2005 Short Course National Championships

Women's Relay Results

Final Results

Women 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Olympic Club  'A'                                       1:40.84   22  
     1) Welting, Laureen 39             2) Diamond, Margo 27              
     3) Dorr, Mc Call 24                4) Omphroy, Nicole 26             
       25.46    50.83  1:16.46  1:40.84                                    
  2 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                               1:41.24   18  
     1) Thieler, Elise 24               2) Dwors, Liz 24                  
     3) Cross, Laura 23                 4) McLuckie, Lisa 26              
       25.29    50.79  1:16.20  1:41.24                                    
  3 Red Tide of New York City Inc  'A'                          1:42.42   16  
     1) Monu, Ngozi 24                  2) Gary, Kristin 37               
     3) Kelsey, Jane 29                 4) Faurot, Michelle 44            
       25.48    50.01  1:16.77  1:42.42                                    
  4 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       1:45.72   14  
     1) Lamkey, Nicole 31               2) Malmfeldt, Sarah 25            
     3) Hogan, Kristin 24               4) Kozlowski, Laura 27            
       27.22    53.59  1:20.49  1:45.72                                    
  5 Red Tide of New York City Inc  'B'                          1:46.81   12  
     1) Radcliff, Christine 30          2) Friedman, Jodie 23             
     3) Armentrout, Anna 33             4) Eichorn, Tracy 27              
       27.22    54.04  1:20.76  1:46.81                                    
  6 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             1:47.70   10  
     1) Dowd, Laura 21                  2) Salman, Erin 21                
     3) Jacobson, Naomi 21              4) Jacobson, Erin 20              
       27.98    55.42  1:21.97  1:47.70                                    
  7 City of Las Vegas Masters  'A'                              1:47.92    8  
     1) Philippi, Diana 37              2) Publow, Liane 21               
     3) Carroll, Tish 43                4) Leeming, Lindsey 20            
       26.90    53.85  1:20.61  1:47.92                                    
  8 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'                         1:49.45    6  
     1) Robison, Doracy 24              2) Nagle, Cynthia 26              
     3) Riley, Jennifer 32              4) Keto, Alexis 26                
       28.57    56.99  1:24.54  1:49.45                                    
  9 City of Las Vegas Masters  'B'                              1:51.58    4  
     1) Colavito, Violet 21             2) Deem, Christine 19             
     3) Adams, Kari 39                  4) Boodt, Heidi 35                
       27.15    55.22  1:23.48  1:51.58                                    
 10 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'B'                               1:51.90    2  
     1) Vega, Cheryl 42                 2) Thomas, Ann 45                 
     3) Bennett, Andrea 24              4) Byrnes, Kathie 22              
       27.64    57.16  1:23.94  1:51.90                                    
 11 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'B'                             1:53.67  
     1) Jurick, Sarah 18                2) Sullivan, Ashley 21            
     3) Morales, Sofina 19              4) Cooley, Cathy 47               
       29.33    49.44  1:25.57  1:53.67                                    
 12 Red Tide of New York City Inc  'C'                          1:56.11  
     1) Lee, Jackie 24                  2) Mayman, Jennifer 28            
     3) Conway, Erin 24                 4) Krams, Liz 26                  
       29.72    57.62  1:26.97  1:56.11                                    
 13 Utah Masters Swimming  'A'                                  1:56.32  
     1) Knapp, Lo 50                    2) Watkins, Elizabeth 39          
     3) Hayes, Jeanne 43                4) Jensen, Erin 23                
       28.13    55.87  1:25.41  1:56.32                                    
 14 Masters of Orlando  'A'                                     1:58.71  
     1) Teel, Melanie 23                2) Duttweiler, Debra 34           
     3) Eckenroad, Alison 28            4) Hermanson, Robin 39            
       29.19  1:02.59  1:30.26  1:58.71                                    
 15 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                                     1:59.28  
     1) Taylor, Sharon 19               2) Cullen, Kim 38                 
     3) Berry, Jo-Ann 48                4) Levine, Nancy 22               
       28.02    58.35  1:33.36  1:59.28                                    
 16 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'C'                             2:05.65  
     1) Jones, Riley 19                 2) Stewart, Kasey 21              
     3) Hunter, Erin 19                 4) Spruance, Laurel 18            
       33.22  1:04.42  1:35.59  2:05.65                                    
 17 Red Tide of New York City Inc  'D'                          2:06.47  
     1) Reda, Jennifer 36               2) Colby, Laura 47                
     3) Garon, Ilana 24                 4) Mestecky, Rowan 39             
       31.66  1:05.05  1:37.03  2:06.47                                    
 
Women 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Olympic Club  'A'                                       1:50.77   22  
     1) Diamond, Margo 27               2) Welting, Laureen 39            
     3) Dorr, Mc Call 24                4) Omphroy, Nicole 26             
       28.56  1:00.80  1:26.42  1:50.77                                    
  2 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'F'                               1:52.80   18  
     1) Byrnes, Kathie 22               2) McLuckie, Lisa 26              
     3) Thieler, Elise 24               4) Dwors, Liz 24                  
       28.59  1:00.70  1:27.70  1:52.80                                    
  3 Red Tide of New York City Inc  'A'                          1:54.67   16  
     1) Gary, Kristin 37                2) Radcliff, Christine 30         
     3) Faurot, Michelle 44             4) Monu, Ngozi 24                 
       28.21  1:01.65  1:30.19  1:54.67                                    
  4 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                                     1:54.76   14  
     1) Kilian, Caroline 24             2) Ellis, Nichole 26              
     3) Kelley, Heather 24              4) Leone, Sarah 26                
       28.23  1:00.47  1:30.45  1:54.76                                    
  5 City of Las Vegas Masters  'A'                              1:56.24   12  
     1) Publow, Liane 21                2) Leeming, Lindsey 20            
     3) Philippi, Diana 37              4) Carroll, Tish 43               
       29.44  1:01.06  1:29.29  1:56.24                                    
  6 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                              1:57.66   10  
     1) Myers, Jill 27                  2) McDermott, Kimberly 24         
     3) Leetmae, Erika 34               4) Eden, Kim 36                   
       29.58  1:04.11  1:31.02  1:57.66                                    
  7 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'                         2:01.87    8  
     1) Robison, Doracy 24              2) Nagle, Cynthia 26              
     3) Riley, Jennifer 32              4) Keto, Alexis 26                
       33.05  1:06.93  1:36.55  2:01.87                                    
  8 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'L'                               2:02.19    6  
     1) Cross, Laura 23                 2) Brown, Kathie 23               
     3) Scoppetuolo, Leigh Ann 18       4) Carruth, Carolan 25            
       31.39  1:05.06  1:35.32  2:02.19                                    
  9 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             2:05.35    4  
     1) Jacobson, Erin 20               2) Dowd, Laura 21                 
     3) Jacobson, Naomi 21              4) Salman, Erin 21                
       32.19  1:07.70  1:37.77  2:05.35                                    
 10 Red Tide of New York City Inc  'B'                          2:05.59    2  
     1) Upton, Sara 29                  2) Friedman, Jodie 23             
     3) Lee, Jackie 24                  4) Kelsey, Jane 29                
       33.61  1:08.10  1:38.84  2:05.59                                    
 11 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       2:06.60  
     1) White, Jolene 23                2) Hogan, Kristin 24              
     3) Liberty, Laurel 23              4) Pencek, Janelle 23             
       34.66  1:09.85  1:38.45  2:06.60                                    
 12 City of Las Vegas Masters  'B'                              2:06.63  
     1) Mason, Margaret 33              2) Deem, Christine 19             
     3) Colavito, Violet 21             4) Battin, Carolyn 51             
       34.38  1:09.35  1:38.61  2:06.63                                    
 13 Doc's Indiana Univ Masters  'A'                             2:08.30  
     1) Stager, Nan 50                  2) Levi, Susannah 30              
     3) Eaton, Jessica 24               4) Hoffman, Jessica 23            
       36.49  1:13.75  1:40.79  2:08.30                                    
 14 Red Tide of New York City Inc  'C'                          2:08.89  
     1) Mayman, Jennifer 28             2) Conway, Erin 24                
     3) Krams, Liz 26                   4) Tay, Khoon-Ying 36             
       33.99  1:10.84  1:40.80  2:08.89                                    
 15 Georgia  'A'                                                2:10.87  
     1) Morris, Alexis 22               2) Williamson, Francine 57        
     3) Mc Gee, Beth 43                 4) Beaty, Melissa 47              
       33.74  1:11.86  1:40.49  2:10.87                                    
 16 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                                     2:11.57  
     1) Woodburn, Andrea 41             2) Levine, Nancy 22               
     3) Taylor, Sharon 19               4) Berry, Jo-Ann 48               
       34.02  1:06.11  1:37.50  2:11.57                                    
 17 Lake Lytal Masters  'A'                                     2:12.98  
     1) Larrabee, Stephanie 24          2) Gruber, Jessica 32             
     3) Cole, Jessica 34                4) Larson, Kristin 38             
       33.93  1:09.61  1:44.69  2:12.98                                    
 18 Masters of Orlando  'A'                                     2:12.99  
     1) Eckenroad, Alison 28            2) Teel, Melanie 23               
     3) Hermanson, Robin 39             4) Duttweiler, Debra 34           
       31.03  1:08.50  1:40.16  2:12.99                                    
 19 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'B'                             2:15.64  
     1) Morales, Sofina 19              2) Sullivan, Ashley 21            
     3) Jurick, Sarah 18                4) Stewart, Kasey 21              
       37.28  1:15.01  1:43.57  2:15.64                                    
 20 New England Masters  'A'                                    2:23.46  
     1) Wroblewski, Kaitlyn 21          2) Gallagher, Michelle 32         
     3) Reever, Jocelyn 38              4) Hale, Liz 33                   
       39.83  1:22.78  1:55.27  2:23.46                                    
 21 Red Tide of New York City Inc  'D'                          2:39.38  
     1) Drake, Whitney 25               2) Garon, Ilana 24                
     3) Yamashita, Mikiko 38            4) Stiene, Denise 28              
       38.13  1:16.80  1:58.34  2:39.38                                    
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                              1:44.18   22  
     1) Hagadorn, Heather 40            2) Eden, Kim 36                   
     3) Leetmae, Erika 34               4) Crouch, Kim 43                 
       26.32    52.96  1:18.71  1:44.18                                    
  2 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'A'                         1:46.46   18  
     1) Van Enkenvoort, Krista 31       2) Schneider, Erin 26             
     3) Schneider, Sarah 29             4) Schaetz, Trina 32              
       28.09    56.25  1:26.44  1:46.46                                    
  3 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                                  1:48.56   16  
     1) Weeter, Leslie 27               2) Kappler, Jennifer 30           
     3) Nieto, Alexandra 32             4) O'Brien, Katie 26              
       27.78    54.27  1:21.03  1:48.56                                    
  4 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   1:49.56   14  
     1) Christensen, Kelly 33           2) Gray, Kara 39                  
     3) Duggan, Karen 34                4) Harris, Kasey 25               
       27.72    57.34  1:25.88  1:49.56                                    
  5 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                             1:51.33   12  
     1) Buscaglia, Caycee 40            2) Jaeger, Debbie 42              
     3) Miller, Rebecca 25              4) Conlin, Cheryl 37              
       28.59    55.52  1:25.56  1:51.33                                    
  6 New England Masters  'A'                                    1:52.10   10  
     1) Hale, Liz 33                    2) McDermott, Ann 50              
     3) Spacek, Ellen 28                4) Geisler, Lori 32               
       28.19    56.50  1:25.52  1:52.10                                    
  7 The Olympic Club  'A'                                       1:52.66    8  
     1) Deasy, Michelle 33              2) Meyer, Marguerite 46           
     3) Quinn, Phyllis 49               4) Easton, Sandie 35              
       27.84    56.29  1:26.49  1:52.66                                    
  8 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                               1:54.65    6  
     1) Casey, Kathleen 46              2) Ganes, Leesa 37                
     3) Schwartz, Bonnie 25             4) Carruth, Carolan 25            
       28.17    57.73  1:28.19  1:54.65                                    
  9 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                            1:54.96    4  
     1) Schiefelbein, Ilsa 29           2) Hendryx, Cynthia 26            
     3) Spijkerbosch, Anja 31           4) Annelin, Elisa 26              
       28.09    56.33  1:27.36  1:54.96                                    
 10 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                              1:55.48    2  
     1) Gray, Audrey 25                 2) Guins, Ann 51                  
     3) Smith, Melinda 52               4) Peric, Georgian 25             
       26.27    55.92  1:29.88  1:55.48                                    
 11 Lake Lytal Masters  'A'                                     1:56.53  
     1) Heller, Katherine 34            2) Larson, Kristin 38             
     3) Gruber, Jessica 32              4) Cole, Jessica 34               
       28.60    56.93  1:25.49  1:56.53                                    
 12 Red Tide of New York City Inc  'A'                          1:59.97  
     1) Pierce, Valerie 41              2) Drake, Whitney 25              
     3) Knapp, Melissa 34               4) Tay, Khoon-Ying 36             
       30.65  1:00.71  1:31.58  1:59.97                                    
 13 Red Tide of New York City Inc  'B'                          2:01.81  
     1) Falk, Abigail 43                2) Bowman, Susan 49               
     3) Menocal, Carmen 31              4) Meehan, Margaret 47            
       29.26    59.93  1:31.83  2:01.81                                    
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   1:56.66   22  
     1) Duggan, Karen 34                2) Harris, Kasey 25               
     3) Strong, Susan 33                4) Christensen, Kelly 33          
       31.83  1:01.58  1:29.83  1:56.66                                    
  2 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'A'                         1:57.46   18  
     1) Runnells, Julie 32              2) Schaetz, Trina 32              
     3) Schneider, Sarah 29             4) Van Enkenvoort, Krista 31      
       30.35  1:01.76  1:30.14  1:57.46                                    
  3 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       1:58.35   16  
     1) Kozlowski, Laura 27             2) Lingner, Heather 29            
     3) Malmfeldt, Sarah 25             4) Lamkey, Nicole 31              
       30.07  1:03.60  1:32.43  1:58.35                                    
  4 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'                            1:58.54   14  
     1) Ramsbottom, Jeri 33             2) Deal, Elisabeth-Elliott 41     
     3) Williams, Susan 39              4) Klotz, Jessica 28              
       29.52  1:04.11  1:32.30  1:58.54                                    
  5 Georgia  'A'                                                1:59.67   12  
     1) LeClair, Dale 35                2) Collett, Tracy 34              
     3) Hanson, Pamela 26               4) Barrett, Caryl 41              
       31.69  1:07.67  1:33.52  1:59.67                                    
  6 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                            2:01.86   10  
     1) Schiefelbein, Ilsa 29           2) Annelin, Elisa 26              
     3) Hendryx, Cynthia 26             4) Nyberg, Amy 29                 
       32.53  1:05.34  1:34.95  2:01.86                                    
  7 Minnesota Masters Swim Club  'A'                            2:01.98    7  
     1) Munson, Leslie 27               2) Carney, Jessica 28             
     3) Kryka, Nancy 50                 4) Hughey, Rachel 26              
       32.66  1:04.68  1:35.13  2:01.98                                    
  7 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                                  2:01.98    7  
     1) Nieto, Alexandra 32             2) Weeter, Leslie 27              
     3) Kappler, Jennifer 30            4) O'Brien, Katie 26              
       30.78  1:05.25  1:34.45  2:01.98                                    
  9 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                              2:04.86    4  
     1) Guins, Ann 51                   2) Peric, Georgian 25             
     3) Gray, Audrey 25                 4) Smith, Melinda 52              
       33.17  1:05.31  1:33.39  2:04.86                                    
 10 New England Masters  'A'                                    2:05.45    2  
     1) Spacek, Ellen 28                2) Geisler, Lori 32               
     3) Roy, Michele 41                 4) Gilson, Meredith 33            
       32.70  1:07.18  1:36.50  2:05.45                                    
 11 Dallas Aquatic Masters  'A'                                 2:06.28  
     1) Buffett, Patty 31               2) Jekot, Elizabeth 42            
     3) Chow, Michelle 37               4) Latham, Terry 50               
       32.25  1:09.08  1:36.70  2:06.28                                    
 12 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'B'                         2:06.64  
     1) Stich, Chris 28                 2) Settimi, Nora 34               
     3) Schneider, Erin 26              4) Johnson, Carrie 33             
       31.14  1:06.39  1:37.53  2:06.64                                    
 13 Westchester Masters  'A'                                    2:06.65  
     1) Kellachan, Jeanne 33            2) Hendricks, Geneve 36           
     3) Anderson, Lynn 38               4) Leone, Susan 41                
       30.95  1:05.63  1:37.63  2:06.65                                    
 14 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                             2:07.76  
     1) Miller, Rebecca 25              2) Powis, Patricia 44             
     3) Vaughn, Sheri 42                4) Jaeger, Debbie 42              
       36.26  1:10.28  1:40.58  2:07.76                                    
 15 City of Las Vegas Masters  'A'                              2:11.23  
     1) James, Paula 46                 2) Ray, Kimberly 28               
     3) Adams, Kari 39                  4) Boodt, Heidi 35                
       34.11  1:12.41  1:42.52  2:11.23                                    
 16 The Olympic Club  'A'                                       2:12.13  
     1) Quinn, Phyllis 49               2) Deasy, Michelle 33             
     3) Easton, Sandie 35               4) Meyer, Marguerite 46           
       36.57  1:16.78  1:44.64  2:12.13                                    
 17 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                                     2:13.03  
     1) Kerns, Laura 28                 2) Renie, Theresa 34              
     3) Nicolini, Stephanie 26          4) Berger, Kathy 51               
       30.87  1:08.88  1:39.65  2:13.03                                    
 18 Red Tide of New York City Inc  'A'                          2:13.88  
     1) Armentrout, Anna 33             2) Mestecky, Rowan 39             
     3) Falk, Abigail 43                4) Reda, Jennifer 36              
       31.38  1:10.56  1:42.68  2:13.88                                    
 19 Red Tide of New York City Inc  'B'                          2:27.52  
     1) Knapp, Melissa 34               2) Pierce, Valerie 41             
     3) Yeomans, Susan 56               4) Menocal, Carmen 31             
       41.10  1:19.62  1:55.32  2:27.52                                    
 20 Berkeley Aquatic Masters  'A'                               2:30.34  
     1) Lucero, Blythe 48               2) Bleul-Gohlke, Cornelia 39      
     3) Kasamatsu, Tami 26              4) Moorhead, Mary 54              
       38.26  1:23.06  1:52.57  2:30.34                                    
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                              1:38.46   22  
     1) Garnier, Kathy 44               2) Von der Lippe, Susan 39        
     3) Pettis Scott, Anna 42           4) Sappey, Collette 40            
       25.45    49.79  1:14.52  1:38.46                                    
  2 Florida Aquatic Combined Team  'A'                          1:45.44   18  
     1) Buxton, Sylvia 39               2) De Boer, Claire 44             
     3) Visser, Linda 35                4) Heid, Patti 36                 
       25.92    53.53  1:19.35  1:45.44                                    
  3 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                                     1:45.97   16  
     1) Lohberg, Birgit 39              2) Craissati, Patricia 44         
     3) Woodburn, Andrea 41             4) Hanson, Tanya 43               
       25.61    52.12  1:20.00  1:45.97                                    
  4 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        1:47.62   14  
     1) Bailey, Monica 44               2) Major, Rebecca 41              
     3) Bunch, Brigid 41                4) Winslow, Laura 45              
       26.74    43.73  1:21.69  1:47.62                                    
  5 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             1:49.31   12  
     1) Dahl, Lisa 44                   2) Berg, Tonya 46                 
     3) Lippold, Mary 49                4) Simsak, Tara 35                
       25.56    55.76  1:22.69  1:49.31                                    
  6 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'                         1:51.28   10  
     1) Lindroos, Pamela 39             2) Mitchell, Jeannie 58           
     3) Nowak, Elizabeth 41             4) Walsh, Susan 43                
       27.23    59.70  1:26.05  1:51.28                                    
  7 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                            1:51.45    8  
     1) Considine-Miller, Ellen 41      2) Katri, Deanna 35               
     3) Welch, Margaret 36              4) Rossetti, Nancy 35             
       27.36    55.61  1:24.58  1:51.45                                    
  8 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       1:53.24    6  
     1) Schwartz, Lisa 42               2) Del Greco, Jane 48             
     3) Kelley, Colleen 41              4) Ridge, Jennifer 36             
       24.82    54.79  1:25.33  1:53.24                                    
  9 Reston Masters Swim Team  'A'                               1:58.17    4  
     1) Lueker, Mary 40                 2) Dilldine, Debbie 42            
     3) Moyer, Michelle 42              4) Dillenburg, Roberta 42         
       26.00    57.25  1:27.09  1:58.17                                    
 10 Colonials 1776  'A'                                         1:58.38    2  
     1) Swanson, Vibeke 43              2) Greulick-Byron, Joan 55        
     3) Walsh Beilman, Stephanie 55     4) Wolff, Melinda 52              
       26.60    59.08  1:30.45  1:58.38                                    
 11 Colorado Masters Swimming  'B'                              1:59.63  
     1) Smith, Laura 39                 2) Vanderpoel, Nicole 40          
     3) Greco, Barbara 37               4) Keaten, Heather 35             
       27.80    55.81  1:31.98  1:59.63                                    
 12 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                                  2:06.96  
     1) Kregor, Janice 48               2) Segnitz, Robin 37              
     3) Marlowe, Sandra 50              4) Casey, Marci 40                
       36.18  1:06.74  1:37.54  2:06.96                                    
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                              1:50.57   22  
     1) Sappey, Collette 40             2) Von der Lippe, Susan 39        
     3) Pettis Scott, Anna 42           4) Garnier, Kathy 44              
       29.47    59.32  1:25.88  1:50.57                                    
  2 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                                     1:57.32   18  
     1) Milanese, Barbara 43            2) Lohberg, Birgit 39             
     3) Craissati, Patricia 44          4) Hanson, Tanya 43               
       31.48  1:04.03  1:31.79  1:57.32                                    
  3 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       1:57.58   16  
     1) Leonard, Lyndsey 37             2) Ridge, Jennifer 36             
     3) Block, Andrea 43                4) Welker, Susan 43               
       30.39  1:02.65  1:30.26  1:57.58                                    
  4 Colorado Masters Swimming  'B'                              1:58.31   14  
     1) Smith, Laura 39                 2) Crouch, Kim 43                 
     3) Mckeever, Laura 37              4) Hagadorn, Heather 40           
       31.15  1:04.10  1:32.58  1:58.31                                    
  5 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                             1:58.44   12  
     1) Buscaglia, Caycee 40            2) Bennett, Lisa 49               
     3) Conlin, Cheryl 37               4) Phillips, Alice 39             
       31.25  1:05.21  1:33.22  1:58.44                                    
  6 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'                         2:01.30   10  
     1) Nowak, Elizabeth 41             2) Lindroos, Pamela 39            
     3) Walsh, Susan 43                 4) Springer, Margie 44            
       31.12  1:04.42  1:31.63  2:01.30                                    
  7 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        2:01.69    8  
     1) Bailey, Monica 44               2) Bunch, Brigid 41               
     3) Major, Rebecca 41               4) Winslow, Laura 45              
       30.50  1:05.81  1:35.93  2:01.69                                    
  8 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                            2:02.78    6  
     1) Gellatly, Jill 37               2) Katri, Deanna 35               
     3) Rossetti, Nancy 35              4) Considine-Miller, Ellen 41     
       31.41  1:07.18  1:35.99  2:02.78                                    
  9 Florida Aquatic Combined Team  'A'                          2:04.71    4  
     1) Dean, Paige 40                  2) De Boer, Claire 44             
     3) Buxton, Sylvia 39               4) Heid, Patti 36                 
       32.90  1:11.68  1:39.08  2:04.71                                    
 10 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             2:05.72    2  
     1) Whitney, Jamie 40               2) Pace, Lisa 43                  
     3) Simsak, Tara 35                 4) Dahl, Lisa 44                  
       37.57  1:12.77  1:40.57  2:05.72                                    
 11 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                                     2:09.74  
     1) Schnieders, Ann 44              2) Shuck, Susie 39                
     3) Hildebrand, Ilyse 37            4) McAteer, Katherine 41          
       32.26  1:08.23  1:39.38  2:09.74                                    
 12 Illinois Masters  'B'                                       2:09.78  
     1) Hacker, Sara 40                 2) Schwartz, Lisa 42              
     3) Carroll, Sherry 42              4) Del Greco, Jane 48             
       32.34  1:09.89  1:41.32  2:09.78                                    
 13 Colonials 1776  'A'                                         2:10.63  
     1) Swanson, Vibeke 43              2) Wolff, Melinda 52              
     3) Walsh Beilman, Stephanie 55     4) Greulick-Byron, Joan 55        
       29.68  1:06.20  1:38.90  2:10.63                                    
 14 Reston Masters Swim Team  'A'                               2:13.83  
     1) Dilldine, Debbie 42             2) Constantino, Patricia 50       
     3) Lueker, Mary 40                 4) Hajost, Cynthia 45             
       38.76  1:15.55  1:44.17  2:13.83                                    
 15 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                                  2:16.11  
     1) Casey, Marci 40                 2) Segnitz, Robin 37              
     3) Ciampa, Cindy 45                4) Marlowe, Sandra 50             
       35.13  1:14.46  1:46.01  2:16.11                                    
 16 New England Masters  'A'                                    2:16.56  
     1) Ketchen, Susan 52               2) McDermott, Ann 50              
     3) Neuendorf, Donna 36             4) Tierney, MaryLou 45            
       35.02  1:13.47  1:43.44  2:16.56                                    
 17 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'F'                               2:21.48  
     1) Thomas, Ann 45                  2) Vega, Cheryl 42                
     3) Ganes, Leesa 37                 4) Casey, Kathleen 46             
       35.82  1:18.21  1:51.61  2:21.48                                    
 -- Colorado Masters Swimming  'C'                                   DQ  
     1) Nolte, Susan 44                 2) Keaten, Heather 35             
     3) Vanderpoel, Nicole 40           4) Greco, Barbara 37              
 
Women 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers  'A'                         1:47.72   22  
     1) Ayoob, Laurie 48                2) Mc Call, Jane 45               
     3) Bartholomew, Kirsten 46         4) Granger, Traci 47              
       27.43    53.55  1:22.34  1:47.72                                    
  2 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                              1:48.54   18  
     1) Drozda, Cathy 46                2) Rosener, Karen 51              
     3) Roche, Carolyn 54               4) Maleike, Corinna 45            
       26.57    53.90  1:22.41  1:48.54                                    
  3 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                            1:49.08   16  
     1) Heuer, Brigitte 45              2) Copus, Nancy 49                
     3) Mitsuda-Bagnall, Carol 56       4) Boak, Carolyn 60               
       25.38    57.06  1:28.33  1:49.08                                    
  4 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                                     1:52.73   14  
     1) Cavanaugh, Debbie 47            2) Devanney, Celia 47             
     3) LaBorwit, Anne 54               4) McDonnell, Peggy 49            
       28.35    56.78  1:25.32  1:52.73                                    
  5 New England Masters  'A'                                    1:53.33   12  
     1) Grilli, Tracy 48                2) Farrington, Kathryn 46         
     3) Ketchen, Susan 52               4) Handler, Barb 47               
       28.07    56.92  1:25.88  1:53.33                                    
  6 Florida Aquatic Combined Team  'A'                          1:55.68   10  
     1) Doyle-Vallery, Deanna 47        2) Hughes, Maureen 51             
     3) Walker, Deb 53                  4) Sargeant, Pat 51               
       28.09    59.37  1:28.40  1:55.68                                    
  7 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             2:00.38    8  
     1) O'Leary, Robin 48               2) Hawksworth, Judy 45            
     3) Welch, Sarah 58                 4) Townsend, Nancy 50             
       29.37    58.21  1:30.92  2:00.38                                    
 
Women 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers  'A'                         2:03.19   22  
     1) Mc Call, Jane 45                2) Bartholomew, Kirsten 46        
     3) Granger, Traci 47               4) Ayoob, Laurie 48               
       31.67  1:09.38  1:35.82  2:03.19                                    
  2 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             2:04.50   18  
     1) Cooley, Cathy 47                2) Berg, Tonya 46                 
     3) Davis, Charlotte 55             4) Lippold, Mary 49               
       33.52  1:09.37  1:38.82  2:04.50                                    
  3 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                                     2:06.30   16  
     1) Cavanaugh, Debbie 47            2) McDonnell, Peggy 49            
     3) Devanney, Celia 47              4) LaBorwit, Anne 54              
       31.61  1:07.28  1:38.06  2:06.30                                    
  4 New England Masters  'A'                                    2:07.34   14  
     1) Grilli, Tracy 48                2) Hummel, Barbara 53             
     3) Handler, Barb 47                4) Farrington, Kathryn 46         
       33.05  1:08.77  1:38.63  2:07.34                                    
  5 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                              2:07.54   12  
     1) Drozda, Cathy 46                2) Roche, Carolyn 54              
     3) Rosener, Karen 51               4) Maleike, Corinna 45            
       32.18  1:10.47  1:40.88  2:07.54                                    
  6 Florida Aquatic Combined Team  'A'                          2:08.85   10  
     1) Doyle-Vallery, Deanna 47        2) Walker, Deb 53                 
     3) Hughes, Maureen 51              4) Sargeant, Pat 51               
       32.94  1:08.21  1:41.49  2:08.85                                    
  7 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                                     2:15.42    8  
     1) Brooks, Jo Ann 51               2) Schenkel, Patricia 50          
     3) Trebesiner, Karlene 51          4) Francis, Susan 52              
       34.42  1:15.24  1:46.37  2:15.42                                    
  8 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                            2:16.16    6  
     1) Boak, Carolyn 60                2) Copus, Nancy 49                
     3) Heuer, Brigitte 45              4) Mitsuda-Bagnall, Carol 56      
       37.40  1:15.99  1:43.58  2:16.16                                    
  9 Red Tide of New York City Inc  'A'                          2:28.77    4  
     1) Colby, Laura 47                 2) Bowman, Susan 49               
     3) Meehan, Margaret 47             4) Springer, Phyllis 56           
       40.25  1:22.34  1:56.28  2:28.77                                    
 10 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'B'                             2:30.75    2  
     1) Townsend, Nancy 50              2) O'Leary, Robin 48              
     3) Welch, Sarah 58                 4) Sutherland, Kate 57            
       35.19  1:12.64  1:50.76  2:30.75                                    
 11 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        2:43.43  
     1) Gruender, Edie 76               2) Menard, Joanne 57              
     3) Webb, Linda 59                  4) Schechter, Mitzi 49            
       52.47  1:33.19  2:13.40  2:43.43                                    
 12 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                                  3:05.19  
     1) Mullins, Mary Jane 74           2) Smath, Meg 48                  
     3) Kregor, Janice 48               4) Elton, Tracy 55                
       51.40  1:36.06  2:20.92  3:05.19                                    
 
Women 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                             2:16.90   22  
     1) Leilich, Joann 66               2) Hlavacek, Ida 63               
     3) Durrant, Betsy 63               4) Walker, Laura 67               
       33.50  1:06.65  1:41.67  2:16.90                                    
  2 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'A'                         2:17.20   18  
     1) Lorenzi, Betty 77               2) Christenson, Candy 58          
     3) Kranpitz, Nancy 60              4) Havel, Germaine 56             
       40.37  1:14.84  1:47.52  2:17.20                                    
  3 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                              2:22.21   16  
     1) Young, Lydia 56                 2) Hashimoto, Christine 57        
     3) Wise, Louise 62                 4) Anziano, Marcia 60             
       34.04  1:08.08  1:46.39  2:22.21                                    
  4 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                                     2:34.25   14  
     1) Menocal, Maria 70               2) Jacobs, Blanche 77             
     3) Mancino, Cathy 55               4) Edelmaier, Brigitte 58         
       48.69  1:29.86  2:01.19  2:34.25                                    
 
Women 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                             2:30.86   22  
     1) Barry, Marcia 56                2) Leilich, Joann 66              
     3) Hlavacek, Ida 63                4) Walker, Laura 67               
       37.64  1:15.07  1:55.96  2:30.86                                    
  2 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'A'                         2:33.94   18  
     1) Lorenzi, Betty 77               2) Christenson, Candy 58          
     3) Kranpitz, Nancy 60              4) Havel, Germaine 56             
       44.17  1:26.48  2:03.72  2:33.94                                    
  3 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       2:39.05   16  
     1) Pohlmann, Mary 60               2) Stevens, Ann 71                
     3) Quill, Catherine 55             4) Mc Daniel, Georgia 58          
       38.13  1:32.96  2:07.18  2:39.05                                    
  4 Florida Aquatic Combined Team  'A'                          2:41.90   14  
     1) Gilligan, Chris 61              2) Wilson, Meegan 56              
     3) Sterling, Jean 68               4) Bradley, Marianne 62           
       37.52  1:15.34  2:02.87  2:41.90                                    
  5 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                              2:44.15   12  
     1) Murphy-sherman, Jane 60         2) Dyck, Grace 63                 
     3) Young, Lydia 56                 4) Anziano, Marcia 60             
       40.62  1:30.09  2:08.37  2:44.15                                    
  6 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                                     2:47.84   10  
     1) Larsen, Millie 65               2) Menocal, Maria 70              
     3) Mancino, Cathy 55               4) Edelmaier, Brigitte 58         
       42.46  1:39.81  2:14.49  2:47.84                                    
  7 Colorado Masters Swimming  'B'                              3:27.38    8  
     1) Holmes, Frances 77              2) Wise, Louise 62                
     3) Hashimoto, Christine 57         4) Buchannan, Peggy 72            
     1:13.08  1:59.28  2:41.36  3:27.38                                    
 
Women 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Maverick Masters  'A'                               2:45.80   22  
     1) Hutinger, Margie 65             2) Carr, Florence 79              
     3) Homans, Margaret 72             4) Tullman, Patricia 68           
       51.24  1:30.01  2:08.32  2:45.80                                    
  2 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'                         3:13.44   18  
     1) Newell, Sally 67                2) Dockendorf, Pat 78             
     3) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne 71      4) Kremer, Sandra 69              
       34.71           1:45.75  3:13.44                                    
 
Women 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Maverick Masters  'A'                               3:14.59   22  
     1) Hutinger, Margie 65             2) Allen, Jean 65                 
     3) Tullman, Patricia 68            4) Homans, Margaret 72            
     1:00.79  1:53.95  2:36.78  3:14.59                                    
  2 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'                         3:20.75   18  
     1) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne 71      2) Dockendorf, Pat 78             
     3) Newell, Sally 67                4) Kremer, Sandra 69              
       47.05  1:57.06  2:40.19  3:20.75                                    
 
Women 75+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Aquatic Combined Team  'A'                          3:00.73   22  
     1) Gordon, Edna 78                 2) Campbell, Joan 75              
     3) Cederlund, Bunny 83             4) Durstein, Nancy 75             
       48.00  1:32.51  2:16.47  3:00.73                                    
 
Women 75+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Aquatic Combined Team  'A'                          3:41.46   22  
     1) Cederlund, Bunny 83             2) Campbell, Joan 75              
     3) Durstein, Nancy 75              4) Gordon, Edna 78                
       50.23  1:56.01  2:53.04  3:41.46                                    
Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #50
Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #25
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #21