2005 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 45-49

Final Results

Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul               45 CMS                              21.78   11  
  2 Lange, Kevin              46 IM                               23.22    9  
  3 Stultz, Todd              45 O*H*                             23.26    7.5
  3 Heath, Robert             48 MAM                              23.26    7.5
  5 Calvert, Mark             45 FACT                             23.27    6  
  6 Berryhill, Keith          45 RAY                              23.31    5  
  7 Schnugg, John             45 WCM                              23.32    4  
  8 Mc Cabe, Thomas           47 IM                               23.33    3  
  9 Fields, John              48 AWJ                              23.42    2  
 10 Murtagh, Patrick          48 MM                               23.61    0.5
 10 Rose, Cameron             45 SAWS                             23.61    0.5
 12 Brenton, Ken              46 IAMA                             23.80  
 13 Marshburn, Mark           48 STAC                             24.11  
 14 Gordon, Lance             48 WMST                             24.16  
 15 Riggs, Jonathan           47 MICH                             24.34  
 16 Volkers, Scott            45 GOLD                             24.36  
 17 Schilling, Alexander      45 TOC                              24.38  
 18 Robshaw, William          46 PLAN                             24.48  
 19 White, Steve              45 CYCL                             24.52  
 20 Littlefield, James        45 PNA                              24.56  
 21 Dyer, Andy                46 AWJ                              24.67  
 22 Marshall, D Scot          48 WMST                             24.71  
 23 Langford, Kirk            46 WMST                             24.72  
 24 Barolak, James            45 WMST                             24.83  
 25 Fisher, Warren            49 1776                             24.88  
 26 Allen, Patrick            45 DAMM                             24.98  
 27 Livingston, Gerald        46 SDSM                             25.02  
 27 Welday, Kirk              49 HSNM                             25.02  
 29 Patterson, Terry          47 BDGR                             25.09  
 30 Mooney, John              45 NEM                              25.18  
 31 Post, Robert              46 METR                             25.29  
 32 Stiling, Douglas          47 SWOM                             25.58  
 33 Sharpe, Randell           47 AAM                              25.59  
 34 Wagoner, Victor           49 LAPS                             25.66  
 35 Crawford, William         48 LYTA                             25.85  
 36 Sharpe, Thomas            48 CLVM                             25.95  
 37 Bartholomew, David        45 LAPS                             26.11  
 38 Shinn, Fred               45 SLAM                             26.75  
 39 Usman, Nassim             45 CMS                              26.85  
 40 Freer, Dieter             47 GAJA                             28.02  
 41 Nakazawa, Muraji          48 RMST                             28.03  
 42 Piscitelli, Joseph        49 REDT                             28.20  
 43 Janusey, Michael          47 UNAT                             28.88  
 44 Zuelke, Tim               47 SSMS                             29.04  
 45 Shanks, Eric              46 UMSN                             29.25  
 46 Raine, Charlie            45 LAPS                             30.66  
 -- Wood, Steve               45 RIDG                                DQ  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul               45 CMS                              47.76   11  
       23.52    47.76                                                      
  2 Mc Cabe, Thomas           47 IM                               49.47    9  
       23.84    49.47                                                      
  3 Lilley, James             45 CMS                              49.69    8  
       24.61    49.69                                                      
  4 Anderson, Kirk            45 CMS                              49.76    7  
       24.43    49.76                                                      
  5 Fields, John              48 AWJ                              50.31    6  
       24.44    50.31                                                      
  6 Calvert, Mark             45 FACT                             50.45    5  
       24.37    50.45                                                      
  7 Stultz, Todd              45 O*H*                             50.67    4  
       24.04    50.67                                                      
  8 Goldbloom, Robert         45 BDGR                             51.02    3  
       24.41    51.02                                                      
  9 Brenton, Ken              46 IAMA                             51.04    2  
       24.68    51.04                                                      
 10 Rose, Cameron             45 SAWS                             51.13    1  
       24.79    51.13                                                      
 11 Schnugg, John             45 WCM                              51.28  
       24.41    51.28                                                      
 12 Klein, Jonathan           47 NCMS                             51.40  
       24.93    51.40                                                      
 13 Volkers, Scott            45 GOLD                             51.67  
       24.67    51.67                                                      
 14 Hollett, Peter            45 NCMS                             51.77  
       25.13    51.77                                                      
 15 Hoffman, Keith            46 NEM                              52.17  
       25.03    52.17                                                      
 16 Kingsly, Bernard          46 INWM                             52.25  
       25.12    52.25                                                      
 17 Adkison, Bill             49 RHMS                             52.43  
       24.90    52.43                                                      
 18 Dimsdale, Todd            47 NCMS                             52.93  
       25.48    52.93                                                      
 19 Lange, Kevin              46 IM                               53.08  
       24.56    53.08                                                      
 20 Kannegieser, Robert       47 UNAT                             53.14  
       25.57    53.14                                                      
 21 White, Steve              45 CYCL                             53.20  
       25.62    53.20                                                      
 22 Riggs, Jonathan           47 MICH                             53.39  
       26.06    53.39                                                      
 23 Schilling, Alexander      45 TOC                              53.50  
       25.18    53.50                                                      
 23 Allen, Patrick            45 DAMM                             53.50  
       25.77    53.50                                                      
 25 Marshall, D Scot          48 WMST                             53.62  
       26.12    53.62                                                      
 26 Phillips, John            46 NCMS                             53.71  
       26.46    53.71                                                      
 27 Gordon, Lance             48 WMST                             54.08  
       25.01    54.08                                                      
 28 Barolak, James            45 WMST                             54.09  
       26.30    54.09                                                      
 29 Lynch, Brian              47 REDT                             54.30  
       26.05    54.30                                                      
 29 Littlefield, James        45 PNA                              54.30  
       26.12    54.30                                                      
 31 Nolte, Christopher        48 CMS                              54.77  
       26.59    54.77                                                      
 32 Post, Robert              46 METR                             55.28  
       25.83    55.28                                                      
 33 Fuselier, Stephen         45 STAN                             55.62  
       26.96    55.62                                                      
 34 Mooney, John              45 NEM                              56.44  
       26.47    56.44                                                      
 35 Sharpe, Randell           47 AAM                              57.58  
       27.66    57.58                                                      
 36 Sharpe, Thomas            48 CLVM                             58.69  
 37 Usman, Nassim             45 CMS                              58.86  
       28.43    58.86                                                      
 38 Currie, Sackville         49 FLAQ                             59.55  
       29.58    59.55                                                      
 39 Traynor, John             45 IM                               59.91  
       28.37    59.91                                                      
 40 Campbell, Mark            47 UNAT                           1:00.72  
       30.06  1:00.72                                                      
 41 Ferron, Lars              49 GOLD                           1:01.11  
       30.28  1:01.11                                                      
 42 Baker, Jeff               48 GOLD                           1:01.47  
       28.90  1:01.47                                                      
 43 Shinn, Fred               45 SLAM                           1:01.82  
       29.41  1:01.82                                                      
 44 Piscitelli, Joseph        49 REDT                           1:03.93  
       29.88  1:03.93                                                      
 45 Janusey, Michael          47 UNAT                           1:06.57  
       30.84  1:06.57                                                      
 46 Shanks, Eric              46 UMSN                           1:06.70  
       31.21  1:06.70                                                      
 47 Zuelke, Tim               47 SSMS                           1:06.76  
       32.22  1:06.76                                                      
 48 Monroe, Joseph            45 MOO                            1:15.46  
       32.38  1:15.46                                                      
 49 Schuber, Charlie          48 WMST                           1:23.73  
       37.20  1:23.73                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul               45 CMS                            1:45.93   11  
       25.88    53.25  1:19.97  1:45.93                                    
  2 Wood, Steve               45 RIDG                           1:49.39    9  
       25.73    53.17  1:21.47  1:49.39                                    
  3 Petersen, Craig           45 CMS                            1:49.42    8  
       25.52    53.24  1:21.12  1:49.42                                    
  4 Mc Cabe, Thomas           47 IM                             1:51.02    7  
       25.59    53.59  1:22.12  1:51.02                                    
  5 Drennen, Mark             48 FACT                           1:51.10    6  
       26.65    54.65  1:22.65  1:51.10                                    
  6 Stultz, Todd              45 O*H*                           1:51.23    5  
       25.56    53.42  1:21.84  1:51.23                                    
  7 Shake, Scott              47 ARIZ                           1:51.56    4  
       26.74    55.10  1:23.67  1:51.56                                    
  8 Emison, Tom               46 MINN                           1:51.90    3  
       26.09    54.39  1:23.02  1:51.90                                    
  9 Calvert, Mark             45 FACT                           1:52.16    2  
       25.91    53.30  1:22.39  1:52.16                                    
 10 Goldbloom, Robert         45 BDGR                           1:52.91    1  
       26.45    55.08  1:24.13  1:52.91                                    
 11 Rose, Cameron             45 SAWS                           1:53.17  
       26.16    54.65  1:24.00  1:53.17                                    
 12 Brackett, Bill            47 CMS                            1:53.41  
       25.85    54.52  1:24.15  1:53.41                                    
 13 Fields, John              48 AWJ                            1:54.39  
       26.01    53.95  1:23.51  1:54.39                                    
 14 Hollett, Peter            45 NCMS                           1:55.13  
       26.39    54.42  1:24.01  1:55.13                                    
 15 Erickson, Tim             48 FLAQ                           1:56.25  
       27.07    56.88  1:26.84  1:56.25                                    
 16 O'Brien, Kerry            48 WCM                            1:56.29  
       27.22    56.90  1:26.75  1:56.29                                    
 17 Kannegieser, Robert       47 UNAT                           1:56.66  
       27.44    56.52  1:26.91  1:56.66                                    
 18 Volkers, Scott            45 GOLD                           1:57.18  
       26.73    55.31  1:25.77  1:57.18                                    
 19 McLeod, Mark              45 GCMT                           1:57.31  
       27.50    57.12  1:27.33  1:57.31                                    
 20 Allen, Patrick            45 DAMM                           1:57.52  
       27.52    57.56  1:27.42  1:57.52                                    
 21 Murtagh, Patrick          48 MM                             1:58.50  
       27.39    56.97  1:27.59  1:58.50                                    
 22 White, Steve              45 CYCL                           1:59.28  
       27.73    58.30  1:28.83  1:59.28                                    
 23 Nolte, Christopher        48 CMS                            1:59.32  
       27.54    57.83  1:28.72  1:59.32                                    
 24 Riggs, Jonathan           47 MICH                           2:00.38  
       27.65    57.61  1:29.03  2:00.38                                    
 25 Livingston, Gerald        46 SDSM                           2:00.95  
       27.72    57.69  1:29.09  2:00.95                                    
 26 Phillips, John            46 NCMS                           2:01.08  
       28.37    59.00  1:30.21  2:01.08                                    
 27 Marshall, D Scot          48 WMST                           2:02.11  
       27.53    57.49  1:29.21  2:02.11                                    
 28 Fuselier, Stephen         45 STAN                           2:02.42  
       28.42    59.38  1:30.98  2:02.42                                    
 29 Littlefield, James        45 PNA                            2:02.68  
       26.94    58.16  1:30.64  2:02.68                                    
 30 Walker, Donald            46 AAAA                           2:02.73  
       28.31    59.04  1:30.89  2:02.73                                    
 31 Stern, Steve              45 IM                             2:02.89  
       28.35    59.43  1:31.67  2:02.89                                    
 32 Graham, Frederick         48 PNA                            2:03.62  
       29.23  1:00.02  1:31.93  2:03.62                                    
 33 Westerberg, Mark          45 NCMS                           2:03.72  
       27.76    58.27  1:30.38  2:03.72                                    
 34 Barolak, James            45 WMST                           2:04.70  
       28.57    59.12  1:30.69  2:04.70                                    
 35 Maggion, Andrew           49 GSM                            2:04.97  
       29.22  1:00.95  1:33.39  2:04.97                                    
 36 Usman, Nassim             45 CMS                            2:12.04  
       31.57  1:05.35  1:39.69  2:12.04                                    
 37 Traynor, John             45 IM                             2:13.36  
       29.90  1:02.89  1:37.58  2:13.36                                    
 38 Currie, Sackville         49 FLAQ                           2:15.86  
       32.93  1:08.16  1:43.65  2:15.86                                    
 39 Campbell, Mark            47 UNAT                           2:17.76  
       31.95  1:05.97  1:42.55  2:17.76                                    
 40 Baker, Jeff               48 GOLD                           2:20.15  
       32.97  1:07.62  1:43.63  2:20.15                                    
 41 Shinn, Fred               45 SLAM                           2:24.64  
       31.18  1:06.20  1:45.53  2:24.64                                    
 42 Monroe, Joseph            45 MOO                            2:44.25  
       33.56  1:14.51  2:44.25                                             
 
Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Kirk            45 CMS                            4:49.58   11  
       27.43    56.79  1:26.20  1:55.52  2:24.75  2:54.09  3:23.12  3:52.27
     4:21.23  4:49.58                                                      
  2 Petersen, Craig           45 CMS                            4:53.96    9  
       27.26    56.69  1:26.48  1:56.08  2:25.45  2:55.18  3:24.38  3:53.90
     4:23.74  4:53.96                                                      
  3 Drennen, Mark             48 FACT                           4:58.20    8  
       27.69    57.06  1:26.90  1:57.36  2:27.85  2:58.39  3:29.20  3:59.43
     4:29.23  4:58.20                                                      
  4 Shake, Scott              47 ARIZ                           5:01.48    7  
       27.86    58.02  1:28.58  1:59.10  2:29.78  3:00.51  3:31.29  4:01.98
     4:32.43  5:01.48                                                      
  5 Hollett, Peter            45 NCMS                           5:06.60    6  
       28.23    58.47  1:29.60  2:01.10  2:32.66  3:04.07  3:35.21  4:06.14
     4:37.14  5:06.60                                                      
  6 Berryhill, Keith          45 RAY                            5:08.09    5  
       28.29    58.61  1:29.39  2:00.69  2:31.91  3:03.41  3:35.11  4:06.49
     4:38.22  5:08.09                                                      
  7 Calvert, Mark             45 FACT                           5:09.06    4  
       28.51    58.48  1:29.43  2:01.21  2:32.92  3:04.35  3:35.57  4:06.90
     4:38.12  5:09.06                                                      
  8 Harper, Buzz              45 LAPS                           5:10.14    3  
       29.19  1:00.13  1:31.16  2:02.58  2:34.18  3:05.59  3:36.95  4:08.22
     4:39.42  5:10.14                                                      
  9 Czekala, Steven           45 FIRE                           5:12.12    2  
       28.75    59.34  1:30.57  2:02.08  2:33.84  3:05.81  3:37.79  4:09.65
     4:41.61  5:12.12                                                      
 10 McLeod, Mark              45 GCMT                           5:12.96    1  
       28.72    59.66  1:31.27  2:03.26  2:35.08  3:06.50  3:38.30  4:10.21
     4:41.99  5:12.96                                                      
 11 Emison, Tom               46 MINN                           5:13.16  
       28.23    59.11  1:30.26  2:02.24  2:34.31  3:06.36  3:38.74  4:10.69
     4:42.47  5:13.16                                                      
 12 Kannegieser, Robert       47 UNAT                           5:13.63  
       27.78    58.30  1:29.82  2:01.94  2:34.22  3:06.45  3:38.66  4:10.99
     4:43.02  5:13.63                                                      
 13 Kanzler, Matthew          48 STAN                           5:16.30  
       29.61  1:01.87  1:34.42  2:07.17  2:39.14  3:11.15  3:43.16  4:14.81
     4:46.11  5:16.30                                                      
 14 Nevid, Nathan             47 GOLD                           5:16.86  
       28.68    59.29  1:30.22  2:02.07  2:34.33  3:06.52  3:38.79  4:11.68
     4:44.48  5:16.86                                                      
 15 Erickson, Tim             48 FLAQ                           5:17.16  
       27.27    58.14  1:29.62  2:01.67  2:33.71  3:06.37  3:39.24  4:12.00
     4:44.97  5:17.16                                                      
 16 Stites, Jim               47 ARIZ                           5:26.22  
       30.13  1:02.99  1:36.19  2:09.96  2:44.08  3:17.45  3:51.15  4:24.50
     4:56.88  5:26.22                                                      
 17 Marshall, D Scot          48 WMST                           5:28.45  
       30.54  1:03.63  1:37.30  2:10.91  2:44.51  3:17.91  3:50.79  4:23.79
     4:56.74  5:28.45                                                      
 18 Chalandon, Gilles         48 METR                           5:30.66  
       30.87  1:03.53  1:36.99  2:11.12  2:44.62  3:18.19  5:30.66         
 19 Livingston, Gerald        46 SDSM                           5:31.45  
       29.39  1:01.99  1:35.24  2:09.04  2:43.17  3:16.86  3:50.80  4:24.35
     4:58.96  5:31.45                                                      
 20 Andrews, John             46 FLAQ                           5:31.93  
       30.28  1:02.39  1:35.55  2:08.83  2:42.29  3:16.03  3:50.23  4:24.43
     4:58.69  5:31.93                                                      
 21 Gulick, Jake              46 CONN                           5:36.11  
       30.43  1:03.68  1:37.80  2:12.23  2:46.57  3:20.58  3:54.55  4:28.79
     5:02.94  5:36.11                                                      
 22 Schafer, Ron              47 HSAM                           5:36.41  
       30.91  1:04.94  1:39.63  2:14.45  2:48.80  3:23.02  3:57.19  4:31.28
     5:04.63  5:36.41                                                      
 23 Graham, Frederick         48 PNA                            5:47.42  
       29.89  1:02.65  1:36.98  2:12.25  2:47.55  3:23.62  3:59.33  4:36.01
     5:12.18  5:47.42                                                      
 24 Traynor, John             45 IM                             6:00.84  
       32.29  1:07.08  1:42.50  2:18.35  2:54.53  3:31.02  4:08.24  4:45.69
     5:23.58  6:00.84                                                      
 25 Boyle, Timothy            49 SLAM                           6:00.90  
       32.49  1:08.68  1:45.29  2:22.45  2:59.55  3:36.24  4:13.17  4:49.27
     5:25.77  6:00.90                                                      
 26 Currie, Sackville         49 FLAQ                           6:07.41  
       32.37  1:07.56  1:44.87  2:22.19  3:00.23  3:38.03  4:16.06  4:53.94
     5:32.41  6:07.41                                                      
 27 Gollop, Barry             49 GOLD                           6:40.76  
       34.22  1:13.71  1:55.75  2:38.01  3:19.94  4:00.96  4:41.90  5:22.42
     6:02.87  6:40.76                                                      
 28 Shanks, Eric              46 UMSN                           6:43.01  
       32.85  1:10.51  1:51.17  2:32.67  3:14.52  3:57.05  4:38.55  5:20.93
     6:03.41  6:43.01                                                      
 29 Zuelke, Tim               47 SSMS                           7:21.77  
       38.93  1:21.13  2:05.41  2:51.33                    5:06.11  5:32.52
     5:53.25  7:21.77                                                      
 
Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Kirk            45 CMS                            9:54.65   11  
       27.84    57.76  1:28.10  1:58.07  2:27.85  2:57.94  3:27.72  3:57.37
     4:27.26  4:56.98  5:26.88  5:56.59  6:26.59  6:56.24  7:26.08  7:55.96
     8:25.79  8:55.80  9:25.67  9:54.65                                    
  2 Drennen, Mark             48 FACT                          10:08.96    9  
       28.19    58.03  1:28.41  1:59.10  2:29.56  3:00.26  3:31.24  4:01.78
     4:32.50  5:03.26  5:33.69  6:04.66  6:35.56  7:06.67  7:37.52  8:08.25
     8:38.62  9:09.18  9:39.64 10:08.96                                    
  3 Petersen, Craig           45 CMS                           10:14.63    8  
       27.54    57.36  1:27.34  1:57.63  2:28.17  2:58.86  3:29.50  4:00.36
     4:31.26  5:01.93  5:32.95  6:03.94  6:34.74  7:05.97  7:37.31  8:08.64
     8:40.25  9:11.53  9:43.82 10:14.63                                    
  4 Shake, Scott              47 ARIZ                          10:19.64    7  
       28.28    58.61  1:29.34  2:00.77  2:32.15  3:03.76  3:35.08  4:06.22
     4:37.86  5:09.33  5:40.84  6:12.57  6:44.27  7:15.61  7:47.10  8:18.37
     8:49.53  9:20.56  9:51.35 10:19.64                                    
  5 Hollett, Peter            45 NCMS                          10:38.78    6  
       29.45  1:01.43  1:33.92  2:06.34  2:38.99  3:11.26  3:43.33  4:15.80
     4:48.00  5:19.86  5:51.87  6:23.62  6:55.28  7:27.17  7:58.86  8:30.66
     9:02.52  9:34.69 10:06.97 10:38.78                                    
  6 Berryhill, Keith          45 RAY                           10:45.68    5  
       29.99  1:02.35  1:35.01  2:07.96  2:40.88  3:13.61  3:46.17  4:18.91
     4:51.94  5:24.86  5:57.27  6:29.93  7:02.44  7:35.03  8:07.08  8:39.14
     9:11.33  9:43.33 10:14.99 10:45.68                                    
  7 Calvert, Mark             45 FACT                          10:50.57    4  
       29.35  1:01.04  1:33.21  2:05.74  2:38.31  3:10.72  3:43.18  4:15.45
     4:47.96  5:20.38  5:52.76  6:25.17  6:58.17  7:30.93  8:03.92  8:36.63
     9:10.11  9:44.08 10:17.66 10:50.57                                    
  8 Czekala, Steven           45 FIRE                          10:52.92    3  
       29.93  1:02.23  1:34.87  2:07.79  2:41.37  3:14.66  3:47.55  4:20.45
     4:53.41  5:26.10  5:58.95  6:31.86  7:04.75  7:37.81  8:10.72  8:43.47
     9:16.23  9:48.89 10:21.59 10:52.92                                    
  9 Emison, Tom               46 MINN                          10:55.94    2  
       29.54  1:01.58  1:33.80  2:06.25  2:38.83  3:11.99  3:44.82  4:18.01
     4:51.49  5:25.08  5:59.04  6:32.75  7:06.75  7:40.02  8:13.61  8:47.02
     9:20.22  9:52.83 10:25.01 10:55.94                                    
 10 McLeod, Mark              45 GCMT                          10:57.22    1  
       28.56    59.41  1:30.98  2:03.38  2:36.10  3:08.76  3:41.54  4:14.97
     4:48.16  5:21.36  5:54.71  6:27.98  7:01.56  7:35.30  8:09.53  8:43.45
     9:16.94  9:50.92 10:24.99 10:57.22                                    
 11 Nevid, Nathan             47 GOLD                          10:58.09  
       29.66  1:01.10  1:32.99  2:05.21  2:37.71  3:10.87  3:43.93  4:17.45
     4:50.80  5:23.95  5:57.45  6:31.05  7:04.79  7:38.61  8:12.15  8:46.10
     9:19.82  9:53.31 10:26.46 10:58.09                                    
 12 Walker, Donald            46 AAAA                          11:06.85  
       29.44  1:01.27  1:33.55  2:06.36  2:39.10  3:12.40  3:46.05  4:20.24
     4:53.48  5:27.17  6:00.86  6:36.33  7:10.66  7:45.10  8:19.33  8:53.78
     9:27.72 10:01.42 10:34.87 11:06.85                                    
 13 Allen, Patrick            45 DAMM                          11:08.23  
       29.52  1:01.48  1:33.73  2:06.95  2:39.89  3:13.73  3:46.98  4:20.69
     4:53.82  5:27.81  6:01.64  6:35.67  7:10.52  7:44.53  8:19.08  8:53.13
     9:26.49 10:00.33 10:34.06 11:08.23                                    
 14 Stites, Jim               47 ARIZ                          11:24.50  
       31.22  1:04.55  1:38.13  2:11.87  2:45.65  3:19.53  3:53.74  4:27.75
     5:01.73  5:35.83  6:09.94  6:44.26  7:19.09  7:54.05  8:29.30  9:04.44
     9:39.75 10:15.17 10:50.08 11:24.50                                    
 15 Gulick, Jake              46 CONN                          11:44.21  
       31.16  1:05.92  1:41.41  2:17.11  2:52.85  3:28.17  4:03.58  4:39.17
     5:14.97  5:50.74  6:26.25  7:01.92  7:37.47  8:13.10  8:48.70  9:24.15
     9:59.47 10:34.83 11:09.59 11:44.21                                    
 16 Russell, Brian            48 PNA                           11:47.19  
       32.70  1:07.87  1:43.28  2:19.08  2:54.85  3:30.78  4:06.51  4:42.16
     5:17.64  5:53.08  6:28.45  7:03.91  7:39.48  8:15.20  8:50.95  9:27.09
    10:03.14 10:38.63 11:13.76 11:47.19                                    
 17 Braun, Mark               47 LYTA                          11:50.82  
       31.31  1:06.26  1:42.19  2:18.18  2:54.38  3:30.21  4:06.36  4:42.29
     5:18.24  5:53.78  6:29.98  7:05.74  7:42.03  8:18.17  8:54.53  9:30.72
    10:06.56 10:42.45 11:17.43 11:50.82                                    
 18 Ghaffari, Manu            48 CMS                           12:16.37  
       31.64  1:07.46  1:43.97  2:20.62  2:57.58  3:33.99  4:11.12  4:48.26
     5:25.02  6:02.35  6:39.48  7:16.70  7:53.87  8:31.17  9:08.66  9:45.78
    10:23.37 11:01.54 11:39.67 12:16.37                                    
 19 Gollop, Barry             49 GOLD                          13:32.25  
       35.84  1:15.96  1:57.15  2:38.26  3:19.51  4:00.94  4:42.51  5:24.85
     6:06.80  6:47.93  7:28.69  8:10.11  8:51.74  9:32.62 10:13.26 10:54.43
    11:35.25 12:15.60 12:55.73 13:32.25                                    
 
Men 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brackett, Bill            47 CMS                           17:25.82   11  
              1:00.15           2:03.57           3:06.79  3:38.01  4:09.45
     4:41.24  5:13.08  5:44.92  6:16.58  6:48.34  7:20.35  7:52.09  8:24.11
     8:55.85  9:27.90  9:59.83 10:31.56 11:03.42 11:35.48 12:07.81 12:39.59
    13:11.54 13:43.83 14:15.92 14:47.86 15:19.65 15:51.59 16:23.56 16:55.74
    17:25.82
  2 Berryhill, Keith          45 RAY                           17:49.91    9  
       29.98  1:02.24  1:35.10  2:08.07  2:41.08  3:14.26  3:47.56  4:21.05
     4:54.36  5:27.50  6:00.25  6:32.88  7:05.68  7:38.53  8:11.30  8:44.29
     9:17.18  9:49.82 10:22.47 10:54.77 11:27.11 11:59.82 12:31.96 13:04.00
    13:36.15 14:08.31 14:40.52 15:12.42 15:44.42 16:16.50 16:48.41 17:20.02
    17:49.91
  3 Erickson, Tim             48 FLAQ                          17:53.88    8  
       29.65  1:02.62  1:36.40  2:09.49  2:41.98  3:14.66  3:47.16  4:19.82
     4:52.65  5:25.42  5:58.18  6:30.60  7:03.52  7:36.12  8:08.87  8:41.71
     9:14.18  9:46.92 10:19.65 10:52.22 11:24.94 11:57.57 12:29.91 13:02.23
    13:34.82 14:07.21 14:39.55 15:12.05 15:44.43 16:16.97 16:49.67 17:21.97
    17:53.88
  4 Harper, Buzz              45 LAPS                          17:56.25    7  
       29.81  1:01.95  1:34.77  2:07.55  2:39.99  3:12.48  3:44.89  4:17.41
     4:50.09  5:22.57  5:55.16  6:27.75  7:00.42  7:32.68  8:05.02  8:37.56
     9:10.15  9:42.78 10:15.65 10:48.72 11:21.44 11:54.31 12:27.47 13:00.61
    13:33.92 14:07.18 14:40.32 15:13.52 15:46.31 16:19.26 16:52.17 17:24.83
    17:56.25
  5 Kannegieser, Robert       47 UNAT                          17:58.25    6  
       28.23    59.62  1:31.64  2:03.94  2:36.50  3:09.13  3:41.88  4:14.26
     4:46.88  5:19.75  5:52.68  6:25.84  6:59.08  7:31.97  8:05.11  8:38.28
     9:11.34  9:44.32 10:17.16 10:50.23 11:22.95 11:55.93 12:29.12 13:02.02
    13:35.08 14:08.07 14:41.22          15:14.53 15:47.64 16:20.75 17:27.09
    17:58.25
  6 Czekala, Steven           45 FIRE                          18:05.84    5  
       30.03  1:02.43  1:35.56  2:08.85  2:41.97  3:15.03  3:48.31  4:21.66
     4:54.92  5:28.10  6:01.47  6:34.75  7:08.07  7:41.52  8:14.90  8:48.13
     9:21.31  9:54.46 10:27.32 11:00.51 11:33.59 12:06.66 12:39.63 13:12.59
    13:45.69 14:18.71 14:51.75 15:24.67 15:57.34 16:30.07 17:02.55 17:34.91
    18:05.84
  7 Kanzler, Matthew          48 STAN                          18:17.16    4  
       29.88  1:02.70  1:36.08  2:08.93  2:41.58  3:14.28  3:47.48  4:20.44
     4:53.45  5:26.48  5:59.39  6:32.30  7:05.31  7:38.48  8:11.42  8:44.66
     9:18.08  9:51.35 10:24.68 10:57.79 11:30.96 12:04.61 12:38.43 13:12.02
    13:46.15 14:20.29 14:54.16 15:27.90 16:02.33 16:36.63 17:10.99 17:44.94
    18:17.16
  8 Anderson, Kirk            45 CMS                           18:49.05    3  
       24.58    50.85  1:18.24  1:45.92  2:33.43  3:12.99  3:48.88  4:24.89
     5:01.62  5:38.07  6:16.10  6:51.38  7:26.80  8:00.86  8:35.18  9:09.14
     9:43.98 10:18.83 10:53.62 11:28.37 12:02.97 12:37.42 13:11.96 13:46.32
    14:20.31 14:54.45 15:28.97 16:03.15 16:37.43 17:11.70 17:45.52 18:18.13
    18:49.05
  9 Chalandon, Gilles         48 METR                          18:50.83    2  
       31.90  1:06.05  1:40.31  2:14.00  3:22.16  3:56.12  5:04.27  6:47.62
     7:22.53  7:56.98  8:31.44  9:40.33 10:14.33 10:48.90 11:58.13         
                      15:25.56                   17:09.79 18:50.83         
 10 Nolte, Christopher        48 CMS                           18:57.29    1  
       30.76  1:04.53  1:39.22  2:13.92  2:48.73  3:23.80  3:58.79  4:33.72
     5:08.54  5:43.31  6:18.01  6:52.58  7:27.35  8:01.89  8:36.51  9:11.48
     9:46.05 10:20.53 10:55.19 11:30.04 12:04.66 12:39.40 13:13.94 13:48.22
    14:22.84 14:57.15 15:31.90 16:06.70 16:41.52 17:15.92 17:49.99 18:24.41
    18:57.29
 11 Murtagh, Patrick          48 MM                            18:57.94  
       29.44  1:02.00  1:35.91  2:10.14  2:44.38  3:18.67  3:52.97  4:27.14
     5:01.34  5:35.82  6:10.22  6:44.72  7:19.28  7:54.01  8:28.72  9:03.36
     9:38.09 10:13.02 10:47.97 11:22.95 11:58.07 12:33.17 13:07.95 13:43.41
    14:18.46 14:53.37 15:28.90 16:03.60 16:39.10 17:14.37 17:49.71 18:24.89
    18:57.94
 12 Graham, Frederick         48 PNA                           20:34.43  
       32.05  1:07.16  1:43.18  2:20.29  2:56.90  3:33.61  4:10.59  4:47.16
     5:24.00  6:00.80  6:37.43  7:13.74  7:50.97  8:28.18  9:05.68  9:43.51
    10:22.44 10:59.88 11:37.68 12:53.51 13:32.64 14:10.30 14:49.21 15:28.43
    16:07.42 16:45.16 17:23.74 18:02.75 18:41.34 19:19.69 19:57.61 20:34.43
    20:34.43
 13 Boyle, Timothy            49 SLAM                          20:55.62  
       32.99  1:10.56  1:48.48  2:26.47  3:04.21  3:42.06  4:19.86  4:57.63
     5:35.54  6:13.57  6:51.43  7:29.48  8:07.46  8:45.34  9:23.51 10:01.20
    10:39.13 11:17.28 11:55.44 12:33.84 13:11.84 13:50.04 14:28.14 15:07.86
    15:47.06 16:25.82 17:04.91 17:44.25 18:23.00 19:01.76 19:40.22 20:18.72
    20:55.62
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William           47 SPM                              25.34   11  
  2 Wood, Steve               45 RIDG                             25.39    9  
  3 Lehman, Fritz             46 NCMS                             25.88    8  
  4 Groen, Charles            45 IM                               25.96    7  
  5 Brenton, Ken              46 IAMA                             26.47    6  
  6 Zubero, David             46 FLAQ                             26.73    5  
  7 Johnson, Eric             45 SCAM                             26.77    4  
  8 Benner, Tord              46 NOVA                             27.13    3  
  9 Schnugg, John             45 WCM                              27.19    2  
 10 Grzeszczak, John          46 GOLD                             27.22    1  
 11 Shake, Scott              47 ARIZ                             27.26  
 12 Brackett, Bill            47 CMS                              27.38  
 13 Heath, Robert             48 MAM                              27.66  
 14 Klein, Jonathan           47 NCMS                             27.79  
 15 Riggs, Jonathan           47 MICH                             28.63  
 16 Fisher, Warren            49 1776                             28.73  
 17 Lynch, Brian              47 REDT                             28.80  
 18 Littlefield, James        45 PNA                              29.01  
 19 Gordon, Lance             48 WMST                             30.38  
 20 Allen, Patrick            45 DAMM                             30.46  
 21 Livingston, Gerald        46 SDSM                             31.05  
 22 Maggion, Andrew           49 GSM                              31.33  
 23 Crawford, William         48 LYTA                             33.72  
 24 Landrigan, Paul           49 UNAT                             34.88  
 25 Nakazawa, Muraji          48 RMST                             36.89  
 -- Schuber, Charlie          48 WMST                                DQ  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman, Fritz             46 NCMS                             54.06   11  
       26.40    54.06                                                      
  2 Wood, Steve               45 RIDG                             54.59    9  
       26.92    54.59                                                      
  3 Specht, William           47 SPM                              55.11    8  
       26.64    55.11                                                      
  4 Brenton, Ken              46 IAMA                             56.74    7  
       27.51    56.74                                                      
  5 Shake, Scott              47 ARIZ                             56.76    6  
       27.95    56.76                                                      
  6 Zubero, David             46 FLAQ                             57.25    5  
       27.66    57.25                                                      
  7 Groen, Charles            45 IM                               57.40    4  
       28.15    57.40                                                      
  8 Brackett, Bill            47 CMS                              58.09    3  
       28.45    58.09                                                      
  9 Klein, Jonathan           47 NCMS                             58.50    2  
       28.09    58.50                                                      
 10 Schnugg, John             45 WCM                              59.01    1  
       28.51    59.01                                                      
 11 Benner, Tord              46 NOVA                             59.49  
       28.32    59.49                                                      
 12 Lynch, Brian              47 REDT                           1:01.63  
       28.96  1:01.63                                                      
 13 Riggs, Jonathan           47 MICH                           1:02.30  
       30.06  1:02.30                                                      
 14 Fisher, Warren            49 1776                           1:03.53  
       31.02  1:03.53                                                      
 15 Hendrick, Marty           47 FLAQ                           1:04.51  
       32.13  1:04.51                                                      
 16 Fuselier, Stephen         45 STAN                           1:06.63  
       32.90  1:06.63                                                      
 16 Maggion, Andrew           49 GSM                            1:06.63  
       32.22  1:06.63                                                      
 18 Freer, Dieter             47 GAJA                           1:12.86  
       35.59  1:12.86                                                      
 19 Mooney, John              45 NEM                            1:15.91  
       37.33  1:15.91                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman, Fritz             46 NCMS                           1:59.19   11  
       28.78    59.05  1:29.33  1:59.19                                    
  2 Specht, William           47 SPM                            2:01.76    9  
       29.28  1:00.64  1:31.89  2:01.76                                    
  3 Wood, Steve               45 RIDG                           2:02.00    8  
       29.66  1:00.41  1:31.43  2:02.00                                    
  4 Petersen, Craig           45 CMS                            2:02.33    7  
       29.25  1:00.08  1:31.18  2:02.33                                    
  5 Shake, Scott              47 ARIZ                           2:02.86    6  
       29.52  1:00.55  1:31.84  2:02.86                                    
  6 Johnson, Eric             45 SCAM                           2:03.53    5  
       29.04    59.58  1:31.40  2:03.53                                    
  7 Harper, Buzz              45 LAPS                           2:05.48    4  
       30.80  1:02.02  1:33.80  2:05.48                                    
  8 Groen, Charles            45 IM                             2:05.83    3  
       30.13  1:02.01  1:33.88  2:05.83                                    
  9 Brackett, Bill            47 CMS                            2:07.70    2  
       29.69  1:01.42  1:34.37  2:07.70                                    
 10 Klein, Jonathan           47 NCMS                           2:08.99    1  
       30.19  1:02.35  1:35.37  2:08.99                                    
 11 Benner, Tord              46 NOVA                           2:16.64  
       31.06  1:06.04  1:41.76  2:16.64                                    
 12 Hendrick, Marty           47 FLAQ                           2:18.38  
       33.62  1:08.84  1:44.29  2:18.38                                    
 13 Littlefield, James        45 PNA                            2:19.72  
       31.08  1:05.18  1:41.63  2:19.72                                    
 14 Maggion, Andrew           49 GSM                            2:21.24  
       31.73  1:06.86  1:43.94  2:21.24                                    
 15 Livingston, Gerald        46 SDSM                           2:25.29  
       33.16  1:09.15  1:47.09  2:25.29                                    
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blank, Jon                45 NCMS                             27.75   11  
  2 Malcolm, Doug             48 GAJA                             28.31    9  
  3 Rider, Lee                49 RHMS                             28.61    8  
  4 Dimsdale, Todd            47 NCMS                             29.17    7  
  5 Hoffman, Keith            46 NEM                              29.60    6  
  6 Patterson, Terry          47 BDGR                             29.65    5  
  7 Dyer, Andy                46 AWJ                              29.75    4  
  8 Santisteban, Miguel       45 SC                               29.77    3  
  9 Lehman, Fritz             46 NCMS                             29.88    2  
 10 Schonholz, Stephen        49 NEM                              29.90    1  
 11 Goldbloom, Robert         45 BDGR                             30.00  
 12 Kingsly, Bernard          46 INWM                             30.10  
 13 Allen, Peter              46 WMAC                             30.11  
 14 Wagoner, Victor           49 LAPS                             30.25  
 15 Grzeszczak, John          46 GOLD                             30.28  
 16 Langford, Kirk            46 WMST                             30.50  
 16 Marshburn, Mark           48 STAC                             30.50  
 18 Matysek, Jim              45 NIAG                             30.68  
 19 Heinemann, William        47 NIAG                             30.85  
 20 Raine, Charlie            45 LAPS                             30.86  
 21 Rose, Cameron             45 SAWS                             30.98  
 22 Wilson, George            46 CMS                              31.70  
 23 Shipman, John             47 GOLD                             32.31  
 24 Stiling, Douglas          47 SWOM                             32.46  
 25 Lee, Stanley              48 YCRC                             32.63  
 26 Fisher, Warren            49 1776                             33.21  
 27 Bartholomew, David        45 LAPS                             33.47  
 28 Landrigan, Paul           49 UNAT                             34.41  
 29 Peck, Jim                 47 ISF                              34.79  
 30 Sharpe, Randell           47 AAM                              34.84  
 31 Nakazawa, Muraji          48 RMST                             36.22  
 32 Roberts, Richard          48 ISF                              36.91  
 -- Tuchler, David            46 IM                                  DQ  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blank, Jon                45 NCMS                             59.70   11  
       28.35    59.70                                                      
  2 Malcolm, Doug             48 GAJA                           1:01.23    9  
       29.13  1:01.23                                                      
  3 Rider, Lee                49 RHMS                           1:01.62    8  
       29.18  1:01.62                                                      
  4 Dimsdale, Todd            47 NCMS                           1:03.21    7  
       29.67  1:03.21                                                      
  5 Hoffman, Keith            46 NEM                            1:04.49    6  
       30.07  1:04.49                                                      
  6 Rose, Cameron             45 SAWS                           1:04.90    5  
       31.34  1:04.90                                                      
  7 Raine, Charlie            45 LAPS                           1:05.18    4  
       30.43  1:05.18                                                      
  8 Allen, Peter              46 WMAC                           1:05.29    3  
       30.23  1:05.29                                                      
  9 Langford, Kirk            46 WMST                           1:05.42    2  
       30.32  1:05.42                                                      
 10 Matysek, Jim              45 NIAG                           1:05.67    1  
       31.01  1:05.67                                                      
 11 Tuchler, David            46 IM                             1:05.94  
       30.77  1:05.94                                                      
 12 Patterson, Terry          47 BDGR                           1:05.97  
       30.93  1:05.97                                                      
 13 Marshburn, Mark           48 STAC                           1:06.02  
       30.72  1:06.02                                                      
 14 McLeod, Mark              45 GCMT                           1:06.19  
       30.53  1:06.19                                                      
 15 Heinemann, William        47 NIAG                           1:06.29  
       31.19  1:06.29                                                      
 16 Patton, George            45 GAS                            1:06.30  
       31.07  1:06.30                                                      
 17 Wagoner, Victor           49 LAPS                           1:06.31  
       31.37  1:06.31                                                      
 18 Schonholz, Stephen        49 NEM                            1:06.37  
       30.75  1:06.37                                                      
 19 Dyer, Andy                46 AWJ                            1:06.66  
       31.10  1:06.66                                                      
 20 Wilson, George            46 CMS                            1:07.51  
       30.77  1:07.51                                                      
 21 Lee, Marshall             46 CMS                            1:10.28  
       33.17  1:10.28                                                      
 22 Bartholomew, David        45 LAPS                           1:12.53  
       33.98  1:12.53                                                      
 23 Lee, Stanley              48 YCRC                           1:13.40  
       34.64  1:13.40                                                      
 24 Shipman, John             47 GOLD                           1:14.33  
       35.14  1:14.33                                                      
 25 Sharpe, Randell           47 AAM                            1:16.51  
       36.12  1:16.51                                                      
 26 Baker, Jeff               48 GOLD                           1:17.87  
       36.95  1:17.87                                                      
 27 Heiberg, Alan             46 AAAA                           1:21.54  
       37.60  1:21.54                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blank, Jon                45 NCMS                           2:14.37   11  
       30.60  1:04.23  1:39.34  2:14.37                                    
  2 Malcolm, Doug             48 GAJA                           2:19.03    9  
       31.54  1:07.27  1:43.12  2:19.03                                    
  3 Drennen, Mark             48 FACT                           2:20.90    8  
       32.40  1:08.34  1:44.70  2:20.90                                    
  4 Groen, Charles            45 IM                             2:21.17    7  
       32.60  1:07.91  1:44.11  2:21.17                                    
  5 Dimsdale, Todd            47 NCMS                           2:21.26    6  
       31.75  1:07.36  1:44.25  2:21.26                                    
  6 Hoffman, Keith            46 NEM                            2:21.64    5  
       31.87  1:07.25  1:43.09  2:21.64                                    
  7 Allen, Peter              46 WMAC                           2:22.02    4  
       31.66  1:07.20  1:44.46  2:22.02                                    
  8 Patton, George            45 GAS                            2:23.14    3  
       31.57  1:06.96  1:44.58  2:23.14                                    
  9 Tuchler, David            46 IM                             2:23.68    2  
       31.84  1:07.67  1:44.75  2:23.68                                    
 10 Matysek, Jim              45 NIAG                           2:24.78    1  
       33.10  1:10.26  1:47.17  2:24.78                                    
 11 Dyer, Andy                46 AWJ                            2:25.52  
       33.81  1:10.50  1:47.84  2:25.52                                    
 12 Kanzler, Matthew          48 STAN                           2:26.06  
       33.56  1:11.19  1:49.11  2:26.06                                    
 13 Patterson, Terry          47 BDGR                           2:26.55  
       32.73  1:09.68  1:47.87  2:26.55                                    
 14 Raine, Charlie            45 LAPS                           2:29.03  
       32.95  1:09.95  1:48.64  2:29.03                                    
 15 Wagoner, Victor           49 LAPS                           2:30.34  
       34.40  1:12.98  1:51.96  2:30.34                                    
 16 Schonholz, Stephen        49 NEM                            2:32.23  
       32.94  1:11.49  1:51.61  2:32.23                                    
 17 Heinemann, William        47 NIAG                           2:33.11  
       34.60  1:13.07  1:52.74  2:33.11                                    
 18 Harper, Buzz              45 LAPS                           2:33.70  
       36.18  1:14.85  1:53.78  2:33.70                                    
 19 Ghaffari, Manu            48 CMS                            2:42.77  
       36.94  1:18.07  2:00.46  2:42.77                                    
 20 Heiberg, Alan             46 AAAA                           3:04.19  
       40.19  1:25.52  2:14.12  3:04.19                                    
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul               45 CMS                              23.37   11  
  2 Specht, William           47 SPM                              24.15    9  
  3 Zubero, David             46 FLAQ                             24.55    8  
  4 Goldbloom, Robert         45 BDGR                             24.71    7  
  5 Mc Cabe, Thomas           47 IM                               24.77    6  
  6 Lilley, James             45 CMS                              24.78    5  
  7 Blank, Jon                45 NCMS                             24.81    4  
  8 Heath, Robert             48 MAM                              25.28    2.5
  8 O'Brien, Kerry            48 WCM                              25.28    2.5
 10 Grzeszczak, John          46 GOLD                             25.37    1  
 11 Fields, John              48 AWJ                              25.40  
 12 Schnugg, John             45 WCM                              25.41  
 13 Klein, Jonathan           47 NCMS                             25.56  
 14 Lange, Kevin              46 IM                               25.70  
 15 Malcolm, Doug             48 GAJA                             25.72  
 16 Murtagh, Patrick          48 MM                               25.77  
 17 Burr, Chuck               47 RIDG                             25.85  
 18 Adkison, Bill             49 RHMS                             26.22  
 19 Lee, Marshall             46 CMS                              26.23  
 20 Marshburn, Mark           48 STAC                             26.30  
 20 Kingsly, Bernard          46 INWM                             26.30  
 22 Phillips, John            46 NCMS                             26.36  
 23 White, Steve              45 CYCL                             26.39  
 24 Volkers, Scott            45 GOLD                             26.48  
 25 Dimsdale, Todd            47 NCMS                             26.67  
 26 Hoffman, Keith            46 NEM                              26.80  
 27 Westerberg, Mark          45 NCMS                             27.02  
 28 Dyer, Andy                46 AWJ                              27.10  
 29 Gordon, Lance             48 WMST                             27.11  
 30 Stern, Steve              45 IM                               27.31  
 31 Post, Robert              46 METR                             27.74  
 32 Romano, Greg              49 GSM                              27.76  
 33 Lamour, Didier            48 MINN                             27.77  
 34 Walker, Donald            46 AAAA                             27.81  
 35 Cummings, Brian           45 ISF                              27.96  
 36 Hendrick, Marty           47 FLAQ                             28.01  
 37 Allen, Peter              46 WMAC                             28.31  
 38 Ghaffari, Manu            48 CMS                              28.50  
 39 Usman, Nassim             45 CMS                              28.61  
 40 Santisteban, Miguel       45 SC                               28.64  
 41 Wagoner, Victor           49 LAPS                             28.86  
 42 Ferron, Lars              49 GOLD                             29.04  
 43 Sharpe, Thomas            48 CLVM                             29.06  
 44 Shipman, John             47 GOLD                             29.13  
 45 Crawford, William         48 LYTA                             30.45  
 46 Monroe, Joseph            45 MOO                              39.33  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul               45 CMS                              51.53   11  
       24.15    51.53                                                      
  2 Specht, William           47 SPM                              52.83    9  
       24.98    52.83                                                      
  3 Mc Cabe, Thomas           47 IM                               55.53    8  
       25.75    55.53                                                      
  4 O'Brien, Kerry            48 WCM                              55.77    7  
       25.86    55.77                                                      
  5 Goldbloom, Robert         45 BDGR                             55.85    6  
       25.56    55.85                                                      
  6 Schnugg, John             45 WCM                              56.43    5  
       25.89    56.43                                                      
  7 Klein, Jonathan           47 NCMS                             56.89    4  
       26.74    56.89                                                      
  8 Murtagh, Patrick          48 MM                               56.97    3  
       26.39    56.97                                                      
  9 Czekala, Steven           45 FIRE                             57.44    2  
       27.31    57.44                                                      
 10 Hollett, Peter            45 NCMS                             57.64    1  
       26.65    57.64                                                      
 11 Kingsly, Bernard          46 INWM                             58.13  
       27.43    58.13                                                      
 12 Phillips, John            46 NCMS                             58.36  
       27.07    58.36                                                      
 13 Stultz, Todd              45 O*H*                             58.94  
       26.61    58.94                                                      
 14 Walker, Donald            46 AAAA                             59.16  
       27.83    59.16                                                      
 15 White, Steve              45 CYCL                             59.62  
       27.62    59.62                                                      
 16 Riggs, Jonathan           47 MICH                             59.72  
       27.72    59.72                                                      
 17 Lee, Marshall             46 CMS                              59.88  
       28.52    59.88                                                      
 18 Fields, John              48 AWJ                              59.96  
       27.65    59.96                                                      
 19 Russell, Brian            48 PNA                            1:00.48  
       28.11  1:00.48                                                      
 20 Adkison, Bill             49 RHMS                           1:00.67  
       27.77  1:00.67                                                      
 21 Lamour, Didier            48 MINN                           1:01.03  
       28.57  1:01.03                                                      
 22 Romano, Greg              49 GSM                            1:01.78  
       27.41  1:01.78                                                      
 23 Nolte, Christopher        48 CMS                            1:02.10  
       28.78  1:02.10                                                      
 24 Volkers, Scott            45 GOLD                           1:02.61  
       27.55  1:02.61                                                      
 25 Usman, Nassim             45 CMS                            1:03.47  
       28.83  1:03.47                                                      
 26 Cummings, Brian           45 ISF                            1:04.44  
       29.33  1:04.44                                                      
 27 Ghaffari, Manu            48 CMS                            1:04.52  
       29.50  1:04.52                                                      
 28 Ferron, Lars              49 GOLD                           1:05.06  
       30.41  1:05.06                                                      
 29 Shipman, John             47 GOLD                           1:06.38  
       30.44  1:06.38                                                      
 30 Boyle, Timothy            49 SLAM                           1:08.81  
       32.05  1:08.81                                                      
 31 Sharpe, Thomas            48 CLVM                           1:09.95  
       30.08  1:09.95                                                      
 32 Gollop, Barry             49 GOLD                           1:20.44  
       35.42  1:20.44                                                      
 -- Burr, Chuck               47 RIDG                                DQ  
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William           47 SPM                            1:56.85   11  
       26.18    55.53  1:26.23  1:56.85                                    
  2 O'Brien, Kerry            48 WCM                            2:05.08    9  
       26.71    57.60  1:30.41  2:05.08                                    
  3 Mc Cabe, Thomas           47 IM                             2:06.37    8  
       28.23  1:00.20  1:33.00  2:06.37                                    
  4 Kanzler, Matthew          48 STAN                           2:06.44    7  
       28.38  1:00.66  1:33.57  2:06.44                                    
  5 McLeod, Mark              45 GCMT                           2:08.51    6  
       28.44  1:00.65  1:33.98  2:08.51                                    
  6 Murtagh, Patrick          48 MM                             2:08.93    5  
       28.01    59.42  1:33.20  2:08.93                                    
  7 Nevid, Nathan             47 GOLD                           2:10.31    4  
       28.99  1:00.72  1:33.96  2:10.31                                    
  8 Czekala, Steven           45 FIRE                           2:10.73    3  
       28.58  1:00.50  1:34.33  2:10.73                                    
  9 Erickson, Tim             48 FLAQ                           2:11.44    2  
       29.37  1:01.53  1:35.51  2:11.44                                    
 10 Walker, Donald            46 AAAA                           2:11.98    1  
       28.41  1:00.98  1:35.44  2:11.98                                    
 11 Schwartz, Thomas          45 FACT                           2:17.67  
       30.29  1:04.35  1:39.68  2:17.67                                    
 12 Stites, Jim               47 ARIZ                           2:19.18  
       30.36  1:03.79  1:40.23  2:19.18                                    
 13 Braun, Mark               47 LYTA                           2:21.74  
       31.16  1:06.93  1:43.48  2:21.74                                    
 14 Burr, Chuck               47 RIDG                           2:25.82  
       30.87  1:07.18  1:46.31  2:25.82                                    
 15 Lamour, Didier            48 MINN                           2:27.19  
       31.67  1:07.95  1:45.97  2:27.19                                    
 16 Schafer, Ron              47 HSAM                           2:28.91  
       32.59  1:10.96  1:49.99  2:28.91                                    
 17 Usman, Nassim             45 CMS                            2:35.67  
       33.96  1:12.61  1:54.57  2:35.67                                    
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul               45 CMS                              55.56   11  
       25.96    55.56                                                      
  2 Lehman, Fritz             46 NCMS                             55.78    9  
       25.32    55.78                                                      
  3 Blank, Jon                45 NCMS                             55.84    8  
       26.71    55.84                                                      
  4 Wood, Steve               45 RIDG                             56.10    7  
       25.96    56.10                                                      
  5 Zubero, David             46 FLAQ                             56.37    6  
       25.77    56.37                                                      
  6 Groen, Charles            45 IM                               56.57    5  
       26.49    56.57                                                      
  7 Johnson, Eric             45 SCAM                             57.35    4  
       26.27    57.35                                                      
  8 Goldbloom, Robert         45 BDGR                             57.49    3  
       26.78    57.49                                                      
  9 Lilley, James             45 CMS                              57.70    2  
       26.13    57.70                                                      
 10 Heath, Robert             48 MAM                              59.04    1  
       26.40    59.04                                                      
 11 Stultz, Todd              45 O*H*                             59.06  
       27.10    59.06                                                      
 12 Grzeszczak, John          46 GOLD                             59.20  
       27.46    59.20                                                      
 13 Malcolm, Doug             48 GAJA                             59.26  
       28.27    59.26                                                      
 14 Kingsly, Bernard          46 INWM                             59.82  
       27.86    59.82                                                      
 15 Patton, George            45 GAS                              59.83  
       28.55    59.83                                                      
 16 Marshburn, Mark           48 STAC                           1:00.11  
       27.48  1:00.11                                                      
 17 Dyer, Andy                46 AWJ                            1:00.27  
       28.04  1:00.27                                                      
 18 Adkison, Bill             49 RHMS                           1:00.73  
       28.01  1:00.73                                                      
 19 Lee, Marshall             46 CMS                            1:01.08  
       27.49  1:01.08                                                      
 20 Tuchler, David            46 IM                             1:01.16  
       29.19  1:01.16                                                      
 21 White, Steve              45 CYCL                           1:01.48  
       28.19  1:01.48                                                      
 22 Nolte, Christopher        48 CMS                            1:01.65  
       29.07  1:01.65                                                      
 23 Matysek, Jim              45 NIAG                           1:01.78  
       29.77  1:01.78                                                      
 24 Nevid, Nathan             47 GOLD                           1:02.02  
       29.95  1:02.02                                                      
 25 Heinemann, William        47 NIAG                           1:02.19  
       29.56  1:02.19                                                      
 26 Fields, John              48 AWJ                            1:02.23  
       29.82  1:02.23                                                      
 27 Robshaw, William          46 PLAN                           1:02.30  
       28.91  1:02.30                                                      
 28 Phillips, John            46 NCMS                           1:02.36  
       29.35  1:02.36                                                      
 29 Marshall, D Scot          48 WMST                           1:02.84  
       30.04  1:02.84                                                      
 30 Fisher, Warren            49 1776                           1:03.10  
       28.86  1:03.10                                                      
 31 Langford, Kirk            46 WMST                           1:03.21  
       30.12  1:03.21                                                      
 32 Fuselier, Stephen         45 STAN                           1:03.26  
       29.56  1:03.26                                                      
 33 Santisteban, Miguel       45 SC                             1:03.42  
       30.18  1:03.42                                                      
 34 Lynch, Brian              47 REDT                           1:03.47  
       28.43  1:03.47                                                      
 35 Wagoner, Victor           49 LAPS                           1:03.86  
       31.16  1:03.86                                                      
 36 Allen, Peter              46 WMAC                           1:03.93  
       30.53  1:03.93                                                      
 37 Raine, Charlie            45 LAPS                           1:04.18  
       31.10  1:04.18                                                      
 38 Lamour, Didier            48 MINN                           1:04.25  
       29.60  1:04.25                                                      
 39 Volkers, Scott            45 GOLD                           1:04.72  
       30.10  1:04.72                                                      
 40 Ghaffari, Manu            48 CMS                            1:04.88  
       30.52  1:04.88                                                      
 41 Stern, Steve              45 IM                             1:04.92  
       30.01  1:04.92                                                      
 42 Post, Robert              46 METR                           1:05.59  
       29.54  1:05.59                                                      
 43 Maggion, Andrew           49 GSM                            1:06.70  
       29.65  1:06.70                                                      
 44 Bartholomew, David        45 LAPS                           1:07.98  
       31.94  1:07.98                                                      
 45 Peck, Jim                 47 ISF                            1:10.92  
       32.47  1:10.92                                                      
 46 Mooney, John              45 NEM                            1:10.95  
       34.05  1:10.95                                                      
 47 Freer, Dieter             47 GAJA                           1:11.61  
       33.05  1:11.61                                                      
 48 Baker, Jeff               48 GOLD                           1:11.79  
       33.85  1:11.79                                                      
 49 Landrigan, Paul           49 UNAT                           1:12.23  
       33.76  1:12.23                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blank, Jon                45 NCMS                           2:03.01   11  
       25.99    59.31  1:34.13  2:03.01                                    
  2 Anderson, Kirk            45 CMS                            2:03.18    9  
       25.66    57.91  1:35.84  2:03.18                                    
  3 Petersen, Craig           45 CMS                            2:04.73    8  
       26.70    58.15  1:36.36  2:04.73                                    
  4 Johnson, Eric             45 SCAM                           2:05.97    7  
       27.29    59.05  1:36.61  2:05.97                                    
  5 Drennen, Mark             48 FACT                           2:06.09    6  
       27.76  1:00.99  1:37.36  2:06.09                                    
  6 Groen, Charles            45 IM                             2:06.82    5  
       27.61  1:01.29  1:38.20  2:06.82                                    
  7 Dimsdale, Todd            47 NCMS                           2:09.19    4  
       27.91  1:01.98  1:38.83  2:09.19                                    
  8 Patton, George            45 GAS                            2:10.36    3  
       26.36  1:02.31  1:38.85  2:10.36                                    
  9 Nevid, Nathan             47 GOLD                           2:10.70    2  
       28.04  1:03.65  1:41.31  2:10.70                                    
 10 Hollett, Peter            45 NCMS                           2:10.87    1  
       26.86  1:02.07  1:40.55  2:10.87                                    
 11 Hoffman, Keith            46 NEM                            2:11.96  
       28.78  1:05.15  1:40.90  2:11.96                                    
 12 Kannegieser, Robert       47 UNAT                           2:12.09  
       27.87  1:01.15  1:41.68  2:12.09                                    
 13 Adkison, Bill             49 RHMS                           2:12.44  
       28.21  1:02.87  1:41.64  2:12.44                                    
 14 Tuchler, David            46 IM                             2:14.11  
       27.49  1:03.15  1:41.41  2:14.11                                    
 15 Matysek, Jim              45 NIAG                           2:14.28  
       29.53  1:05.60  1:42.72  2:14.28                                    
 16 Nolte, Christopher        48 CMS                            2:15.25  
       28.46  1:02.95  1:43.79  2:15.25                                    
 17 Phillips, John            46 NCMS                           2:15.91  
       28.35  1:03.98  1:44.41  2:15.91                                    
 18 Erickson, Tim             48 FLAQ                           2:15.96  
       28.26  1:04.48  1:45.00  2:15.96                                    
 19 Fuselier, Stephen         45 STAN                           2:16.47  
       28.73  1:03.61  1:44.37  2:16.47                                    
 20 Berryhill, Keith          45 RAY                            2:16.59  
       28.75  1:06.43  1:46.20  2:16.59                                    
 21 Russell, Brian            48 PNA                            2:17.53  
       28.71  1:03.22  1:44.16  2:17.53                                    
 22 Grzeszczak, John          46 GOLD                           2:17.60  
       29.84  1:07.56  1:46.69  2:17.60                                    
 23 Heinemann, William        47 NIAG                           2:18.46  
       29.20  1:07.21  1:46.18  2:18.46                                    
 24 Burr, Chuck               47 RIDG                           2:18.50  
       28.22  1:04.42  1:47.09  2:18.50                                    
 25 Gulick, Jake              46 CONN                           2:20.39  
       28.51  1:05.04  1:47.45  2:20.39                                    
 -- Stultz, Todd              45 O*H*                                DQ  
       27.35  1:00.35  1:39.96                                             
 
Men 45-49 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Craig           45 CMS                            4:28.36   11  
       27.56    59.40  1:33.60  2:06.68  2:46.25  3:27.84  3:58.48  4:28.36
  2 Drennen, Mark             48 FACT                           4:28.76    9  
       29.52  1:02.28  1:38.56  2:13.47  2:51.62  3:29.67  4:00.04  4:28.76
  3 Czekala, Steven           45 FIRE                           4:36.09    8  
       28.81  1:01.20  1:38.50  2:14.50  2:53.86  3:33.75  4:05.87  4:36.09
  4 Kanzler, Matthew          48 STAN                           4:36.45    7  
       28.34  1:01.13  1:39.53  2:16.23  2:55.12  3:33.83  4:05.84  4:36.45
  5 Harper, Buzz              45 LAPS                           4:37.53    6  
       31.11  1:05.07  1:40.76  2:14.36  2:55.74  3:36.57  4:08.22  4:37.53
  6 Kannegieser, Robert       47 UNAT                           4:40.96    5  
       28.42  1:01.43  1:37.66  2:13.95  2:55.32  3:37.45  4:10.29  4:40.96
  7 Nevid, Nathan             47 GOLD                           4:42.38    4  
       28.85  1:01.35  1:39.74  2:17.45  2:57.35  3:38.28  4:10.66  4:42.38
  8 McLeod, Mark              45 GCMT                           4:44.07    3  
       28.94  1:02.22  1:40.93  2:20.05  2:59.94  3:39.54  4:12.60  4:44.07
  9 Matysek, Jim              45 NIAG                           4:53.45    2  
       30.80  1:07.55  1:46.49  2:24.88  3:05.23  3:46.42  4:21.20  4:53.45
 10 Erickson, Tim             48 FLAQ                           4:54.00    1  
       30.54  1:05.83  1:45.89  2:24.13  3:06.34  3:49.68  4:22.36  4:54.00
 11 Gulick, Jake              46 CONN                           4:55.26  
       29.74  1:04.59  1:42.99  2:20.96  3:04.34  3:47.42  4:22.09  4:55.26
 12 Grzeszczak, John          46 GOLD                           5:00.24  
       31.81  1:12.33  1:53.38  2:34.02  3:14.34  3:57.40  4:30.17  5:00.24
 13 Schafer, Ron              47 HSAM                           5:02.07  
       32.84  1:10.89  1:54.37  2:34.84  3:13.74  3:52.37  4:28.58  5:02.07
 14 Adkison, Bill             49 RHMS                           5:02.93  
       30.16  1:05.37  1:45.04  2:25.73  3:08.57  3:53.00  4:27.83  5:02.93
 15 Langford, Kirk            46 WMST                           5:04.44  
       31.80  1:10.31  2:33.49           3:14.48  3:55.93  4:30.76  5:04.44
 16 Braun, Mark               47 LYTA                           5:11.31  
       31.63  1:08.21  1:52.61  2:35.54  3:19.30  4:03.01  4:38.21  5:11.31
 -- Burr, Chuck               47 RIDG                                DQ  
Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #35
Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #13
Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #36