2005 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 60-64

Final Results

Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard         60 CMS                              22.30   11  
  2 Elder, James              62 TOC                              24.81    9  
  3 Ferraz, Jose              60 GOLD                             25.06    8  
  4 Olson, Robert             60 WCM                              25.21    7  
  5 Andersen, Peter           61 SDSM                             25.22    6  
  6 Quiggin, David            60 GOLD                             25.37    5  
  7 Ennis, Richard            60 SMMM                             25.64    4  
  8 Boak, Thomas              61 WMST                             26.38    3  
  9 Davis, Don                60 RHMS                             26.48    2  
 10 Greenberg, Jerry          63 GOLD                             26.76    1  
 11 Burr, Ken                 60 WCM                              26.89  
 12 Bergquist, Kenneth        60 GOLD                             26.96  
 13 Wilson, Pat               63 SSMS                             26.98  
 14 Woodburn, Scott           61 GOLD                             27.43  
 15 Wallace, William          60 CCYA                             27.84  
 16 Healy, Martin             61 WM                               28.14  
 17 Novell, Kenneth           62 VMST                             28.43  
 18 Trimble, Gary             62 FACT                             28.94  
 19 Sawyer, Dennis            61 PNA                              30.06  
 20 Frogley, Chris            61 VMST                             30.88  
 21 Pohlmann, John            61 IM                               33.28  
 22 Pitts, Sonny              64 RGSC                             35.55  
 23 Davidson, Robert          62 GOLD                             37.58  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard         60 CMS                              49.14   11  
       23.23    49.14                                                      
  2 Burns, Richard            61 TAM                              54.25    9  
       26.04    54.25                                                      
  3 Quiggin, David            60 GOLD                             54.33    8  
       26.41    54.33                                                      
  4 Elder, James              62 TOC                              55.77    7  
       26.60    55.77                                                      
  5 Ferraz, Jose              60 GOLD                             56.56    6  
       27.94    56.56                                                      
  6 Andersen, Peter           61 SDSM                             57.61    5  
       27.27    57.61                                                      
  7 Olson, Robert             60 WCM                              59.04    4  
       27.98    59.04                                                      
  8 Boak, Thomas              61 WMST                             59.21    3  
       28.61    59.21                                                      
  9 Wilson, Pat               63 SSMS                           1:00.25    2  
       28.40  1:00.25                                                      
 10 Novell, Kenneth           62 VMST                           1:00.56    1  
       29.06  1:00.56                                                      
 11 Burr, Ken                 60 WCM                            1:01.15  
       28.88  1:01.15                                                      
 12 Ingolfsrud, Geir          62 GOLD                           1:02.86  
       30.19  1:02.86                                                      
 13 Atkinson, Peter           61 STOW                           1:02.89  
       30.25  1:02.89                                                      
 14 Burson, William           60 CMS                            1:03.29  
       31.18  1:03.29                                                      
 15 Healy, Martin             61 WM                             1:06.01  
       30.91  1:06.01                                                      
 16 Sawyer, Dennis            61 PNA                            1:07.52  
       31.61  1:07.52                                                      
 17 Rodenfels, Bill           63 FACT                           1:09.01  
       33.90  1:09.01                                                      
 18 Frogley, Chris            61 VMST                           1:10.92  
       34.61  1:10.92                                                      
 19 Trevison, Rick            62 FACT                           1:15.75  
       36.57  1:15.75                                                      
 20 Wood, Craig               64 ETEX                           1:16.44  
       37.78  1:16.44                                                      
 21 Reynolds, Bing            64 CMS                            1:36.19  
       43.91  1:36.19                                                      
 22 Jones, Brian              63 SDSM                           2:00.87  
       48.08  2:00.87                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard         60 CMS                            1:56.69   11  
       26.67    56.40  1:26.97  1:56.69                                    
  2 Quiggin, David            60 GOLD                           2:04.26    9  
       29.15  1:01.28  1:33.67  2:04.26                                    
  3 Burns, Richard            61 TAM                            2:04.95    8  
       28.50  1:00.10  1:32.77  2:04.95                                    
  4 Davis, Don                60 RHMS                           2:05.45    7  
       28.72  1:00.87  1:33.14  2:05.45                                    
  5 Ferraz, Jose              60 GOLD                           2:11.20    6  
       31.09  1:04.96  1:38.46  2:11.20                                    
  6 Elder, James              62 TOC                            2:12.24    5  
       30.72  1:04.33  1:38.76  2:12.24                                    
  7 Willert, Daniel           62 GOST                           2:14.04    4  
       29.67  1:03.26  1:37.99  2:14.04                                    
  8 Galletly, Sandy           62 SCAQ                           2:14.53    3  
       31.36  1:05.68  1:40.47  2:14.53                                    
  9 Ingolfsrud, Geir          62 GOLD                           2:18.48    2  
       33.22  1:08.72  1:44.68  2:18.48                                    
 10 Burson, William           60 CMS                            2:18.95    1  
       32.85  1:08.21  1:44.02  2:18.95                                    
 11 Atkinson, Peter           61 STOW                           2:19.10  
       32.33  1:07.55  1:43.62  2:19.10                                    
 12 Wilson, Pat               63 SSMS                           2:22.52  
       32.76  1:09.26  1:47.38  2:22.52                                    
 13 Burr, Ken                 60 WCM                            2:24.19  
       31.95  1:08.02  1:46.18  2:24.19                                    
 14 Sturges, Steve            60 BAM                            2:24.38  
       33.30  1:10.23  1:47.61  2:24.38                                    
 15 Wallace, William          60 CCYA                           2:30.10  
       33.07  1:10.40  1:49.83  2:30.10                                    
 16 Woods, Tom                62 VMST                           2:34.72  
       38.08  1:16.52  1:55.93  2:34.72                                    
 17 Rodenfels, Bill           63 FACT                           2:39.11  
       35.51  1:15.21  1:57.77  2:39.11                                    
 18 Monahan, Richard          63 SOFM                           2:40.93  
       37.39  1:17.75  1:59.08  2:40.93                                    
 19 Woodruff, Michael         60 BAM                            2:41.42  
       36.77  1:17.07  1:58.51  2:41.42                                    
 20 Stokes, Fred              60 GAJA                           2:46.16  
       36.47  1:19.21  2:02.63  2:46.16                                    
 21 Frogley, Chris            61 VMST                           2:48.83  
       39.56  1:22.18  2:05.74  2:48.83                                    
 
Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Don                60 RHMS                           5:44.30   11  
       30.51  1:04.09  1:38.26  2:13.68  2:48.78  3:24.49  4:00.01  4:36.08
     5:11.66  5:44.30                                                      
  2 Quiggin, David            60 GOLD                           5:54.13    9  
       31.44  1:05.74  1:41.10  2:17.43  2:54.04  3:31.10  4:07.76  4:44.27
     5:20.23  5:54.13                                                      
  3 Galletly, Sandy           62 SCAQ                           6:00.48    8  
       32.39  1:07.70  1:44.47  2:21.52  2:57.81  3:34.40  4:10.89  4:47.54
     5:24.44  6:00.48                                                      
  4 Willert, Daniel           62 GOST                           6:03.35    7  
       31.38  1:05.33  1:41.35  2:19.32  2:56.95  3:35.09  4:12.61  4:49.99
     5:27.44  6:03.35                                                      
  5 Brundage, Warner          62 VMST                           6:05.31    6  
       31.42  1:05.73  1:41.52  2:18.20  2:55.65  3:33.05  4:11.24  4:49.61
     5:27.88  6:05.31                                                      
  6 Ingolfsrud, Geir          62 GOLD                           6:16.16    5  
       34.10  1:10.87  1:48.64  2:27.01  3:05.44  3:44.32  4:22.90  5:01.82
     5:40.12  6:16.16                                                      
  7 Buys, Joe                 60 MICH                           6:16.43    4  
       32.52  1:08.26  1:45.91  2:25.02  3:04.22  3:43.03  4:21.95  5:01.33
     5:40.15  6:16.43                                                      
  8 Elder, James              62 TOC                            6:16.56    3  
       32.53  1:10.57  1:50.46  2:30.16  3:09.09  3:47.51  4:25.25  5:03.49
     5:40.43  6:16.56                                                      
  9 Atkinson, Peter           61 STOW                           6:27.52    2  
       33.48  1:10.08  1:48.05  2:26.71  3:05.83  3:45.14  4:24.73  5:04.93
     5:46.33  6:27.52                                                      
 10 Sturges, Steve            60 BAM                            6:30.73    1  
       34.72  1:14.32  1:54.96  2:35.18  3:14.99  3:54.48  4:34.48  5:14.74
     5:53.49  6:30.73                                                      
 11 Burson, William           60 CMS                            6:31.03  
       35.97  1:18.76  1:57.09  2:36.95  3:16.43  3:55.57  4:35.26  5:14.66
     5:53.76  6:31.03                                                      
 12 Dyck, Mel                 63 CMS                            6:34.75  
       33.55  1:10.98  1:50.86  2:31.64  3:12.43  3:53.46  4:33.94  5:14.31
     5:55.01  6:34.75                                                      
 13 Burr, Ken                 60 WCM                            6:45.87  
       33.74  1:13.05  1:54.67  2:36.40  3:18.01  3:59.82  4:41.66  5:23.89
     6:05.69  6:45.87                                                      
 14 Gallo, Vincent            61 FLAQ                           6:50.08  
       38.59  1:19.22  1:59.80  2:41.19  3:22.25  4:03.90  4:45.95  5:27.26
     6:08.70  6:50.08                                                      
 15 Lauer, Peter              61 O*H*                           6:52.72  
       34.03  1:11.40  1:50.91  2:32.68  3:14.99  3:58.59  4:42.54  5:26.37
     6:08.89  6:52.72                                                      
 16 Woods, Tom                62 VMST                           6:56.80  
       39.95  1:21.52  2:02.91  2:44.84  3:27.44  4:09.88  4:52.17  5:34.12
     6:16.50  6:56.80                                                      
 17 Rodenfels, Bill           63 FACT                           7:09.62  
       36.99  1:17.49  2:00.37  2:44.45  3:29.28  4:14.57  4:59.17  5:44.25
     6:28.85  7:09.62                                                      
 18 Monahan, Richard          63 SOFM                           7:10.61  
       38.43  1:21.08  2:03.98  2:47.24  3:30.55  4:14.41  4:58.16  5:42.57
     6:26.92  7:10.61                                                      
 19 Stokes, Fred              60 GAJA                           7:19.10  
       38.68  1:21.14  2:04.53  2:48.93  3:34.24  4:20.00  5:04.98  5:50.26
     6:35.29  7:19.10                                                      
 20 Woodruff, Michael         60 BAM                            7:19.91  
       38.72  1:19.96  2:02.02  2:45.92  3:30.53  4:15.60  5:01.10  5:47.32
     6:34.23  7:19.91                                                      
 21 Healy, Martin             61 WM                             7:22.95  
       36.27  1:18.20  2:03.58  2:49.69  3:35.72  4:20.39  5:08.80  5:54.99
     6:40.42  7:22.95                                                      
 22 Trevison, Rick            62 FACT                           7:48.73  
       40.49  1:24.27  2:10.57  2:57.91  3:45.23  4:32.63  5:19.69  6:10.90
     7:01.21  7:48.73                                                      
 23 Pitts, Sonny              64 RGSC                           8:01.62  
       39.28  1:22.97  2:09.65  2:58.35  3:47.32  4:37.47  5:28.11  6:18.84
     7:10.74  8:01.62                                                      
 
Men 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Don                60 RHMS                          12:09.05   11  
       31.99  1:06.73  1:41.93  2:18.11  2:54.35  3:30.87  4:07.17  4:43.04
     5:19.44  5:55.89  6:32.83  7:10.15  7:47.60  8:25.18  9:02.87  9:41.32
    10:19.24 10:57.63 11:35.05 12:09.05                                    
  2 Buys, Joe                 60 MICH                          13:09.47    9  
       33.51  1:09.85  1:48.23  2:26.17  3:05.85  3:46.30  4:25.83  5:05.17
     5:45.27  6:26.02  7:07.26  7:48.55  8:30.14  9:10.62  9:50.94 10:31.96
    11:12.19 11:52.92 12:32.99 13:09.47                                    
  3 Ingolfsrud, Geir          62 GOLD                          13:09.59    8  
       34.55  1:11.45  1:49.40  2:27.76  3:06.84  3:46.19  4:25.23  5:04.15
     5:43.44  6:22.57  7:02.18  7:41.25  8:22.21  9:03.25  9:44.35 10:25.78
    11:07.79 11:49.36 12:30.49 13:09.59                                    
  4 Sturges, Steve            60 BAM                           13:24.91    7  
       34.87  1:14.73  1:55.64  2:37.06  3:17.82  3:58.35  4:39.13  5:19.46
     6:00.71  6:41.46  7:21.71  8:02.09  8:43.46  9:24.17 10:03.69 10:44.27
    11:24.21 12:04.55 12:45.36 13:24.91                                    
  5 Dyck, Mel                 63 CMS                           13:36.60    6  
       34.25  1:12.67  1:53.45  2:35.24  3:16.08  3:57.05  4:38.68  5:20.33
     6:01.52  6:42.95  7:24.91  8:05.96  8:47.23  9:29.25 10:10.49 10:51.31
    11:33.50 12:14.67 12:56.45 13:36.60                                    
  6 Burr, Ken                 60 WCM                           13:46.58    5  
       34.05  1:14.20  1:55.41  2:36.83  3:17.77  3:58.71  4:39.97  5:21.49
     6:02.96  6:44.69  7:26.36  8:08.29  8:50.36  9:32.43 10:14.48 10:56.61
    11:39.22 12:21.54 13:05.09 13:46.58                                    
  7 Lauer, Peter              61 O*H*                          14:14.83    4  
       37.05  1:16.45  1:57.76  2:39.86  3:22.57  4:05.66  4:49.82  5:33.94
     6:17.27  7:00.40  7:44.22  8:28.19  9:11.61  9:55.36 10:39.74 11:22.98
    12:06.11          13:33.45 14:14.83                                    
  8 Rodenfels, Bill           63 FACT                          14:52.41    3  
       37.29  1:18.83  2:04.62  2:50.06  3:36.49  4:22.28  5:08.48  5:54.47
     6:40.14  7:25.61  8:11.20  8:57.29  9:42.52 10:28.01 11:10.77 11:54.99
    12:39.33 13:23.23 14:09.66 14:52.41                                    
  9 Stokes, Fred              60 GAJA                          15:18.42    2  
       39.96  1:24.73  2:12.56  2:58.38  3:44.67  4:31.51  5:17.75  6:04.03
     6:51.37  7:37.75  8:24.65  9:10.71  9:56.81 10:44.11 11:30.52 12:15.91
    13:01.52 13:47.75 14:33.37 15:18.42                                    
 10 Trevison, Rick            62 FACT                          16:06.31    1  
       42.25  1:28.57  2:16.93  3:05.58  3:54.20  4:42.98  5:33.23  6:21.33
     7:10.95  8:00.31  8:48.28  9:36.21 10:25.18 11:14.10 12:03.21 12:50.21
    13:38.13 14:26.37 15:17.25 16:06.31                                    
 11 Holder, Richard           60 CLVM                          16:25.61  
       42.31  1:29.44  2:18.49  3:07.99  3:57.88  4:48.19  6:29.61  8:10.54
                       9:00.52  9:50.51 10:40.94 11:30.95 12:21.54 13:11.29
    14:01.08 14:50.58 15:38.98 16:25.61                                    
 
Men 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galletly, Sandy           62 SCAQ                          20:34.82   11  
       34.69  1:11.78  1:48.99  2:27.02  3:04.66  3:42.54  4:20.86  4:59.19
     5:36.76  6:14.32  6:51.77  7:29.80  8:07.37  8:45.05  9:22.94 10:01.40
    10:39.03 11:16.54 11:54.07 12:31.90 13:09.61 13:47.36 14:25.02 15:02.82
    15:40.33 16:17.15 16:54.07 17:31.44 18:08.52 18:45.54 19:22.44 19:58.91
    20:34.82
  2 Willert, Daniel           62 GOST                          21:17.69    9  
       32.99  1:09.62  1:47.35  2:25.80  3:04.39  3:42.89  4:21.69  5:00.32
     5:38.79  6:17.40  6:55.99  7:35.03  8:14.46  8:54.16  9:32.95 10:12.37
    10:51.34 11:30.95 12:10.20 12:49.38 13:28.58 14:07.83 14:47.05 15:26.81
    16:06.27 16:45.81 17:25.22 18:04.77 18:43.94 19:23.38 20:02.19 20:40.92
    21:17.69
  3 Burson, William           60 CMS                           22:02.72    8  
       35.65  1:13.96  1:52.50  2:32.28  3:12.13  3:52.73  4:32.69  5:13.41
     5:53.59  6:33.51  7:14.38  7:54.08  8:34.11  9:14.23  9:54.78 10:34.96
    11:15.36 11:55.82 12:36.68 13:17.53 13:57.95 14:38.30 15:19.26 15:59.63
    16:40.22 17:21.00 18:02.34 18:43.21 19:24.33 20:04.95 20:45.36 21:24.65
    22:02.72
  4 Sturges, Steve            60 BAM                           22:33.27    7  
       36.04  1:16.57  1:58.57  2:41.03  3:22.59  4:03.50  4:45.24  5:26.69
     6:07.59  6:49.15  7:30.36  8:11.35  8:53.23  9:34.73 10:16.29 10:57.11
    11:38.48 12:18.91 13:00.45 13:40.95 14:22.66 15:04.27 15:45.34 16:26.68
    17:07.17 17:48.55 18:29.34 19:10.67 19:52.03 20:32.96 21:13.55 21:53.88
    22:33.27
  5 Delong, Gerry             61 GOLD                          23:36.27    6  
       36.80  1:17.17  1:58.83  2:40.63  3:22.46  4:03.94  4:45.46  5:27.59
     6:09.19  6:50.94  7:33.08  8:15.45  8:58.59  9:41.86 10:25.16 11:08.49
    11:52.73 12:37.12 13:20.72 14:04.72 14:48.79 15:32.66 16:16.63 17:01.81
    17:46.82 18:30.56 19:14.86 19:59.01 20:42.97 21:27.25 22:11.46 22:54.74
    23:36.27
  6 Woods, Tom                62 VMST                          24:03.89    5  
       42.29  1:23.84  2:06.06  2:48.77  3:32.00  4:15.28  4:58.30  5:41.63
     6:25.11  7:09.02  7:52.89  8:36.78  9:20.77 10:04.58 10:48.20 11:32.03
    12:16.04 13:00.39 13:44.67 14:28.82 15:13.18 15:57.30 16:41.24 17:25.21
    18:09.29 18:53.35 19:37.36 20:22.05 21:06.82 21:52.01 22:37.06 23:21.70
    24:03.89
  7 Healy, Martin             61 WM                            24:35.34    4  
       38.99  1:23.01  2:07.41  2:50.08  3:33.08  4:16.57  5:02.84  5:47.84
     6:32.55  7:17.98  8:04.32  8:50.25  9:35.16 10:19.78 11:04.82 11:50.63
    12:34.56 13:20.46 14:06.45 14:51.53 15:36.82 16:22.02 17:07.07 17:51.27
    18:36.40 19:21.15 20:06.45 20:51.45 21:36.61 22:21.45 23:06.04 23:51.42
    24:35.34
  8 Monahan, Richard          63 SOFM                          25:10.96    3  
       39.91  1:24.19  2:09.07  2:54.35  3:39.70  4:25.34  5:11.49  5:57.10
     6:43.31  7:29.42  8:15.93  9:02.30  9:48.82 10:35.55 11:21.84 12:07.89
    12:55.17 13:41.59 14:27.82 15:14.26 16:00.59 16:47.00 17:33.39 18:19.53
    19:05.64 19:52.09 20:37.59 21:22.89 22:08.19 22:53.76 23:39.87 24:25.56
    25:10.96
  9 Wood, Craig               64 ETEX                          25:38.05    2  
       43.22  1:27.71  2:14.65  6:55.59                                    
     7:41.88           8:28.70  9:16.27 10:04.27 10:51.61 11:38.59 12:26.88
    13:14.28 14:02.50 14:49.61 15:36.61 16:22.87 17:09.98 17:56.37 18:43.45
    19:30.46 20:16.67 21:02.39 21:49.34 22:36.33 23:22.85 24:09.51 24:55.03
    25:38.05
 10 Stokes, Fred              60 GAJA                          25:46.17    1  
       41.29  1:27.40  2:14.42  3:02.21  3:50.58  4:37.99  5:25.44  6:12.80
     7:00.10  7:48.16  8:35.36  9:22.63 10:09.14 10:56.46 11:43.44 12:30.25
    13:16.82 14:04.08 14:51.54 15:39.12 16:25.91 17:13.79 18:00.50 18:46.75
    19:33.95 20:22.25 21:09.24 21:55.60 22:42.20 23:27.60 24:14.11 25:00.06
    25:46.17
 11 Reynolds, Bing            64 CMS                           33:10.98  
       53.49  1:53.71  2:54.32  3:54.23  4:54.76  5:56.29  6:56.87  7:57.64
     8:58.53  9:59.70 11:00.67 11:59.03 12:59.36 13:59.59 15:00.32 16:01.25
    17:02.90 18:05.07 19:06.38 20:08.74 21:11.64 22:12.96 23:11.09 24:11.57
    25:11.33 26:11.26 27:10.91 28:11.43 29:12.35 30:12.15 31:13.12 32:14.25
    33:10.98
 -- Atkinson, Peter           61 STOW                                DQ  
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            61 TAM                              28.42   11  
  2 Ennis, Richard            60 SMMM                             29.77    9  
  3 Welty, Bob                60 DAMM                             31.25    8  
  4 Quiggin, David            60 GOLD                             31.36    7  
  5 Ferraz, Jose              60 GOLD                             31.82    6  
  6 Livingood, William        60 FACT                             31.88    5  
  7 Nessel, Edward            60 FACT                             32.96    4  
  8 Klumb, George             60 IM                               33.99    3  
  9 Wilson, Pat               63 SSMS                             34.08    2  
 10 Trimble, Gary             62 FACT                             35.21    1  
 11 Reid, Walt                64 PNA                              35.94  
 12 Wallace, William          60 CCYA                             36.22  
 13 Stokes, Fred              60 GAJA                             42.21  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            61 TAM                            1:02.04   11  
       30.30  1:02.04                                                      
  2 Welty, Bob                60 DAMM                           1:08.32    9  
       33.54  1:08.32                                                      
  3 Livingood, William        60 FACT                           1:13.78    8  
       35.69  1:13.78                                                      
  4 Wilson, Pat               63 SSMS                           1:15.53    7  
       36.59  1:15.53                                                      
  5 Klumb, George             60 IM                             1:15.57    6  
       35.87  1:15.57                                                      
  6 Trimble, Gary             62 FACT                           1:15.62    5  
       37.33  1:15.62                                                      
  7 Reid, Walt                64 PNA                            1:20.56    4  
       39.34  1:20.56                                                      
  8 Reynolds, Bing            64 CMS                            1:50.80    3  
       53.56  1:50.80                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            61 TAM                            2:19.53   11  
       32.73  1:07.77  1:43.11  2:19.53                                    
  2 Welty, Bob                60 DAMM                           2:31.69    9  
       35.29  1:13.74  1:52.29  2:31.69                                    
  3 Klumb, George             60 IM                             2:40.29    8  
       37.60  1:17.24  1:58.48  2:40.29                                    
  4 Boak, Thomas              61 WMST                           2:43.20    7  
       38.90  1:19.87  2:01.52  2:43.20                                    
  5 Wilson, Pat               63 SSMS                           2:49.07    6  
       40.60  1:22.79  2:07.19  2:49.07                                    
  6 Sturges, Steve            60 BAM                            2:49.11    5  
       40.35  1:23.62  2:07.37  2:49.11                                    
  7 King, William             60 CMS                            2:49.39    4  
       39.42  1:21.04  2:05.24  2:49.39                                    
  8 Monahan, Richard          63 SOFM                           3:13.26    3  
       47.25  1:36.58  2:25.59  3:13.26                                    
  9 Wood, Craig               64 ETEX                           3:26.47    2  
       48.74  1:40.50  2:34.11  3:26.47                                    
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Peter           61 SDSM                             31.09   11  
  2 Bernard, Kimball          60 ARIZ                             31.42    9  
  3 Guthrie, Scott            60 UNAT                             31.43    8  
  4 Frost, Kenneth            60 TAM                              31.87    7  
  5 Boak, Thomas              61 WMST                             32.80    6  
  6 Nessel, Edward            60 FACT                             32.98    5  
  7 Brundage, Warner          62 VMST                             34.27    4  
  8 Trimble, Gary             62 FACT                             34.40    3  
  9 Dyck, Mel                 63 CMS                              34.42    2  
 10 Forum, Rick               60 GOLD                             34.73    1  
 11 Wallace, William          60 CCYA                             35.34  
 12 Holder, Richard           60 CLVM                             36.22  
 13 Gernstein, Terry          62 VMST                             36.35  
 14 Riker, Tony               60 CONN                             36.47  
 15 Pohlmann, John            61 IM                               36.95  
 16 Reid, Walt                64 PNA                              37.14  
 17 Sawyer, Dennis            61 PNA                              37.25  
 -- Laux, Michael             63 CONN                                DQ  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Kimball          60 ARIZ                           1:07.68   11  
       31.64  1:07.68                                                      
  2 Frost, Kenneth            60 TAM                            1:08.80    9  
       32.25  1:08.80                                                      
  3 Guthrie, Scott            60 UNAT                           1:09.70    8  
       33.17  1:09.70                                                      
  4 Andersen, Peter           61 SDSM                           1:09.97    7  
       32.23  1:09.97                                                      
  5 Nessel, Edward            60 FACT                           1:12.55    6  
       33.79  1:12.55                                                      
  6 Boak, Thomas              61 WMST                           1:12.74    5  
       34.14  1:12.74                                                      
  7 Dyck, Mel                 63 CMS                            1:14.58    4  
  8 Brundage, Warner          62 VMST                           1:14.62    3  
       34.89  1:14.62                                                      
  9 Laux, Michael             63 CONN                           1:16.46    2  
 10 Forum, Rick               60 GOLD                           1:17.49    1  
       37.59  1:17.49                                                      
 11 Trimble, Gary             62 FACT                           1:18.43  
     1:18.09  1:18.43                                                      
 12 Riker, Tony               60 CONN                           1:19.57  
 13 Wallace, William          60 CCYA                           1:19.82  
 14 Pohlmann, John            61 IM                             1:20.83  
       36.64  1:20.83                                                      
 15 Sawyer, Dennis            61 PNA                            1:21.18  
 16 Gernstein, Terry          62 VMST                           1:21.34  
 17 Holder, Richard           60 CLVM                           1:21.88  
 18 Reid, Walt                64 PNA                            1:23.22  
       39.88  1:23.22                                                      
 19 Nordby, Michael           64 PNA                            1:23.96  
       40.27  1:23.96                                                      
 20 Jones, Brian              63 SDSM                           1:53.48  
       49.85  1:53.48                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frost, Kenneth            60 TAM                            2:33.67   11  
       33.25  1:11.20  1:51.34  2:33.67                                    
  2 Andersen, Peter           61 SDSM                           2:41.21    9  
       34.90  1:15.80  1:59.21  2:41.21                                    
  3 Dyck, Mel                 63 CMS                            2:43.63    8  
       36.62  1:18.49  2:01.50  2:43.63                                    
  4 Boak, Thomas              61 WMST                           2:44.71    7  
       38.03  1:18.93  2:02.04  2:44.71                                    
  5 Nessel, Edward            60 FACT                           2:44.92    6  
       36.74  1:18.10  2:01.93  2:44.92                                    
  6 Brundage, Warner          62 VMST                           2:45.07    5  
       36.91  1:18.14  2:01.34  2:45.07                                    
  7 Laux, Michael             63 CONN                           2:47.48    4  
       37.36  1:19.44  2:03.40  2:47.48                                    
  8 Forum, Rick               60 GOLD                           2:53.76    3  
       41.38  1:25.82  2:10.95  2:53.76                                    
  9 Galletly, Sandy           62 SCAQ                           2:55.40    2  
       41.24  1:25.94  2:11.04  2:55.40                                    
 10 Wallace, William          60 CCYA                           2:59.64    1  
       37.93  1:22.04  2:10.54  2:59.64                                    
 11 Gernstein, Terry          62 VMST                           3:00.61  
       40.13  1:24.67  2:12.00  3:00.61                                    
 12 Holder, Richard           60 CLVM                           3:01.18  
       40.14  1:24.75  2:13.16  3:01.18                                    
 13 Riker, Tony               60 CONN                           3:01.96  
       40.53  1:26.96  2:14.38  3:01.96                                    
 14 Pohlmann, John            61 IM                             3:17.40  
       42.47  1:31.92  2:23.62  3:17.40                                    
 15 Woodruff, Michael         60 BAM                            3:44.14  
       49.18  1:45.70  2:44.88  3:44.14                                    
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard         60 CMS                              24.46   11  
  2 Quiggin, David            60 GOLD                             27.22    9  
  3 Guthrie, Scott            60 UNAT                             27.23    8  
  4 Elder, James              62 TOC                              27.83    7  
  5 Olson, Robert             60 WCM                              28.05    6  
  6 Ennis, Richard            60 SMMM                             28.14    5  
  7 Ferraz, Jose              60 GOLD                             28.36    4  
  8 Frost, Kenneth            60 TAM                              29.82    3  
  9 Bergquist, Kenneth        60 GOLD                             30.00    2  
 10 Laux, Michael             63 CONN                             30.42    1  
 11 Burr, Ken                 60 WCM                              32.10  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard         60 CMS                              54.92   11  
       25.38    54.92                                                      
  2 Ennis, Richard            60 SMMM                           1:05.30    9  
       28.91  1:05.30                                                      
  3 Olson, Robert             60 WCM                            1:09.23    8  
       31.22  1:09.23                                                      
  4 Laux, Michael             63 CONN                           1:13.81    7  
       35.42  1:13.81                                                      
  5 Delong, Gerry             61 GOLD                           1:16.28    6  
       34.74  1:16.28                                                      
  6 Novell, Kenneth           62 VMST                           1:18.70    5  
       33.11  1:18.70                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delong, Gerry             61 GOLD                           3:01.40   11  
       38.03  1:23.31  2:12.93  3:01.40                                    
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard         60 CMS                            1:01.50   11  
       27.34  1:01.50                                                      
  2 Burns, Richard            61 TAM                            1:03.11    9  
       28.49  1:03.11                                                      
  3 Bernard, Kimball          60 ARIZ                           1:04.37    8  
       31.68  1:04.37                                                      
  4 Elder, James              62 TOC                            1:06.00    7  
       30.55  1:06.00                                                      
  5 Andersen, Peter           61 SDSM                           1:07.58    6  
       33.28  1:07.58                                                      
  6 Olson, Robert             60 WCM                            1:07.62    5  
       32.08  1:07.62                                                      
  7 Ennis, Richard            60 SMMM                           1:08.20    4  
       30.83  1:08.20                                                      
  8 Frost, Kenneth            60 TAM                            1:08.25    3  
       33.38  1:08.25                                                      
  9 Welty, Bob                60 DAMM                           1:09.16    2  
       31.81  1:09.16                                                      
 10 Woodburn, Scott           61 GOLD                           1:11.58    1  
       33.42  1:11.58                                                      
 11 Trimble, Gary             62 FACT                           1:12.30  
       33.74  1:12.30                                                      
 12 Novell, Kenneth           62 VMST                           1:13.51  
       34.19  1:13.51                                                      
 13 Klumb, George             60 IM                             1:13.88  
       34.08  1:13.88                                                      
 14 Nordby, Michael           64 PNA                            1:19.41  
       36.76  1:19.41                                                      
 15 Sawyer, Dennis            61 PNA                            1:25.99  
       43.65  1:25.99                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Kimball          60 ARIZ                           2:24.40   11  
       30.18  1:09.93  1:51.10  2:24.40                                    
  2 Brundage, Warner          62 VMST                           2:30.76    9  
       31.13  1:12.71  1:55.81  2:30.76                                    
  3 Ferraz, Jose              60 GOLD                           2:34.24    8  
       31.49  1:11.92  1:59.95  2:34.24                                    
  4 Welty, Bob                60 DAMM                           2:35.63    7  
       33.91  1:12.07  1:58.55  2:35.63                                    
  5 Laux, Michael             63 CONN                           2:35.78    6  
       33.78  1:16.40  2:00.06  2:35.78                                    
  6 Willert, Daniel           62 GOST                           2:44.59    5  
       33.49  1:18.32  2:07.90  2:44.59                                    
  7 Burson, William           60 CMS                            2:45.52    4  
       35.37  1:20.11  2:09.48  2:45.52                                    
  8 Klumb, George             60 IM                             2:47.51    3  
       36.78  1:22.19  2:13.00  2:47.51                                    
  9 Nordby, Michael           64 PNA                            2:52.32    2  
       35.94  1:21.36  2:12.54  2:52.32                                    
 -- Delong, Gerry             61 GOLD                                DQ  
       35.59  1:18.61  2:04.51                                             
 -- Frost, Kenneth            60 TAM                                 DQ  
 
Men 60-64 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Kimball          60 ARIZ                           5:19.81   11  
       31.48  1:08.57  1:51.80  2:34.73  3:20.19  4:05.29  4:43.58  5:19.81
  2 Brundage, Warner          62 VMST                           5:39.82    9  
       33.88  1:17.16  2:02.79  2:48.80  3:35.12  4:22.09  5:01.02  5:39.82
  3 Delong, Gerry             61 GOLD                           5:50.16    8  
       36.88  1:19.69  2:06.55  2:54.43  3:42.60  4:31.12  5:11.13  5:50.16
  4 Willert, Daniel           62 GOST                           5:52.84    7  
       35.44  1:22.00  2:10.70  2:55.83  3:47.55  4:37.95  5:16.62  5:52.84
  5 Sturges, Steve            60 BAM                            6:14.33    6  
       43.89  1:36.41  2:20.59  3:03.80  3:58.14  4:52.78  5:34.01  6:14.33
  6 Dyck, Mel                 63 CMS                            6:16.76    5  
       38.23  1:25.62  2:23.19  3:19.44  4:07.73  4:54.60  5:36.55  6:16.76
  7 Klumb, George             60 IM                             6:20.04    4  
       38.85  1:23.65  2:16.08  3:06.59  4:04.67  5:00.79  5:42.42  6:20.04
Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #47
Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #42
Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #35