2005 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 40-44

Final Results

Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, John               43 CMS                              21.43   11  
  2 Stewart, Henry            41 NCMS                             22.08    9  
  3 Hayes, Matt               43 UTAH                             22.21    8  
  4 Holmes, David             40 METR                             22.35    7  
  5 Weissman, Christopher     42 GAJA                             22.42    6  
  6 Segal, William            40 GSM                              22.44    5  
  7 Patten, Bobby             42 DAMM                             22.50    4  
  8 Malsbury, David           43 VMST                             22.62    3  
  9 Gibson, Dave              44 IM                               22.73    2  
 10 Golden, Larry             44 ARKM                             22.90    1  
 11 Gannon, Robert            40 GSM                              22.95  
 12 Tyler, Bob                42 NEM                              22.96  
 13 Weiss, Scot               40 FLAQ                             22.97  
 14 Lechner, Chris            44 NCMS                             23.15  
 15 Pesut, Bernie             40 NAST                             23.27  
 16 Divis, Gregory            42 WMST                             23.46  
 17 Fuller, David             40 CMS                              23.68  
 18 Hermanson, Brad           40 MOO                              23.70  
 19 Cleaver, Oliver           42 SAWS                             23.84  
 20 Ehrlich, Richard          42 JWM                              24.10  
 21 Strothenke, Paul          40 ADMS                             24.11  
 22 Dillon, Duffy             40 FLAQ                             24.20  
 23 Young, Bob                40 IM                               24.29  
 24 Bailey, Matthew           43 AWJ                              24.33  
 25 Cook, Gregg               43 CMS                              24.34  
 26 Smith, Timothy            41 GOLD                             24.51  
 27 Murphy, Grant             41 LAC                              24.59  
 28 Allen, Murray             42 INWM                             24.66  
 29 Anderson, Don             40 SSMS                             24.69  
 30 Funk, Tim                 44 CMS                              24.77  
 31 Whitson, Steven K.        43 SSMS                             24.90  
 32 Ivey, Kent                44 HSNM                             24.93  
 33 Williams, Daniel          41 UNAT                             25.09  
 34 Grey, Kenneth             42 VCM                              25.12  
 35 Roberts, Bill             43 ALEX                             25.15  
 36 Lennon, Douglas           44 CYMS                             25.38  
 37 McCormick, John           40 CMS                              25.47  
 38 Virjee, Fram              44 LAPS                             25.67  
 38 Jay, Mike                 43 RMST                             25.67  
 40 Moreno, Al                44 LYTA                             25.73  
 41 Miller, Mark              40 BMSC                             25.92  
 42 Cox, Daniel               44 O*H*                             26.32  
 43 Putterman, Dean           43 DAMM                             28.06  
 -- Britt, J Clay             44 ANCM                                DQ  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, John               43 CMS                              46.37   11  
       22.17    46.37                                                      
  2 Hayes, Matt               43 UTAH                             48.46    9  
       23.67    48.46                                                      
  3 Stewart, Henry            41 NCMS                             49.18    8  
       23.67    49.18                                                      
  4 Segal, William            40 GSM                              49.24    7  
       23.78    49.24                                                      
  5 Patten, Bobby             42 DAMM                             49.47    6  
       23.61    49.47                                                      
  6 Holmes, David             40 METR                             49.49    5  
       23.86    49.49                                                      
  7 Newman, Steven            43 BDGR                             49.55    4  
       24.01    49.55                                                      
  8 Ballard, Patrick          42 UNAT                             49.60    3  
       23.88    49.60                                                      
  9 Rodrigues, Gerry          42 UCLA                             49.62    2  
       24.17    49.62                                                      
 10 Tyler, Bob                42 NEM                              49.91    1  
       23.87    49.91                                                      
 11 Gibson, Dave              44 IM                               50.01  
       24.20    50.01                                                      
 12 Dawson, Jerry             44 NTC                              50.06  
       24.22    50.06                                                      
 13 Golden, Larry             44 ARKM                             50.07  
       24.42    50.07                                                      
 14 Pesut, Bernie             40 NAST                             50.53  
       24.54    50.53                                                      
 15 Birnbrich, Chris          41 GCMT                             50.78  
       24.61    50.78                                                      
 16 Segarra, Rafael           41 FLAQ                             50.80  
       24.59    50.80                                                      
 17 Lechner, Chris            44 NCMS                             51.06  
       23.60    51.06                                                      
 18 Weiss, Scot               40 FLAQ                             51.30  
       24.07    51.30                                                      
 19 Divis, Gregory            42 WMST                             51.35  
       24.13    51.35                                                      
 20 Becerra, Carlos           42 DAMM                             51.48  
       25.13    51.48                                                      
 21 Olsen, Jonathan           42 GOLD                             51.71  
       24.98    51.71                                                      
 22 Dillon, Duffy             40 FLAQ                             52.16  
       25.07    52.16                                                      
 23 Boyer, Eric               40 CYMS                             52.35  
       25.13    52.35                                                      
 24 Strothenke, Paul          40 ADMS                             52.40  
       25.38    52.40                                                      
 25 Vazhenin, Igor            41 TROY                             52.41  
       25.59    52.41                                                      
 26 Cleaver, Oliver           42 SAWS                             52.48  
       25.16    52.48                                                      
 27 Bailey, Matthew           43 AWJ                              52.52  
       25.12    52.52                                                      
 28 Lewis, Mark               42 UNAT                             53.26  
       25.88    53.26                                                      
 29 Anderson, Don             40 SSMS                             54.09  
       26.16    54.09                                                      
 30 Holmes, Robert            42 SKY                              54.17  
       25.92    54.17                                                      
 31 Barra, David              40 ADMS                             54.25  
       26.21    54.25                                                      
 32 Funk, Tim                 44 CMS                              54.28  
       25.55    54.28                                                      
 33 Smith, Timothy            41 GOLD                             54.29  
       26.75    54.29                                                      
 34 Johnston, Mark            44 CMS                              54.53  
       26.20    54.53                                                      
 35 Ivey, Kent                44 HSNM                             54.56  
       25.59    54.56                                                      
 36 Gasper, Joe               43 PNA                              54.77  
       26.46    54.77                                                      
 37 Whitson, Steven K.        43 SSMS                             54.98  
       26.44    54.98                                                      
 38 Keen, John                41 FACT                             55.09  
       26.31    55.09                                                      
 38 Allen, Murray             42 INWM                             55.09  
       26.07    55.09                                                      
 40 Roberts, Bill             43 ALEX                             55.41  
       26.18    55.41                                                      
 41 Piazza, Michael           41 FLAQ                             55.92  
       26.53    55.92                                                      
 42 Miller, George            40 CMS                              56.34  
       27.30    56.34                                                      
 43 McCormick, John           40 CMS                              56.36  
       27.13    56.36                                                      
 44 Lennon, Douglas           44 CYMS                             56.56  
       26.39    56.56                                                      
 45 Moreno, Al                44 LYTA                             58.16  
       27.07    58.16                                                      
 46 Jay, Mike                 43 RMST                             58.24  
       27.31    58.24                                                      
 47 Shtab, Steven             43 METR                             58.45  
       27.76    58.45                                                      
 48 Gillespie, Thomas         42 REDT                             58.71  
       28.17    58.71                                                      
 49 Kolb, Karl                44 NEM                            1:01.51  
       30.30  1:01.51                                                      
 50 Carrasco, Juan            40 FLAQ                           1:02.17  
       29.55  1:02.17                                                      
 51 Padilla, Manuel           43 REDT                           1:02.36  
       29.72  1:02.36                                                      
 52 Craven, Edward            44 REDT                           1:03.61  
       30.28  1:03.61                                                      
 -- Fuller, David             40 CMS                                 DQ  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, John               43 CMS                            1:45.33   11  
       24.17    50.33  1:17.83  1:45.33                                    
  2 Patten, Bobby             42 DAMM                           1:47.42    9  
       25.11    52.25  1:19.92  1:47.42                                    
  3 Rodrigues, Gerry          42 UCLA                           1:49.03    8  
       26.07    53.92  1:21.96  1:49.03                                    
  4 Segal, William            40 GSM                            1:49.48    7  
       25.32    53.17  1:21.84  1:49.48                                    
  5 Newman, Steven            43 BDGR                           1:49.74    6  
       25.56    53.41  1:21.68  1:49.74                                    
  6 Segarra, Rafael           41 FLAQ                           1:49.93    5  
       25.81    53.64  1:21.44  1:49.93                                    
  7 Dawson, Jerry             44 NTC                            1:50.26    4  
       25.61    53.59  1:22.15  1:50.26                                    
  8 Stewart, Henry            41 NCMS                           1:51.29    3  
       26.03    54.43  1:23.22  1:51.29                                    
  9 Birnbrich, Chris          41 GCMT                           1:51.59    2  
       25.43    53.74  1:22.70  1:51.59                                    
 10 Fisher, Steven            43 ES                             1:51.68    1  
       26.79    54.86  1:23.86  1:51.68                                    
 11 Valdivia, Ricardo         40 GOLD                           1:51.74  
       25.30    53.30  1:22.40  1:51.74                                    
 12 Jordan, James             42 CMS                            1:52.39  
       26.82    54.68  1:23.13  1:52.39                                    
 13 Olsen, Jonathan           42 GOLD                           1:52.73  
       25.88    53.80  1:22.82  1:52.73                                    
 14 Hedrick, Tim              41 VCM                            1:53.11  
       26.97    55.69  1:24.63  1:53.11                                    
 15 Chestnut, Doug            40 GMUP                           1:53.17  
       27.24    55.89  1:24.86  1:53.17                                    
 16 Crist, Jason              43 ANCM                           1:53.27  
       26.37    54.71  1:23.92  1:53.27                                    
 17 Becerra, Carlos           42 DAMM                           1:53.34  
       27.61    56.30  1:25.15  1:53.34                                    
 18 Boyer, Eric               40 CYMS                           1:53.71  
       26.70    55.15  1:24.34  1:53.71                                    
 19 Lechner, Chris            44 NCMS                           1:53.89  
       26.21    55.61  1:25.05  1:53.89                                    
 20 Fuller, David             40 CMS                            1:53.98  
       26.59    55.46  1:25.05  1:53.98                                    
 21 Vazhenin, Igor            41 TROY                           1:54.18  
       26.75    55.61  1:25.11  1:54.18                                    
 22 Bailey, Matthew           43 AWJ                            1:55.24  
       27.06    56.53  1:25.81  1:55.24                                    
 23 Strothenke, Paul          40 ADMS                           1:56.15  
       26.85    56.11  1:26.56  1:56.15                                    
 24 Wright, Steven            44 HHAC                           1:57.68  
       27.76    56.97  1:27.16  1:57.68                                    
 25 Ivey, Kent                44 HSNM                           1:58.68  
       27.28    56.81  1:27.59  1:58.68                                    
 26 Calvert, Stan             42 AAMS                           1:59.38  
       27.91    57.81  1:28.61  1:59.38                                    
 27 Holmes, Robert            42 SKY                            1:59.65  
       26.82    56.45  1:27.39  1:59.65                                    
 28 Whitson, Steven K.        43 SSMS                           2:01.84  
       28.82  1:00.05  1:31.55  2:01.84                                    
 29 Keen, John                41 FACT                           2:02.42  
       27.24    58.48  1:30.69  2:02.42                                    
 30 Piazza, Michael           41 FLAQ                           2:02.43  
       28.09    58.55  1:30.29  2:02.43                                    
 31 Geyer, John               44 MARY                           2:03.22  
       28.61    59.44  1:31.26  2:03.22                                    
 32 Anderson, Don             40 SSMS                           2:08.47  
       29.31  1:02.10  1:35.34  2:08.47                                    
 33 McCormick, John           40 CMS                            2:09.16  
       27.54    58.81  1:33.10  2:09.16                                    
 34 Gillespie, Thomas         42 REDT                           2:10.33  
              1:05.47  1:38.29  2:10.33                                    
 -- Carrasco, Juan            40 FLAQ                                DQ  
 -- Achar, Leon               43 SC                                  DQ  
 
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erwin, Jeff               40 SAWS                           4:44.72   11  
       26.76    55.53  1:24.30  1:53.11  2:22.06  2:50.84  3:19.74  3:48.64
     4:16.91  4:44.72                                                      
  2 Patten, Bobby             42 DAMM                           4:51.95    9  
       26.54    55.68  1:25.12  1:54.69  2:24.20  2:53.27  3:22.64  3:52.31
     4:22.25  4:51.95                                                      
  3 Smith, John               43 CMS                            4:53.63    8  
       26.39    55.72  1:25.50  1:55.37  2:25.63  2:55.93  3:25.83  3:56.01
     4:26.01  4:53.63                                                      
  4 Rodrigues, Gerry          42 UCLA                           4:53.83    7  
       27.25    56.46  1:26.15  1:56.04  2:26.16  2:56.23  3:26.09  3:56.28
     4:25.75  4:53.83                                                      
  5 Valdivia, Ricardo         40 GOLD                           4:56.46    6  
       27.36    56.33  1:25.53  1:54.97  2:24.64  2:54.63  3:24.81  3:55.64
     4:26.27  4:56.46                                                      
  6 Fisher, Steven            43 ES                             5:00.20    5  
       27.94    57.19  1:27.01  1:57.43  2:27.94  2:58.67  3:29.26  3:59.98
     4:30.49  5:00.20                                                      
  7 Chestnut, Doug            40 GMUP                           5:00.74    4  
       27.91    57.78  1:27.80  1:58.20  2:28.33  2:58.96  3:29.40  4:00.14
     4:30.97  5:00.74                                                      
  8 Jordan, James             42 CMS                            5:02.11    3  
       28.31    57.92  1:27.80  1:57.68  2:27.88  2:58.25  3:28.98  3:59.94
     4:31.21  5:02.11                                                      
  9 Newman, Steven            43 BDGR                           5:03.60    2  
       27.96    58.25  1:29.13  1:59.91  2:30.71  3:01.31  3:31.99  4:02.72
     4:33.27  5:03.60                                                      
 10 Fuller, David             40 CMS                            5:05.39    1  
       27.72    58.32  1:29.14  2:00.12  2:31.28  3:02.19  3:32.97  4:04.31
     4:35.33  5:05.39                                                      
 11 Bailey, Matthew           43 AWJ                            5:06.09  
       28.26    58.51  1:29.61  2:00.71  2:31.49  3:02.64  3:33.76  4:04.94
     4:36.03  5:06.09                                                      
 12 Hedrick, Tim              41 VCM                            5:07.04  
       27.84    57.24  1:27.06  1:57.76  2:28.65  3:00.04  3:31.66  4:03.52
     4:35.64  5:07.04                                                      
 13 Segarra, Rafael           41 FLAQ                           5:07.32  
       28.07    58.73  1:29.52  2:00.41  2:31.24  3:02.19  3:33.34  4:05.13
     4:36.55  5:07.32                                                      
 14 Olsen, Jonathan           42 GOLD                           5:13.15  
       28.02    58.09  1:28.87  2:00.26  2:31.75  3:03.57  3:35.85  4:08.23
     4:41.51  5:13.15                                                      
 15 Vazhenin, Igor            41 TROY                           5:14.63  
       28.01    58.20  1:29.32  2:00.94  2:32.93  3:05.42  3:37.91  4:10.36
     4:42.64  5:14.63                                                      
 16 Crozier, Joe              41 FACT                           5:15.63  
       28.21    58.72  1:29.70  2:01.30  2:33.17  3:05.31  3:38.05  4:10.51
     4:43.51  5:15.63                                                      
 17 Strothenke, Paul          40 ADMS                           5:16.44  
       29.14  1:01.19  1:33.60  2:05.73  2:38.02  3:10.31  3:42.52  4:14.14
     4:45.60  5:16.44                                                      
 18 Baron, Kurt               40 VCM                            5:18.25  
       29.21  1:00.94  1:32.91  2:05.09  2:37.43  3:09.49  3:41.79  4:14.48
     4:46.60  5:18.25                                                      
 19 Holmes, Robert            42 SKY                            5:21.21  
       28.45    59.85  1:32.09  2:04.75  2:37.69  3:10.89  3:43.47  4:16.99
     4:49.60  5:21.21                                                      
 20 Wright, Steven            44 HHAC                           5:25.94  
       29.91  1:00.95  1:33.16  2:05.53  2:38.76  3:12.18  3:45.69  4:19.52
     4:53.10  5:25.94                                                      
 21 Geyer, John               44 MARY                           5:30.39  
       29.91  1:02.43  1:35.76  2:08.96  2:42.26  3:15.62  3:49.59  4:23.59
     4:57.34  5:30.39                                                      
 22 Barra, David              40 ADMS                           5:31.23  
       28.48  1:00.43  1:33.53  2:07.64  2:41.12  3:14.56  3:48.24  4:22.68
     4:57.05  5:31.23                                                      
 23 Shtab, Steven             43 METR                           5:34.02  
       29.45  1:01.79  1:33.78  2:06.74  2:39.81  3:13.29  3:48.17  4:23.21
     4:58.86  5:34.02                                                      
 24 Young, Chad               41 UCLA                           5:39.10  
       29.74  1:02.48  1:36.19  2:10.40  2:44.96  3:19.56  3:54.16  4:28.99
     5:03.37  5:39.10                                                      
 25 Keen, John                41 FACT                           5:40.69  
       29.87  1:03.57  1:37.87  2:12.85  2:48.01  3:23.13  3:57.90  4:32.92
     5:07.88  5:40.69                                                      
 26 Neyland, Spencer          40 REDT                           5:54.23  
       29.66  1:02.41  1:36.97  2:13.26  2:49.98  3:27.09  4:04.50  4:42.29
     5:19.21  5:54.23                                                      
 27 Gillespie, Thomas         42 REDT                           5:54.25  
       30.90  1:04.92  1:39.82  2:15.47  2:51.66           4:04.78  4:42.16
     5:19.07  5:54.25                                                      
 28 Evans, Brian              40 RMST                           5:58.61  
       30.65  1:04.80  1:40.51  2:17.10  2:54.71  3:32.66  4:08.87  4:45.76
     5:23.27  5:58.61                                                      
 29 Kolb, Karl                44 NEM                            6:09.12  
       32.57  1:08.19  1:44.57  2:21.70  2:59.67  3:37.76  4:15.82  4:54.32
     5:32.15  6:09.12                                                      
 30 Rapsawich, Mark           44 VBYM                           6:24.62  
       31.51  1:06.55  1:42.90  2:21.30  3:01.05  3:41.11  6:24.62         
 
Men 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erwin, Jeff               40 SAWS                           9:39.98   11  
       27.33    56.59  1:25.84  1:55.14  2:24.24  2:53.49  3:22.55  3:51.65
     4:20.71  4:49.74  5:18.76  5:47.86  6:16.69  6:45.54  7:14.51  7:43.66
     8:12.73  8:42.01  9:11.22  9:39.98                                    
  2 Patten, Bobby             42 DAMM                           9:51.73    9  
       27.06    55.89  1:25.10  1:54.42  2:23.39  2:52.41  3:21.46  3:50.93
     4:20.26  4:49.91  5:19.57  5:49.36  6:19.26  6:49.14  7:19.15  7:49.51
     8:20.14  8:50.88  9:21.56  9:51.73                                    
  3 Rodrigues, Gerry          42 UCLA                          10:06.71    8  
       27.16    56.79  1:26.72  1:56.86  2:27.47  2:57.94  3:28.65  3:59.08
     4:29.56  5:00.28  5:30.73  6:01.34  6:31.82  7:02.86  7:33.75  8:04.57
     8:35.33  9:06.12  9:36.70 10:06.71                                    
  4 Fisher, Steven            43 ES                            10:16.51    7  
       28.89    59.25  1:30.23  2:01.11  2:31.98  3:02.99  3:33.96  4:04.73
     4:35.42  5:06.13  5:36.94  6:07.97  6:39.03  7:09.97  7:40.85  8:12.03
     8:43.70  9:14.96  9:46.15 10:16.51                                    
  5 Valdivia, Ricardo         40 GOLD                          10:17.81    6  
       27.14    56.13  1:25.28  1:54.99  2:25.02  2:55.35  3:25.70  3:56.40
     4:27.48  4:59.39  5:30.72  6:02.46  6:34.76  7:07.05  7:39.10  8:11.74
     8:44.08  9:16.05  9:47.47 10:17.81                                    
  6 Hedrick, Tim              41 VCM                           10:17.89    5  
       28.45    58.56  1:28.93  1:59.78  2:30.89  3:02.17  3:33.22  4:04.16
     4:35.36  5:06.56  5:37.86  6:09.52  6:40.60  7:11.49  7:42.57  8:13.63
     8:44.79  9:16.01  9:47.14 10:17.89                                    
  7 Bailey, Matthew           43 AWJ                           10:33.01    4  
       29.07  1:00.80  1:32.42  2:04.02  2:35.90  3:08.25  3:40.60  4:12.67
     4:44.75  5:16.60  5:48.32  6:20.08  6:52.19  7:24.06  7:55.94  8:27.71
     8:59.84  9:31.48 10:01.37 10:33.01                                    
  8 Olsen, Jonathan           42 GOLD                          10:49.38    3  
       28.97    59.51  1:30.50  2:02.61  2:34.71  3:06.96  3:39.56  4:12.43
     4:45.39  5:18.59  5:51.79  6:24.95  6:58.01  7:31.15  8:04.66  8:37.99
     9:11.14  9:44.32 10:17.35 10:49.38                                    
  9 Wright, Steven            44 HHAC                          10:59.72    2  
       29.31  1:00.33  1:32.10  2:04.14  2:36.86  3:10.28  3:43.61  4:17.25
     4:50.90  5:24.33  5:57.95  6:31.44  7:05.13  7:38.84  8:12.39  8:46.06
     9:19.69  9:53.31 10:26.90 10:59.72                                    
 10 Strothenke, Paul          40 ADMS                          11:02.21    1  
       30.39  1:04.07  1:38.24  2:11.80  2:45.48  3:18.91  3:52.68  4:26.52
     4:59.65  5:33.19  6:06.12  6:39.53  7:12.73  7:46.35  8:19.34  8:52.26
     9:25.10  9:58.24 10:30.87 11:02.21                                    
 11 Baron, Kurt               40 VCM                           11:05.12  
       30.26  1:02.83  1:36.14  2:09.20  2:42.58  3:16.06  3:49.26  4:22.74
     4:56.52  5:30.40  6:04.06  6:37.79  7:11.30  7:45.23  8:19.53  8:53.15
     9:26.56  9:59.70 10:32.87 11:05.12                                    
 12 Shtab, Steven             43 METR                          11:20.24  
       29.03  1:01.47  1:34.30  2:07.50  2:41.36  3:15.88  3:50.27  4:24.11
     4:57.75  5:32.85  6:06.78  6:40.57  7:14.92  7:49.65  8:24.23  9:00.19
     9:36.27 10:11.76 10:46.55 11:20.24                                    
 13 Holmes, Robert            42 SKY                           11:20.26  
       29.38  1:01.58  1:34.02  2:07.15  2:40.77  3:14.09  3:47.66  4:21.67
     4:56.08  5:30.58  6:05.41  6:39.88  7:15.13  7:49.66  8:25.04  9:00.32
     9:35.93 10:11.16 10:46.04 11:20.26                                    
 14 Smith, John               43 CMS                           11:35.26  
       23.75    50.42  1:17.93  1:45.01  2:39.45  3:21.68  3:59.83  4:36.22
     5:11.88  5:49.47  6:24.98  7:01.39  7:37.09  8:13.83  8:47.28  9:22.13
     9:55.86 10:29.97 11:02.38 11:35.26                                    
 15 Haden, Keith              43 SSMS                          11:38.79  
       31.84  1:07.12  1:42.40  2:18.03  2:53.63  3:29.07  4:04.01  4:38.67
     5:13.43  5:48.24  6:22.68  6:57.97  7:33.51  8:08.65  8:43.84  9:19.13
     9:54.33 10:29.78 11:05.10 11:38.79                                    
 
Men 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erwin, Jeff               40 SAWS                          16:10.93   11  
       27.18    56.53  1:25.84  1:55.32  2:24.78  2:54.09  3:23.64  3:53.06
     4:22.57  4:52.04  5:21.47  5:50.93  6:20.53  6:50.13  7:19.54  7:49.28
     8:18.81  8:48.27  9:17.83  9:47.44 10:17.04 10:46.53 11:16.07 11:45.57
    12:15.06 12:44.66 13:14.19 13:43.80 14:13.33 14:43.00 15:12.52 15:42.05
    16:10.93
  2 Rodrigues, Gerry          42 UCLA                          17:09.47    9  
       29.52  1:01.36  1:33.21  2:04.98  2:36.58  3:08.27  3:39.82  4:11.31
     4:42.93  5:14.47  5:45.90  6:17.20  6:48.40  7:19.59  7:49.67  8:19.74
     8:51.23  9:22.54  9:53.94 10:25.23 10:56.73 11:27.81 11:58.96 12:30.42
    13:01.67 13:32.99 14:04.15 14:35.21 15:06.46 15:37.68 16:08.52 16:39.17
    17:09.47
  3 Hedrick, Tim              41 VCM                           17:20.73    8  
       28.88    59.69  1:30.96  2:02.69  2:34.15  3:05.82  3:37.64  4:09.36
     4:41.02  5:12.70  5:44.57  6:16.30  6:48.18  7:19.98  7:51.76  8:23.63
     8:55.40  9:27.20  9:58.99 10:30.76 11:02.37 11:33.81 12:05.36 12:36.96
    13:08.76 13:40.65 14:12.27 14:44.11 15:15.92 15:47.62 16:19.36 16:50.73
    17:20.73
  4 Chestnut, Doug            40 GMUP                          17:21.30    7  
       28.82    59.92  1:31.47  2:03.06  2:34.87  3:06.46  3:38.10  4:09.81
     4:41.56  5:13.47  5:45.28  6:16.92  6:48.66  7:20.42  7:51.96  8:23.60
     8:55.15  9:27.11  9:58.63 10:30.36 11:02.19 11:34.19 12:06.09 12:37.79
    13:09.46 13:41.06 14:12.94 14:44.94 15:16.62 15:48.58 16:20.29 16:52.06
    17:21.30
  5 Bailey, Matthew           43 AWJ                           17:37.01    6  
       27.98    58.94  1:30.23  2:01.45  2:32.48  3:04.36  3:36.21  4:07.75
     4:39.50  5:11.32  5:43.20  6:15.36  6:47.30  7:19.73  7:52.14  8:24.37
     8:57.22  9:29.97 10:02.60 10:35.06 11:07.65 11:40.00 12:12.31 12:44.93
    13:17.82 13:50.60 14:22.87 14:55.46 15:28.46 16:00.86 16:33.36 17:05.55
    17:37.01
  6 Vicioso, Danilo           41 NCMS                          17:43.49    5  
       27.79    59.46  1:31.48  2:03.94  2:36.41  3:08.83  3:40.98  4:12.37
     4:44.87  5:17.02  5:49.44  6:21.42  6:53.44  7:25.85  7:58.25  8:30.65
     9:02.99  9:35.62 10:08.52 10:41.09 11:14.22 11:47.31 12:20.37 12:53.68
    13:27.23 14:00.12 14:32.02 15:04.30 15:37.12 16:09.98 16:41.82 17:13.26
    17:43.49
  7 Crozier, Joe              41 FACT                          18:22.25    4  
       29.21  1:00.74  1:32.55  2:04.39  2:36.51  3:08.65  3:40.64  4:12.69
     4:44.48  5:16.73  5:48.99  6:21.71  6:54.54  7:27.22  8:00.41  8:33.99
     9:07.49  9:41.23 10:15.03 10:49.12 11:23.61 11:58.31 12:33.61 13:09.16
    13:44.45 14:19.66 14:55.12 15:29.98 16:05.04 16:39.89 17:14.48 17:48.81
    18:22.25
  8 Wright, Steven            44 HHAC                          18:26.15    3  
       30.47  1:02.66  1:35.82  2:09.08  2:42.70  3:16.28  3:49.96  4:23.49
     4:57.81  5:31.64  6:05.47  6:39.52  7:13.42  7:47.24  8:21.18  8:55.08
     9:29.14 10:02.85 10:36.89 11:10.74 11:44.46 12:17.93 12:51.59 13:25.01
    13:58.72          14:32.07 15:05.81 15:39.34 16:12.68 16:46.53 17:53.49
    18:26.15
  9 Newman, Steven            43 BDGR                          18:26.85    2  
       29.29  1:01.34  1:33.69  2:07.03  2:40.24  3:13.48  3:46.23  4:19.09
     4:52.52  5:26.55  6:00.16  6:33.88  7:08.97  7:42.89  8:17.20  8:51.24
     9:25.23  9:59.53 10:33.38 11:07.31 11:41.61 12:16.59 12:50.56 13:24.68
    13:58.96 14:33.08 15:07.43 15:40.84 16:14.55 16:48.00 17:21.54 17:54.86
    18:26.85
 10 Shtab, Steven             43 METR                          18:36.23    1  
       30.07  1:03.04  1:36.79  2:09.89  2:42.92  3:15.82  3:49.20  4:22.97
     4:56.17  5:29.64  6:02.89  6:36.28  7:09.69  7:43.06  8:16.27  8:50.11
     9:23.72  9:57.82 10:32.44 11:06.88 11:41.66 12:16.71 12:51.56 13:26.46
    14:01.04 14:35.47 15:10.21 15:44.75 16:20.00 16:54.45 17:29.23 18:03.37
    18:36.23
 11 Barra, David              40 ADMS                          18:58.50  
       29.49  1:02.01  1:36.35  2:11.26  2:45.54  3:20.03  3:54.24  4:28.42
     5:02.52  5:36.47  6:10.28  6:44.22  7:18.18  7:52.37  8:26.45  9:00.91
     9:35.16 10:09.52 10:44.31 11:19.18 11:53.42 12:28.33 13:03.63 13:39.36
    14:14.59 14:49.81 15:25.51 16:01.31 16:36.72 17:12.44 17:48.11 18:24.18
    18:58.50
 12 Geyer, John               44 MARY                          19:03.87  
       31.48  1:05.38  1:40.24  2:15.34  2:50.86  3:25.72  4:00.70  4:36.08
     5:11.14  5:46.21  6:21.67  6:56.56  7:31.80  8:06.71  8:41.73  9:16.49
     9:50.92 10:25.69 11:00.51 11:35.17 12:09.79 12:44.79 13:19.74 13:54.69
    14:29.45 15:04.07 15:38.78 16:13.28 16:48.01 17:22.69 17:57.42 18:31.20
    19:03.87
 13 Young, Chad               41 UCLA                          19:18.69  
       30.97  1:04.58  1:38.71  2:13.17  2:47.88  3:22.77  3:57.66  4:32.56
     5:07.75  5:42.97  6:18.13  6:53.24  7:28.41  8:03.69  8:39.11  9:14.42
     9:49.69 10:25.01 11:00.63 11:36.23 12:11.51 12:46.95 13:22.26 13:57.78
    14:33.46 15:09.08 15:44.70 16:20.42 16:56.06 17:31.87 18:07.80 18:43.55
    19:18.69
 14 Korey, Bill               41 GOLD                          19:34.27  
       30.83  1:04.35  1:38.65  2:13.66  2:48.32  3:23.34  3:58.53  4:33.74
     5:09.18  5:44.47  6:19.80  6:54.80  7:30.24  8:05.69  8:41.22  9:16.64
     9:52.75 10:28.52 11:04.83 11:40.73 12:17.15 12:53.56 13:29.72 14:06.87
    14:43.11 15:19.64 15:55.79 16:33.06 17:09.88 17:46.15 18:22.95 18:59.46
    19:34.27
 15 Keen, John                41 FACT                          19:54.12  
       31.16  1:05.86  1:41.69  2:17.27  2:52.78  3:28.55  4:04.55  4:40.91
     5:17.45  5:54.35  6:30.80  7:07.53  7:44.36  8:21.26  8:58.27  9:35.09
    10:11.82 10:48.21 11:24.98 12:01.20 12:38.12 13:14.78 13:51.48 14:28.19
    15:04.95 15:41.60 16:18.21 16:54.63 17:31.11 18:07.94 18:44.04 19:19.94
    19:54.12
 16 Johnston, Mark            44 CMS                           20:17.50  
       32.43  1:09.67  1:46.89  2:24.02  3:01.10  3:38.55  4:15.62  4:52.42
     5:29.22  6:06.32  6:43.30  7:20.13  7:56.74  8:33.38  9:10.36  9:46.98
    10:23.57 11:00.44 11:37.21 12:14.03 12:50.47 13:27.47 14:04.86 14:42.40
    15:20.05 15:57.40 16:35.62 17:14.06 17:52.60 18:31.09 19:08.65 19:43.72
    20:17.50
 17 Kolb, Karl                44 NEM                           21:13.36  
       35.46  1:13.17  1:52.01  2:31.13  3:09.74  3:48.88  4:27.82  5:06.61
     5:45.94  6:24.82  7:04.04  7:43.44  8:22.41  9:01.66  9:40.75 10:19.31
    10:57.82 11:36.29 12:15.16 12:54.33 13:33.60 14:12.47 14:51.10 15:30.24
    16:09.00 16:47.54 17:26.52 18:05.75 18:44.37 19:22.70 20:00.85 20:37.91
    21:13.36
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Britt, J Clay             44 ANCM                             24.70   11  
  2 Malsbury, David           43 VMST                             26.07    9  
  3 Stewart, Henry            41 NCMS                             26.50    8  
  4 Gibson, Dave              44 IM                               26.52    7  
  5 Gannon, Robert            40 GSM                              27.41    6  
  6 Nash, Kevin               41 CMS                              27.51    5  
  7 Hermanson, Brad           40 MOO                              27.53    4  
  8 Reeves, Scott             44 IM                               28.40    3  
  9 Crist, Jason              43 ANCM                             28.65    2  
 10 Cleaver, Oliver           42 SAWS                             28.95    1  
 11 Calvert, Stan             42 AAMS                             29.25  
 12 Young, Bob                40 IM                               29.42  
 13 Virjee, Fram              44 LAPS                             29.76  
 14 Martin, Bo                44 GCMT                             29.97  
 15 Matz, Michael             43 PAFC                             30.34  
 16 Mangrum, John             42 NCMS                             31.11  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Britt, J Clay             44 ANCM                             53.56   11  
       26.02    53.56                                                      
  2 Tuchler, Jim              40 IM                               56.35    9  
       27.21    56.35                                                      
  3 Vicioso, Danilo           41 NCMS                             56.62    8  
       27.52    56.62                                                      
  4 Ballard, Patrick          42 UNAT                             57.48    7  
       28.05    57.48                                                      
  5 Malsbury, David           43 VMST                             58.33    6  
       27.44    58.33                                                      
  6 Chestnut, Doug            40 GMUP                             58.34    5  
       28.69    58.34                                                      
  7 Gibson, Dave              44 IM                               58.70    4  
       28.52    58.70                                                      
  8 Gannon, Robert            40 GSM                              59.02    3  
       28.12    59.02                                                      
  9 Chao, Hector              41 WCM                              59.10    2  
       28.52    59.10                                                      
 10 Nash, Kevin               41 CMS                              59.17    1  
       29.09    59.17                                                      
 11 Pushka, Dave              41 IM                               59.82  
       29.58    59.82                                                      
 12 Achar, Leon               43 SC                             1:00.11  
       29.37  1:00.11                                                      
 13 Hermanson, Brad           40 MOO                            1:00.30  
       29.32  1:00.30                                                      
 14 Calvert, Stan             42 AAMS                           1:01.84  
       29.93  1:01.84                                                      
 15 Reeves, Scott             44 IM                             1:02.07  
       29.96  1:02.07                                                      
 16 Funk, Tim                 44 CMS                            1:02.95  
       30.61  1:02.95                                                      
 17 Martin, Bo                44 GCMT                           1:03.02  
       31.41  1:03.02                                                      
 18 Barnes, Michael           44 GSM                            1:03.43  
       31.33  1:03.43                                                      
 19 Virjee, Fram              44 LAPS                           1:04.28  
       31.56  1:04.28                                                      
 20 Mangrum, John             42 NCMS                           1:07.31  
       32.43  1:07.31                                                      
 21 Matz, Michael             43 PAFC                           1:07.51  
       32.04  1:07.51                                                      
 22 Korey, Bill               41 GOLD                           1:07.84  
       32.93  1:07.84                                                      
 23 Evans, Brian              40 RMST                           1:11.74  
       34.78  1:11.74                                                      
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duggan, Patrick           41 WCM                            2:00.96   11  
       29.27  1:00.04  1:30.93  2:00.96                                    
  2 Chao, Hector              41 WCM                            2:02.57    9  
       29.34  1:00.00  1:31.19  2:02.57                                    
  3 Chestnut, Doug            40 GMUP                           2:04.08    8  
       30.22  1:01.46  1:32.71  2:04.08                                    
  4 Nash, Kevin               41 CMS                            2:07.25    7  
       30.48  1:02.36  1:34.76  2:07.25                                    
  5 Pushka, Dave              41 IM                             2:08.06    6  
       30.47  1:02.92  1:35.60  2:08.06                                    
  6 Ballard, Patrick          42 UNAT                           2:08.07    5  
       30.87  1:02.76  1:35.44  2:08.07                                    
  7 Achar, Leon               43 SC                             2:09.47    4  
       30.52  1:02.84  1:35.85  2:09.47                                    
  8 Calvert, Stan             42 AAMS                           2:09.53    3  
       30.70  1:02.76  1:35.96  2:09.53                                    
  9 Gannon, Robert            40 GSM                            2:11.61    2  
       28.69    59.51  1:33.62  2:11.61                                    
 10 Hedrick, Tim              41 VCM                            2:13.40    1  
       31.47  1:04.68  1:38.96  2:13.40                                    
 11 Barnes, Michael           44 GSM                            2:14.31  
       31.81  1:05.58  1:39.67  2:14.31                                    
 12 Martin, Bo                44 GCMT                           2:17.99  
       32.20  1:07.21  1:42.43  2:17.99                                    
 13 Virjee, Fram              44 LAPS                           2:21.99  
       33.12  1:08.70  1:45.12  2:21.99                                    
 14 Korey, Bill               41 GOLD                           2:24.90  
       34.31  1:10.59  1:48.14  2:24.90                                    
 15 Mangrum, John             42 NCMS                           2:27.63  
       33.98  1:10.01  1:48.37  2:27.63                                    
 16 Ramos, William            40 DOC                            2:38.23  
       35.81  1:15.20  1:57.01  2:38.23                                    
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weissman, Christopher     42 GAJA                             27.60   11  
  2 Tuchler, Jim              40 IM                               28.10    9  
  3 Putterman, Dean           43 DAMM                             28.45    8  
  4 Malsbury, David           43 VMST                             28.52    7  
  5 Divis, Gregory            42 WMST                             28.85    6  
  6 Cox, Randy                42 CMS                              29.06    5  
  7 Vandersluis, Jan          44 NPBM                             29.28    4  
  8 Hayes, Matt               43 UTAH                             29.36    3  
  9 Tongate, Terry            44 MVN                              29.47    2  
 10 Reeves, Scott             44 IM                               29.68    1  
 11 Miller, George            40 CMS                              30.12  
 12 Lansden, Joseph           42 ARKM                             30.16  
 13 Moreno, Al                44 LYTA                             30.24  
 14 Roby, Brad                44 ISF                              30.39  
 15 Williams, Daniel          41 UNAT                             30.70  
 16 Long, Donnie              44 CMS                              31.15  
 17 Weiss, Scot               40 FLAQ                             31.16  
 18 Cook, Gregg               43 CMS                              31.18  
 19 Haden, Keith              43 SSMS                             31.47  
 20 Shtab, Steven             43 METR                             31.82  
 21 Young, Chad               41 UCLA                             32.01  
 22 Miller, Mark              40 BMSC                             32.69  
 23 Smith, Timothy            41 GOLD                             33.22  
 24 Green, Joseph             41 HHAC                             34.85  
 25 Starr, Keith              44 GAS                              34.96  
 26 Ramos, William            40 DOC                              35.63  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weissman, Christopher     42 GAJA                             59.12   11  
       27.68    59.12                                                      
  2 Putterman, Dean           43 DAMM                           1:00.35    9  
       27.90  1:00.35                                                      
  3 Tuchler, Jim              40 IM                             1:00.67    8  
       28.38  1:00.67                                                      
  4 Casey, Brian              41 NEM                            1:01.77    7  
       28.93  1:01.77                                                      
  5 Cox, Randy                42 CMS                            1:02.06    6  
       28.96  1:02.06                                                      
  6 Hayes, Matt               43 UTAH                           1:03.09    5  
       29.50  1:03.09                                                      
  7 Malsbury, David           43 VMST                           1:03.44    4  
       29.05  1:03.44                                                      
  8 Duggan, Patrick           41 WCM                            1:03.64    3  
       30.02  1:03.64                                                      
  9 Divis, Gregory            42 WMST                           1:03.84    2  
       29.25  1:03.84                                                      
 10 Vandersluis, Jan          44 NPBM                           1:04.60    1  
       30.61  1:04.60                                                      
 11 Tongate, Terry            44 MVN                            1:05.31  
       30.43  1:05.31                                                      
 12 Miller, George            40 CMS                            1:05.61  
       30.78  1:05.61                                                      
 13 Reeves, Scott             44 IM                             1:06.49  
       30.71  1:06.49                                                      
 14 Pushka, Dave              41 IM                             1:06.70  
       32.28  1:06.70                                                      
 15 Baron, Kurt               40 VCM                            1:06.72  
       31.80  1:06.72                                                      
 16 Lansden, Joseph           42 ARKM                           1:06.77  
       31.04  1:06.77                                                      
 17 Long, Donnie              44 CMS                            1:06.99  
       31.87  1:06.99                                                      
 18 Williams, Daniel          41 UNAT                           1:07.52  
       31.18  1:07.52                                                      
 19 Gasper, Joe               43 PNA                            1:07.80  
       32.43  1:07.80                                                      
 20 Haden, Keith              43 SSMS                           1:09.07  
       32.67  1:09.07                                                      
 21 O'Brien, Michael          43 CMS                            1:10.87  
       32.89  1:10.87                                                      
 22 Neyland, Spencer          40 REDT                           1:11.00  
       33.69  1:11.00                                                      
 23 Miller, Mark              40 BMSC                           1:13.07  
       32.63  1:13.07                                                      
 24 DiGilio, Christopher      42 GOLD                           1:13.45  
       34.75  1:13.45                                                      
 25 Piazza, Michael           41 FLAQ                           1:14.21  
       34.53  1:14.21                                                      
 26 Green, Joseph             41 HHAC                           1:16.32  
       35.10  1:16.32                                                      
 27 Padilla, Manuel           43 REDT                           1:17.23  
       36.32  1:17.23                                                      
 28 Starr, Keith              44 GAS                            1:18.78  
       36.42  1:18.78                                                      
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weissman, Christopher     42 GAJA                           2:11.97   11  
       30.60  1:03.73  1:37.93  2:11.97                                    
  2 Tuchler, Jim              40 IM                             2:13.16    9  
       30.28  1:04.10  1:39.24  2:13.16                                    
  3 Duggan, Patrick           41 WCM                            2:15.22    8  
       30.82  1:04.84  1:39.93  2:15.22                                    
  4 Putterman, Dean           43 DAMM                           2:16.56    7  
       30.26  1:04.56  1:39.82  2:16.56                                    
  5 Cox, Randy                42 CMS                            2:20.27    6  
       31.27  1:06.29  1:42.13  2:20.27                                    
  6 Divis, Gregory            42 WMST                           2:22.41    5  
       30.81  1:06.67  1:44.40  2:22.41                                    
  7 Lansden, Joseph           42 ARKM                           2:24.29    4  
       33.02  1:09.47  1:46.24  2:24.29                                    
  8 Long, Donnie              44 CMS                            2:28.07    3  
       33.78  1:10.57  1:48.68  2:28.07                                    
  9 Miller, George            40 CMS                            2:28.26    2  
       34.14  1:12.18  1:50.75  2:28.26                                    
 10 Vandersluis, Jan          44 NPBM                           2:28.51    1  
       33.83  1:12.47  1:51.78  2:28.51                                    
 11 Moreno, Al                44 LYTA                           2:29.17  
       34.27  1:11.72  1:50.95  2:29.17                                    
 12 Haden, Keith              43 SSMS                           2:31.10  
       34.83  1:13.63  1:52.45  2:31.10                                    
 13 Gasper, Joe               43 PNA                            2:31.57  
       34.31  1:11.75  1:51.29  2:31.57                                    
 14 Young, Chad               41 UCLA                           2:34.56  
       34.92  1:13.74  1:53.85  2:34.56                                    
 15 Tongate, Terry            44 MVN                            2:35.64  
       33.69  1:12.32  1:52.16  2:35.64                                    
 16 Neyland, Spencer          40 REDT                           2:36.22  
       35.34  1:15.25  1:55.73  2:36.22                                    
 17 O'Brien, Michael          43 CMS                            2:42.60  
       35.66  1:16.45  1:59.14  2:42.60                                    
 18 Green, Joseph             41 HHAC                           2:47.38  
       35.60  1:18.16  2:02.96  2:47.38                                    
 19 Starr, Keith              44 GAS                            2:53.63  
       37.80  1:21.83  2:07.62  2:53.63                                    
 -- Baron, Kurt               40 VCM                                 DQ  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Britt, J Clay             44 ANCM                             24.20   11  
  2 Segal, William            40 GSM                              24.24    9  
  3 Kenny, John               44 DAMM                             24.40    8  
  4 Holmes, David             40 METR                             24.50    7  
  5 Gibson, Dave              44 IM                               24.54    6  
  6 Golden, Larry             44 ARKM                             24.73    5  
  7 Ehrlich, Richard          42 JWM                              24.78    4  
  8 Gannon, Robert            40 GSM                              24.79    3  
  9 Stewart, Henry            41 NCMS                             24.82    2  
 10 Jacobson, Todd            40 UCI                              24.83    1  
 11 Pesut, Bernie             40 NAST                             25.05  
 12 Putterman, Dean           43 DAMM                             25.13  
 13 Ozun, Sabri               41 CLVM                             25.30  
 14 Lechner, Chris            44 NCMS                             25.48  
 15 Tyler, Bob                42 NEM                              25.92  
 16 Cleaver, Oliver           42 SAWS                             25.95  
 17 Nash, Kevin               41 CMS                              26.20  
 18 Hermanson, Brad           40 MOO                              26.34  
 19 Lewis, Mark               42 UNAT                             26.45  
 20 Cook, Gregg               43 CMS                              26.61  
 21 Johnston, Mark            44 CMS                              26.84  
 22 Grey, Kenneth             42 VCM                              26.90  
 23 Young, Bob                40 IM                               26.94  
 24 Fuller, David             40 CMS                              27.06  
 25 Barra, David              40 ADMS                             27.08  
 26 Anderson, Don             40 SSMS                             27.21  
 27 Allen, Murray             42 INWM                             27.38  
 28 Jay, Mike                 43 RMST                             27.50  
 29 Williams, Daniel          41 UNAT                             27.52  
 30 Lennon, Douglas           44 CYMS                             27.83  
 31 Ivey, Kent                44 HSNM                             28.11  
 32 Smith, Timothy            41 GOLD                             28.41  
 33 Cummins, James            44 UNAT                             28.44  
 34 Matz, Michael             43 PAFC                             29.00  
 35 DiGilio, Christopher      42 GOLD                             29.82  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Golden, Larry             44 ARKM                             54.08   11  
       25.29    54.08                                                      
  2 Holmes, David             40 METR                             54.17    9  
       25.32    54.17                                                      
  3 Gibson, Dave              44 IM                               54.73    8  
       25.65    54.73                                                      
  4 Stewart, Henry            41 NCMS                             54.81    7  
       25.34    54.81                                                      
  5 Casey, Brian              41 NEM                              54.87    6  
       25.58    54.87                                                      
  6 Vicioso, Danilo           41 NCMS                             54.93    5  
       25.65    54.93                                                      
  7 Segal, William            40 GSM                              55.03    4  
       25.50    55.03                                                      
  8 Dawson, Jerry             44 NTC                              55.31    3  
       26.07    55.31                                                      
  9 Ozun, Sabri               41 CLVM                             55.57    2  
       26.26    55.57                                                      
 10 Crist, Jason              43 ANCM                             55.60    1  
       25.80    55.60                                                      
 11 Ehrlich, Richard          42 JWM                              55.75  
       26.21    55.75                                                      
 12 Newman, Steven            43 BDGR                             55.97  
       26.27    55.97                                                      
 13 Jacobson, Todd            40 UCI                              56.19  
       26.25    56.19                                                      
 14 Segarra, Rafael           41 FLAQ                             56.29  
       26.36    56.29                                                      
 15 Lechner, Chris            44 NCMS                             56.34  
       25.81    56.34                                                      
 16 Borkowski, James          40 UNAT                             56.48  
       26.22    56.48                                                      
 17 Cox, Randy                42 CMS                              56.88  
       26.84    56.88                                                      
 18 Grady, Joe                44 GOLD                             57.34  
       26.82    57.34                                                      
 19 Pushka, Dave              41 IM                               57.55  
       27.36    57.55                                                      
 20 Nash, Kevin               41 CMS                              58.03  
       26.35    58.03                                                      
 21 Lewis, Mark               42 UNAT                             58.76  
       27.10    58.76                                                      
 22 Fuller, David             40 CMS                              59.01  
       28.00    59.01                                                      
 23 Young, Bob                40 IM                               59.41  
       27.05    59.41                                                      
 24 Cleaver, Oliver           42 SAWS                             59.54  
       26.77    59.54                                                      
 25 Gasper, Joe               43 PNA                              59.68  
       28.56    59.68                                                      
 26 Barra, David              40 ADMS                           1:00.12  
       27.37  1:00.12                                                      
 27 Johnston, Mark            44 CMS                            1:00.66  
       28.25  1:00.66                                                      
 28 Anderson, Don             40 SSMS                           1:00.96  
       27.59  1:00.96                                                      
 29 Kierman, Daniel           43 NPBM                           1:01.05  
       27.99  1:01.05                                                      
 30 Conley, Stuart            42 REDT                           1:02.48  
       28.82  1:02.48                                                      
 31 Allen, Murray             42 INWM                           1:04.44  
       27.61  1:04.44                                                      
 32 Cummins, James            44 UNAT                           1:05.64  
       29.37  1:05.64                                                      
 33 Kolb, Karl                44 NEM                            1:12.21  
       33.42  1:12.21                                                      
 -- Olsen, Jonathan           42 GOLD                                DQ  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patten, Bobby             42 DAMM                           1:55.87   11  
       26.08    55.11  1:25.36  1:55.87                                    
  2 Kenny, John               44 DAMM                           1:59.23    9  
       26.66    55.56  1:25.65  1:59.23                                    
  3 Casey, Brian              41 NEM                            2:02.39    8  
       26.90    58.18  1:30.08  2:02.39                                    
  4 Jordan, James             42 CMS                            2:02.67    7  
       27.96    57.99  1:28.97  2:02.67                                    
  5 Duggan, Patrick           41 WCM                            2:02.95    6  
       27.39    58.61  1:30.26  2:02.95                                    
  6 Crist, Jason              43 ANCM                           2:05.02    5  
       27.89    59.62  1:31.94  2:05.02                                    
  7 Ozun, Sabri               41 CLVM                           2:06.23    4  
       28.43  1:00.86  1:33.11  2:06.23                                    
  8 Vicioso, Danilo           41 NCMS                           2:06.38    3  
       28.00  1:00.16  1:33.64  2:06.38                                    
  9 Olsen, Jonathan           42 GOLD                           2:06.65    2  
       28.52  1:00.12  1:32.90  2:06.65                                    
 10 Borkowski, James          40 UNAT                           2:06.72    1  
       27.56    58.54  1:31.61  2:06.72                                    
 11 Vazhenin, Igor            41 TROY                           2:08.06  
       29.01  1:01.86  1:35.13  2:08.06                                    
 12 Segarra, Rafael           41 FLAQ                           2:08.59  
       29.58  1:02.83  1:36.80  2:08.59                                    
 13 Barra, David              40 ADMS                           2:21.28  
       29.75  1:05.12  1:42.46  2:21.28                                    
 14 Staebell, Bill            43 PLAN                           2:22.78  
       31.20  1:06.75  1:44.27  2:22.78                                    
 15 Anderson, Don             40 SSMS                           2:35.05  
       33.80  1:11.61  1:52.47  2:35.05                                    
 -- Fisher, Steven            43 ES                                  DQ  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, John               43 CMS                              53.02   11  
       24.16    53.02                                                      
  2 Britt, J Clay             44 ANCM                             54.31    9  
       24.64    54.31                                                      
  3 Weissman, Christopher     42 GAJA                             55.18    8  
       26.46    55.18                                                      
  4 Tuchler, Jim              40 IM                               55.32    7  
       26.11    55.32                                                      
  5 Hayes, Matt               43 UTAH                             55.64    6  
       25.86    55.64                                                      
  6 Kenny, John               44 DAMM                             56.97    5  
       26.00    56.97                                                      
  7 Ballard, Patrick          42 UNAT                             57.19    4  
       26.00    57.19                                                      
  8 Malsbury, David           43 VMST                             57.32    3  
       25.95    57.32                                                      
  9 Dawson, Jerry             44 NTC                              57.41    2  
       26.37    57.41                                                      
 10 Holmes, David             40 METR                             57.53    1  
       26.27    57.53                                                      
 11 Pesut, Bernie             40 NAST                             57.54  
       27.11    57.54                                                      
 12 Jordan, James             42 CMS                              57.95  
       27.21    57.95                                                      
 13 Pushka, Dave              41 IM                               58.12  
       27.52    58.12                                                      
 14 Divis, Gregory            42 WMST                             58.51  
       27.65    58.51                                                      
 15 Jacobson, Todd            40 UCI                              58.53  
       26.84    58.53                                                      
 16 Ozun, Sabri               41 CLVM                             58.62  
       27.65    58.62                                                      
 17 Tyler, Bob                42 NEM                              58.68  
       27.69    58.68                                                      
 18 Birnbrich, Chris          41 GCMT                             58.74  
       26.64    58.74                                                      
 19 Newman, Steven            43 BDGR                             59.16  
       26.76    59.16                                                      
 20 Reeves, Scott             44 IM                               59.24  
       27.36    59.24                                                      
 21 Gannon, Robert            40 GSM                              59.54  
       26.60    59.54                                                      
 22 Dillon, Duffy             40 FLAQ                             59.93  
       28.07    59.93                                                      
 23 Borkowski, James          40 UNAT                           1:00.02  
       27.44  1:00.02                                                      
 24 Nash, Kevin               41 CMS                            1:00.04  
       26.78  1:00.04                                                      
 25 Ehrlich, Richard          42 JWM                            1:00.11  
       27.12  1:00.11                                                      
 26 Cook, Gregg               43 CMS                            1:00.73  
       27.41  1:00.73                                                      
 27 Roby, Brad                44 ISF                            1:01.35  
       28.59  1:01.35                                                      
 28 Johnston, Mark            44 CMS                            1:01.40  
       29.27  1:01.40                                                      
 29 Weiss, Scot               40 FLAQ                           1:01.46  
       28.92  1:01.46                                                      
 30 Crozier, Joe              41 FACT                           1:01.77  
       28.40  1:01.77                                                      
 31 Calvert, Stan             42 AAMS                           1:02.49  
       28.50  1:02.49                                                      
 32 Grey, Kenneth             42 VCM                            1:02.51  
       28.76  1:02.51                                                      
 33 Ivey, Kent                44 HSNM                           1:02.57  
       29.06  1:02.57                                                      
 34 Kierman, Daniel           43 NPBM                           1:02.82  
       28.42  1:02.82                                                      
 35 Whitson, Steven K.        43 SSMS                           1:03.30  
       29.23  1:03.30                                                      
 36 Miller, George            40 CMS                            1:03.33  
       31.13  1:03.33                                                      
 37 Virjee, Fram              44 LAPS                           1:03.55  
       29.96  1:03.55                                                      
 38 Haden, Keith              43 SSMS                           1:03.82  
       30.78  1:03.82                                                      
 39 Barnes, Michael           44 GSM                            1:04.13  
       29.30  1:04.13                                                      
 40 Lewis, Mark               42 UNAT                           1:04.16  
       29.83  1:04.16                                                      
 41 Conley, Stuart            42 REDT                           1:04.75  
       30.47  1:04.75                                                      
 42 Wright, Steven            44 HHAC                           1:05.13  
       30.72  1:05.13                                                      
 43 Cummins, James            44 UNAT                           1:07.14  
       31.27  1:07.14                                                      
 44 DiGilio, Christopher      42 GOLD                           1:08.32  
       33.91  1:08.32                                                      
 45 Evans, Brian              40 RMST                           1:09.75  
       32.92  1:09.75                                                      
 -- Funk, Tim                 44 CMS                                 DQ  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weissman, Christopher     42 GAJA                           2:00.30   11  
       25.70    57.69  1:31.79  2:00.30                                    
  2 Duggan, Patrick           41 WCM                            2:01.02    9  
       26.31    57.36  1:33.26  2:01.02                                    
  3 Tuchler, Jim              40 IM                             2:01.44    8  
       26.20    56.86  1:31.95  2:01.44                                    
  4 Cox, Randy                42 CMS                            2:04.33    7  
       26.42    58.59  1:33.88  2:04.33                                    
  5 Jordan, James             42 CMS                            2:05.09    6  
       26.86  1:00.12  1:36.44  2:05.09                                    
  6 Vicioso, Danilo           41 NCMS                           2:05.25    5  
       27.18    58.71  1:36.40  2:05.25                                    
  7 Segarra, Rafael           41 FLAQ                           2:05.49    4  
       27.12    59.53  1:36.97  2:05.49                                    
  8 Chao, Hector              41 WCM                            2:05.54    3  
       27.57    58.88  1:35.44  2:05.54                                    
  9 Dawson, Jerry             44 NTC                            2:05.87    2  
       26.14    58.12  1:35.25  2:05.87                                    
 10 Pushka, Dave              41 IM                             2:06.73    1  
       27.42  1:00.15  1:38.00  2:06.73                                    
 11 Crist, Jason              43 ANCM                           2:07.62  
       26.80    59.26  1:37.92  2:07.62                                    
 12 Reeves, Scott             44 IM                             2:08.03  
       26.87  1:00.01  1:37.35  2:08.03                                    
 13 Ballard, Patrick          42 UNAT                           2:08.65  
       27.68    59.51  1:39.02  2:08.65                                    
 14 Pesut, Bernie             40 NAST                           2:09.03  
       28.13  1:01.83  1:39.82  2:09.03                                    
 15 Birnbrich, Chris          41 GCMT                           2:09.37  
       25.48    57.27  1:37.98  2:09.37                                    
 16 Borkowski, James          40 UNAT                           2:10.47  
       27.13  1:01.42  1:40.40  2:10.47                                    
 17 Baron, Kurt               40 VCM                            2:10.92  
       28.69  1:03.96  1:41.54  2:10.92                                    
 18 Lansden, Joseph           42 ARKM                           2:11.92  
       28.64  1:04.82  1:41.75  2:11.92                                    
 19 Hedrick, Tim              41 VCM                            2:12.86  
       28.43  1:03.03  1:42.53  2:12.86                                    
 20 Crozier, Joe              41 FACT                           2:12.92  
       27.68  1:01.36  1:41.72  2:12.92                                    
 21 Ozun, Sabri               41 CLVM                           2:13.05  
       27.80  1:03.16  1:43.11  2:13.05                                    
 22 Vazhenin, Igor            41 TROY                           2:13.55  
       28.31  1:04.63  1:43.16  2:13.55                                    
 23 Johnston, Mark            44 CMS                            2:15.50  
       28.40  1:04.86  1:44.43  2:15.50                                    
 24 Fisher, Steven            43 ES                             2:16.25  
       30.14  1:05.75  1:46.10  2:16.25                                    
 25 Miller, George            40 CMS                            2:17.58  
       31.10  1:09.15  1:44.93  2:17.58                                    
 26 Achar, Leon               43 SC                             2:18.22  
       28.35  1:01.34  1:46.08  2:18.22                                    
 27 Long, Donnie              44 CMS                            2:18.40  
       28.66  1:06.59  1:45.70  2:18.40                                    
 28 Barnes, Michael           44 GSM                            2:18.71  
       30.47  1:05.42  1:47.18  2:18.71                                    
 29 Ivey, Kent                44 HSNM                           2:19.61  
       28.60  1:06.40  1:47.19  2:19.61                                    
 30 Haden, Keith              43 SSMS                           2:20.40  
       30.35  1:08.37  1:47.98  2:20.40                                    
 31 Geyer, John               44 MARY                           2:23.39  
       31.39  1:09.13  1:51.24  2:23.39                                    
 32 Korey, Bill               41 GOLD                           2:23.87  
       31.49  1:09.19  1:52.38  2:23.87                                    
 33 Conley, Stuart            42 REDT                           2:24.21  
       29.27  1:07.96  1:51.98  2:24.21                                    
 34 O'Brien, Michael          43 CMS                            2:27.60  
       29.12  1:09.02  1:53.12  2:27.60                                    
 
Men 40-44 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duggan, Patrick           41 WCM                            4:18.87   11  
       27.22    58.42  1:31.80  2:04.23  2:41.81  3:19.13  3:49.94  4:18.87
  2 Cox, Randy                42 CMS                            4:27.89    9  
       28.01  1:00.24  1:35.68  2:10.67  2:47.79  3:25.64  3:57.40  4:27.89
  3 Rodrigues, Gerry          42 UCLA                           4:30.04    8  
       28.05  1:00.48  1:36.69  2:11.64  2:51.48  3:30.65  4:01.49  4:30.04
  4 Vicioso, Danilo           41 NCMS                           4:31.67    7  
       28.37  1:01.36  1:37.46  2:12.72  2:52.46  3:32.39  4:03.63  4:31.67
  5 Chestnut, Doug            40 GMUP                           4:32.82    6  
       29.32  1:03.10  1:37.30  2:10.85  2:52.04  3:33.24  4:03.68  4:32.82
  6 Dawson, Jerry             44 NTC                            4:35.27    5  
       28.33  1:02.45  1:38.55  2:15.64  2:54.32  3:33.99  4:05.11  4:35.27
  7 Fisher, Steven            43 ES                             4:37.30    4  
       30.96  1:05.08  1:42.59  2:19.45  3:00.04  3:39.54  4:09.48  4:37.30
  8 Crozier, Joe              41 FACT                           4:42.35    3  
       28.67  1:01.63  1:38.38  2:13.85  2:55.81  3:37.88  4:10.66  4:42.35
  9 Baron, Kurt               40 VCM                            4:45.95    2  
       31.04  1:05.53  1:43.68  2:20.81  3:00.65  3:42.21  4:14.80  4:45.95
 10 Geyer, John               44 MARY                           4:54.78    1  
       30.94  1:05.96  1:45.50  2:23.70  3:06.27  3:49.72  4:22.86  4:54.78
 11 Gasper, Joe               43 PNA                            5:02.97  
       31.60  1:06.16  1:47.26  2:27.97  3:10.93  3:53.90  4:29.44  5:02.97
 12 Korey, Bill               41 GOLD                           5:13.62  
       32.62  1:12.48  1:52.36  2:32.40  3:18.53  4:04.08  4:39.07  5:13.62
 -- Valdivia, Ricardo         40 GOLD                                DQ  
Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #29
Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #51
Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #35