2006 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 18-24

Final Results

Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 20.25   4/10/1994 ERIC MAUER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chris Vythoulkas          22 FLAQ                   21.10      21.87   11  
  2 Benjamin Hankinson        24 FLAQ                   24.00      22.27    9  
  3 Alden Kroll               23 PNA                    23.00      22.40    8  
  4 Brett McMillian           23 GAST                   22.50      22.42    7  
  5 Michael Solley            22 FLAQ                   22.73      22.48    6  
  6 Justin Smith              22 NCMS                   22.67      22.54    5  
  7 Jason Merrifield          20 PNA                    22.87      22.56    4  
  8 Eoin Nolan                18 FLAQ                   22.77      22.63    3  
  9 Sean Devanney             23 GOLD                   22.19      22.71    2  
 10 Scott Ko                  23 CMS                    22.90      23.05    1  
 11 Edward Mc Gregor          21 SLO                    23.00      23.18  
 12 Jason Barnhizer           19 DOC                    23.61      23.22  
 13 Eugene Petersen           23 GAST                   23.57      23.45  
 14 Elliott Knowles           19 SWIF                   22.96      23.68  
 15 Steven Corry              22 SKY                    23.83      23.87  
 16 Mark Fanning              20 PNA                    24.10      23.92  
 17 Tanner O'Clair            19 DKTA                   23.50      23.94  
 18 Brian Davis               21 PNA                    24.30      24.22  
 19 Benjamin Lickteig         19 DKTA                   23.50      24.25  
 20 Kevin Rangel              18 FLAQ                   23.79      24.42  
 21 Brian Clites              23 GAST                   24.03      25.37  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 43.89   2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eoin Nolan                18 FLAQ                   49.44      48.20   11  
       23.45    48.20                                                      
  2 Chris Vythoulkas          22 FLAQ                   48.00      48.69    9  
       23.44    48.69                                                      
  3 Michael Solley            22 FLAQ                   50.91      48.99    8  
       23.50    48.99                                                      
  4 Alden Kroll               23 PNA                    48.73      50.10    7  
       23.93    50.10                                                      
  5 Jason Merrifield          20 PNA                    49.54      50.12    6  
       24.04    50.12                                                      
  6 Tanner O'Clair            19 DKTA                   50.40      50.37    5  
       24.16    50.37                                                      
  7 Scott Ko                  23 CMS                    51.50      50.65    4  
       24.01    50.65                                                      
  8 Sean Devanney             23 GOLD                   48.60      51.00    3  
       25.10    51.00                                                      
  9 Jason Barnhizer           19 DOC                    51.91      51.29    2  
       24.77    51.29                                                      
 10 Edward Mc Gregor          21 SLO                    52.00      52.18    1  
       24.72    52.18                                                      
 11 Elliott Knowles           19 SWIF                   49.24      52.36  
       25.08    52.36                                                      
 12 Steven Corry              22 SKY                    53.60      52.43  
       24.87    52.43                                                      
 13 Kevin Rangel              18 FLAQ                   53.50      53.88  
       25.69    53.88                                                      
 14 Benjamin Lickteig         19 DKTA                   52.46      54.20  
       25.95    54.20                                                      
 15 Brian Davis               21 PNA                    53.40      54.63  
       24.47    54.63                                                      
 16 James Gould               18 FLAQ                   53.00      56.51  
       25.92    56.51                                                      
 17 Mark Fanning              20 PNA                    53.80    1:00.07  
       28.99  1:00.07                                                      
 18 Les Morales               18 PNA                    53.60    1:01.73  
       28.91  1:01.73                                                      
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:37.60   2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eoin Nolan                18 FLAQ                 1:50.00    1:48.89   11  
       24.85    52.03  1:20.30  1:48.89                                    
  2 Tanner O'Clair            19 DKTA                 1:55.00    1:54.59    9  
       26.38    54.65  1:24.26  1:54.59                                    
  3 Les Morales               18 PNA                  2:00.05    1:56.98    8  
       26.72    56.35  1:26.80  1:56.98                                    
  4 Scott Ko                  23 CMS                  1:55.00    1:59.18    7  
       27.33    56.86  1:27.78  1:59.18                                    
  5 Steven Corry              22 SKY                  2:03.97    2:04.53    6  
       27.53    57.78  1:31.02  2:04.53                                    
  6 Benjamin Lickteig         19 DKTA                 1:59.27    2:07.29    5  
       27.58    58.46  1:32.42  2:07.29                                    
 
Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:29.67   2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eoin Nolan                18 FLAQ                 4:55.00    5:07.58   11  
       26.44    55.62  1:25.26  1:56.36  2:27.96  2:59.89  3:32.04  4:04.29
     4:36.53  5:07.58                                                      
  2 Brian Goldman             20 PNA                  5:41.61    5:11.34    9  
       25.92    54.48  1:24.47  1:55.22  2:27.00  2:59.40  3:31.99  4:05.50
     4:38.87  5:11.34                                                      
  3 Elliott Knowles           19 SWIF                 5:04.95    5:22.46    8  
       27.85    58.11  1:30.56  2:03.07  2:36.30  3:09.65  3:43.06  4:16.56
     4:50.18  5:22.46                                                      
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 23.41   4/25/2004 LANCE ASTI                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chris Vythoulkas          22 FLAQ                   23.50      24.36   11  
  2 Eugene Petersen           23 GAST                   26.59      26.07    9  
  3 Nicholas Chow             22 GOLD                   29.83      28.39    8  
  4 Scott Ko                  23 CMS                    27.00      28.42    7  
  5 Steven Corry              22 SKY                    30.25      29.37    6  
 -- Mark Fanning              20 PNA                    28.20         DQ  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 50.58   5/21/1995 JEFF THIBAULT                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chris Vythoulkas          22 FLAQ                   51.50      54.43   11  
       26.72    54.43                                                      
  2 Eugene Petersen           23 GAST                   57.89      56.56    9  
       26.90    56.56                                                      
  3 Alden Kroll               23 PNA                    57.00      57.12    8  
       27.30    57.12                                                      
  4 Scott Ko                  23 CMS                    58.00    1:00.27    7  
       29.38  1:00.27                                                      
  5 Jason Barnhizer           19 DOC                    59.79    1:00.56    6  
       29.28  1:00.56                                                      
  6 Mark Fanning              20 PNA                  1:00.80    1:00.78    5  
       29.16  1:00.78                                                      
  7 Adam Kennedy              19 MTMS                   58.00    1:01.39    4  
       29.05  1:01.39                                                      
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:50.28   4/26/1992 JOHN KEPPELER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corey Welch               23 FINS                 2:05.43    2:01.26   11  
       27.99    58.08  1:29.21  2:01.26                                    
  2 Braden Pence              23 GAST                 2:10.00    2:11.40    9  
       30.16  1:02.96  1:36.47  2:11.40                                    
  3 Tanner O'Clair            19 DKTA                 2:15.00    2:13.49    8  
       30.66  1:03.51  1:38.82  2:13.49                                    
  4 Mark Fanning              20 PNA                  2:25.00    2:16.94    7  
       29.75  1:03.42  1:40.37  2:16.94                                    
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 25.64    4/9/2000 MICHAEL BURTON                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gary Marshall             24 TOC                    26.00      25.59N  11  
  2 Corey Welch               23 FINS                   28.38      26.22    9  
  3 Michael Solley            22 FLAQ                   29.41      28.57    8  
  4 Les Morales               18 PNA                    28.95      28.97    7  
  5 Jason Merrifield          20 PNA                    28.94      29.02    6  
  6 Edward Mc Gregor          21 SLO                    30.00      29.33    5  
  7 Adam Kennedy              19 MTMS                   29.60      29.65    4  
  8 Lance Thompson            20 DKTA                   28.60      29.78    3  
  9 Braden Pence              23 GAST                   30.00      30.33    2  
 10 James Gould               18 FLAQ                   30.00      30.87    1  
 11 Elliott Knowles           19 SWIF                   29.67      31.17  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 55.86    4/9/2000 MICHAEL BURTON                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gary Marshall             24 TOC                    56.00      54.65N  11  
       25.96    54.65                                                      
  2 Corey Welch               23 FINS                 1:00.01      57.31    9  
       27.10    57.31                                                      
  3 Benjamin Hankinson        24 FLAQ                 1:03.00    1:01.16    8  
       27.97  1:01.16                                                      
  4 Alden Kroll               23 PNA                  1:02.00    1:01.57    7  
       28.54  1:01.57                                                      
  5 Les Morales               18 PNA                  1:03.35    1:01.71    6  
       28.83  1:01.71                                                      
  6 Robert Mitchell           22 FLAQ                 1:03.00    1:02.78    5  
       29.03  1:02.78                                                      
  7 Michael Solley            22 FLAQ                 1:03.16    1:03.22    4  
       29.72  1:03.22                                                      
  8 Edward Mc Gregor          21 SLO                  1:06.00    1:03.75    3  
       29.86  1:03.75                                                      
  9 Lance Thompson            20 DKTA                 1:04.50    1:04.34    2  
       30.11  1:04.34                                                      
 10 Adam Kennedy              19 MTMS                 1:05.05    1:06.88    1  
       30.73  1:06.88                                                      
 11 James Gould               18 FLAQ                 1:07.60    1:07.45  
       31.64  1:07.45                                                      
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:05.93   5/20/2001 ERIC WYLES                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gary Marshall             24 TOC                  2:04.00    1:58.34N  11  
       26.31    55.62  1:26.14  1:58.34                                    
  2 Perry Bullock             20 FLAQ                 2:10.00    2:16.87    9  
       29.85  1:04.41  1:40.43  2:16.87                                    
  3 Robert Mitchell           22 FLAQ                 2:15.00    2:17.30    8  
       30.28  1:04.51  1:40.46  2:17.30                                    
  4 Edward Mc Gregor          21 SLO                  2:35.00    2:18.73    7  
       31.31  1:06.31  1:42.34  2:18.73                                    
  5 Benjamin Hankinson        24 FLAQ                 2:18.00    2:18.83    6  
       30.08  1:05.40  1:41.63  2:18.83                                    
  6 Michael Solley            22 FLAQ                 2:16.95    2:22.08    5  
       29.46  1:04.18  1:41.70  2:22.08                                    
  7 Braden Pence              23 GAST                 2:25.00    2:26.67    4  
       31.75  1:07.89  1:46.30  2:26.67                                    
  8 James Gould               18 FLAQ                 2:30.00    2:30.40    3  
       32.93  1:11.01  1:50.30  2:30.40                                    
  9 Taylor Wallace            22 SKY                  2:40.00    2:47.29    2  
       33.35  1:12.16  1:57.68  2:47.29                                    
 -- Lance Thompson            20 DKTA                 2:28.03         DQ  
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22.42   5/18/2003 ADAM CONWAY                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brett McMillian           23 GAST                   24.00      23.84   11  
  2 Chris Vythoulkas          22 FLAQ                   23.50      23.88    9  
  3 Justin Smith              22 NCMS                   24.98      24.32    8  
  4 Robert Mitchell           22 FLAQ                   25.50      24.93    7  
  5 Jason Barnhizer           19 DOC                    26.34      25.10    6  
  6 Jason Merrifield          20 PNA                    25.25      25.91    5  
  7 Eoin Nolan                18 FLAQ                   25.00      25.94    4  
  8 Kevin Rangel              18 FLAQ                   25.50      25.99    3  
  9 Tanner O'Clair            19 DKTA                   25.00      26.55    2  
 10 Lance Thompson            20 DKTA                   25.56      27.30    1  
 11 Mark Fanning              20 PNA                    27.45      27.36  
 12 Brian Clites              23 GAST                   26.34      27.64  
 13 Nicholas Chow             22 GOLD                   28.00      28.12  
 14 Taylor Wallace            22 SKY                    27.00      29.24  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 49.37   5/17/2002 ADAM CONWAY                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chris Vythoulkas          22 FLAQ                   50.00      52.78   11  
       24.80    52.78                                                      
  2 Perry Bullock             20 FLAQ                   52.00      54.11    9  
       25.02    54.11                                                      
  3 Alden Kroll               23 PNA                    54.50      54.77    8  
       25.43    54.77                                                      
  4 Jason Barnhizer           19 DOC                    55.82      56.21    7  
       26.33    56.21                                                      
  5 Eoin Nolan                18 FLAQ                   54.00      56.58    6  
       26.04    56.58                                                      
  6 Scott Ko                  23 CMS                  1:00.00      57.72    5  
       26.83    57.72                                                      
  7 Kevin Rangel              18 FLAQ                   55.57      57.94    4  
       26.44    57.94                                                      
  8 James Gould               18 FLAQ                   59.10      59.12    3  
       27.33    59.12                                                      
  9 Steven Corry              22 SKY                    59.05    1:01.24    2  
       27.96  1:01.24                                                      
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:51.04   5/23/1993 STEVEN REED                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perry Bullock             20 FLAQ                 1:55.00    1:59.92   11  
       27.19    58.53  1:29.43  1:59.92                                    
  2 Brian Clites              23 GAST                 2:18.23    2:19.26    9  
       29.91  1:03.95  1:40.14  2:19.26                                    
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 50.14   2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gary Marshall             24 TOC                    55.00      51.84   11  
       25.31    51.84                                                      
  2 Corey Welch               23 FINS                   54.35      53.63    9  
       25.21    53.63                                                      
  3 Perry Bullock             20 FLAQ                   54.00      55.37    8  
       25.52    55.37                                                      
  4 Alden Kroll               23 PNA                    58.00      55.46    7  
       25.71    55.46                                                      
  5 Brett McMillian           23 GAST                   56.00      55.77    6  
       25.18    55.77                                                      
  6 Jason Merrifield          20 PNA                    57.95      57.97    5  
       27.75    57.97                                                      
  7 George Ploetz             21 GOLD                 1:00.09      58.56    4  
       26.99    58.56                                                      
  8 Les Morales               18 PNA                    58.67      58.60    3  
       28.26    58.60                                                      
  9 Tanner O'Clair            19 DKTA                 1:02.00    1:00.10    2  
       27.71  1:00.10                                                      
 10 Edward Mc Gregor          21 SLO                  1:00.00    1:00.75    1  
       28.79  1:00.75                                                      
 11 Lance Thompson            20 DKTA                 1:01.01    1:01.75  
       29.60  1:01.75                                                      
 12 Brian Davis               21 PNA                  1:01.30    1:02.64  
       27.47  1:02.64                                                      
 13 Nicholas Chow             22 GOLD                 1:10.00    1:03.36  
       28.34  1:03.36                                                      
 14 Taylor Wallace            22 SKY                  1:06.00    1:04.85  
       29.71  1:04.85                                                      
 -- Jason Barnhizer           19 DOC                  1:01.79         DQ  
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:52.82   5/16/1994 SIMON PERCY                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corey Welch               23 FINS                 1:59.56    1:57.06   11  
       25.58    55.20  1:28.48  1:57.06                                    
  2 Perry Bullock             20 FLAQ                 1:55.00    1:57.94    9  
       25.53    55.96  1:30.08  1:57.94                                    
  3 George Ploetz             21 GOLD                 2:17.34    2:07.41    8  
       26.52  1:00.17  1:38.24  2:07.41                                    
  4 Les Morales               18 PNA                  2:10.93    2:08.48    7  
       27.27  1:01.99  1:37.34  2:08.48                                    
  5 Michael Solley            22 FLAQ                 2:05.00    2:10.83    6  
       27.78  1:03.29  1:39.60  2:10.83                                    
  6 Elliott Knowles           19 SWIF                 2:09.83    2:16.49    5  
       29.33  1:04.17  1:45.64  2:16.49                                    
  7 Taylor Wallace            22 SKY                  2:18.00    2:25.87    4  
       29.25  1:04.47  1:48.00  2:25.87                                    
  8 Brian Davis               21 PNA                  2:17.10    2:32.46    3  
       26.47  1:04.03  1:51.81  2:32.46                                    
 
Men 18-24 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:04.34   4/26/1992 JOHN KEPPELER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perry Bullock             20 FLAQ                 4:14.00    4:12.51   11  
       26.61    56.89  1:30.48  2:03.53  2:38.99  3:14.74  3:45.45  4:12.51
Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #25
Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #14
Sponsor #43
Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #41