2004 Short Course National Championships

Mixed Relay Results

Final results

Mixed 19+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 1:30.96   5/16/1999 TOC                                        
                         J TONG, S PATRICK, J KEPPLER, K EVERIST           
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                                     1:30.81* 
     1) Christoffel, Benjamin J 28      2) Dwyer, Brighid M 24            
     3) Kilian, Caroline A 23           4) Dawkins, Adam S 28             
       24.06    46.10  1:10.50  1:30.81                                    
  2 Red Tide OF New York City Inc  'A'                          1:32.86  
     1) Monu, Ngozi R 23                2) Gomberg, Marc S 29             
     3) Gary, Kristin J 36              4) Fain, Jeremy S 26              
       24.41    46.63  1:11.64  1:32.86                                    
  3 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                                  1:34.01  
     1) Asti, Lance 24                  2) Sheets, David A 33             
     3) Sheets, Christina M 27          4) Nieto, Alexandra 31            
       20.70    42.57  1:07.32  1:34.01                                    
  4 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                              1:36.22  
     1) Auwerter, Jay P. 24             2) Perry, Brian S 32              
     3) Kessler, Laura L 43             4) Peric, Georgian M 24           
       22.26    44.59  1:10.79  1:36.22                                    
  5 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       1:36.26  
     1) Sorg, Greg 32                   2) Liberty, Laurel M 22           
     3) Carroll, Kathy 24               4) Hartsock, Steve 30             
       22.47    48.32  1:13.17  1:36.26                                    
  6 Bowling Green State Univ Maste  'A'                         1:37.05  
     1) Kennedy, Jeff D 20              2) Spann, Rachael M 20            
     3) Davies, Alissa K 24             4) Womack, Lucas B 22             
       23.60    51.04  1:14.50  1:37.05                                    
  7 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       1:37.86  
     1) Stubelt, Joseph T 22            2) Verbeck, Marlana M 20          
     3) Bissett, Melissa L 25           4) Metts, David J 33              
       24.53    49.60  1:15.34  1:37.86                                    
  8 Southwest Ohio Masters  'A'                                 1:37.91  
     1) Weeter, Ashley D 26             2) Kaspar, Amy M 34               
     3) Seither, Joe R 25               4) Willison, Stuart A 23          
       27.11    53.88  1:16.44  1:37.91                                    
  9 Illinois Masters  'B'                                       1:38.85  
     1) Hogan, Kristin 23               2) Fry, Elizabeth H 25            
     3) Campbell, Brian A 29            4) Mc Namara, Brian D 32          
       27.79    54.02  1:17.16  1:38.85                                    
 10 Team Ridgelea  'A'                                          1:39.42  
     1) Miller, Brian A 31              2) Drake, Diane E 24              
     3) Henderson, Kristin W 43         4) Masterson, Harris 21           
       24.38    50.93  1:16.77  1:39.42                                    
 11 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'B'                                     1:40.08  
     1) Brown, Adam P 26                2) Boyce, Andrew D 26             
     3) Garman, Jenny W 23              4) Hummell, Marci L 22            
       23.41    45.37  1:10.87  1:40.08                                    
 12 Great Ohio Swim Team  'A'                                   1:40.12  
     1) Haver, Alli 19                  2) Turner, Brent D 23             
     3) Erwin, Sarah E 21               4) Munsch, Ryan M 19              
       25.43    50.76  1:18.07  1:40.12                                    
 13 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'C'                                     1:40.62  
     1) Schilke, Mathew R 23            2) Rian, Victoria L 37            
     3) Chop, Dahnya 29                 4) Morgan, Patrick A 24           
       23.32    50.75  1:17.71  1:40.62                                    
 14 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 1:42.31  
     1) Jennings, Jenn L 23             2) Lee, Marshall M 45             
     3) Gonzales, Mike S 37             4) Vanderpoel, Nicole L 39        
       27.80    50.94  1:14.04  1:42.31                                    
 15 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                            1:42.43  
     1) Marshall, D  Scot 47            2) Bolleter, Leland R 42          
     3) Annelin, Elisa M 24             4) Brown, Erin E 22               
       25.39    51.37  1:17.19  1:42.43                                    
 16 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'D'                                     1:42.44  
     1) Sutton JR, Robert C 28          2) Asmus, Glenna A 25             
     3) Duncan, Joey 23                 4) Dawkins, Phillip Todd 30       
       25.03    52.39  1:19.89  1:42.44                                    
 17 Bowling Green State Univ Maste  'B'                         1:42.81  
     1) Golden, Ryan A 22               2) Adler, Amber B 23              
     3) Fate, Josh D 21                 4) Agnew, Sarah K 21              
       23.94    51.67  1:14.92  1:42.81                                    
 18 Doc's Indiana Univ Masters  'A'                             1:42.88  
     1) Zanes, Kevin H 19               2) Stager, Nan H 49               
     3) Hoffman, Jessica L 22           4) Lebeau, Jeff S 39              
       23.29    52.31  1:20.40  1:42.88                                    
 19 ST Louis Masters  'A'                                       1:43.00  
     1) Zou, Li 27                      2) Sethna, Dorab N 23             
     3) Harris, Heidi B 40              4) Morris, Paul H 41              
       26.76    52.22  1:19.28  1:43.00                                    
 20 Swim Kentucky Masters  'B'                                  1:43.93  
     1) Nieto, Jose Manuel 23           2) Keller, James M 50             
     3) Wilson, Molly R 26              4) Clifford, Jennifer L 26        
       24.52    50.59  1:17.62  1:43.93                                    
 21 ST Louis Masters  'B'                                       1:44.91  
     1) Gundersen, Karl R 34            2) Mohl, Emily K 23               
     3) Petersen, Stephanie O 42        4) Hopson, Bruce E 38             
       25.69    53.29  1:19.84  1:44.91                                    
 22 Illinois Masters  'C'                                       1:45.72  
     1) Plager, Doug 41                 2) O'Connell, Carrie E 29         
     3) Axness, Kim M 24                4) Christian, Dan 23              
       23.98    53.08  1:22.03  1:45.72                                    
 23 Red Tide OF New York City Inc  'B'                          1:46.90  
     1) Friedman, Jodie L 22            2) Gillespie, Thomas A 41         
     3) Falk, Abigail 42                4) Acal Jimenez, Rafael 27        
       28.01    53.68  1:22.50  1:46.90                                    
 24 Team Ridgelea  'B'                                          1:48.19  
     1) Burr, Chuck 46                  2) Paquette, Nicole 22            
     3) Jones, Beth 46                  4) Koslowsky, David D 46          
       24.31    53.15  1:23.69  1:48.19                                    
 25 Illinois Masters  'D'                                       1:49.87  
     1) Cinquegrani, Joe 19             2) Rodgers, Hannah W 29           
     3) Van Maldegiam, Melissa R 37     4) Gehant, Luc D 33               
       25.21    56.15  1:24.85  1:49.87                                    
 26 Great Ohio Swim Team  'B'                                   1:53.28  
     1) O'Neill, Laura E 27             2) Redfield, Nicholas P 44        
     3) Allen, Madeline M 23            4) Browning, Steven J 22          
       27.56    56.88  1:25.58  1:53.28                                    
 27 Red Tide OF New York City Inc  'C'                          1:54.36  
     1) Schwarz, Cliff E 39             2) Drake, Whitney M 24            
     3) Meehan, Margaret M 46           4) Silver, Jonathan M 50          
       26.66    56.66  1:26.50  1:54.36                                    
 28 Team Rhodenbaugh  'A'                                       2:17.02  
     1) Rhodenbaugh, Matt D 34          2) Rhodenbaugh, Emily 21          
     3) Rhodenbaugh, Meredith L 39      4) Rhodenbaugh, Dillon A 76       
       24.61    55.20  1:24.77  2:17.02                                    
 -- The Race Club  'A'                                               DQ  
     1) Ciarla, Aaron 26                2) Muhammad, Sabir 28             
     3) Rolland, Nadine 28              4)                                
       20.17    39.88  1:03.10                                             
 
Mixed 19+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 1:41.15   5/21/1995 GOLD COAST                                 
                         L PERKINS, J HEATH, S WALKER, H HAGEMAN           
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                                     1:42.49  
     1) Morgan, Patrick A 24            2) Christoffel, Benjamin J 28     
     3) Dwyer, Brighid M 24             4) Kilian, Caroline A 23          
       25.77           1:18.85  1:42.49                                    
  2 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       1:44.56  
     1) Gaines, Valerie C 24            2) Alexandrov, Plamen D 43        
     3) Hogan, Kristin 23               4) Kothe, Brian R 26              
       28.63    55.27  1:23.04  1:44.56                                    
  3 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                            1:46.75  
     1) Brown, Erin E 22                2) Annelin, Elisa M 24            
     3) Kelsey, Allan 36                4) Norris, Pat 36                 
       28.51    59.61  1:23.69  1:46.75                                    
  4 Illinois Masters  'B'                                       1:47.81  
     1) Keller, Matt C 34               2) Lingner, Heather N 28          
     3) Bever, Gregory R 31             4) Carroll, Kathy 24              
       26.22    58.77  1:22.62  1:47.81                                    
  5 Red Tide OF New York City Inc  'A'                          1:48.28  
     1) Powell, Joshua R 26             2) Radcliff, Christine H 29       
     3) Gomberg, Marc S 29              4) Monu, Ngozi R 23               
       27.22  1:00.06  1:24.14  1:48.28                                    
  6 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'B'                                     1:49.78  
     1) Brown, Adam P 26                2) Duncan, Joey 23                
     3) Boyce, Andrew D 26              4) Leone, Sarah J 25              
       27.33  1:01.47  1:24.93  1:49.78                                    
  7 ST Louis Masters  'A'                                       1:51.74  
     1) Zou, Li 27                      2) Sethna, Dorab N 23             
     3) Genin, Guy M 35                 4) Shinn, Michele D 36            
       29.37  1:01.30  1:25.58  1:51.74                                    
  8 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'C'                                     1:51.85  
     1) Dawkins, Adam S 28              2) O'Malley, Mark V 27            
     3) McPeak, Erin C 23               4) Garman, Jenny W 23             
       26.85    56.66  1:26.39  1:51.85                                    
  9 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                                  1:52.48  
     1) Asti, Lance 24                  2) O'Brien, Katie N 25            
     3) Pickering, Craig P 26           4) Brey, Jennifer MB 25           
       23.76  1:00.84  1:24.80  1:52.48                                    
 10 Illinois Masters  'C'                                       1:53.49  
     1) Brosnahan-Toennis, Kate P 31    2) Weigand, T J 31                
     3) Campbell, Brian A 29            4) Liberty, Laurel M 22           
       32.87  1:02.35  1:27.81  1:53.49                                    
 11 Great Ohio Swim Team  'A'                                   1:56.13  
     1) Bellebaum, Katherine L 23       2) Haver, Alli 19                 
     3) Munsch, Ryan M 19               4) Drum, John C 19                
       32.07  1:07.84  1:33.12  1:56.13                                    
 12 Team Ridgelea  'A'                                          1:56.81  
     1) Drake, Diane E 24               2) Paquette, Nicole 22            
     3) Lovell, Jason 26                4) Miller, Brian A 31             
       30.22  1:06.42  1:32.89  1:56.81                                    
 13 Georgia  'A'                                                1:57.03  
     1) Morris, Alexis L 21             2) Vanlishout, Grant M 22         
     3) Bate, Andrew E 26               4) Hurst, Kim A 34                
       33.04  1:03.42  1:29.33  1:57.03                                    
 14 Red Tide OF New York City Inc  'B'                          1:57.40  
     1) Krams, Elizabeth L 25           2) Friedman, Jodie L 22           
     3) Simon, Jonathan P 36            4) Gillespie, Thomas A 41         
       30.94  1:06.40  1:31.42  1:57.40                                    
 15 Illinois Masters  'D'                                       1:58.58  
     1) Hartsock, Steve 30              2) Axness, Kim M 24               
     3) O'Connell, Carrie E 29          4) Neumayer, Sebastian 21         
       26.66  1:05.61  1:36.46  1:58.58                                    
 16 ST Louis Masters  'B'                                       1:58.92  
     1) Mohl, Emily K 23                2) Petersen, Stephanie O 42       
     3) Hopson, Bruce E 38              4) Shinn, Fred L 44               
       31.42  1:05.46  1:32.31  1:58.92                                    
 17 Great Ohio Swim Team  'B'                                   2:04.18  
     1) Turner, Brent D 23              2) Browning, Steven J 22          
     3) Bailey, Lauren E 20             4) Allen, Madeline M 23           
       29.64  1:05.56  1:36.22  2:04.18                                    
 18 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 2:05.96  
     1) Jennings, Jenn L 23             2) Amos, Will 37                  
     3) Ghaffari, Manu 47               4) Yoder, Anna R 28               
       31.72  1:05.15  1:33.60  2:05.96                                    
 19 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'A'                         2:48.29  
     1) Seidler, Jeanne E 57            2) Bauman, John H 73              
     3) Seidler, Mindy E 24             4) Holland, Neil B 31             
     1:02.20  1:45.25  2:17.25  2:48.29                                    
 -- Bowling Green State Univ Maste  'A'                              DQ  
     1) Leventhal, Laura M 47           2) Layne, Carolyn S 35            
     3) Hall, Mark R 38                 4) Postich, Steve M 51            
       44.38  1:24.47  1:53.67                                             
 -- O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                                   DQ  
     1) Graham, Paul E 38               2) Peric, Georgian M 24           
     3) Stultz, Todd W 44               4) Kessler, Laura L 43            
       27.77    59.82  1:25.60                                             
 
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  25-34 NATL: * 1:29.40   5/21/1990 S. CAL AQUATIC                             
                         C PONTHIER, D GRANER, K BUSH, P MCCLAFFERTY       
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       1:31.25  
     1) Kothe, Brian R 26               2) Day, Nadine K 33               
     3) Tusa, Zsejke 26                 4) Peiffer, Neil T 26             
       21.91    46.06  1:10.20  1:31.25                                    
  2 Dallas Aquatic Masters  'A'                                 1:32.46  
     1) Brooks, Jennifer M 27           2) Putterman, Dean E 41           
     3) Patten, Bobby 41                4) Hart, Sheri 33                 
       24.12    46.92  1:08.96  1:32.46                                    
  3 Illinois Masters  'B'                                       1:34.59  
     1) Dziekanowski, Donald S 29       2) Kozlowski, Laura 26            
     3) Smith, Pamela J 30              4) Elder, Patrick J 29            
       22.71    48.01  1:12.84  1:34.59                                    
  4 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 1:35.20  
     1) Commings, Jeff P 30             2) McCormick, Aaron R 29          
     3) Crouch, Kim H 42                4) Stein, Jennifer L 40           
       22.20    45.39  1:10.08  1:35.20                                    
  5 H2o Velocity Las Vegas Masters  'A'                         1:35.89  
     1) Roestenberg, Andreas 32         2) Philippi, Diana R 36           
     3) Moser, Ursula S 34              4) Hughes, Keith W 42             
       21.72    47.70  1:13.30  1:35.89                                    
  6 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                                     1:36.84  
     1) McLarty, Brandon D 33           2) Ellis, Nichole M 25            
     3) Kerns, Laura B 27               4) Simmons, William B 28          
       23.72    50.22  1:14.90  1:36.84                                    
  7 Red Tide OF New York City Inc  'A'                          1:37.07  
     1) Simon, Jonathan P 36            2) Faurot, Michelle A 43          
     3) Rissi, Jennifer S 29            4) Bridges, Patrick D 37          
       23.05    48.43  1:14.16  1:37.07                                    
  8 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                             1:37.81  
     1) Gill, Mark A 35                 2) Dobyns, Cindy 41               
     3) Frisch, Alexandria 25           4) Malsbury, David B 42           
       23.98    49.43  1:37.81                                             
  9 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                                  1:38.28  
     1) Pickering, Craig P 26           2) Stratman, John A 27            
     3) Brey, Jennifer MB 25            4) O'Brien, Katie N 25            
       21.87    43.74  1:11.51  1:38.28                                    
 10 Illinois Masters  'C'                                       1:38.49  
     1) Paller, Craig A 38              2) Lingner, Heather N 28          
     3) Toft, Heidi C 30                4) Wrone, Jason E 31              
       23.91    50.05  1:16.03  1:38.49                                    
 11 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        1:38.90  
     1) So, Stephen S 29                2) Shake, Scott D 46              
     3) Keogh, Louise M 35              4) Hobbs, Liz A 42                
       23.49    47.11  1:14.57  1:38.90                                    
 12 Oregon Masters  'A'                                         1:39.76  
     1) Swain, Sean C 33                2) Jenkins, Valerie G 40          
     3) Gaarder, Chris 39               4) Alden, Jennifer N 25           
       22.74    48.10  1:13.00  1:39.76                                    
 13 Red Tide OF New York City Inc  'B'                          1:41.86  
     1) Radcliff, Christine H 29        2) Keappock, Susan E 25           
     3) Powell, Joshua R 26             4) Adams, Daniel F 29             
       27.22    54.23  1:17.86  1:41.86                                    
 14 Illinois Masters  'D'                                       1:42.34  
     1) Lamkey, Nicole A 29             2) Carlson, Ken 29                
     3) Cooper, Robin T 34              4) Keller, Matt C 34              
       25.97    53.14  1:19.64  1:42.34                                    
 15 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'B'                                     1:43.25  
     1) O'Dea, Anne M 38                2) Talyor, R J 25                 
     3) O'Malley, Mark V 27             4) Renie, Theresa R 33            
       28.32    52.71  1:15.73  1:43.25                                    
 16 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       1:44.00  
     1) Pacyau, Jason K 34              2) Domino, Jenny L 26             
     3) Kelber, Melissa J 30            4) Birmelin, Noah A 29            
       24.31    52.20  1:19.75  1:44.00                                    
 17 Ywca Flying Fish  'A'                                       1:44.49  
     1) Caragher, Peter J 36            2) Wellensiek, Reid 39            
     3) Sadera, Tara 39                 4) Witt, Mike 31                  
       25.47    52.92  1:20.53  1:44.49                                    
 18 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   1:44.91  
     1) Christensen, Kelly A 32         2) Duggan, Karen L 33             
     3) Wen, Brendon Y 34               4) Heaney, Michael P 37           
       24.75    53.78  1:20.84  1:44.91                                    
 19 Illinois Masters  'E'                                       1:45.03  
     1) Saxton, Carl S 34               2) Sorg, Stacy L 32               
     3) Eck, Christine E 32             4) Mattson, Mark E 33             
       25.32    53.80  1:21.33  1:45.03                                    
 20 Swim Kentucky Masters  'B'                                  1:47.24  
     1) Minto, Lauren 27                2) Weeter, Leslie A 26            
     3) Dilger, Nikolaus 37             4) Cox, W Clif 30                 
       27.75    56.41  1:23.62  1:47.24                                    
 21 New England Masters  'A'                                    1:47.25  
     1) Gallagher, Michael R 32         2) Hummel, Barbara R 52           
     3) Craffey, Eileen M 52            4) Goldman, Mark S 32             
       22.08    53.22  1:25.30  1:47.25                                    
 22 Red Tide OF New York City Inc  'C'                          1:49.70  
     1) Gomberg, Michael C 31           2) Krams, Elizabeth L 25          
     3) Sipelis, Liana A 33             4) Leighty, Russell J 35          
       24.15    52.26  1:25.65  1:49.70                                    
 23 Illinois Masters  'F'                                       1:49.75  
     1) Colburn, Christopher M 32       2) Keller, Rebecca J 33           
     3) Weininger, Melissa S 31         4) Jones, Kevin W 29              
       24.98    54.11  1:25.51  1:49.75                                    
 24 Masters OF South Texas  'A'                                 1:49.77  
     1) Fulling, Brian C 28             2) Ingraham, Susan R 44           
     3) Doherty, Jonathan P 34          4) Kight, Betty G 62              
       22.34    49.20  1:13.50  1:49.77                                    
 25 Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers  'A'                         1:50.36  
     1) Bartholomew, David M 44         2) Bartholomew, Kirsten F 45      
     3) Fisher, Carlie M 29             4) Harper, Buzz 44                
       25.48    57.03  1:26.09  1:50.36                                    
 26 H2ouston Swims  'A'                                         1:51.69  
     1) White, Steve G 43               2) Anderson, Lisa L 45            
     3) Elliott, Susan A 32             4) Campbell, Geoff E 33           
       24.26    57.31  1:28.76  1:51.69                                    
 27 Greater Indiana  'A'                                        1:53.96  
     1) Harter, Michelle C 34           2) Hellman, Sarah L 29            
     3) Nagel, Thomas H 51              4) Lawrence, Chad H 31            
       26.36    58.64  1:31.70  1:53.96                                    
 
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  25-34 NATL: * 1:39.01   5/19/1991 LONE STAR                                  
                         M RHODENBAUGH, G RHODENBAUGH, V KERR-HAUGE, A PLES
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       1:39.35  
     1) Peiffer, Neil T 26              2) Louw, Herman J 28              
     3) Tusa, Zsejke 26                 4) Day, Nadine K 33               
       23.95    49.50  1:15.37  1:39.35                                    
  2 Dallas Aquatic Masters  'A'                                 1:41.75  
     1) Hart, Sheri 33                  2) Putterman, Dean E 41           
     3) Patten, Bobby 41                4) Brooks, Jennifer M 27          
       27.34    54.93  1:17.80  1:41.75                                    
  3 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                                  1:45.01  
     1) Sheets, David A 33              2) Clifford, Jennifer L 26        
     3) Stratman, John A 27             4) Sheets, Christina M 27         
       25.71    56.37  1:20.52  1:45.01                                    
  4 Illinois Masters  'B'                                       1:46.01  
     1) Elder, Patrick J 29             2) Hagenbaumer, Chris R 33        
     3) Claney, Meghan 25               4) Randag, Sarah T 30             
       25.90    53.69  1:21.21  1:46.01                                    
  5 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 1:46.63  
     1) Stein, Jennifer L 40            2) Commings, Jeff P 30            
     3) McCormick, Aaron R 29           4) Hagadorn, Heather L 39         
       29.49    55.07  1:20.89  1:46.63                                    
  6 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'A'                         1:47.80  
     1) Tiltmann, Laren A 34            2) Schaetz, Trina R 31            
     3) Zahorik, Ryan S 27              4) Johnson, Carrie L 32           
       25.61    57.86  1:20.41  1:47.80                                    
  7 Oregon Masters  'A'                                         1:48.93  
     1) Jenkins, Valerie G 40           2) Gaarder, Chris 39              
     3) Alden, Jennifer N 25            4) Swain, Sean C 33               
       28.55    58.94  1:26.90  1:48.93                                    
  8 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                             1:49.58  
     1) Johnson, Troy D 28              2) Powis, Patricia M 43           
     3) Gill, Mark A 35                 4) Frisch, Alexandria 25          
       24.42    57.76  1:23.32  1:49.58                                    
  9 Red Tide OF New York City Inc  'A'                          1:49.93  
     1) Keappock, Susan E 25            2) Acal Jimenez, Rafael 27        
     3) Rissi, Jennifer S 29            4) Fain, Jeremy S 26              
       30.28  1:00.37  1:28.43  1:49.93                                    
 10 The Olympic Club  'A'                                       1:50.06  
     1) Ferroggiaro, Fred 50            2) Williams, Scott 49             
     3) Shea, Kelly M 26                4) Welting, Laureen 38            
       28.12    58.53  1:25.38  1:50.06                                    
 11 H2o Velocity Las Vegas Masters  'A'                         1:50.80  
     1) Roestenberg, Andreas 32         2) Moser, Ursula S 34             
     3) Magee, Mark A 36                4) Battin, Carolyn H 50           
       25.63    58.95  1:23.58  1:50.80                                    
 12 Illinois Masters  'D'                                       1:52.58  
     1) Walters, Karina R 26            2) Askew, Mark 33                 
     3) Sorg, Greg 32                   4) Lamkey, Nicole A 29            
       31.95  1:01.61  1:26.87  1:52.58                                    
 13 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       1:53.23  
     1) Bargwell, Steve T 33            2) Metts, David J 33              
     3) Nowak, Miriam E 27              4) Domino, Jenny L 26             
       26.63    55.28  1:24.68  1:53.23                                    
 14 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             1:53.37  
     1) Jacobs, Ronald 52               2) Smith, Daniel C 41             
     3) Simsak, Tara E 34               4) Dahl, Lisa A 42                
       29.45    59.95  1:27.98  1:53.37                                    
 15 Red Tide OF New York City Inc  'B'                          1:53.78  
     1) Armentrout, Anna S 32           2) Gomberg, Michael C 31          
     3) Curnutt, Heather L 30           4) Adams, Daniel F 29             
       31.31  1:01.78  1:30.39  1:53.78                                    
 16 Michigan Masters  'B'                                       1:55.36  
     1) Kelber, Melissa J 30            2) Bissett, Melissa L 25          
     3) Dunn, Mark R 32                 4) Eisenstein, David C 27         
       33.33  1:07.87  1:33.52  1:55.36                                    
 17 Georgia  'A'                                                1:55.51  
     1) Mc Gee, Beth O 42               2) Harrison, Joel R 30            
     3) Vazhenin, Igor V 40             4) Williamson, Francine S 56      
       31.96  1:01.00  1:26.69  1:55.51                                    
 18 Georgia  'C'                                                1:55.53  
     1) Bugg, Bob H 46                  2) Collett, Tracy L 33            
     3) Rabalais, Scott F 45            4) Leclair, Dale A 34             
       26.97  1:01.80  1:28.33  1:55.53                                    
 19 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   1:55.73  
     1) Christensen, Kelly A 32         2) Duggan, Karen L 33             
     3) Wen, Brendon Y 34               4) Gothberg, Brad A 41            
       27.46  1:03.69  1:32.41  1:55.73                                    
 20 Illinois Masters  'E'                                       1:58.64  
     1) Mattson, Mark E 33              2) Rodgers, Hannah W 29           
     3) Wrone, Jason E 31               4) Cobarrubias, Paige P 27        
       30.54  1:05.29  1:30.28  1:58.64                                    
 21 Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers  'A'                         2:03.39  
     1) Fisher, Carlie M 29             2) Weaver, Bryan 50               
     3) Harper, Buzz 44                 4) Weaver, Cathy M 46             
       35.76  1:06.34  1:33.64  2:03.39                                    
 22 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        2:07.01  
     1) Johnson, Ronald L 72            2) Gemmill, Dave G 56             
     3) Von Gluck, Laura 34             4) Derbez, Tere 32                
       36.52  1:11.01  1:40.41  2:07.01                                    
 23 Swim Kentucky Masters  'B'                                  2:07.50  
     1) Minto, Lauren 27                2) Meadows, Chris J 33            
     3) Cox, W Clif 30                  4) Wilson, Molly R 26             
       33.38  1:13.49  1:40.26  2:07.50                                    
 24 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'B'                         2:10.45  
     1) Young, Timothy 33               2) Van Cleave, Julie M 44         
     3) Hext JR, Bradley R 34           4) Green, Suzi 42                 
       33.56  1:13.47  1:38.66  2:10.45                                    
 25 ST Louis Masters  'A'                                       2:11.63  
     1) Muchnick, Amy F 42              2) Gundersen, Karl R 34           
     3) Schroeder, Charles W 44         4) Harris, Suzanne C 37           
       42.66  1:15.61  1:42.30  2:11.63                                    
 26 Greater Indiana  'A'                                        2:13.10  
     1) Harter, Michelle C 34           2) Alford, Joseph S 60            
     3) Geiss, Anthony J 30             4) Herner, Susan F 55             
       31.79  1:13.62  1:40.68  2:13.10                                    
 27 New England Masters  'A'                                    2:15.59  
     1) Gallagher, Michael R 32         2) Hummel, Barbara R 52           
     3) Sherwood, Kelly H 50            4) Toensing, Trent D 65           
       26.68  1:04.38  1:47.61  2:15.59                                    
 -- Masters OF South Texas  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) Doherty, Jonathan P 34          2) Kight, Betty G 62              
     3) Fulling, Brian C 28             4) Ingraham, Susan R 44           
       29.65    58.12  1:29.45                                             
 -- Illinois Masters  'C'                                            DQ  
     1) Nayar, Ramon 30                 2) Shivers, Todd C 29             
     3) Cooper, Robin T 34              4) Kozlowski, Laura 26            
       26.08    54.69  1:23.63                                             
 -- YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Kerns, Laura B 27               2) Ellis, Nichole M 25            
     3) McLarty, Brandon D 33           4) Simmons, William B 28          
       29.96  1:02.92  1:27.89                                             
 
Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  35-44 NATL: * 1:30.21   5/18/2003 ROCKY MTN                                  
                         J SMITH, S VON DER LIPPE, C SAPPEY, P SMITH       
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 1:30.17* 
     1) Garnier, Kathy L 43             2) Von Der Lippe, Susan G 38      
     3) Smith, John C 42                4) Smith, Paul L 44               
       21.68    42.29  1:06.54  1:30.17                                    
  2 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       1:32.40  
     1) Dillmann, Liz J 39              2) Ridge, Jennifer L 35           
     3) Rea, Bruce 40                   4) Gibson, Dave 43                
       24.18    48.89  1:10.68  1:32.40                                    
  3 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                            1:33.61  
     1) Kelsey, Allan 36                2) Ritch, John H 37               
     3) Considine-Miller, Ellen A 40    4) Heuer, Brigitte C. 43          
       21.62    42.85  1:09.43  1:33.61                                    
  4 Rocky Mountain Masters  'B'                                 1:34.72  
     1) Smit, Robbert-Paul A 35         2) Hagadorn, Heather L 39         
     3) Seavall, Kelly J 35             4) Bank, Holden J 44              
       21.69    47.30  1:12.49  1:34.72                                    
  5 Team Rhodenbaugh  'A'                                       1:34.80  
     1) Rhodenbaguh, Mark D 39          2) Rhodenbaugh, Greg S 41         
     3) Webster, Kate L 44              4) Macklin, Kim L 38              
       21.94    43.13  1:09.59  1:34.80                                    
  6 Badger Masters  'A'                                         1:34.97  
     1) Luallen, Andrea L 38            2) Anderson, James 41             
     3) Doelger, Maria B 40             4) Werlinich, Greg S 39           
       25.75    48.74  1:12.07  1:34.97                                    
  7 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             1:38.00  
     1) Graham, Donald 49               2) Burgman, Erin K 41             
     3) Dahl, Lisa A 42                 4) Jacobs, Ronald 52              
       23.77    49.36  1:14.17  1:38.00                                    
  8 Multnomah Athletic Club  'A'                                1:38.46  
     1) Parisi, Robin B 49              2) Oliva, Tomas 41                
     3) Foley, Sharon E 43              4) King, Phillip J 37             
       26.06    49.13  1:14.98  1:38.46                                    
  9 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       1:38.65  
     1) Elconin, Joel 40                2) Popps, Corrin C 39             
     3) Early, Marilyn E 46             4) Bailey, Jeff M 37              
       23.92    49.38  1:15.88  1:38.65                                    
 10 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   1:38.85  
     1) Schultz-Santos, Debbie M 35     2) Santos, Roque J 36             
     3) Ghiggeri, Michelle D 35         4) Bohm, Eric C 37                
       26.15    49.66  1:15.40  1:38.85                                    
 11 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                                     1:39.18  
     1) Mercer, Todd B 36               2) Roby, Brad L 43                
     3) Norwood, Roberta W 44           4) Fernandez, Gerri M 38          
       22.44    46.55  1:12.74  1:39.18                                    
 12 Stanford Masters  'A'                                       1:40.63  
     1) Kanzler, Matthew H 47           2) Lowengrub, Wendy C 35          
     3) Crowley, Brian J 46             4) Smith, Jody L 35               
       24.44    50.72  1:16.09  1:40.63                                    
 13 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                              1:41.26  
     1) Stultz, Todd W 44               2) Battle, Glenn H 42             
     3) Koeberle, Jean C 43             4) Janisse, Debbie K 39           
       23.05    46.37  1:14.06  1:41.26                                    
 14 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'                         1:41.69  
     1) Klein, Jonathan E 46            2) Lindroos, Pamela M 38          
     3) Fleury, Lindley A 45            4) Conrad, Terry J 40             
       23.37    50.05  1:17.74  1:41.69                                    
 15 Illinois Masters  'B'                                       1:41.71  
     1) Alexandrov, Plamen D 43         2) Smar, Susan 40                 
     3) Mullins, Stephanie C 38         4) Pratt, John L 41               
       28.68    56.63  1:19.65  1:41.71                                    
 16 Illinois Masters  'D'                                       1:44.58  
     1) Kurza, Ron A 36                 2) Cunningham, Nell 38            
     3) Slaybaugh, Deborah A 36         4) Dillmann, Greg 36              
       23.04    52.33  1:21.71  1:44.58                                    
 17 Illinois Masters  'C'                                       1:45.64  
     1) Traynor, John C 44              2) Strand, Pamela J 44            
     3) Roca, Maria C 39                4) Young, Robert A 39             
       26.77    53.41  1:22.18  1:45.64                                    
 18 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                                  1:47.26  
     1) Mercker, Dale 37                2) Holmes, Robert C. 41           
     3) Donnelly, Caroline 42           4) Curl, Mary C 47                
       24.62    49.27  1:18.35  1:47.26                                    
 19 Michigan Masters  'B'                                       1:48.75  
     1) Schardt, Thomas F 36            2) Badger, Alison G 38            
     3) Diedo, Maddie 45                4) Pflughoeft, John R 47          
       23.91    52.82  1:24.61  1:48.75                                    
 20 Illinois Masters  'E'                                       1:51.58  
     1) Groen, Charles G 44             2) Debolt, Dorothy R 42           
     3) Richardson, Robin A 42          4) Riehle, Timothy C 40           
       23.57    55.63  1:27.83  1:51.58                                    
 21 Southwest Ohio Masters  'A'                                 1:52.73  
     1) Hamann, Susan C 41              2) Pujalet-Devitt, Michele M 47   
     3) Keating, Bill 50                4) Gutowski, Mark 48              
       28.45    53.19  1:18.70  1:52.73                                    
 22 Ywca Flying Fish  'A'                                       1:54.82  
     1) Cipparrone, Peter 36            2) Holt, Jane Corey 36            
     3) Bick, Eleanor R 40              4) Peters, Karl M 43              
       27.16    57.65  1:29.21  1:54.82                                    
 23 Swim Kentucky Masters  'B'                                  1:56.24  
     1) Babuka, Richard D 43            2) Segnitz, Robin P 36            
     3) Walther, Teresa A 44            4) Cox, Bill 44                   
       27.09    58.71  1:30.12  1:56.24                                    
 24 Middle TN Masters Swim Club  'A'                            1:56.57  
     1) Curtis, Ann F 43                2) Barnette, Cynthia M 39         
     3) McLeod, Bruce C 46              4) Dennen, Keith 41               
       28.50  1:00.56  1:29.01  1:56.57                                    
 25 Mission Viejo Masters  'A'                                  1:56.93  
     1) Carlsen, Richard L 44           2) Trowbridge, Val K 50           
     3) Richter, Jennifer L 36          4) Augerson, Lisa J 40            
       26.49    54.01  1:28.38  1:56.93                                    
 26 Bowling Green State Univ Maste  'A'                         2:01.83  
     1) Butler, Tim 46                  2) Langendorfer, Steve 53         
     3) Simon, Maria K 40               4) Womack, Janet S 47             
       29.04    46.62  1:33.47  2:01.83                                    
 27 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                             2:09.83  
     1) Powis, Patricia M 43            2) Woods, Tom M 61                
     3) Wilmore, Chuck 69               4) Kaufmann, Karen E 39           
       28.90  1:01.36  1:36.56  2:09.83                                    
 28 Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers  'A'                         2:20.43  
     1) Binz, Karin S 42                2) Heyes, Greg W 49               
     3) Rozzi, Colleen A 40             4) Afonichev, Pavel P 49          
       43.35  1:08.88  1:23.61  2:20.43                                    
 -- Red Tide OF New York City Inc  'A'                               DQ  
     1) Goldstein, Allan B 55           2) Lam, Peter J 49                
     3) Mestecky, Rowan 37              4) Traber-Fitzpatrick, Heather 37 
       28.11    54.67  1:25.05                                             
 -- Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'B'                                 DQ  
     1) Morton, Andrea N 42             2) Buckner, Rebecca L 50          
     3) Schuber, Charlie L 47           4) Clark, John M 57               
       29.67  1:03.14  1:37.11                                             
 
Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  35-44 NATL: * 1:40.52   5/18/2003 ARIZONA                                    
                         M MCCUE, G RHODENBAUGH, H CLARK, B CLARK          
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 1:41.58  
     1) Smith, John C 42                2) Bank, Holden J 44              
     3) Von Der Lippe, Susan G 38       4) Garnier, Kathy L 43            
       25.11    52.21  1:17.32  1:41.58                                    
  2 Illinois Masters  'B'                                       1:44.52  
     1) Reierson, Kaari M 35            2) Dillmann, Greg 36              
     3) Dillmann, Liz J 39              4) Gibson, Dave 43                
       29.03    56.62  1:22.61  1:44.52                                    
  3 Rocky Mountain Masters  'B'                                 1:46.01  
     1) Gonzales, Mike S 37             2) Seavall, Kelly J 35            
     3) Crouch, Kim H 42                4) Smith, Paul L 44               
       25.47    57.97  1:25.22  1:46.01                                    
  4 Team Rhodenbaugh  'A'                                       1:46.29  
     1) Rhodenbaguh, Mark D 39          2) Macklin, Kim L 38              
     3) Webster, Kate L 44              4) Rhodenbaugh, Greg S 41         
       24.96    56.07  1:25.18  1:46.29                                    
  5 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                            1:47.16  
     1) Ritch, John H 37                2) Divis, Gregory C 41            
     3) Strickland, Gale E 42           4) Heuer, Brigitte C. 43          
       26.12    54.25  1:23.12  1:47.16                                    
  6 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       1:47.23  
     1) Long, Douglas D 50              2) Paller, Craig A 38             
     3) Ridge, Jennifer L 35            4) Heller, Becky E 40             
       29.74    56.71  1:22.88  1:47.23                                    
  7 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   1:47.67  
     1) Chao, Hector E 40               2) Santos, Roque J 36             
     3) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M 45        4) Ghiggeri, Michelle D 35        
       26.80    54.05  1:22.24  1:47.67                                    
  8 Badger Masters  'A'                                         1:47.88  
     1) Luallen, Andrea L 38            2) Patterson, Terry M 46          
     3) Doelger, Maria B 40             4) Werlinich, Greg S 39           
       28.83    57.94  1:24.35  1:47.88                                    
  9 Metro Masters Swim Club  'A'                                1:48.98  
     1) Willeboordse, HC Fall 38        2) Koster, Carolyn 42             
     3) Holmes, David S 39              4) Shtab, Steven 42               
       28.25  1:00.96  1:25.32  1:48.98                                    
 10 Red Tide OF New York City Inc  'A'                          1:49.33  
     1) Gary, Kristin J 36              2) Leighty, Russell J 35          
     3) Bridges, Patrick D 37           4) Faurot, Michelle A 43          
       28.98    57.92  1:23.65  1:49.33                                    
 11 Illinois Masters  'C'                                       1:49.76  
     1) Cleveland, Marcia E 39          2) Ulibarri, John 41              
     3) Ackermann, David A 38           4) Leonard, Lyndsey Alison 36     
       30.97    58.21  1:23.32  1:49.76                                    
 12 H2o Velocity Las Vegas Masters  'A'                         1:49.97  
     1) Gushe, Len D 41                 2) Boodt, Bradley N 36            
     3) Philippi, Diana R 36            4) Carroll, Tish 42               
       26.70    54.92  1:23.00  1:49.97                                    
 13 Illinois Masters  'D'                                       1:53.09  
     1) Lutz, Chris W 36                2) Wilcox, John K 40              
     3) Block, Andrea J 42              4) Roca, Maria C 39               
       26.57    57.25  1:25.11  1:53.09                                    
 14 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                                     1:53.99  
     1) Mercer, Todd B 36               2) O'Dea, John F 45               
     3) Norwood, Roberta W 44           4) Schnieders, Ann M 43           
       31.77  1:03.67  1:31.84  1:53.99                                    
 15 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        1:54.11  
     1) Shake, Scott D 46               2) Bunch, Brigid J 40             
     3) Stites, Jim S 46                4) Hobbs, Liz A 42                
       26.45  1:02.60  1:29.30  1:54.11                                    
 16 Walnut Creek Masters  'B'                                   1:54.91  
     1) Schultz-Santos, Debbie M 35     2) Volpp, Bryan D 46              
     3) Moore, Olivia J 44              4) Bohm, Eric C 37                
       30.67  1:01.14  1:31.27  1:54.91                                    
 17 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                             1:55.96  
     1) Malsbury, David B 42            2) Bennett, Lisa A 47             
     3) Dobyns, Cindy 41                4) Hernlen, G Tracy 50            
       26.45  1:00.54  1:29.98  1:55.96                                    
 18 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       1:58.34  
     1) Chaney, Richard R 53            2) Badger, Alison G 38            
     3) Bailey, Jeff M 37               4) Popps, Corrin C 39             
       30.72  1:06.11  1:32.65  1:58.34                                    
 19 Illinois Masters  'E'                                       1:58.66  
     1) Black, Boyd E 47                2) Strand, Pamela J 44            
     3) Dittus, Barry E 43              4) Van Maldegiam, Melissa R 37    
       29.82  1:04.52  1:29.96  1:58.66                                    
 20 Rocky Mountain Masters  'C'                                 1:58.92  
     1) Trees-Smith, Tori 38            2) Forbes, Tiffany A 37           
     3) Smit, Robbert-Paul A 35         4) Gaines, Ambrose 45             
       30.32  1:07.24  1:32.95  1:58.92                                    
 21 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'                         1:59.48  
     1) Gilchrist, Donald B 50          2) Lindroos, Pamela M 38          
     3) Conrad, Terry J 40              4) Wilson, Debbie R 50            
       29.57  1:03.49  1:29.29  1:59.48                                    
 22 Team Ridgelea  'A'                                          2:01.22  
     1) Jones, Beth 46                  2) Henderson, Kristin W 43        
     3) Burr, Chuck 46                  4) Koslowsky, David D 46          
       34.92  1:10.68  1:36.68  2:01.22                                    
 23 Illinois Masters  'F'                                       2:02.22  
     1) Schwartz, Lisa G 40             2) Morrison, Mark V 38            
     3) Young, Robert A 39              4) Slaybaugh, Deborah A 36        
       36.24  1:08.07  1:32.84  2:02.22                                    
 24 Illinois Masters  'G'                                       2:04.39  
     1) Saylor, Heather W 38            2) Kelley, Colleen A 40           
     3) Riehle, Timothy C 40            4) Kurza, Ron A 36                
       37.92  1:14.85  1:41.33  2:04.39                                    
 25 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                                  2:04.60  
     1) Walther, Teresa A 44            2) Haberek, Cork 47               
     3) Schippert, Norman F 40          4) Davisson, Valerie 42           
       39.52  1:11.61  1:36.05  2:04.60                                    
 26 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'B'                                     2:04.83  
     1) Roby, Brad L 43                 2) O'Connor, Alice L 42           
     3) Fernandez, Gerri M 38           4) Goldstein, Mel E 65            
       28.92  1:07.84  1:38.50  2:04.83                                    
 27 Red Tide OF New York City Inc  'B'                          2:07.43  
     1) Conley, Stuart 41               2) Mestecky, Rowan 37             
     3) Schwarz, Cliff E 39             4) Falk, Abigail 42               
       31.67  1:11.98  1:39.40  2:07.43                                    
 28 Middle TN Masters Swim Club  'A'                            2:08.31  
     1) Hartkemeyer, Randall 51         2) Curtis, Ann F 43               
     3) Barnette, Cynthia M 39          4) Corley, Dan 42                 
       33.14  1:09.41  1:43.28  2:08.31                                    
 29 Swim Kentucky Masters  'B'                                  2:11.54  
     1) Cox, Bill 44                    2) Segnitz, Robin P 36            
     3) Holmes, Robert C. 41            4) Casey, Marci 39                
       32.93  1:13.77  1:42.07  2:11.54                                    
 30 Mission Viejo Masters  'A'                                  2:13.04  
     1) Campbell, John F 56             2) Augerson, Lisa J 40            
     3) Carlsen, Richard L 44           4) Richter, Jennifer L 36         
       33.03  1:09.30  1:38.15  2:13.04                                    
 31 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                              2:13.59  
     1) Cox, Daniel P 43                2) Medici, John C 66              
     3) Beck, Pam M 46                  4) Janisse, Debbie K 39           
       34.56  1:13.66  1:46.15  2:13.59                                    
 32 ST Louis Masters  'A'                                       2:14.80  
     1) Pierotti, Jimmy D 54            2) Richmond, Susan M 42           
     3) Faulhaber, Ted E 43             4) Harris, Heidi B 40             
       40.60  1:16.79  1:47.24  2:14.80                                    
 33 Missouri Valley  'A'                                        2:21.38  
     1) Dippold, Kelly A 41             2) Christian, Betty 82            
     3) Thompson, Anthony G 40          4) Palmer, Jeffrey 36             
       34.10  1:26.52  1:53.33  2:21.38                                    
 -- Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers  'A'                              DQ  
     1) Rozzi, Colleen A 40             2) Wagoner, Victor E 47           
     3) Sullivan, Michael P 47          4) Binz, Karin S 42               
       44.41  1:13.44  1:41.90                                             
 
Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  45-54 NATL: * 1:38.32   3/29/1998 NEW ENGLAND                                
                         L SHULMAN, J FELDMEN, D ROGACKI, J HIRSTY         
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 New England Masters  'A'                                    1:39.65  
     1) Shaw, Greg 52                   2) Feldman, Joel T 52             
     3) Courtney, Jack W 50             4) Grilli, Tracy L 47             
       23.10    49.36  1:13.21  1:39.65                                    
  2 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                              1:40.76  
     1) Groselle, Jack R 49             2) Franklin, Steve E 46           
     3) Guins, Ann H 50                 4) Rothenberg, Diane F 51         
       22.22    44.94  1:13.45  1:40.76                                    
  3 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   1:41.20  
     1) Volpp, Bryan D 46               2) Crittenden, Leianne S 47       
     3) Haufler, Steven E 51            4) Soso, Catherine G 45           
       24.53    51.81  1:17.75  1:41.20                                    
  4 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       1:41.57  
     1) Lange, Kevin A 45               2) McCabe, Thomas J 46            
     3) Del Greco, Jane 47              4) Jones, Cynthia L 54            
       23.13    45.03  1:13.95  1:41.57                                    
  5 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                                  1:42.75  
     1) Bell, Edward 51                 2) Voorhees, John W 45            
     3) Martin, Pam H 46                4) Ward, Mimi H 45                
       23.88    47.03  1:15.70  1:42.75                                    
  6 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters  'A'                              1:45.12  
     1) Olson, Robert H 59              2) Burns, Richard 60              
     3) Val, Laura B 52                 4) Ridout, Nancy J 62             
       25.09    49.93  1:15.73  1:45.12                                    
  7 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                            1:46.40  
     1) Gordon, Lance L 47              2) Boak, Carolyn F 58             
     3) Copus, Nancy S 48               4) Langford, Kirk W 45            
       24.22    52.33  1:23.54  1:46.40                                    
  8 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 1:46.57  
     1) Gray, David S 45                2) Anderson, Dean W 50            
     3) Roche, Carolyn M 53             4) Nelson, Maryanne 53            
       22.54    45.44  1:17.56  1:46.57                                    
  9 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                             1:47.97  
     1) Hernlen, G Tracy 50             2) Bennett, Lisa A 47             
     3) Gault, Terry Sue M 53           4) Miller, Jim W 53               
       26.17    54.44  1:23.44  1:47.97                                    
 10 Walnut Creek Masters  'B'                                   1:47.99  
     1) O'Brien, Kerry L 47             2) Alexander, Martha A 54         
     3) Kahn, Sally G 53                4) Burr, Ken M 59                 
       24.52    53.16  1:21.90  1:47.99                                    
 11 Illinois Masters  'B'                                       1:49.37  
     1) Black, Boyd E 47                2) Delanois, Barbara L 48         
     3) Vittone, Leslee Z 51            4) Seibt, Andreas K 46            
       24.31    54.33  1:25.15  1:49.37                                    
 12 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'B'                                     1:51.16  
     1) Lewis, David W 52               2) Gettelfinger, Cheryl M 46      
     3) Vickery, Bill W 50              4) Pedersen, Christine E 45       
       28.45    57.84  1:21.80  1:51.16                                    
 13 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'C'                                     1:53.39  
     1) Schenkel, Patricia M 49         2) Fox, James M 51                
     3) Brooks, Jo Ann 50               4) O'Dea, John F 45               
       29.77    57.16  1:27.91  1:53.39                                    
 14 Swim Kentucky Masters  'B'                                  1:54.68  
     1) Tingley, William 53             2) Gleason, James D 45            
     3) Wright Belknap, Alice 53        4) Marlowe, Sandra W 48           
       26.44    51.08  1:24.48  1:54.68                                    
 15 Swim Kentucky Masters  'C'                                  2:02.40  
     1) Whaley, Barry A 45              2) Haberek, Cork 47               
     3) Kregor, Janice 47               4) Smath, Meg 47                  
       27.17    52.34  1:27.45  2:02.40                                    
 16 Southwest Ohio Masters  'A'                                 2:09.71  
     1) Burkman, Ruth A 52              2) Detjen, Carol J 59             
     3) McTernan, Tom F 60              4)                                
       28.31  1:02.78  1:30.49  2:09.71                                    
 -- Oregon Masters  'A'                                              DQ  
     1) Fryefield, David C 50           2) Rousseau, Sandi 56             
     3) Ward, Joy 61                    4) Metzger, Peter R 48            
       25.28    57.12  1:28.36                                             
 -- YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Hofstetter, Richard 47          2) Perrin, Thomas C 53            
     3) Francis, Susan A 51             4) Trebesiner, Karlene 50         
       23.89    47.67  1:15.28                                             
 
Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  45-54 NATL: * 1:50.54   5/17/2002 HAWAII                                     
                         B BARNETT-SALLEE, S ELDRED, S BOROWSKI, R STEIGER 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   1:51.41  
     1) Landers, Patty 47               2) Crittenden, Leianne S 47       
     3) O'Brien, Kerry L 47             4) Haufler, Steven E 51           
       31.15  1:00.94  1:26.19  1:51.41                                    
  2 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       1:52.71  
     1) Mykleby, Geoff L 51             2) Robie, Jane M 45               
     3) McCabe, Thomas J 46             4) Jones, Cynthia L 54            
       27.51  1:00.84  1:24.75  1:52.71                                    
  3 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                              1:53.02  
     1) Guins, Ann H 50                 2) Groselle, Jack R 49            
     3) Franklin, Steve E 46            4) Rothenberg, Diane F 51         
       32.22  1:00.35  1:25.61  1:53.02                                    
  4 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'                         1:53.43  
     1) Fleury, Lindley A 45            2) Dimsdale, Todd A 46            
     3) Klein, Jonathan E 46            4) Batchelor, Robin H 46          
       30.37    59.42  1:23.73  1:53.43                                    
  5 New England Masters  'A'                                    1:55.01  
     1) Courtney, Jack W 50             2) Shaw, Greg 52                  
     3) Feldman, Joel T 52              4) Grilli, Tracy L 47             
       27.80    58.27  1:27.66  1:55.01                                    
  6 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters  'A'                              1:57.67  
     1) Burns, Richard 60               2) Parlapiano, Gary J 57          
     3) Val, Laura B 52                 4) Eisenman, Judy A 50            
       28.99  1:00.25  1:28.14  1:57.67                                    
  7 Florida Aquatic Combined Team  'A'                          1:57.68  
     1) Dawson, Karleen 47              2) Drennen, Mark A 47             
     3) Hudson, Carol-Ann 46            4) Woodsum, Glenn C 57            
       34.65  1:04.04  1:33.52  1:57.68                                    
  8 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                            1:59.78  
     1) Gordon, Lance L 47              2) Langford, Kirk W 45            
     3) Boak, Carolyn F 58              4) Copus, Nancy S 48              
       28.81    57.88  1:29.06  1:59.78                                    
  9 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                                  2:00.32  
     1) Tingley, William 53             2) Wright Belknap, Alice 53       
     3) Voorhees, John W 45             4) Ward, Mimi H 45                
       28.63  1:06.72  1:31.84  2:00.32                                    
 10 Illinois Masters  'B'                                       2:01.36  
     1) Seibt, Andreas K 46             2) Vittone, Leslee Z 51           
     3) Lange, Kevin A 45               4) Del Greco, Jane 47             
       28.64  1:06.79  1:31.82  2:01.36                                    
 11 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'B'                                     2:04.79  
     1) Lewis, David W 52               2) Gettelfinger, Cheryl M 46      
     3) Vickery, Bill W 50              4) Byrne, Joan K 49               
       31.59  1:08.62  1:35.53  2:04.79                                    
 12 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       2:08.20  
     1) Early, Marilyn E 46             2) Hansen, Steve 52               
     3) Brockhahn, Leonard J 53         4) Early-Burk, Kathleen M 49      
       32.46  1:04.46  1:33.05  2:08.20                                    
 13 Red Tide OF New York City Inc  'A'                          2:08.23  
     1) Bowman, Susan A 48              2) Lam, Peter J 49                
     3) Meehan, Margaret M 46           4) Goldstein, Allan B 55          
       35.01  1:07.70  1:40.27  2:08.23                                    
 14 Swim Kentucky Masters  'B'                                  2:08.38  
     1) Shastid, Jon G 56               2) Whaley, Barry A 45             
     3) Marlowe, Sandra W 48            4) Utz, Debbie 51                 
       30.64  1:02.79  1:35.25  2:08.38                                    
 15 H2o Velocity Las Vegas Masters  'A'                         2:09.51  
     1) Townsend, R Scott 50            2) Meteyer, Beverly B 50          
     3) James, Paula 45                 4) Rauch, Will 69                 
       30.33  1:07.86  1:41.06  2:09.51                                    
 16 Illinois Masters  'C'                                       2:11.77  
     1) Delanois, Barbara L 48          2) Martin, John A 48              
     3) Brezina, Randall G 50           4) Taggart, Carol S 54            
       37.85  1:09.79  1:36.17  2:11.77                                    
 17 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 2:13.56  
     1) Yoder, Margie E 51              2) Gray, David S 45               
     3) Anderson, Dean W 50             4) Roche, Carolyn M 53            
       48.97           1:51.27  2:13.56                                    
 18 Red Tide OF New York City Inc  'B'                          2:16.04  
     1) Lynch, Brian D 46               2) Silver, Jonathan M 50          
     3) Yeomans, Susan L 55             4) Springer, Phyllis D 54         
       29.26  1:06.44  1:44.56  2:16.04                                    
 19 Sierra Nevada Masters  'A'                                  2:17.89  
     1) Tyler, Sarah L 59               2) Lawrie, Jim 57                 
     3) Tyler, A Susan 55               4) Lintz, Steven P 53             
       42.98  1:19.52  1:52.82  2:17.89                                    
 20 The Olympic Club  'A'                                       2:18.53  
     1) Dick, Bill M 57                 2) Stretch, Nancy A 64            
     3) Quinn, Phyllis E 48             4) Holmes, David B 50             
       31.29  1:19.46  1:53.02  2:18.53                                    
 -- Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'A'                              DQ  
     1) Maltry, Cynthia L 49            2) Allen, Peter J 45              
     3) Kaczmarek, Mark A 47            4) Alioto, Laurie J 46            
       31.87  1:01.50  1:29.04                                             
 -- YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Perrin, Thomas C 53             2) Hofstetter, Richard 47         
     3) Trebesiner, Karlene 50          4) Francis, Susan A 51            
       29.29    55.76  1:26.50                                             
 
Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  55-64 NATL: * 1:48.78   5/16/1999 TAMALPAIS                                  
                         R BURNS, E CAZALET, C JENKINS, N RIDOUT           
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       1:54.65  
     1) Andersen, Peter A 60            2) Brummet, Patricia B 58         
     3) Bennett, Betty L 60             4) Wendt, George F 56             
       25.09    58.47  1:29.01  1:54.65                                    
  2 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 1:55.87  
     1) McCormick, Paul 57              2) Hashimoto, Christine L 56      
     3) Anziano, Marcia 59              4) Abrahams, Richard T 59         
       25.35    59.09  1:33.35  1:55.87                                    
  3 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                                     1:56.14  
     1) Mennen, Marty A 67              2) Meyers, Susan L 62             
     3) Hasbrook, Sally C 55            4) Miller, Douglas K 57           
       28.06  1:00.78  1:30.77  1:56.14                                    
  4 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                             1:56.55  
     1) Zaremski, Barbara M 66          2) Brundage, Warner F 61          
     3) Schreiner, Beth 63              4) Frisch, David J 55             
       32.19    59.82  1:31.69  1:56.55                                    
  5 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                                  2:04.53  
     1) Shastid, Jon G 56               2) Olson, Lynn D 57               
     3) Huntington, Anne 55             4) Bellafronto, Diane 56          
       24.81  1:00.30  1:38.51  2:04.53                                    
  6 Illinois Masters  'B'                                       2:07.19  
     1) Jones, Bruce R 55               2) Faith, Julie P 60              
     3) Pohlmann, Mary M 59             4) Smith, Melvin H 61             
       27.00  1:02.84  1:35.29  2:07.19                                    
  7 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'B'                                     2:09.68  
     1) McAree, Francis E 73            2) Beeler, Kirsten 57             
     3) Larsen, Barbara H 56            4) Lee, Charles B 60              
       32.32  1:08.31  1:42.61  2:09.68                                    
  8 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             2:21.58  
     1) Casey, Kathrine J 55            2) Phillips, Bernice M 76         
     3) Sawyer, Dennis L 60             4) Garrett, Sonny 60              
       31.27  1:24.28  1:54.46  2:21.58                                    
  9 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'C'                                     2:38.80  
     1) Kirk, Barbara B 62              2) Desserich, Russ W 60           
     3) Etnyre, Sandy S 62              4) Yaw, Peter B 66                
       44.09  1:17.65  2:01.38  2:38.80                                    
 
Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  55-64 NATL: * 2:02.85   4/30/2000 TAMALPAIS                                  
                         R BURNS, K FROST, C JENKINS, N RIDOUT             
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       2:05.98  
     1) Pohlmann, Mary M 59             2) Andersen, Peter A 60           
     3) Wendt, George F 56              4) Bennett, Betty L 60            
       36.27  1:06.94  1:34.74  2:05.98                                    
  2 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 2:12.08  
     1) Hashimoto, Christine L 56       2) Abbott, William A 57           
     3) Abrahams, Richard T 59          4) Anziano, Marcia 59             
       41.03  1:12.66  1:37.79  2:12.08                                    
  3 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'A'                         2:12.15  
     1) Meehan, Tom 57                  2) Christenson, Candy J 57        
     3) Pitman, Dick M 59               4) Havel, Germaine L 55           
       31.45  1:12.07  1:41.65  2:12.15                                    
  4 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                             2:14.82  
     1) Durrant, Betsy 62               2) Leilich, Joann 65              
     3) Brundage, Warner F 61           4) Frisch, David J 55             
       41.19  1:19.38  1:49.46  2:14.82                                    
  5 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'                         2:14.99  
     1) Mitchell, Jeannie R 57          2) Newell, Sally 66               
     3) Kitchell, Richard W 63          4) Clark, Jerry 66                
       35.90  1:17.50  1:48.06  2:14.99                                    
  6 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       2:17.99  
     1) Parks, Jennifer A 60            2) Bos, Barbara J 55              
     3) Pash, Gregory C 56              4) Chaffee, Paul A 61             
       41.97  1:23.53  1:52.33  2:17.99                                    
  7 Illinois Masters  'B'                                       2:29.58  
     1) Burfeind, Betty 57              2) Pohlmann, John T 60            
     3) Jones, Bruce R 55               4) Faith, Julie P 60              
       44.54  1:23.21  1:52.84  2:29.58                                    
  8 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'B'                         2:31.68  
     1) Dillon Stewart, Jane 61         2) Sandor, Bela 68                
     3) Kranpitz, Nancy 59              4) May, George 66                 
       50.03  1:24.36  2:01.55  2:31.68                                    
  9 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'C'                                     2:56.33  
     1) McAree, Francis E 73            2) Desserich, Russ W 60           
     3) Etnyre, Sandy S 62              4) Kirk, Barbara B 62             
              1:30.27  2:13.28  2:56.33                                    
 -- YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Mennen, Marty A 67              2) Hasbrook, Sally C 55           
     3) Meyers, Susan L 62              4) Miller, Douglas K 57           
       33.13  1:11.51  1:52.78                                             
 
Mixed 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  65-74 NATL: * 2:00.31   5/17/2002 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         BOB BEST, BETSY JORDAN, JEANNE LITTLE, BILL EARLEY
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   2:09.77  
     1) Kraetzer, Midge S 65            2) Perilman, Jim E 65             
     3) Alexander, Joan E 72            4) Bledsoe, Dennis R 65           
       32.86  1:03.90  1:43.15  2:09.77                                    
  2 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                              2:17.85  
     1) Hall, Sid 68                    2) Waite, Nancy A 70              
     3) Kron, Lilly 72                  4) Oyakawa, Yoshi 70              
       28.88  1:06.49  1:51.16  2:17.85                                    
  3 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       2:37.45  
     1) Koblish, Arthur M 80            2) Berning, Henrietta 70          
     3) Hanes, Alice J 72               4) Mullins, Stephen M 71          
       38.15  1:24.11  2:05.15  2:37.45                                    
 
Mixed 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  65-74 NATL: * 2:14.70   5/17/2002 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         BETSY JORDAN, BOB BEST, BILL EARLEY, JEANNE LITTLE
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                              2:28.85  
     1) Oyakawa, Yoshi 70               2) Kron, Lilly 72                 
     3) Hall, Sid 68                    4) Waite, Nancy A 70              
       30.70  1:14.77  1:50.61  2:28.85                                    
  2 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   2:29.51  
     1) Kraetzer, Midge S 65            2) Perilman, Jim E 65             
     3) Alexander, Joan E 72            4) Bledsoe, Dennis R 65           
       41.11  1:16.22  2:02.59  2:29.51                                    
  3 New England Masters  'A'                                    2:40.92  
     1) Livingston, Susan W 65          2) Haartz, Ted F 76               
     3) Lincoln, Walter J. 70           4) Burrill, Billie Ann 83         
       40.04  1:23.13  1:56.81  2:40.92                                    
  4 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       2:49.16  
     1) Ackerman, Owen 66               2) Rossi, Clarice M 66            
     3) Maine, Thomas O 78              4) Hanes, Alice J 72              
       38.58  1:29.90  2:09.02  2:49.16                                    
  5 Illinois Masters  'B'                                       3:02.39  
     1) Luers, Byron H 75               2) Snyder, Hannelore 73           
     3) Koblish, Arthur M 80            4) Berning, Henrietta 70          
       38.20  1:30.95  2:18.58  3:02.39                                    
  6 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       3:22.23  
     1) Morley, Albert A 66             2) Glusac, Edith S 85             
     3) Egelkraut, Elmer J 70           4) Gogola, Laura J 68             
       47.66  2:02.15  2:42.45  3:22.23                                    
 
Mixed 75+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  75-84 NATL: * 2:57.98   5/16/1999 OJAI                                       
                         RUTH BAAR, JOHN STERN, JURGEN SCHMIDT, GRACE ALTUS
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                              3:45.24  
     1) Culhane, Mary J 82              2) Van Dijk, Peter 75             
     3) Foster, Warren A 78             4) Hill, Sylvia H 82              
       37.79  1:53.78  2:50.64  3:45.24                                    
Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #21
Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #49
Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #13