2004 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 50-54

Final results

Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 25.30   5/17/2002 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              52 TAM                              25.74  
  2 Feldman, Joel T           52 NEM                              26.34  
  3 Glassman, Debbie A        50 PNA                              26.80  
  4 Trebesiner, Karlene       50 ISF                              27.09  
  5 Francis, Susan A          51 ISF                              27.24  
  6 Battin, Carolyn H         50 CLVM                             27.48  
  7 Rothenberg, Diane F       51 O*H*                             27.90  
  8 Roche, Carolyn M          53 RMM                              28.07  
  9 Laborwit, Anne G          53 GOLD                             28.45  
 10 Jones, Cynthia L          54 IM                               28.55  
 11 Guins, Ann H              50 O*H*                             28.80  
 12 Alexander, Martha A       54 WCM                              28.94  
 13 Meteyer, Beverly B        50 CLVM                             29.06  
 14 Kahn, Sally G             53 WCM                              29.29  
 15 Vittone, Leslee Z         51 IM                               30.43  
 16 Hardt, Leslie Robinson    52 VCM                              30.70  
 17 Holloway, Colleen J       50 STAR                             30.72  
 18 Uible, Barbara L          52 GOST                             30.83  
 19 Levan, Barbara            54 EXCL                             32.78  
 20 Lambert, Holly W          50 ISF                              33.46  
 21 Elton, Tracy M            54 SKY                              43.85  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 54.38   5/17/2002 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              52 TAM                              54.96  
       26.83    54.96                                                      
  2 Trebesiner, Karlene       50 ISF                              59.59  
       28.95    59.59                                                      
  3 Feldman, Joel T           52 NEM                              59.73  
       28.12    59.73                                                      
  4 Francis, Susan A          51 ISF                            1:00.29  
       28.38  1:00.29                                                      
  5 Battin, Carolyn H         50 CLVM                           1:00.45  
       28.76  1:00.45                                                      
  6 Glassman, Debbie A        50 PNA                            1:00.81  
       29.02  1:00.81                                                      
  7 Rothenberg, Diane F       51 O*H*                           1:00.90  
       29.22  1:00.90                                                      
  8 Laborwit, Anne G          53 GOLD                           1:02.13  
       29.62  1:02.13                                                      
  9 Eisenman, Judy A          50 TAM                            1:03.98  
       31.13  1:03.98                                                      
 10 Jones, Cynthia L          54 IM                             1:04.28  
       30.82  1:04.28                                                      
 11 Alexander, Martha A       54 WCM                            1:04.50  
       31.02  1:04.50                                                      
 12 Surdoval, Nancy J         50 WM                             1:04.86  
       31.63  1:04.86                                                      
 13 Kahn, Sally G             53 WCM                            1:04.98  
       31.29  1:04.98                                                      
 14 Meteyer, Beverly B        50 CLVM                           1:06.51  
       31.22  1:06.51                                                      
 15 Cutter, Elizabeth V       51 STMA                           1:06.63  
       32.37  1:06.63                                                      
 16 Hardt, Leslie Robinson    52 VCM                            1:08.51  
       33.18  1:08.51                                                      
 17 Springer, Phyllis D       54 REDT                           1:10.83  
       33.83  1:10.83                                                      
 18 Taggart, Carol S          54 IM                             1:24.52  
       38.73  1:24.52                                                      
 19 Layton, Virginia H        53 SWOM                           1:32.84  
       44.50  1:32.84                                                      
 -- Levan, Barbara            54 EXCL                                DQ  
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 1:59.55   5/17/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              52 TAM                            2:01.78  
       28.12    59.79  1:31.00  2:01.78                                    
  2 Battin, Carolyn H         50 CLVM                           2:11.47  
       30.69  1:05.01  1:38.78  2:11.47                                    
  3 Trebesiner, Karlene       50 ISF                            2:14.58  
       31.63  1:05.80  1:40.83  2:14.58                                    
  4 Roche, Carolyn M          53 RMM                            2:15.33  
       31.85  1:06.19  1:41.16  2:15.33                                    
  5 Laborwit, Anne G          53 GOLD                           2:16.35  
       32.10  1:06.91  1:42.11  2:16.35                                    
  6 Francis, Susan A          51 ISF                            2:17.63  
       30.12  1:04.80  1:41.71  2:17.63                                    
  7 Glassman, Debbie A        50 PNA                            2:18.82  
       31.28  1:06.54  1:43.00  2:18.82                                    
  8 Rothenberg, Diane F       51 O*H*                           2:20.12  
       31.74  1:06.89  1:43.42  2:20.12                                    
  9 Wilson, Debbie R          50 NCMS                           2:21.80  
       32.55  1:08.33  1:45.50  2:21.80                                    
 10 Eisenman, Judy A          50 TAM                            2:22.13  
       32.22  1:07.30  1:44.74  2:22.13                                    
 11 Jones, Cynthia L          54 IM                             2:22.72  
       32.32  1:08.81  1:46.35  2:22.72                                    
 12 Alexander, Martha A       54 WCM                            2:24.57  
       32.69  1:09.05  1:46.83  2:24.57                                    
 13 Kahn, Sally G             53 WCM                            2:26.43  
       32.23  1:07.73  1:46.35  2:26.43                                    
 14 Cutter, Elizabeth V       51 STMA                           2:27.83  
       34.27  1:11.20  1:50.10  2:27.83                                    
 15 Springer, Phyllis D       54 REDT                           2:34.32  
       35.06  1:14.62  1:54.73  2:34.32                                    
 16 Whittemore, Betsy         50 SKY                            2:34.46  
       35.21  1:14.35  1:54.48  2:34.46                                    
 17 Smith, Melinda J          51 O*H*                           2:37.52  
       34.75  1:13.20  1:54.67  2:37.52                                    
 18 Hinson, Jan D             50 BSLM                           2:38.98  
       36.09  1:17.30  1:59.26  2:38.98                                    
 19 Taggart, Carol S          54 IM                             2:59.97  
       41.60  1:27.61  2:14.29  2:59.97                                    
 20 Maxbauer, Christine A     50 MICH                           3:09.78  
       43.91  1:32.58  2:22.49  3:09.78                                    
 
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 5:27.07    3/9/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              52 TAM                            5:30.80  
       28.72  1:01.16  1:34.37  2:08.00  2:41.51  3:15.14  3:49.14  4:23.72
     4:57.94  5:30.80                                                      
  2 Battin, Carolyn H         50 CLVM                           5:49.76  
       31.38  1:06.01  1:41.40  2:17.01  2:52.87  3:28.30  4:03.86  4:39.63
     5:15.87  5:49.76                                                      
  3 Ciraulo, Christie         50 UCLA                           5:58.44  
       34.36  1:10.34  1:46.36  2:22.64  2:58.71  3:34.96  4:11.53  4:48.52
     5:25.05  5:58.44                                                      
  4 Roche, Carolyn M          53 RMM                            5:59.29  
       31.45  1:05.93  1:41.77  2:18.23  2:55.02  3:31.68  4:08.73  4:45.96
     5:23.56  5:59.29                                                      
  5 Gault, Terry Sue M        53 VMST                           6:05.29  
       32.94  1:08.86  1:45.36  2:22.30  2:59.21  3:36.18  4:13.80  4:51.22
     5:28.88  6:05.29                                                      
  6 Wilson, Debbie R          50 NCMS                           6:13.33  
       33.47  1:10.26  1:47.81  2:25.68  3:03.77  3:41.94  4:19.99  4:58.11
     5:36.17  6:13.33                                                      
  7 Trebesiner, Karlene       50 ISF                            6:13.54  
       33.55  1:10.33  1:47.81  2:25.53  3:03.55  3:41.69  4:19.88  4:58.24
     5:37.05  6:13.54                                                      
  8 Bierwert, Karen           51 NEM                            6:17.78  
       33.22  1:09.73  1:47.15  2:25.10  3:03.11  3:42.14  4:21.11  5:00.11
     5:39.27  6:17.78                                                      
  9 Jones, Cynthia L          54 IM                             6:22.35  
       33.26  1:10.07  1:48.76  2:27.98  3:07.63  3:47.15  4:26.04  5:05.19
     5:44.32  6:22.35                                                      
 10 Eisenman, Judy A          50 TAM                            6:25.96  
       32.90  1:10.19  1:50.40  2:31.07  3:11.51  3:51.28  4:30.90  5:09.70
     5:48.31  6:25.96                                                      
 11 Cutter, Elizabeth V       51 STMA                           6:34.22  
       34.95  1:13.71  1:53.33  2:33.68  3:13.53  3:53.29  4:33.59  5:14.80
     5:55.43  6:34.22                                                      
 12 Whittemore, Betsy         50 SKY                            6:52.19  
       36.50  1:17.34  1:59.73  2:41.92  3:24.79  4:07.06  4:49.21  5:31.51
     6:12.29  6:52.19                                                      
 13 Springer, Phyllis D       54 REDT                           7:01.77  
       37.45  1:18.89  2:01.14  2:44.06  3:27.48  4:10.61  4:53.96  5:37.62
     6:21.06  7:01.77                                                      
 14 Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie)  51 NCMS                           7:07.57  
       36.39  1:17.37  2:00.95  2:45.39  3:29.71  4:13.99  4:58.26  5:42.25
     6:25.81  7:07.57                                                      
 15 Watson, Lisa L            50 GAJA                           7:10.71  
       38.19  1:19.44  2:01.93  2:45.15  3:29.14  4:13.34  4:57.89  5:42.42
     6:26.97  7:10.71                                                      
 16 Maxbauer, Christine A     50 MICH                           8:09.32  
       42.48  1:30.26  2:20.84  3:11.25  4:02.35  4:52.70  5:44.73  6:33.41
     7:23.07  8:09.32                                                      
 
Women 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 11:16.62   4/14/2002 LAURA VAL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Battin, Carolyn H         50 CLVM                          12:05.78  
       32.65  1:08.73  1:45.39  2:22.28  2:59.06  3:35.61  4:12.24  4:48.92
     5:25.20  6:01.84  6:38.23  7:14.85  7:51.52  8:28.06  9:04.77  9:41.10
    10:17.53 10:54.27 11:31.42 12:05.78                                    
  2 Roche, Carolyn M          53 RMM                           12:17.13  
       31.54  1:06.62  1:43.38  2:20.41  2:57.49  3:34.61  4:12.05  4:49.08
     5:26.29  6:03.78  6:41.31  7:18.89  7:56.26  8:33.70  9:10.97  9:48.21
    10:25.65 11:03.47 11:40.70 12:17.13                                    
  3 Eisenman, Judy A          50 TAM                           13:06.35  
  4 Hinson, Jan D             50 BSLM                          14:16.94  
       37.74  1:19.77  2:03.59  2:46.55  3:30.80  4:14.15  4:56.33  5:40.43
     6:24.70  7:08.73  7:51.63  8:34.58  9:17.22 10:01.11 10:44.65 11:27.44
    12:10.91 12:54.06 13:37.08 14:16.94                                    
  5 Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie)  51 NCMS                          14:22.60  
       36.61  1:18.54  2:01.27  2:44.79  3:28.32  4:11.61  4:55.39  5:39.36
     6:22.74  7:06.56  7:50.62  8:34.95  9:19.38 10:03.64 10:47.43 11:30.98
    12:14.85 12:58.61 13:41.89 14:22.60                                    
  6 Yoder, Margie E           51 RMM                           16:28.79  
       44.49  1:33.05  2:22.90  3:13.14  4:03.59  4:53.40  5:43.47  6:33.94
     7:24.00  8:13.54  9:03.54  9:53.29 10:42.98 11:32.48 12:22.39 13:12.07
    14:01.48 14:50.86 15:40.44 16:28.79                                    
  7 Elton, Tracy M            54 SKY                           20:59.28  
       57.09  1:58.60  3:01.81  4:05.78  5:10.37  6:13.45  7:16.35  8:20.20
     9:21.85 10:25.54 11:28.05 12:32.21 13:36.76 14:41.43 15:45.51 16:50.09
    17:54.13 18:57.76 20:01.45 20:59.28                                    
 -- Bierwert, Karen           51 NEM                                 DQ  
              1:09.52  1:47.20  2:25.43  3:04.19  3:43.00  4:21.30  5:00.26
     5:38.90  6:17.80  6:56.35  7:34.97  8:13.79  8:51.96  9:30.35 10:08.78
    10:47.31 11:25.87 12:03.01                                             
 
Women 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 18:42.24   4/14/2002 LAURA VAL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ciraulo, Christie         50 UCLA                          20:27.52  
       33.35  1:09.10  1:45.81  2:23.72  3:00.82  3:37.96  4:15.32  4:52.66
     5:29.96  6:07.42  6:44.66  7:21.71  7:59.14  8:36.49  9:13.31  9:50.56
    10:27.57 11:04.89 11:42.44 12:20.25 12:57.59 13:35.26 14:12.54 14:49.98
    15:27.33 16:04.82 16:42.10 17:19.80 17:57.84 18:36.04 19:14.22 19:51.70
    20:27.52
  2 Wilson, Debbie R          50 NCMS                          21:01.38  
       33.64  1:10.78  1:48.73  2:26.89  3:05.22  3:43.61  4:21.92  5:00.56
     5:39.17  6:17.52  6:55.65  7:33.80  8:11.85  8:50.06  9:28.64 10:07.04
    10:45.36 11:23.94 12:02.36 12:40.60 13:18.98 13:57.30 14:35.84 15:14.61
    15:54.19 16:32.93 17:11.46 17:50.24 18:28.68 19:07.02 19:45.36 20:23.63
    21:01.38
  3 Jones, Cynthia L          54 IM                            21:56.28  
       34.10  1:12.45  1:52.11  2:31.73  3:11.13  3:51.24  4:31.26  5:11.24
     5:51.51  6:31.46  7:11.63  7:51.64  8:31.61  9:11.82  9:51.81 10:31.78
    11:11.87 11:51.80 12:32.27 13:12.74 13:53.14 14:33.80 15:14.40 15:55.37
    16:35.12 17:15.53 17:56.08 18:36.74 19:17.18 19:58.00 20:37.68 21:17.95
    21:56.28
  4 Brooks, Jo Ann            50 ISF                           22:14.41  
       35.72  1:14.37  1:54.56  2:34.80  3:14.88  3:55.19  4:35.64  5:16.47
     5:57.37  6:37.71  7:18.27  7:58.67  8:39.16  9:19.98 10:00.98 10:41.98
    11:22.60 12:03.28 12:43.99 13:25.31 14:06.50 14:47.46 15:28.02 16:08.76
    16:49.31 17:30.16 18:10.78 18:51.88 19:32.92 20:13.68 20:54.34 21:34.80
    22:14.41
  5 Springer, Phyllis D       54 REDT                          23:10.69  
       35.94  1:16.74  1:58.59  2:40.15  3:22.03  4:03.87  4:45.95  5:27.79
     6:10.17  6:52.46  7:35.00  8:17.33  9:00.28  9:42.89 10:25.38 11:08.15
    11:50.90 12:33.62 13:16.42 13:59.29 14:41.79 15:24.71 16:07.14 16:49.92
    17:32.88 18:15.84 18:58.22 19:40.88 20:23.85 21:06.29 21:48.70 22:30.81
    23:10.69
  6 Whittemore, Betsy         50 SKY                           23:30.91  
       36.84  1:17.82  2:00.55  2:43.17  3:25.54  4:08.08  4:50.39  5:32.47
     6:15.19  6:58.17  7:40.90  8:24.22  9:07.18  9:50.29 10:33.01 11:16.27
    11:59.11 12:42.34 13:25.44 14:08.40 14:51.66 15:35.05 16:18.54 17:00.89
    17:43.83 18:27.57 19:10.93 19:54.21 20:37.81 21:21.05 22:05.00 22:48.71
    23:30.91
  7 Holloway, Colleen J       50 STAR                          26:16.98  
       38.39  1:20.79  2:05.27  2:51.66  3:38.15  4:26.05  5:14.40  6:03.26
     6:52.61  7:41.44  8:30.63  9:19.73 10:07.94 10:56.86 11:45.60 12:34.94
    13:24.32 14:12.80 15:02.56 15:51.32 16:40.09 17:29.32 18:18.69 19:08.24
    19:57.82 20:47.28 21:36.99 22:25.30 23:13.23 24:01.13 24:49.34 25:35.64
    26:16.98
  8 Lambert, Holly W          50 ISF                           26:19.88  
       42.43  1:27.49  2:13.47  2:59.83  3:46.87  4:33.53  5:20.80  6:08.42
     6:56.14  7:43.84  8:32.03  9:20.93 10:09.33 10:58.29 11:47.05 12:36.68
    13:25.12 14:13.79 15:02.50 15:51.17 16:39.82 17:29.18 18:18.94 19:07.79
    19:57.20 20:46.57 21:34.95 22:23.85 23:12.37 24:00.62 24:48.81 25:35.57
    26:19.88
  9 Maxbauer, Christine A     50 MICH                          28:13.92  
       45.93  1:38.04  2:30.96  3:23.02  4:14.10  5:04.91  5:56.45  6:48.95
     7:39.79  8:31.25  9:23.13 10:14.34 11:05.54 11:58.86 12:51.25 13:43.13
    14:35.31 15:27.13 16:19.63 17:12.23 18:03.23 18:54.58 19:47.69 20:38.74
    21:29.85 22:21.10 23:11.97 24:03.28 24:54.68 25:45.12 26:36.37 27:26.72
    28:13.92
 10 Layton, Virginia H        53 SWOM                          29:33.32  
     1:37.38  2:29.92  3:23.89  4:18.22  5:10.84  6:05.83  7:54.19  8:49.58
     9:43.54 10:37.11                            12:24.04                  
    15:06.87          16:54.84                            20:30.46 21:24.35
                      24:09.64 25:04.35 25:58.55 26:52.87 27:48.36 28:42.47
    29:33.32
 -- Gault, Terry Sue M        53 VMST                                DQ  
       32.93  1:09.96  1:48.28                                             
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 28.74   6/23/2002 J SWAGERTY-HILL                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feldman, Joel T           52 NEM                              31.58  
  2 Guins, Ann H              50 O*H*                             32.20  
  3 Surdoval, Nancy J         50 WM                               32.93  
  4 Hardt, Leslie Robinson    52 VCM                              33.81  
  5 Laborwit, Anne G          53 GOLD                             34.12  
  6 Vittone, Leslee Z         51 IM                               35.12  
  7 Craffey, Eileen M         52 NEM                              36.63  
  8 Levan, Barbara            54 EXCL                             37.76  
  9 Uible, Barbara L          52 GOST                             38.52  
 10 Watson, Lisa L            50 GAJA                             40.20  
 -- Elton, Tracy M            54 SKY                                 DQ  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 1:04.59    3/9/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feldman, Joel T           52 NEM                            1:08.07  
       32.34  1:08.07                                                      
  2 Trebesiner, Karlene       50 ISF                            1:10.81  
       34.33  1:10.81                                                      
  3 Guins, Ann H              50 O*H*                           1:12.99  
       34.72  1:12.99                                                      
  4 Surdoval, Nancy J         50 WM                             1:13.19  
       35.51  1:13.19                                                      
  5 Laborwit, Anne G          53 GOLD                           1:14.09  
       35.34  1:14.09                                                      
  6 Eisenman, Judy A          50 TAM                            1:15.97  
       36.85  1:15.97                                                      
  7 Brooks, Jo Ann            50 ISF                            1:16.66  
       36.80  1:16.66                                                      
  8 Vittone, Leslee Z         51 IM                             1:18.16  
       37.49  1:18.16                                                      
  9 Hardt, Leslie Robinson    52 VCM                            1:18.59  
       37.63  1:18.59                                                      
 10 Craffey, Eileen M         52 NEM                            1:21.87  
       38.17  1:21.87                                                      
 11 Burkman, Ruth A           52 SWOM                           1:28.16  
       42.91  1:28.16                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 2:23.82   1/19/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laborwit, Anne G          53 GOLD                           2:37.59  
       37.30  1:17.63  1:58.35  2:37.59                                    
  2 Ciraulo, Christie         50 UCLA                           2:37.62  
       38.40  1:18.50  1:59.00  2:37.62                                    
  3 Trebesiner, Karlene       50 ISF                            2:39.98  
       37.36  1:17.66  1:59.03  2:39.98                                    
  4 Brooks, Jo Ann            50 ISF                            2:43.71  
       38.40  1:19.60  2:01.58  2:43.71                                    
  5 Surdoval, Nancy J         50 WM                             2:43.82  
       37.02  1:17.90  2:00.15  2:43.82                                    
  6 Bierwert, Karen           51 NEM                            2:46.23  
       39.06  1:20.20  2:03.52  2:46.23                                    
  7 Hardt, Leslie Robinson    52 VCM                            2:50.13  
       39.42  2:06.91  2:50.13                                             
  8 Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie)  51 NCMS                           2:53.29  
       40.68  1:24.82  2:09.89  2:53.29                                    
  9 Craffey, Eileen M         52 NEM                            2:57.10  
       39.74  1:24.13  2:10.89  2:57.10                                    
 10 Watson, Lisa L            50 GAJA                           2:58.21  
       42.93  1:27.62  2:13.25  2:58.21                                    
 11 Springer, Phyllis D       54 REDT                           3:01.53  
       42.82  1:28.36  2:15.57  3:01.53                                    
 12 Holloway, Colleen J       50 STAR                           3:07.17  
       42.74  1:30.65  2:21.28  3:07.17                                    
 13 Schultz, Janet            53 WMAC                           3:07.50  
       44.88  1:32.59  2:20.57  3:07.50                                    
 14 Burkman, Ruth A           52 SWOM                           3:12.10  
       45.83  1:34.51  2:24.25  3:12.10                                    
 15 Levan, Barbara            54 EXCL                           3:12.13  
       44.33  1:32.23  3:12.13  3:12.13                                    
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 33.74   5/18/2003 DANIELLE OGIER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hummel, Barbara R         52 NEM                              35.65  
  2 Battin, Carolyn H         50 CLVM                             36.70  
  3 Wright Belknap, Alice     53 SKY                              37.77  
  4 Vittone, Leslee Z         51 IM                               37.97  
  5 Alexander, Martha A       54 WCM                              38.11  
  6 Cutter, Elizabeth V       51 STMA                             38.58  
  7 Smith, Melinda J          51 O*H*                             39.35  
  8 Guins, Ann H              50 O*H*                             39.52  
  9 Nelson, Maryanne          53 RMM                              40.29  
 10 Meteyer, Beverly B        50 CLVM                             40.34  
 11 Uible, Barbara L          52 GOST                             40.97  
 12 Craffey, Eileen M         52 NEM                              41.63  
 13 Holloway, Colleen J       50 STAR                             42.03  
 14 Masters, Jane H           51 RGSC                             44.53  
 15 Hinson, Jan D             50 BSLM                             45.55  
 16 McCarthy, Gloria L        52 GCMT                             46.84  
 17 Sherwood, Kelly H         50 NEM                              50.98  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 1:14.82   4/30/2000 SUSAN JONES-ROY                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hummel, Barbara R         52 NEM                            1:17.79  
       38.03  1:17.79                                                      
  2 Rothenberg, Diane F       51 O*H*                           1:20.27  
       37.31  1:20.27                                                      
  3 Alexander, Martha A       54 WCM                            1:24.39  
       40.17  1:24.39                                                      
  4 Wright Belknap, Alice     53 SKY                            1:25.40  
       38.20  1:25.40                                                      
  5 Vittone, Leslee Z         51 IM                             1:26.81  
       38.94  1:26.81                                                      
  6 Smith, Melinda J          51 O*H*                           1:27.86  
       40.14  1:27.86                                                      
  7 Nelson, Maryanne          53 RMM                            1:28.69  
       41.21  1:28.69                                                      
  8 Craffey, Eileen M         52 NEM                            1:28.80  
       41.86  1:28.80                                                      
  9 Meteyer, Beverly B        50 CLVM                           1:30.52  
       40.37  1:30.52                                                      
 10 Buckner, Rebecca L        50 WMST                           1:32.49  
       44.40  1:32.49                                                      
 11 Schultz, Janet            53 WMAC                           1:36.23  
       46.68  1:36.23                                                      
 12 Masters, Jane H           51 RGSC                           1:36.92  
       47.21  1:36.92                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 2:42.23    5/6/2000 SUSAN JONES-ROY                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hummel, Barbara R         52 NEM                            2:53.94  
       40.49  1:26.31  2:12.03  2:53.94                                    
  2 Rothenberg, Diane F       51 O*H*                           2:54.31  
       38.72  1:23.06  2:09.00  2:54.31                                    
  3 Cutter, Elizabeth V       51 STMA                           3:00.11  
       41.07  1:27.34  2:14.17  3:00.11                                    
  4 Bierwert, Karen           51 NEM                            3:01.11  
       40.64  1:26.16  2:13.64  3:01.11                                    
  5 Wright Belknap, Alice     53 SKY                            3:03.99  
       40.30  1:28.23  2:16.61  3:03.99                                    
  6 Smith, Melinda J          51 O*H*                           3:10.56  
       41.07  1:27.74  2:17.29  3:10.56                                    
  7 Craffey, Eileen M         52 NEM                            3:11.08  
       43.07  1:30.82  2:20.58  3:11.08                                    
  8 Nelson, Maryanne          53 RMM                            3:16.21  
       43.31  1:33.08  2:24.52  3:16.21                                    
  9 Schultz, Janet            53 WMAC                           3:20.01  
       46.45  1:36.96  2:28.56  3:20.01                                    
 10 Masters, Jane H           51 RGSC                           3:27.52  
       47.96  1:38.96  2:33.11  3:27.52                                    
 11 Yoder, Margie E           51 RMM                            3:52.14  
       53.06  1:51.75  2:51.43  3:52.14                                    
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 27.81   5/17/2002 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              52 TAM                              28.35  
  2 Feldman, Joel T           52 NEM                              29.23  
  3 Ciraulo, Christie         50 UCLA                             29.57  
  4 Glassman, Debbie A        50 PNA                              29.66  
  5 Gault, Terry Sue M        53 VMST                             31.30  
  6 Kahn, Sally G             53 WCM                              31.72  
  7 Roche, Carolyn M          53 RMM                              31.77  
  8 Jones, Cynthia L          54 IM                               32.41  
  9 Springer, Phyllis D       54 REDT                             38.46  
 10 Sherwood, Kelly H         50 NEM                              42.96  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 1:01.26   5/17/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              52 TAM                            1:02.53  
       29.58  1:02.53                                                      
  2 Ciraulo, Christie         50 UCLA                           1:08.08  
       31.61  1:08.08                                                      
  3 Glassman, Debbie A        50 PNA                            1:08.55  
       31.21  1:08.55                                                      
  4 Gault, Terry Sue M        53 VMST                           1:09.34  
       32.53  1:09.34                                                      
  5 Kahn, Sally G             53 WCM                            1:12.83  
       33.91  1:12.83                                                      
  6 Roche, Carolyn M          53 RMM                            1:13.12  
       32.83  1:13.12                                                      
  7 Bierwert, Karen           51 NEM                            1:14.22  
       33.85  1:14.22                                                      
  8 Wingenroth, Kris          50 FBMS                           1:18.32  
       36.76  1:18.32                                                      
  9 Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie)  51 NCMS                           1:34.71  
       39.47  1:34.71                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 2:15.18   5/17/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glassman, Debbie A        50 PNA                            2:36.56  
       33.33  1:11.66  1:53.15  2:36.56                                    
  2 Ciraulo, Christie         50 UCLA                           2:38.77  
       33.64  1:13.05  1:54.29  2:38.77                                    
  3 Gault, Terry Sue M        53 VMST                           2:41.21  
       34.31  1:14.53  1:58.97  2:41.21                                    
  4 Wingenroth, Kris          50 FBMS                           2:52.50  
       37.84  1:20.71  2:05.38  2:52.50                                    
  5 Lambert, Holly W          50 ISF                            3:17.24  
       44.04  1:32.96  2:24.73  3:17.24                                    
  6 Holloway, Colleen J       50 STAR                           3:31.72  
       42.43  1:33.17  2:30.65  3:31.72                                    
  7 Utz, Debbie               51 SKY                            3:32.65  
       47.34  1:42.06  2:38.66  3:32.65                                    
  8 Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie)  51 NCMS                           3:39.79  
       47.06  1:43.91  2:41.30  3:39.79                                    
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 1:05.38   5/18/2003 DANIELLE OGIER                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feldman, Joel T           52 NEM                            1:08.27  
       30.53  1:08.27                                                      
  2 Rothenberg, Diane F       51 O*H*                           1:12.25  
       34.38  1:12.25                                                      
  3 Alexander, Martha A       54 WCM                            1:13.39  
       34.42  1:13.39                                                      
  4 Eisenman, Judy A          50 TAM                            1:15.66  
       34.67  1:15.66                                                      
  5 Vittone, Leslee Z         51 IM                             1:16.94  
       34.62  1:16.94                                                      
  6 Hummel, Barbara R         52 NEM                            1:17.73  
       37.05  1:17.73                                                      
  7 Uible, Barbara L          52 GOST                           1:23.00  
       36.58  1:23.00                                                      
  8 Nelson, Maryanne          53 RMM                            1:23.57  
       39.71  1:23.57                                                      
  9 Utz, Debbie               51 SKY                            1:26.35  
       42.05  1:26.35                                                      
 10 Schultz, Janet            53 WMAC                           1:26.36  
       41.94  1:26.36                                                      
 11 Yoder, Margie E           51 RMM                            1:38.46  
       49.85  1:38.46                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 2:20.64   5/18/2003 DANIELLE OGIER                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Debbie R          50 NCMS                           2:42.66  
       34.92  1:17.67  2:05.78  2:42.66                                    
  2 Surdoval, Nancy J         50 WM                             2:44.27  
       34.75  1:15.31  2:06.46  2:44.27                                    
  3 Francis, Susan A          51 ISF                            2:47.52  
       35.69  1:19.58  2:10.72  2:47.52                                    
  4 Hummel, Barbara R         52 NEM                            2:53.06  
       39.32  1:26.60  2:13.04  2:53.06                                    
  5 Wingenroth, Kris          50 FBMS                           2:53.48  
       37.50  1:22.47  2:15.08  2:53.48                                    
  6 Schultz, Janet            53 WMAC                           3:07.26  
       42.32  1:31.49  2:24.33  3:07.26                                    
  7 Burkman, Ruth A           52 SWOM                           3:21.07  
       45.97  1:36.03  2:37.97  3:21.07                                    
  8 Taggart, Carol S          54 IM                             3:32.24  
       47.34  1:44.25  2:44.72  3:32.24                                    
 
Women 50-54 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 5:00.48    5/9/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bierwert, Karen           51 NEM                            5:43.93  
       34.29  1:16.40  2:01.55  2:45.74  3:36.27  4:27.32  5:05.97  5:43.93
  2 Wilson, Debbie R          50 NCMS                           5:50.29  
       35.91  1:21.42  2:08.68  2:54.19  3:43.96  4:33.87  5:12.49  5:50.29
  3 Surdoval, Nancy J         50 WM                             5:58.10  
       37.22  1:22.76  2:08.16  2:52.72  3:46.12  4:39.19  5:19.45  5:58.10
  4 Brooks, Jo Ann            50 ISF                            6:02.51  
       39.06  1:23.85  2:08.74  2:52.68  3:46.64  4:41.43  5:23.02  6:02.51
  5 Wingenroth, Kris          50 FBMS                           6:07.37  
       37.96  1:22.05  2:10.39  2:56.48  3:50.47  4:44.50  5:25.59  6:07.37
  6 Hummel, Barbara R         52 NEM                            6:11.50  
       43.78  1:32.46  2:23.05  3:11.32  3:59.79  4:46.30  5:29.76  6:11.50
  7 Utz, Debbie               51 SKY                            6:33.31  
       44.61  1:35.78  2:26.56  3:16.15  4:09.84  5:03.71  5:49.54  6:33.31
  8 Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie)  51 NCMS                           6:35.83  
       41.77  1:37.04  2:27.23  3:16.36  4:12.26  5:08.13  5:53.71  6:35.83
  9 Buckner, Rebecca L        50 WMST                           6:41.81  
       41.99  1:31.85  2:27.33  3:22.18  4:15.36  5:10.68  5:57.46  6:41.81
 10 Burkman, Ruth A           52 SWOM                           6:58.17  
       47.65  1:41.88  2:35.61  3:28.77  4:28.21  5:27.55  6:14.92  6:58.17
 11 Hinson, Jan D             50 BSLM                           6:59.54  
       47.79  1:49.44  2:48.34  3:44.00  4:38.88  5:35.95  6:19.43  6:59.54
 -- Holloway, Colleen J       50 STAR                                DQ  
       38.14  1:29.04  2:26.59  3:21.46  4:23.72  5:24.48  6:12.37         
Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #25
Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #21
Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #29