2005 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 60-64

Final Results

Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn             60 WMST                             28.56   11  
  2 Ridout, Nancy             63 TAM                              29.25    9  
  3 Frid, Barbara             63 OREG                             31.72    8  
  4 Kranpitz, Nancy           60 WMAC                             32.84    7  
  5 Hausberger, Evelyn        61 NEM                              33.20    6  
  6 Tyler, Sarah              60 SNM                              33.81    5  
  7 Kight, Betty              63 MOST                             37.60    4  
  8 Moran, Laurel             64 SLAM                             39.43    3  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn             60 WMST                           1:03.95   11  
       31.79  1:03.95                                                      
  2 Marr, Jackie              62 SDSM                           1:05.90    9  
       31.90  1:05.90                                                      
  3 Ridout, Nancy             63 TAM                            1:08.64    8  
       32.52  1:08.64                                                      
  4 Tyler, Sarah              60 SNM                            1:15.12    7  
       35.35  1:15.12                                                      
  5 Hausberger, Evelyn        61 NEM                            1:16.27    6  
       36.25  1:16.27                                                      
  6 Kranpitz, Nancy           60 WMAC                           1:17.00    5  
       35.86  1:17.00                                                      
  7 Bednar, Christy           60 DAMM                           1:18.07    4  
       37.21  1:18.07                                                      
  8 Anziano, Marcia           60 CMS                            1:19.70    3  
       38.39  1:19.70                                                      
  9 Wise, Louise              62 CMS                            1:21.57    2  
       38.82  1:21.57                                                      
 10 Trevison, Ellie           62 FACT                           1:42.09    1  
       46.63  1:42.09                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie              62 SDSM                           2:26.53   11  
       32.23  1:08.46  1:47.07  2:26.53                                    
  2 Dills, Suzanne            60 INWM                           2:29.32    9  
       34.23  1:10.38  1:49.43  2:29.32                                    
  3 Ridout, Nancy             63 TAM                            2:35.33    8  
       34.49  1:14.20  1:54.93  2:35.33                                    
  4 Anziano, Marcia           60 CMS                            2:48.92    7  
       39.10  1:21.33  2:06.01  2:48.92                                    
  5 Bednar, Christy           60 DAMM                           2:54.14    6  
       40.71  1:24.39  2:08.95  2:54.14                                    
 
Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dills, Suzanne            60 INWM                           6:32.46   11  
       36.39  1:16.14  1:55.95  2:36.11  3:16.71  3:56.70  4:36.87  5:15.85
     5:54.72  6:32.46                                                      
  2 Ridout, Nancy             63 TAM                            6:57.99    9  
       36.40  1:18.62  2:01.37  2:43.92  3:26.87  4:09.99  4:53.01  5:36.30
     6:17.85  6:57.99                                                      
  3 Pohlmann, Mary            60 IM                             6:59.67    8  
       35.62  1:16.27  1:58.65  2:41.85  3:25.13  4:08.42  4:51.52  5:34.51
     6:17.26  6:59.67                                                      
  4 Murphy-sherman, Jane      60 CMS                            7:14.73    7  
       38.15  1:20.58  2:04.56  2:48.80  3:33.28  4:17.53  5:02.75  5:47.15
     6:31.79  7:14.73                                                      
  5 Allen, Susan              60 USF                            7:18.91    6  
       39.48  1:22.93  2:08.18  2:53.65  3:38.33  4:23.02  5:07.43  5:52.25
     6:36.85  7:18.91                                                      
  6 Anziano, Marcia           60 CMS                            7:23.29    5  
       40.30  1:23.19  2:07.72  2:53.72  3:38.26  4:24.00  5:09.28  5:54.85
     6:39.72  7:23.29                                                      
  7 Tyler, Sarah              60 SNM                            7:25.33    4  
       39.99  1:23.88  2:09.18  2:55.13  3:40.46  4:26.24  5:11.51  5:56.52
     6:41.63  7:25.33                                                      
  8 Hausberger, Evelyn        61 NEM                            7:34.74    3  
       40.06  1:23.27  2:08.77  2:54.90  3:41.84  4:29.12  5:15.59  6:02.60
     6:49.36  7:34.74                                                      
  9 Bednar, Christy           60 DAMM                           7:39.13    2  
       41.91  1:27.89  2:15.49  3:03.49  3:50.74  4:37.61  5:23.68  6:10.02
     6:55.44  7:39.13                                                      
 10 Wise, Louise              62 CMS                            7:55.15    1  
       43.14  1:30.25  2:19.98  3:10.10  3:59.34  4:48.23  5:36.33  6:24.26
     7:11.93  7:55.15                                                      
 11 Caron, Aagje              63 GBM                            7:56.99  
       42.43  1:29.22  2:18.43  3:07.49  3:57.89  4:46.54  5:35.75  6:23.65
     7:12.57  7:56.99                                                      
 12 Dyck, Grace               63 CMS                            8:27.57  
       46.46  1:37.72  2:30.10  3:22.46  4:14.08  5:06.63  5:57.80  6:48.20
     7:38.37  8:27.57                                                      
 13 Rummer, Patricia          63 IM                            10:05.34  
       57.12  1:57.35  2:59.05  4:01.87  5:02.99  6:04.45  7:04.80  8:05.72
     9:05.65 10:05.34                                                      
 14 Trevison, Ellie           62 FACT                          10:28.79  
       50.70  1:49.62  2:53.57  4:00.75  5:04.52  6:10.52  7:16.35  8:21.30
     9:25.71 10:28.79                                                      
 
Women 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            60 IM                            14:35.95   11  
       37.05  1:17.91  2:00.51  2:43.15  3:25.94  4:09.13  4:53.70  5:37.87
     6:21.77  7:06.17  7:51.55  8:37.11  9:22.34 10:07.48 10:51.99 11:37.10
    12:22.76 13:08.05 13:52.86 14:35.95                                    
  2 Murphy-sherman, Jane      60 CMS                           14:36.64    9  
       38.29  1:20.30  2:03.28  2:46.68  3:30.28  4:14.60  4:58.46  5:42.69
     6:26.85  7:10.71  7:55.21  8:39.69  9:23.95 10:08.01 10:52.84 11:37.63
    12:22.86 13:07.85 13:52.92 14:36.64                                    
  3 Allen, Susan              60 USF                           15:10.61    8  
       39.03  1:23.16  2:08.95  2:54.83  3:40.37  4:27.05  5:13.60  5:59.58
     6:45.87  7:32.14  8:18.57  9:05.31  9:51.76 10:38.29 11:24.49 12:09.80
    12:56.49 13:42.62 14:28.17 15:10.61                                    
  4 Tyler, Sarah              60 SNM                           15:12.19    7  
       42.00  1:25.42  2:10.23  2:55.65  3:41.50  4:27.19  5:13.19  5:59.89
     6:46.18  7:32.71  8:19.15  9:05.01  9:50.99 10:36.92 11:22.91 12:09.04
    12:54.70 13:40.70 14:26.71 15:12.19                                    
  5 Wise, Louise              62 CMS                           15:54.98    6  
       42.37  1:27.59  2:14.86  3:02.54  3:51.43  4:39.18  5:28.22  6:17.43
     7:05.97  7:55.27  8:43.90  9:32.18 10:20.32 11:09.39 11:57.96 12:46.02
    13:34.28 14:22.06 15:09.71 15:54.98                                    
  6 Dyck, Grace               63 CMS                           17:12.66    5  
       46.69  1:38.88  2:31.87  3:24.87  4:18.26  5:11.73  6:04.85  6:57.79
     7:51.62  8:42.44  9:33.98 10:24.57 11:16.48 12:08.03 12:59.18 13:50.29
    14:41.98 15:32.79 16:23.19 17:12.66                                    
  7 Trevison, Ellie           62 FACT                          21:26.71    4  
       53.28  1:52.35  2:54.27  3:58.46  5:03.96  6:09.23  7:16.60  8:21.27
    10:33.09 11:39.41 12:46.83          16:03.51                           
                      20:24.08 21:26.71                                    
 
Women 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie              62 SDSM                          21:53.95   11  
       34.79  1:14.21  1:54.27  2:33.99  3:13.96  3:53.80  4:34.11  5:14.43
     5:55.08  6:35.57  7:15.87  7:56.13  8:36.51  9:16.99  9:57.54 10:38.07
    11:18.17 11:59.13 12:39.49 13:19.08 13:58.88 14:39.06 15:18.90 15:59.17
    16:39.90 17:19.67 17:59.36 18:39.63 19:19.78 19:59.42 20:37.82 21:16.10
    21:53.95
  2 Dills, Suzanne            60 INWM                          22:02.41    9  
       39.48  1:20.09  2:01.25  2:42.39  3:23.46  4:04.33  4:44.84  5:25.22
     6:06.16  6:47.20  7:27.60  8:07.71  8:47.48  9:27.75 10:08.01 10:48.22
    11:28.39 12:08.32 12:48.41 13:28.00 14:08.01 14:47.82 15:27.84 16:07.25
    16:46.78 17:26.60 18:06.45 18:46.00 19:25.53 20:04.97 20:43.95 21:23.67
    22:02.41
  3 Anziano, Marcia           60 CMS                           24:40.17    8  
       40.76  1:24.29  2:09.20  2:54.16  3:39.49  4:24.42  5:09.23  5:54.06
     6:39.96  7:25.79  8:10.63  8:55.57  9:40.53 10:25.59 11:10.42 11:54.81
    12:39.26 13:23.70 14:08.25 14:53.08 15:39.22 16:23.74 17:09.31 17:55.00
    18:40.98 19:26.16 20:12.26 20:56.98 21:42.87 22:28.11 23:13.02 23:57.03
    24:40.17
  4 Allen, Susan              60 USF                           25:31.85    7  
       39.46  1:23.85  2:09.11  2:54.48  3:40.43  4:26.59  5:12.71  5:59.34
     6:46.32  7:32.91  8:19.90  9:06.12  9:52.86 10:39.16 11:25.38 12:11.73
    12:58.70 13:45.45 14:32.87 15:20.25 16:07.44 16:53.95 17:41.22 18:28.44
    19:15.96 20:02.37 20:49.84 21:37.09 22:24.45 23:12.13 23:59.51 24:46.92
    25:31.85
  5 Bednar, Christy           60 DAMM                          26:01.41    6  
       43.57  1:29.45  2:16.09  3:03.35  3:49.98  4:37.46  5:24.61  6:10.98
     6:58.11  7:45.09  8:32.93  9:21.46 10:09.35 10:56.97 11:44.03 12:31.12
    13:18.01 14:05.64 14:53.40 15:42.05 16:29.80 17:17.60 18:05.27 18:53.97
    19:41.62 20:30.00 21:18.23 22:05.22 22:53.12 23:40.88 24:28.82 25:16.22
    26:01.41
  6 Hlavacek, Ida             63 VMST                          26:56.42    5  
       41.37  1:26.36  2:14.29  3:00.09  3:46.98  4:34.01  5:20.80  6:08.14
     6:55.90  7:43.84  8:33.01  9:21.43 10:10.83 11:00.34 11:51.01 12:40.74
    13:30.13 14:21.69 15:12.36 16:03.41 16:53.34 17:44.45 18:34.94 19:25.25
    20:15.54 21:04.76 21:54.90 22:45.54 23:35.02 24:25.29 25:15.57 26:06.51
    26:56.42
  7 Dyck, Grace               63 CMS                           28:23.28    4  
       46.69  1:38.61  2:30.74  3:22.63  4:13.98  5:05.26  5:56.82  6:49.10
     7:39.57  8:30.95  9:22.82 10:14.60 11:06.63 11:58.88 12:49.95 13:41.49
    14:32.96 15:25.05 16:16.76 17:08.88 17:59.82 18:52.21 19:43.79 20:34.99
    21:25.87 22:17.40 23:09.75 24:01.46 24:53.33 25:47.08 26:39.08 27:31.61
    28:23.28
  8 Rummer, Patricia          63 IM                            33:45.39    3  
       55.23  1:55.10  2:55.82  3:56.06  4:56.35  5:57.54  6:59.04  7:59.70
     9:01.29 10:02.88 11:04.50 12:04.83 13:07.11 14:09.38 15:10.44 16:11.54
    17:12.84 18:15.08 19:18.66 20:21.05 21:22.65 22:25.18 23:26.59 24:28.59
    25:31.43 26:33.35 27:35.65 28:38.83 29:40.37 30:42.27 31:44.36 32:45.90
    33:45.39
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Joy                 62 OREG                             36.41   11  
  2 Pohlmann, Mary            60 IM                               37.40    9  
  3 Gilligan, Chris           61 FACT                             37.67    8  
  4 Frid, Barbara             63 OREG                             37.70    7  
  5 Hausberger, Evelyn        61 NEM                              39.46    6  
  6 Durrant, Betsy            63 VMST                             39.74    5  
  7 Allen, Susan              60 USF                              41.62    4  
  8 Mills, Patric             63 GSM                              44.46    3  
  9 Moran, Laurel             64 SLAM                             55.22    2  
 10 Chin, Lisa                61 WCM                            1:04.65    1  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            60 IM                             1:19.51   11  
       38.31  1:19.51                                                      
  2 Ward, Joy                 62 OREG                           1:19.70    9  
       39.13  1:19.70                                                      
  3 Gilligan, Chris           61 FACT                           1:21.20    8  
       40.38  1:21.20                                                      
  4 Durrant, Betsy            63 VMST                           1:26.02    7  
  5 Hausberger, Evelyn        61 NEM                            1:26.32    6  
       41.81  1:26.32                                                      
  6 Frid, Barbara             63 OREG                           1:27.92    5  
       41.76  1:27.92                                                      
  7 Allen, Susan              60 USF                            1:30.66    4  
       44.41  1:30.66                                                      
  8 Hlavacek, Ida             63 VMST                           1:31.92    3  
       44.56  1:31.92                                                      
  9 Mills, Patric             63 GSM                            1:34.85    2  
       46.61  1:34.85                                                      
 10 Tyler, Sarah              60 SNM                            1:35.52    1  
       47.01  1:35.52                                                      
 11 Anziano, Marcia           60 CMS                            1:42.43  
       49.82  1:42.43                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie              62 SDSM                           2:46.72   11  
       38.94  2:04.50  2:46.72  2:46.72                                    
  2 Pohlmann, Mary            60 IM                             2:47.76    9  
       37.87  1:18.65  2:03.29  2:47.76                                    
  3 Ward, Joy                 62 OREG                           2:54.26    8  
       40.35  1:23.64  2:08.82  2:54.26                                    
  4 Gilligan, Chris           61 FACT                           2:57.44    7  
       42.73  1:27.53  2:12.70  2:57.44                                    
  5 Allen, Susan              60 USF                            3:07.25    6  
       43.21  1:30.33  2:19.24  3:07.25                                    
  6 Murphy-sherman, Jane      60 CMS                            3:07.77    5  
       42.04  1:30.53  2:20.26  3:07.77                                    
  7 Durrant, Betsy            63 VMST                           3:10.85    4  
       45.92  2:22.87  3:10.85                                             
  8 Hausberger, Evelyn        61 NEM                            3:12.01    3  
       44.15  1:32.99  2:24.10  3:12.01                                    
  9 Tyler, Sarah              60 SNM                            3:20.54    2  
       47.48  1:37.92  2:29.99  3:20.54                                    
 10 Hlavacek, Ida             63 VMST                           3:20.66    1  
       47.40  1:37.17  2:28.92  3:20.66                                    
 11 Mills, Patric             63 GSM                            3:27.40  
       49.50  1:41.71  2:35.34  3:27.40                                    
 12 Anziano, Marcia           60 CMS                            3:45.44  
       54.04  1:50.03  2:47.43  3:45.44                                    
 -- Chin, Lisa                61 WCM                                 DQ  
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn             60 WMST                             37.12   11  
  2 Durrant, Betsy            63 VMST                             42.95    9  
  3 Wise, Louise              62 CMS                              45.73    8  
  4 Kight, Betty              63 MOST                             45.88    7  
  5 Mills, Patric             63 GSM                              47.00    6  
  6 Dyck, Grace               63 CMS                              47.64    5  
  7 Rosenbaum, Barbara        63 GSM                              48.66    4  
  8 Moran, Laurel             64 SLAM                             48.84    3  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn             60 WMST                           1:20.19   11  
       38.03  1:20.19                                                      
  2 Murphy-sherman, Jane      60 CMS                            1:28.98    9  
       41.24  1:28.98                                                      
  3 Durrant, Betsy            63 VMST                           1:32.98    8  
       44.33  1:32.98                                                      
  4 Caron, Aagje              63 GBM                            1:36.16    7  
       46.38  1:36.16                                                      
  5 Wise, Louise              62 CMS                            1:37.00    6  
       46.94  1:37.00                                                      
  6 Kight, Betty              63 MOST                           1:41.62    5  
       46.00  1:41.62                                                      
  7 Mills, Patric             63 GSM                            1:43.47    4  
       49.60  1:43.47                                                      
  8 Dyck, Grace               63 CMS                            1:48.16    3  
       52.72  1:48.16                                                      
  9 Rosenbaum, Barbara        63 GSM                            1:51.51    2  
       51.33  1:51.51                                                      
 10 Bradley, Marianne         62 FACT                           2:02.76    1  
       57.18  2:02.76                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy-sherman, Jane      60 CMS                            3:12.70   11  
       44.19  1:32.32  2:22.60  3:12.70                                    
  2 Durrant, Betsy            63 VMST                           3:24.95    9  
       48.21  1:40.26  2:32.57  3:24.95                                    
  3 Caron, Aagje              63 GBM                            3:26.84    8  
       47.38  1:38.90  2:33.24  3:26.84                                    
  4 Wise, Louise              62 CMS                            3:34.82    7  
       48.01  1:41.87  2:38.78  3:34.82                                    
  5 Kight, Betty              63 MOST                           3:55.63    6  
       48.70  1:47.56  2:50.64  3:55.63                                    
  6 Rosenbaum, Barbara        63 GSM                            4:10.47    5  
       52.14  1:53.30  3:01.83  4:10.47                                    
  7 Chin, Lisa                61 WCM                            5:59.00    4  
     1:23.80  2:53.96  4:27.50  5:59.00                                    
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Joy                 62 OREG                             33.81   11  
  2 Frid, Barbara             63 OREG                             34.46    9  
  3 Peterson, Susan           62 FLAQ                             35.74    8  
  4 Kranpitz, Nancy           60 WMAC                             37.90    7  
  5 Kight, Betty              63 MOST                             47.07    6  
  6 Bradley, Marianne         62 FACT                             52.00    5  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dills, Suzanne            60 INWM                           1:19.39   11  
       35.77  1:19.39                                                      
  2 Ward, Joy                 62 OREG                           1:22.46    9  
       37.47  1:22.46                                                      
  3 Kranpitz, Nancy           60 WMAC                           1:32.52    8  
       43.30  1:32.52                                                      
  4 Hlavacek, Ida             63 VMST                           1:43.22    7  
       47.21  1:43.22                                                      
  5 Caron, Aagje              63 GBM                            1:49.39    6  
       51.61  1:49.39                                                      
  6 Rummer, Patricia          63 IM                             2:59.31    5  
     1:21.70  2:59.31                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kranpitz, Nancy           60 WMAC                           3:28.03   11  
       46.11  1:39.37  2:33.95  3:28.03                                    
  2 Hlavacek, Ida             63 VMST                           3:50.40    9  
       50.02  1:47.51  2:48.55  3:50.40                                    
  3 Caron, Aagje              63 GBM                            4:02.72    8  
       51.31  1:51.80  2:56.39  4:02.72                                    
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn             60 WMST                           1:13.19   11  
       34.97  1:13.19                                                      
  2 Dills, Suzanne            60 INWM                           1:17.73    9  
       35.86  1:17.73                                                      
  3 Marr, Jackie              62 SDSM                           1:18.02    8  
       36.22  1:18.02                                                      
  4 Frid, Barbara             63 OREG                           1:21.65    7  
       37.06  1:21.65                                                      
  5 Ward, Joy                 62 OREG                           1:22.40    6  
       36.92  1:22.40                                                      
  6 Kranpitz, Nancy           60 WMAC                           1:26.62    5  
       39.64  1:26.62                                                      
  7 Mills, Patric             63 GSM                            1:34.27    4  
       45.17  1:34.27                                                      
  8 Kight, Betty              63 MOST                           1:39.53    3  
       46.48  1:39.53                                                      
  9 Bradley, Marianne         62 FACT                           1:47.86    2  
       48.94  1:47.86                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn             60 WMST                           2:43.09   11  
       35.76  1:20.28  2:06.57  2:43.09                                    
  2 Dills, Suzanne            60 INWM                           2:48.23    9  
       36.09  1:19.28  2:10.11  2:48.23                                    
  3 Marr, Jackie              62 SDSM                           2:52.46    8  
       38.45  1:23.43  2:13.24  2:52.46                                    
 
Women 60-64 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary            60 IM                             6:19.01   11  
       41.40  1:29.78  2:15.51  3:00.69  3:58.75  4:54.70  5:37.57  6:19.01
  2 Murphy-sherman, Jane      60 CMS                            6:24.07    9  
       44.31  1:37.67  2:27.56  3:15.31  4:06.86  4:58.11  5:42.16  6:24.07
  3 Caron, Aagje              63 GBM                            7:11.11    8  
       52.23  1:51.41  2:49.98  3:46.37  4:41.70  5:37.82  6:25.29  7:11.11
  4 Hlavacek, Ida             63 VMST                           7:11.45    7  
       49.05  1:45.89  2:39.82  3:32.78  4:35.91  5:41.18  6:26.61  7:11.45
Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #14
Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #49
Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #25