2005 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 35-39

Final Results

Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pace, Todd                36 GOLD                             20.96   11  
  2 Smith, Schuyler           36 CMS                              21.56    9  
  3 Kelsey, Allan             37 WMST                             21.57    8  
  4 Barr, J                   36 OMAH                             21.94    7  
  5 Ritchey, William          37 FACT                             22.02    6  
  6 Kurza, Ron                37 IM                               22.26    5  
  7 Roddin, Jeffrey           36 ANCM                             22.28    4  
  8 Birnbrich, Mark           38 GCMT                             22.29    3  
  9 Mitchell, Jeffrey         36 SCMC                             22.30    2  
 10 Osborn, Erik              37 ANCM                             22.32    1  
 11 Oliva, Stepan             38 WIN                              22.39  
 12 Lane, Mike                35 NEM                              22.44  
 13 Hiltabiddle, Steve        38 GSM                              22.51  
 14 Mitchell, Greg            37 GMUP                             22.54  
 15 Hersh, James              39 METR                             22.60  
 16 Corbisiero, Mark          35 METR                             22.64  
 17 Gilson, Matthew           37 NEM                              22.77  
 18 Robling, Steve            35 PALM                             22.85  
 18 Frengut, Viktor           35 GOLD                             22.85  
 20 Rosinski, Thomas          35 CMS                              22.99  
 21 Sholl, John               39 RIDG                             23.15  
 22 Newcomb, Brent            35 TWC                              23.17  
 23 Walker, Scott             36 GOLD                             23.32  
 23 Sherman, Gregg            38 GOLD                             23.32  
 25 Hicks, Steve              39 GOLD                             23.37  
 26 Bridges, Patrick          38 REDT                             23.41  
 27 Halstead, James           38 CUBU                             23.42  
 28 Rollings, Joel            35 WMAC                             23.43  
 29 Bailey, Jeff              38 MICH                             23.53  
 30 Campbell, Geoff           35 H2O                              23.66  
 31 Sanchez, Luis             37 GOLD                             23.99  
 32 Gill, Mark                36 SKY                              24.09  
 33 Leighty, Russell          36 REDT                             24.24  
 34 LeClair, David            37 GAJA                             24.46  
 35 Heaney, Michael           38 WCM                              24.55  
 36 Fischer, Andy             38 FLAQ                             24.82  
 37 Kowalak, Mark             37 GOLD                             25.00  
 38 Mattson, Charles          39 FACT                             25.06  
 39 Cocolis, Peter            36 CUBU                             25.72  
 40 Gentry, Paul              39 REDT                             26.16  
 41 Dwyer, Edward             37 NIAG                             26.47  
 42 Schuh, Paul               35 SWOM                             27.31  
 43 Fredrick, Derron          37 UMSN                             28.24  
 44 Chan, Andy                39 REDT                             29.04  
 45 Huntley, Donald           39 GOLD                             30.76  
 -- Lage, Terry               37 GOLD                                DQ  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barr, J                   36 OMAH                             47.37   11  
       23.15    47.37                                                      
  2 Kelsey, Allan             37 WMST                             47.63    9  
       22.86    47.63                                                      
  3 Smith, Schuyler           36 CMS                              47.66    8  
       22.85    47.66                                                      
  4 Davis, Ross               38 METR                             47.99    7  
       23.02    47.99                                                      
  5 Pace, Todd                36 GOLD                             48.08    6  
       22.86    48.08                                                      
  6 Birnbrich, Mark           38 GCMT                             48.28    5  
       22.82    48.28                                                      
  7 Mitchell, Jeffrey         36 SCMC                             48.52    4  
       23.37    48.52                                                      
  8 Hersh, James              39 METR                             48.56    3  
       23.63    48.56                                                      
  9 Benucci, Lorenzo          37 AWJ                              48.69    2  
       23.53    48.69                                                      
 10 Hiltabiddle, Steve        38 GSM                              48.88    1  
       23.47    48.88                                                      
 11 Gilson, Matthew           37 NEM                              48.94  
       23.27    48.94                                                      
 12 Kurza, Ron                37 IM                               48.95  
       23.64    48.95                                                      
 13 Oliva, Stepan             38 WIN                              49.08  
       23.50    49.08                                                      
 14 Larson, Greg              35 TOC                              49.11  
       23.90    49.11                                                      
 15 Mitchell, Greg            37 GMUP                             49.15  
       23.54    49.15                                                      
 16 Ritchey, William          37 FACT                             49.28  
 17 Lane, Mike                35 NEM                              49.41  
       24.28    49.41                                                      
 18 Corbisiero, Mark          35 METR                             49.49  
       24.19    49.49                                                      
 19 Lee, Michael              38 TERR                             49.85  
       24.45    49.85                                                      
 20 Robling, Steve            35 PALM                             49.99  
       24.20    49.99                                                      
 21 Osborn, Erik              37 ANCM                             50.06  
       23.33    50.06                                                      
 22 Newcomb, Brent            35 TWC                              50.20  
       24.05    50.20                                                      
 23 Rollings, Joel            35 WMAC                             50.28  
       24.56    50.28                                                      
 24 Rosinski, Thomas          35 CMS                              50.39  
       24.32    50.39                                                      
 25 Sholl, John               39 RIDG                             50.42  
       24.17    50.42                                                      
 26 Bailey, Jeff              38 MICH                             50.43  
 27 Petrilla, Eric            35 SNM                              50.51  
       24.46    50.51                                                      
 28 Nelson, Kirk              35 PNA                              50.72  
       24.74    50.72                                                      
 29 Ellis, Andrew             36 TERR                             50.84  
       24.80    50.84                                                      
 29 Edmondson, Greg           38 SWOM                             50.84  
       24.52    50.84                                                      
 31 Sherman, Gregg            38 GOLD                             51.04  
       24.66    51.04                                                      
 32 Frengut, Viktor           35 GOLD                             51.09  
       24.77    51.09                                                      
 33 Mackenroth, Jack          36 METR                             51.43  
       24.89    51.43                                                      
 34 Millar, Simon             39 UCLA                             51.98  
       25.29    51.98                                                      
 35 Gill, Mark                36 SKY                              52.08  
       25.18    52.08                                                      
 36 Lage, Terry               37 GOLD                             52.40  
       24.51    52.40                                                      
 37 LeClair, David            37 GAJA                             52.58  
       25.17    52.58                                                      
 38 Levy, Daniel              39 WM                               53.05  
       25.31    53.05                                                      
 39 Hicks, Steve              39 GOLD                             53.24  
       25.24    53.24                                                      
 40 Heaney, Michael           38 WCM                              53.37  
       25.57    53.37                                                      
 41 Williams, Kevin           35 SCAM                             54.05  
       25.10    54.05                                                      
 42 Burns, Raymond            39 SPM                              54.49  
       25.16    54.49                                                      
 43 Eidman, Russell           35 GAS                              54.51  
       26.07    54.51                                                      
 44 Cocolis, Peter            36 CUBU                             57.47  
       26.52    57.47                                                      
 45 Gentry, Paul              39 REDT                             58.61  
       27.42    58.61                                                      
 46 Bevilacqua, Victor        39 NEM                              58.95  
       27.24    58.95                                                      
 47 Mayorga, Gino             35 GOLD                           1:00.37  
       27.79  1:00.37                                                      
 48 Weaver, Russell           38 FLAQ                           1:00.38  
       28.35  1:00.38                                                      
 49 Murphy, Steve             39 ALMA                           1:00.71  
       28.76  1:00.71                                                      
 50 Weber, Mathew             36 WMAC                           1:00.72  
       28.54  1:00.72                                                      
 51 Huntley, Donald           39 GOLD                           1:07.51  
       32.47  1:07.51                                                      
 52 Chan, Andy                39 REDT                           1:08.62  
       29.94  1:08.62                                                      
 53 Haines, Brian             36 GOLD                           1:14.68  
       37.08  1:14.68                                                      
 54 Hughes, Larry             38 GOLD                           1:19.71  
       38.73  1:19.71                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Ross               38 METR                           1:45.31   11  
       25.54    52.71  1:18.54  1:45.31                                    
  2 Barr, J                   36 OMAH                           1:46.42    9  
       24.93    52.23  1:19.28  1:46.42                                    
  3 Magee, Mark               37 CLVM                           1:46.73    8  
       25.78    52.78  1:19.80  1:46.73                                    
  4 Benucci, Lorenzo          37 AWJ                            1:46.79    7  
       25.71    53.27  1:20.01  1:46.79                                    
  5 Shaffer, Mike             39 VCM                            1:46.94    6  
       25.75    53.66  1:20.96  1:46.94                                    
  6 Birnbrich, Mark           38 GCMT                           1:48.22    5  
       24.57    51.15  1:19.27  1:48.22                                    
  7 Kurza, Ron                37 IM                             1:48.37    4  
       25.67    53.24  1:20.55  1:48.37                                    
  8 Larson, Greg              35 TOC                            1:48.74    3  
       26.09    53.67  1:21.51  1:48.74                                    
  9 Corbisiero, Mark          35 METR                           1:49.51    2  
       26.82    55.57  1:23.48  1:49.51                                    
 10 Nelson, Kirk              35 PNA                            1:50.18    1  
       26.29    54.16  1:22.16  1:50.18                                    
 11 Ellis, Andrew             36 TERR                           1:50.58  
       26.11    54.62  1:22.90  1:50.58                                    
 12 Gilson, Matthew           37 NEM                            1:50.89  
       25.75    53.75  1:22.87  1:50.89                                    
 13 Rollings, Joel            35 WMAC                           1:51.40  
       26.15    53.98  1:22.50  1:51.40                                    
 14 Mitchell, Jeffrey         36 SCMC                           1:51.87  
       25.46    53.09  1:22.18  1:51.87                                    
 15 Rosinski, Thomas          35 CMS                            1:52.44  
       26.06    53.91  1:23.22  1:52.44                                    
 16 Smith, Schuyler           36 CMS                            1:52.95  
       26.29    54.88  1:24.13  1:52.95                                    
 17 Oliva, Stepan             38 WIN                            1:53.01  
       26.02    54.12  1:23.17  1:53.01                                    
 18 Ritchey, William          37 FACT                           1:53.28  
       26.32    55.43  1:24.51  1:53.28                                    
 19 Jones, Kenton             37 SDSM                           1:53.69  
       26.31    54.84  1:24.00  1:53.69                                    
 20 Bailey, Jeff              38 MICH                           1:54.11  
       26.28    55.02  1:24.68  1:54.11                                    
 21 LeClair, David            37 GAJA                           1:55.27  
       26.96    55.69  1:25.37  1:55.27                                    
 22 Millar, Simon             39 UCLA                           1:55.62  
       27.08    56.40  1:26.46  1:55.62                                    
 23 Sherman, Gregg            38 GOLD                           1:57.99  
       27.33    58.30  1:29.17  1:57.99                                    
 24 Hahn, Darek               38 GSM                            1:58.11  
       27.88    58.00  1:28.11  1:58.11                                    
 25 Edmondson, Greg           38 SWOM                           1:59.09  
       19.15    56.37  1:19.78  1:59.09                                    
 26 Eidman, Russell           35 GAS                            2:00.14  
       28.22    59.16  1:30.72  2:00.14                                    
 27 Gill, Mark                36 SKY                            2:00.51  
       27.67    58.29  1:29.89  2:00.51                                    
 28 Sax, William              36 GMUP                           2:01.57  
       27.95    59.23  1:30.64  2:01.57                                    
 29 Heaney, Michael           38 WCM                            2:01.73  
       28.38    58.09  1:29.53  2:01.73                                    
 30 Fischer, Andy             38 FLAQ                           2:05.00  
       29.87  1:01.87  1:33.87  2:05.00                                    
 31 Weber, Mathew             36 WMAC                           2:12.17  
       29.79  1:02.41  1:36.61  2:12.17                                    
 32 Chan, Andy                39 REDT                           2:42.62  
       31.51  1:09.91  1:54.92  2:42.62                                    
 
Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Mike             39 VCM                            4:47.41   11  
       26.72    55.47  1:24.51  1:53.85  2:23.32  2:52.70  3:22.01  3:51.32
     4:19.59  4:47.41                                                      
  2 Magee, Mark               37 CLVM                           4:49.20    9  
       26.39    55.17  1:24.29  1:53.79  2:23.05  2:52.61  3:22.02  3:51.46
     4:20.76  4:49.20                                                      
  3 Petrilla, Eric            35 SNM                            4:58.38    8  
       27.20    56.99  1:27.02  1:57.28  2:27.56  2:57.55  3:27.77  3:57.82
     4:28.34  4:58.38                                                      
  4 Edmondson, Greg           38 SWOM                           5:00.58    7  
       27.17    56.56  1:26.80  1:57.23  2:27.77  2:58.59  3:29.58  4:00.30
     4:31.13  5:00.58                                                      
  5 Nelson, Kirk              35 PNA                            5:01.77    6  
       27.22    56.66  1:26.69  1:57.02  2:27.58  2:58.31  3:29.03  4:00.03
     4:31.24  5:01.77                                                      
  6 Ellis, Andrew             36 TERR                           5:01.93    5  
       27.26    57.38  1:27.97  1:58.75  2:29.52  3:00.00  3:30.77  4:01.58
     4:31.90  5:01.93                                                      
  7 Kurza, Ron                37 IM                             5:05.78    4  
       26.78    56.07  1:25.99  1:56.63  2:27.85  2:59.65  3:31.45  4:03.53
     4:35.36  5:05.78                                                      
  8 Rollings, Joel            35 WMAC                           5:05.97    3  
       28.31    59.72  1:31.19  2:02.98  2:33.78  3:04.09  3:34.56  4:05.27
     4:36.04  5:05.97                                                      
  9 Gilson, Matthew           37 NEM                            5:07.62    2  
       27.06    56.87  1:27.47  1:58.61  2:29.92  3:01.80  3:33.67  4:05.57
     4:37.01  5:07.62                                                      
 10 Kays, David               37 PNA                            5:10.10    1  
       28.67    59.41  1:30.89  2:02.58  2:34.12  3:05.56  3:37.15  4:08.47
     4:39.87  5:10.10                                                      
 11 LeClair, David            37 GAJA                           5:16.73  
       28.72  1:00.83  1:33.36  2:06.02  2:38.08  3:09.87  3:42.45  4:14.32
     4:46.03  5:16.73                                                      
 12 Heaney, Michael           38 WCM                            5:29.23  
       30.14  1:02.73  1:35.65  2:08.71  2:42.05  3:15.29  3:48.36  4:22.23
     4:56.09  5:29.23                                                      
 13 Koppenhaver, Ken          36 NIAG                           5:29.96  
       29.20  1:01.35  1:34.61  2:08.74  2:42.45  3:16.24  3:49.97  4:23.56
     4:57.07  5:29.96                                                      
 14 Hahn, Darek               38 GSM                            5:31.87  
       29.82  1:02.62  1:36.54  2:10.73  2:44.85  3:18.78  3:52.27  4:26.01
     4:59.21  5:31.87                                                      
 -- Millar, Simon             39 UCLA                                DQ  
 
Men 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magee, Mark               37 CLVM                          10:01.02   11  
       27.13    56.70  1:26.24  1:56.11  2:26.12  2:56.34  3:26.75  3:57.33
     4:27.92  4:58.24  5:28.53  5:59.06  6:29.51  6:59.68  7:30.11  8:00.56
     8:30.46  9:01.14  9:31.43 10:01.02                                    
  2 Edmondson, Greg           38 SWOM                          10:27.40    9  
       28.18    58.11  1:28.61  1:59.73  2:30.95  3:01.88  3:33.18  4:04.57
     4:36.08  5:07.49  5:39.22  6:10.94  6:42.91  7:14.91  7:47.11  8:19.30
     8:51.59  9:24.12  9:56.33 10:27.40                                    
  3 O'Keefe, John             38 GOLD                          10:32.35    8  
       26.86    56.09  1:25.94  1:56.16  2:26.73  2:57.59  3:28.76  4:00.35
     4:32.13  5:03.97  5:36.16  6:08.61  6:41.25  7:14.07  7:47.15  8:20.22
     8:53.59  9:26.96 10:00.02 10:32.35                                    
  4 Kurza, Ron                37 IM                            10:36.43    7  
       27.71    57.36  1:27.83  1:59.01  2:30.44  3:02.47  3:34.93  4:07.52
     4:40.35  5:12.96  5:45.41  6:18.03  6:50.47  7:23.24  7:55.65  8:28.38
     9:01.09  9:33.86 10:06.01 10:36.43                                    
  5 Ellis, Andrew             36 TERR                          10:37.47    6  
       28.72  1:00.13  1:31.75  2:04.06  2:35.88  3:08.46  3:40.89  4:12.78
     4:44.93  5:17.03  5:48.99  6:21.04  6:53.07  7:25.22  7:57.59  8:29.91
     9:02.37  9:34.91 10:07.14 10:37.47                                    
  6 Petrilla, Eric            35 SNM                           10:41.30    5  
       29.52  1:01.74  1:34.27  2:07.32  2:40.09  3:12.65  3:45.14  4:17.59
     4:50.17  5:22.62  5:54.95  6:27.40  6:59.65  7:32.15  8:04.30  8:35.75
     9:06.88  9:38.43 10:10.20 10:41.30                                    
  7 Robling, Steve            35 PALM                          10:49.19    4  
       29.25  1:01.89  1:35.70  2:10.03  2:43.60  3:17.14  3:50.65  4:23.72
     4:56.41  5:29.19  6:01.80  6:34.32  7:06.80  7:39.18  8:11.45  8:43.26
     9:15.34  9:47.28 10:19.14 10:49.19                                    
  8 Millar, Simon             39 UCLA                          10:53.95    3  
       28.13    59.91  1:32.42  2:04.97  2:38.12  3:11.27  3:44.61  4:17.91
     4:51.20  5:24.78  5:58.05  6:31.74  7:05.35  7:38.88  8:12.60  8:46.02
     9:19.58  9:52.69 10:24.67 10:53.95                                    
  9 Hopson, Bruce             39 SLAM                          10:58.97    2  
       30.34  1:02.13  1:34.33  2:06.82  2:39.34  3:12.10  3:45.21  4:17.88
     4:50.56  5:23.96  5:57.23  6:31.19  7:04.65  7:38.05  8:11.97  8:45.84
     9:19.59  9:53.69 10:27.12 10:58.97                                    
 10 Jones, Kenton             37 SDSM                          11:07.29    1  
       29.38  1:01.54  1:33.98  2:06.86  2:40.61  3:13.67  3:47.47  4:20.89
     4:54.64  5:28.33  6:02.39  6:36.54  7:10.34  7:44.75  8:18.37  8:52.30
     9:26.76 10:00.96 10:34.59 11:07.29                                    
 11 Sax, William              36 GMUP                          11:16.77  
       29.29  1:02.86  1:36.93  2:11.20  2:45.62  3:18.54  3:52.47  4:26.67
     5:00.55  5:34.64  6:08.89  6:43.89  7:18.08  7:52.25  8:26.81  9:01.41
     9:35.97 10:10.54 10:44.71 11:16.77                                    
 12 Koppenhaver, Ken          36 NIAG                          11:30.17  
       30.99  1:05.23  1:40.24  2:15.23  2:50.33  3:25.11  3:59.95  4:34.99
     5:10.16  5:45.25  6:20.34  6:54.94  7:29.49  8:04.34  8:39.06  9:13.87
     9:48.59 10:23.12 10:57.14 11:30.17                                    
 13 Prescott, Albert          36 NEM                           12:57.56  
    10:39.69          11:43.41 12:57.56                                    
 14 Mitchinson, Dean          36 SWIM                          14:01.27  
       32.47  1:09.53  1:48.72  2:28.56  3:09.99  3:51.53  4:34.38  5:17.47
     6:00.69  6:44.87  7:28.53  8:12.93  8:57.03  9:41.43 10:26.26 11:10.20
    11:54.09 12:36.19 13:19.07 14:01.27                                    
 
Men 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Mike             39 VCM                           16:37.61   11  
       27.04    56.04  1:25.49  1:55.35  2:25.38  2:54.90  3:24.81  3:54.92
     4:24.75  4:54.67  5:24.74  5:54.78  6:24.83  6:55.05  7:25.56  7:55.96
     8:26.32  8:56.89  9:27.48  9:57.98 10:28.44 10:59.30 11:30.14 12:01.06
    12:32.09 13:02.89 13:34.12 14:05.15 14:36.06 15:06.75 15:37.43 16:07.68
    16:37.61
  2 Gilson, Matthew           37 NEM                           17:55.11    9  
       28.80  1:00.59  1:33.29  2:06.86  2:40.28  3:13.41  3:46.41  4:19.75
     4:53.36  5:26.84  6:00.05  6:33.18  7:05.97  7:39.17  8:12.10  8:44.93
     9:18.27  9:51.01 10:23.77 10:56.51 11:28.98 12:01.50 12:34.17 13:07.16
    13:39.50 14:12.31 14:44.83 15:17.55 15:50.44 16:22.99 16:55.20 17:26.49
    17:55.11
  3 Kays, David               37 PNA                           17:59.94    8  
       30.05  1:02.21  1:34.69  2:07.26  2:39.89  3:12.67  3:45.60  4:18.75
     4:51.65  5:24.79  5:57.89  6:31.01  7:03.96  7:37.01  8:09.94  8:42.45
     9:15.34  9:48.18 10:20.86 10:53.64 11:26.80 11:59.77 12:32.22 13:04.54
    13:36.99 14:09.78 14:43.02 15:15.80 15:48.63 16:21.44 16:54.48 17:27.78
    17:59.94
  4 Nelson, Kirk              35 PNA                           18:05.33    7  
       29.89  1:02.02  1:34.41  2:07.29  2:40.48  3:13.86  3:47.31  4:20.80
     4:54.24  5:27.80  6:01.45  6:35.18  7:08.80  7:42.50  8:15.74  8:49.14
     9:22.35  9:55.58 10:28.75 11:01.91 11:34.99 12:08.06 12:41.06 13:14.01
    13:46.87 14:19.57 14:52.25 15:24.84 15:57.22 16:29.81 17:02.42 17:34.58
    18:05.33
  5 Sax, William              36 GMUP                          18:48.25    6  
              1:03.52  1:37.76  2:11.98  2:46.20  3:20.04  3:53.87  4:28.15
     5:02.76  5:37.50  6:12.04  6:46.67  7:21.72  7:55.61  8:30.11  9:04.40
     9:39.05 10:13.59 10:47.87 11:22.28 11:56.62 12:31.06 13:06.01 13:40.69
    14:15.19 14:49.43 15:23.64 15:57.80 16:33.08 17:07.82 17:42.20 18:16.35
    18:48.25
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larson, Greg              35 TOC                              25.47   11  
  2 Gonzales, Mike            38 CMS                              25.55    9  
  3 Roddin, Jeffrey           36 ANCM                             26.16    8  
  4 Harper, Jim               37 GOLD                             26.26    7  
  5 McClure, Rab              35 VMST                             26.68    6  
  6 Birnbrich, Mark           38 GCMT                             26.73    5  
  7 Hahn, Darek               38 GSM                              27.03    4  
  8 Mitchell, Greg            37 GMUP                             27.34    3  
  9 Kowalak, Mark             37 GOLD                             29.66    2  
 10 Leighty, Russell          36 REDT                             32.77    1  
 11 Bevilacqua, Victor        39 NEM                              33.54  
 12 Dwyer, Edward             37 NIAG                             34.60  
 13 Hughes, Larry             38 GOLD                             49.42  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barr, J                   36 OMAH                             55.21   11  
       26.92    55.21                                                      
  2 Gonzales, Mike            38 CMS                              55.32    9  
       27.69    55.32                                                      
  3 Roddin, Jeffrey           36 ANCM                             55.80    8  
       27.23    55.80                                                      
  4 Shaffer, Mike             39 VCM                              55.97    7  
       27.32    55.97                                                      
  5 Birnbrich, Mark           38 GCMT                             56.75    6  
       27.31    56.75                                                      
  6 McClure, Rab              35 VMST                             58.85    5  
       28.43    58.85                                                      
  7 Hicks, Steve              39 GOLD                             59.36    4  
       28.84    59.36                                                      
  8 Mitchell, Greg            37 GMUP                             59.69    3  
       28.82    59.69                                                      
  9 Gill, Mark                36 SKY                            1:04.41    2  
       30.58  1:04.41                                                      
 10 Koppenhaver, Ken          36 NIAG                           1:05.88    1  
       32.47  1:05.88                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Ross               38 METR                           1:58.95   11  
       28.64    58.84  1:28.64  1:58.95                                    
  2 Barr, J                   36 OMAH                           1:59.36    9  
       28.67    58.53  1:28.67  1:59.36                                    
  3 Harper, Jim               37 GOLD                           2:01.07    8  
       28.34    57.70  1:28.95  2:01.07                                    
  4 Gonzales, Mike            38 CMS                            2:01.46    7  
       28.79  1:00.31  1:31.00  2:01.46                                    
  5 Jones, Kenton             37 SDSM                           2:15.79    6  
       31.51  1:06.08  1:41.24  2:15.79                                    
  6 Koppenhaver, Ken          36 NIAG                           2:17.40    5  
       32.60  1:06.93  1:42.15  2:17.40                                    
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pace, Todd                36 GOLD                             27.01   11  
  2 Lane, Mike                35 NEM                              27.62    9  
  3 Solano, Abraham           35 SKY                              27.76    8  
  4 Frampton, Sean            38 GOLD                             27.95    7  
  5 Finney, Peter             37 MAM                              28.53    6  
  6 Mackenroth, Jack          36 METR                             29.04    5  
  7 Hicks, Steve              39 GOLD                             29.29    4  
  8 Campbell, Geoff           35 H2O                              29.44    3  
  9 Halstead, James           38 CUBU                             29.62    2  
 10 Boodt, Bradley            37 CLVM                             29.77    1  
 11 Levy, Daniel              39 WM                               30.13  
 12 Williams, Kevin           35 SCAM                             30.52  
 13 Leighty, Russell          36 REDT                             30.68  
 14 Kowalak, Mark             37 GOLD                             31.61  
 15 Villarreal, Hugo          35 GOLD                             32.24  
 16 Schuh, Paul               35 SWOM                             38.27  
 -- Ritchey, William          37 FACT                                DQ  
 -- Fredrick, Derron          37 UMSN                                DQ  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Mike                35 NEM                              59.10   11  
       27.81    59.10                                                      
  2 Solano, Abraham           35 SKY                              59.48    9  
       28.31    59.48                                                      
  3 Harper, Jim               37 GOLD                           1:00.60    8  
       28.71  1:00.60                                                      
  4 Benucci, Lorenzo          37 AWJ                            1:00.88    7  
       28.90  1:00.88                                                      
  5 Frampton, Sean            38 GOLD                           1:01.70    6  
       28.85  1:01.70                                                      
  6 Campbell, Geoff           35 H2O                            1:02.89    5  
       29.41  1:02.89                                                      
  7 Mackenroth, Jack          36 METR                           1:03.16    4  
       29.91  1:03.16                                                      
  8 Finney, Peter             37 MAM                            1:03.67    3  
       30.21  1:03.67                                                      
  9 Petrilla, Eric            35 SNM                            1:04.41    2  
       30.16  1:04.41                                                      
 10 Boodt, Bradley            37 CLVM                           1:04.92    1  
       32.01  1:04.92                                                      
 11 Levy, Daniel              39 WM                             1:05.52  
       30.66  1:05.52                                                      
 12 Kays, David               37 PNA                            1:05.59  
       31.54  1:05.59                                                      
 13 Genin, Guy                36 SLAM                           1:06.61  
       31.43  1:06.61                                                      
 14 Leighty, Russell          36 REDT                           1:06.70  
       31.61  1:06.70                                                      
 15 Williams, Kevin           35 SCAM                           1:08.26  
       31.30  1:08.26                                                      
 16 Hahn, Darek               38 GSM                            1:10.13  
       33.53  1:10.13                                                      
 17 Murphy, Steve             39 ALMA                           1:17.69  
       37.07  1:17.69                                                      
 -- Fredrick, Derron          37 UMSN                                DQ  
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Mike                35 NEM                            2:08.95   11  
       29.09  1:01.18  1:34.54  2:08.95                                    
  2 Solano, Abraham           35 SKY                            2:09.46    9  
       30.08  1:03.03  1:36.17  2:09.46                                    
  3 Harper, Jim               37 GOLD                           2:11.74    8  
       29.37  1:02.46  1:36.59  2:11.74                                    
  4 Benucci, Lorenzo          37 AWJ                            2:14.37    7  
       30.10  1:03.45  1:38.18  2:14.37                                    
  5 Campbell, Geoff           35 H2O                            2:17.73    6  
       30.56  1:05.46  1:40.88  2:17.73                                    
  6 Finney, Peter             37 MAM                            2:20.91    5  
       31.81  1:08.08  1:44.66  2:20.91                                    
  7 Petrilla, Eric            35 SNM                            2:22.13    4  
       32.78  1:08.61  1:45.48  2:22.13                                    
  8 Boodt, Bradley            37 CLVM                           2:22.75    3  
       32.19  1:08.11  1:44.70  2:22.75                                    
  9 Kays, David               37 PNA                            2:23.74    2  
       33.17  1:09.65  1:46.54  2:23.74                                    
 10 Jones, Kenton             37 SDSM                           2:27.88    1  
       33.16  1:10.26  1:49.33  2:27.88                                    
 11 Leighty, Russell          36 REDT                           2:29.02  
       32.98  1:11.06  1:49.95  2:29.02                                    
 12 Halstead, James           38 CUBU                           2:30.54  
       32.07  1:09.34  1:49.88  2:30.54                                    
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hiltabiddle, Steve        38 GSM                              23.70   11  
  2 Pace, Todd                36 GOLD                             23.74    9  
  3 Kelsey, Allan             37 WMST                             23.78    8  
  4 Roddin, Jeffrey           36 ANCM                             24.10    7  
  5 O'Keefe, John             38 GOLD                             24.44    6  
  6 Ritchey, William          37 FACT                             24.54    5  
  7 Corbisiero, Mark          35 METR                             24.71    4  
  8 Sholl, John               39 RIDG                             24.73    3  
  9 Mitchell, Jeffrey         36 SCMC                             24.74    2  
 10 Gonzales, Mike            38 CMS                              25.02    1  
 11 Genin, Guy                36 SLAM                             25.04  
 12 Campbell, Geoff           35 H2O                              25.14  
 13 Mitchell, Greg            37 GMUP                             25.19  
 14 Frengut, Viktor           35 GOLD                             25.32  
 15 Robling, Steve            35 PALM                             25.36  
 16 Fredrick, Derron          37 UMSN                             25.51  
 16 Frampton, Sean            38 GOLD                             25.51  
 18 Gill, Mark                36 SKY                              25.66  
 19 Smith, Schuyler           36 CMS                              25.76  
 20 Bailey, Jeff              38 MICH                             25.81  
 21 Mackenroth, Jack          36 METR                             25.97  
 22 Rollings, Joel            35 WMAC                             25.98  
 23 Bridges, Patrick          38 REDT                             25.99  
 24 Foley, T                  35 NEM                              26.09  
 25 Ellis, Andrew             36 TERR                             26.33  
 26 Sherman, Gregg            38 GOLD                             26.43  
 27 Williams, Kevin           35 SCAM                             26.55  
 28 Burns, Raymond            39 SPM                              26.58  
 29 Hicks, Steve              39 GOLD                             26.62  
 30 Kays, David               37 PNA                              26.73  
 31 Levy, Daniel              39 WM                               26.76  
 32 Rosinski, Thomas          35 CMS                              26.98  
 33 Fischer, Andy             38 FLAQ                             27.06  
 34 Osborn, Erik              37 ANCM                             27.91  
 35 Dwyer, Edward             37 NIAG                             28.62  
 36 Mayorga, Gino             35 GOLD                             30.65  
 37 Haines, Brian             36 GOLD                             42.27  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Ross               38 METR                             52.14   11  
       24.21    52.14                                                      
  2 Shaffer, Mike             39 VCM                              52.34    9  
       24.81    52.34                                                      
  3 Roddin, Jeffrey           36 ANCM                             52.76    8  
       24.70    52.76                                                      
  4 Hiltabiddle, Steve        38 GSM                              52.77    7  
       24.36    52.77                                                      
  5 O'Keefe, John             38 GOLD                             53.39    6  
       25.19    53.39                                                      
  6 Corbisiero, Mark          35 METR                             53.49    5  
       24.78    53.49                                                      
  7 Edmondson, Greg           38 SWOM                             54.25    4  
       25.36    54.25                                                      
  8 Gonzales, Mike            38 CMS                              54.72    3  
       25.50    54.72                                                      
  9 Mitchell, Jeffrey         36 SCMC                             55.08    2  
       25.24    55.08                                                      
 10 Newcomb, Brent            35 TWC                              55.45    1  
       25.54    55.45                                                      
 11 Sholl, John               39 RIDG                             55.57  
       25.55    55.57                                                      
 12 Robling, Steve            35 PALM                             55.91  
       25.83    55.91                                                      
 13 Frampton, Sean            38 GOLD                             56.81  
       26.40    56.81                                                      
 14 Bailey, Jeff              38 MICH                             56.90  
       26.60    56.90                                                      
 15 Ellis, Andrew             36 TERR                             56.91  
       26.62    56.91                                                      
 16 Mitchell, Greg            37 GMUP                             57.11  
       26.03    57.11                                                      
 17 Fredrick, Derron          37 UMSN                             57.43  
       26.45    57.43                                                      
 18 Foley, T                  35 NEM                              57.80  
       26.53    57.80                                                      
 19 Millar, Simon             39 UCLA                             57.83  
       26.76    57.83                                                      
 20 Gill, Mark                36 SKY                              58.01  
       26.98    58.01                                                      
 21 Fischer, Andy             38 FLAQ                           1:00.27  
       28.07  1:00.27                                                      
 22 LeClair, David            37 GAJA                           1:00.45  
       27.66  1:00.45                                                      
 23 Sax, William              36 GMUP                           1:02.85  
       28.60  1:02.85                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Mike             39 VCM                            1:55.37   11  
       26.31    55.35  1:25.09  1:55.37                                    
  2 Magee, Mark               37 CLVM                           1:56.38    9  
       25.95    55.48  1:25.65  1:56.38                                    
  3 Davis, Ross               38 METR                           1:56.64    8  
       26.08    55.15  1:24.59  1:56.64                                    
  4 O'Keefe, John             38 GOLD                           1:58.66    7  
       26.30    56.21  1:27.45  1:58.66                                    
  5 Solano, Abraham           35 SKY                            2:02.16    6  
       28.24  1:00.56  1:31.87  2:02.16                                    
  6 Genin, Guy                36 SLAM                           2:03.77    5  
       28.45    59.07  1:30.27  2:03.77                                    
  7 Finney, Peter             37 MAM                            2:06.50    4  
       28.60  1:00.91  1:33.62  2:06.50                                    
  8 Nelson, Kirk              35 PNA                            2:07.39    3  
       28.33  1:00.13  1:33.50  2:07.39                                    
  9 Hopson, Bruce             39 SLAM                           2:08.69    2  
       29.43  1:01.19  1:34.34  2:08.69                                    
 10 Foley, T                  35 NEM                            2:11.09    1  
       27.47    59.10  1:32.91  2:11.09                                    
 11 Fischer, Andy             38 FLAQ                           2:14.43  
       30.32  1:04.28  1:39.15  2:14.43                                    
 12 Sax, William              36 GMUP                           2:18.64  
       29.57  1:04.95  1:42.40  2:18.64                                    
 13 Millar, Simon             39 UCLA                           2:20.80  
       31.03  1:05.77  1:44.24  2:20.80                                    
 14 Prescott, Albert          36 NEM                            2:53.20  
       33.89  1:16.03  2:04.44  2:53.20                                    
 -- Edmondson, Greg           38 SWOM                                DQ  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larson, Greg              35 TOC                              53.81   11  
       24.55    53.81                                                      
  2 Benucci, Lorenzo          37 AWJ                              54.03    9  
       26.04    54.03                                                      
  3 Roddin, Jeffrey           36 ANCM                             55.26    8  
       25.92    55.26                                                      
  4 Corbisiero, Mark          35 METR                             55.46    7  
       25.80    55.46                                                      
  5 Birnbrich, Mark           38 GCMT                             55.57    6  
       25.55    55.57                                                      
  6 Barr, J                   36 OMAH                             55.97    5  
       26.21    55.97                                                      
  7 O'Keefe, John             38 GOLD                             56.41    4  
       26.14    56.41                                                      
  8 Hiltabiddle, Steve        38 GSM                              56.65    3  
       25.84    56.65                                                      
  9 Gonzales, Mike            38 CMS                              57.10    2  
       25.78    57.10                                                      
 10 Ritchey, William          37 FACT                             57.18    1  
       26.03    57.18                                                      
 11 Frampton, Sean            38 GOLD                             57.34  
       27.73    57.34                                                      
 12 Lee, Michael              38 TERR                             57.78  
       26.62    57.78                                                      
 13 Newcomb, Brent            35 TWC                              57.85  
       26.25    57.85                                                      
 14 McClure, Rab              35 VMST                             57.88  
       26.66    57.88                                                      
 15 Mitchell, Jeffrey         36 SCMC                             57.90  
       26.20    57.90                                                      
 16 Fredrick, Derron          37 UMSN                             58.19  
       27.32    58.19                                                      
 17 Oliva, Stepan             38 WIN                              58.42  
       28.01    58.42                                                      
 18 Smith, Schuyler           36 CMS                              58.61  
       27.79    58.61                                                      
 19 Mackenroth, Jack          36 METR                             58.93  
       27.79    58.93                                                      
 20 Robling, Steve            35 PALM                             58.96  
       27.30    58.96                                                      
 21 Sholl, John               39 RIDG                             59.14  
       27.26    59.14                                                      
 22 Levy, Daniel              39 WM                               59.80  
       27.94    59.80                                                      
 23 Hicks, Steve              39 GOLD                           1:00.08  
       27.63  1:00.08                                                      
 24 Hahn, Darek               38 GSM                            1:00.20  
       27.18  1:00.20                                                      
 25 Rollings, Joel            35 WMAC                           1:00.40  
       28.07  1:00.40                                                      
 26 LeClair, David            37 GAJA                           1:00.82  
       28.24  1:00.82                                                      
 27 Rosinski, Thomas          35 CMS                            1:01.22  
       28.46  1:01.22                                                      
 28 Genin, Guy                36 SLAM                           1:01.36  
       28.29  1:01.36                                                      
 29 Kowalak, Mark             37 GOLD                           1:02.97  
       28.61  1:02.97                                                      
 30 Leighty, Russell          36 REDT                           1:03.11  
       30.19  1:03.11                                                      
 31 Foley, T                  35 NEM                            1:03.47  
       29.67  1:03.47                                                      
 32 Mayorga, Gino             35 GOLD                           1:09.66  
       32.07  1:09.66                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benucci, Lorenzo          37 AWJ                            1:57.86   11  
       26.03    56.94  1:30.13  1:57.86                                    
  2 Solano, Abraham           35 SKY                            1:59.79    9  
       26.45    58.24  1:31.14  1:59.79                                    
  3 Magee, Mark               37 CLVM                           1:59.92    8  
       25.83    56.73  1:32.31  1:59.92                                    
  4 Harper, Jim               37 GOLD                           2:00.74    7  
       26.70    58.19  1:32.13  2:00.74                                    
  5 O'Keefe, John             38 GOLD                           2:02.59    6  
       25.62    57.50  1:33.79  2:02.59                                    
  6 Petrilla, Eric            35 SNM                            2:06.96    5  
       27.08  1:01.96  1:37.84  2:06.96                                    
  7 Finney, Peter             37 MAM                            2:07.28    4  
       26.91  1:01.88  1:37.22  2:07.28                                    
  8 Campbell, Geoff           35 H2O                            2:07.99    3  
       26.20  1:01.21  1:37.51  2:07.99                                    
  9 Newcomb, Brent            35 TWC                            2:09.61    2  
       26.18    59.89  1:39.63  2:09.61                                    
 10 Nelson, Kirk              35 PNA                            2:09.77    1  
       27.52  1:01.75  1:40.50  2:09.77                                    
 11 Mackenroth, Jack          36 METR                           2:10.06  
       28.19  1:03.99  1:40.39  2:10.06                                    
 12 Jones, Kenton             37 SDSM                           2:10.69  
       28.32  1:03.06  1:40.79  2:10.69                                    
 13 Hahn, Darek               38 GSM                            2:14.66  
       28.11  1:02.15  1:42.86  2:14.66                                    
 14 Levy, Daniel              39 WM                             2:15.41  
       27.87  1:04.77  1:42.66  2:15.41                                    
 15 Foley, T                  35 NEM                            2:18.80  
       27.23  1:05.58  1:46.48  2:18.80                                    
 16 Prescott, Albert          36 NEM                            2:36.85  
       32.12  1:19.52  2:02.37  2:36.85                                    
 17 Murphy, Steve             39 ALMA                           2:40.33  
       32.57  1:14.98  1:59.87  2:40.33                                    
 18 Schuh, Paul               35 SWOM                           2:44.03  
       32.22  1:13.51  2:04.89  2:44.03                                    
 
Men 35-39 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magee, Mark               37 CLVM                           4:15.37   11  
       26.88    57.27  1:29.69  2:02.08  2:39.42  3:16.72  3:46.62  4:15.37
  2 Davis, Ross               38 METR                           4:20.89    9  
       26.59    56.33  1:30.23  2:02.21  2:40.46  3:20.23  3:50.92  4:20.89
  3 Solano, Abraham           35 SKY                            4:22.41    8  
       29.67  1:01.06  1:35.77  2:10.44  2:47.07  3:21.98  3:52.90  4:22.41
  4 Harper, Jim               37 GOLD                           4:25.99    7  
       28.45  1:01.48  1:36.76  2:10.95  2:48.72  3:26.09  3:56.61  4:25.99
  5 Kays, David               37 PNA                            4:38.41    6  
       30.13  1:03.92  1:42.89  2:20.76  2:59.39  3:37.17  4:08.67  4:38.41
  6 Finney, Peter             37 MAM                            4:40.97    5  
       29.80  1:03.33  1:41.75  2:18.95  2:57.13  3:36.14  4:09.16  4:40.97
  7 Hopson, Bruce             39 SLAM                           4:43.85    4  
       29.08  1:01.87  1:37.52  2:12.80  2:55.69  3:39.16  4:12.08  4:43.85
  8 Koppenhaver, Ken          36 NIAG                           4:59.84    3  
       33.07  1:10.30  1:46.90  2:23.18  3:09.30  3:55.06  4:27.76  4:59.84
  9 Foley, T                  35 NEM                            5:01.07    2  
       28.11  1:00.12  1:41.90  2:22.63  3:04.67  3:49.01  4:25.60  5:01.07
Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #42
Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #14
Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #51