGSC                   57.06      57.17  
       26.91    57.17                                                      
 14 John Allan                26 WM                     55.90      57.28  
       27.38    57.28                                                      
 15 Chad Morris               29 MGM                    57.85      57.71  
       27.35    57.71                                                      
 16 Travis Jones              28 AMS                  1:00.70      58.35  
       26.42    58.35                                                      
 17 Tony Grice                27 MICH                   57.65      58.65  
       27.08    58.65                                                      
 18 Jeffrey Strahota          25 TERR                   59.86      59.20  
       26.95    59.20                                                      
 19 Jeremiah Stanton          25 RGSC                   59.86      59.73  
       27.85    59.73                                                      
 20 John Richards             27 NPBM                   58.65    1:00.05  
       26.56  1:00.05                                                      
 21 Matt Dodd                 27 MERR                 1:01.00    1:00.84  
       28.12  1:00.84                                                      
 22 Jeff Kelley               27 GOLD                 1:06.70    1:01.65  
       27.01  1:01.65                                                      
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:51.83   5/18/2003 NEIL PEIFFER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rick Cardoso              27 NEM                  1:59.53    1:57.22   11  
       25.45    55.75  1:30.32  1:57.22                                    
  2 Adam Jerger               29 SPM                  2:04.72    1:57.78    9  
       25.93    58.35  1:30.07  1:57.78                                    
  3 Peter Fehring             28 TERR                 1:59.95    2:01.20    8  
       26.89    58.84  1:32.41  2:01.20                                    
  4 Michael Foley             26 UCLA                 1:55.55    2:02.14    7  
       25.54    55.64  1:31.62  2:02.14                                    
  5 Bruno Darzi               27 GOLD                 2:05.02    2:02.42    6  
       25.97    57.29  1:33.70  2:02.42                                    
  6 James McGarity            29 CCYA                 2:07.99    2:02.75    5  
       26.31    57.99  1:34.32  2:02.75                                    
  7 Sean McCormack            25 MOO                  2:07.50    2:04.19    4  
       26.49    57.44  1:35.70  2:04.19                                    
  8 Ivo Pavlov                29 HHAC                 2:03.44    2:05.02    3  
       26.05    57.60  1:35.17  2:05.02                                    
  9 James Auxier              27 SCMC                 2:04.00    2:06.48    2  
       28.09    58.66  1:38.45  2:06.48                                    
 10 Chad Morris               29 MGM                  2:06.52    2:07.88    1  
       26.19  1:01.30  1:37.93  2:07.88                                    
 11 Tony Grice                27 MICH                 2:12.43    2:12.15  
       27.03  1:00.92  1:39.97  2:12.15                                    
 12 Vanja Sikirica            26 JAM                  2:10.00    2:13.76  
       27.70  1:02.36  1:42.05  2:13.76                                    
 13 Ryan Raffaelli            29 NEM                  2:13.00    2:17.54  
       29.43  1:06.49  1:47.58  2:17.54                                    
 14 Dan Christian             25 IM                   2:18.12    2:19.53  
       28.74  1:05.90  1:48.70  2:19.53                                    
 15 John Richards             27 NPBM                 2:10.55    2:24.80  
       26.95  1:03.87  1:49.39  2:24.80                                    
 
Men 25-29 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:56.69   2/17/2002 LIONEL MOREAU                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruno Darzi               27 GOLD                 4:52.04    4:31.55   11  
       27.47  1:00.28  1:35.60  2:10.63  2:49.47  3:28.58  4:01.01  4:31.55
  2 Michael Porter            25 DOC                  4:45.00    4:40.39    9  
       27.28    59.91  1:35.49  2:10.86  2:51.75  3:33.31  4:06.95  4:40.39
  3 Daniel Obradovich         27 GOLD                 6:30.00    5:57.23    8  
       37.85  1:21.08  2:16.49  3:06.06  3:54.90  4:42.27  5:22.30  5:57.23
Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #41
Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #13
Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #29