2004 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 70-74

Final results

Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 31.05   4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stoinoff, Lavelle M       71 MACO                             34.13  
  2 Gaschke, Lida A           72 METR                             37.85  
  3 Waite, Nancy A            70 O*H*                             38.24  
  4 Goggin, Georgia L         74 DAMM                             41.50  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 1:09.79   4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stoinoff, Lavelle M       71 MACO                           1:14.20  
       36.08  1:14.20                                                      
  2 Waite, Nancy A            70 O*H*                           1:30.58  
       43.61  1:30.58                                                      
  3 Hanes, Alice J            72 IM                             1:32.08  
       43.98  1:32.08                                                      
  4 Goggin, Georgia L         74 DAMM                           1:36.57  
       45.86  1:36.57                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 2:35.85   4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stoinoff, Lavelle M       71 MACO                           2:36.06  
       36.34  1:16.18  1:56.62  2:36.06                                    
  2 Alexander, Joan E         72 WCM                            3:10.18  
       43.28  1:32.57  2:22.00  3:10.18                                    
  3 Campbell, Joan K          74 FACT                           3:19.59  
       47.71  1:39.02  2:29.98  3:19.59                                    
  4 Hanes, Alice J            72 IM                             3:21.80  
       44.74  1:36.17  2:30.62  3:21.80                                    
  5 Waite, Nancy A            70 O*H*                           3:27.64  
       47.11  1:40.50  2:36.25  3:27.64                                    
  6 Stevens, Ann B            70 IM                             3:35.92  
       50.86  1:45.73  2:42.33  3:35.92                                    
  7 Hertzberg, Ruth S         71 RMM                            3:54.44  
       53.57  1:53.35  2:54.38  3:54.44                                    
  8 Berning, Henrietta        70 IM                             3:57.38  
       51.04  1:52.12  2:54.73  3:57.38                                    
 
Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 7:01.93   3/16/2003 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stoinoff, Lavelle M       71 MACO                           6:46.78* 
       38.96  1:20.06  2:01.37  2:42.52  3:23.48  4:05.09  4:46.03  5:26.79
     6:07.57  6:46.78                                                      
  2 Gaschke, Lida A           72 METR                           8:13.79  
       42.64  1:30.46  2:19.75  3:10.06  4:00.84  4:51.35  5:42.87  6:33.31
     7:24.21  8:13.79                                                      
  3 Campbell, Joan K          74 FACT                           8:47.05  
       46.73  1:39.75  2:33.88  3:28.94  4:24.01  5:17.32  6:10.81  7:03.87
     7:56.76  8:47.05                                                      
  4 Hanes, Alice J            72 IM                             9:09.81  
       48.55  1:43.14  2:38.57  3:34.02  4:30.30  5:27.51  6:24.39  7:21.10
     8:18.01  9:09.81                                                      
  5 Berning, Henrietta        70 IM                            10:35.22  
       57.12  2:00.00  3:04.77  4:09.16  5:13.61  6:17.83  7:22.77  8:27.55
     9:32.24 10:35.22                                                      
 
Women 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 14:08.02   5/18/2003 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stoinoff, Lavelle M       71 MACO                          13:58.55* 
       38.56  1:20.36  2:02.40  2:45.18  3:28.03  4:10.65  4:53.07  5:35.31
     6:17.52  6:59.53  7:41.41  8:23.64  9:05.42  9:48.29 10:30.98 11:13.49
    11:55.79 12:37.84 13:19.26 13:58.55                                    
  2 Campbell, Joan K          74 FACT                          17:21.60  
       47.27  1:39.57  2:32.72  3:26.90  4:20.73  5:14.53  6:07.92  7:00.99
     7:53.65  8:46.22  9:38.56 10:30.83 11:22.98 12:15.24 13:06.84 13:58.66
    14:49.96 15:41.26 16:32.64 17:21.60                                    
 
Women 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 23:55.49   3/16/2003 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaschke, Lida A           72 METR                          27:38.33  
       43.00  1:31.17  2:20.40  3:09.63  3:59.41  4:49.58  5:40.33  6:31.26
     7:21.11  8:11.25  9:01.47  9:51.38 10:42.32 11:32.10 12:23.46 13:13.75
    14:04.15 14:54.72 15:45.76 16:36.37 17:27.46 18:17.94 19:08.97 20:00.03
    20:51.25 21:41.88 22:33.19 23:24.08 24:14.81 25:05.71 25:56.10 26:47.53
    27:38.33
  2 Hanes, Alice J            72 IM                            31:28.66  
       50.89  1:47.86  2:45.70  3:43.78  4:42.00  5:39.38  6:37.13  7:35.04
     8:32.14  9:29.63 10:27.70 11:24.91 12:22.76 13:20.71 14:18.30 15:16.88
    16:15.19 17:13.16 18:11.36 19:09.33 20:07.18 21:04.90 22:02.84 23:01.05
    23:58.34 24:56.03 25:53.75 26:51.28 27:48.59 28:45.18 29:42.29 30:39.12
    31:28.66
  3 Hertzberg, Ruth S         71 RMM                           34:19.44  
       53.45  1:51.26  2:50.37  3:52.71  4:55.75  5:58.28  7:00.56  8:01.38
     9:03.67 10:04.41 11:05.82 12:08.24 13:10.81 14:14.51 15:16.73 16:20.79
    17:23.79 18:26.01 19:31.04 20:33.81 21:36.88 22:39.32 23:42.10 24:44.83
    25:49.50 26:53.19 27:56.48 29:00.64 30:05.36 31:10.29 32:14.57 33:18.61
    34:19.44
  4 Bryce, Glad               70 TYMS                          34:23.54  
       50.11  1:48.10  2:48.30  3:50.58  4:54.43  5:57.03  6:59.26  8:02.39
     9:05.12 10:06.75 11:09.53 12:11.86 13:14.11 14:18.12 15:22.64 16:25.30
    17:27.84 18:31.70 19:35.03 20:37.83 21:39.21 22:42.06 23:45.53 24:48.62
    25:51.35 26:53.76 27:56.97 28:59.08 30:04.12 31:07.21 32:12.67 33:17.88
    34:23.54
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 38.00   5/21/1995 DORIS STEADMAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waite, Nancy A            70 O*H*                             46.85  
  2 Bryce, Glad               70 TYMS                             48.19  
  3 Mullins, Mary Jane        73 SKY                              50.99  
  4 Stevens, Ann B            70 IM                               52.30  
  5 Goggin, Georgia L         74 DAMM                             53.09  
  6 Hertzberg, Ruth S         71 RMM                              58.30  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 1:24.70   5/21/1995 DORIS STEADMAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaschke, Lida A           72 METR                           1:38.14  
       48.02  1:38.14                                                      
  2 Bryce, Glad               70 TYMS                           1:46.65  
       51.32  1:46.65                                                      
  3 Mullins, Mary Jane        73 SKY                            1:51.46  
       54.81  1:51.46                                                      
  4 Stevens, Ann B            70 IM                             1:52.63  
       56.69  1:52.63                                                      
  5 Goggin, Georgia L         74 DAMM                           2:03.61  
       59.59  2:03.61                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 3:03.24   3/16/2003 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stoinoff, Lavelle M       71 MACO                           3:06.47  
       44.47  1:30.50  2:18.23  3:06.47                                    
  2 Gaschke, Lida A           72 METR                           3:32.07  
       49.76  1:42.65  2:37.88  3:32.07                                    
  3 Bryce, Glad               70 TYMS                           3:43.41  
       51.30  1:45.47  2:44.78  3:43.41                                    
  4 Hanes, Alice J            72 IM                             3:48.57  
       52.78  1:52.70  2:52.66  3:48.57                                    
  5 Mullins, Mary Jane        73 SKY                            3:50.69  
       55.64  1:53.78  2:53.05  3:50.69                                    
  6 Stevens, Ann B            70 IM                             4:01.24  
       57.19  1:58.41  3:01.05  4:01.24                                    
  7 Campbell, Joan K          74 FACT                           4:10.22  
       57.16  2:00.67  3:07.93  4:10.22                                    
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 42.89   2/10/2001 ANN HIRSCH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kron, Lilly               72 O*H*                             44.85  
  2 Waite, Nancy A            70 O*H*                             52.93  
  3 Goggin, Georgia L         74 DAMM                             53.09  
  4 Snyder, Hannelore         73 IM                               53.91  
  5 Berning, Henrietta        70 IM                               55.02  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 1:32.12    4/9/2000 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kron, Lilly               72 O*H*                           1:40.32  
       46.69  1:40.32                                                      
  2 Berning, Henrietta        70 IM                             1:59.72  
       56.42  1:59.72                                                      
  3 Snyder, Hannelore         73 IM                             1:59.77  
       56.47  1:59.77                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 3:21.84    6/9/2001 ANN HIRSCH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kron, Lilly               72 O*H*                           3:37.60  
       48.18  1:43.75  2:41.35  3:37.60                                    
  2 Alexander, Joan E         72 WCM                            3:46.56  
       52.43  1:50.24  2:48.31  3:46.56                                    
  3 Berning, Henrietta        70 IM                             4:18.04  
       59.03  2:05.27  3:12.35  4:18.04                                    
  4 Campbell, Joan K          74 FACT                           4:20.45  
     1:00.10  2:07.54  3:15.21  4:20.45                                    
  5 Goggin, Georgia L         74 DAMM                           4:24.66  
       58.68  2:05.06  3:14.48  4:24.66                                    
  6 Snyder, Hannelore         73 IM                             4:24.97  
       58.70  2:07.46  3:16.52  4:24.97                                    
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 35.06   4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Joan E         72 WCM                              45.52  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 1:27.74   10/2/1999 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Joan E         72 WCM                            1:45.10  
       49.46  1:45.10                                                      
  2 Hertzberg, Ruth S         71 RMM                            2:44.13  
     1:15.48  2:44.13                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 3:16.51   2/16/1997 JUNE KRAUSER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Joan E         72 WCM                            3:49.32  
       50.77  1:47.15  2:48.04  3:49.32                                    
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 1:21.97   4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaschke, Lida A           72 METR                           1:38.12  
       46.50  1:38.12                                                      
  2 Bryce, Glad               70 TYMS                           1:47.61  
       52.66  1:47.61                                                      
  3 Stevens, Ann B            70 IM                             1:52.18  
       55.46  1:52.18                                                      
  4 Mullins, Mary Jane        73 SKY                            1:54.41  
       53.46  1:54.41                                                      
  5 Berning, Henrietta        70 IM                             2:05.19  
     1:05.70  2:05.19                                                      
  6 Hertzberg, Ruth S         71 RMM                            2:15.48  
     1:03.84  2:15.48                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 3:09.08   2/12/2000 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Joan E         72 WCM                            3:36.31  
       49.05  1:47.10  2:47.36  3:36.31                                    
  2 Kron, Lilly               72 O*H*                           3:41.83  
       52.11  1:49.99  2:46.88  3:41.83                                    
  3 Bryce, Glad               70 TYMS                           3:59.75  
       58.23  1:55.16  3:03.31  3:59.75                                    
  4 Stevens, Ann B            70 IM                             4:07.89  
     1:02.61  2:04.15  3:13.90  4:07.89                                    
  5 Mullins, Mary Jane        73 SKY                            4:09.80  
       56.46  1:59.40  3:09.42  4:09.80                                    
  6 Waite, Nancy A            70 O*H*                           4:29.66  
     1:06.39  2:15.41  3:31.71  4:29.66                                    
 
Women 70-74 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  70-74 NATL: * 6:41.58   3/15/1998 JUNE KRAUSER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kron, Lilly               72 O*H*                           7:51.15  
       54.51  1:58.77  3:00.55  4:01.54  5:00.42  5:57.98  6:56.57  7:51.15
  2 Campbell, Joan K          74 FACT                           8:36.92  
     1:05.21  2:19.88  3:25.66  4:30.63  5:39.40  6:49.20  7:45.25  8:36.92
 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #49
Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #50
Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #36