2005 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 50-54

Final Results

Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hedrick, Trip             51 UNAT                             22.08   11  
  2 Groselle, Jack            50 O*H*                             22.27    9  
  3 Schatz, Gary              50 CYCL                             22.40    8  
  4 Supple, Robert            50 NMMS                             22.82    7  
  5 Krauser, Larry            51 INWM                             22.84    6  
  6 Hess, Richard             50 CMS                              23.09    5  
  7 Fochios, Dean             51 ADMS                             23.20    4  
  8 Van Boer, Eric            50 RHMS                             23.22    3  
  9 Gandee, Bradford          50 UNAT                             23.23    2  
 10 LeMaistre, Charles        51 ESTM                             23.30    1  
 11 Burns, Craig              52 GOLD                             23.34  
 12 Hefner, David             50 FACT                             23.44  
 13 Claflin, Casey            51 FACT                             23.58  
 14 Waterbury, Stuart         51 CMS                              23.66  
 15 Graham, Donald            50 PNA                              23.88  
 16 Jacobs, Ronald            53 PNA                              24.12  
 16 Gianniny, Bruce           54 NIAG                             24.12  
 18 Mc Bride, Duncan          50 LAPS                             24.33  
 19 Stager, Joel              52 DOC                              24.40  
 20 Pineyro, Luis             53 SC                               24.51  
 21 Schuckers, Lane           51 GAS                              24.63  
 22 Altdoerffer, Jack         50 NIAG                             24.64  
 23 Suarez, Edward            50 GOLD                             24.66  
 24 Battistini, Rick          51 NEM                              24.80  
 25 Longo, Ken                52 METR                             24.82  
 26 Schmitz, Robert           52 NCMS                             24.92  
 27 Sullivan, Gerald          53 NEM                              24.98  
 28 Davis, Bradley            52 NEM                              25.01  
 29 Hart, Gene                52 WCM                              25.04  
 30 Miltenberger, Chester     53 FACT                             25.13  
 30 Stewart, Chris            53 WCM                              25.13  
 32 Mehl, Don                 54 RGSC                             25.16  
 33 Oates, David              54 GMUP                             25.19  
 34 Munson, Arthur            52 NIAG                             25.39  
 35 Weber, Gregory            51 IM                               25.44  
 36 Mancuso, Steve            50 FACT                             25.50  
 37 Holmes, David             51 TOC                              25.57  
 38 Ridinger, Kim             53 LNM                              25.65  
 39 Nagle, Robert             53 FACT                             25.66  
 40 Lintz, Steven             54 SNM                              25.68  
 41 Miller, Jim               54 VMST                             25.72  
 42 Leonard, Frank            50 PNA                              25.95  
 43 Hernlen, G Tracy          51 VMST                             26.17  
 44 Kraemer, Mark             50 SKY                              26.37  
 45 Whitney, Steven           52 CCYA                             26.85  
 46 Wagner, Corky             53 GOLD                             28.26  
 47 Saltzman, Edward          54 GAJA                             28.47  
 48 Dunne, Patrick            50 DAMM                             28.64  
 49 McElhinney, Tom           51 CMS                              28.82  
 50 Varner, Tim               54 CMS                              28.98  
 51 Wilkinson, Jack           52 RGSC                             29.95  
 52 Nagel, Thomas             52 ISF                              30.36  
 53 Schiffman, Robert         52 HSNM                             31.84  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hedrick, Trip             51 UNAT                             48.47   11  
       23.91    48.47                                                      
  2 Groselle, Jack            50 O*H*                             48.52    9  
       23.36    48.52                                                      
  3 Montgomery, Jim           50 DAMM                             48.85    8  
       23.65    48.85                                                      
  4 Schatz, Gary              50 CYCL                             48.93    7  
       23.23    48.93                                                      
  5 Mann, Michael             50 CMS                              49.47    6  
       23.76    49.47                                                      
  6 Krauser, Larry            51 INWM                             50.19    5  
       24.36    50.19                                                      
  7 Supple, Robert            50 NMMS                             50.64    4  
       23.58    50.64                                                      
  8 Gandee, Bradford          50 UNAT                             50.81    2.5
       24.61    50.81                                                      
  8 LeMaistre, Charles        51 ESTM                             50.81    2.5
       24.49    50.81                                                      
 10 Burns, Craig              52 GOLD                             51.07    1  
       24.35    51.07                                                      
 11 Hess, Richard             50 CMS                              51.22  
       24.62    51.22                                                      
 12 Gilchrist, Donald         51 NCMS                             51.51  
       25.20    51.51                                                      
 13 Waterbury, Stuart         51 CMS                              51.53  
       24.71    51.53                                                      
 14 Van Boer, Eric            50 RHMS                             51.61  
       24.68    51.61                                                      
 15 Fochios, Dean             51 ADMS                             51.80  
       24.06    51.80                                                      
 16 Dodson, Phil              52 IM                               52.45  
       25.77    52.45                                                      
 17 Oates, David              54 GMUP                             52.86  
       25.87    52.86                                                      
 18 Stager, Joel              52 DOC                              52.88  
       25.67    52.88                                                      
 19 Mc Cormack, Kevin         52 FACT                             52.96  
       25.53    52.96                                                      
 19 Jacobs, Ronald            53 PNA                              52.96  
       25.37    52.96                                                      
 21 Mc Conica, Jim            54 VCM                              53.03  
       25.78    53.03                                                      
 22 Cockburn, Alistair        51 UTAH                             53.09  
       24.83    53.09                                                      
 23 Frazier, Russell          51 SCSF                             53.16  
       25.73    53.16                                                      
 24 Pineyro, Luis             53 SC                               53.30  
       25.82    53.30                                                      
 25 Gianniny, Bruce           54 NIAG                             53.39  
       25.36    53.39                                                      
 26 Sullivan, Gerald          53 NEM                              53.61  
       26.31    53.61                                                      
 27 Keenan, George            51 IM                               54.10  
       25.93    54.10                                                      
 27 Stewart, Chris            53 WCM                              54.10  
       26.31    54.10                                                      
 29 Needham, John             51 WM                               54.21  
       26.30    54.21                                                      
 30 Schmitz, Robert           52 NCMS                             54.95  
       26.32    54.95                                                      
 31 Miller, Steven            51 WM                               55.08  
       26.17    55.08                                                      
 32 Suarez, Edward            50 GOLD                             55.24  
       26.04    55.24                                                      
 33 Schuckers, Lane           51 GAS                              55.34  
       26.83    55.34                                                      
 34 Brown, Robert             52 AWJ                              55.38  
       27.46    55.38                                                      
 35 Bright, David             52 NEM                              55.54  
       27.05    55.54                                                      
 36 Voisard, Brian            53 WIN                              55.82  
       27.48    55.82                                                      
 37 Bailey, Richard           51 GAJA                             56.35  
       26.54    56.35                                                      
 38 Nagle, Robert             53 FACT                             56.42  
       26.75    56.42                                                      
 39 Holmes, David             51 TOC                              56.59  
       27.47    56.59                                                      
 40 Lintz, Steven             54 SNM                              57.03  
       26.18    57.03                                                      
 41 Miller, Jim               54 VMST                             57.44  
       27.71    57.44                                                      
 42 Ridinger, Kim             53 LNM                              57.56  
       27.79    57.56                                                      
 43 Smith, Douglas            53 UTAH                             57.68  
       27.84    57.68                                                      
 44 Leonard, Frank            50 PNA                              57.92  
       27.99    57.92                                                      
 45 Weber, Gregory            51 IM                               58.09  
       27.70    58.09                                                      
 46 Munson, Arthur            52 NIAG                             58.15  
       27.59    58.15                                                      
 47 Andersen, Chris           52 MINN                             58.41  
       28.38    58.41                                                      
 48 Hernlen, G Tracy          51 VMST                             58.67  
       28.37    58.67                                                      
 49 Mancuso, Steve            50 FACT                             59.49  
       28.59    59.49                                                      
 50 Howle, Gary               53 FACT                           1:00.89  
       29.07  1:00.89                                                      
 51 Whitney, Steven           52 CCYA                           1:01.98  
       29.46  1:01.98                                                      
 52 Sherrill, Thomas          52 DAMM                           1:02.28  
       30.13  1:02.28                                                      
 53 Saltzman, Edward          54 GAJA                           1:02.66  
       30.24  1:02.66                                                      
 54 Carchedi, David           51 NEM                            1:02.73  
       30.67  1:02.73                                                      
 55 Steiner, Jonathan         54 TAM                            1:03.05  
       30.23  1:03.05                                                      
 56 Varner, Tim               54 CMS                            1:03.75  
       29.81  1:03.75                                                      
 57 Calvert, Doug             51 DAM                            1:06.47  
       32.10  1:06.47                                                      
 58 Rutigliano, Jerry         53 SCSF                           1:08.13  
       31.41  1:08.13                                                      
 59 Nagel, Thomas             52 ISF                            1:10.64  
       34.27  1:10.64                                                      
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack            50 O*H*                           1:47.80   11  
       25.65    53.53  1:21.29  1:47.80                                    
  2 Hedrick, Trip             51 UNAT                           1:49.11    9  
       25.85    53.50  1:21.18  1:49.11                                    
  3 Krauser, Larry            51 INWM                           1:50.41    8  
       26.34    54.96  1:23.01  1:50.41                                    
  4 Gandee, Bradford          50 UNAT                           1:51.46    7  
       26.43    54.67  1:23.34  1:51.46                                    
  5 Schatz, Gary              50 CYCL                           1:52.16    6  
       25.17    53.94  1:23.13  1:52.16                                    
  6 Dodson, Phil              52 IM                             1:53.15    4.5
       27.31    56.14  1:24.92  1:53.15                                    
  6 Fochios, Dean             51 ADMS                           1:53.15    4.5
       25.35    52.95  1:22.43  1:53.15                                    
  8 Montgomery, Jim           50 DAMM                           1:53.20    3  
       26.62    55.91  1:25.23  1:53.20                                    
  9 Burns, Craig              52 GOLD                           1:54.37    2  
       26.74    55.10  1:24.30  1:54.37                                    
 10 Gilchrist, Donald         51 NCMS                           1:54.95    1  
       27.18    56.08  1:25.67  1:54.95                                    
 11 Mc Conica, Jim            54 VCM                            1:55.16  
       27.48    56.63  1:25.83  1:55.16                                    
 12 Lautman, Scott            52 PNA                            1:55.48  
       28.03    57.61  1:26.95  1:55.48                                    
 13 Oates, David              54 GMUP                           1:55.83  
       28.13    57.62  1:26.79  1:55.83                                    
 14 Ferroggiaro, Fred         51 NCMS                           1:56.15  
       27.60    57.17  1:26.89  1:56.15                                    
 15 Gianniny, Bruce           54 NIAG                           1:56.63  
       26.90    56.72  1:26.86  1:56.63                                    
 16 Needham, John             51 WM                             1:58.12  
       27.61    57.58  1:28.25  1:58.12                                    
 17 Frazier, Russell          51 SCSF                           1:58.68  
       27.51    57.38  1:28.19  1:58.68                                    
 18 Pineyro, Luis             53 SC                             1:58.80  
       27.67    57.74  1:28.65  1:58.80                                    
 19 Walker, Rick              54 FACT                           1:59.65  
       27.58    58.13  1:29.03  1:59.65                                    
 20 Keenan, George            51 IM                             1:59.71  
       27.25    57.24  1:28.10  1:59.71                                    
 21 Sullivan, Gerald          53 NEM                            1:59.74  
       27.85    58.69  1:29.51  1:59.74                                    
 22 Jacobs, Ronald            53 PNA                            2:00.33  
       27.39    58.18  1:29.60  2:00.33                                    
 23 Stewart, Chris            53 WCM                            2:01.52  
       28.68    59.27  1:30.70  2:01.52                                    
 24 Williams, Scott           50 TOC                            2:01.73  
       27.05    57.33  1:29.51  2:01.73                                    
 25 Miller, Steven            51 WM                             2:04.51  
       28.69    59.89  1:32.44  2:04.51                                    
 26 Schuckers, Lane           51 GAS                            2:05.24  
       29.21    59.85  1:31.90  2:05.24                                    
 27 Nagle, Robert             53 FACT                           2:07.58  
       29.09  1:01.87  1:35.70  2:07.58                                    
 28 Andersen, Chris           52 MINN                           2:08.04  
       29.06  1:01.37  1:34.96  2:08.04                                    
 29 Hernlen, G Tracy          51 VMST                           2:08.71  
       28.99  1:00.43  1:34.41  2:08.71                                    
 30 Steiner, Jonathan         54 TAM                            2:26.53  
       33.49  1:10.50  1:48.73  2:26.53                                    
 31 Van Hemert, Stephen       51 FLAQ                           2:38.90  
              1:17.26  1:58.18  2:38.90                                    
 
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mann, Michael             50 CMS                            4:58.90   11  
       28.75    59.20  1:29.62  1:59.82  2:29.27  2:58.75  3:28.51  3:58.23
     4:28.40  4:58.90                                                      
  2 Mc Conica, Jim            54 VCM                            5:00.87    9  
       28.95    59.60  1:30.30  2:00.88  2:31.36  3:01.91  3:31.64  4:01.89
     4:31.86  5:00.87                                                      
  3 Gandee, Bradford          50 UNAT                           5:05.21    8  
       27.55    57.25  1:27.20  1:58.06  2:29.22  3:00.69  3:32.22  4:03.56
     4:34.71  5:05.21                                                      
  4 Montgomery, Jim           50 DAMM                           5:09.36    7  
       28.88  1:00.44  1:32.27  2:03.89  2:35.10  3:06.47  3:37.71  4:08.98
     4:40.05  5:09.36                                                      
  5 Welborn, Jimmy            50 CHRR                           5:09.52    6  
       29.03  1:00.51  1:31.99  2:03.83  2:35.57  3:07.43  3:39.11  4:09.96
     4:40.21  5:09.52                                                      
  6 Krauser, Larry            51 INWM                           5:09.66    5  
       28.82  1:00.31  1:32.33  2:04.23  2:36.03  3:07.55  3:39.06  4:10.48
     4:41.24  5:09.66                                                      
  7 Ferroggiaro, Fred         51 NCMS                           5:15.54    4  
       29.45  1:01.15  1:33.48  2:05.16  2:36.81  3:08.71  3:40.69  4:12.78
     4:44.71  5:15.54                                                      
  8 Needham, John             51 WM                             5:18.11    3  
       29.36  1:00.91  5:18.11                                             
  9 Walker, Rick              54 FACT                           5:19.85    2  
       29.18  1:01.15  1:33.37  2:05.82  2:38.21  3:10.59  3:43.10  4:15.74
     4:48.33  5:19.85                                                      
 10 Gianniny, Bruce           54 NIAG                           5:19.96    1  
       28.99  1:01.18  1:33.51  2:06.17  2:38.86  3:11.28  3:43.75  4:16.43
     4:49.26  5:19.96                                                      
 11 Dodson, Phil              52 IM                             5:21.68  
       30.23  1:03.08  1:35.93  2:08.94  2:41.31  3:13.19  3:45.95  4:18.08
     4:50.15  5:21.68                                                      
 12 Bright, David             52 NEM                            5:28.90  
       29.87  1:01.89  1:34.71  2:08.12  2:41.54  3:14.74  3:48.64  4:22.57
     4:56.15  5:28.90                                                      
 13 Pineyro, Luis             53 SC                             5:31.78  
       29.70  1:01.30  1:34.02  2:07.45  2:41.34  3:15.45  3:49.62  4:24.29
     4:58.60  5:31.78                                                      
 14 Miller, Steven            51 WM                             5:40.37  
       31.04  1:05.19  1:39.85  2:14.76  2:49.18  3:23.41  3:57.91  4:32.85
     5:07.54  5:40.37                                                      
 15 Ridinger, Kim             53 LNM                            5:51.97  
       31.33  1:05.67  1:41.12  2:17.18  2:53.28  3:29.63  4:05.71  4:42.48
     5:18.55  5:51.97                                                      
 16 Asay, Donald              51 GSM                            5:53.83  
       31.58  1:05.98  1:41.67  2:17.62  2:53.81  3:29.88  4:06.27  4:42.84
     5:19.00  5:53.83                                                      
 17 Strauss, Robert           52 GOLD                           6:00.25  
       31.76  1:06.65  1:42.97  2:19.50  2:55.70  3:33.11  4:10.40  4:47.15
     5:23.65  6:00.25                                                      
 18 Howle, Gary               53 FACT                           6:08.23  
       32.62  1:07.79  1:44.28  2:21.77  2:59.67  3:37.18  4:15.28  4:54.12
     5:32.32  6:08.23                                                      
 19 Burt, Chris               50 GOLD                           6:14.04  
       32.90  1:08.51  1:45.52  2:23.97  3:02.66  3:41.98  4:21.51  5:00.52
     5:38.35  6:14.04                                                      
 20 Carchedi, David           51 NEM                            6:15.82  
       35.16  1:12.63  1:50.71  2:29.48  3:08.04  3:46.29  4:24.51  5:02.40
     5:40.02  6:15.82                                                      
 21 Sherrill, Thomas          52 DAMM                           6:20.73  
       31.89  1:07.09  1:44.85  2:23.58  3:02.79  3:42.49  4:22.41  5:02.55
     5:42.96  6:20.73                                                      
 22 Mester, Thomas            53 SKY                            6:26.17  
       33.47  1:11.37  1:51.18  2:31.37  3:11.38  3:50.39  4:29.37  5:08.88
     5:48.22  6:26.17                                                      
 23 Tharp, Louis              54 CTRI                           6:28.34  
       34.08  1:10.71  1:48.55  2:26.76  3:05.66  3:45.52  4:25.68  5:06.94
     5:48.54  6:28.34                                                      
 24 Steiner, Jonathan         54 TAM                            6:38.97  
       34.03  1:12.28  1:52.28  2:32.86  3:13.86  3:55.09  4:36.36  5:17.49
     5:58.43  6:38.97                                                      
 25 Diaz, Gonzalo             52 GOLD                           7:02.89  
       35.11  1:13.90  1:58.06  2:45.14  3:28.45  4:10.89  4:52.70  5:36.68
     6:20.40  7:02.89                                                      
 26 Buehler, Victor           50 FACT                           7:02.91  
       37.87  1:19.55  2:02.78  2:46.62  3:29.80  4:13.43  4:56.59  5:40.50
     6:23.02  7:02.91                                                      
 27 Moore, Michael            54 FOG                            7:18.62  
       41.07  1:24.29  2:07.18  2:51.77  3:35.47  4:19.40  5:03.31  5:48.77
     6:34.15  7:18.62                                                      
 28 Elliott, Rick             52 SSMS                           7:37.45  
       33.01  1:10.80  1:51.89  2:36.59  3:24.08  4:13.99  5:04.38  5:56.19
     6:47.20  7:37.45                                                      
 
Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mann, Michael             50 CMS                           10:15.45   11  
       28.55    58.90  1:28.92  1:59.41  2:29.95  3:00.85  3:31.95  4:02.95
     4:34.03  5:05.39  5:36.16  6:06.82  6:37.48  7:08.34  7:39.12  8:10.35
     8:41.66  9:13.25  9:44.54 10:15.45                                    
  2 Mc Conica, Jim            54 VCM                           10:19.73    9  
       29.41  1:00.87  1:32.52  2:03.94  2:35.43  3:06.56  3:37.75  4:09.12
     4:40.32  5:11.60  5:42.33  6:13.30  6:44.20  7:15.20  7:46.32  8:17.34
     8:48.82  9:19.85  9:50.11 10:19.73                                    
  3 Krauser, Larry            51 INWM                          10:46.65    8  
       28.99  1:00.30  1:32.19  2:04.40  2:36.68  3:09.30  3:42.34  4:15.12
     4:48.09  5:20.93  5:53.56  6:26.51  6:59.68  7:32.72  8:05.73  8:38.58
     9:11.62  9:44.42 10:16.34 10:46.65                                    
  4 Frazier, Russell          51 SCSF                          11:17.74    7  
       31.72  1:05.73  1:40.11  2:13.92  2:47.92  3:21.99  3:55.96  4:29.96
     5:04.01  5:37.84  6:11.90  6:45.95  7:20.39  7:54.73  8:29.17  9:03.65
     9:37.71 10:11.44 10:45.15 11:17.74                                    
  5 Bright, David             52 NEM                           11:28.62    6  
       30.00  1:02.89  1:36.43  2:10.35  2:44.21  3:18.36  3:52.53  4:26.77
     5:01.13  5:35.39  6:09.79  6:44.66  7:20.03  7:55.73  8:31.42  9:06.92
     9:42.62 10:18.54 10:54.16 11:28.62                                    
  6 Strauss, Robert           52 GOLD                          11:58.82    5  
       32.97  1:08.52  1:44.62  2:20.83  2:57.09  3:33.12  4:09.09  4:45.48
     5:21.63  5:58.07  6:33.93  7:10.27  7:47.08  8:23.30  8:59.59  9:35.68
    10:11.91 10:48.05 11:24.18 11:58.82                                    
  7 Asay, Donald              51 GSM                           12:01.68    4  
       32.53  1:07.72  1:43.57  2:19.75  2:56.36  3:32.80  4:09.30  4:45.76
     5:22.20  5:58.52  6:34.83  7:11.61  7:48.38  8:24.71  9:01.05  9:37.46
    10:14.12 10:50.76 11:27.05 12:01.68                                    
  8 Beachler, Micheal         53 FACT                          12:48.63    3  
       32.76  1:08.60  1:46.16  2:24.21  3:02.96  3:41.84  4:20.87  4:59.72
     5:38.91  6:17.54  6:56.51  7:35.37  8:14.47  8:54.04  9:33.68 10:13.17
    10:52.68 11:32.33 12:11.63 12:48.63                                    
  9 Howle, Gary               53 FACT                          12:49.34    2  
       32.70  1:08.09  1:45.09  2:22.35  3:00.48  3:38.85  4:18.57  4:57.79
     5:37.19  6:16.80  6:55.58  7:35.06  8:14.80  8:55.08  9:34.72 10:14.78
    10:54.20 11:33.74 12:12.72 12:49.34                                    
 10 Grilli, David             50 NEM                           13:47.98    1  
       36.35  1:17.28  1:58.92  2:41.06  3:23.52  4:05.82  4:47.92  5:29.82
     6:12.59  6:55.37  7:38.38  8:20.79  9:02.49  9:44.42 10:25.34 11:05.85
    11:47.13 12:28.16 13:09.32 13:47.98                                    
 11 Diaz, Gonzalo             52 GOLD                          14:09.11  
       35.55  1:15.00  1:57.02  2:40.16  3:22.45  4:04.48  4:47.99  5:30.87
     6:14.01  6:58.37  7:42.16  8:25.43  9:09.47  9:52.98 10:36.78 11:19.56
    12:03.64 12:47.08 13:29.02 14:09.11                                    
 12 Moore, Michael            54 FOG                           14:47.99  
       40.79  1:22.30  2:06.09  2:50.00  3:33.42  4:17.79  5:02.08  5:46.88
     6:32.06  7:17.67  8:04.24  8:50.38  9:36.51 10:23.22 11:08.12 11:53.02
    12:36.88 13:21.32 14:04.99 14:47.99                                    
 -- Gandee, Bradford          50 UNAT                                DQ  
 
Men 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, Larry            51 INWM                          17:55.07   11  
       29.36  1:01.61  1:33.88  2:06.42  2:38.62  3:11.43  3:44.08  4:17.11
     4:50.09  5:23.14  5:55.96  6:28.99  7:03.03  7:36.07  8:09.68  8:42.96
     9:16.04  9:48.98 10:21.81 10:54.76 11:27.37 12:00.40 12:33.89 13:07.17
    13:40.22 14:13.14 14:46.09 15:18.45 15:50.72 16:23.02 16:55.19 17:26.46
    17:55.07
  2 Welborn, Jimmy            50 CHRR                          17:59.25    9  
       29.33  1:01.30  1:33.92  2:07.08  2:40.20  3:13.42  3:46.81  4:20.10
     4:53.64  5:27.12  6:00.38  6:33.76  7:07.07  7:40.01  8:13.23  8:46.16
     9:19.26  9:52.20 10:25.13 10:58.00 11:30.98 12:03.94 12:37.16 13:10.04
    13:42.82 14:15.54 14:48.13 15:20.60 15:53.36 16:25.85 16:58.60 17:29.64
    17:59.25
  3 Ferroggiaro, Fred         51 NCMS                          18:00.78    8  
       31.11  1:03.76  1:36.58  2:09.95  2:42.86  3:15.52  3:48.29  4:21.62
     4:54.36  5:27.18  5:59.96  6:32.84  7:05.82  7:38.90  8:11.98  8:44.83
     9:17.88  9:51.16 10:24.11 10:57.11 11:29.85 12:02.60 12:35.40 13:07.91
    13:40.74 14:13.56 14:46.60 15:19.34 15:52.37 16:24.98 16:57.45 17:29.69
    18:00.78
  4 Needham, John             51 WM                            18:26.20    7  
       30.16  1:03.20  1:36.57  2:10.30  2:43.86  3:17.83  3:51.68  4:25.58
     4:59.58  5:33.69  6:07.54  6:41.33  7:15.48  7:49.66  8:23.53  8:57.53
     9:31.96 10:06.14 10:40.58 11:14.60 11:48.39 12:22.56 12:56.04 13:29.31
    14:03.16 14:37.07 15:10.66 15:44.01 16:17.45 16:50.74 17:23.66 17:55.83
    18:26.20
  5 Walker, Rick              54 FACT                          18:36.87    6  
       30.47  1:03.30  1:36.32  2:09.51  2:42.59  3:15.65  3:48.76  4:21.75
     4:55.05  5:28.49  6:01.88  6:35.31  7:08.60  7:41.84  8:15.66  8:49.47
     9:23.75  9:57.68 10:31.64 11:05.94 11:40.53 12:14.84 12:49.45 13:24.12
    13:58.99 14:34.32 15:09.52 15:44.69 16:19.89 16:54.86 17:29.79 18:04.21
    18:36.87
  6 Gianniny, Bruce           54 NIAG                          19:03.41    5  
       31.15  1:05.29  1:40.44  2:15.91  2:51.17  3:26.51  4:01.73  4:36.71
     5:11.73  5:46.97  6:22.25  6:57.28  7:32.43  8:07.69  8:42.73  9:17.90
     9:52.55 10:27.07 11:01.91 11:36.45 12:11.14 12:46.02 13:20.83 13:55.42
    14:30.36 15:05.15 15:40.03 16:14.55 16:49.69 17:24.53 17:58.89 18:32.84
    19:03.41
  7 Guadagni, Peter           50 WCM                           19:48.14    4  
       32.26  1:06.86  1:42.03  2:17.29  2:52.23  3:27.59  4:02.89  4:38.50
     5:14.19  5:50.31  6:26.67  7:03.03  7:39.38  8:15.64  8:52.54  9:29.45
    10:05.72 10:42.39 11:19.03 11:55.47 12:32.15 13:08.69 13:45.47 14:22.24
    14:58.83 15:35.74 16:12.25 16:49.15 17:25.62 18:01.99 18:37.79 19:13.32
    19:48.14
  8 Asay, Donald              51 GSM                           20:02.02    3  
       32.35  1:07.74  1:43.32  2:19.69  2:55.88  3:31.83  4:08.20  4:44.81
     5:21.08  5:57.70  6:34.62  7:11.41  7:47.96  8:24.54  9:01.08  9:38.03
    10:15.30 10:52.12 11:28.93 12:05.76 12:42.32 13:18.96 13:55.80 14:32.75
    15:09.45 15:46.68 16:23.50 17:00.37 17:37.54 18:14.73 18:51.50 19:27.69
    20:02.02
  9 Cockburn, Alistair        51 UTAH                          20:16.83    2  
       31.26  1:04.85  1:39.52  2:15.25  2:51.32  3:27.80  4:04.07  4:40.10
     5:16.53  5:53.30  6:29.99  7:06.75  7:43.54  8:20.06  8:56.74  9:33.50
    10:10.74 10:48.15 11:24.93 12:02.20 12:40.07 13:17.63 13:55.63 14:33.88
    15:11.80 15:50.09 16:28.41 17:06.65 17:44.70 18:22.97 19:01.53 19:39.94
    20:16.83
 10 Strauss, Robert           52 GOLD                          20:28.60    1  
       34.76  1:11.93  1:49.40  2:26.98  3:04.95  3:42.73  4:20.95  4:58.70
     5:37.09  6:14.50  6:52.03  7:29.53  8:06.95  8:44.75  9:22.52 10:00.28
    10:37.48 11:15.20 11:52.61 12:30.37 13:07.57 13:45.56 14:22.96 14:59.98
    15:37.29 16:14.57 16:51.46 17:28.21 18:05.35 18:42.45 19:18.72 19:54.12
    20:28.60
 11 Carchedi, David           51 NEM                           21:34.69  
       36.53  1:15.47  1:55.40  2:34.97  3:14.78  3:54.66  4:34.22  5:13.45
     5:52.56  6:29.96  7:08.59  7:47.40  8:26.76  9:05.97  9:45.05 10:24.80
    11:04.62 11:44.45 12:23.87 13:03.55 13:44.01 14:23.53 15:02.93 15:42.24
    16:21.88 17:01.32 17:41.06 18:20.79 19:00.62 19:40.52 20:19.79 20:58.31
    21:34.69
 12 Hughes, Robert            52 ES                            21:34.97  
       33.43  1:09.96  1:47.78  2:26.42  3:05.38  3:44.29  4:23.27  5:02.45
     5:40.97  6:19.91  6:59.18  7:38.50  8:17.76  8:57.52  9:37.54 10:16.72
    10:56.05 11:35.86 12:15.42 12:55.07 13:34.26 14:14.65 14:54.59 15:34.82
    16:14.81 16:54.86 17:35.13 18:15.17 18:55.94 19:35.96 20:16.43 20:56.09
    21:34.97
 13 Burt, Chris               50 GOLD                          21:40.86  
       33.77  1:10.20  1:47.91  2:26.01  3:04.27  3:43.14  4:22.29  5:01.96
     5:41.73  6:21.39  7:00.90  7:41.00  8:21.32  9:01.12  9:41.53 10:21.73
    11:02.60 11:42.71 12:23.31 13:03.97 13:44.19 14:24.42 15:04.82 15:44.63
    16:24.13 17:04.00 17:43.92 18:23.70 19:03.69 19:43.66 20:23.27 21:03.25
    21:40.86
 14 Mester, Thomas            53 SKY                           22:17.58  
       35.09  1:15.34  1:56.91  2:38.29  3:18.82  4:00.66  4:42.28  5:23.94
     6:04.96  6:46.33  7:27.25  8:07.67  8:48.18  9:29.64 10:10.14 10:51.00
    11:31.29 12:11.66 12:52.70 13:33.07 14:13.70 14:54.33 15:35.45 16:15.96
    16:56.59 17:37.22 18:17.64 18:58.30 19:38.91 20:19.07 20:59.30 21:39.40
    22:17.58
 15 Tharp, Louis              54 CTRI                          22:39.17  
       36.40  1:16.96  1:57.99  2:39.21  3:20.19  4:00.19  4:40.73  5:21.60
     6:03.83  6:45.07  7:26.89  8:07.94  8:49.31  9:30.68 10:11.48 10:52.52
    11:33.53 12:15.33 12:56.40 13:38.20 14:19.78 15:01.43 15:43.02 16:24.43
    17:06.19 17:48.10 18:29.55 19:10.95 19:53.20 20:35.20 21:16.90 21:59.18
    22:39.17
 16 Buehler, Victor           50 FACT                          24:51.04  
       38.33  1:20.67  2:03.93  2:47.84  3:32.06  4:16.45  5:01.78  5:47.24
     6:32.35  7:17.90  8:03.26  8:49.59  9:34.97 10:21.13 11:07.55 11:52.59
    12:37.72 13:22.68 14:08.97 14:54.75 15:40.70 16:26.76 17:12.63 17:59.06
    18:45.48 19:32.87 20:18.66 21:06.01 21:51.26 22:39.24 23:23.40 24:08.61
    24:51.04
 -- Wilkinson, Jack           52 RGSC                                DQ  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claflin, Casey            51 FACT                             26.38   11  
  2 Djang, Philipp            50 RHMS                             26.76    9  
  3 Altdoerffer, Jack         50 NIAG                             27.22    8  
  4 Hefner, David             50 FACT                             27.43    7  
  5 Mykleby, Geoff            52 WMAC                             27.46    6  
  6 LeMaistre, Charles        51 ESTM                             27.98    5  
  7 Graham, Donald            50 PNA                              28.05    4  
  8 Fochios, Dean             51 ADMS                             28.28    3  
  9 Longo, Ken                52 METR                             28.38    2  
 10 Supple, Robert            50 NMMS                             28.40    1  
 11 Hart, Gene                52 WCM                              28.58  
 12 Mehl, Don                 54 RGSC                             28.60  
 13 Harrington, Patrick       52 FACT                             28.82  
 13 Jacobs, Ronald            53 PNA                              28.82  
 15 Mc Millen, Scott          51 FACT                             29.06  
 16 Mc Cormack, Kevin         52 FACT                             29.30  
 17 Stewart, Chris            53 WCM                              29.68  
 18 Tingley, William          54 SKY                              29.83  
 19 Meem, Lang                50 VMST                             29.93  
 20 Van Boer, Eric            50 RHMS                             29.95  
 21 Miller, Steven            51 WM                               30.28  
 22 Tharp, Gregory            54 WMST                             30.32  
 23 Bailey, Richard           51 GAJA                             30.43  
 24 Thompson, Frank           53 MICH                             30.99  
 25 Davis, Bradley            52 NEM                              31.27  
 26 Weinberg, Norman          50 AMSC                             31.34  
 27 Munson, Arthur            52 NIAG                             31.94  
 28 Burt, Chris               50 GOLD                             32.16  
 29 Lintz, Steven             54 SNM                              33.24  
 30 Miller, Jim               54 VMST                             33.25  
 31 Whitney, Steven           52 CCYA                             36.28  
 32 Calvert, Doug             51 DAM                              42.03  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Supple, Robert            50 NMMS                             57.35   11  
       27.96    57.35                                                      
  2 Djang, Philipp            50 RHMS                             57.41    9  
       28.02    57.41                                                      
  3 Claflin, Casey            51 FACT                             58.09    8  
       28.78    58.09                                                      
  4 Ferroggiaro, Fred         51 NCMS                             58.82    7  
       29.12    58.82                                                      
  5 Altdoerffer, Jack         50 NIAG                             59.23    6  
       28.93    59.23                                                      
  6 Schatz, Gary              50 CYCL                             59.75    5  
       29.00    59.75                                                      
  7 LeMaistre, Charles        51 ESTM                           1:00.03    4  
       28.67  1:00.03                                                      
  8 Mykleby, Geoff            52 WMAC                           1:00.34    3  
       29.91  1:00.34                                                      
  9 Van Boer, Eric            50 RHMS                           1:01.26    2  
       29.51  1:01.26                                                      
 10 Hefner, David             50 FACT                           1:01.40    1  
       29.64  1:01.40                                                      
 11 Tingley, William          54 SKY                            1:03.08  
       31.15  1:03.08                                                      
 12 Johnson, Clifford         53 SNM                            1:03.36  
       30.93  1:03.36                                                      
 13 Jacobs, Ronald            53 PNA                            1:03.51  
       30.67  1:03.51                                                      
 14 Longo, Ken                52 METR                           1:03.59  
       30.42  1:03.59                                                      
 15 Harrington, Patrick       52 FACT                           1:03.79  
       31.37  1:03.79                                                      
 16 Mc Millen, Scott          51 FACT                           1:03.93  
       31.24  1:03.93                                                      
 17 Meem, Lang                50 VMST                           1:04.04  
       31.85  1:04.04                                                      
 18 Hart, Gene                52 WCM                            1:04.97  
       31.38  1:04.97                                                      
 19 Voisard, Brian            53 WIN                            1:04.99  
       31.73  1:04.99                                                      
 20 Mehl, Don                 54 RGSC                           1:05.18  
       31.39  1:05.18                                                      
 21 Tharp, Gregory            54 WMST                           1:05.51  
       31.68  1:05.51                                                      
 22 Bailey, Richard           51 GAJA                           1:05.56  
       31.87  1:05.56                                                      
 23 Stewart, Chris            53 WCM                            1:05.70  
       32.69  1:05.70                                                      
 24 Smith, Douglas            53 UTAH                           1:07.07  
       32.93  1:07.07                                                      
 25 Andersen, Chris           52 MINN                           1:07.25  
       32.60  1:07.25                                                      
 26 Thompson, Frank           53 MICH                           1:07.38  
       33.01  1:07.38                                                      
 27 Weinberg, Norman          50 AMSC                           1:07.90  
       33.41  1:07.90                                                      
 28 Miller, Jim               54 VMST                           1:11.95  
       35.48  1:11.95                                                      
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Djang, Philipp            50 RHMS                           2:05.99   11  
       29.34  1:00.26  1:32.22  2:05.99                                    
  2 Ferroggiaro, Fred         51 NCMS                           2:07.70    9  
       29.99  1:02.52  1:35.59  2:07.70                                    
  3 Altdoerffer, Jack         50 NIAG                           2:12.02    8  
       29.52  1:01.84  1:36.55  2:12.02                                    
  4 Bliss, Thomas             50 FACT                           2:12.12    7  
       30.91  1:03.85  1:38.03  2:12.12                                    
  5 Bright, David             52 NEM                            2:14.38    6  
       31.55  1:05.45  1:39.83  2:14.38                                    
  6 Meem, Lang                50 VMST                           2:14.41    5  
       32.06  1:05.99  1:40.84  2:14.41                                    
  7 Mc Millen, Scott          51 FACT                           2:17.00    4  
       32.51  1:07.38  1:42.70  2:17.00                                    
  8 Johnson, Clifford         53 SNM                            2:18.16    3  
       32.80  1:07.99  1:43.88  2:18.16                                    
  9 Voisard, Brian            53 WIN                            2:18.38    2  
       32.89  1:07.90  1:43.01  2:18.38                                    
 10 Jacobs, Ronald            53 PNA                            2:18.82    1  
       32.53  1:07.26  1:42.90  2:18.82                                    
 11 Stewart, Chris            53 WCM                            2:20.72  
       33.13  1:08.03  1:44.19  2:20.72                                    
 12 Longo, Ken                52 METR                           2:21.46  
       32.09  1:06.57  1:43.62  2:21.46                                    
 13 Bailey, Richard           51 GAJA                           2:22.03  
       32.49  1:08.10  1:44.57  2:22.03                                    
 14 Tharp, Gregory            54 WMST                           2:23.04  
       33.45  1:08.85  1:46.33  2:23.04                                    
 15 Weinberg, Norman          50 AMSC                           2:28.63  
       35.02  1:11.76  1:50.46  2:28.63                                    
 16 Andersen, Chris           52 MINN                           2:29.91  
       34.34  1:12.26  1:51.18  2:29.91                                    
 17 Smith, Douglas            53 UTAH                           2:32.67  
       36.16  1:14.21  1:53.78  2:32.67                                    
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack            50 O*H*                             28.73   11  
  2 Waterbury, Stuart         51 CMS                              28.92    9  
  3 Hamilton, Berry           52 GAJA                             30.23    8  
  4 Schmitz, Robert           52 NCMS                             30.24    7  
  5 Van Boer, Eric            50 RHMS                             30.70    6  
  6 Dailey, Steve             51 METR                             30.76    5  
  7 Miltenberger, Chester     53 FACT                             30.77    4  
  8 Brown, Robert             52 AWJ                              30.88    3  
  9 Gilchrist, Donald         51 NCMS                             31.00    2  
 10 Heyes, Greg               50 LAPS                             31.08    1  
 11 Haufler, Steven           52 WCM                              31.40  
 12 Hefner, David             50 FACT                             31.76  
 13 Battistini, Rick          51 NEM                              31.85  
 14 Walker, Rick              54 FACT                             31.91  
 15 Ruelf, Michael            51 FACT                             31.98  
 16 Guadagni, Peter           50 WCM                              32.50  
 17 Vazmina, Rudy             54 FACT                             32.59  
 18 Kraemer, Mark             50 SKY                              32.71  
 19 Schuckers, Lane           51 GAS                              32.82  
 20 Munson, Arthur            52 NIAG                             32.83  
 21 Ridinger, Kim             53 LNM                              33.02  
 22 Reeder, Bill              52 PNA                              33.88  
 23 Butner, James             50 FACT                             34.02  
 24 Dunne, Patrick            50 DAMM                             34.85  
 25 Leonard, Frank            50 PNA                              35.37  
 26 Lynn, Bradley             50 FACT                             37.01  
 27 Weber, Gregory            51 IM                               37.23  
 28 Wagner, Corky             53 GOLD                             37.74  
 29 Murphy, James             51 GOLD                             38.12  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack            50 O*H*                           1:01.44   11  
       29.42  1:01.44                                                      
  2 Waterbury, Stuart         51 CMS                            1:02.43    9  
       29.70  1:02.43                                                      
  3 Mann, Michael             50 CMS                            1:05.50    8  
       30.82  1:05.50                                                      
  4 Hamilton, Berry           52 GAJA                           1:06.23    7  
       31.07  1:06.23                                                      
  5 Brown, Robert             52 AWJ                            1:06.66    6  
       31.65  1:06.66                                                      
  6 Haufler, Steven           52 WCM                            1:07.30    5  
       31.41  1:07.30                                                      
  7 Schmitz, Robert           52 NCMS                           1:07.56    4  
       31.61  1:07.56                                                      
  8 Dailey, Steve             51 METR                           1:07.65    3  
       31.71  1:07.65                                                      
  9 Heyes, Greg               50 LAPS                           1:08.21    2  
       32.85  1:08.21                                                      
 10 Cockburn, Alistair        51 UTAH                           1:08.32    1  
       32.10  1:08.32                                                      
 11 Guadagni, Peter           50 WCM                            1:08.40  
       32.09  1:08.40                                                      
 12 Meem, Lang                50 VMST                           1:08.45  
       32.52  1:08.45                                                      
 13 Battistini, Rick          51 NEM                            1:08.91  
       32.62  1:08.91                                                      
 14 Walker, Rick              54 FACT                           1:08.94  
       33.02  1:08.94                                                      
 15 Miltenberger, Chester     53 FACT                           1:10.00  
       32.71  1:10.00                                                      
 16 Williams, Scott           50 TOC                            1:10.35  
       32.51  1:10.35                                                      
 17 Vazmina, Rudy             54 FACT                           1:10.39  
       32.80  1:10.39                                                      
 18 Ruelf, Michael            51 FACT                           1:10.41  
       32.13  1:10.41                                                      
 19 Kraemer, Mark             50 SKY                            1:11.56  
       33.33  1:11.56                                                      
 20 Mancuso, Steve            50 FACT                           1:13.57  
       34.69  1:13.57                                                      
 21 Bliss, Thomas             50 FACT                           1:14.32  
       34.67  1:14.32                                                      
 22 Lewoczko, Wayne           50 WMST                           1:14.37  
       35.24  1:14.37                                                      
 23 Reeder, Bill              52 PNA                            1:14.93  
       35.09  1:14.93                                                      
 24 Munson, Arthur            52 NIAG                           1:15.00  
       34.29  1:15.00                                                      
 25 Beyerbach, Bill           50 NIAG                           1:16.29  
       36.23  1:16.29                                                      
 26 Silver, Jonathan          52 REDT                           1:18.94  
       37.51  1:18.94                                                      
 27 McElhinney, Tom           51 CMS                            1:19.93  
       36.92  1:19.93                                                      
 28 Sarley, Steven            51 LYTA                           1:39.42  
       48.27  1:39.42                                                      
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waterbury, Stuart         51 CMS                            2:22.66   11  
       31.73  1:07.40  1:45.06  2:22.66                                    
  2 Hamilton, Berry           52 GAJA                           2:23.70    9  
       32.63  1:09.51  1:46.88  2:23.70                                    
  3 Gilchrist, Donald         51 NCMS                           2:24.86    8  
       31.62  1:08.04  1:45.99  2:24.86                                    
  4 Haufler, Steven           52 WCM                            2:27.17    7  
       33.28  1:10.92  1:48.71  2:27.17                                    
  5 Brown, Robert             52 AWJ                            2:27.29    6  
       33.20  1:10.59  1:48.72  2:27.29                                    
  6 Templin, Philip           51 UCI                            2:28.85    5  
       33.55  1:11.75  1:50.30  2:28.85                                    
  7 Dailey, Steve             51 METR                           2:29.22    4  
       33.92  1:10.36  1:48.58  2:29.22                                    
  8 Meem, Lang                50 VMST                           2:29.67    3  
       33.27  1:11.09  1:50.15  2:29.67                                    
  9 Walker, Rick              54 FACT                           2:30.21    2  
       34.18  1:12.46  1:51.44  2:30.21                                    
 10 Schmitz, Robert           52 NCMS                           2:30.61    1  
       32.72  1:10.87  1:50.12  2:30.61                                    
 11 Guadagni, Peter           50 WCM                            2:31.31  
       33.75  1:11.52  1:50.70  2:31.31                                    
 12 Heyes, Greg               50 LAPS                           2:31.46  
       34.58  1:13.46  1:53.08  2:31.46                                    
 13 Bliss, Thomas             50 FACT                           2:34.20  
       34.77  1:13.49  1:53.35  2:34.20                                    
 14 Mc Millen, Scott          51 FACT                           2:35.56  
       35.86  1:15.26  1:55.76  2:35.56                                    
 15 Ruelf, Michael            51 FACT                           2:38.78  
       34.99  1:15.21  1:56.75  2:38.78                                    
 16 Vazmina, Rudy             54 FACT                           2:41.45  
       37.72  1:19.53  2:02.09  2:41.45                                    
 17 Zenga, William            50 FLAQ                           2:44.18  
       36.59  1:17.52  1:59.80  2:44.18                                    
 18 Beyerbach, Bill           50 NIAG                           2:44.68  
       36.97  1:18.06  2:01.80  2:44.68                                    
 19 Battistini, Rick          51 NEM                            2:48.46  
       36.83  1:18.09  2:02.35  2:48.46                                    
 20 Sherrill, Thomas          52 DAMM                           2:48.77  
       37.92  1:20.11  2:04.46  2:48.77                                    
 21 Butner, James             50 FACT                           2:59.63  
       36.86  1:21.04  2:09.33  2:59.63                                    
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hedrick, Trip             51 UNAT                             23.48   11  
  2 Schatz, Gary              50 CYCL                             24.84    9  
  3 Hess, Richard             50 CMS                              25.13    8  
  4 Graham, Donald            50 PNA                              25.14    7  
  5 Mc Cormack, Kevin         52 FACT                             25.57    6  
  6 Burns, Craig              52 GOLD                             25.59    5  
  7 Mehl, Don                 54 RGSC                             25.74    4  
  8 Claflin, Casey            51 FACT                             25.83    3  
  9 Lautman, Scott            52 PNA                              26.00    2  
 10 Hefner, David             50 FACT                             26.02    1  
 11 LeMaistre, Charles        51 ESTM                             26.42  
 12 Mc Bride, Duncan          50 LAPS                             26.59  
 13 Battistini, Rick          51 NEM                              26.69  
 14 Vazmina, Rudy             54 FACT                             26.91  
 15 Williams, Scott           50 TOC                              27.06  
 16 Harrington, Patrick       52 FACT                             27.15  
 17 Altdoerffer, Jack         50 NIAG                             27.36  
 18 Tharp, Gregory            54 WMST                             27.53  
 19 Suarez, Edward            50 GOLD                             27.66  
 20 Nagle, Robert             53 FACT                             27.96  
 21 Mancuso, Steve            50 FACT                             28.14  
 22 Davis, Bradley            52 NEM                              28.25  
 23 Smith, Douglas            53 UTAH                             28.41  
 24 Heyes, Greg               50 LAPS                             28.42  
 25 Miller, Steven            51 WM                               28.47  
 26 Hughes, Robert            52 ES                               29.00  
 27 Lintz, Steven             54 SNM                              29.55  
 28 Reeder, Bill              52 PNA                              29.84  
 29 Leonard, Frank            50 PNA                              30.71  
 30 Silver, Jonathan          52 REDT                             31.03  
 31 Dunne, Patrick            50 DAMM                             31.52  
 32 Whitney, Steven           52 CCYA                             32.21  
 33 Varner, Tim               54 CMS                              32.71  
 34 Diaz, Gonzalo             52 GOLD                             32.89  
 35 Sarley, Steven            51 LYTA                             39.46  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hedrick, Trip             51 UNAT                             53.33   11  
       24.91    53.33                                                      
  2 Lautman, Scott            52 PNA                              55.62    9  
       26.43    55.62                                                      
  3 Graham, Donald            50 PNA                              56.18    8  
       26.02    56.18                                                      
  4 Hess, Richard             50 CMS                              56.27    7  
       25.23    56.27                                                      
  5 Burns, Craig              52 GOLD                             56.61    6  
       25.66    56.61                                                      
  6 Mc Cormack, Kevin         52 FACT                             57.26    5  
       26.27    57.26                                                      
  7 Claflin, Casey            51 FACT                             58.01    4  
       26.43    58.01                                                      
  8 Mehl, Don                 54 RGSC                             58.49    3  
       26.46    58.49                                                      
  9 Haufler, Steven           52 WCM                              59.10    2  
       27.61    59.10                                                      
 10 Oates, David              54 GMUP                             59.85    1  
       28.42    59.85                                                      
 11 Dodson, Phil              52 IM                               59.92  
       28.17    59.92                                                      
 12 Mykleby, Geoff            52 WMAC                           1:00.12  
       27.34  1:00.12                                                      
 13 Johnson, Clifford         53 SNM                            1:00.79  
       28.64  1:00.79                                                      
 14 Vazmina, Rudy             54 FACT                           1:02.01  
       28.70  1:02.01                                                      
 15 Sullivan, Gerald          53 NEM                            1:02.08  
       29.09  1:02.08                                                      
 16 Tharp, Gregory            54 WMST                           1:02.64  
       28.62  1:02.64                                                      
 17 Miller, Steven            51 WM                             1:03.02  
       29.00  1:03.02                                                      
 18 Keenan, George            51 IM                             1:03.09  
       28.97  1:03.09                                                      
 19 Smith, Douglas            53 UTAH                           1:03.46  
       29.65  1:03.46                                                      
 20 Hughes, Robert            52 ES                             1:04.85  
       29.52  1:04.85                                                      
 21 Nagle, Robert             53 FACT                           1:05.10  
       29.40  1:05.10                                                      
 22 Mancuso, Steve            50 FACT                           1:05.30  
       28.83  1:05.30                                                      
 23 Davis, Bradley            52 NEM                            1:07.08  
       29.04  1:07.08                                                      
 24 Asay, Donald              51 GSM                            1:07.13  
       31.19  1:07.13                                                      
 25 Lintz, Steven             54 SNM                            1:08.21  
       30.15  1:08.21                                                      
 26 Varner, Tim               54 CMS                            1:16.60  
       33.68  1:16.60                                                      
 27 Elliott, Rick             52 SSMS                           1:28.76  
       36.76  1:28.76                                                      
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lautman, Scott            52 PNA                            2:05.60   11  
       28.79  1:01.30  1:33.64  2:05.60                                    
  2 Dodson, Phil              52 IM                             2:12.83    9  
       30.20  1:04.94  1:39.71  2:12.83                                    
  3 Oates, David              54 GMUP                           2:14.81    8  
       29.59  1:03.21  1:37.98  2:14.81                                    
  4 Bliss, Thomas             50 FACT                           2:15.56    7  
       31.06  1:06.02  1:40.78  2:15.56                                    
  5 Guadagni, Peter           50 WCM                            2:19.39    6  
       31.01  1:04.87  1:40.38  2:19.39                                    
  6 Cockburn, Alistair        51 UTAH                           2:27.69    5  
       30.77  1:07.41  1:47.29  2:27.69                                    
  7 Tharp, Gregory            54 WMST                           2:32.73    4  
       32.12  1:09.10  1:49.57  2:32.73                                    
  8 Zenga, William            50 FLAQ                           2:37.31    3  
       33.04  1:11.86  1:53.15  2:37.31                                    
  9 McElhinney, Tom           51 CMS                            3:05.45    2  
       37.25  1:22.09  2:12.44  3:05.45                                    
 10 Beyerbach, Bill           50 NIAG                           3:05.79    1  
       37.17  1:20.38  2:12.70  3:05.79                                    
 11 Rutigliano, Jerry         53 SCSF                           3:17.64  
       41.03  1:28.61  2:19.10  3:17.64                                    
 -- Ferroggiaro, Fred         51 NCMS                                DQ  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack            50 O*H*                             56.77   11  
       27.21    56.77                                                      
  2 LeMaistre, Charles        51 ESTM                             58.75    9  
  3 Graham, Donald            50 PNA                              59.16    8  
       27.26    59.16                                                      
  4 Hefner, David             50 FACT                             59.38    7  
       27.20    59.38                                                      
  5 Hess, Richard             50 CMS                              59.56    6  
       27.23    59.56                                                      
  6 Hamilton, Berry           52 GAJA                             59.74    5  
       28.63    59.74                                                      
  7 Burns, Craig              52 GOLD                           1:00.01    4  
       27.04  1:00.01                                                      
  8 Djang, Philipp            50 RHMS                           1:00.20    3  
       27.81  1:00.20                                                      
  9 Mykleby, Geoff            52 WMAC                           1:01.02    2  
       27.92  1:01.02                                                      
 10 Haufler, Steven           52 WCM                            1:01.39    1  
       27.97  1:01.39                                                      
 11 Harrington, Patrick       52 FACT                           1:01.62  
       28.48  1:01.62                                                      
 12 Brown, Robert             52 AWJ                            1:01.65  
       29.55  1:01.65                                                      
 13 Sullivan, Gerald          53 NEM                            1:02.17  
       28.11  1:02.17                                                      
 14 Mehl, Don                 54 RGSC                           1:02.73  
       28.67  1:02.73                                                      
 15 Mc Millen, Scott          51 FACT                           1:03.32  
       29.49  1:03.32                                                      
 16 Johnson, Clifford         53 SNM                            1:03.36  
       29.06  1:03.36                                                      
 17 Waterbury, Stuart         51 CMS                            1:03.63  
       30.35  1:03.63                                                      
 18 Schuckers, Lane           51 GAS                            1:04.13  
       30.59  1:04.13                                                      
 19 Bright, David             52 NEM                            1:04.14  
       29.22  1:04.14                                                      
 20 Stager, Joel              52 DOC                            1:04.18  
       30.50  1:04.18                                                      
 21 Hart, Gene                52 WCM                            1:04.62  
       29.29  1:04.62                                                      
 22 Battistini, Rick          51 NEM                            1:04.78  
       30.82  1:04.78                                                      
 23 Voisard, Brian            53 WIN                            1:04.90  
       29.54  1:04.90                                                      
 24 Smith, Douglas            53 UTAH                           1:05.07  
       30.50  1:05.07                                                      
 25 Vazmina, Rudy             54 FACT                           1:05.66  
       30.43  1:05.66                                                      
 26 Mc Bride, Duncan          50 LAPS                           1:06.11  
       29.98  1:06.11                                                      
 27 Ridinger, Kim             53 LNM                            1:06.18  
       31.86  1:06.18                                                      
 28 Davis, Bradley            52 NEM                            1:06.53  
       30.75  1:06.53                                                      
 29 Mancuso, Steve            50 FACT                           1:07.70  
       31.62  1:07.70                                                      
 30 Munson, Arthur            52 NIAG                           1:07.85  
       30.74  1:07.85                                                      
 31 Hughes, Robert            52 ES                             1:08.00  
       31.58  1:08.00                                                      
 32 Andersen, Chris           52 MINN                           1:08.20  
       32.20  1:08.20                                                      
 33 Suarez, Edward            50 GOLD                           1:08.24  
       31.00  1:08.24                                                      
 34 Kraemer, Mark             50 SKY                            1:08.25  
       30.80  1:08.25                                                      
 35 Reeder, Bill              52 PNA                            1:09.04  
       32.23  1:09.04                                                      
 36 Lynn, Bradley             50 FACT                           1:09.81  
       32.50  1:09.81                                                      
 37 Weber, Gregory            51 IM                             1:13.29  
       35.60  1:13.29                                                      
 38 Silver, Jonathan          52 REDT                           1:13.71  
       35.52  1:13.71                                                      
 39 Varner, Tim               54 CMS                            1:14.36  
       35.01  1:14.36                                                      
 40 Lewoczko, Wayne           50 WMST                           1:14.74  
       36.57  1:14.74                                                      
 41 Saltzman, Edward          54 GAJA                           1:14.78  
       37.31  1:14.78                                                      
 42 Butner, James             50 FACT                           1:15.79  
       33.90  1:15.79                                                      
 43 Calvert, Doug             51 DAM                            1:17.70  
       38.39  1:17.70                                                      
 44 Sarley, Steven            51 LYTA                           1:31.39  
       44.26  1:31.39                                                      
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mann, Michael             50 CMS                            2:03.99   11  
       26.26    58.13  1:35.03  2:03.99                                    
  2 Reudy, Tom                50 WH2O                           2:05.79    9  
       26.33    58.29  1:34.33  2:05.79                                    
  3 Gilchrist, Donald         51 NCMS                           2:10.81    8  
       27.32  1:01.57  1:39.73  2:10.81                                    
  4 Djang, Philipp            50 RHMS                           2:10.99    7  
       28.20  1:00.44  1:40.18  2:10.99                                    
  5 Bliss, Thomas             50 FACT                           2:11.36    6  
       27.23  1:00.29  1:40.42  2:11.36                                    
  6 Hamilton, Berry           52 GAJA                           2:11.47    5  
       28.55  1:02.29  1:40.44  2:11.47                                    
  7 Meem, Lang                50 VMST                           2:12.77    4  
       28.62  1:04.76  1:42.50  2:12.77                                    
  8 Haufler, Steven           52 WCM                            2:13.28    3  
       27.56  1:03.70  1:41.99  2:13.28                                    
  9 Frazier, Russell          51 SCSF                           2:15.14    2  
       29.05  1:03.95  1:45.26  2:15.14                                    
 10 Brown, Robert             52 AWJ                            2:15.41    1  
       29.90  1:05.72  1:44.58  2:15.41                                    
 11 Sullivan, Gerald          53 NEM                            2:16.18  
       29.86  1:05.31  1:44.98  2:16.18                                    
 12 Mc Millen, Scott          51 FACT                           2:18.70  
       30.32  1:05.95  1:47.41  2:18.70                                    
 13 Voisard, Brian            53 WIN                            2:20.28  
       29.08  1:04.04  1:47.66  2:20.28                                    
 14 Harrington, Patrick       52 FACT                           2:20.52  
       28.17  1:03.52  1:45.76  2:20.52                                    
 15 Heyes, Greg               50 LAPS                           2:23.33  
       29.34  1:07.97  1:49.13  2:23.33                                    
 16 Hughes, Robert            52 ES                             2:27.57  
       30.06  1:07.91  1:52.79  2:27.57                                    
 17 Reeder, Bill              52 PNA                            2:28.96  
       31.33  1:10.71  1:55.48  2:28.96                                    
 18 Elliott, Rick             52 SSMS                           3:08.91  
       37.24  1:29.89  2:25.40  3:08.91                                    
 -- Varner, Tim               54 CMS                                 DQ  
       37.05  1:20.04  2:10.20                                             
 
Men 50-54 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mann, Michael             50 CMS                            4:25.29   11  
       27.90    59.52  1:34.20  2:08.12  2:46.33  3:24.93  3:55.08  4:25.29
  2 Mc Conica, Jim            54 VCM                            4:39.11    9  
       30.34  1:04.84  1:40.04  2:13.70  2:56.76  3:40.66  4:10.95  4:39.11
  3 Bliss, Thomas             50 FACT                           4:47.78    8  
       30.44  1:05.12  1:41.55  2:16.92  2:59.18  3:41.50  4:14.96  4:47.78
  4 Johnson, Clifford         53 SNM                            4:54.18    7  
       30.41  1:04.44  1:44.79  2:23.71  3:06.95  3:49.39  4:22.64  4:54.18
  5 Lautman, Scott            52 PNA                            4:54.27    6  
       29.38  1:02.42  1:44.53  2:25.43  3:08.35  3:51.51  4:24.10  4:54.27
  6 Frazier, Russell          51 SCSF                           4:55.18    5  
       30.87  1:07.35  1:46.09  2:24.04  3:08.21  3:51.47  4:24.48  4:55.18
  7 Guadagni, Peter           50 WCM                            4:58.88    4  
       31.81  1:06.57  1:49.31  2:30.79  3:11.44  3:52.94  4:26.95  4:58.88
  8 Cockburn, Alistair        51 UTAH                           4:59.25    3  
       30.11  1:07.06  1:45.10  2:23.13  3:08.49  3:52.74  4:28.48  4:59.25
  9 Voisard, Brian            53 WIN                            5:05.57    2  
       30.49  1:05.77  1:44.70  2:21.89  3:08.30  3:54.67  4:31.12  5:05.57
 10 Tingley, William          54 SKY                            5:24.54    1  
       34.46  1:15.29  1:53.79  2:32.50  3:21.13  4:10.14  4:47.51  5:24.54
 11 Lintz, Steven             54 SNM                            5:40.30  
       31.85  1:11.62  1:56.72  2:42.92  3:31.91  4:24.09  5:04.14  5:40.30
 12 Beyerbach, Bill           50 NIAG                           5:44.70  
       38.05  1:22.93  2:07.78  2:50.95  3:36.88  4:22.08  5:03.97  5:44.70
Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #42
Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #21
Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #41