2005 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 80-84

Final Results

Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Truby, Jack               80 CMS                              34.06   11  
  2 Sigersmith, Robert        80 FACT                             34.87    9  
  3 Utrilla, Alfredo          84 GOLD                             39.33    8  
  4 Spaulding, Robert         83 GOLD                             43.46    7  
  5 De La Vega, Agustin       80 GOLD                             48.63    6  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sigersmith, Robert        80 FACT                           1:24.07   11  
       40.05  1:24.07                                                      
  2 Utrilla, Alfredo          84 GOLD                           1:27.72    9  
       42.16  1:27.72                                                      
  3 Spaulding, Robert         83 GOLD                           1:38.05    8  
       44.84  1:38.05                                                      
  4 Ramirez-Miller, Alex      80 SPM                            1:42.94    7  
       48.95  1:42.94                                                      
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, James            82 NEM                            3:08.97   11  
       42.78  1:31.85  2:22.34  3:08.97                                    
  2 Grannis, Frank            80 TOC                            3:09.61    9  
       43.58  1:32.24  2:22.69  3:09.61                                    
  3 Truby, Jack               80 CMS                            3:16.92    8  
       43.70  1:36.77  2:30.24  3:16.92                                    
  4 Sigersmith, Robert        80 FACT                           3:21.60    7  
       40.62  1:33.71  2:29.63  3:21.60                                    
  5 Utrilla, Alfredo          84 GOLD                           3:25.86    6  
       45.16  1:38.57  2:33.94  3:25.86                                    
  6 Strong, Doug              80 DOC                            3:37.12    5  
       53.00  1:47.83  2:42.59  3:37.12                                    
  7 Ramirez-Miller, Alex      80 SPM                            3:43.28    4  
       52.08  1:49.14  2:46.98  3:43.28                                    
  8 Spaulding, Robert         83 GOLD                           4:01.80    3  
       47.24  1:44.92  2:51.79  4:01.80                                    
 
Men 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, James            82 NEM                            8:51.49   11  
       42.53  1:34.09  2:28.97  3:22.72  4:16.69  5:12.02  6:07.84  7:03.07
     7:58.55  8:51.49                                                      
  2 Sigersmith, Robert        80 FACT                           9:02.20    9  
       41.58  1:34.17  2:29.67  3:26.62  4:23.76  5:21.50  6:18.53  7:14.80
     8:10.28  9:02.20                                                      
  3 Strong, Doug              80 DOC                            9:36.60    8  
       58.74  1:57.34  2:56.41  3:55.92  4:55.43  5:53.62  6:50.73  7:46.10
     8:41.67  9:36.60                                                      
  4 Utrilla, Alfredo          84 GOLD                           9:38.32    7  
       47.82  1:43.09  2:43.55  3:43.36  4:43.70  5:43.78  6:43.49  7:43.16
     8:42.22  9:38.32                                                      
  5 Ramirez-Miller, Alex      80 SPM                            9:47.39    6  
       54.14  1:52.97  2:53.04  3:53.47  4:52.93  5:53.48  6:53.01  7:52.00
     8:50.90  9:47.39                                                      
 
Men 80-84 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, James            82 NEM                           18:05.56   11  
       43.24  1:33.93  2:27.75  3:21.32  4:15.37  5:10.60  6:05.98  7:01.31
     7:56.34  8:51.90  9:48.18 10:43.73 11:38.60 12:33.64          14:24.39
    15:19.16 16:15.06 17:10.79 18:05.56                                    
  2 Sigersmith, Robert        80 FACT                          18:17.21    9  
       44.85  1:37.87  2:32.74  3:28.91  4:24.75  5:20.18  6:16.47  7:11.52
     8:07.86  9:03.23  9:58.94 10:55.35 11:51.43 12:47.23 13:43.03 14:39.78
    15:34.92 16:30.84 17:26.00 18:17.21                                    
  3 Ramirez-Miller, Alex      80 SPM                           20:06.69    8  
       53.37           2:54.98  3:56.29  4:56.40  5:56.62  6:56.87  7:57.77
     8:59.26 10:01.52 11:02.53 12:02.84 13:02.86 14:03.83 15:03.71 16:04.47
    17:06.30 18:08.40 19:09.07 20:06.69                                    
 
Men 80-84 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sigersmith, Robert        80 FACT                          30:19.78   11  
       44.93  1:40.66  2:37.31  3:33.83  4:29.43  5:24.48  6:19.88  7:16.05
     8:12.94  9:06.63 10:01.31 10:56.94 11:51.17 12:46.12 13:41.89 14:37.03
    15:33.70 16:30.43 17:24.02 18:19.35 19:14.15 20:09.50 21:05.70 22:00.70
    22:55.99 23:52.06 24:47.60 25:43.51 26:39.48 27:34.88 28:31.76 29:28.47
    30:19.78
  2 Edwards, James            82 NEM                           31:53.86    9  
       46.61  1:41.02  2:35.98  3:31.85  4:27.75  5:23.09  6:17.78  7:13.28
     8:09.62  9:06.06 10:18.15 11:28.27 12:37.61 13:47.74 14:45.12 15:43.39
    16:39.87 17:37.73 18:33.73 19:30.59 20:27.83 21:25.42 22:24.18 23:21.86
    24:19.17 25:16.78 26:14.46 27:12.01 28:09.85 29:08.07 30:07.24 31:01.73
    31:53.86
  3 Jones, Glynn              80 TOC                           37:30.37    8  
     1:10.71  2:21.14  3:31.20  4:41.80  5:51.84  7:01.29  8:10.87  9:20.69
    10:31.11 11:40.69 12:50.92 14:01.12 15:13.05 16:21.33 17:30.09 18:39.52
    19:49.04 20:57.36 22:05.94 23:14.72 24:25.07 25:34.20 26:42.28 27:50.37
    28:58.74 30:07.00 31:13.75 32:20.10 33:24.77 34:28.34 35:31.19 36:32.48
    37:30.37
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutinger, Paul            80 FMM                              38.46   11  
  2 Brown, Bob                80 HHAC                             42.09    9  
  3 Truby, Jack               80 CMS                              43.47    8  
  4 De La Vega, Agustin       80 GOLD                             57.87    7  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutinger, Paul            80 FMM                            1:29.51   11  
       44.42  1:29.51                                                      
  2 Truby, Jack               80 CMS                            1:36.67    9  
       47.88  1:36.67                                                      
  3 Brown, Bob                80 HHAC                           1:40.84    8  
       50.61  1:40.84                                                      
  4 Edwards, James            82 NEM                            1:43.05    7  
       49.20  1:43.05                                                      
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutinger, Paul            80 FMM                            3:27.06   11  
       45.17  1:37.88  2:34.72  3:27.06                                    
  2 Truby, Jack               80 CMS                            3:40.30    9  
       51.50  1:48.15  2:47.02  3:40.30                                    
  3 Edwards, James            82 NEM                            3:53.15    8  
       52.72  1:53.75  2:54.47  3:53.15                                    
  4 Brown, Bob                80 HHAC                           4:01.59    7  
       53.19  1:54.69  2:59.53  4:01.59                                    
  5 Jones, Glynn              80 TOC                            4:48.91    6  
     1:07.12  2:22.89  3:38.00  4:48.91                                    
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Bob                80 HHAC                             41.41   11  
  2 Rudloff, G Edward         81 TOC                              43.85    9  
  3 De La Vega, Agustin       80 GOLD                             49.20    8  
  4 Spaulding, Robert         83 GOLD                             52.61    7  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Bob                80 HHAC                           1:36.28   11  
       45.04  1:36.28                                                      
  2 Rudloff, G Edward         81 TOC                            1:45.82    9  
       50.59  1:45.82                                                      
  3 De La Vega, Agustin       80 GOLD                           1:58.18    8  
       54.55  1:58.18                                                      
  4 Spaulding, Robert         83 GOLD                           2:03.61    7  
       55.88  2:03.61                                                      
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Bob                80 HHAC                           3:36.34   11  
       47.88  1:42.20  2:41.17  3:36.34                                    
  2 Rudloff, G Edward         81 TOC                            3:55.77    9  
       52.95  1:53.03  2:54.84  3:55.77                                    
  3 De La Vega, Agustin       80 GOLD                           4:50.78    8  
       59.07  2:10.40  3:29.52  4:50.78                                    
  4 Spaulding, Robert         83 GOLD                           5:09.31    7  
     1:10.68  2:31.63  3:53.90  5:09.31                                    
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grannis, Frank            80 TOC                              44.40   11  
  2 Rudloff, G Edward         81 TOC                              45.32    9  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grannis, Frank            80 TOC                            1:46.86   11  
       48.40  1:46.86                                                      
  2 Foster, Warren            80 O*H*                           2:40.48    9  
     1:15.45  2:40.48                                                      
  3 Strong, Doug              80 DOC                            2:47.53    8  
     1:23.50  2:47.53                                                      
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grannis, Frank            80 TOC                            4:04.90   11  
       53.63  1:56.37  3:00.81  4:04.90                                    
  2 Foster, Warren            80 O*H*                           6:12.35    9  
     1:19.79  3:02.20  4:41.89  6:12.35                                    
  3 Strong, Doug              80 DOC                            7:06.82    8  
     1:28.50  3:14.81  7:06.82                                             
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rudloff, G Edward         81 TOC                            1:36.15   11  
       46.95  1:36.15                                                      
  2 Grannis, Frank            80 TOC                            1:36.20    9  
       46.52  1:36.20                                                      
  3 Foster, Warren            80 O*H*                           2:05.08    8  
       59.57  2:05.08                                                      
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grannis, Frank            80 TOC                            3:36.79   11  
       44.26  1:42.82  2:47.14  3:36.79                                    
  2 Rudloff, G Edward         81 TOC                            3:38.40    9  
       48.24  1:48.42  2:50.26  3:38.40                                    
  3 Foster, Warren            80 O*H*                           4:45.73    8  
     1:16.72  2:23.80  3:48.59  4:45.73                                    
  4 Strong, Doug              80 DOC                            5:25.50    7  
     1:16.50  2:35.62  4:33.35  5:25.50                                    
 
Men 80-84 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Warren            80 O*H*                          10:20.33   11  
     1:23.88  3:01.09  4:08.53  5:18.40  6:51.02  8:21.95  9:22.29 10:20.33
  2 Jones, Glynn              80 TOC                           10:53.02    9  
     1:27.14  3:03.32  4:23.08  5:49.03  7:23.83  8:56.10  9:55.56 10:53.02
  3 Strong, Doug              80 DOC                           11:40.86    8  
     1:22.20  2:51.64  4:21.25  5:48.08  7:53.87  9:49.70 10:46.98 11:40.86
Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #21
Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #41
Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #52