2005 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 75-79

Final Results

Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sonia, Donald             75 GOLD                             29.95   11  
  2 Bower, Dick               75 ES                               31.49    9  
  3 Diehl, Justin             76 NIAG                             31.60    8  
  4 Flynn, Kenneth            75 DCM                              32.58    7  
  5 Woods, Albert             76 SOFM                             33.89    6  
  6 Haartz, F H Ted           77 NEM                              34.15    5  
  7 Breitenfeld, Dick         76 UNAT                             35.65    4  
  8 Phildius, Peter           75 NEM                              41.31    3  
  9 Solomon, Hal              77 LYTA                             57.31    2  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sonia, Donald             75 GOLD                           1:09.66   11  
       33.29  1:09.66                                                      
  2 Bower, Dick               75 ES                             1:13.24    9  
       34.13  1:13.24                                                      
  3 Diehl, Justin             76 NIAG                           1:16.19    8  
       35.05  1:16.19                                                      
  4 Clegern, Wayne            75 CMS                            1:17.74    7  
  5 Woods, Albert             76 SOFM                           1:22.04    6  
       36.87  1:22.04                                                      
  6 Breitenfeld, Dick         76 UNAT                           1:23.82    5  
       37.43  1:23.82                                                      
  7 Phildius, Peter           75 NEM                            1:30.00    4  
       40.90  1:30.00                                                      
  8 Lustig, George            75 FLAQ                           1:40.98    3  
       46.47  1:40.98                                                      
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sonia, Donald             75 GOLD                           2:46.01   11  
       36.69  1:18.20  2:02.79  2:46.01                                    
  2 Clegern, Wayne            75 CMS                            2:51.20    9  
       38.76  1:21.13  2:06.45  2:51.20                                    
  3 Bower, Dick               75 ES                             2:51.35    8  
       39.19  1:23.03  2:08.63  2:51.35                                    
  4 Breitenfeld, Dick         76 UNAT                           3:20.75    7  
       44.70  1:35.30  2:29.11  3:20.75                                    
  5 Silverio, Joaquin         78 GOLD                           3:24.39    6  
       46.48  1:38.93  2:32.94  3:24.39                                    
  6 Homans, Harrison          77 FMM                            3:44.61    5  
       49.00  1:46.06  2:46.74  3:44.61                                    
 
Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bower, Dick               75 ES                             8:22.62   11  
       42.84  1:32.63  2:23.98  3:17.72  4:09.65  5:00.77  5:52.36  6:43.26
     7:33.57  8:22.62                                                      
  2 Diehl, Justin             76 NIAG                           9:07.32    9  
       49.55  1:46.70  2:45.21  3:42.35  4:41.18  5:38.33  6:33.06  7:26.31
     8:18.59  9:07.32                                                      
  3 Silverstein, Lou          78 ARIZ                           9:17.02    8  
       50.81  1:46.11  2:43.75  3:41.14  4:37.36  5:34.19  6:30.87  7:26.63
     8:21.36  9:17.02                                                      
  4 Goldner, Fred             78 CONN                           9:36.89    7  
       44.92  1:40.07  2:37.53  3:37.23  4:38.69  5:40.38  6:40.87  7:40.78
     8:39.98  9:36.89                                                      
 
Men 75-79 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clegern, Wayne            75 CMS                           17:40.09   11  
       46.78  1:35.94  2:26.02  3:18.09  4:10.14  5:02.49  5:55.73  6:49.84
     7:43.58  8:38.67  9:33.37 10:29.04 11:23.64 12:17.95 13:13.44 14:06.87
    15:00.66 15:56.32 16:49.81 17:40.09                                    
  2 Bower, Dick               75 ES                            17:48.15    9  
       40.58  1:28.37  2:18.81  3:09.16           4:51.18  5:41.85         
     7:24.23  8:15.10  9:06.49  9:59.54 10:52.97 11:52.45 12:48.51 13:44.39
    14:43.72 15:43.20 16:45.20 17:48.15                                    
 -- Silverio, Joaquin         78 GOLD                                DQ  
 -- Randall, Charlie          76 FACT                                DQ  
 
Men 75-79 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gruender, Daniel          75 ARIZ                          31:23.60   11  
       50.17  1:45.47  2:43.08  3:41.45  4:40.36  5:39.36  6:38.99  7:34.64
     8:32.20  9:30.34 10:27.13 11:23.72 12:20.82 13:17.39 14:15.78 15:12.59
    16:10.22 17:07.03 18:04.83 19:02.22 20:00.06 20:57.14 21:55.63 22:53.63
    23:51.01 24:49.55 25:46.44 26:43.67 27:41.22 28:38.59 29:34.88 30:31.28
    31:23.60
  2 Silverstein, Lou          78 ARIZ                          31:23.95    9  
       54.03  1:52.66  2:50.84  3:49.28  4:47.29  5:44.50  6:42.80  7:39.69
     8:36.27  9:32.82 10:29.57 11:26.22 12:23.38 13:20.97 14:18.69 15:17.12
    16:14.78 17:13.58 18:10.62 19:08.73 20:05.12 21:02.65 21:59.98 22:57.09
    23:53.91 24:51.17 25:48.39 26:45.72 27:42.70 28:39.42 29:36.11 30:32.82
    31:23.95
  3 Goldner, Fred             78 CONN                          32:44.71    8  
       46.10  1:44.01  2:45.17  3:44.95  4:46.70  5:47.73  6:49.38  7:51.60
     8:51.40  9:52.24 10:53.41 11:54.16 12:55.35 13:55.59 14:56.57 15:56.91
    16:57.55 17:58.21 18:58.67 19:57.04 20:57.56 21:58.41 22:57.63 23:58.04
    24:57.58 25:56.63 26:55.84 27:54.53 28:53.28 29:51.46 30:49.43 31:47.98
    32:44.71
  4 Lustig, George            75 FLAQ                          33:12.10    7  
       52.61  1:48.46  2:49.03  3:50.21  4:51.50  5:53.27  6:54.80  7:55.97
     8:57.76  9:57.49 10:58.59 11:59.56 13:00.60 14:01.81 15:02.96 16:03.15
    17:04.07 18:04.38 19:05.75 20:05.60 21:06.32 22:07.22 23:07.96 24:08.90
    25:09.96 26:11.07 27:11.75 28:12.21 29:13.41 30:15.19 31:15.60 32:15.69
    33:12.10
 -- Silverio, Joaquin         78 GOLD                                DQ  
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knowlton, Horace          75 UTAH                             37.11   11  
  2 Diehl, Justin             76 NIAG                             40.90    9  
  3 Bower, Dick               75 ES                               41.32    8  
  4 Clegern, Wayne            75 CMS                              44.84    7  
  5 Miesen, Lee               78 MACO                             47.07    6  
  6 Breitenfeld, Dick         76 UNAT                             47.39    5  
  7 Homans, Harrison          77 FMM                              47.50    4  
  8 Silverio, Joaquin         78 GOLD                             48.99    3  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knowlton, Horace          75 UTAH                           1:19.86   11  
       39.81  1:19.86                                                      
  2 Silverstein, Lou          78 ARIZ                           1:41.31    9  
  3 Miesen, Lee               78 MACO                           1:43.86    8  
       50.94  1:43.86                                                      
  4 Homans, Harrison          77 FMM                            1:46.09    7  
       51.04  1:46.09                                                      
  5 Breitenfeld, Dick         76 UNAT                           1:49.38    6  
       52.04  1:49.38                                                      
  6 Silverio, Joaquin         78 GOLD                           1:50.97    5  
       54.47  1:50.97                                                      
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knowlton, Horace          75 UTAH                           2:59.53   11  
       41.80  1:26.95  2:13.43  2:59.53                                    
  2 Diehl, Justin             76 NIAG                           3:33.78    9  
       49.56  1:42.61  2:38.56  3:33.78                                    
  3 Clegern, Wayne            75 CMS                            3:34.96    8  
       50.52  1:44.85  2:40.82  3:34.96                                    
  4 Silverstein, Lou          78 ARIZ                           3:47.57    7  
       52.12  1:50.03  2:48.71  3:47.57                                    
  5 Homans, Harrison          77 FMM                            3:55.86    6  
       52.45  1:51.62  2:54.65  3:55.86                                    
  6 Breitenfeld, Dick         76 UNAT                           4:03.37    5  
       58.09  1:57.85  3:01.04  4:03.37                                    
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Urstadt, Charles          76 CONN                             38.26   11  
  2 Flynn, Kenneth            75 DCM                              41.23    9  
  3 Woods, Albert             76 SOFM                             41.93    8  
  4 Gruender, Daniel          75 ARIZ                             43.13    7  
  5 Haartz, F H Ted           77 NEM                              43.37    6  
  6 Miesen, Lee               78 MACO                             43.55    5  
  7 Hoppe, Frederick          77 MOVY                             43.65    4  
  8 Phildius, Peter           75 NEM                              44.23    3  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Robert         76 FMM                            1:25.12   11  
       39.70  1:25.12                                                      
  2 Urstadt, Charles          76 CONN                           1:30.45    9  
       42.89  1:30.45                                                      
  3 Woods, Albert             76 SOFM                           1:33.89    8  
       43.33  1:33.89                                                      
  4 Flynn, Kenneth            75 DCM                            1:35.09    7  
       44.82  1:35.09                                                      
  5 Gruender, Daniel          75 ARIZ                           1:36.88    6  
       47.61  1:36.88                                                      
  6 Hoppe, Frederick          77 MOVY                           1:37.10    5  
       46.52  1:37.10                                                      
  7 Phildius, Peter           75 NEM                            1:40.39    4  
       46.79  1:40.39                                                      
  8 Miesen, Lee               78 MACO                           1:43.15    3  
       47.77  1:43.15                                                      
  9 Weiner, Jack              75 LYTA                           1:48.56    2  
       51.71  1:48.56                                                      
 10 Solomon, Hal              77 LYTA                           2:33.10    1  
     1:11.35  2:33.10                                                      
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Robert         76 FMM                            3:13.19   11  
       44.43  1:32.96  2:23.33  3:13.19                                    
  2 Haartz, F H Ted           77 NEM                            3:32.12    9  
       49.69  1:45.44  2:40.80  3:32.12                                    
  3 Flynn, Kenneth            75 DCM                            3:33.35    8  
       47.43  1:40.97  2:38.32  3:33.35                                    
  4 Gruender, Daniel          75 ARIZ                           3:38.81    7  
       49.26  1:45.04  2:43.07  3:38.81                                    
  5 Hoppe, Frederick          77 MOVY                           3:39.32    6  
       47.63  1:44.11  2:42.57  3:39.32                                    
  6 Phildius, Peter           75 NEM                            3:44.55    5  
       48.23  1:44.79  2:45.82  3:44.55                                    
 -- Urstadt, Charles          76 CONN                                DQ  
 -- Solomon, Hal              77 LYTA                                DQ  
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sonia, Donald             75 GOLD                             37.78   11  
  2 Flynn, Kenneth            75 DCM                              42.84    9  
  3 Holmes, Snag              76 GOLD                             51.80    8  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flynn, Kenneth            75 DCM                            1:39.29   11  
       46.71  1:39.29                                                      
  2 Holmes, Snag              76 GOLD                           1:59.13    9  
       53.54  1:59.13                                                      
  3 Lustig, George            75 FLAQ                           2:06.04    8  
       57.67  2:06.04                                                      
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Snag              76 GOLD                           5:31.77   11  
       58.15  2:10.77  3:39.84  5:31.77                                    
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knowlton, Horace          75 UTAH                           1:21.37   11  
       38.97  1:21.37                                                      
  2 MacDonald, Robert         76 FMM                            1:23.38    9  
       40.01  1:23.38                                                      
  3 Diehl, Justin             76 NIAG                           1:37.18    8  
       45.38  1:37.18                                                      
  4 Holmes, Snag              76 GOLD                           1:45.02    7  
       49.89  1:45.02                                                      
  5 Miesen, Lee               78 MACO                           1:47.92    6  
       49.06  1:47.92                                                      
  6 Lustig, George            75 FLAQ                           2:02.78    5  
       59.50  2:02.78                                                      
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knowlton, Horace          75 UTAH                           3:07.76   11  
       46.70  1:32.32  2:26.13  3:07.76                                    
  2 Holmes, Snag              76 GOLD                           4:32.04    9  
       59.00  2:20.75  3:40.40  4:32.04                                    
 
Men 75-79 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Silverstein, Lou          78 ARIZ                           9:00.55   11  
     1:06.43  2:27.00  4:28.91  5:48.55  7:08.27  9:00.55                  
  2 Holmes, Snag              76 GOLD                           9:51.94    9  
     1:00.99           3:37.55  4:59.32  6:34.47  7:59.68  8:57.86  9:51.94
Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #51
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #13
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #33