2004 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 55-59

Final results

Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 27.48   5/10/1998 NANCY RIDOUT                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Francine S    56 GAJA                             27.87  
  2 Boak, Carolyn F           58 WMST                             27.97  
  3 Casey, Kathrine J         55 PNA                              30.58  
  4 Havel, Germaine L         55 WMAC                             30.68  
  5 Rousseau, Sandi           56 OREG                             31.44  
  6 Lyttle, Ann B             56 DCM                              31.51  
  7 Kranpitz, Nancy           59 WMAC                             31.56  
  8 Yeomans, Susan L          55 REDT                             31.98  
  9 Mitchell, Jeannie R       57 NCMS                             32.06  
 10 Brummet, Patricia B       58 IM                               34.21  
 11 Hashimoto, Christine L    56 RMM                              34.45  
 12 Cox, Pearl                55 VMST                             35.86  
 13 Bellafronto, Diane        56 SKY                              37.51  
 14 Daniel, Maureen B         56 WCM                              37.81  
 15 Detjen, Carol J           59 SWOM                             38.48  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 1:00.49   5/20/2001 CAROLYN BOAK                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Francine S    56 GAJA                           1:00.61  
       28.97  1:00.61                                                      
  2 Boak, Carolyn F           58 WMST                           1:03.70  
       30.67  1:03.70                                                      
  3 Havel, Germaine L         55 WMAC                           1:06.37  
       31.47  1:06.37                                                      
  4 Lyttle, Ann B             56 DCM                            1:06.63  
       32.22  1:06.63                                                      
  5 Bos, Barbara J            55 MICH                           1:07.48  
       33.00  1:07.48                                                      
  6 King, Kristina V          56 WCM                            1:08.58  
       33.51  1:08.58                                                      
  7 Casey, Kathrine J         55 PNA                            1:08.85  
       32.98  1:08.85                                                      
  8 Rousseau, Sandi           56 OREG                           1:10.37  
       34.18  1:10.37                                                      
  9 Hill, Marcia M            59 METR                           1:11.45  
       34.38  1:11.45                                                      
 10 Yeomans, Susan L          55 REDT                           1:13.69  
       34.81  1:13.69                                                      
 11 Tyler, Sarah L            59 SNM                            1:14.18  
       35.82  1:14.18                                                      
 12 Kranpitz, Nancy           59 WMAC                           1:14.67  
       35.08  1:14.67                                                      
 13 Brummet, Patricia B       58 IM                             1:17.07  
       37.85  1:17.07                                                      
 14 Stanard, Lee M            57 WCW                            1:19.81  
       39.03  1:19.81                                                      
 15 Hashimoto, Christine L    56 RMM                            1:20.60  
       37.19  1:20.60                                                      
 16 Burfeind, Betty           57 IM                             1:20.87  
       38.54  1:20.87                                                      
 17 Cox, Pearl                55 VMST                           1:21.10  
       38.33  1:21.10                                                      
 18 Bellafronto, Diane        56 SKY                            1:24.82  
       38.49  1:24.82                                                      
 19 Daniel, Maureen B         56 WCM                            1:25.19  
       40.04  1:25.19                                                      
 20 Detjen, Carol J           59 SWOM                           1:29.27  
       40.86  1:29.27                                                      
 21 Rockafellow, Susan S      56 ISF                            1:37.53  
       45.14  1:37.53                                                      
 -- Mc Daniel, Georgia        57 IM                                  DQ  
       34.66                                                               
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 2:14.32   5/17/2002 BETTY ANN BARNETT                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Barbara G         55 SDSM                           2:11.19* 
       30.44  1:03.07  1:37.06  2:11.19                                    
  2 Williamson, Francine S    56 GAJA                           2:14.03* 
       30.29  1:03.29  1:38.00  2:14.03                                    
  3 Boak, Carolyn F           58 WMST                           2:22.24  
       32.65  1:07.76  1:44.40  2:22.24                                    
  4 Bos, Barbara J            55 MICH                           2:26.85  
       34.63  1:11.17  1:48.84  2:26.85                                    
  5 Lyttle, Ann B             56 DCM                            2:27.75  
       33.69  1:11.09  1:49.66  2:27.75                                    
  6 King, Kristina V          56 WCM                            2:31.89  
       34.94  1:12.93  1:52.54  2:31.89                                    
  7 Havel, Germaine L         55 WMAC                           2:32.17  
       32.36  1:09.83  1:50.83  2:32.17                                    
  8 Hill, Marcia M            59 METR                           2:39.59  
       35.51  1:14.13  1:57.04  2:39.59                                    
  9 Yeomans, Susan L          55 REDT                           2:41.99  
       37.28  1:17.42  1:59.88  2:41.99                                    
 10 Tyler, Sarah L            59 SNM                            2:46.96  
       38.27  1:20.65  2:04.11  2:46.96                                    
 11 Anziano, Marcia           59 RMM                            2:49.26  
       39.53  1:21.98  2:05.72  2:49.26                                    
 12 Cox, Pearl                55 VMST                           2:53.60  
       40.43  1:24.08  2:09.18  2:53.60                                    
 13 Burfeind, Betty           57 IM                             2:56.58  
       40.82  1:25.81  2:11.44  2:56.58                                    
 14 Stanard, Lee M            57 WCW                            3:03.40  
       42.34  1:29.03  2:16.78  3:03.40                                    
 15 Johnson, Lucy             56 UCI                            3:06.11  
       42.67  1:29.36  2:18.91  3:06.11                                    
 
Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 6:00.95   4/30/2000 ARDETH MUELLER                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Barbara G         55 SDSM                           5:44.22* 
       31.01  1:05.10  1:39.92  2:15.05  2:50.08  3:25.19  4:00.32  4:35.84
     5:10.68  5:44.22                                                      
  2 Williamson, Francine S    56 GAJA                           6:10.49  
       31.95  1:07.59  1:44.74  2:22.44  3:00.53  3:38.57  4:16.62  4:55.11
     5:33.69  6:10.49                                                      
  3 Dills, Suzanne            59 INWM                           6:22.03  
       35.01  1:12.86  1:52.06  2:31.11  3:10.02  3:48.64  4:27.28  5:05.94
     5:44.26  6:22.03                                                      
  4 Bos, Barbara J            55 MICH                           6:27.10  
       35.33  1:13.27  1:51.85  2:31.08  3:10.85  3:50.32  4:30.31  5:10.09
     5:49.65  6:27.10                                                      
  5 King, Kristina V          56 WCM                            6:28.24  
       35.22  1:12.56  1:50.92  2:29.81  3:09.20  3:48.90  4:28.78  5:08.88
     5:48.79  6:28.24                                                      
  6 Lyttle, Ann B             56 DCM                            6:36.36  
       35.20  1:14.21  1:54.19  2:34.39  3:14.85  3:55.44  4:36.37  5:17.31
     5:57.70  6:36.36                                                      
  7 Pohlmann, Mary M          59 IM                             7:01.48  
       36.06  1:17.68  2:00.18  2:42.90  3:26.07  4:09.21  4:52.06  5:36.05
     6:19.12  7:01.48                                                      
  8 Yeomans, Susan L          55 REDT                           7:10.50  
       37.27  1:18.82  2:01.41  2:44.90  3:28.49  4:13.07  4:57.51  5:41.86
     6:26.92  7:10.50                                                      
  9 Hill, Marcia M            59 METR                           7:18.92  
       38.16  1:21.17  2:06.13  2:51.15  3:36.34  4:21.24  5:06.10  5:51.41
     6:36.14  7:18.92                                                      
 10 Tyler, Sarah L            59 SNM                            7:22.48  
       39.61  1:22.78  2:07.50  2:52.93  3:38.29  4:23.65  5:08.95  5:54.28
     6:39.24  7:22.48                                                      
 11 Anziano, Marcia           59 RMM                            7:24.03  
       40.90  1:23.64  2:09.28  2:54.02  3:39.05  4:24.08  5:09.51  5:55.95
     6:41.44  7:24.03                                                      
 12 Cox, Pearl                55 VMST                           7:35.62  
       41.13  1:26.63  2:12.53  2:59.27  3:45.91  4:32.43  5:18.79  6:05.41
     6:51.92  7:35.62                                                      
 13 Beeler, Kirsten           57 ISF                            7:42.81  
       41.37  1:27.66  2:13.61  3:01.94  3:49.66  4:37.21  5:24.43  6:11.75
     6:58.68  7:42.81                                                      
 14 Brummet, Patricia B       58 IM                             7:49.51  
       40.94  1:26.43  2:13.06  3:01.15  3:49.27  4:37.52  5:26.46  6:15.11
     7:04.08  7:49.51                                                      
 15 Johnson, Lucy             56 UCI                            8:21.61  
       42.32  1:29.95  2:19.54  3:10.74  4:02.32  4:54.27  5:46.45  6:38.91
     7:30.99  8:21.61                                                      
 
Women 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 12:20.65   5/16/1999 ARDETH MUELLER                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Kristina V          56 WCM                           13:23.36  
  2 Lyttle, Ann B             56 DCM                           13:39.63  
  3 Yeomans, Susan L          55 REDT                          14:16.51  
       37.00  1:18.15  2:00.56  2:43.31  3:25.81  4:08.58  4:51.68  5:34.75
     6:18.08  7:01.41  7:44.75  8:28.15  9:11.63  9:55.09 10:38.68 11:22.25
    12:05.92 12:49.54 13:33.56 14:16.51                                    
  4 Pohlmann, Mary M          59 IM                            14:38.51  
       37.33  1:18.92  2:01.78  2:44.90  3:27.86  4:11.46  4:55.98  5:40.33
     6:25.10  7:09.48  7:54.43  8:39.57  9:24.75 10:09.23 10:53.94 11:39.10
    12:24.71 13:10.11 13:55.18 14:38.51                                    
  5 Tyler, Sarah L            59 SNM                           14:52.58  
       39.41  1:22.56  2:07.26  2:52.45  3:37.69  4:23.21  5:08.73  5:54.26
     6:39.47  7:24.50  8:09.58  8:55.16  9:40.36 10:25.32 11:10.38 11:55.21
    12:40.38 13:25.43 14:09.70 14:52.58                                    
  6 Beeler, Kirsten           57 ISF                           15:40.61  
       42.08  1:28.97  2:15.82  3:04.39  3:53.57  4:40.68  5:28.82  6:16.13
     7:03.25  7:51.80  8:39.12  9:26.20 10:14.08 11:01.30 11:48.37 12:35.55
    13:23.77 14:10.76 14:57.10 15:40.61                                    
  7 Vellucci, Marie H         55 METR                          15:57.86  
       43.94  1:30.31  2:18.06  3:05.55  3:53.92  4:41.59  5:30.21  6:18.84
     7:07.59  7:56.70  8:45.52  9:34.19 10:23.16 11:11.63 12:00.81 12:49.41
    13:37.33 14:25.79 15:12.01 15:57.86                                    
  8 Seidler, Jeanne E         57 WMAC                          25:04.49  
     1:05.34  2:21.26  3:37.44  4:53.06  6:09.51  7:25.26  8:40.86  9:57.74
    11:13.74 12:30.85 13:46.65 15:04.11 16:21.33 17:37.63 18:54.27 20:10.79
    21:25.40 22:41.09 23:55.29 25:04.49                                    
 
Women 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 21:12.19   2/13/1998 ARDETH MUELLER                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Barbara G         55 SDSM                          19:33.02* 
       31.24  1:05.32  1:39.95  2:14.74  2:49.53  3:24.79  4:00.15  4:35.28
     5:10.69  5:45.97  6:21.37  6:57.28  7:32.69  8:08.74  8:44.63  9:20.34
     9:56.45 10:32.35 11:08.29 11:44.21 12:21.01 12:57.45 13:33.56 14:09.93
    14:46.02 15:21.94 15:58.44 16:34.69 17:10.53 17:46.42 18:22.76 18:58.83
    19:33.02
  2 Bos, Barbara J            55 MICH                          22:03.26  
       35.85  1:16.72  1:56.47  2:36.32  3:15.91  3:55.51  4:35.87  5:15.77
     5:55.86  6:35.83  7:15.92  7:56.13  8:36.66  9:17.22  9:57.49 10:37.79
    11:18.16 11:58.54 12:39.15 13:19.75 14:00.56 14:40.86 15:21.12 16:01.71
    16:41.96 17:22.45 18:02.68 18:42.94 19:23.67 20:03.83 20:43.94 21:24.23
    22:03.26
  3 Dills, Suzanne            59 INWM                          22:04.56  
       36.35  1:15.76  1:56.62  2:38.05  3:19.21  3:59.88  4:40.82  5:21.63
     6:03.95  6:44.73  7:25.81  8:06.19  8:46.81  9:26.93 10:07.64 10:48.22
    11:27.92 12:07.28 12:46.98 13:26.79 14:07.00 14:46.83 15:26.77 16:06.92
    16:47.02 17:27.00 18:06.92 18:46.95 19:26.86 20:06.72 20:47.01 21:26.81
    22:04.56
  4 Anziano, Marcia           59 RMM                           24:28.98  
       43.12  1:25.99  2:09.56  2:53.16  3:37.26  4:21.20  5:05.59  5:50.03
     6:34.80  7:19.75  8:05.07  8:49.99  9:34.48 10:20.07 11:05.01 11:49.32
    12:33.57 13:18.00 14:03.05 14:47.92 15:33.03 16:18.22 17:03.94 17:49.20
    18:33.89 19:18.33 20:02.99 20:47.37 21:32.46 22:17.36 23:02.13 23:45.73
    24:28.98
  5 Hill, Marcia M            59 METR                          24:37.85  
       39.73  1:22.84  2:08.56  2:54.58  3:40.11  4:25.62  5:11.00  5:56.46
     6:41.81  7:26.81  8:12.27  8:57.41  9:42.38 10:27.23 11:12.33 11:57.48
    12:42.22 13:26.73 14:11.17 14:56.14 15:41.21 16:26.07 17:10.84 17:56.20
    18:41.28 19:26.13 20:11.00 20:55.50 21:40.29 22:25.39 23:10.22 23:54.67
    24:37.85
  6 Cox, Pearl                55 VMST                          25:52.33  
       42.13  1:27.55  2:13.58  3:00.11  3:46.59  4:33.09  5:19.17  6:05.50
     6:51.93  7:38.43  8:24.97  9:11.57  9:58.20 10:44.62 11:31.80 12:18.41
    13:05.30 13:51.90 14:41.25 15:28.28 16:14.72 17:04.53 17:52.78 18:40.10
    19:26.91 20:15.01 21:05.65 21:55.03 22:42.13 23:32.09 24:19.89 25:07.24
    25:52.33
  7 Herner, Susan F           55 GRIN                          26:45.86  
       40.59  1:25.32  2:12.84  3:01.62  3:50.77  4:40.04  5:29.03  6:18.45
     7:06.66  7:56.09  8:46.13  9:36.61 10:26.49 11:16.39 12:07.19 12:57.30
    13:47.85 14:38.18 15:27.77 16:18.21 17:07.47 17:56.86 18:47.49 19:37.92
    20:27.94 21:17.71 22:07.55 22:55.86 23:44.61 24:31.08 25:17.77 26:02.82
    26:45.86
  8 Hall, Carol A             56 ISF                           37:07.92  
     1:00.50  2:04.32  3:12.23  4:17.39  5:26.38  6:34.08  7:41.26  8:48.57
     9:56.60 11:04.76 12:13.47 13:21.43 14:29.48 15:38.58 16:46.89 17:55.44
    19:03.97 20:13.69 21:21.64 22:31.10 23:39.10 24:47.48 25:54.69 27:01.01
    28:09.74 29:17.98 30:26.92 31:34.96 32:41.99 33:47.53 34:55.02 36:01.48
    37:07.92
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 31.63   5/17/2002 BETTY ANN BARNETT                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Francine S    56 GAJA                             34.62  
  2 Mitchell, Jeannie R       57 NCMS                             35.72  
  3 Pohlmann, Mary M          59 IM                               36.63  
  4 Havel, Germaine L         55 WMAC                             38.55  
  5 Rousseau, Sandi           56 OREG                             39.77  
  6 Larsen, Barbara H         56 ISF                              39.99  
  7 Hashimoto, Christine L    56 RMM                              41.38  
  8 Seidler, Jeanne E         57 WMAC                             59.51  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 1:07.52   5/17/2002 BETTY ANN BARNETT                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie R       57 NCMS                           1:18.36  
       37.60  1:18.36                                                      
  2 Pohlmann, Mary M          59 IM                             1:18.56  
       38.12  1:18.56                                                      
  3 Dills, Suzanne            59 INWM                           1:20.36  
       38.94  1:20.36                                                      
  4 Larsen, Barbara H         56 ISF                            1:25.73  
       42.25  1:25.73                                                      
  5 Havel, Germaine L         55 WMAC                           1:26.11  
       40.63  1:26.11                                                      
  6 Hashimoto, Christine L    56 RMM                            1:29.31  
     1:29.44  1:29.31                                                      
  7 Tyler, Sarah L            59 SNM                            1:31.05  
       44.68  1:31.05                                                      
  8 Johnson, Lucy             56 UCI                            1:32.81  
       45.21  1:32.81                                                      
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 2:28.55   5/17/2002 BETTY ANN BARNETT                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie R       57 NCMS                           2:47.47  
       40.33  1:22.56  2:05.40  2:47.47                                    
  2 Casey, Kathrine J         55 PNA                            2:48.80  
       40.02  1:22.34  2:05.61  2:48.80                                    
  3 Pohlmann, Mary M          59 IM                             2:50.68  
       40.53  1:22.83  2:06.27  2:50.68                                    
  4 Larsen, Barbara H         56 ISF                            3:05.62  
       43.10  1:29.98  2:17.96  3:05.62                                    
  5 Tyler, Sarah L            59 SNM                            3:15.80  
       47.17  1:36.58  2:26.37  3:15.80                                    
  6 Burfeind, Betty           57 IM                             3:17.07  
       48.04  1:38.00  2:28.57  3:17.07                                    
  7 Johnson, Lucy             56 UCI                            3:29.60  
       49.28  1:43.31  2:37.55  3:29.60                                    
  8 Anziano, Marcia           59 RMM                            3:40.41  
       50.89  1:46.64  2:42.91  3:40.41                                    
  9 Seidler, Jeanne E         57 WMAC                           4:56.52  
     1:11.52  2:29.33  3:46.06  4:56.52                                    
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 35.06   5/17/2002 GINGER PIERSON                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pierson, Ginger L         58 MACO                             35.66  
  2 Boak, Carolyn F           58 WMST                             36.20  
  3 Hasbrook, Sally C         55 ISF                              39.19  
  4 Christenson, Candy J      57 WMAC                             40.85  
  5 Stanard, Lee M            57 WCW                              41.88  
  6 Rousseau, Sandi           56 OREG                             43.56  
  7 Mitchell, Jeannie R       57 NCMS                             43.84  
  8 Hill, Marcia M            59 METR                             43.99  
  9 Vellucci, Marie H         55 METR                             45.54  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 1:18.18   5/18/2003 GINGER PIERSON                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pierson, Ginger L         58 MACO                           1:17.43* 
       36.41  1:17.43                                                      
  2 Hasbrook, Sally C         55 ISF                            1:24.60  
       40.29  1:24.60                                                      
  3 Brummet, Patricia B       58 IM                             1:33.16  
       43.78  1:33.16                                                      
  4 Christenson, Candy J      57 WMAC                           1:33.53  
       44.56  1:33.53                                                      
  5 Huntington, Anne          55 SKY                            1:39.84  
       47.11  1:39.84                                                      
  6 Bellafronto, Diane        56 SKY                            1:48.50  
       50.97  1:48.50                                                      
  7 Cox, Pearl                55 VMST                           1:49.58  
       50.78  1:49.58                                                      
  8 Detjen, Carol J           59 SWOM                           1:51.48  
       53.04  1:51.48                                                      
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 2:52.76   5/18/2003 GINGER PIERSON                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pierson, Ginger L         58 MACO                           2:55.13  
       39.10  1:23.45  2:09.25  2:55.13                                    
  2 Hasbrook, Sally C         55 ISF                            3:02.96  
       41.63  1:28.56  2:15.59  3:02.96                                    
  3 Brummet, Patricia B       58 IM                             3:18.73  
       44.86  1:34.18  2:26.51  3:18.73                                    
  4 Casey, Kathrine J         55 PNA                            3:21.82  
       46.23  1:37.74  2:30.51  3:21.82                                    
  5 Christenson, Candy J      57 WMAC                           3:30.78  
       46.72  1:41.38  2:37.93  3:30.78                                    
  6 Vellucci, Marie H         55 METR                           3:31.67  
       48.92  1:43.66  2:38.58  3:31.67                                    
  7 Burfeind, Betty           57 IM                             3:40.56  
       51.23  1:47.27  2:44.23  3:40.56                                    
 -- Huntington, Anne          55 SKY                                 DQ  
       45.91  1:39.26  2:36.54                                             
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 29.73   5/10/1998 ARDETH MUELLER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn F           58 WMST                             31.84  
  2 Tyler, A Susan            55 SNM                              32.68  
  3 Rousseau, Sandi           56 OREG                             33.50  
  4 Kranpitz, Nancy           59 WMAC                             37.25  
  5 Christenson, Candy J      57 WMAC                             38.25  
  6 Anziano, Marcia           59 RMM                              49.61  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 1:09.04   4/30/2000 ARDETH MUELLER                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Barbara G         55 SDSM                           1:09.54  
       32.62  1:09.54                                                      
  2 Tyler, A Susan            55 SNM                            1:16.47  
       35.98  1:16.47                                                      
  3 Pierson, Ginger L         58 MACO                           1:20.35  
       37.10  1:20.35                                                      
  4 King, Kristina V          56 WCM                            1:22.45  
       37.92  1:22.45                                                      
  5 Yeomans, Susan L          55 REDT                           1:24.47  
       37.90  1:24.47                                                      
  6 Larsen, Barbara H         56 ISF                            1:28.60  
       41.74  1:28.60                                                      
  7 Kranpitz, Nancy           59 WMAC                           1:29.16  
       40.45  1:29.16                                                      
  8 Vellucci, Marie H         55 METR                           1:35.10  
       44.09  1:35.10                                                      
  9 Burfeind, Betty           57 IM                             1:43.39  
       47.87  1:43.39                                                      
 -- Diercks, Joan M           56 ISF                                 DQ  
       39.42                                                               
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 2:37.42   4/30/2000 ARDETH MUELLER                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Barbara G         55 SDSM                           2:32.60* 
       33.05  1:11.27  1:51.63  2:32.60                                    
  2 Pierson, Ginger L         58 MACO                           2:52.10  
       37.89  1:21.00  2:06.38  2:52.10                                    
  3 King, Kristina V          56 WCM                            3:06.26  
       39.57  1:26.14  2:15.70  3:06.26                                    
  4 Larsen, Barbara H         56 ISF                            3:12.91  
       42.81  1:31.78  2:22.27  3:12.91                                    
  5 Kranpitz, Nancy           59 WMAC                           3:24.72  
       42.62  1:33.23  2:28.14  3:24.72                                    
  6 Vellucci, Marie H         55 METR                           3:31.19  
       46.60  1:40.94  2:36.01  3:31.19                                    
  7 Hall, Carol A             56 ISF                            4:27.84  
     1:03.29  2:11.03  3:22.09  4:27.84                                    
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 1:10.04   5/20/2001 CAROLYN BOAK                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn F           58 WMST                           1:13.33  
       35.06  1:13.33                                                      
  2 Pierson, Ginger L         58 MACO                           1:16.60  
       36.32  1:16.60                                                      
  3 Dills, Suzanne            59 INWM                           1:17.58  
       36.16  1:17.58                                                      
  4 Hasbrook, Sally C         55 ISF                            1:18.29  
       36.07  1:18.29                                                      
  5 Tyler, A Susan            55 SNM                            1:19.29  
       35.95  1:19.29                                                      
  6 Lyttle, Ann B             56 DCM                            1:22.11  
       40.38  1:22.11                                                      
  7 Rousseau, Sandi           56 OREG                           1:23.47  
       38.82  1:23.47                                                      
  8 Mitchell, Jeannie R       57 NCMS                           1:23.80  
       38.28  1:23.80                                                      
  9 Havel, Germaine L         55 WMAC                           1:24.62  
       38.87  1:24.62                                                      
 10 Mc Daniel, Georgia        57 IM                             1:27.80  
       40.66  1:27.80                                                      
 11 Christenson, Candy J      57 WMAC                           1:28.82  
       42.28  1:28.82                                                      
 12 Hashimoto, Christine L    56 RMM                            1:30.84  
       41.38  1:30.84                                                      
 13 Stanard, Lee M            57 WCW                            1:36.08  
       49.41  1:36.08                                                      
 14 Anziano, Marcia           59 RMM                            1:40.46  
       48.79  1:40.46                                                      
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 2:36.07   5/20/2001 BETTY ANN BARNETT                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Francine S    56 GAJA                           2:41.96  
       35.04  1:18.11  2:05.37  2:41.96                                    
  2 Dills, Suzanne            59 INWM                           2:42.68  
       35.09  1:17.42  2:06.01  2:42.68                                    
  3 Hasbrook, Sally C         55 ISF                            2:49.94  
       37.40  1:19.85  2:08.31  2:49.94                                    
  4 Casey, Kathrine J         55 PNA                            2:58.96  
       44.58  1:30.24  2:20.87  2:58.96                                    
  5 Tyler, A Susan            55 SNM                            2:59.23  
       34.36  1:22.10  2:16.81  2:59.23                                    
  6 Hill, Marcia M            59 METR                           3:06.84  
       42.09  1:31.69  2:25.05  3:06.84                                    
  7 Burfeind, Betty           57 IM                             3:17.65  
       46.78  1:37.04  2:33.00  3:17.65                                    
  8 Brummet, Patricia B       58 IM                             3:19.23  
       45.12  1:39.37  2:32.53  3:19.23                                    
  9 Hall, Carol A             56 ISF                            4:25.03  
       57.23  2:11.32  3:23.37  4:25.03                                    
 
Women 55-59 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 5:34.68   5/18/2003 CAROLYN BOAK                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Barbara G         55 SDSM                           5:27.14* 
       33.92  1:12.57  1:56.34  2:39.42  3:29.53  4:19.53  4:54.03  5:27.14
  2 Dills, Suzanne            59 INWM                           5:54.39  
       38.70  1:24.64  2:09.58  2:54.06  3:45.87  4:37.03  5:16.39  5:54.39
  3 Pohlmann, Mary M          59 IM                             6:28.34  
       42.60  1:33.89  2:20.22  3:05.83  4:03.43  5:01.32  5:45.51  6:28.34
  4 Larsen, Barbara H         56 ISF                            6:33.54  
       43.47  1:32.58  2:23.90  3:14.56  4:09.55  5:05.20  5:49.84  6:33.54
  5 Tyler, A Susan            55 SNM                            6:34.18  
       38.89  1:22.96  2:15.82  3:11.65  4:07.83  5:03.83  5:49.45  6:34.18
  6 Kranpitz, Nancy           59 WMAC                           6:58.05  
       44.35  1:36.88  2:30.85  3:25.83  4:25.52  5:26.25  6:12.75  6:58.05
  7 Vellucci, Marie H         55 METR                           7:04.66  
       47.61  1:41.94  2:42.46  3:42.95  4:39.08  5:35.46  6:20.55  7:04.66
Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #42
Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #50
Sponsor #41
Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #43