2005 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 45-49

Final Results

Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heuer, Brigitte           45 WMST                             25.03   11  
  2 Granger, Traci            47 LAPS                             25.17    9  
  3 Lippold, Mary             49 PNA                              26.37    8  
  4 Shonkwiler, Cathy         45 FACT                             26.38    7  
  5 Staursky, Karen           46 GCMT                             26.55    6  
  6 Buck, Donna               46 OREG                             26.91    5  
  7 Payne, Lori               45 SLAM                             27.29    4  
  8 Ayoob, Laurie             48 LAPS                             27.73    3  
  9 Doyle-Vallery, Deanna     47 FACT                             27.79    2  
 10 Grilli, Tracy             48 NEM                              27.85    1  
 11 Spear, Karlin             45 UNAT                             27.89  
 12 Dawson, Karleen           48 NTC                              28.07  
 13 Hajost, Cynthia           45 RMST                             28.14  
 14 Bartholomew, Kirsten      46 LAPS                             28.64  
 15 Handler, Barb             47 NEM                              28.73  
 16 Farrington, Kathryn       46 NEM                              28.96  
 17 Del Greco, Jane           48 IM                               28.99  
 18 Callahan, Anita           47 GMUP                             29.15  
 19 Kushner, Mina             49 ANCM                             29.96  
 20 Attin-Neville, Debra      45 GOLD                             30.06  
 21 Van Cleave, Julie         46 WMAC                             30.36  
 22 Schwarz, Mary             46 MICH                             31.30  
 23 Schechter, Mitzi          49 ARIZ                             31.79  
 24 Holan, Jerri              46 BAM                              31.84  
 25 Whitt, Carmel             49 BGSC                             34.23  
 26 True, Ann                 49 CMS                              37.37  
 27 Rosenbaum, Deborah        45 FLAQ                             38.95  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heuer, Brigitte           45 WMST                             55.61   11  
       26.72    55.61                                                      
  2 Granger, Traci            47 LAPS                             56.33    9  
       28.15    56.33                                                      
  3 Winslow, Laura            45 ARIZ                             57.92    8  
       28.42    57.92                                                      
  4 Lippold, Mary             49 PNA                              57.99    7  
       28.63    57.99                                                      
  5 Staursky, Karen           46 GCMT                             58.91    6  
       28.61    58.91                                                      
  6 Maleike, Corinna          45 CMS                              59.02    5  
       28.77    59.02                                                      
  7 Payne, Lori               45 SLAM                             59.19    4  
       28.48    59.19                                                      
  8 Cook, Jenny               47 UCLA                             59.57    3  
       29.21    59.57                                                      
  9 Grilli, Tracy             48 NEM                            1:00.20    2  
       29.14  1:00.20                                                      
 10 Ayoob, Laurie             48 LAPS                           1:01.23    1  
       29.49  1:01.23                                                      
 11 Spear, Karlin             45 UNAT                           1:01.92  
       30.24  1:01.92                                                      
 12 Hajost, Cynthia           45 RMST                           1:02.15  
       29.09  1:02.15                                                      
 13 Dawson, Karleen           48 NTC                            1:03.10  
       30.73  1:03.10                                                      
 14 Thomas, Ann               45 FLAQ                           1:04.33  
       31.07  1:04.33                                                      
 15 Handler, Barb             47 NEM                            1:04.92  
       30.20  1:04.92                                                      
 16 Del Greco, Jane           48 IM                             1:05.03  
       31.45  1:05.03                                                      
 17 Farrington, Kathryn       46 NEM                            1:05.95  
       31.13  1:05.95                                                      
 18 Casey, Kathleen           46 FLAQ                           1:06.95  
       31.69  1:06.95                                                      
 19 Van Cleave, Julie         46 WMAC                           1:09.57  
       32.24  1:09.57                                                      
 20 White, Lisa               46 CYCL                           1:11.69  
       34.23  1:11.69                                                      
 21 Kushner, Mina             49 ANCM                           1:12.40  
       32.86  1:12.40                                                      
 22 Siniscalchi, Janet        48 LYTA                           1:13.04  
       33.01  1:13.04                                                      
 23 Bustamante, Ximena        45 DAM                            1:31.29  
       43.02  1:31.29                                                      
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Susanne          45 INWM                           1:59.87   11  
       29.20    59.83  1:30.22  1:59.87                                    
  2 Winslow, Laura            45 ARIZ                           2:06.03    9  
       29.98  1:01.51  1:33.74  2:06.03                                    
  3 Cook, Jenny               47 UCLA                           2:06.40    8  
       30.58  1:01.74  1:34.23  2:06.40                                    
  4 Lippold, Mary             49 PNA                            2:07.76    7  
       30.58  1:02.75  1:35.27  2:07.76                                    
  5 Grilli, Tracy             48 NEM                            2:10.27    6  
       30.30  1:02.94  1:36.59  2:10.27                                    
  6 Ciampa, Cindy             45 SKY                            2:11.60    5  
       30.73  1:03.85  1:37.50  2:11.60                                    
  7 Maleike, Corinna          45 CMS                            2:12.37    4  
       30.79  1:04.31  1:38.74  2:12.37                                    
  8 Devanney, Celia           47 GOLD                           2:16.05    3  
       31.79  1:05.58  1:41.17  2:16.05                                    
  9 Hajost, Cynthia           45 RMST                           2:19.92    2  
       31.66  1:06.34  1:43.54  2:19.92                                    
 10 Driscoll, Colleen         46 METR                           2:24.93    1  
       33.47  1:09.83  1:47.37  2:24.93                                    
 11 Casey, Kathleen           46 FLAQ                           2:29.86  
       33.95  1:11.65  1:50.62  2:29.86                                    
 12 Van Cleave, Julie         46 WMAC                           2:30.73  
       33.54  1:11.23  1:50.87  2:30.73                                    
 13 Berry, Jo-Ann             48 GOLD                           2:59.93  
       38.41  2:13.40  2:59.93                                             
 -- Meyer, Marguerite         46 TOC                                 DQ  
 
Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Susanne          45 INWM                           5:22.00   11  
       29.70  1:01.03  1:33.05  2:05.51  2:38.37  3:11.05  3:44.13  4:17.38
     4:50.49  5:22.00                                                      
  2 Brown, Denise             45 MICH                           5:28.57    9  
       31.10  1:03.57  1:36.42  2:09.42  2:42.61  3:15.95  3:49.39  4:22.92
     4:56.28  5:28.57                                                      
  3 Meyer, Marguerite         46 TOC                            5:41.44    8  
       31.22  1:04.43  1:38.64  2:13.27  2:48.16  3:22.93  3:57.75  4:32.92
     5:08.02  5:41.44                                                      
  4 Cook, Jenny               47 UCLA                           5:44.90    7  
       30.68  1:03.06  1:36.46  2:10.99  2:46.10  3:22.19  3:57.98  4:34.23
     5:10.12  5:44.90                                                      
  5 Grilli, Tracy             48 NEM                            5:46.81    6  
       31.02  1:04.64  1:39.30  2:14.33  2:49.61  3:24.95  4:00.44  4:36.25
     5:12.21  5:46.81                                                      
  6 Payne, Lori               45 SLAM                           5:48.38    5  
       31.11  1:03.81  1:38.27  2:13.21  2:48.67  3:24.30  4:00.34  4:36.78
     5:13.05  5:48.38                                                      
  7 Alioto, Laurie            47 WMAC                           5:48.39    4  
       32.08  1:06.74  1:41.60  2:16.67  2:51.80  3:26.96  4:02.39  4:37.74
     5:13.49  5:48.39                                                      
  8 Ciampa, Cindy             45 SKY                            5:52.29    3  
       32.12  1:06.27  1:41.02  2:16.29  2:51.73  3:27.34  4:02.51  4:38.01
     5:14.76  5:52.29                                                      
  9 Davis, Catherine          45 SRM                            6:00.75    2  
       33.29  1:08.69  1:44.86  2:21.63  2:58.56  3:35.39  4:12.23  4:49.23
     5:25.76  6:00.75                                                      
 10 Devanney, Celia           47 GOLD                           6:04.79    1  
       32.88  1:09.32  1:46.82  2:24.62  3:02.33  3:40.05  4:16.88  4:53.59
     5:29.37  6:04.79                                                      
 11 Maleike, Corinna          45 CMS                            6:06.98  
       33.90  1:11.37  1:48.68  2:26.57  3:04.89  3:43.19  4:19.42  4:55.57
     5:31.52  6:06.98                                                      
 12 Salzman, Sharon           47 SPM                            6:08.93  
       33.04  1:08.56  1:45.59  2:22.67  3:00.16  3:37.71  4:15.40  4:53.38
     5:31.46  6:08.93                                                      
 13 Driscoll, Colleen         46 METR                           6:20.16  
       34.77  1:12.06  1:50.47  2:29.08  3:07.84  3:46.37  4:24.94  5:03.79
     5:42.31  6:20.16                                                      
 14 Quinn, Phyllis            49 TOC                            6:32.05  
       35.75  1:14.45  1:53.91  2:34.13  3:14.79  3:54.85  4:34.86  5:14.87
     5:54.21  6:32.05                                                      
 15 Casey, Kathleen           46 FLAQ                           6:53.60  
       32.81  1:10.89  1:51.97  2:34.38  3:16.92  3:59.54  4:42.91  5:25.73
     6:09.73  6:53.60                                                      
 16 Kregor, Janice            48 SKY                            6:56.42  
       38.53  1:20.12  2:01.93  2:44.47  3:26.46  4:08.66  4:50.48  5:32.79
     6:15.38  6:56.42                                                      
 17 Snyder, Sharon            46 METR                           7:31.13  
       38.94  1:20.91  2:52.04                    4:23.87  5:11.53  5:58.93
     6:45.62  7:31.13                                                      
 18 Tierney, MaryLou          45 NEM                            7:46.97  
       39.89  1:24.43  2:11.38  2:58.69  3:47.25  4:36.38  5:25.04  6:13.84
     7:01.60  7:46.97                                                      
 19 Bustamante, Ximena        45 DAM                            8:03.92  
       42.61  1:30.34  2:19.24  3:08.08  3:57.94  4:47.73  5:38.29  6:28.39
     7:17.33  8:03.92                                                      
 20 Berry, Jo-Ann             48 GOLD                           8:08.69  
       46.38  1:33.05  2:22.89  3:15.13  4:07.15  4:56.69  5:45.56  6:34.95
     7:23.36  8:08.69                                                      
 21 Moucha, Sue               47 BLUE                          11:03.86  
     1:01.09  2:06.79  3:13.01  4:21.12  5:29.68  6:38.71  7:45.56  8:53.24
    10:00.17 11:03.86                                                      
 
Women 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Denise             45 MICH                          11:06.92   11  
       31.60  1:04.81  1:38.38  2:12.23  2:45.94  3:19.63  3:52.90  4:26.44
     5:00.03  5:33.63  6:07.59  6:41.52  7:15.04  7:48.64  8:21.76  8:55.00
     9:28.15 10:01.64 10:34.78 11:06.92                                    
  2 Meyer, Marguerite         46 TOC                           11:44.37    9  
       32.00  1:06.00  1:40.89  2:16.01  2:51.64  3:27.17  4:02.84  4:38.60
     5:14.68  5:50.63  6:26.16  7:02.17  7:37.92  8:13.43  8:49.20  9:24.25
     9:59.70 10:34.96 11:10.36 11:44.37                                    
  3 Shonkwiler, Cathy         45 FACT                          11:49.28    8  
       30.32  1:04.75  1:40.37  2:16.22  2:52.13  3:27.72  4:04.04  4:40.38
     5:16.48  5:52.72  6:28.36  7:04.08  7:40.47  8:16.60  8:52.85  9:29.19
    10:05.38 10:41.51 11:16.46 11:49.28                                    
  4 Lippold, Mary             49 PNA                           11:49.94    7  
       31.81  1:06.24  1:40.98  2:16.21  2:51.61  3:26.83  4:02.35  4:38.00
     5:13.48  5:48.91  6:24.54  7:00.47  7:36.46  8:12.50  8:48.82  9:25.52
    10:01.77 10:38.05 11:14.21 11:49.94                                    
  5 Grilli, Tracy             48 NEM                           12:01.94    6  
       32.47  1:07.83  1:44.27  2:20.75  2:57.46  3:34.04  4:10.87  4:47.62
     5:24.44  6:01.19  6:37.99  7:14.68  7:51.19  8:27.77  9:03.97  9:40.15
    10:16.24 10:52.51 11:27.97 12:01.94                                    
  6 Bennett, Lisa             49 VMST                          12:05.68    5  
       32.63  1:07.20  1:43.10  2:19.31  2:56.16  3:32.68  4:09.24  4:45.94
     5:22.05  5:58.74  6:35.12  7:11.81  7:48.80  8:25.79  9:02.75  9:39.60
    10:16.46 10:53.47 11:30.00 12:05.68                                    
  7 Staursky, Karen           46 GCMT                          12:09.73    4  
       32.29  1:07.48  1:43.82  2:20.55  2:57.41  3:34.63  4:12.10  4:49.30
     5:26.58  6:03.67  6:40.37  7:17.01  7:54.10  8:31.09  9:08.04  9:44.93
    10:22.11 10:58.87 11:35.66 12:09.73                                    
  8 Devanney, Celia           47 GOLD                          12:18.07    3  
       33.34  1:10.00  1:47.31  2:24.79  3:02.62  3:40.23  4:17.68  4:55.37
     5:32.74  6:09.73  6:46.78  7:24.07  8:01.15  8:37.86  9:15.03  9:51.87
    10:28.74 11:04.80 11:41.54 12:18.07                                    
  9 Driscoll, Colleen         46 METR                          13:05.33    2  
       34.76  1:12.01  1:50.20  2:29.19  3:08.14  3:47.22  4:26.17  5:05.17
     5:44.58  6:24.09  7:03.35  7:42.93  8:22.51  9:02.88  9:42.94 10:23.45
    11:04.01 11:44.59 12:25.32 13:05.33                                    
 10 Quinn, Phyllis            49 TOC                           13:24.74    1  
       37.76  1:18.06  1:58.77  2:39.23  3:20.22  4:01.64  4:43.45  5:24.85
     6:06.46  6:47.56  7:28.35  8:08.37  8:47.89  9:27.47 10:07.37 10:47.32
    11:27.67 12:07.05 12:46.63 13:24.74                                    
 11 Gettelfinger, Cheryl      47 ISF                           13:33.84  
       36.00  1:16.42  1:57.15  2:37.71  3:18.34  3:59.36  4:40.16  5:21.15
     6:02.53  6:44.03  7:25.14  8:06.77  8:47.82  9:29.16 10:10.50 10:51.67
    11:33.05 12:14.56 12:55.31 13:33.84                                    
 12 Delanois, Barbara         49 IM                            14:17.75  
       35.38  1:14.94  1:56.48  2:38.82  3:21.82  4:04.94  4:48.56  5:32.02
     6:15.73  7:00.01  7:43.87  8:27.95  9:12.15  9:56.15 10:40.40 11:24.61
    12:09.22 12:53.93 13:37.50 14:17.75                                    
 -- Salzman, Sharon           47 SPM                                 DQ  
 
Women 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Susanne          45 INWM                          18:03.61   11  
       30.04  1:02.76  1:35.49  2:08.59  2:41.72  3:14.88  3:47.74  4:20.64
     4:53.81  5:26.45  5:59.20  6:32.04  7:04.94  7:37.92  8:10.68  8:43.59
     9:16.43  9:49.19 10:22.10 10:55.12 11:28.28 12:01.40 12:34.74 13:07.78
    13:40.85 14:14.09 14:47.34 15:20.15 15:53.54 16:26.95 16:59.79 17:32.50
    18:03.61
  2 Brown, Denise             45 MICH                          18:40.41    9  
       31.56  1:04.84  1:38.37  2:12.30  2:46.29  3:20.53  3:54.25  4:28.57
     5:02.66  5:36.97  6:10.96  6:44.89  7:19.07  7:53.17  8:27.32  9:01.61
     9:35.69 10:09.73 10:43.88 11:17.95 11:52.23 12:26.46 13:00.40 13:34.78
    14:09.11 14:43.41 15:17.86 15:52.23 16:26.64 17:00.65 17:34.56 18:08.05
    18:40.41
  3 Meyer, Marguerite         46 TOC                           19:38.25    8  
       32.40  1:06.97  1:42.37  2:18.20  2:54.29  3:30.08  4:06.06  4:42.21
     5:18.63  5:54.82  6:30.77  7:06.54  7:42.38  8:18.18  8:54.17  9:30.27
    10:06.35 10:42.40 11:18.35 11:54.41 12:30.23 13:06.02 13:41.77 14:17.35
    14:52.79 15:28.38 16:04.10 16:39.92 17:15.93 17:51.98 18:27.66 19:03.74
    19:38.25
  4 Alioto, Laurie            47 WMAC                          19:39.13    7  
       32.46  1:07.58  1:43.34  2:19.04  2:54.75  3:30.07  4:05.53  4:41.11
     5:16.65  5:52.54  6:28.30  7:04.16  7:39.68  8:15.87  8:51.64  9:27.55
    10:03.47 10:39.26 11:15.36 11:51.26 12:27.11 13:03.25 13:39.03 14:14.98
    14:50.89 15:27.04 16:03.39 16:39.51 17:15.72 17:51.64 18:27.76 19:04.04
    19:39.13
  5 Salzman, Sharon           47 SPM                           20:47.29    6  
       33.54  1:09.47  1:46.53  2:24.02  3:01.51  3:38.89  4:16.48  4:54.11
     5:31.78  6:09.76  6:47.67  7:25.76  8:03.90  8:41.92  9:19.90  9:58.12
    10:36.28 11:14.13 11:52.06 12:29.82 13:07.78 13:45.88 14:23.74 15:01.74
    15:39.94 16:18.15 16:56.32 17:34.84 18:13.23 18:51.73 19:29.98 20:08.59
    20:47.29
  6 Davis, Catherine          45 SRM                           21:02.37    5  
       35.10  1:13.26  1:51.93  2:30.90  3:09.92  3:48.84  4:28.05  5:06.68
     5:44.13  6:21.81  6:59.76  7:37.88  8:16.33  8:54.52  9:32.71 10:10.76
    10:48.95 11:27.43 12:06.00 12:44.50 13:22.92 14:01.65 14:40.05 15:18.43
    15:57.07 16:36.23 17:15.14 17:54.20 18:33.08 19:11.54 19:49.67 20:27.32
    21:02.37
  7 Quinn, Phyllis            49 TOC                           22:05.38    4  
       37.46  1:17.09  1:57.75  2:39.51  3:19.92  4:00.23  4:41.39  5:21.88
     6:02.61  6:43.36  7:25.01  8:05.15  8:45.49  9:25.69 10:05.75 10:46.46
    11:27.20 12:07.48 12:48.35 13:29.06 14:09.20 14:49.01 15:29.19 16:09.06
    16:49.48 17:29.31 18:09.34 18:49.12 19:28.96 20:08.67 20:47.98 21:27.39
    22:05.38
  8 Driscoll, Colleen         46 METR                          22:32.65    3  
       37.01  1:17.25  1:58.12  2:39.32  3:20.75  4:02.25  4:43.43  5:24.60
     6:05.71  6:47.11  7:28.24  8:09.73  8:50.62  9:31.87 10:12.97 10:54.22
    11:35.46 12:16.21 12:57.45 13:38.47 14:19.31 15:00.27 15:41.52 16:22.57
    17:04.02 17:45.18 18:26.20 19:07.24 19:48.38 20:29.49 21:11.02 21:52.29
    22:32.65
  9 Jones, Beth               48 RIDG                          22:42.32    2  
       35.86  1:15.25  1:56.28  2:37.63  3:19.19  4:00.76  4:42.16  5:23.65
     6:05.38  6:46.91  7:28.62  8:10.23  8:51.92  9:33.77 10:15.64 10:57.66
    11:39.06 12:20.75 13:02.45 13:44.32 14:26.34 15:07.66 15:49.61 16:31.41
    17:13.34 17:55.06 18:37.02 19:18.29 19:59.87 20:41.64 21:22.91 22:03.74
    22:42.32
 10 Kregor, Janice            48 SKY                           23:14.38    1  
       39.57  1:21.98  2:05.25  2:48.34  3:31.33  4:14.21  4:57.22  5:39.79
     6:22.28  7:04.93  7:46.99  8:29.17  9:11.28  9:53.22 10:35.45 11:18.73
    12:00.76 12:43.01 13:25.30 14:07.32 14:49.54 15:32.46 16:14.59 16:56.79
    17:39.01 18:21.62 19:04.08 19:46.36 20:28.50 21:10.55 21:52.47 22:34.16
    23:14.38
 11 Tierney, MaryLou          45 NEM                           26:48.96  
       42.01  1:29.35  2:17.74  3:06.18  3:55.03  4:43.74  5:33.64  6:23.79
     7:13.75  8:03.24  8:52.09  9:40.62 10:29.62 11:18.56 12:07.13 12:55.39
    13:43.73 14:32.40 15:21.00 16:09.31 16:57.81 17:47.43 18:35.92 19:25.21
    20:14.73 21:03.91 21:53.93 22:43.95 23:34.24 24:23.71 25:13.88 26:02.94
    26:48.96
 12 Moucha, Sue               47 BLUE                          36:19.15  
     1:00.37  2:03.80  3:08.66  4:13.89  5:19.38  6:24.54  7:30.59  8:35.40
     9:41.21 10:46.32 11:51.27 12:56.83 14:03.01 15:09.86 16:16.24 17:22.72
    18:28.74 19:34.86 20:41.59 21:47.57 22:55.07 24:02.26 25:09.67 26:16.94
    27:24.56 28:31.89 29:38.51 30:45.04 31:53.08 33:00.31 34:07.45 35:14.61
    36:19.15
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Call, Jane             45 LAPS                             31.32   11  
  2 Cavanaugh, Debbie         47 GOLD                             31.70    9  
  3 Wilber, Dara              45 PALM                             32.61    8  
  4 Buck, Donna               46 OREG                             32.95    7  
  5 Doyle-Vallery, Deanna     47 FACT                             33.07    6  
  6 Jones, Beth               48 RIDG                             33.78    5  
  7 Beaty, Melissa            47 GAJA                             34.80    4  
  8 Dawson, Karleen           48 NTC                              35.07    3  
  9 Bowman, Susan             49 REDT                             35.23    2  
 10 Goodman, Ann              46 OREG                             35.25    1  
 11 Kushner, Mina             49 ANCM                             37.33  
 12 Delanois, Barbara         49 IM                               37.79  
 13 Colby, Laura              47 REDT                             39.57  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Debbie         47 GOLD                           1:09.12   11  
       34.02  1:09.12                                                      
  2 James, Paula              46 CLVM                           1:10.73    9  
       35.64  1:10.73                                                      
  3 Doyle-Vallery, Deanna     47 FACT                           1:11.78    8  
       35.52  1:11.78                                                      
  4 Beaty, Melissa            47 GAJA                           1:15.23    7  
       36.94  1:15.23                                                      
  5 Goodman, Ann              46 OREG                           1:15.48    6  
       37.45  1:15.48                                                      
  6 Dawson, Karleen           48 NTC                            1:15.69    5  
       36.79  1:15.69                                                      
  7 Bowman, Susan             49 REDT                           1:22.49    4  
       39.79  1:22.49                                                      
  8 Colby, Laura              47 REDT                           1:28.79    3  
       42.68  1:28.79                                                      
 -- Jones, Beth               48 RIDG                                DQ  
       36.90                                                               
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alioto, Laurie            47 WMAC                           2:23.98   11  
       34.06  1:09.83  1:46.62  2:23.98                                    
  2 Cavanaugh, Debbie         47 GOLD                           2:28.32    9  
       34.53  1:10.66  1:48.34  2:28.32                                    
  3 Cooley, Cathy             47 PNA                            2:29.60    8  
       35.51  1:12.33  1:50.21  2:29.60                                    
  4 James, Paula              46 CLVM                           2:33.46    7  
       36.59  1:14.77  1:54.66  2:33.46                                    
  5 Ciampa, Cindy             45 SKY                            2:34.76    6  
       36.26  1:14.91  1:54.00  2:34.76                                    
  6 Jones, Beth               48 RIDG                           2:40.73    5  
       37.70  1:17.64  1:59.56  2:40.73                                    
  7 Goodman, Ann              46 OREG                           2:41.69    4  
       37.90  1:17.90  1:59.84  2:41.69                                    
  8 Hajost, Cynthia           45 RMST                           2:41.80    3  
       36.61  1:17.51  1:59.35  2:41.80                                    
  9 Beaty, Melissa            47 GAJA                           2:45.13    2  
       38.65  1:20.98  2:03.36  2:45.13                                    
 10 Quinn, Phyllis            49 TOC                            2:50.51    1  
       40.86  1:23.78  2:07.88  2:50.51                                    
 11 Delanois, Barbara         49 IM                             2:54.82  
       40.26  1:23.91  2:08.98  2:54.82                                    
 12 Moucha, Sue               47 BLUE                           4:22.65  
     1:02.53  2:10.17  3:16.77  4:22.65                                    
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heuer, Brigitte           45 WMST                             33.13   11  
  2 Wilber, Dara              45 PALM                             34.08    9  
  3 Bennett, Lisa             49 VMST                             34.61    8  
  4 Winslow, Laura            45 ARIZ                             34.77    7  
  5 Cavanaugh, Debbie         47 GOLD                             34.96    6  
  6 McDonnell, Peggy          49 GOLD                             36.24    5  
  7 Berg, Tonya               46 PNA                              36.45    4  
  8 Buck, Donna               46 OREG                             36.54    3  
  9 Gettelfinger, Cheryl      47 ISF                              36.80    2  
 10 Bartholomew, Kirsten      46 LAPS                             37.21    1  
 11 Spear, Karlin             45 UNAT                             37.65  
 12 Hawksworth, Judy          45 PNA                              37.77  
 13 Farrington, Kathryn       46 NEM                              38.13  
 14 Del Greco, Jane           48 IM                               38.49  
 15 Bryson, Ginny             47 BRYB                             39.13  
 16 Anderson, Cynthia         48 CMS                              39.46  
 17 Van Cleave, Julie         46 WMAC                             39.71  
 18 Schechter, Mitzi          49 ARIZ                             39.90  
 19 Goodman, Mary             48 UMSN                             41.68  
 20 Smath, Meg                48 SKY                              42.55  
 21 Schwarz, Mary             46 MICH                             43.48  
 22 Holan, Jerri              46 BAM                              43.92  
 23 Whitt, Carmel             49 BGSC                             45.11  
 24 Hearron, Chrystie         45 MOST                             45.55  
 25 Kregor, Janice            48 SKY                              46.20  
 26 Rosenbaum, Deborah        45 FLAQ                             51.13  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drozda, Cathy             46 CMS                            1:13.58   11  
       35.59  1:13.58                                                      
  2 Heuer, Brigitte           45 WMST                           1:14.05    9  
       34.69  1:14.05                                                      
  3 Wilber, Dara              45 PALM                           1:14.41    8  
       35.16  1:14.41                                                      
  4 Bennett, Lisa             49 VMST                           1:16.14    7  
       35.61  1:16.14                                                      
  5 Winslow, Laura            45 ARIZ                           1:17.45    6  
       36.70  1:17.45                                                      
  6 Berg, Tonya               46 PNA                            1:17.69    5  
       36.93  1:17.69                                                      
  7 Cavanaugh, Debbie         47 GOLD                           1:17.80    4  
       36.95  1:17.80                                                      
  8 Ayoob, Laurie             48 LAPS                           1:19.46    3  
       38.05  1:19.46                                                      
  9 Hawksworth, Judy          45 PNA                            1:20.80    2  
       38.48  1:20.80                                                      
 10 McDonnell, Peggy          49 GOLD                           1:21.08    1  
       38.14  1:21.08                                                      
 11 Bartholomew, Kirsten      46 LAPS                           1:23.27  
       39.39  1:23.27                                                      
 12 Bryson, Ginny             47 BRYB                           1:24.67  
       40.31  1:24.67                                                      
 13 Copus, Nancy              49 WMST                           1:24.84  
       40.24  1:24.84                                                      
 14 Del Greco, Jane           48 IM                             1:25.41  
       40.09  1:25.41                                                      
 15 Schechter, Mitzi          49 ARIZ                           1:26.10  
       39.30  1:26.10                                                      
 16 Anderson, Cynthia         48 CMS                            1:26.36  
       40.98  1:26.36                                                      
 17 Siniscalchi, Janet        48 LYTA                           1:28.23  
       40.88  1:28.23                                                      
 18 Driscoll, Colleen         46 METR                           1:29.04  
       43.09  1:29.04                                                      
 19 Smath, Meg                48 SKY                            1:32.56  
       44.45  1:32.56                                                      
 20 Hearron, Chrystie         45 MOST                           1:43.40  
       46.58  1:43.40                                                      
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drozda, Cathy             46 CMS                            2:40.73   11  
       37.08  1:18.59  1:59.73  2:40.73                                    
  2 Wilber, Dara              45 PALM                           2:40.97    9  
       36.80  1:18.29  2:00.07  2:40.97                                    
  3 Iseppi, Esther            47 AMT                            2:41.08    8  
       37.46  1:18.46  1:59.81  2:41.08                                    
  4 Berg, Tonya               46 PNA                            2:46.64    7  
       37.74  1:19.55  2:03.18  2:46.64                                    
  5 Bennett, Lisa             49 VMST                           2:46.91    6  
       38.46  1:20.54  2:03.63  2:46.91                                    
  6 Cooley, Cathy             47 PNA                            2:50.69    5  
       40.27  1:24.13  2:07.37  2:50.69                                    
  7 Cavanaugh, Debbie         47 GOLD                           2:51.50    4  
       38.40  1:21.20  2:05.45  2:51.50                                    
  8 Gettelfinger, Cheryl      47 ISF                            2:55.34    3  
       38.47  1:23.16  2:09.80  2:55.34                                    
  9 Hawksworth, Judy          45 PNA                            2:57.41    2  
       39.86  1:23.57  2:09.77  2:57.41                                    
 10 Copus, Nancy              49 WMST                           3:01.38    1  
       42.37  1:28.98  2:15.61  3:01.38                                    
 11 Bryson, Ginny             47 BRYB                           3:07.57  
       41.97  1:30.15  2:19.66  3:07.57                                    
 12 Bartholomew, Kirsten      46 LAPS                           3:09.67  
       42.90  1:31.16  2:21.41  3:09.67                                    
 13 Driscoll, Colleen         46 METR                           3:10.15  
       44.31  1:32.64  2:21.47  3:10.15                                    
 14 Schechter, Mitzi          49 ARIZ                           3:10.52  
       39.38  1:25.20  2:16.83  3:10.52                                    
 15 Del Greco, Jane           48 IM                             3:12.69  
       41.08  1:28.13  2:18.39  3:12.69                                    
 16 Siniscalchi, Janet        48 LYTA                           3:15.06  
       43.49  1:32.73  2:23.36  3:15.06                                    
 17 Lucero, Blythe            48 BAM                            3:20.68  
       45.71  1:36.46  2:28.60  3:20.68                                    
 18 Smath, Meg                48 SKY                            3:27.12  
       46.47  1:38.89  2:33.14  3:27.12                                    
 19 Hearron, Chrystie         45 MOST                           3:51.41  
       48.31  1:47.31  2:49.22  3:51.41                                    
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Granger, Traci            47 LAPS                             27.18   11  
  2 Heuer, Brigitte           45 WMST                             28.02    9  
  3 Simpson, Susanne          45 INWM                             28.03    8  
  4 Drozda, Cathy             46 CMS                              28.43    7  
  5 Mc Call, Jane             45 LAPS                             28.44    6  
  6 Staursky, Karen           46 GCMT                             28.95    5  
  7 Handler, Barb             47 NEM                              30.43    4  
  8 Ayoob, Laurie             48 LAPS                             30.45    3  
  9 McDonnell, Peggy          49 GOLD                             30.66    2  
 10 Grilli, Tracy             48 NEM                              30.81    1  
 11 Bennett, Lisa             49 VMST                             31.08  
 12 Buck, Donna               46 OREG                             31.51  
 13 Spear, Karlin             45 UNAT                             31.70  
 14 Doyle-Vallery, Deanna     47 FACT                             32.05  
 15 Farrington, Kathryn       46 NEM                              32.06  
 16 Thomas, Ann               45 FLAQ                             33.21  
 17 White, Lisa               46 CYCL                             38.50  
 18 Goodman, Mary             48 UMSN                             39.80  
 19 True, Ann                 49 CMS                              43.63  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Susanne          45 INWM                           1:00.50   11  
       29.05  1:00.50                                                      
  2 Granger, Traci            47 LAPS                           1:00.84    9  
       28.37  1:00.84                                                      
  3 Heuer, Brigitte           45 WMST                           1:03.08    8  
       29.10  1:03.08                                                      
  4 Mc Call, Jane             45 LAPS                           1:03.78    7  
       29.13  1:03.78                                                      
  5 Cook, Jenny               47 UCLA                           1:04.39    6  
       30.17  1:04.39                                                      
  6 Lippold, Mary             49 PNA                            1:04.75    5  
       30.70  1:04.75                                                      
  7 Shonkwiler, Cathy         45 FACT                           1:05.15    4  
       29.88  1:05.15                                                      
  8 Staursky, Karen           46 GCMT                           1:05.91    3  
       30.59  1:05.91                                                      
  9 O'Leary, Robin            48 PNA                            1:09.19    2  
       34.40  1:09.19                                                      
 10 Handler, Barb             47 NEM                            1:10.70    1  
       32.68  1:10.70                                                      
 11 Devanney, Celia           47 GOLD                           1:11.14  
       32.46  1:11.14                                                      
 12 Maleike, Corinna          45 CMS                            1:11.26  
       33.29  1:11.26                                                      
 13 Stewart, Sharon           45 GOLD                           1:12.87  
       33.79  1:12.87                                                      
 14 Meehan, Margaret          47 REDT                           1:21.47  
       36.29  1:21.47                                                      
 15 White, Lisa               46 CYCL                           1:31.74  
       40.72  1:31.74                                                      
 16 Snyder, Sharon            46 METR                           1:33.79  
       41.57  1:33.79                                                      
 17 Holan, Jerri              46 BAM                            1:37.03  
       45.32  1:37.03                                                      
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Susanne          45 INWM                           2:14.99   11  
       31.23  1:05.60  1:41.12  2:14.99                                    
  2 Alioto, Laurie            47 WMAC                           2:23.37    9  
       32.74  1:08.88  1:46.20  2:23.37                                    
  3 Granger, Traci            47 LAPS                           2:25.27    8  
       33.08  1:11.07  1:48.04  2:25.27                                    
  4 Brown, Denise             45 MICH                           2:28.20    7  
       33.12  1:09.94  1:48.59  2:28.20                                    
  5 Ciampa, Cindy             45 SKY                            2:31.67    6  
       33.20  1:11.39  1:50.78  2:31.67                                    
  6 Lippold, Mary             49 PNA                            2:32.10    5  
       33.76  1:12.91  1:53.57  2:32.10                                    
  7 Iseppi, Esther            47 AMT                            2:33.24    4  
       35.55  1:14.14  1:53.79  2:33.24                                    
  8 Meyer, Marguerite         46 TOC                            2:34.86    3  
       35.28  1:14.70  1:55.15  2:34.86                                    
  9 O'Leary, Robin            48 PNA                            2:36.19    2  
       36.42  1:13.97  1:54.64  2:36.19                                    
 10 James, Paula              46 CLVM                           2:40.85    1  
       35.72  1:14.98  1:57.39  2:40.85                                    
 11 Davis, Catherine          45 SRM                            2:41.40  
       36.41  1:17.78  2:00.09  2:41.40                                    
 12 Devanney, Celia           47 GOLD                           2:42.64  
       34.41  1:15.17  1:59.37  2:42.64                                    
 13 Quinn, Phyllis            49 TOC                            3:05.67  
       43.02  1:30.46  2:18.32  3:05.67                                    
 14 Snyder, Sharon            46 METR                           3:27.45  
       43.01  1:34.28  2:30.44  3:27.45                                    
 -- Meehan, Margaret          47 REDT                                DQ  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drozda, Cathy             46 CMS                            1:04.64   11  
       29.80  1:04.64                                                      
  2 Granger, Traci            47 LAPS                           1:04.75    9  
       30.59  1:04.75                                                      
  3 Mc Call, Jane             45 LAPS                           1:05.44    8  
       30.14  1:05.44                                                      
  4 Wilber, Dara              45 PALM                           1:07.14    7  
       33.44  1:07.14                                                      
  5 Winslow, Laura            45 ARIZ                           1:07.56    6  
       31.73  1:07.56                                                      
  6 Staursky, Karen           46 GCMT                           1:08.29    5  
       31.39  1:08.29                                                      
  7 Cooley, Cathy             47 PNA                            1:09.15    4  
       32.44  1:09.15                                                      
  8 Payne, Lori               45 SLAM                           1:10.10    3  
       33.87  1:10.10                                                      
  9 Ayoob, Laurie             48 LAPS                           1:10.18    2  
       32.94  1:10.18                                                      
 10 Buck, Donna               46 OREG                           1:11.41    1  
       32.03  1:11.41                                                      
 11 Spear, Karlin             45 UNAT                           1:11.59  
       33.70  1:11.59                                                      
 12 James, Paula              46 CLVM                           1:12.67  
       33.37  1:12.67                                                      
 13 Handler, Barb             47 NEM                            1:13.45  
       33.76  1:13.45                                                      
 14 Dawson, Karleen           48 NTC                            1:14.13  
       33.51  1:14.13                                                      
 15 Meehan, Margaret          47 REDT                           1:16.18  
       35.51  1:16.18                                                      
 16 Gettelfinger, Cheryl      47 ISF                            1:16.51  
       36.95  1:16.51                                                      
 17 Stewart, Sharon           45 GOLD                           1:16.72  
       36.07  1:16.72                                                      
 18 Farrington, Kathryn       46 NEM                            1:16.81  
       35.51  1:16.81                                                      
 19 Beaty, Melissa            47 GAJA                           1:17.93  
       35.93  1:17.93                                                      
 20 Goodman, Ann              46 OREG                           1:18.50  
       35.72  1:18.50                                                      
 21 Copus, Nancy              49 WMST                           1:19.06  
       38.29  1:19.06                                                      
 22 Bartholomew, Kirsten      46 LAPS                           1:19.97  
       39.77  1:19.97                                                      
 23 Bowman, Susan             49 REDT                           1:20.34  
       35.88  1:20.34                                                      
 24 Anderson, Cynthia         48 CMS                            1:21.29  
       38.56  1:21.29                                                      
 25 Schwarz, Mary             46 MICH                           1:24.94  
       39.07  1:24.94                                                      
 26 Goodman, Mary             48 UMSN                           1:25.61  
       40.35  1:25.61                                                      
 27 Colby, Laura              47 REDT                           1:26.67  
       40.72  1:26.67                                                      
 28 Whitt, Carmel             49 BGSC                           1:28.63  
       38.48  1:28.63                                                      
 29 True, Ann                 49 CMS                            1:38.85  
       46.69  1:38.85                                                      
 30 Bustamante, Ximena        45 DAM                            1:44.01  
       49.62  1:44.01                                                      
 -- Berry, Jo-Ann             48 GOLD                                DQ  
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drozda, Cathy             46 CMS                            2:22.16   11  
       29.88  1:06.77  1:48.31  2:22.16                                    
  2 Mc Call, Jane             45 LAPS                           2:24.29    9  
       30.21  1:07.86  1:50.12  2:24.29                                    
  3 Wilber, Dara              45 PALM                           2:25.53    8  
       31.89  1:09.22  1:51.15  2:25.53                                    
  4 Brown, Denise             45 MICH                           2:25.96    7  
       31.70  1:10.27  1:53.51  2:25.96                                    
  5 Iseppi, Esther            47 AMT                            2:25.97    6  
       32.05  1:10.78  1:52.57  2:25.97                                    
  6 Cook, Jenny               47 UCLA                           2:26.27    5  
       30.37  1:08.95  1:52.80  2:26.27                                    
  7 Alioto, Laurie            47 WMAC                           2:28.00    4  
       31.66  1:08.72  1:53.34  2:28.00                                    
  8 Cooley, Cathy             47 PNA                            2:29.62    3  
       32.98  1:11.11  1:54.63  2:29.62                                    
  9 Payne, Lori               45 SLAM                           2:29.66    2  
       32.26  1:12.60  1:56.24  2:29.66                                    
 10 Ayoob, Laurie             48 LAPS                           2:31.44    1  
       32.40  1:11.59  1:56.35  2:31.44                                    
 11 Maleike, Corinna          45 CMS                            2:32.74  
       31.74  1:11.69  1:57.62  2:32.74                                    
 12 Bennett, Lisa             49 VMST                           2:33.13  
       32.49  1:13.45  1:56.83  2:33.13                                    
 13 Ciampa, Cindy             45 SKY                            2:33.14  
       32.78  1:11.85  1:58.51  2:33.14                                    
 14 McDonnell, Peggy          49 GOLD                           2:36.01  
       31.85  1:11.54  1:58.51  2:36.01                                    
 15 James, Paula              46 CLVM                           2:37.14  
       33.50  1:12.99  2:00.29  2:37.14                                    
 16 Hawksworth, Judy          45 PNA                            2:38.79  
       34.57  1:15.83  2:00.83  2:38.79                                    
 17 Spear, Karlin             45 UNAT                           2:42.24  
       32.49  1:15.35  2:04.04  2:42.24                                    
 18 Stewart, Sharon           45 GOLD                           2:42.28  
       34.62  1:17.53  2:04.82  2:42.28                                    
 19 Handler, Barb             47 NEM                            2:43.29  
       33.46  1:15.91  2:04.36  2:43.29                                    
 20 Beaty, Melissa            47 GAJA                           2:49.24  
       37.32  1:21.52  2:10.99  2:49.24                                    
 21 Goodman, Ann              46 OREG                           2:49.29  
       36.50  1:19.19  2:10.39  2:49.29                                    
 22 Jones, Beth               48 RIDG                           2:51.67  
       36.65  1:18.44  2:12.67  2:51.67                                    
 23 Meehan, Margaret          47 REDT                           2:52.21  
       37.28  1:21.40  2:11.01  2:52.21                                    
 24 Bowman, Susan             49 REDT                           3:05.90  
       36.81  1:22.96  2:22.28  3:05.90                                    
 -- Copus, Nancy              49 WMST                                DQ  
 
Women 45-49 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Denise             45 MICH                           5:05.28   11  
       32.19  1:08.20  1:48.51  2:28.25  3:13.40  3:59.16  4:33.26  5:05.28
  2 Alioto, Laurie            47 WMAC                           5:11.47    9  
       31.46  1:06.98  1:46.22  2:24.46  3:10.32  3:57.68  4:35.17  5:11.47
  3 Iseppi, Esther            47 AMT                            5:15.66    8  
       34.30  1:12.81  1:54.05  2:34.30  3:19.53  4:04.29  4:40.49  5:15.66
  4 Meyer, Marguerite         46 TOC                            5:16.70    7  
       33.18  1:11.64  1:53.80  2:34.83  3:22.05  4:09.55  4:44.37  5:16.70
  5 Ciampa, Cindy             45 SKY                            5:24.49    6  
       32.81  1:11.08  1:52.89  2:33.56  3:23.05  4:12.41  4:48.91  5:24.49
  6 James, Paula              46 CLVM                           5:26.37    5  
       35.04  1:14.61  1:56.40  2:35.88  3:23.74  4:11.57  4:49.13  5:26.37
  7 Hawksworth, Judy          45 PNA                            5:42.44    4  
       37.61  1:20.94  2:04.25  2:48.24  3:35.04  4:22.21  5:02.81  5:42.44
  8 Goodman, Ann              46 OREG                           5:59.23    3  
       39.41  1:24.80  2:09.64  2:53.73  3:46.85  4:39.93  5:21.00  5:59.23
  9 Quinn, Phyllis            49 TOC                            6:00.65    2  
       40.18  1:24.92  2:09.76  2:54.89  3:47.80  4:41.38  5:22.17  6:00.65
 10 Meehan, Margaret          47 REDT                           6:15.97    1  
       37.49  1:21.61  2:08.94  2:56.04  3:49.12  4:44.39  5:30.95  6:15.97
 11 Copus, Nancy              49 WMST                           6:18.70  
       43.30  1:35.36  2:25.90  3:14.60  4:04.83  4:54.46  5:37.70  6:18.70
 -- Maleike, Corinna          45 CMS                                 DQ  
 -- Stewart, Sharon           45 GOLD                                DQ  
Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #35
Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #14
Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #29