2004 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 45-49

Final results

Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 24.88   4/30/2000 PENNY NOYES                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crittenden, Leianne S     47 WCM                              26.00  
  2 Parisi, Robin B           49 MACO                             26.07  
  3 Hudson, Carol-Ann         46 FACT                             26.56  
  4 Early, Marilyn E          46 MICH                             26.76  
  5 Joslin, Dea Ann           45 UNAT                             27.16  
  6 Grilli, Tracy L           47 NEM                              27.41  
  7 Martin, Pam H             46 SKY                              27.52  
  8 Dawson, Karleen           47 FACT                             27.76  
  9 Wallack, Mary A           48 TCSD                             28.09  
 10 Bartholomew, Kirsten F    45 LAPS                             28.58  
 11 Ward, Mimi H              45 SKY                              28.70  
 12 Weaver, Cathy M           46 LAPS                             29.23  
 13 Stager, Nan H             49 DOC                              29.25  
 14 Schenkel, Patricia M      49 ISF                              29.40  
 15 Del Greco, Jane           47 IM                               29.54  
 16 Niemi, Susan              48 WMAC                             30.00  
 17 Marlowe, Sandra W         48 SKY                              30.65  
 18 Womack, Janet S           47 BGSU                             31.30  
 19 Nelson-Wulff, Candace A   46 SMAC                             32.51  
 20 Diedo, Maddie             45 MICH                             33.69  
 21 Oatis, Kate               46 BGSU                             36.23  
 22 Mainland, Beverly         46 MTSC                           1:00.60  
 23 Mainland, Jean            47 MTSC                           1:29.21  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 53.27   5/20/2001 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crittenden, Leianne S     47 WCM                              56.74  
       27.48    56.74                                                      
  2 Parisi, Robin B           49 MACO                             56.76  
       27.81    56.76                                                      
  3 Early, Marilyn E          46 MICH                             57.88  
       27.85    57.88                                                      
  4 Hudson, Carol-Ann         46 FACT                             59.17  
       28.23    59.17                                                      
  5 Grilli, Tracy L           47 NEM                              59.31  
       28.70    59.31                                                      
  6 Wallack, Mary A           48 TCSD                           1:01.04  
       29.08  1:01.04                                                      
  7 Ward, Mimi H              45 SKY                            1:01.43  
       29.42  1:01.43                                                      
  8 Greig, Melinda B          46 AKMS                           1:02.50  
       30.08  1:02.50                                                      
  9 Pedersen, Christine E     45 ISF                            1:02.61  
       30.43  1:02.61                                                      
 10 Dawson, Karleen           47 FACT                           1:03.06  
       30.62  1:03.06                                                      
 11 Cook, Peggy P             48 GCMT                           1:04.76  
       30.86  1:04.76                                                      
 12 Bartholomew, Kirsten F    45 LAPS                           1:05.58  
       30.90  1:05.58                                                      
 13 Del Greco, Jane           47 IM                             1:06.00  
       30.97  1:06.00                                                      
 14 Driscoll, Colleen A       45 METR                           1:06.09  
       32.15  1:06.09                                                      
 15 Niemi, Susan              48 WMAC                           1:07.26  
       30.74  1:07.26                                                      
 16 Weaver, Cathy M           46 LAPS                           1:08.05  
       31.17  1:08.05                                                      
 17 Diedo, Maddie             45 MICH                           1:14.67  
       33.01  1:14.67                                                      
 18 Roderer, Kathleen M       48 IM                             1:19.57  
       36.78  1:19.57                                                      
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 1:58.53   5/20/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M     45 WCM                            1:58.85  
       27.27    57.03  1:27.95  1:58.85                                    
  2 Grilli, Tracy L           47 NEM                            2:07.36  
       29.69  1:01.98  1:35.15  2:07.36                                    
  3 Early, Marilyn E          46 MICH                           2:08.69  
       29.63  1:02.11  1:35.34  2:08.69                                    
  4 Knapp, Lo D               49 UTAH                           2:09.57  
       29.97  1:03.37  1:36.66  2:09.57                                    
  5 Bennett, Lisa A           47 VMST                           2:14.46  
       30.61  1:04.56  1:39.49  2:14.46                                    
  6 Ward, Mimi H              45 SKY                            2:18.05  
       30.76  1:04.50  1:40.92  2:18.05                                    
  6 Pedersen, Christine E     45 ISF                            2:18.05  
       32.11  1:06.65  1:42.35  2:18.05                                    
  8 Byrne, Joan K             49 ISF                            2:20.74  
       32.67  1:08.02  1:44.58  2:20.74                                    
  9 Quinn, Phyllis E          48 TOC                            2:21.45  
       33.71  1:10.19  1:46.60  2:21.45                                    
 10 Driscoll, Colleen A       45 METR                           2:21.59  
       33.43  1:09.27  1:45.77  2:21.59                                    
 11 Johnson, Jan C            49 ISF                            2:44.58  
       38.63  1:20.10  2:02.67  2:44.58                                    
 12 Early-Burk, Kathleen M    49 MICH                           2:52.90  
       37.96  1:20.67  2:06.53  2:52.90                                    
 13 Deming, Carol M           46 LGSR                           2:53.66  
       37.33  1:20.68  2:07.17  2:53.66                                    
 14 Leventhal, Laura M        47 BGSU                           2:59.12  
       41.95  1:26.46  2:13.27  2:59.12                                    
 
Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 5:22.93   5/20/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M     45 WCM                            5:13.89* 
       28.66  1:00.07  1:31.66  2:03.22  2:34.92  3:06.55  3:38.41  4:10.32
     4:42.66  5:13.89                                                      
  2 Grilli, Tracy L           47 NEM                            5:45.48  
       32.04  1:06.43  1:41.11  2:15.83  2:50.79  3:25.96  4:01.02  4:36.25
     5:11.61  5:45.48                                                      
  3 Knapp, Lo D               49 UTAH                           5:46.03  
       31.29  1:06.12  1:41.76  2:17.71  2:53.67  3:29.02  4:03.86  4:38.77
     5:13.34  5:46.03                                                      
  4 Alioto, Laurie J          46 WMAC                           5:54.09  
       32.26  1:06.82  1:41.98  2:17.45  2:53.10  3:29.04  4:05.05  4:41.61
     5:18.36  5:54.09                                                      
  5 Batchelor, Robin H        46 NCMS                           6:06.29  
       33.12  1:09.07  1:45.94  2:22.97  3:00.68  3:37.69  4:15.44  4:52.74
     5:30.06  6:06.29                                                      
  6 Ward, Mimi H              45 SKY                            6:11.96  
       32.59  1:08.50  1:45.87  2:23.73  3:02.02  3:40.59  4:19.32  4:57.66
     5:35.82  6:11.96                                                      
  7 Pedersen, Christine E     45 ISF                            6:13.86  
       33.46  1:10.18  1:48.47  2:27.00  3:05.45  3:43.91  4:22.10  5:00.09
     5:37.98  6:13.86                                                      
  8 Byrne, Joan K             49 ISF                            6:16.21  
       33.28  1:09.19  1:46.65  2:24.68  3:02.84  3:41.72  4:20.83  4:59.76
     5:38.61  6:16.21                                                      
  9 Quinn, Phyllis E          48 TOC                            6:23.93  
       34.38  1:11.76  1:50.12  2:29.15  3:07.87  3:47.27  4:26.86  5:06.35
     5:45.99  6:23.93                                                      
 10 Driscoll, Colleen A       45 METR                           6:24.02  
       34.45  1:13.37  1:52.50  2:31.85  3:11.00  3:50.13  4:28.95  5:07.86
     5:46.53  6:24.02                                                      
 11 Durant, Robin L           48 INWM                           6:53.35  
       39.05  1:20.04  2:01.51  2:42.70  3:24.18  4:06.05  4:48.24  5:30.61
     6:12.76  6:53.35                                                      
 12 Meehan, Margaret M        46 REDT                           7:03.13  
       39.99  1:23.65  2:07.21  2:50.93  3:33.72  4:17.04  4:59.76  5:42.36
     6:23.85  7:03.13                                                      
 13 Kregor, Janice            47 SKY                            7:05.26  
       37.86  1:19.37  2:02.02  2:44.67  3:27.83  4:11.12  4:55.75  5:39.17
     6:22.65  7:05.26                                                      
 14 Johnson, Jan C            49 ISF                            7:17.42  
       39.77  1:22.75  2:06.76  2:51.48  3:36.08  4:20.58  5:05.08  5:49.70
     6:34.04  7:17.42                                                      
 15 Deming, Carol M           46 LGSR                           7:49.06  
       38.32  1:21.83  2:09.07  2:57.35  3:46.13  4:35.44  5:24.53  6:13.41
     7:02.53  7:49.06                                                      
 16 Leventhal, Laura M        47 BGSU                           8:00.19  
       41.90  1:27.54  2:14.63  3:02.96  3:52.38  4:42.12  5:31.82  6:22.39
     7:12.33  8:00.19                                                      
 17 Early-Burk, Kathleen M    49 MICH                           8:02.83  
       43.18  1:28.91  2:16.40  3:05.98  3:55.63  4:45.78  5:35.74  6:26.63
     7:17.08  8:02.83                                                      
 18 O'Malley, Gail            49 SKY                            8:15.45  
       45.28  1:34.39  2:23.95  3:14.13  4:04.31  4:54.53  5:44.86  6:35.18
     7:26.67  8:15.45                                                      
 
Women 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 11:21.39   3/13/1999 LAURA VAL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grilli, Tracy L           47 NEM                           11:45.98  
       31.65  1:05.96  1:41.12  2:16.48  2:51.98  3:27.84  4:03.56  4:39.44
     5:15.01  5:50.55  6:26.06  7:01.56  7:36.92  8:12.51  8:48.27  9:24.31
    10:00.37 10:36.31 11:12.11 11:45.98                                    
  2 Pedersen, Christine E     45 ISF                           12:54.16  
              1:11.42  1:50.09  2:28.96  3:07.79  3:46.72  4:25.98  5:04.74
     5:44.21  6:23.45  7:02.82  7:42.33  8:21.61  9:01.85  9:41.14 10:20.34
    10:59.23 11:38.17 12:16.92 12:54.16                                    
  3 Driscoll, Colleen A       45 METR                          13:03.19  
       34.90  1:13.16  1:52.90  2:32.56  3:12.55  3:52.62  4:32.98  5:13.30
     5:53.45  6:33.07  7:12.41  7:51.94  8:31.58  9:11.20  9:50.71 10:29.91
    11:09.04 11:48.05 12:26.41 13:03.19                                    
  4 Deming, Carol M           46 LGSR                          15:42.78  
       39.06  1:23.58  2:10.67  2:58.49  3:46.48  4:33.40  5:20.90  6:08.27
     6:56.65  7:44.51  8:32.62  9:21.25 10:09.23 10:57.57 11:46.33 12:33.71
    13:21.72 14:09.22 14:57.21 15:42.78                                    
 
Women 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 19:09.33    2/7/1999 LAURA VAL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M     45 WCM                           17:49.94* 
       29.56  1:01.53  1:34.08  2:06.66  2:39.02  3:11.19  3:43.27  4:15.46
     4:47.66  5:19.92  5:52.25  6:24.52  6:56.71  7:28.83  8:01.25  8:33.46
     9:05.89  9:38.31 10:10.82 10:43.32 11:15.94 11:48.73 12:21.28 12:54.07
    13:26.67 13:59.36 14:32.74 15:05.41 15:38.30 16:11.43 16:44.56 17:17.73
    17:49.94
  2 Alioto, Laurie J          46 WMAC                          19:50.29  
       32.94  1:07.62  1:42.72  2:18.16  2:53.80  3:29.48  4:05.15  4:41.22
     5:17.17  5:52.99  6:29.02  7:05.31  7:41.39  8:17.87  8:54.02  9:30.39
    10:06.80 10:43.18 11:19.49 11:55.92 12:32.53 13:09.16 13:45.83 14:22.14
    14:58.59 15:34.93 16:11.45 16:48.29 17:24.93 18:01.74 18:38.17 19:14.89
    19:50.29
  3 Knapp, Lo D               49 UTAH                          20:07.75  
       32.76  1:08.69  1:45.42  2:22.26  2:59.59  3:37.44  4:14.47  4:52.05
     5:29.41  6:07.27  6:44.44  7:21.55  7:58.61  8:36.01  9:12.91  9:50.04
    10:27.08 11:04.29 11:41.31 12:18.30 12:54.47 13:31.01 14:07.52 14:43.86
    15:20.16 15:56.52 16:32.97 17:09.52 17:46.25 18:22.65 18:58.49 19:33.62
    20:07.75
  4 Batchelor, Robin H        46 NCMS                          20:33.08  
       33.06  1:08.86  1:45.57  2:22.69  2:59.51  3:36.48  4:13.56  4:51.06
     5:28.59  6:06.07  6:43.71  7:21.23  7:58.68  8:36.30  9:14.09  9:51.72
    10:29.26 11:06.99 11:44.64 12:22.32 13:00.16 13:37.99 14:15.57 14:53.41
    15:31.15 16:09.00 16:47.04 17:24.96 18:02.95 18:41.00 19:18.77 19:56.27
    20:33.08
  5 Ward, Mimi H              45 SKY                           21:23.67  
       32.98  1:09.33  1:47.55  2:26.74  3:06.11  3:45.47  4:24.75  5:04.01
     5:42.98  6:21.54  7:00.55  7:39.64  8:18.34  8:57.75  9:37.50 10:17.02
    10:56.46 11:35.72 12:15.28 12:54.98 13:34.27 14:13.52 14:53.12 15:32.35
    16:12.14 16:51.40 17:30.24 18:09.71 18:49.06 19:28.48 20:07.86 20:46.85
    21:23.67
  6 Quinn, Phyllis E          48 TOC                           21:42.52  
       36.28  1:14.80  1:54.90  2:35.53  3:15.76  3:56.18  4:36.60  5:16.64
     5:56.98  6:36.97  7:16.37  7:55.86  8:35.95  9:15.65  9:54.76 10:34.11
    11:13.37 11:52.98 12:32.69 13:12.21 13:51.58 14:31.05 15:10.85 15:50.37
    16:29.95 17:09.58 17:48.71 18:27.82 19:07.39 19:46.80 20:26.04 21:05.24
    21:42.52
  7 Byrne, Joan K             49 ISF                           21:49.15  
       33.78  1:11.05  1:48.99  2:27.43  3:06.04  3:44.76  4:23.84  5:02.91
     5:42.24  6:21.77  7:01.53  7:41.68  8:22.03  9:02.65  9:42.77 10:23.03
    11:03.56 11:43.90 12:24.64 13:05.33 13:46.18 14:26.64 15:07.76 15:47.93
    16:27.98 17:08.52 17:49.09 18:29.87 19:10.39 19:51.07 20:31.32 21:10.80
    21:49.15
  8 Beck, Pam M               46 O*H*                          22:38.27  
       35.02  1:13.66  1:53.57  2:33.69  3:14.13  3:54.86  4:35.95  5:16.86
     5:57.95  6:39.22  7:20.58  8:01.90  8:43.66  9:25.16 10:07.00 10:49.21
    11:31.48 12:13.53 12:55.04 13:36.84 14:18.46 15:00.17 15:42.61 16:24.20
    17:06.20 17:47.68 18:29.28 19:11.31 19:52.96 20:34.80 21:16.78 21:58.16
    22:38.27
  9 Durant, Robin L           48 INWM                          23:24.62  
       39.59  1:21.88  2:04.98  2:48.11  3:31.01  4:13.40  4:55.76  5:37.96
     6:20.44  7:02.87  7:45.10  8:27.56  9:10.52  9:53.01 10:36.12 11:19.30
    12:02.06 12:44.78 13:27.60 14:10.75 14:53.44 15:35.88 16:18.62 17:01.21
    17:44.43 18:27.51 19:09.93 19:52.59 20:35.55 21:18.64 22:01.15 22:43.72
    23:24.62
 10 Kregor, Janice            47 SKY                           23:44.55  
       39.59  1:22.88  2:06.88  2:51.13  3:35.22  4:19.07  5:03.22  5:47.13
     6:30.97  7:14.28  7:57.50  8:41.30  9:24.75 10:07.90 10:51.63 11:34.99
    12:18.07 13:01.31 13:44.75 14:27.49 15:10.80 15:53.72 16:36.56 17:19.10
    18:02.00 18:44.65 19:27.51 20:10.40 20:53.32 21:36.21 22:19.01 23:02.03
    23:44.55
 11 Johnson, Jan C            49 ISF                           24:25.39  
       41.02  1:24.88  2:09.40  2:54.78  3:39.63  4:24.40  5:09.15  5:53.71
     6:38.48  7:23.15  8:07.57  8:51.78  9:36.31 10:20.85 11:05.27 11:49.83
    12:34.38 13:18.81 14:03.43 14:47.82 15:32.35 16:16.62 17:01.35 17:46.06
    18:30.48 19:15.20 19:59.78 20:44.49 21:28.93 22:13.54 22:57.94 23:42.41
    24:25.39
 12 Della Torre, Joann L      46 IM                            26:14.40  
       42.89  1:25.67  2:13.10  2:58.71  3:45.99  4:33.62  5:20.78  6:08.46
     6:56.22  7:43.83  8:31.97  9:20.29 10:08.36 10:56.94 11:45.59 12:34.23
    13:23.07 14:11.69 15:00.07 15:48.27 16:36.71 17:25.53 18:14.21 19:02.92
    19:51.61 20:40.52 21:30.42 22:18.68 23:07.14 23:54.31 24:42.17 25:30.46
    26:14.40
 13 Leventhal, Laura M        47 BGSU                          27:01.24  
       43.25  1:29.98  2:18.80  3:07.95  3:57.57  4:46.32  5:36.40  6:26.23
     7:15.39  8:04.89  8:54.39  9:43.81 10:33.57 11:22.71 12:12.59 13:02.30
    13:52.18 14:41.50 15:30.51 16:19.62 17:08.77 17:58.02 18:47.63 19:37.21
    20:26.58 21:16.36 22:05.99 22:55.71 23:45.52 24:35.32 25:24.60 26:13.93
    27:01.24
 14 Early-Burk, Kathleen M    49 MICH                          28:20.19  
       45.13  1:34.84  2:26.75  3:19.98  4:11.60  5:04.62  5:56.27  6:48.23
     7:40.99  8:33.67  9:25.50 10:18.01 11:10.18 12:02.29 12:54.32 13:46.32
    14:37.58 15:30.76 16:23.41 17:15.61 18:07.73 18:59.87 19:51.85 20:44.40
    21:36.97 22:28.35 23:20.31 24:12.74 25:04.66 25:55.34 26:45.20 27:34.67
    28:20.19
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 28.26   5/18/1997 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Banko, Sarah C            45 MCMS                             29.96  
  2 Fleury, Lindley A         45 NCMS                             30.26  
  3 Landers, Patty            47 WCM                              30.72  
  4 Early, Marilyn E          46 MICH                             31.55  
  5 Maltry, Cynthia L         49 WMAC                             31.93  
  6 Knapp, Lo D               49 UTAH                             33.11  
  7 Curl, Mary C              47 SKY                              33.12  
  8 Pujalet-Devitt, Michele   47 SWOM                             33.36  
  9 James, Paula              45 CLVM                             33.64  
 10 Jones, Beth               46 RIDG                             34.46  
 11 Bowen, Mag L              45 O*H*                             34.55  
 12 Bowman, Susan A           48 REDT                             35.07  
 13 Dawson, Karleen           47 FACT                             35.41  
 14 Marlowe, Sandra W         48 SKY                              36.71  
 15 Womack, Janet S           47 BGSU                             38.26  
 16 Gunnison, Joanmarie       46 WMSC                             41.62  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 1:01.50   5/18/1997 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Landers, Patty            47 WCM                            1:05.75  
       32.09  1:05.75                                                      
  2 Fleury, Lindley A         45 NCMS                           1:06.22  
       31.72  1:06.22                                                      
  3 Banko, Sarah C            45 MCMS                           1:06.41  
       31.79  1:06.41                                                      
  4 Early, Marilyn E          46 MICH                           1:08.01  
       32.32  1:08.01                                                      
  5 Maltry, Cynthia L         49 WMAC                           1:10.94  
       34.76  1:10.94                                                      
  6 Knapp, Lo D               49 UTAH                           1:11.60  
       34.87  1:11.60                                                      
  7 James, Paula              45 CLVM                           1:12.50  
       34.96  1:12.50                                                      
  8 Greig, Melinda B          46 AKMS                           1:13.21  
       35.72  1:13.21                                                      
  9 Cook, Peggy P             48 GCMT                           1:13.63  
       34.94  1:13.63                                                      
 10 Jones, Beth               46 RIDG                           1:15.16  
       36.04  1:15.16                                                      
 11 Dawson, Karleen           47 FACT                           1:15.69  
       36.30  1:15.69                                                      
 12 Bowman, Susan A           48 REDT                           1:19.58  
       38.04  1:19.58                                                      
 13 Delanois, Barbara L       48 IM                             1:22.04  
       39.20  1:22.04                                                      
 14 Marlowe, Sandra W         48 SKY                            1:23.36  
       40.82  1:23.36                                                      
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 2:18.60   4/28/2002 KAREN EINSIDLER                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Landers, Patty            47 WCM                            2:23.05  
       33.49  1:09.74  1:46.62  2:23.05                                    
  2 Fleury, Lindley A         45 NCMS                           2:26.65  
       34.31  1:11.08  1:49.03  2:26.65                                    
  3 Alioto, Laurie J          46 WMAC                           2:27.22  
       34.39  1:11.07  1:48.91  2:27.22                                    
  4 Early, Marilyn E          46 MICH                           2:29.70  
       33.50  1:10.71  1:49.67  2:29.70                                    
  5 Pujalet-Devitt, Michele   47 SWOM                           2:30.31  
       35.29  1:13.27  1:52.47  2:30.31                                    
  6 Curl, Mary C              47 SKY                            2:31.93  
       35.60  1:13.50  1:52.63  2:31.93                                    
  7 Batchelor, Robin H        46 NCMS                           2:33.97  
       36.37  1:14.75  1:54.61  2:33.97                                    
  8 James, Paula              45 CLVM                           2:35.20  
       37.22  1:16.76  1:56.37  2:35.20                                    
  9 Bowen, Mag L              45 O*H*                           2:36.21  
       37.21  1:16.48  1:56.82  2:36.21                                    
 10 Maltry, Cynthia L         49 WMAC                           2:38.65  
       35.63  1:14.58  1:56.29  2:38.65                                    
 11 Byrne, Joan K             49 ISF                            2:48.63  
       38.17  1:19.59  2:04.07  2:48.63                                    
 12 Quinn, Phyllis E          48 TOC                            2:50.07  
       40.64  1:23.46  2:06.84  2:50.07                                    
 13 Delanois, Barbara L       48 IM                             2:58.17  
       40.07  1:23.09  2:09.87  2:58.17                                    
 14 Nelson-Wulff, Candace A   46 SMAC                           3:16.54  
       47.05  1:37.20  2:28.45  3:16.54                                    
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 32.59   5/18/2003 MELINDA MANN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joslin, Dea Ann           45 UNAT                             33.10  
  2 Robie, Jane M             45 IM                               33.22  
  3 Crittenden, Leianne S     47 WCM                              33.73  
  4 Bennett, Lisa A           47 VMST                             34.56  
  5 Tomlin, Julie B           45 RGSC                             34.62  
  6 Maltry, Cynthia L         49 WMAC                             35.85  
  7 Gettelfinger, Cheryl M    46 ISF                              36.76  
  8 Bartholomew, Kirsten F    45 LAPS                             38.62  
  9 Del Greco, Jane           47 IM                               40.02  
 10 Niemi, Susan              48 WMAC                             40.27  
 11 Smath, Meg                47 SKY                              41.56  
 12 Anderson, Lisa L          45 H2O                              43.31  
 13 Gunnison, Joanmarie       46 WMSC                             44.04  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 1:10.76   5/18/2003 MELINDA MANN                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joslin, Dea Ann           45 UNAT                           1:12.04  
       34.25  1:12.04                                                      
  2 Tomlin, Julie B           45 RGSC                           1:13.31  
       34.61  1:13.31                                                      
  3 Crittenden, Leianne S     47 WCM                            1:13.42  
       35.19  1:13.42                                                      
  4 Bennett, Lisa A           47 VMST                           1:16.76  
       35.97  1:16.76                                                      
  5 Wallack, Mary A           48 TCSD                           1:17.99  
       37.10  1:17.99                                                      
  6 Curl, Mary C              47 SKY                            1:18.95  
       37.47  1:18.95                                                      
  7 Soso, Catherine G         45 WCM                            1:19.43  
       37.05  1:19.43                                                      
  8 Gettelfinger, Cheryl M    46 ISF                            1:20.76  
       37.85  1:20.76                                                      
  9 Greig, Melinda B          46 AKMS                           1:21.50  
       38.83  1:21.50                                                      
 10 Bartholomew, Kirsten F    45 LAPS                           1:22.71  
       39.43  1:22.71                                                      
 11 Allen, Pam J              48 O*H*                           1:22.74  
       38.52  1:22.74                                                      
 12 Del Greco, Jane           47 IM                             1:28.65  
       41.44  1:28.65                                                      
 13 Driscoll, Colleen A       45 METR                           1:29.12  
       42.43  1:29.12                                                      
 14 Smath, Meg                47 SKY                            1:31.02  
       42.61  1:31.02                                                      
 15 Anderson, Lisa L          45 H2O                            1:34.35  
       43.89  1:34.35                                                      
 16 Nelson-Wulff, Candace A   46 SMAC                           1:35.91  
       45.92  1:35.91                                                      
 -- Copus, Nancy S            48 WMST                                DQ  
       40.49                                                               
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 2:35.43   5/17/2002 COLETTE CRABBE                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joslin, Dea Ann           45 UNAT                           2:35.57  
       35.49  1:14.66  1:54.49  2:35.57                                    
  2 Tomlin, Julie B           45 RGSC                           2:42.29  
       36.40  1:17.43  1:59.48  2:42.29                                    
  3 Knapp, Lo D               49 UTAH                           2:44.02  
       37.72  1:19.15  2:01.73  2:44.02                                    
  4 Crittenden, Leianne S     47 WCM                            2:45.91  
       36.43  1:17.27  2:00.29  2:45.91                                    
  5 Bennett, Lisa A           47 VMST                           2:46.32  
       36.77  1:18.64  2:02.53  2:46.32                                    
  6 Robie, Jane M             45 IM                             2:49.23  
       36.41  1:18.09  2:02.60  2:49.23                                    
  7 Soso, Catherine G         45 WCM                            2:49.49  
       38.67  1:21.74  2:05.33  2:49.49                                    
  8 Pujalet-Devitt, Michele   47 SWOM                           2:49.66  
       39.12  1:21.97  2:06.28  2:49.66                                    
  9 Curl, Mary C              47 SKY                            2:50.81  
       38.73  1:21.69  2:05.91  2:50.81                                    
 10 Wallack, Mary A           48 TCSD                           2:54.08  
       39.25  1:23.07  2:08.63  2:54.08                                    
 11 Gettelfinger, Cheryl M    46 ISF                            2:55.22  
       38.83  1:23.07  2:09.04  2:55.22                                    
 12 Allen, Pam J              48 O*H*                           2:59.61  
       39.43  1:24.65  2:12.27  2:59.61                                    
 13 Copus, Nancy S            48 WMST                           3:03.56  
       42.66  1:29.71  2:17.27  3:03.56                                    
 14 Del Greco, Jane           47 IM                             3:19.44  
       41.21  1:31.26  2:26.11  3:19.44                                    
 15 Smath, Meg                47 SKY                            3:23.21  
       46.22  1:38.31  2:31.45  3:23.21                                    
 16 Durant, Robin L           48 INWM                           3:29.42  
       48.44  1:42.27  2:36.58  3:29.42                                    
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 27.02   5/10/1998 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parisi, Robin B           49 MACO                             28.23  
  2 Hudson, Carol-Ann         46 FACT                             28.85  
  3 Banko, Sarah C            45 MCMS                             29.08  
  4 Fleury, Lindley A         45 NCMS                             29.43  
  5 Martin, Pam H             46 SKY                              29.88  
  6 Pujalet-Devitt, Michele   47 SWOM                             30.18  
  7 Soso, Catherine G         45 WCM                              30.58  
  8 Marlowe, Sandra W         48 SKY                              32.30  
  9 Jones, Beth               46 RIDG                             33.76  
 10 Bowman, Susan A           48 REDT                             34.79  
 11 Roderer, Kathleen M       48 IM                               39.99  
 12 Oatis, Kate               46 BGSU                             41.68  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 59.82   5/20/2001 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M     45 WCM                            1:01.65  
       29.43  1:01.65                                                      
  2 Parisi, Robin B           49 MACO                           1:02.44  
       28.96  1:02.44                                                      
  3 Hudson, Carol-Ann         46 FACT                           1:04.86  
       30.23  1:04.86                                                      
  4 Fleury, Lindley A         45 NCMS                           1:09.36  
       30.74  1:09.36                                                      
  5 Joslin, Dea Ann           45 UNAT                           1:10.40  
       32.85  1:10.40                                                      
  6 Soso, Catherine G         45 WCM                            1:12.10  
       32.53  1:12.10                                                      
  7 Beck, Pam M               46 O*H*                           1:14.03  
       33.45  1:14.03                                                      
  8 Meehan, Margaret M        46 REDT                           1:14.38  
       34.80  1:14.38                                                      
  9 Marlowe, Sandra W         48 SKY                            1:18.39  
       37.26  1:18.39                                                      
 10 Cook, Peggy P             48 GCMT                           1:23.84  
       34.33  1:23.84                                                      
 11 Kregor, Janice            47 SKY                            1:48.56  
       48.56  1:48.56                                                      
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 2:11.12   5/20/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M     45 WCM                            2:19.02  
       30.46  1:05.03  1:40.86  2:19.02                                    
  2 Alioto, Laurie J          46 WMAC                           2:25.37  
       32.39  1:08.86  1:46.90  2:25.37                                    
  3 Pujalet-Devitt, Michele   47 SWOM                           2:25.53  
       31.86  1:07.90  1:45.76  2:25.53                                    
  4 Martin, Pam H             46 SKY                            2:37.34  
       32.28  1:10.25  1:51.99  2:37.34                                    
  5 Batchelor, Robin H        46 NCMS                           2:40.20  
       34.21  1:13.99  1:55.90  2:40.20                                    
  6 Hudson, Carol-Ann         46 FACT                           2:40.63  
       31.77  1:09.17  1:51.42  2:40.63                                    
  7 Meehan, Margaret M        46 REDT                           3:02.71  
       37.65  1:21.91  2:10.39  3:02.71                                    
  8 Quinn, Phyllis E          48 TOC                            3:06.09  
       41.82  1:30.35  2:19.20  3:06.09                                    
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 1:03.83   4/20/1997 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parisi, Robin B           49 MACO                           1:04.51  
       29.62  1:04.51                                                      
  2 Joslin, Dea Ann           45 UNAT                           1:06.13  
       31.85  1:06.13                                                      
  3 Crittenden, Leianne S     47 WCM                            1:06.81  
       31.75  1:06.81                                                      
  4 Banko, Sarah C            45 MCMS                           1:08.58  
       30.75  1:08.58                                                      
  5 Maltry, Cynthia L         49 WMAC                           1:08.81  
       31.07  1:08.81                                                      
  6 Grilli, Tracy L           47 NEM                            1:09.04  
       31.64  1:09.04                                                      
  7 Landers, Patty            47 WCM                            1:09.07  
       31.42  1:09.07                                                      
  8 Soso, Catherine G         45 WCM                            1:09.35  
       32.40  1:09.35                                                      
  9 Curl, Mary C              47 SKY                            1:09.64  
       32.84  1:09.64                                                      
 10 Bennett, Lisa A           47 VMST                           1:09.69  
       32.64  1:09.69                                                      
 11 Martin, Pam H             46 SKY                            1:10.14  
       33.23  1:10.14                                                      
 12 Fleury, Lindley A         45 NCMS                           1:10.35  
       31.62  1:10.35                                                      
 13 Greig, Melinda B          46 AKMS                           1:11.42  
       33.69  1:11.42                                                      
 14 Robie, Jane M             45 IM                             1:11.95  
       34.87  1:11.95                                                      
 15 Wallack, Mary A           48 TCSD                           1:12.25  
       33.90  1:12.25                                                      
 16 Beck, Pam M               46 O*H*                           1:13.81  
       34.52  1:13.81                                                      
 17 James, Paula              45 CLVM                           1:13.88  
       33.48  1:13.88                                                      
 18 Dawson, Karleen           47 FACT                           1:14.53  
       33.94  1:14.53                                                      
 19 Stager, Nan H             49 DOC                            1:15.94  
       34.81  1:15.94                                                      
 20 Marlowe, Sandra W         48 SKY                            1:17.02  
       33.85  1:17.02                                                      
 21 Cook, Peggy P             48 GCMT                           1:17.15  
       33.91  1:17.15                                                      
 22 Allen, Pam J              48 O*H*                           1:17.33  
       36.91  1:17.33                                                      
 23 Copus, Nancy S            48 WMST                           1:19.01  
       38.27  1:19.01                                                      
 24 Bowman, Susan A           48 REDT                           1:20.41  
       35.99  1:20.41                                                      
 25 Delanois, Barbara L       48 IM                             1:22.17  
       36.85  1:22.17                                                      
 26 Womack, Janet S           47 BGSU                           1:22.93  
       38.67  1:22.93                                                      
 27 Anderson, Lisa L          45 H2O                            1:26.22  
       39.80  1:26.22                                                      
 28 Oatis, Kate               46 BGSU                           1:33.21  
       43.46  1:33.21                                                      
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 2:19.91   5/17/2002 ROBIN PARISI                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pujalet-Devitt, Michele   47 SWOM                           2:27.17  
       31.64  1:09.22  1:52.87  2:27.17                                    
  2 Curl, Mary C              47 SKY                            2:29.42  
       32.61  1:11.01  1:55.03  2:29.42                                    
  3 Alioto, Laurie J          46 WMAC                           2:30.08  
       31.89  1:10.01  1:55.14  2:30.08                                    
  4 Bennett, Lisa A           47 VMST                           2:31.12  
       31.90  1:11.98  1:55.10  2:31.12                                    
  5 Soso, Catherine G         45 WCM                            2:31.38  
       32.09  1:11.26  1:56.03  2:31.38                                    
  6 Greig, Melinda B          46 AKMS                           2:35.27  
       33.28  1:13.77  1:59.69  2:35.27                                    
  7 Batchelor, Robin H        46 NCMS                           2:35.70  
       34.12  1:13.68  2:00.66  2:35.70                                    
  8 Maltry, Cynthia L         49 WMAC                           2:36.04  
       32.89  1:12.55  1:59.98  2:36.04                                    
  9 James, Paula              45 CLVM                           2:40.87  
       33.59  1:13.84  2:01.79  2:40.87                                    
 10 Byrne, Joan K             49 ISF                            2:44.44  
       35.11  1:16.49  2:06.17  2:44.44                                    
 11 Meehan, Margaret M        46 REDT                           2:48.81  
       35.83  1:21.75  2:09.69  2:48.81                                    
 12 Allen, Pam J              48 O*H*                           2:50.67  
       35.93  1:23.92  2:09.69  2:50.67                                    
 -- Copus, Nancy S            48 WMST                                DQ  
       37.65  1:26.85  2:16.17                                             
 -- Parisi, Robin B           49 MACO                                DQ  
       29.88  1:05.95  1:49.03                                             
 -- Martin, Pam H             46 SKY                                 DQ  
       31.79  1:12.89  1:57.73                                             
 
Women 45-49 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 4:54.46   5/17/2002 COLETTE CRABBE                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alioto, Laurie J          46 WMAC                           5:13.76  
       32.29  1:08.64  1:48.18  2:26.67  3:12.87  3:59.81  4:37.60  5:13.76
  2 Batchelor, Robin H        46 NCMS                           5:23.87  
       33.64  1:12.65  1:53.69  2:35.43  3:22.70  4:10.45  4:47.62  5:23.87
  3 James, Paula              45 CLVM                           5:34.81  
       35.01  1:14.12  1:58.63  2:39.61  3:29.08  4:18.60  4:57.39  5:34.81
  4 Hudson, Carol-Ann         46 FACT                           5:46.15  
       32.27  1:10.23  1:54.20  2:37.87  3:29.55  4:23.74  5:06.50  5:46.15
  5 Byrne, Joan K             49 ISF                            5:55.35  
       36.62  1:19.20  2:05.30  2:51.35  3:42.82  4:34.25  5:15.82  5:55.35
  6 Quinn, Phyllis E          48 TOC                            5:57.72  
       38.39  1:22.04  2:07.16  2:50.95  3:44.35  4:38.38  5:19.19  5:57.72
  7 Beck, Pam M               46 O*H*                           5:59.05  
       35.17  1:17.66  2:08.16  2:56.42  3:46.93  4:38.79  5:20.16  5:59.05
  8 Copus, Nancy S            48 WMST                           6:11.01  
       39.32  1:26.88  2:17.49  3:05.51  3:56.08  4:46.49  5:30.46  6:11.01
  9 Meehan, Margaret M        46 REDT                           6:12.79  
       36.25  1:20.96  2:10.06  2:58.26  3:52.95  4:48.55  5:31.82  6:12.79
Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #41
Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #14
Sponsor #45
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #21