2004 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 65-69

Final results

Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 30.45   5/18/1997 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zaremski, Barbara M       66 VMST                             31.93  
  2 Kraetzer, Midge S         65 WCM                              32.80  
  3 Mauri, Carla              65 HIMA                             33.86  
  4 Newell, Sally             66 NCMS                             34.23  
  5 Fox, Jean S               69 GKMS                             39.34  
  6 Davis, Nancy E            67 CMSC                             43.03  
  7 Rossi, Clarice M          66 IM                               44.73  
  8 Reynolds, Mary Ann        69 SAWS                             54.37  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 1:08.78   5/12/1996 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan L             65 DAM                            1:11.97  
       35.83  1:11.97                                                      
  2 Kraetzer, Midge S         65 WCM                            1:12.12  
       35.41  1:12.12                                                      
  3 Zaremski, Barbara M       66 VMST                           1:14.01  
       35.91  1:14.01                                                      
  4 Bower, Barbara M          66 ES                             1:22.61  
       40.57  1:22.61                                                      
  5 Fox, Jean S               69 GKMS                           1:28.57  
       42.88  1:28.57                                                      
  6 Davis, Nancy E            67 CMSC                           1:45.21  
       48.75  1:45.21                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 2:32.93   4/19/1998 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan L             65 DAM                            2:39.51  
       38.33  1:19.06  1:59.66  2:39.51                                    
  2 Kraetzer, Midge S         65 WCM                            2:45.67  
       39.04  1:21.91  2:04.71  2:45.67                                    
  3 Leilich, Joann            65 VMST                           2:47.41  
       39.15  1:21.66  2:05.19  2:47.41                                    
  4 Zaremski, Barbara M       66 VMST                           2:51.08  
       38.84  1:22.20  2:07.00  2:51.08                                    
  5 Bower, Barbara M          66 ES                             2:58.27  
       41.61  1:26.74  2:12.88  2:58.27                                    
  6 Gogola, Laura J           68 MICH                           3:17.17  
       46.14  1:35.32  2:26.74  3:17.17                                    
  7 Fox, Jean S               69 GKMS                           3:20.70  
       46.50  1:37.79  2:29.33  3:20.70                                    
  8 Underwood, Beverly J      69 IM                             4:46.04  
     1:03.57  2:16.42  3:31.44  4:46.04                                    
 
Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 6:39.23   1/10/1999 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan L             65 DAM                            7:14.13  
       39.22  1:22.42  2:06.31  2:50.19  3:34.38  4:18.68  5:03.61  5:47.94
     6:31.89  7:14.13                                                      
  2 Bower, Barbara M          66 ES                             7:59.96  
       42.56  1:29.55  2:18.96  3:07.91  3:57.31  4:45.79  5:34.66  6:23.98
     7:14.25  7:59.96                                                      
  3 Gogola, Laura J           68 MICH                           8:47.50  
       47.86  1:40.38  2:33.64  3:27.17  4:21.38  5:15.42  6:10.34  7:04.83
     7:59.20  8:47.50                                                      
 
Women 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 13:51.06   5/16/1999 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker, Beverly J         69 TYMS                          19:53.73  
       50.65  1:46.92  2:44.23  3:43.77  4:42.25  5:41.12  6:41.26  7:41.17
     8:41.61  9:43.41 10:45.06 11:47.24 12:50.29 13:51.29 14:53.53 15:53.92
    16:54.84 17:55.54 18:55.06 19:53.73                                    
 
Women 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 23:09.53    4/5/1998 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan L             65 DAM                           24:44.35  
       40.73  1:24.45  2:09.17  2:53.99  3:39.31  4:24.96  5:10.33  5:55.96
     6:41.39  7:26.62  8:11.70  8:56.99  9:41.90 10:27.22 11:12.50 11:58.23
    12:43.45 13:28.62 14:14.26 14:59.59 15:44.67 16:30.41 17:15.74 18:00.92
    18:45.98 19:31.07 20:16.41 21:01.78 21:46.87 22:32.10 23:17.24 24:01.86
    24:44.35
  2 Bower, Barbara M          66 ES                            27:24.37  
       44.08  1:31.66  2:21.94  3:12.27  4:02.69  4:53.37  5:44.57  6:34.41
     7:24.75  8:15.21  9:04.61  9:55.23 10:45.71 11:35.06 12:25.37 13:15.54
    14:05.65 14:54.43 15:45.00 16:32.97 17:23.61 18:14.68 19:05.94 19:56.08
    20:46.75 21:36.74 22:27.30 23:17.41 24:07.28 24:57.91 25:48.63 26:38.44
    27:24.37
  3 Gogola, Laura J           68 MICH                          29:56.75  
       50.02  1:44.24  2:38.92  3:33.51  4:27.92  5:22.31  6:16.74  7:11.21
     8:05.38  8:59.71  9:55.45 10:50.24 11:45.05 12:39.91 13:34.47 14:29.09
    15:24.44 16:18.67 17:13.08 18:08.50 19:02.75 19:57.89 20:53.07 21:47.83
    22:42.90 23:38.08 24:33.67 25:28.93 26:23.36 27:18.13 28:11.92 29:06.37
    29:56.75
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 36.03    4/5/1992 CLARA WALKER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T           67 SDSM                             36.93  
  2 Mauri, Carla              65 HIMA                             40.51  
  3 Livingston, Susan W       65 NEM                              40.60  
  4 Zaremski, Barbara M       66 VMST                             41.72  
  5 Newell, Sally             66 NCMS                             42.17  
  6 Rossi, Clarice M          66 IM                               52.88  
  7 Fox, Jean S               69 GKMS                             53.43  
  8 Reynolds, Mary Ann        69 SAWS                           1:10.12  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 1:19.85   5/17/2002 BETSY JORDAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T           67 SDSM                           1:23.62  
       41.15  1:23.62                                                      
  2 Livingston, Susan W       65 NEM                            1:27.24  
       42.81  1:27.24                                                      
  3 Newell, Sally             66 NCMS                           1:30.55  
       43.78  1:30.55                                                      
  4 Zaremski, Barbara M       66 VMST                           1:32.87  
       45.25  1:32.87                                                      
  5 Bower, Barbara M          66 ES                             1:38.54  
       49.11  1:38.54                                                      
  6 Gogola, Laura J           68 MICH                           1:45.06  
       51.88  1:45.06                                                      
  7 Fox, Jean S               69 GKMS                           1:56.85  
       57.49  1:56.85                                                      
 -- Mauri, Carla              65 HIMA                                DQ  
       44.19                                                               
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 2:51.56   5/17/2002 BETSY JORDAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T           67 SDSM                           2:56.61  
       42.64  1:27.23  2:12.46  2:56.61                                    
  2 Livingston, Susan W       65 NEM                            3:07.93  
       44.43  1:31.61  2:20.31  3:07.93                                    
  3 Zaremski, Barbara M       66 VMST                           3:25.44  
       47.99  1:40.27  2:34.68  3:25.44                                    
  4 Bower, Barbara M          66 ES                             3:27.54  
       51.49  1:43.39  2:36.77  3:27.54                                    
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 39.12   4/30/2000 JAYNE BRUNER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann            65 VMST                             37.74* 
  2 Newell, Sally             66 NCMS                             41.56  
  3 Tucker, Beverly J         69 TYMS                             47.83  
  4 Rossi, Clarice M          66 IM                               53.13  
  5 Davis, Nancy E            67 CMSC                             54.23  
 -- Reynolds, Mary Ann        69 SAWS                                DQ  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 1:26.53   4/30/2000 JAYNE BRUNER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann            65 VMST                           1:23.95* 
       39.84  1:23.95                                                      
  2 Newell, Sally             66 NCMS                           1:30.82  
       42.80  1:30.82                                                      
  3 Tucker, Beverly J         69 TYMS                           1:49.85  
       50.20  1:49.85                                                      
  4 Davis, Nancy E            67 CMSC                           1:57.09  
       56.98  1:57.09                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 3:15.83   5/17/2002 DIANE STOWELL                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann            65 VMST                           3:03.68* 
       42.06  1:29.40  2:17.85  3:03.68                                    
  2 Tucker, Beverly J         69 TYMS                           4:15.64  
       54.82  1:57.96  3:06.35  4:15.64                                    
 -- Davis, Nancy E            67 CMSC                                DQ  
       59.49  2:06.47  3:15.67                                             
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 34.45   3/30/1996 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kraetzer, Midge S         65 WCM                              36.18  
  2 Mauri, Carla              65 HIMA                             40.19  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 1:23.49   3/30/1996 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kraetzer, Midge S         65 WCM                            1:26.05  
       38.80  1:26.05                                                      
  2 Munn, Susan L             65 DAM                            1:32.65  
       43.65  1:32.65                                                      
  3 Livingston, Susan W       65 NEM                            1:33.56  
       44.10  1:33.56                                                      
  4 Mauri, Carla              65 HIMA                           1:36.61  
       43.68  1:36.61                                                      
  5 Underwood, Beverly J      69 IM                             2:47.00  
     1:18.08  2:47.00                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 3:11.22   5/16/1994 JUNE KRAUSER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Livingston, Susan W       65 NEM                            3:31.83  
       47.27  1:40.02  2:36.55  3:31.83                                    
 -- Kraetzer, Midge S         65 WCM                                 DQ  
       45.52  1:36.51  2:30.70       DQ                                    
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 1:19.21   5/12/1996 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann            65 VMST                           1:22.20  
       41.74  1:22.20                                                      
  2 Jordan, Betsy T           67 SDSM                           1:23.27  
       37.94  1:23.27                                                      
  3 Newell, Sally             66 NCMS                           1:28.38  
       42.56  1:28.38                                                      
  4 Mauri, Carla              65 HIMA                           1:31.31  
       42.12  1:31.31                                                      
  5 Tucker, Beverly J         69 TYMS                           1:49.02  
       52.10  1:49.02                                                      
  6 Gogola, Laura J           68 MICH                           1:51.10  
       52.48  1:51.10                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 2:54.51   5/24/1992 CLARA WALKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann            65 VMST                           3:04.17  
       44.04  1:37.32  2:24.59  3:04.17                                    
  2 Jordan, Betsy T           67 SDSM                           3:06.03  
       41.89  1:27.89  2:24.14  3:06.03                                    
  3 Munn, Susan L             65 DAM                            3:11.42  
       45.23  1:35.54  2:31.36  3:11.42                                    
  4 Gogola, Laura J           68 MICH                           4:03.10  
       56.27  2:02.86  3:14.73  4:03.10                                    
  5 Tucker, Beverly J         69 TYMS                           4:15.85  
       59.15  2:00.78  3:11.78  4:15.85                                    
 
Women 65-69 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 6:24.09   4/25/1993 CLARA WALKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T           67 SDSM                           6:38.03  
       45.34  1:36.25  2:26.51  3:15.99  4:13.17  5:10.32  5:55.45  6:38.03
  2 Livingston, Susan W       65 NEM                            7:02.27  
       47.52  1:41.39  2:32.15  3:21.27  4:25.49  5:29.06  6:17.27  7:02.27
Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #45
Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #36
Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #13