2005 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 55-59

Final Results

Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Pherson, Andrew        58 DAM                              23.40   11  
  2 Lane, Homer               55 NEM                              24.05    9  
  3 Woodsum, Glenn            58 FACT                             24.37    8  
  4 McCormick, Paul           58 CMS                              24.91    7  
  5 Rollins, Bruce            55 WMST                             24.97    6  
  6 Olson, Chuck              55 MICH                             24.98    5  
  7 Sloan, Larry              57 GMUP                             25.12    4  
  8 Geoghegan, William        55 CONN                             25.43    3  
  9 Galine, Donald            59 SMMM                             25.55    2  
 10 Seidman, Lawrence         57 FACT                             25.75    1  
 11 Nickodem, Peter           55 FACT                             26.34  
 12 Bertrand, Robert          56 NEM                              26.70  
 13 Toumanoff, Peter          55 WMAC                             26.81  
 14 Voorhees, Dayton          59 CMS                              26.88  
 15 Carter, Gary              55 CYCL                             27.09  
 16 Sparr, Patrick            58 ARIZ                             27.67  
 17 Edmondson, James          59 CMS                              27.73  
 18 Campbell, J Scott         57 WMST                             28.03  
 19 Glass, Roger              59 UNAT                             28.68  
 20 Goldstein, Allan          56 REDT                             28.74  
 21 Hinkelman, Edward         57 UNAT                             28.91  
 22 Plosky, Stuart            57 METR                             28.97  
 23 Press, James              58 LAPS                             30.45  
 24 Clark, John               58 WMST                             30.82  
 25 Anderson, John            56 PNA                              35.60  
 26 Powell, Roger             56 FLAQ                             38.63  
 27 Hengeveld, Robert         58 GSM                              42.21  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Pherson, Andrew        58 DAM                              52.29   11  
       24.84    52.29                                                      
  2 Lane, Homer               55 NEM                              53.30    9  
       25.51    53.30                                                      
  3 Woodsum, Glenn            58 FACT                             53.43    8  
       25.28    53.43                                                      
  4 Kittel, Richard           57 UTAH                             54.28    7  
       26.32    54.28                                                      
  5 Sloan, Larry              57 GMUP                             54.39    6  
       26.32    54.39                                                      
  6 Gruber, Glenn             55 CTM                              54.80    5  
       26.13    54.80                                                      
  7 McCormick, Paul           58 CMS                              54.98    4  
       26.56    54.98                                                      
  8 Warner, Frank             56 TYR                              55.66    3  
       26.78    55.66                                                      
  9 Galine, Donald            59 SMMM                             56.21    2  
       27.00    56.21                                                      
 10 Rollins, Bruce            55 WMST                             56.51    1  
       26.93    56.51                                                      
 11 Ugarkovich, David         57 SAC                              56.54  
       27.35    56.54                                                      
 12 Geoghegan, William        55 CONN                             57.35  
       27.94    57.35                                                      
 13 Seidman, Lawrence         57 FACT                             58.22  
       27.95    58.22                                                      
 14 Nickodem, Peter           55 FACT                             58.36  
       27.93    58.36                                                      
 15 Kornblatt, Daniel         55 NIAG                             58.54  
       28.29    58.54                                                      
 16 Bertrand, Robert          56 NEM                            1:00.69  
       29.23  1:00.69                                                      
 17 Toumanoff, Peter          55 WMAC                           1:00.86  
       28.84  1:00.86                                                      
 18 Sparr, Patrick            58 ARIZ                           1:00.92  
       29.16  1:00.92                                                      
 19 Voorhees, Dayton          59 CMS                            1:01.86  
       30.27  1:01.86                                                      
 20 Campbell, J Scott         57 WMST                           1:03.50  
       30.71  1:03.50                                                      
 21 Norris, James             57 PNA                            1:04.65  
       30.80  1:04.65                                                      
 22 Goldstein, Allan          56 REDT                           1:04.82  
       30.20  1:04.82                                                      
 23 Skinner, Ivan             56 LYTA                           1:05.17  
       30.76  1:05.17                                                      
 24 Hinkelman, Edward         57 UNAT                           1:05.86  
       32.21  1:05.86                                                      
 25 Clark, John               58 WMST                           1:09.96  
       32.89  1:09.96                                                      
 -- Olson, Chuck              55 MICH                                DQ  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Chuck              55 MICH                           1:59.26   11  
       28.55    58.68  1:29.24  1:59.26                                    
  2 Lane, Homer               55 NEM                            1:59.76    9  
       27.77    58.67  1:29.83  1:59.76                                    
  3 Kittel, Richard           57 UTAH                           2:00.64    8  
       28.69    59.58  1:30.28  2:00.64                                    
  4 McCormick, Paul           58 CMS                            2:00.84    7  
       28.30    58.64  1:29.52  2:00.84                                    
  5 Woodsum, Glenn            58 FACT                           2:02.49    6  
       28.88  1:00.07  1:32.13  2:02.49                                    
  6 Jester, Mal               56 WCM                            2:02.98    5  
       29.29  1:01.02  1:32.03  2:02.98                                    
  7 Gruber, Glenn             55 CTM                            2:03.19    4  
       28.69    59.41  1:32.28  2:03.19                                    
  8 Warner, Frank             56 TYR                            2:03.31    3  
       28.62    59.69  1:31.63  2:03.31                                    
  9 Grant, Bill               56 BAM                            2:04.40    2  
       29.02  1:00.68  1:32.92  2:04.40                                    
 10 Baird, Fred               57 UTAH                           2:08.48    1  
       30.85  1:04.06  1:36.77  2:08.48                                    
 11 Kornblatt, Daniel         55 NIAG                           2:10.43  
       30.32  1:03.30  1:36.93  2:10.43                                    
 12 Sparr, Patrick            58 ARIZ                           2:13.92  
       30.85  1:04.26  1:39.36  2:13.92                                    
 13 Geoghegan, William        55 CONN                           2:14.29  
       32.05  1:06.61  1:40.40  2:14.29                                    
 14 Toumanoff, Peter          55 WMAC                           2:14.78  
       31.20  1:05.14  1:39.52  2:14.78                                    
 15 Seidman, Lawrence         57 FACT                           2:14.87  
       30.43           1:39.78  2:14.87                                    
 16 Carter, Gary              55 CYCL                           2:15.33  
       32.04  1:07.28  1:41.37  2:15.33                                    
 17 Goldstein, Allan          56 REDT                           2:25.43  
       32.56  1:09.17  1:47.20  2:25.43                                    
 18 Voorhees, Dayton          59 CMS                            2:29.57  
       34.01  1:12.32  1:52.22  2:29.57                                    
 19 Hinkelman, Edward         57 UNAT                           2:33.97  
       34.95  1:13.33  1:52.01  2:33.97                                    
 20 Beier, Ken                55 GOLD                           2:38.56  
       35.60  1:16.43  1:58.14  2:38.56                                    
 
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             55 MAM                            5:12.40   11  
       28.61    59.35  1:30.63  2:01.84  2:33.33  3:04.74  3:36.32  4:08.29
     4:40.54  5:12.40                                                      
  2 McCormick, Paul           58 CMS                            5:29.19    9  
       30.38  1:03.48  1:37.12  2:11.02  2:44.82  3:18.06  3:51.25  4:23.97
     4:56.77  5:29.19                                                      
  3 Olson, Chuck              55 MICH                           5:32.87    8  
       30.28  1:02.61  1:35.75  2:09.66  2:43.74  3:17.43  3:51.62  4:25.65
     4:59.44  5:32.87                                                      
  4 Gruber, Glenn             55 CTM                            5:33.00    7  
       30.65  1:03.72  1:37.31  2:11.50  2:46.06  3:20.18  3:54.02  4:27.98
     5:01.71  5:33.00                                                      
  5 Lane, Homer               55 NEM                            5:40.10    6  
       29.59  1:03.37  1:38.33  2:13.30  2:48.13  3:22.43  3:56.56  4:31.71
     5:06.38  5:40.10                                                      
  6 Kittel, Richard           57 UTAH                           5:41.53    5  
       30.76  1:03.64  1:36.79  2:10.48  2:44.90  3:19.37  3:54.00  4:29.06
     5:04.91  5:41.53                                                      
  7 Jester, Mal               56 WCM                            5:41.70    4  
       30.08  1:03.39  1:37.81  2:12.82  2:48.46  3:23.30  3:58.06  4:32.39
     5:07.77  5:41.70                                                      
  8 McColly, Michael          59 PNA                            5:48.45    3  
       31.48  1:05.73  1:40.32  2:15.91  2:51.30  3:26.69  4:02.32  4:38.10
     5:14.02  5:48.45                                                      
  9 Couch, Bob                58 AWJ                            5:54.82    2  
       30.61  1:05.24  1:40.89  2:16.33  2:52.46  3:28.39  4:04.52  4:41.23
     5:18.16  5:54.82                                                      
 10 Bailey, Hop               58 ARIZ                           5:57.53    1  
       32.42  1:07.97  1:44.43  2:20.45  2:56.53  3:32.69  4:09.01  4:45.40
     5:21.86  5:57.53                                                      
 11 Norris, James             57 PNA                            6:11.01  
       33.08  1:10.06  1:48.07  2:25.85  3:03.15  3:40.42  4:18.28  4:56.76
     5:34.48  6:11.01                                                      
 12 Sparr, Patrick            58 ARIZ                           6:12.01  
       32.24  1:07.65  1:44.14  2:20.91  2:57.82  3:36.06  4:15.28  4:55.39
     5:34.59  6:12.01                                                      
 13 McQuiggan, Frank          56 NEM                            6:16.85  
       32.92  1:10.18  1:49.45  2:30.06  3:08.95  3:48.22  4:26.98  5:05.82
     5:42.02  6:16.85                                                      
 14 Eisner, David             57 GAJA                           6:23.81  
       34.84  1:13.15  1:53.04  2:32.49  3:11.83  3:50.45  4:29.04  5:07.59
     5:45.62  6:23.81                                                      
 15 Magin, Randy              56 FACT                           6:31.30  
       34.28  1:12.07  1:50.42  2:30.18  3:11.03  3:51.55  4:32.09  5:11.93
     5:52.36  6:31.30                                                      
 16 Goldstein, Allan          56 REDT                           6:50.41  
       32.21  1:10.43  1:51.86  2:34.16  3:17.13  3:59.63  4:42.46  5:25.98
     6:08.60  6:50.41                                                      
 17 Knauss, Stephen           55 FHA                            7:24.47  
       38.07  1:21.17  2:05.71  2:51.67  3:38.07  4:24.01  5:10.01  5:55.66
     6:41.22  7:24.47                                                      
 18 Hengeveld, Robert         58 GSM                            8:43.64  
       43.72  1:32.40  2:23.85  3:16.12  4:10.26  5:05.53  6:00.56  6:55.03
     7:49.64  8:43.64                                                      
 
Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCormick, Paul           58 CMS                           11:13.70   11  
       30.69  1:04.21  1:38.10  2:12.18  2:46.28  3:20.35  3:54.25  4:28.34
     5:02.18  5:36.36  6:10.37  6:44.38  7:18.50  7:52.52  8:26.57  9:00.63
     9:34.06 10:07.90 10:41.22 11:13.70                                    
  2 Olson, Chuck              55 MICH                          11:43.18    9  
       31.54  1:05.67  1:40.53  2:16.07  2:51.43  3:26.87  4:02.56  4:38.31
     5:14.42  5:50.35  6:26.08  7:02.41  7:38.43  8:13.61  8:48.98  9:24.61
     9:59.84 10:35.01 11:09.63 11:43.18                                    
  3 Gruber, Glenn             55 CTM                           11:59.37    8  
       32.48  1:07.25  1:42.80  2:18.80  2:55.00  3:31.35  4:07.60  4:43.76
     5:20.11  5:56.75  6:32.45  7:08.62  7:44.70  8:20.86  8:58.20  9:34.88
    10:11.85 10:48.72 11:25.01 11:59.37                                    
  4 McColly, Michael          59 PNA                           12:02.66    7  
       32.20  1:07.26  1:43.51  2:19.67  3:32.34  4:09.00  5:22.23  5:59.10
                       6:35.55  7:12.05  7:48.32  8:24.83  9:00.95  9:37.18
    10:13.81 10:50.85 11:27.25 12:02.66                                    
  5 Bailey, Hop               58 ARIZ                          12:20.03    6  
       34.07  1:10.67  1:48.72  2:26.69  3:04.40  3:42.20  4:19.93  4:57.56
     5:35.02  6:12.20  6:49.34  7:26.47  8:03.49  8:40.52  9:17.47  9:54.49
    10:31.05 11:07.72 11:44.35 12:20.03                                    
  6 Lawrie, Jim               59 SNM                           12:22.75    5  
       34.98  1:12.57  1:50.74  2:28.91  3:07.07  3:45.04  4:23.23  5:01.45
     5:39.42  6:17.13  6:54.44  7:31.80  8:09.21  8:46.01  9:22.95  9:59.55
    10:36.27 11:12.46 11:48.51 12:22.75                                    
  7 Norris, James             57 PNA                           12:28.98    4  
       33.73  1:10.45  1:48.58  2:26.87  3:04.65  3:42.52  4:20.83  4:59.11
     5:37.02  6:14.64  6:51.87  7:29.14  8:06.85  8:44.85  9:22.91 10:00.78
    10:38.53 11:16.09 11:53.20 12:28.98                                    
  8 Sparr, Patrick            58 ARIZ                          12:51.66    3  
       34.06  1:11.77  1:50.02  2:29.19  3:08.41  3:48.17  4:27.50  5:06.91
     5:46.34  6:25.98  7:05.41  7:44.73  8:23.92  9:03.35  9:42.11 10:20.81
    10:59.53 11:38.22 12:16.06 12:51.66                                    
  9 Young, David              56 PCAT                          13:09.52    2  
       33.90  1:10.64  1:48.55  2:27.06  3:06.17  3:45.32  4:24.69  5:04.22
     5:44.35  6:24.52  7:04.95  7:45.48  8:26.39  9:07.08  9:47.44 10:28.16
    11:08.17 11:48.88 12:29.24 13:09.52                                    
 10 McQuiggan, Frank          56 NEM                           13:28.89    1  
       34.58  1:13.45  1:53.47  2:33.32  3:14.75  3:55.81  4:37.17  5:17.88
     5:58.34  6:40.18  7:21.91  8:03.74  8:44.54  9:24.93 10:06.66 10:46.95
    11:27.15 12:08.87 12:48.88 13:28.89                                    
 
Men 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             55 MAM                           17:40.12   11  
       29.91  1:01.25  1:33.16  2:04.88  2:36.67  3:08.38  3:40.15  4:11.96
     4:44.07  5:16.04  5:47.85  6:19.68  6:51.86  7:23.59  7:55.50  8:27.45
     8:59.56  9:31.68 10:03.99 10:36.20 11:08.42 11:40.81 12:13.20 12:45.53
    13:18.36 13:51.01 14:23.69 14:56.41 15:29.71 16:02.86 16:36.06 17:08.71
    17:40.12
  2 Lee, Terrence             55 NCMS                          19:35.22    9  
       30.86  1:04.16  1:38.32  2:13.11  2:48.25  3:23.73  3:59.12  4:34.61
     5:10.02  5:45.48  6:21.03  6:56.69  7:32.36  8:07.92  8:43.59  9:19.01
     9:54.55 10:30.38 11:06.09 11:41.95 12:17.84 12:54.48 13:30.91 14:07.18
    14:43.71 15:19.85 15:56.58 16:33.07 17:09.68 17:45.72 18:22.81 18:59.50
    19:35.22
  3 Fox, Michael              55 PCAT                          19:46.82    8  
       31.91  1:06.66  1:42.10  2:17.69  2:53.12  3:28.69  4:04.20  4:40.05
     5:16.01  5:52.07  6:28.06  7:03.80  7:39.86  8:15.96  8:52.34  9:28.66
    10:05.05 10:41.32 11:17.74 11:54.70 12:30.93 13:07.53 13:44.02 14:20.82
    14:57.56 15:34.07 16:11.19 16:48.57 17:25.24 18:01.47 18:38.19 19:13.34
    19:46.82
  4 Wilder, Hugh              57 PALM                          19:55.26    7  
       31.59  1:06.52  1:42.40  2:18.57  2:54.79  3:31.16  4:07.61  4:44.03
     5:19.99  5:56.25  6:32.78  7:09.08  7:45.51  8:21.72  8:58.09  9:34.34
    10:10.47 10:46.55 11:22.68 11:58.98 12:35.12 13:11.40 13:47.56 14:24.11
    15:00.64 15:37.41 16:14.23 16:50.90 17:27.88 18:05.02 18:41.95 19:19.13
    19:55.26
  5 Couch, Bob                58 AWJ                           20:03.18    6  
       31.13  1:05.23  1:40.39  2:16.33  2:52.80  3:29.26  4:05.70  4:42.26
     5:18.77  5:55.61  6:32.51  7:09.37  7:46.13  8:22.76  8:59.51  9:36.35
    10:13.36 10:50.43 11:27.68 12:04.82 12:41.93 13:18.95 13:55.91 14:32.61
    15:09.13 15:46.01 16:23.43 17:00.79 17:37.28 18:14.48 18:51.40 19:27.61
    20:03.18
  6 McQuiggan, Frank          56 NEM                           21:07.86    5  
       34.62  1:12.66  1:51.38  2:30.34  3:10.07  3:49.55  4:30.31  5:10.65
     5:49.52  6:29.04  7:08.07  7:46.61  8:25.96  9:04.74  9:43.39 10:21.94
    11:01.13 11:39.34 12:17.94 12:55.22 13:34.01 14:12.34 14:50.50 15:28.98
    16:08.26 16:46.59 17:24.22 18:02.75 18:40.50 19:18.79 19:55.82 20:33.28
    21:07.86
  7 Ebel, Mark                57 ECM                           21:12.09    4  
       35.32  1:12.70  1:50.83  2:28.97  3:07.19  3:45.58  4:23.66  5:01.88
     5:40.27  6:18.29  6:56.59  7:35.20  8:13.96  8:52.85  9:31.68 10:11.26
    10:50.85 11:30.21 12:09.37 12:48.56 13:28.02 14:07.36 14:46.48 15:25.39
    16:04.46 16:43.24 17:22.13 18:01.11 18:39.73 19:18.11 19:56.73 20:35.16
    21:12.09
  8 Eisner, David             57 GAJA                          22:20.18    3  
       35.63  1:15.52  1:56.23  2:36.43  3:17.09  3:57.79  4:38.06  5:18.32
     5:59.13  6:39.75  7:20.27  8:01.33  8:42.31  9:23.08 10:04.48 10:45.20
    11:25.78 12:06.53 12:46.91 13:27.24 14:07.88 14:48.75 15:29.31 16:10.57
    16:51.87 17:32.86 18:14.28 18:55.86 19:36.88 20:18.40 20:59.94 21:41.75
    22:20.18
  9 Viner, Clifford           56 GOLD                          24:30.08    2  
       39.64  1:21.25  2:03.75  2:47.88  3:32.60  4:16.37  5:01.88  5:46.91
     6:32.92  7:17.80  8:03.18  8:49.06  9:34.15 10:19.96 11:03.48 11:49.37
    12:34.92 13:20.79 14:05.20 14:49.86 15:35.07 16:20.65 17:05.11 17:50.72
    18:34.71 19:19.81 20:04.05 20:49.36 21:34.98 22:20.05 23:04.04 23:47.62
    24:30.08
 10 Knauss, Stephen           55 FHA                           24:53.03    1  
       39.33  1:24.13  2:10.30  2:56.41  3:43.09  4:29.42  5:15.33  6:02.15
     6:48.84  7:35.45  8:21.75  9:07.44  9:53.22 10:39.01 11:25.11 12:11.21
    12:56.95 13:42.79 14:28.28 15:13.27 15:58.38 16:43.22 17:28.07 18:12.98
    18:57.64 19:42.52 20:27.71 21:12.81 21:58.53 22:42.95 23:26.54 24:10.35
    24:53.03
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              57 PALM                             27.36   11  
  2 Mortensen, Spencer        56 UTAH                             29.21    9  
  3 Stringer, Rick            55 VMST                             29.28    8  
  4 Schmidt, George           55 GOLD                             29.38    7  
  5 Warner, Frank             56 TYR                              29.45    6  
  6 Lane, Homer               55 NEM                              30.21    5  
  7 Frisch, David             56 VMST                             30.40    3.5
  7 Kittel, Richard           57 UTAH                             30.40    3.5
  9 Weisbrod, Andre           55 AMAM                             30.41    2  
 10 Galine, Donald            59 SMMM                             30.57    1  
 11 Olson, Chuck              55 MICH                             30.76  
 12 Kremer, James             59 CMS                              31.91  
 13 Kornblatt, Daniel         55 NIAG                             32.96  
 14 Magin, Randy              56 FACT                             33.10  
 15 Parlapiano, Gary          58 TAM                              33.28  
 16 Carney, Kent              57 CMS                              33.29  
 17 Bertrand, Robert          56 NEM                              33.45  
 18 Nickodem, Peter           55 FACT                             33.73  
 19 Parsons, Roger            58 GOLD                             34.00  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              57 PALM                             59.46   11  
       28.89    59.46                                                      
  2 Stringer, Rick            55 VMST                           1:03.22    9  
       30.35  1:03.22                                                      
  3 Schmidt, George           55 GOLD                           1:03.43    8  
       30.81  1:03.43                                                      
  4 Kerns, Hubie              55 UNAT                           1:04.63    7  
       31.79  1:04.63                                                      
  5 Warner, Frank             56 TYR                            1:05.30    6  
       31.30  1:05.30                                                      
  6 Mortensen, Spencer        56 UTAH                           1:05.31    5  
       32.51  1:05.31                                                      
  7 Galine, Donald            59 SMMM                           1:06.72    4  
       33.17  1:06.72                                                      
  8 Kittel, Richard           57 UTAH                           1:07.07    3  
       32.37  1:07.07                                                      
  9 Weisbrod, Andre           55 AMAM                           1:07.56    2  
       33.91  1:07.56                                                      
 10 McColly, Michael          59 PNA                            1:09.67    1  
       33.88  1:09.67                                                      
 11 Kornblatt, Daniel         55 NIAG                           1:09.72  
       34.08  1:09.72                                                      
 12 Kremer, James             59 CMS                            1:09.98  
       34.98  1:09.98                                                      
 13 Carney, Kent              57 CMS                            1:10.41  
       34.61  1:10.41                                                      
 14 Magin, Randy              56 FACT                           1:12.18  
       35.90  1:12.18                                                      
 15 Parsons, Roger            58 GOLD                           1:14.12  
       35.60  1:14.12                                                      
 16 Bertrand, Robert          56 NEM                            1:15.12  
       36.74  1:15.12                                                      
 17 Campbell, J Scott         57 WMST                           1:21.12  
       39.37  1:21.12                                                      
 18 Beier, Ken                55 GOLD                           1:30.07  
       43.71  1:30.07                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              57 PALM                           2:13.87   11  
       30.96  1:04.05  1:38.55  2:13.87                                    
  2 Stringer, Rick            55 VMST                           2:14.63    9  
       31.48  1:04.90  1:39.46  2:14.63                                    
  3 Mortensen, Spencer        56 UTAH                           2:17.51    8  
       31.99  1:06.33  1:42.41  2:17.51                                    
  4 Schmidt, George           55 GOLD                           2:17.95    7  
       32.05  1:06.57  1:42.10  2:17.95                                    
  5 Warner, Frank             56 TYR                            2:21.07    6  
       32.85  1:07.61  1:44.05  2:21.07                                    
  6 McColly, Michael          59 PNA                            2:27.31    5  
       34.08  1:11.32  1:49.36  2:27.31                                    
  7 Fox, Michael              55 PCAT                           2:27.39    4  
       36.07  1:13.45  1:51.42  2:27.39                                    
  8 Lee, Terrence             55 NCMS                           2:27.71    3  
       34.94  1:11.93  1:49.85  2:27.71                                    
  9 Couch, Bob                58 AWJ                            2:28.02    2  
       35.35  1:13.33  1:50.90  2:28.02                                    
 10 Lawrie, Jim               59 SNM                            2:28.49    1  
       35.97  1:13.63  1:51.72  2:28.49                                    
 11 Carney, Kent              57 CMS                            2:28.70  
       34.94  1:12.94  1:51.69  2:28.70                                    
 12 Kittel, Richard           57 UTAH                           2:31.29  
       35.05  1:12.27  1:51.67  2:31.29                                    
 13 Weisbrod, Andre           55 AMAM                           2:31.44  
       37.94  1:17.74  1:56.05  2:31.44                                    
 14 Kremer, James             59 CMS                            2:37.41  
       35.43  1:14.53  1:55.13  2:37.41                                    
 15 Magin, Randy              56 FACT                           2:40.97  
       36.66  1:17.04  1:58.86  2:40.97                                    
 16 Galine, Donald            59 SMMM                           2:48.00  
       38.55  1:20.10  2:02.96  2:48.00                                    
 17 Parsons, Roger            58 GOLD                           2:48.54  
     1:20.88  2:04.38  2:48.54                                             
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kerns, Hubie              55 UNAT                             30.41   11  
  2 Furlan, Dan               58 IM                               30.55    9  
  3 Derr, John                56 VCM                              30.73    8  
  4 Lee, Terrence             55 NCMS                             31.32    7  
  5 Schmidt, George           55 GOLD                             31.34    6  
  6 Parlapiano, Gary          58 TAM                              31.62    5  
  7 Frisch, David             56 VMST                             31.77    4  
  8 Jester, Mal               56 WCM                              31.89    3  
  9 Donnelly, James           56 FACT                             33.13    2  
 10 Rollins, Bruce            55 WMST                             33.33    1  
 11 Redic, James              58 FACT                             34.10  
 12 Jones, Christopher        58 METR                             34.40  
 13 Edmondson, James          59 CMS                              34.69  
 14 Myers, Samuel             56 MINN                             36.22  
 15 Parsons, Roger            58 GOLD                             37.68  
 16 Jacobsohn, Robert         55 FLAQ                             41.10  
 17 Anderson, John            56 PNA                              44.67  
 18 Hengeveld, Robert         58 GSM                              50.30  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kerns, Hubie              55 UNAT                           1:06.00   11  
       31.05  1:06.00                                                      
  2 Derr, John                56 VCM                            1:06.39    9  
       31.30  1:06.39                                                      
  3 Furlan, Dan               58 IM                             1:06.52    8  
       31.17  1:06.52                                                      
  4 Parlapiano, Gary          58 TAM                            1:07.80    7  
       31.29  1:07.80                                                      
  5 Jester, Mal               56 WCM                            1:09.07    6  
       32.40  1:09.07                                                      
  6 Donnelly, James           56 FACT                           1:11.37    5  
       33.63  1:11.37                                                      
  7 Lee, Terrence             55 NCMS                           1:11.46    4  
       32.47  1:11.46                                                      
  8 Rollins, Bruce            55 WMST                           1:12.78    3  
       33.62  1:12.78                                                      
  9 Redic, James              58 FACT                           1:14.56    2  
       34.70  1:14.56                                                      
 10 Carney, Kent              57 CMS                            1:16.18    1  
       35.84  1:16.18                                                      
 11 Myers, Samuel             56 MINN                           1:19.40  
       37.20  1:19.40                                                      
 12 Jacobsohn, Robert         55 FLAQ                           1:31.45  
       41.45  1:31.45                                                      
 13 Anderson, John            56 PNA                            1:44.62  
       48.94  1:44.62                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             55 MAM                            2:23.16   11  
       32.71  1:08.72  1:45.58  2:23.16                                    
  2 Derr, John                56 VCM                            2:26.72    9  
       34.64  1:13.35  1:50.34  2:26.72                                    
  3 Jester, Mal               56 WCM                            2:31.55    8  
       34.75  1:13.35  1:52.43  2:31.55                                    
  4 Furlan, Dan               58 IM                             2:33.04    7  
       35.73  1:15.56  1:55.75  2:33.04                                    
  5 Parlapiano, Gary          58 TAM                            2:33.62    6  
       35.49  1:15.10  1:55.79  2:33.62                                    
  6 Ugarkovich, David         57 SAC                            2:37.59    5  
       35.32  1:15.60  1:56.05  2:37.59                                    
  7 Rollins, Bruce            55 WMST                           2:40.23    4  
       36.21  1:17.92  1:59.24  2:40.23                                    
  8 Fox, Michael              55 PCAT                           2:43.19    3  
       36.91  1:19.06  2:02.21  2:43.19                                    
  9 Jones, Christopher        58 METR                           2:43.60    2  
       38.66  1:20.02  2:00.73  2:43.60                                    
 10 Carney, Kent              57 CMS                            2:44.10    1  
       36.83  1:18.45  2:01.96  2:44.10                                    
 11 Lawrie, Jim               59 SNM                            2:45.33  
       38.95  1:20.31  2:03.41  2:45.33                                    
 12 Redic, James              58 FACT                           2:48.59  
       37.12  1:19.11  2:03.55  2:48.59                                    
 13 Donnelly, James           56 FACT                           2:49.54  
       36.85  1:18.70  2:03.39  2:49.54                                    
 14 McQuiggan, Frank          56 NEM                            2:59.42  
       41.84  1:27.93  2:14.65  2:59.42                                    
 15 Jacobsohn, Robert         55 FLAQ                           3:37.49  
       47.94  1:40.38  2:37.59  3:37.49                                    
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Pherson, Andrew        58 DAM                              25.64   11  
  2 Burns, Joel               59 GOLD                             26.25    9  
  3 Schmidt, George           55 GOLD                             26.63    8  
  4 Baird, Fred               57 UTAH                             26.66    7  
  5 Derr, John                56 VCM                              26.68    6  
  6 Sloan, Larry              57 GMUP                             27.20    5  
  7 Ebel, Mark                57 ECM                              28.35    4  
  8 Redic, James              58 FACT                             28.83    3  
  9 Nickodem, Peter           55 FACT                             29.50    2  
 10 Seidman, Lawrence         57 FACT                             29.75    1  
 11 Carter, Gary              55 CYCL                             30.14  
 12 Plosky, Stuart            57 METR                             32.34  
 13 Clarke, Martin            55 REDT                             32.72  
 14 Glass, Roger              59 UNAT                             33.44  
 15 Clark, John               58 WMST                             35.07  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Pherson, Andrew        58 DAM                              58.13   11  
       26.48    58.13                                                      
  2 Burns, Joel               59 GOLD                             58.93    9  
       26.37    58.93                                                      
  3 Baird, Fred               57 UTAH                           1:00.29    8  
       28.48  1:00.29                                                      
  4 Sloan, Larry              57 GMUP                           1:01.88    7  
       28.82  1:01.88                                                      
  5 Grant, Bill               56 BAM                            1:02.60    6  
       28.22  1:02.60                                                      
  6 Ebel, Mark                57 ECM                            1:05.10    5  
       30.35  1:05.10                                                      
  7 Aleksa, Roger             55 ISF                            1:06.24    4  
       29.71  1:06.24                                                      
  8 Carter, Gary              55 CYCL                           1:07.33    3  
       31.09  1:07.33                                                      
  9 Seidman, Lawrence         57 FACT                           1:08.45    2  
       31.61  1:08.45                                                      
 10 Clarke, Martin            55 REDT                           1:17.54    1  
       31.10  1:17.54                                                      
 11 Knauss, Stephen           55 FHA                            1:18.85  
       34.76  1:18.85                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             55 MAM                            2:13.07   11  
       29.16  1:01.86  1:36.87  2:13.07                                    
  2 Burns, Joel               59 GOLD                           2:22.15    9  
       31.02  1:06.22  1:43.04  2:22.15                                    
  3 Grant, Bill               56 BAM                            2:27.13    8  
       30.03  1:04.91  1:44.42  2:27.13                                    
  4 Baird, Fred               57 UTAH                           2:27.28    7  
       31.45  1:07.93  1:46.91  2:27.28                                    
  5 Fox, Michael              55 PCAT                           2:32.90    6  
       33.81  1:14.06  1:54.60  2:32.90                                    
  6 Parlapiano, Gary          58 TAM                            2:39.65    5  
       35.22  1:14.43  1:57.52  2:39.65                                    
  7 Ebel, Mark                57 ECM                            2:43.88    4  
       34.79  1:13.89  1:57.08  2:43.88                                    
  8 Rollins, Bruce            55 WMST                           2:44.77    3  
       34.92  1:15.98  2:00.19  2:44.77                                    
  9 Seidman, Lawrence         57 FACT                           2:50.18    2  
       35.94  1:19.84  2:02.35  2:50.18                                    
 10 Redic, James              58 FACT                           2:50.89    1  
       34.82  1:16.71  2:03.43  2:50.89                                    
 -- Clarke, Martin            55 REDT                                DQ  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, George           55 GOLD                           1:00.30   11  
       28.53  1:00.30                                                      
  2 Derr, John                56 VCM                            1:00.69    9  
       28.50  1:00.69                                                      
  3 Kerns, Hubie              55 UNAT                           1:01.01    8  
       30.20  1:01.01                                                      
  4 Stringer, Rick            55 VMST                           1:01.50    7  
       28.91  1:01.50                                                      
  5 Wilder, Hugh              57 PALM                           1:02.66    6  
       27.72  1:02.66                                                      
  6 Lee, Terrence             55 NCMS                           1:03.37    5  
       29.41  1:03.37                                                      
  7 Grant, Bill               56 BAM                            1:03.66    4  
       29.47  1:03.66                                                      
  8 Frisch, David             56 VMST                           1:04.19    3  
       30.17  1:04.19                                                      
  9 Ugarkovich, David         57 SAC                            1:04.70    2  
       30.07  1:04.70                                                      
 10 Mortensen, Spencer        56 UTAH                           1:05.24    1  
       29.62  1:05.24                                                      
 11 Donnelly, James           56 FACT                           1:06.93  
       31.78  1:06.93                                                      
 12 Geoghegan, William        55 CONN                           1:07.33  
       31.63  1:07.33                                                      
 13 Jones, Christopher        58 METR                           1:09.06  
       34.10  1:09.06                                                      
 14 Kornblatt, Daniel         55 NIAG                           1:09.97  
       32.87  1:09.97                                                      
 15 Lawrie, Jim               59 SNM                            1:10.08  
       33.78  1:10.08                                                      
 16 Toumanoff, Peter          55 WMAC                           1:10.47  
       32.78  1:10.47                                                      
 17 Edmondson, James          59 CMS                            1:10.61  
       32.87  1:10.61                                                      
 18 Aleksa, Roger             55 ISF                            1:10.77  
       32.75  1:10.77                                                      
 19 Clarke, Martin            55 REDT                           1:12.38  
       33.60  1:12.38                                                      
 20 Kremer, James             59 CMS                            1:12.86  
       33.19  1:12.86                                                      
 21 Skinner, Ivan             56 LYTA                           1:15.95  
       34.55  1:15.95                                                      
 22 Plosky, Stuart            57 METR                           1:16.82  
       36.28  1:16.82                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             55 MAM                            2:12.46   11  
       28.21  1:04.12  1:42.02  2:12.46                                    
  2 Kerns, Hubie              55 UNAT                           2:14.90    9  
       28.52  1:04.24  1:42.46  2:14.90                                    
  3 Stringer, Rick            55 VMST                           2:17.43    8  
       29.46  1:04.29  1:45.41  2:17.43                                    
  4 Grant, Bill               56 BAM                            2:20.22    7  
       28.31  1:05.12  1:47.83  2:20.22                                    
  5 Jester, Mal               56 WCM                            2:20.43    6  
       30.04  1:09.20  1:48.96  2:20.43                                    
  6 Wilder, Hugh              57 PALM                           2:22.56    5  
       28.20  1:06.19  1:50.05  2:22.56                                    
  7 Derr, John                56 VCM                            2:22.69    4  
       29.30  1:07.81  1:49.34  2:22.69                                    
  8 Gruber, Glenn             55 CTM                            2:23.42    3  
       29.31  1:07.21  1:51.41  2:23.42                                    
  9 Couch, Bob                58 AWJ                            2:25.90    2  
       30.35  1:08.27  1:52.12  2:25.90                                    
 10 Mortensen, Spencer        56 UTAH                           2:26.41    1  
       30.46  1:06.84  1:52.10  2:26.41                                    
 11 Fox, Michael              55 PCAT                           2:26.60  
       30.16  1:08.54  1:52.21  2:26.60                                    
 12 Parlapiano, Gary          58 TAM                            2:27.47  
       31.96  1:12.13  1:52.74  2:27.47                                    
 13 Lawrie, Jim               59 SNM                            2:29.15  
       33.42  1:10.92  1:54.49  2:29.15                                    
 14 McColly, Michael          59 PNA                            2:29.75  
       32.47  1:10.99  1:55.54  2:29.75                                    
 15 Bailey, Hop               58 ARIZ                           2:33.56  
       32.83  1:14.41  1:59.21  2:33.56                                    
 16 Carney, Kent              57 CMS                            2:33.67  
       33.12  1:12.91  1:58.28  2:33.67                                    
 17 Geoghegan, William        55 CONN                           2:33.73  
       31.38  1:12.78  1:58.98  2:33.73                                    
 18 Toumanoff, Peter          55 WMAC                           2:34.40  
       34.13  1:14.04  1:59.16  2:34.40                                    
 19 Donnelly, James           56 FACT                           2:35.96  
       32.57  1:12.34  1:56.98  2:35.96                                    
 20 Jones, Christopher        58 METR                           2:37.96  
       35.75  1:16.89  1:59.81  2:37.96                                    
 21 Clarke, Martin            55 REDT                           2:42.07  
       32.15  1:16.43  2:03.69  2:42.07                                    
 22 McQuiggan, Frank          56 NEM                            2:46.22  
       34.38  1:22.51  2:13.25  2:46.22                                    
 23 Kremer, James             59 CMS                            2:53.46  
       37.42  1:17.55  2:08.10  2:53.46                                    
 24 Boylan, Rae               57 REDT                           4:21.80  
       57.39  2:18.23  3:21.60  4:21.80                                    
 -- Heinrich, Edwin           58 UTAH                                DQ  
 
Men 55-59 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             55 MAM                            4:40.84   11  
       28.50  1:01.19  1:39.10  2:15.99  2:56.16  3:36.64  4:09.35  4:40.84
  2 Stringer, Rick            55 VMST                           4:59.66    9  
       31.84  1:08.54  1:47.79  2:27.37  3:10.31  3:55.72  4:28.45  4:59.66
  3 Kerns, Hubie              55 UNAT                           5:04.61    8  
       29.91  1:06.11  1:47.33  2:28.50  3:11.14  3:54.43  4:30.86  5:04.61
  4 Grant, Bill               56 BAM                            5:10.24    7  
       30.17  1:05.93  1:47.64  2:28.40  3:14.70  4:01.70  4:37.01  5:10.24
  5 Fox, Michael              55 PCAT                           5:12.92    6  
       32.48  1:12.05  1:52.74  2:32.08  3:17.16  4:02.42  4:38.74  5:12.92
  6 McColly, Michael          59 PNA                            5:18.66    5  
       33.66  1:18.80  1:59.17  2:39.21  3:24.30  4:09.67  4:45.31  5:18.66
  7 Couch, Bob                58 AWJ                            5:21.60    4  
       31.57  1:09.56  1:51.51  2:32.40  3:19.74  4:07.53  4:45.29  5:21.60
  8 Ebel, Mark                57 ECM                            5:36.57    3  
       36.17  1:16.62  2:02.02  2:45.82  3:34.32  4:23.67  5:01.08  5:36.57
  9 Toumanoff, Peter          55 WMAC                           5:41.84    2  
       37.23  1:21.04  2:05.83  2:50.50  3:38.70  4:27.25  5:04.90  5:41.84
Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #47
Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #25
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #51