2005 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 65-69

Final Results

Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             68 SBM                              24.24   11  
  2 Cavanaugh, Cav            69 GOLD                             25.85    9  
  3 McIntyre, David           67 GOLD                             26.30    8  
  4 Clark, Jerry              67 NCMS                             26.41    7  
  5 Lammert, Joseph           65 O*H*                             28.19    6  
  6 Bledsoe, Dennis           66 WCM                              28.44    5  
  7 Harrison, David           67 1776                             28.82    4  
  8 Blake, William            68 SWAM                             28.89    3  
  9 Toensing, Trent           66 NEM                              29.65    2  
 10 Stollmeyer, Michael       67 CCYA                             29.73    1  
 11 Diamond, Louis            65 ANCM                             29.77  
 12 Thayer, George            69 OREG                             29.91  
 13 Dykstra, Bill             68 GOLD                             30.08  
 14 Machin, Ricardo           69 LYTA                             30.93  
 15 Ward, James               66 FLAQ                             31.35  
 16 May, George               67 WMAC                             31.56  
 17 Barnitz, Reed             65 NMMS                             31.61  
 18 Gambetta, Miguel          66 UNAT                             32.39  
 19 Bowles, Raymond           69 UNAT                             32.94  
 20 Plummer, Mark             68 CMS                              34.03  
 21 Leilich, Bob              65 VMST                             37.02  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             68 SBM                              56.89   11  
       27.91    56.89                                                      
  2 Cavanaugh, Cav            69 GOLD                             58.39    9  
       28.75    58.39                                                      
  3 Clark, Jerry              67 NCMS                             58.91    8  
       28.72    58.91                                                      
  4 Harrison, David           67 1776                           1:01.75    7  
       30.12  1:01.75                                                      
  5 Bledsoe, Dennis           66 WCM                            1:04.35    6  
       29.78  1:04.35                                                      
  6 Dykstra, Bill             68 GOLD                           1:05.84    5  
       32.20  1:05.84                                                      
  7 Blake, William            68 SWAM                           1:06.66    4  
       31.02  1:06.66                                                      
  8 Diamond, Louis            65 ANCM                           1:07.28    3  
       30.94  1:07.28                                                      
  9 Stollmeyer, Michael       67 CCYA                           1:07.67    2  
       33.69  1:07.67                                                      
 10 Toensing, Trent           66 NEM                            1:07.83    1  
       32.20  1:07.83                                                      
 11 Browne, James             66 FMM                            1:08.55  
       32.98  1:08.55                                                      
 12 Machin, Ricardo           69 LYTA                           1:09.44  
       33.06  1:09.44                                                      
 13 Plummer, Mark             68 CMS                            1:19.05  
       37.55  1:19.05                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, David           67 1776                           2:12.94   11  
       32.12  1:07.26  1:41.21  2:12.94                                    
  2 Williams, Frank           65 SDSM                           2:13.06    9  
       31.07  1:03.84  1:38.14  2:13.06                                    
  3 Clark, Jerry              67 NCMS                           2:13.16    8  
       31.88  1:05.70  1:39.91  2:13.16                                    
  4 Cavanaugh, Cav            69 GOLD                           2:13.63    7  
       31.68  1:06.09  1:40.80  2:13.63                                    
  5 Dykstra, Bill             68 GOLD                           2:31.49    6  
       34.33  1:12.20  1:52.69  2:31.49                                    
  6 Diamond, Louis            65 ANCM                           2:36.99    5  
       34.67  1:15.57  1:57.96  2:36.99                                    
  7 Browne, James             66 FMM                            2:37.63    4  
       35.71  1:16.19  1:57.71  2:37.63                                    
  8 Toensing, Trent           66 NEM                            2:38.86    3  
       35.99  1:16.25  1:58.69  2:38.86                                    
  9 Machin, Ricardo           69 LYTA                           2:39.99    2  
                       1:58.83  2:39.99                                    
 10 Blake, William            68 SWAM                           2:42.22    1  
       34.46  1:14.59  1:58.54  2:42.22                                    
 11 Zeller, Max               66 AMT                            2:53.22  
       39.22  1:23.39  2:08.99  2:53.22                                    
 
Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Frank           65 SDSM                           6:03.64   11  
       34.80  1:10.70  1:47.14  2:24.01  3:01.14  3:38.41  4:15.25  4:51.54
     5:28.58  6:03.64                                                      
  2 Clark, Jerry              67 NCMS                           6:08.55    9  
       32.54  1:09.79  1:46.68  2:24.23  3:02.52  3:39.22  4:16.89  4:55.32
     5:32.95  6:08.55                                                      
  3 Harrison, David           67 1776                           6:12.90    8  
       32.27  1:08.20  1:45.32  2:22.41  3:00.48  3:38.79  4:17.60  4:56.05
     5:35.06  6:12.90                                                      
  4 Gallagher, Drury          66 METR                           6:37.35    7  
       33.97  1:12.13  1:52.11  2:32.60  3:13.22  3:53.32  4:34.46  5:15.20
     5:56.39  6:37.35                                                      
  5 Stollmeyer, Michael       67 CCYA                           7:16.44    6  
       37.29  1:20.35  2:05.54  2:51.11  3:35.90  4:22.74  5:05.94  5:51.01
     6:34.96  7:16.44                                                      
  6 Blake, William            68 SWAM                           7:27.42    5  
       34.53  1:13.97  1:57.94  2:43.15  3:29.93  4:17.44  5:05.11  5:53.09
     6:41.14  7:27.42                                                      
  7 Zeller, Max               66 AMT                            7:37.03    4  
       39.76  1:24.67  2:10.82  2:57.47  3:44.57  4:31.99  5:18.69  6:05.86
     6:52.74  7:37.03                                                      
  8 Leilich, Bob              65 VMST                           8:40.63    3  
       42.40  1:32.31  2:26.32  3:20.38  4:15.52  5:08.93  6:02.22  6:55.65
     7:49.11  8:40.63                                                      
  9 Cheadle, Richard          67 VMST                           8:51.76    2  
       47.03  1:40.87  2:35.04  3:28.95  4:23.19  5:17.61  6:14.19  7:06.98
     8:00.82  8:51.76                                                      
 
Men 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Frank           65 SDSM                          12:33.39   11  
       34.88  1:11.42  1:48.71  2:26.52  3:04.54  3:42.61  4:20.56  4:58.65
     5:36.71  6:14.90  6:52.73  7:30.81  8:09.24  8:47.30  9:25.41 10:03.65
    10:41.56 11:19.93 11:57.66 12:33.39                                    
  2 Clark, Jerry              67 NCMS                          13:06.73    9  
       35.35  1:16.04  1:57.32  2:37.61  3:18.04  3:58.16  4:38.48  5:18.47
     5:57.33  6:37.00  7:17.06  7:56.27  8:35.69  9:15.11  9:54.23 10:33.63
    11:12.76 11:51.45 12:30.30 13:06.73                                    
  3 Gallagher, Drury          66 METR                          13:44.04    8  
       36.66  1:17.89  1:59.82  2:41.42  3:24.12  4:06.15  4:48.89  5:30.84
     6:12.93  6:54.83  7:36.24  8:17.69  8:58.89  9:40.43 10:21.35 11:02.79
    11:43.31 12:23.75 13:04.61 13:44.04                                    
  4 Stollmeyer, Michael       67 CCYA                          14:28.30    7  
       37.21  1:18.83  2:03.20  2:48.75  3:35.00  4:20.89  5:06.41  5:51.67
     6:37.51  7:22.19  8:06.92  8:52.81  9:39.11 10:24.34 11:09.73 11:54.77
    12:40.27 13:25.69 14:10.01 14:28.30                                    
  5 Gillanders, David         66 ARKM                          14:56.28    6  
       37.85  1:23.37  2:09.05  2:54.92  3:42.14  4:27.82  5:13.93  6:00.69
     6:46.48  7:31.07  8:17.93  9:03.77  9:49.90 10:34.83 11:20.23 12:06.30
    12:51.28 13:34.89 14:18.37 14:56.28                                    
  6 Zeller, Max               66 AMT                           15:26.60    5  
     1:26.20           2:11.56  2:58.56  3:45.86  4:33.09  5:20.49  6:07.86
     6:54.91  7:42.12  8:29.19  9:16.33 10:03.13 10:50.04 11:36.62 12:23.31
    13:09.62 14:41.84 15:26.60                                             
  7 Cheadle, Richard          67 VMST                          17:50.11    4  
       48.11  1:42.13  2:36.59  3:30.51  4:24.77  5:19.33  6:14.34  7:09.44
     8:04.17  8:58.57  9:53.00 10:46.58 11:40.85 12:34.44 13:28.52 14:21.72
    15:15.03 16:07.79 17:00.35 17:50.11                                    
 
Men 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, David           67 1776                          21:00.27   11  
       32.86  1:09.92  1:48.36  2:26.51  3:04.64  3:43.12  4:21.36  4:59.13
     5:37.46  6:14.97  6:52.83  7:30.87  8:09.02  8:47.22  9:25.56 10:03.71
    10:41.88 11:20.01 11:58.67 12:36.37 13:15.60 13:54.49 14:33.35 15:12.28
    15:51.53 16:31.01 17:10.79 17:50.30 18:30.16 19:09.84 19:49.46 20:26.61
    21:00.27
  2 Stollmeyer, Michael       67 CCYA                          24:15.64    9  
       44.28  1:27.34  2:12.95  2:58.03  3:41.86  4:27.14  5:12.06  5:56.90
     6:41.91  7:26.51  8:11.04  8:55.83  9:40.51 10:25.52 11:10.28 11:55.12
    12:40.08 13:24.20 14:07.89 14:51.84 15:35.82 16:19.47 17:03.08 17:46.82
    18:30.69 19:13.96 19:57.31 20:41.67 21:25.74 22:10.27 22:54.11 23:36.34
    24:15.64
  3 Barnitz, Reed             65 NMMS                          24:22.05    8  
       38.60  1:20.57  2:04.31  2:49.03  3:33.97  4:18.59  5:03.45  5:48.23
     6:32.35  7:16.45  8:01.15  8:46.04  9:30.60 10:15.46 11:00.10 11:44.67
    12:29.12 13:13.27 13:58.83 14:43.27 15:27.86 16:12.42 16:57.02 17:41.75
    18:26.76 19:11.43 19:57.02 20:41.33 21:26.65 22:11.23 22:54.65 23:39.50
    24:22.05
  4 Fasbender, Barry          67 STAN                          24:50.62    7  
       39.31  1:24.28  2:10.43  2:56.34  3:42.85  4:28.49  5:14.50  6:00.21
     6:44.95  7:31.02  8:16.83  9:02.79  9:48.98 10:35.06 11:20.24 12:05.06
    12:50.05 13:36.41 14:22.22 15:06.61 15:51.42 16:37.02 17:23.36 18:10.33
    18:57.03 19:42.50 20:27.62 21:13.47 21:58.71 22:42.32 23:26.84 24:09.44
    24:50.62
  5 Browne, James             66 FMM                           25:17.39    6  
       41.05  1:25.95  2:12.80  3:00.17  3:47.22  4:34.76  5:21.97  6:08.81
     6:55.86  7:42.74  8:29.50  9:16.57 10:03.25 10:50.29 11:37.20 12:23.80
    13:10.36 13:56.56 14:42.43 15:28.35 16:14.52 17:00.89 17:46.67 18:32.24
    19:17.70 20:03.77 20:49.58 21:35.64 22:21.95 23:06.23 23:51.18 24:35.18
    25:17.39
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Gary               65 PNA                              30.94   11  
  2 McIntyre, David           67 GOLD                             32.75    9  
  3 Lammert, Joseph           65 O*H*                             32.88    8  
  4 Bledsoe, Dennis           66 WCM                              34.59    7  
  5 Pinkerton, Rolffs         66 NCMS                             35.77    6  
  6 Dykstra, Bill             68 GOLD                             36.26    5  
  7 Thayer, George            69 OREG                             36.47    4  
  8 Cavanaugh, Cav            69 GOLD                             37.95    3  
  9 Toensing, Trent           66 NEM                              38.16    2  
 10 Cheadle, Richard          67 VMST                             49.97    1  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Gary               65 PNA                            1:10.24   11  
       34.22  1:10.24                                                      
  2 Bledsoe, Dennis           66 WCM                            1:16.46    9  
       36.19  1:16.46                                                      
  3 Dykstra, Bill             68 GOLD                           1:17.89    8  
       37.66  1:17.89                                                      
  4 McIntyre, David           67 GOLD                           1:18.23    7  
       38.76  1:18.23                                                      
  5 Thayer, George            69 OREG                           1:18.95    6  
       38.83  1:18.95                                                      
  6 Pinkerton, Rolffs         66 NCMS                           1:19.43    5  
       38.71  1:19.43                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Gary               65 PNA                            2:36.56   11  
       37.57  1:17.60  1:58.29  2:36.56                                    
  2 Dykstra, Bill             68 GOLD                           2:54.42    9  
       41.08  1:25.32  2:11.31  2:54.42                                    
  3 Thayer, George            69 OREG                           2:54.73    8  
       40.61  1:24.76  2:10.79  2:54.73                                    
  4 Jacobs, Joel              69 BSLM                           3:01.54    7  
       42.53  1:29.01  2:15.85  3:01.54                                    
  5 Pinkerton, Rolffs         66 NCMS                           3:01.63    6  
       42.31  1:29.34  2:15.94  3:01.63                                    
  6 Fasbender, Barry          67 STAN                           3:07.41    5  
       43.76  1:33.25  2:23.11  3:07.41                                    
  7 Browne, James             66 FMM                            3:31.06    4  
       49.52           2:38.44  3:31.06                                    
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Gary               65 PNA                              34.51   11  
  2 Puchalski, Donald         66 FACT                             35.09    9  
  3 Lammert, Joseph           65 O*H*                             35.74    8  
  4 Perilman, Jim             66 WCM                              36.37    7  
  5 Diamond, Louis            65 ANCM                             36.49    6  
  6 Kilbourne, Charles        65 FACT                             36.56    5  
  7 Clark, Jerry              67 NCMS                             37.05    4  
  8 Mulliken, Bill            65 IM                               37.09    3  
  9 May, George               67 WMAC                             37.53    2  
 10 Jacobs, Joel              69 BSLM                             38.30    1  
 11 Thayer, George            69 OREG                             39.48  
 12 Goldstein, Mel            66 ISF                              39.69  
 13 Marchbanks, Jerry         69 MOST                             39.84  
 14 Bowles, Raymond           69 UNAT                             44.28  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Gary               65 PNA                            1:14.78   11  
       35.76  1:14.78                                                      
  2 Puchalski, Donald         66 FACT                           1:18.26    9  
       36.76  1:18.26                                                      
  3 May, George               67 WMAC                           1:20.42    8  
       38.29  1:20.42                                                      
  4 Perilman, Jim             66 WCM                            1:21.58    7  
       38.93  1:21.58                                                      
  5 Mulliken, Bill            65 IM                             1:23.10    6  
       39.16  1:23.10                                                      
  6 Kilbourne, Charles        65 FACT                           1:23.76    5  
       38.59  1:23.76                                                      
  7 Jacobs, Joel              69 BSLM                           1:23.98    4  
       39.05  1:23.98                                                      
  8 Diamond, Louis            65 ANCM                           1:26.17    3  
       41.66  1:26.17                                                      
  9 Bowles, Raymond           69 UNAT                           1:34.52    2  
       44.30  1:34.52                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Gary               65 PNA                            2:49.68   11  
       37.81  1:21.33  2:06.76  2:49.68                                    
  2 Puchalski, Donald         66 FACT                           3:00.91    9  
       39.25  1:25.11  2:13.02  3:00.91                                    
  3 Mulliken, Bill            65 IM                             3:04.98    8  
       40.60  1:28.46  2:18.51  3:04.98                                    
  4 May, George               67 WMAC                           3:05.16    7  
       42.22  1:29.36  2:18.47  3:05.16                                    
  5 Jacobs, Joel              69 BSLM                           3:07.54    6  
       41.80  1:29.68  2:19.07  3:07.54                                    
  6 Perilman, Jim             66 WCM                            3:09.11    5  
       41.57  1:29.62  2:19.53  3:09.11                                    
  7 Diamond, Louis            65 ANCM                           3:16.74    4  
       44.41  1:35.27  2:27.50  3:16.74                                    
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lammert, Joseph           65 O*H*                             28.91   11  
  2 Gillanders, David         66 ARKM                             28.97    9  
  3 Wolfe, Art                65 UNAT                             29.12    8  
  4 Williams, Frank           65 SDSM                             29.53    7  
  5 Bledsoe, Dennis           66 WCM                              31.68    6  
  6 Goldstein, Mel            66 ISF                              32.82    5  
  7 Perilman, Jim             66 WCM                              33.65    4  
  8 Dunham, Larry             67 NEM                              34.54    3  
  9 May, George               67 WMAC                             35.78    2  
 10 Plummer, Mark             68 CMS                              43.75    1  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Frank           65 SDSM                           1:07.61   11  
       32.19  1:07.61                                                      
  2 Gillanders, David         66 ARKM                           1:08.21    9  
       33.32  1:08.21                                                      
  3 Wolfe, Art                65 UNAT                           1:09.61    8  
       32.52  1:09.61                                                      
  4 Goldstein, Mel            66 ISF                            1:17.85    7  
       37.25  1:17.85                                                      
  5 Perilman, Jim             66 WCM                            1:19.18    6  
       37.52  1:19.18                                                      
  6 Fasbender, Barry          67 STAN                           1:20.28    5  
       41.16  1:20.28                                                      
  7 Kilbourne, Charles        65 FACT                           1:25.33    4  
       39.87  1:25.33                                                      
  8 Marchbanks, Jerry         69 MOST                           1:31.14    3  
       41.91  1:31.14                                                      
  9 Plummer, Mark             68 CMS                            1:38.65    2  
       45.94  1:38.65                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Frank           65 SDSM                           2:46.47   11  
       35.50  1:15.54  1:59.41  2:46.47                                    
  2 Gillanders, David         66 ARKM                           3:05.62    9  
       39.23  1:24.48  2:15.85  3:05.62                                    
  3 Fasbender, Barry          67 STAN                           3:09.45    8  
       44.14  1:35.77  2:29.03  3:09.45                                    
  4 Perilman, Jim             66 WCM                            3:13.44    7  
       41.68  1:29.69  2:20.22  3:13.44                                    
  5 Browne, James             66 FMM                            3:32.10    6  
       49.71  1:43.61  2:39.40  3:32.10                                    
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             68 SBM                            1:07.00   11  
       31.93  1:07.00                                                      
  2 Wolfe, Art                65 UNAT                           1:08.17    9  
       31.53  1:08.17                                                      
  3 Bledsoe, Dennis           66 WCM                            1:12.64    8  
       31.43  1:12.64                                                      
  4 Puchalski, Donald         66 FACT                           1:12.67    7  
       34.17  1:12.67                                                      
  5 McIntyre, David           67 GOLD                           1:12.77    6  
       32.86  1:12.77                                                      
  6 May, George               67 WMAC                           1:16.93    5  
       37.64  1:16.93                                                      
  7 Cavanaugh, Cav            69 GOLD                           1:17.87    4  
       36.01  1:17.87                                                      
  8 Goldstein, Mel            66 ISF                            1:18.00    3  
       37.66  1:18.00                                                      
  9 Thayer, George            69 OREG                           1:20.12    2  
       37.88  1:20.12                                                      
 10 Toensing, Trent           66 NEM                            1:25.51    1  
       40.81  1:25.51                                                      
 11 Plummer, Mark             68 CMS                            1:36.88  
       47.37  1:36.88                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff             68 SBM                            2:29.90   11  
       31.64  1:11.09  1:56.51  2:29.90                                    
  2 Wolfe, Art                65 UNAT                           2:39.42    9  
       33.06  1:16.57  2:03.34  2:39.42                                    
  3 Puchalski, Donald         66 FACT                           2:47.39    8  
       38.54  1:22.14  2:09.10  2:47.39                                    
  4 Mulliken, Bill            65 IM                             2:55.14    7  
       40.20  1:27.64  2:16.22  2:55.14                                    
  5 Gillanders, David         66 ARKM                           2:57.94    6  
       36.80  1:23.08  2:19.75  2:57.94                                    
  6 Fasbender, Barry          67 STAN                           3:02.56    5  
       42.20  1:32.13  2:23.67  3:02.56                                    
  7 Jacobs, Joel              69 BSLM                           3:02.75    4  
       42.14  1:32.04  2:21.45  3:02.75                                    
  8 Marchbanks, Jerry         69 MOST                           3:14.16    3  
       39.17  1:32.76  2:30.07  3:14.16                                    
 
Men 65-69 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Art                65 UNAT                           5:44.99   11  
       36.77  1:20.49  2:06.79  2:53.51  3:43.09  4:32.24  5:09.71  5:44.99
  2 Puchalski, Donald         66 FACT                           6:10.50    9  
       40.18  1:28.41  2:18.38  3:08.69  3:58.08  4:47.30  5:29.60  6:10.50
  3 Gillanders, David         66 ARKM                           6:27.94    8  
       41.09  1:33.84  2:23.83  3:15.78  4:13.76  5:09.97  5:50.04  6:27.94
  4 Fasbender, Barry          67 STAN                           6:35.25    7  
       43.16  1:32.82  2:25.56  3:20.02  4:16.17  5:09.95  5:54.33  6:35.25
  5 Jacobs, Joel              69 BSLM                           6:37.30    6  
       45.40  1:40.52  2:32.65  3:23.63  4:16.97  5:08.19  5:54.42  6:37.30
  6 Browne, James             66 FMM                            7:26.06    5  
       47.38  1:41.42  3:40.50           4:46.74  5:52.90  6:40.96  7:26.06
Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #25
Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #36
Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #35