2005 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 50-54

Final Results

Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Katie           51 ADMS                             26.76   10  
  1 Trebesiner, Karlene       51 ISF                              26.76   10  
  3 Rosener, Karen            51 CMS                              27.27    8  
  4 Francis, Susan            52 ISF                              27.68    7  
  5 Sargeant, Pat             51 FACT                             27.72    6  
  6 Battin, Carolyn           51 CLVM                             28.15    5  
  7 Wolff, Melinda            52 1776                             28.48    4  
  8 Guins, Ann                51 O*H*                             29.03    3  
  9 Stager, Nan               50 DOC                              29.04    2  
 10 Meteyer, Beverly          51 CLVM                             29.54    1  
 11 Taylor, Barbara           50 YCRC                             29.88  
 12 Serianni, Vicki           54 UCLA                             30.41  
 13 Marlowe, Sandra           50 SKY                              30.72  
 14 Moloney, Sally            50 SLAM                             31.07  
 15 Mayhew, Chris             51 MOST                             31.68  
 16 Hummel, Barbara           53 NEM                              31.86  
 17 Hinson, Jan               51 BSLM                             32.02  
 18 Johnson, Janet            50 PNA                              32.20  
 19 Harms, Kildine            51 WCM                              34.01  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                53 TAM                              54.63   11  
       26.53    54.63                                                      
  2 Trebesiner, Karlene       51 ISF                              59.04    9  
       28.85    59.04                                                      
  3 Knapp, Lo                 50 UTAH                             59.83    8  
       28.87    59.83                                                      
  4 Rosener, Karen            51 CMS                            1:00.41    7  
       29.56  1:00.41                                                      
  5 Battin, Carolyn           51 CLVM                           1:01.46    6  
       29.17  1:01.46                                                      
  6 Kryka, Nancy              50 MINN                           1:01.98    5  
       29.29  1:01.98                                                      
  7 Francis, Susan            52 ISF                            1:02.75    4  
       29.70  1:02.75                                                      
  8 LaBorwit, Anne            54 GOLD                           1:03.27    3  
       30.15  1:03.27                                                      
  9 Townsend, Nancy           50 PNA                            1:04.01    2  
       30.45  1:04.01                                                      
 10 Protzman, Barbara         50 MARY                           1:07.06    1  
       31.93  1:07.06                                                      
 11 Lennox, Deborah           50 NIAG                           1:07.15  
       32.65  1:07.15                                                      
 12 Lestikow, Polly           52 CMS                            1:08.98  
       32.90  1:08.98                                                      
 13 Mayhew, Chris             51 MOST                           1:13.41  
       33.89  1:13.41                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                53 TAM                            2:00.73   11  
       27.85    59.42  1:30.56  2:00.73                                    
  2 Battin, Carolyn           51 CLVM                           2:12.30    9  
       30.60  1:04.68  1:38.95  2:12.30                                    
  3 LaBorwit, Anne            54 GOLD                           2:16.70    8  
       31.21  1:06.28  1:42.02  2:16.70                                    
  4 Sargeant, Pat             51 FACT                           2:16.73    7  
       32.24  1:07.15  1:42.53  2:16.73                                    
  5 Roche, Carolyn            54 CMS                            2:18.90    6  
       32.02  1:07.05  1:43.24  2:18.90                                    
  6 Kryka, Nancy              50 MINN                           2:20.66    5  
       32.76  1:08.82  1:45.32  2:20.66                                    
  7 Townsend, Nancy           50 PNA                            2:20.96    4  
       32.31  1:08.26  1:45.80  2:20.96                                    
  8 Eisenman, Judy            51 TAM                            2:22.66    3  
       32.41  1:08.40  1:45.83  2:22.66                                    
  9 Finch, Merry              50 YCRC                           2:26.32    2  
       33.34  1:09.97  1:48.05  2:26.32                                    
 10 Protzman, Barbara         50 MARY                           2:27.22    1  
       33.66  1:10.88  1:49.18  2:27.22                                    
 11 Lennox, Deborah           50 NIAG                           2:28.49  
       34.25  1:10.61  1:49.01  2:28.49                                    
 12 Lestikow, Polly           52 CMS                            2:30.93  
       33.33  1:11.33  1:51.49  2:30.93                                    
 13 Berger, Kathy             51 ISF                            2:46.92  
       37.80  1:19.53  2:03.35  2:46.92                                    
 14 Harms, Kildine            51 WCM                            3:03.23  
       39.89  1:26.48  2:16.78  3:03.23                                    
 
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steadman-Martin, Nancy    50 GSM                            5:53.15   11  
       31.83  1:06.33  1:42.14  2:18.39  2:54.75  3:30.52  4:05.87  4:41.23
     5:17.29  5:53.15                                                      
  2 Battin, Carolyn           51 CLVM                           5:58.05    9  
       31.63  1:06.45  1:42.02  2:18.37  2:54.73  3:31.18  4:07.73  4:44.53
     5:22.28  5:58.05                                                      
  3 Roche, Carolyn            54 CMS                            6:06.58    8  
       31.98  1:07.75  1:44.66  2:22.25  2:59.84  3:37.03  4:14.33  4:52.23
     5:30.20  6:06.58                                                      
  4 Townsend, Nancy           50 PNA                            6:19.49    7  
       31.99  1:08.11  1:46.24  2:24.48  3:03.38  3:42.70  4:21.77  5:01.11
     5:41.26  6:19.49                                                      
  5 Lestikow, Polly           52 CMS                            6:30.94    6  
       33.84  1:11.12  1:50.63  2:30.74  3:10.95  3:51.14  4:31.99  5:12.92
     5:53.29  6:30.94                                                      
  6 Finch, Merry              50 YCRC                           6:33.04    5  
       35.57  1:14.10  1:53.90  2:33.99  3:13.72  3:53.23  4:32.63  5:13.01
     5:53.98  6:33.04                                                      
  7 Kryka, Nancy              50 MINN                           6:36.90    4  
       34.16  1:11.50  1:51.32  2:32.27  3:13.25  3:54.89  4:35.75  5:16.49
     5:57.27  6:36.90                                                      
  8 McDermott, Ann            50 NEM                            6:40.31    3  
       37.05  1:16.19  1:56.58  2:37.65  3:19.14  3:59.87  4:40.40  5:20.60
     6:01.01  6:40.31                                                      
  9 Cutter, Elizabeth         52 MINN                           6:45.87    2  
       35.37  1:14.54  1:55.38  2:36.60  3:17.48  3:59.06  4:40.84  5:22.65
     6:04.91  6:45.87                                                      
 10 Lennox, Deborah           50 NIAG                           7:01.11    1  
       36.09  1:14.29  1:54.93  2:37.70  3:21.23  4:04.62  4:48.71  5:33.67
     6:18.04  7:01.11                                                      
 11 Hinson, Jan               51 BSLM                           7:03.35  
       36.17  1:17.59  2:01.29  2:44.89  3:28.71  4:11.12  4:53.78  5:37.47
     6:21.82  7:03.35                                                      
 12 Katzeff, Martha           53 REDT                           8:46.61  
       43.87  1:34.13  2:28.23  3:21.97  4:16.29  5:11.79  6:05.75  6:59.59
     7:54.02  8:46.61                                                      
 13 Harms, Kildine            51 WCM                            8:47.62  
       39.59  1:28.21  2:23.70  3:20.30  4:18.29  5:15.67  6:12.56  7:07.53
     7:59.96  8:47.62                                                      
 
Women 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                53 TAM                           11:24.61   11  
       28.46  1:01.11  1:34.61  2:08.36  2:42.25  3:16.42  3:50.77  4:24.81
     4:58.71  5:32.83  6:07.11  6:41.59  7:16.52  7:51.79  8:26.97  9:02.41
     9:37.83 10:13.51 10:49.64 11:24.61                                    
  2 Steadman-Martin, Nancy    50 GSM                           11:50.53    9  
       31.31  1:05.58  1:40.60  2:15.90  2:51.54  3:27.56  4:04.09  4:40.44
     5:16.50  5:52.62  6:28.55  7:04.39  7:40.57  8:16.71  8:53.16  9:29.38
    10:05.78 10:41.82 11:17.93 11:50.53                                    
  3 Battin, Carolyn           51 CLVM                          12:09.61    8  
       32.84  1:08.87  1:45.73  2:22.57  2:59.46  3:36.37  4:13.27  4:50.02
     5:26.98  6:04.07  6:40.81  7:17.73  7:54.52  8:31.35  9:07.95  9:44.65
    10:21.36 10:58.12 11:34.87 12:09.61                                    
  4 Roche, Carolyn            54 CMS                           12:35.08    7  
       33.42  1:09.35  1:46.96  2:25.28  3:03.93  3:42.02  4:19.81  4:58.17
     5:36.53  6:14.90  6:53.15  7:31.79  8:10.25  8:48.45  9:26.64 10:04.15
    10:42.28 11:20.34 11:57.99 12:35.08                                    
  5 LaBorwit, Anne            54 GOLD                          12:40.84    6  
       36.53  1:14.35  1:52.69  2:31.25  3:09.91  3:48.13  4:26.69  5:05.26
     5:43.57  6:21.68  7:00.54  7:38.74  8:17.58  8:56.18  9:34.71 10:13.04
    10:50.71 11:28.48 12:05.80 12:40.84                                    
  6 Townsend, Nancy           50 PNA                           12:53.18    5  
       33.50  1:10.61  1:49.33  2:29.04  3:08.26  3:47.62  4:27.37  5:07.47
     5:46.76  6:25.86  7:05.09  7:44.88  8:24.33  9:03.16  9:41.35 10:19.73
    10:58.69 11:37.55 12:16.69 12:53.18                                    
  7 Eisenman, Judy            51 TAM                           13:07.22    4  
       36.72  1:15.87  1:56.14  2:35.95  3:15.81  3:55.90  4:35.96  5:16.08
     5:56.34  6:36.12  7:15.59  7:54.63  8:34.18  9:13.87  9:53.16 10:32.19
    11:11.52 11:50.65 12:29.62 13:07.22                                    
  8 Huang, Cathy              50 USF                           13:09.23    3  
       35.03  1:12.78  1:51.20  2:30.04  3:08.93  3:48.45  4:28.55  5:09.16
     5:49.41  6:29.61  7:09.42  7:49.81  8:30.28  9:10.14  9:50.56 10:31.20
    11:11.51 11:51.47 12:31.02 13:09.23                                    
  9 Finch, Merry              50 YCRC                          13:29.89    2  
       36.08  1:15.07  1:54.73  2:35.21  3:15.66  3:55.86  4:36.34  5:16.17
     5:56.61  6:36.80  7:17.22  7:58.33  8:40.00  9:21.55 10:03.03 10:44.79
    11:26.86 12:07.98 12:49.39 13:29.89                                    
 10 McDermott, Ann            50 NEM                           13:46.74    1  
       36.42  1:16.62  1:57.82  2:38.89  3:20.35  4:02.21  4:44.01  5:25.99
     6:08.13  6:50.35  7:32.06  8:14.20  8:56.56  9:38.51 10:21.01 11:03.13
    11:44.86 12:25.90 13:06.75 13:46.74                                    
 11 Stager, Nan               50 DOC                           13:59.26  
       35.26  1:15.56  1:57.37  2:39.61  3:21.71  4:04.65  4:47.31  5:29.68
     6:11.67  6:54.20  7:36.48  8:18.73  9:01.20  9:43.94 10:26.58 11:09.64
    11:52.73 12:35.49 13:18.50 13:59.26                                    
 12 Hinson, Jan               51 BSLM                          14:11.79  
       37.36  1:19.77  2:03.25  2:45.18  3:27.87  4:10.74  4:53.92  5:37.44
     6:20.35  7:02.78  7:45.59  8:28.56  9:11.92  9:54.62 10:37.27 11:20.80
    12:04.15 12:47.28 13:30.97 14:11.79                                    
 13 Meteyer, Beverly          51 CLVM                          15:35.11  
       37.13  1:18.98  2:03.81  2:49.76  3:36.25  4:23.33  5:56.89  6:44.23
     7:31.58  8:20.60  9:08.00  9:55.12 10:42.64 11:29.78 12:16.62 13:03.52
    13:49.87 14:36.79 15:19.11 15:35.11                                    
 
Women 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steadman-Martin, Nancy    50 GSM                           19:52.29   11  
       32.08  1:06.91  1:42.55  2:18.18  2:53.51  3:29.25  4:04.74  4:40.55
     5:16.43  5:52.81  6:29.03  7:06.12  7:42.98  8:20.03  8:56.79  9:33.97
    10:10.86 10:48.02 11:25.21 12:02.05 12:38.14 13:14.85 13:51.15 14:27.23
    15:03.55 15:39.72 16:16.27 16:52.74 17:29.16 18:05.95 18:41.92 19:17.91
    19:52.29
  2 Battin, Carolyn           51 CLVM                          20:09.67    9  
       32.95  1:09.62  1:46.98  2:24.51  3:01.55  3:38.52  4:15.49  4:52.42
     5:29.12  6:05.89  6:42.16  7:18.78  7:55.32  8:31.90  9:08.40  9:44.75
    10:21.36 10:58.11 11:34.78 12:11.68 12:48.35 13:25.26 14:02.28 14:39.01
    15:15.93 15:53.13 16:29.99 17:07.25 17:44.39 18:21.73 18:58.47 19:35.41
    20:09.67
  3 Ciraulo, Christie         51 UCLA                          20:15.91    8  
       33.24  1:09.45  1:46.45  2:23.59  3:00.73  3:37.86  4:15.15  4:52.02
     5:29.09  6:05.98  6:42.32  7:18.91  7:55.54  8:32.05  9:08.58  9:45.16
    10:22.03 10:58.88 11:35.42 12:12.04 12:48.72 13:25.59 14:02.59 14:39.38
    15:16.49 15:53.92 16:31.22 17:09.26 17:47.42 18:25.52 19:03.24 19:40.74
    20:15.91
  4 Roche, Carolyn            54 CMS                           21:01.81    7  
       33.14  1:09.35  1:47.81  2:26.33  3:04.77  3:43.28  4:21.66  5:00.31
     5:39.14  6:17.71  6:56.57  7:34.94  8:13.80  8:52.24  9:30.98 10:09.67
    10:47.87 11:26.42 12:04.80 12:43.27 13:21.73 14:00.14 14:38.71 15:17.36
    15:55.60 16:33.71 17:12.39 17:51.05 18:29.24 19:07.88 19:46.45 20:24.77
    21:01.81
  5 Lestikow, Polly           52 CMS                           22:17.38    6  
       34.42  1:11.66  1:50.96  2:30.34  3:10.35  3:49.82  4:29.85  5:10.23
     5:50.92  6:31.99  7:13.21  7:54.46  8:35.32  9:16.28  9:56.79 10:38.56
    11:19.48 12:00.79 12:42.60 13:23.27 14:04.80 14:46.42 15:27.86 16:09.55
    16:51.37 17:32.84 18:14.63 18:56.64 19:37.91 20:19.17 20:59.56 21:40.16
    22:17.38
  6 Gonzalez, Nancy           52 SWIM                          24:36.48    5  
       38.66  1:21.63                    3:35.99  4:21.06  5:05.58  5:50.80
                                         9:37.13                           
    12:39.27                                                               
    18:40.93          20:11.22                            23:17.81 24:36.48
  7 Erickson, Martha          53 EXCL                          26:18.30    4  
       44.54  1:30.84  2:18.28  3:06.66  3:54.63  4:43.13  5:31.72  6:19.85
     7:08.48  7:57.02  8:45.53  9:33.64 10:22.16 11:10.65 11:59.59 12:47.53
    13:36.02 14:24.43 15:12.23 15:59.92 16:47.86 17:35.75 18:23.43 19:11.33
    19:59.22 20:47.18 21:35.44 22:23.30 23:10.94 23:58.14 24:45.06 25:32.00
    26:18.30
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                53 TAM                              29.40   11  
  2 Guins, Ann                51 O*H*                             32.38    9  
  3 Trebesiner, Karlene       51 ISF                              32.76    8  
  4 Flanagan, Katie           51 ADMS                             33.01    7  
  5 Surdoval, Nancy           51 WM                               34.32    6  
  6 Ketchen, Susan            52 NEM                              34.73    5  
  7 Hughes, Maureen           51 FACT                             34.92    4  
  8 Stager, Nan               50 DOC                              35.00    3  
  9 Eisenman, Judy            51 TAM                              35.04    2  
 10 LaBorwit, Anne            54 GOLD                             35.44    1  
 11 Constantino, Patricia     50 RMST                             35.46  
 12 Marlowe, Sandra           50 SKY                              35.70  
 13 Walker, Deb               53 FACT                             35.86  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                53 TAM                            1:05.62   11  
       31.23  1:05.62                                                      
  2 Trebesiner, Karlene       51 ISF                            1:11.98    9  
       35.00  1:11.98                                                      
  3 Brooks, Jo Ann            51 ISF                            1:12.97    8  
       35.72  1:12.97                                                      
  4 LaBorwit, Anne            54 GOLD                           1:14.95    7  
       36.61  1:14.95                                                      
  5 Guins, Ann                51 O*H*                           1:15.00    6  
       35.75  1:15.00                                                      
  6 Hughes, Maureen           51 FACT                           1:15.13    5  
       36.78  1:15.13                                                      
  7 Surdoval, Nancy           51 WM                             1:15.52    4  
       35.96  1:15.52                                                      
  8 Eisenman, Judy            51 TAM                            1:16.05    3  
       37.31  1:16.05                                                      
  9 Townsend, Nancy           50 PNA                            1:16.79    2  
       37.07  1:16.79                                                      
 10 Constantino, Patricia     50 RMST                           1:18.22    1  
       38.42  1:18.22                                                      
 11 Marlowe, Sandra           50 SKY                            1:19.16  
       38.10  1:19.16                                                      
 12 Lennox, Deborah           50 NIAG                           1:20.55  
       38.48  1:20.55                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Jo Ann            51 ISF                            2:31.21   11  
       35.22  1:12.85  1:51.91  2:31.21                                    
  2 Steadman-Martin, Nancy    50 GSM                            2:31.51    9  
       35.92  1:14.36  1:52.94  2:31.51                                    
  3 Ciraulo, Christie         51 UCLA                           2:34.94    8  
       36.57  1:15.25  1:54.81  2:34.94                                    
  4 Trebesiner, Karlene       51 ISF                            2:37.44    7  
       37.25  1:17.15  1:58.00  2:37.44                                    
  5 Walker, Deb               53 FACT                           2:40.12    6  
       37.88  1:18.34  1:59.36  2:40.12                                    
  6 LaBorwit, Anne            54 GOLD                           2:42.21    5  
       36.74  1:17.48  1:59.91  2:42.21                                    
  7 Smith, Paula              50 AKMS                           2:44.05    4  
       38.92  1:19.58  2:02.27  2:44.05                                    
  8 Eisenman, Judy            51 TAM                            2:45.17    3  
       38.36  1:19.28  2:02.46  2:45.17                                    
  9 Serianni, Vicki           54 UCLA                           2:48.26    2  
       39.37  1:21.80  2:05.70  2:48.26                                    
 10 Surdoval, Nancy           51 WM                             2:49.41    1  
       38.97  1:21.49  2:05.30  2:49.41                                    
 11 Hughes, Maureen           51 FACT                           2:52.39  
       39.98  1:23.20  2:07.96  2:52.39                                    
 12 Yoder, Margie             52 CMS                            3:37.19  
       52.34  1:47.56  2:42.61  3:37.19                                    
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Katie           51 ADMS                             35.14   11  
  2 Smith, Paula              50 AKMS                             35.30    9  
  3 Walker, Deb               53 FACT                             35.85    8  
  4 Knapp, Lo                 50 UTAH                             35.95    7  
  5 Hummel, Barbara           53 NEM                              36.67    6  
  6 Constantino, Patricia     50 RMST                             36.97    4.5
  6 Finch, Merry              50 YCRC                             36.97    4.5
  8 Rosener, Karen            51 CMS                              37.09    3  
  9 Kohn, Catherine           52 SLAM                             37.57    2  
 10 Wolff, Melinda            52 1776                             37.60    1  
 11 Read, Marcia              50 DCM                              37.84  
 12 McDermott, Ann            50 NEM                              38.49  
 13 Stager, Nan               50 DOC                              39.29  
 14 Smith, Melinda            52 O*H*                             39.60  
 15 Moloney, Sally            50 SLAM                             39.65  
 16 Cutter, Elizabeth         52 MINN                             39.77  
 17 Guins, Ann                51 O*H*                             39.98  
 18 Meteyer, Beverly          51 CLVM                             40.56  
 19 Schenkel, Patricia        50 ISF                              41.14  
 20 Masters, Jane             52 RGSC                             41.98  
 21 Johnson, Janet            50 PNA                              42.53  
 22 Hinson, Jan               51 BSLM                             46.28  
 23 Berger, Kathy             51 ISF                              48.47  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knapp, Lo                 50 UTAH                           1:15.81   11  
       36.46  1:15.81                                                      
  2 Smith, Paula              50 AKMS                           1:17.64    9  
       36.93  1:17.64                                                      
  3 Hummel, Barbara           53 NEM                            1:17.95    8  
       37.46  1:17.95                                                      
  4 Kohn, Catherine           52 SLAM                           1:20.97    7  
       38.79  1:20.97                                                      
  5 Finch, Merry              50 YCRC                           1:21.35    6  
       38.91  1:21.35                                                      
  6 Wolff, Melinda            52 1776                           1:21.87    5  
       37.15  1:21.87                                                      
  7 McDermott, Ann            50 NEM                            1:22.16    4  
       39.41  1:22.16                                                      
  8 Read, Marcia              50 DCM                            1:23.28    3  
       40.77  1:23.28                                                      
  9 Constantino, Patricia     50 RMST                           1:24.31    2  
       39.97  1:24.31                                                      
 10 Cutter, Elizabeth         52 MINN                           1:24.59    1  
       39.94  1:24.59                                                      
 11 Rosener, Karen            51 CMS                            1:24.67  
       41.23  1:24.67                                                      
 12 Moloney, Sally            50 SLAM                           1:25.72  
       39.74  1:25.72                                                      
 13 Huang, Cathy              50 USF                            1:26.37  
       40.91  1:26.37                                                      
 14 Smith, Melinda            52 O*H*                           1:27.41  
       41.10  1:27.41                                                      
 15 Masters, Jane             52 RGSC                           1:31.20  
       42.70  1:31.20                                                      
 16 Meteyer, Beverly          51 CLVM                           1:32.91  
       43.27  1:32.91                                                      
 17 Johnson, Janet            50 PNA                            1:33.38  
       44.65  1:33.38                                                      
 18 Lestikow, Polly           52 CMS                            1:34.87  
       44.52  1:34.87                                                      
 19 Gonzalez, Nancy           52 SWIM                           1:34.96  
       45.38  1:34.96                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knapp, Lo                 50 UTAH                           2:45.64   11  
       38.48  1:20.64  2:03.05  2:45.64                                    
  2 Walker, Deb               53 FACT                           2:49.87    9  
       39.48  1:22.20  2:04.97  2:49.87                                    
  3 Kohn, Catherine           52 SLAM                           2:52.40    8  
       40.09  1:24.38  2:08.73  2:52.40                                    
  4 Hummel, Barbara           53 NEM                            2:53.38    7  
       39.86  1:24.90  2:09.38  2:53.38                                    
  5 Smith, Paula              50 AKMS                           2:53.47    6  
       38.34  1:21.67  2:07.56  2:53.47                                    
  6 Finch, Merry              50 YCRC                           2:54.79    5  
       40.70  1:25.31  2:10.08  2:54.79                                    
  7 McDermott, Ann            50 NEM                            2:59.53    4  
       41.10  1:26.92  2:13.24  2:59.53                                    
  8 Read, Marcia              50 DCM                            2:59.94    3  
       42.10  1:28.81  2:15.04  2:59.94                                    
  9 Cutter, Elizabeth         52 MINN                           3:02.22    2  
       41.14  1:26.74  2:14.76  3:02.22                                    
 10 Huang, Cathy              50 USF                            3:04.58    1  
       42.33  1:28.51  2:16.47  3:04.58                                    
 11 Smith, Melinda            52 O*H*                           3:14.01  
       42.39  1:30.32  2:21.50  3:14.01                                    
 12 Moloney, Sally            50 SLAM                           3:14.30  
       42.59  1:31.19  2:22.78  3:14.30                                    
 12 Constantino, Patricia     50 RMST                           3:14.30  
       43.00  1:32.31  2:23.34  3:14.30                                    
 14 Masters, Jane             52 RGSC                           3:21.57  
       45.58  1:36.49  2:29.99  3:21.57                                    
 15 Johnson, Janet            50 PNA                            3:25.88  
       47.44  1:38.07  2:32.03  3:25.88                                    
 16 Yoder, Margie             52 CMS                            4:00.92  
       54.93  1:53.76  2:55.74  4:00.92                                    
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ciraulo, Christie         51 UCLA                             29.15   11  
  2 Rosener, Karen            51 CMS                              29.27    9  
  3 Flanagan, Katie           51 ADMS                             29.76    8  
  4 Trebesiner, Karlene       51 ISF                              30.83    7  
  5 Taylor, Barbara           50 YCRC                             32.48    6  
  6 Marlowe, Sandra           50 SKY                              32.53    5  
  7 Read, Marcia              50 DCM                              33.64    4  
  8 Ketchen, Susan            52 NEM                              33.83    3  
  9 Schenkel, Patricia        50 ISF                              34.92    2  
 10 Meteyer, Beverly          51 CLVM                             35.47    1  
 11 Mayhew, Chris             51 MOST                             37.50  
 12 Lestikow, Polly           52 CMS                              42.27  
 13 Moorhead, Mary            54 BAM                              43.67  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                53 TAM                            1:02.84   11  
       29.25  1:02.84                                                      
  2 Ciraulo, Christie         51 UCLA                           1:06.73    9  
       30.65  1:06.73                                                      
  3 Sargeant, Pat             51 FACT                           1:11.38    8  
       33.09  1:11.38                                                      
  4 Kryka, Nancy              50 MINN                           1:13.91    7  
       33.09  1:13.91                                                      
  5 Roche, Carolyn            54 CMS                            1:14.02    6  
       34.49  1:14.02                                                      
  6 Taylor, Barbara           50 YCRC                           1:18.63    5  
       38.38  1:18.63                                                      
  7 Protzman, Barbara         50 MARY                           1:18.98    4  
       35.28  1:18.98                                                      
  8 Fitzgerald, Cheryl        53 COLM                           1:23.11    3  
       36.94  1:23.11                                                      
  9 Ketchen, Susan            52 NEM                            1:23.56    2  
       37.45  1:23.56                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steadman-Martin, Nancy    50 GSM                            2:30.26   11  
       33.56  1:11.53  1:50.14  2:30.26                                    
  2 Ciraulo, Christie         51 UCLA                           2:37.09    9  
       35.34  1:15.73  1:56.08  2:37.09                                    
  3 Roche, Carolyn            54 CMS                            2:48.78    8  
       35.91  1:18.62  2:03.71  2:48.78                                    
  4 Huang, Cathy              50 USF                            2:56.31    7  
       37.57  1:20.15  2:06.64  2:56.31                                    
  5 Taylor, Barbara           50 YCRC                           3:04.49    6  
       40.80  1:27.69  2:15.71  3:04.49                                    
  6 Smith, Paula              50 AKMS                           3:08.39    5  
       38.96  1:26.61  2:16.64  3:08.39                                    
  7 Fitzgerald, Cheryl        53 COLM                           3:09.97    4  
       37.87  1:28.06  2:20.60  3:09.97                                    
  8 Ketchen, Susan            52 NEM                            3:13.58    3  
       41.97  1:31.50  2:22.84  3:13.58                                    
 -- Moorhead, Mary            54 BAM                                 DQ  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Katie           51 ADMS                           1:08.46   11  
       30.80  1:08.46                                                      
  2 Rosener, Karen            51 CMS                            1:12.04    9  
       33.66  1:12.04                                                      
  3 Kohn, Catherine           52 SLAM                           1:12.69    8  
       34.56  1:12.69                                                      
  4 Sargeant, Pat             51 FACT                           1:14.07    7  
       34.36  1:14.07                                                      
  5 Eisenman, Judy            51 TAM                            1:14.43    5.5
       34.47  1:14.43                                                      
  5 Read, Marcia              50 DCM                            1:14.43    5.5
       35.74  1:14.43                                                      
  7 Stager, Nan               50 DOC                            1:15.47    4  
       34.73  1:15.47                                                      
  8 Marlowe, Sandra           50 SKY                            1:15.88    3  
       34.34  1:15.88                                                      
  9 Taylor, Barbara           50 YCRC                           1:15.90    2  
       36.02  1:15.90                                                      
 10 Ketchen, Susan            52 NEM                            1:16.04    1  
       33.76  1:16.04                                                      
 11 Protzman, Barbara         50 MARY                           1:17.17  
       35.90  1:17.17                                                      
 12 Hughes, Maureen           51 FACT                           1:17.62  
       35.36  1:17.62                                                      
 13 Guins, Ann                51 O*H*                           1:18.02  
       35.35  1:18.02                                                      
 14 Cutter, Elizabeth         52 MINN                           1:19.56  
       38.66  1:19.56                                                      
 15 Schenkel, Patricia        50 ISF                            1:21.62  
       38.59  1:21.62                                                      
 16 Moorhead, Mary            54 BAM                            1:43.09  
       44.58  1:43.09                                                      
 17 Katzeff, Martha           53 REDT                           1:49.29  
       50.52  1:49.29                                                      
 -- Surdoval, Nancy           51 WM                                  DQ  
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knapp, Lo                 50 UTAH                           2:30.53   11  
       33.67  1:13.29  1:55.85  2:30.53                                    
  2 Kohn, Catherine           52 SLAM                           2:37.26    9  
       35.90  1:17.46  2:01.51  2:37.26                                    
  3 Sargeant, Pat             51 FACT                           2:37.33    8  
       32.85  1:14.07  2:02.71  2:37.33                                    
  4 Townsend, Nancy           50 PNA                            2:38.95    7  
       33.34  1:14.19  2:02.51  2:38.95                                    
  5 Kryka, Nancy              50 MINN                           2:40.15    6  
       33.49  1:15.71  2:03.86  2:40.15                                    
  6 Read, Marcia              50 DCM                            2:43.59    5  
       35.99  1:20.98  2:06.59  2:43.59                                    
  7 Protzman, Barbara         50 MARY                           2:46.20    4  
       34.85  1:19.40  2:08.41  2:46.20                                    
  8 Huang, Cathy              50 USF                            2:48.17    3  
       34.52  1:21.86  2:09.02  2:48.17                                    
  9 Hummel, Barbara           53 NEM                            2:49.37    2  
       38.22  1:25.74  2:09.15  2:49.37                                    
 10 Cutter, Elizabeth         52 MINN                           2:52.25    1  
       40.67  1:25.73  2:13.07  2:52.25                                    
 11 Constantino, Patricia     50 RMST                           2:55.54  
       38.71  1:23.11  2:15.30  2:55.54                                    
 12 Ketchen, Susan            52 NEM                            2:56.08  
       36.84  1:20.06  2:13.32  2:56.08                                    
 13 Fitzgerald, Cheryl        53 COLM                           2:56.44  
       36.50  1:21.76  2:16.10  2:56.44                                    
 14 Surdoval, Nancy           51 WM                             2:58.20  
       36.58  1:22.69  2:16.09  2:58.20                                    
 15 Hinson, Jan               51 BSLM                           3:19.95  
       45.15  1:39.37  2:39.12  3:19.95                                    
 16 Yoder, Margie             52 CMS                            3:35.66  
       48.05  1:45.39  2:47.30  3:35.66                                    
 17 Katzeff, Martha           53 REDT                           3:55.96  
       49.36  1:54.35  3:03.70  3:55.96                                    
 
Women 50-54 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knapp, Lo                 50 UTAH                           5:18.82   11  
       36.16  1:18.59  2:00.31  2:42.15  3:25.81  4:09.97  4:44.61  5:18.82
  2 Steadman-Martin, Nancy    50 GSM                            5:23.04    9  
       33.34  1:11.73  1:53.64  2:34.85  3:23.24  4:10.99  4:47.67  5:23.04
  3 Ciraulo, Christie         51 UCLA                           5:38.11    8  
       34.76  1:15.87  1:57.83  2:39.27  3:32.58  4:26.61  5:03.81  5:38.11
  4 Sargeant, Pat             51 FACT                           5:39.94    7  
       35.45  1:17.59  1:59.74  2:42.98  3:34.82  4:28.21  5:05.29  5:39.94
  5 Kohn, Catherine           52 SLAM                           5:40.66    6  
       38.90  1:26.21  2:11.05  2:54.81  3:38.85  4:24.29  5:03.53  5:40.66
  6 Huang, Cathy              50 USF                            5:51.14    5  
       37.92  1:20.48  2:08.23  2:57.51  3:46.04  4:34.88  5:13.34  5:51.14
  7 Kryka, Nancy              50 MINN                           5:56.96    4  
       35.36  1:19.06  2:05.84  2:51.56  3:43.24  4:37.52  5:18.46  5:56.96
  8 Smith, Paula              50 AKMS                           5:58.22    3  
       38.44  1:26.98  2:12.85  2:58.82  3:46.98  4:37.25  5:19.16  5:58.22
  9 Protzman, Barbara         50 MARY                           6:02.79    2  
       36.05  1:21.29  2:09.48  2:56.12  3:48.72  4:41.15  5:22.18  6:02.79
 10 Hummel, Barbara           53 NEM                            6:11.83    1  
       40.84  1:28.57  2:20.75  3:10.97  3:59.38  4:47.45  5:30.41  6:11.83
 11 Smith, Melinda            52 O*H*                           6:59.98  
       44.59  1:37.60  2:36.29  3:35.04  4:27.55  5:22.81  6:12.59  6:59.98
Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #44
Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #50
Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #35