2004 Short Course National Championships

Women's Relay Results

Final results

Women 19+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 1:38.68   5/24/1992 HOLMES LUMBER                              
                         K BEATTIE, M ROEBUCK, L NEARY, S MILLER           
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Red Tide OF New York City Inc  'A'                          1:42.13  
     1) Monu, Ngozi R 23                2) Rissi, Jennifer S 29           
     3) Curnutt, Heather L 30           4) Gary, Kristin J 36             
       24.56    50.32  1:17.31  1:42.13                                    
  2 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                                     1:42.46  
     1) Dwyer, Brighid M 24             2) Kilian, Caroline A 23          
     3) Kerns, Laura B 27               4) Leone, Sarah J 25              
       25.22    48.98  1:14.22  1:42.46                                    
  3 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       1:42.64  
     1) Liberty, Laurel M 22            2) Hogan, Kristin 23              
     3) Carroll, Kathy 24               4) Gaines, Valerie C 24           
       26.25    52.59  1:17.49  1:42.64                                    
  4 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                            1:45.28  
     1) Brown, Erin E 22                2) Annelin, Elisa M 24            
     3) Nyberg, Amy S 28                4) Smiley, Sunny C 33             
       25.43    51.37  1:18.89  1:45.28                                    
  5 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                              1:48.07  
     1) Peric, Georgian M 24            2) Janisse, Debbie K 39           
     3) Kessler, Laura L 43             4) Koeberle, Jean C 43            
       25.99    53.50  1:20.16  1:48.07                                    
  6 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'C'                                     1:49.02  
     1) Williams, Melanie J 25          2) Ellis, Nichole M 25            
     3) Garman, Jenny W 23              4) McPeak, Erin C 23              
       27.43    54.51  1:20.10  1:49.02                                    
  7 Great Ohio Swim Team  'A'                                   1:49.32  
     1) Erwin, Sarah E 21               2) Allen, Madeline M 23           
     3) Bellebaum, Katherine L 23       4) Haver, Alli 19                 
       27.93    56.49  1:24.03  1:49.32                                    
  8 Red Tide OF New York City Inc  'B'                          1:49.37  
     1) Radcliff, Christine H 29        2) Friedman, Jodie L 22           
     3) Armentrout, Anna S 32           4) Keappock, Susan E 25           
       27.19    55.62  1:22.84  1:49.37                                    
  9 ST Louis Masters  'A'                                       1:52.38  
     1) Mohl, Emily K 23                2) Petersen, Stephanie O 42       
     3) Richmond, Susan M 42            4) Harris, Suzanne C 37           
       27.64    54.87  1:23.26  1:52.38                                    
 10 Bowling Green State Univ Maste  'A'                         1:52.75  
     1) Davies, Alissa K 24             2) Adler, Amber B 23              
     3) Layne, Carolyn S 35             4) Agnew, Sarah K 21              
       24.53    52.40  1:24.89  1:52.75                                    
 11 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 1:52.96  
     1) Trees-Smith, Tori 38            2) Yoder, Anna R 28               
     3) Stein, Jennifer L 40            4) Jennings, Jenn L 23            
       27.35    59.70  1:25.25  1:52.96                                    
 12 Team Ridgelea  'A'                                          1:54.24  
     1) Drake, Diane E 24               2) Paquette, Nicole 22            
     3) Jones, Beth 46                  4) Henderson, Kristin W 43        
       26.98    55.98  1:27.29  1:54.24                                    
 13 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'B'                                     1:55.54  
     1) Duncan, Joey 23                 2) Hummell, Marci L 22            
     3) Renie, Theresa R 33             4) Asmus, Glenna A 25             
       28.54    59.93  1:27.48  1:55.54                                    
 14 Illinois Masters  'B'                                       1:59.63  
     1) Taggart, Carol S 54             2) Axness, Kim M 24               
     3) Block, Andrea J 42              4) Reierson, Kaari M 35           
       36.46    51.25  1:32.70  1:59.63                                    
 15 Red Tide OF New York City Inc  'C'                          2:04.43  
     1) Menocal, Carmen E 30            2) Drake, Whitney M 24            
     3) Garland, Libby 33               4) Lee, Jackie 23                 
       34.59  1:03.97  1:35.55  2:04.43                                    
 
Women 19+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 1:49.10   5/20/2001 SIERRA NEVADA                              
                         SARA SCHWEITZER, SHARON WEISS, LIMIN LIU, MAY OOI 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                            1:52.99  
     1) Brown, Erin E 22                2) Annelin, Elisa M 24            
     3) Smiley, Sunny C 33              4) Rossetti, Nancy A 34           
       28.44    59.43  1:26.73  1:52.99                                    
  2 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                                     1:53.11  
     1) Kerns, Laura B 27               2) Duncan, Joey 23                
     3) Dwyer, Brighid M 24             4) Kilian, Caroline A 23          
       29.80  1:03.55  1:29.55  1:53.11                                    
  3 Red Tide OF New York City Inc  'A'                          1:53.90  
     1) Gary, Kristin J 36              2) Radcliff, Christine H 29       
     3) Rissi, Jennifer S 29            4) Monu, Ngozi R 23               
       28.77  1:02.15  1:30.10  1:53.90                                    
  4 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       1:55.35  
     1) Gaines, Valerie C 24            2) Lingner, Heather N 28          
     3) Hogan, Kristin 23               4) Liberty, Laurel M 22           
       28.22  1:01.65  1:29.63  1:55.35                                    
  5 Bowling Green State Univ Maste  'B'                         1:59.69  
     1) Agnew, Sarah K 21               2) Davies, Alissa K 24            
     3) Adler, Amber B 23               4) Spann, Rachael M 20            
       33.22  1:02.54  1:32.58  1:59.69                                    
  6 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             2:00.35  
     1) Dahl, Lisa A 42                 2) Crandell, Kelly J 23           
     3) Simsak, Tara E 34               4) Glassman, Debbie A 50          
       30.11  1:07.01  1:33.81  2:00.35                                    
  7 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       2:01.65  
     1) Kelber, Melissa J 30            2) Verbeck, Marlana M 20          
     3) Nowak, Miriam E 27              4) Johnson, Dianne O 25           
       32.72  1:07.45  1:36.96  2:01.65                                    
  8 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                              2:03.18  
     1) Koeberle, Jean C 43             2) Peric, Georgian M 24           
     3) Janisse, Debbie K 39            4) Kessler, Laura L 43            
       34.08  1:06.19  1:36.73  2:03.18                                    
  9 Georgia  'A'                                                2:03.81  
     1) Morris, Alexis L 21             2) Collett, Tracy L 33            
     3) Mc Gee, Beth O 42               4) Hurst, Kim A 34                
       32.99  1:08.16  1:36.35  2:03.81                                    
 10 ST Louis Masters  'A'                                       2:05.02  
     1) Mohl, Emily K 23                2) Richmond, Susan M 42           
     3) Harris, Heidi B 40              4) Harris, Suzanne C 37           
       32.05  1:07.63  1:36.28  2:05.02                                    
 11 Team Rhodenbaugh  'A'                                       2:05.32  
     1) Webster, Kate L 44              2) Macklin, Kim L 38              
     3) Rhodenbaugh, Emily 21           4) Rhodenbaugh, Meredith L 39     
       30.14  1:01.46  1:35.74  2:05.32                                    
 12 Team Ridgelea  'A'                                          2:06.77  
     1) Drake, Diane E 24               2) Paquette, Nicole 22            
     3) Henderson, Kristin W 43         4) Jones, Beth 46                 
       29.83  1:05.75  1:35.51  2:06.77                                    
 13 Illinois Masters  'B'                                       2:08.13  
     1) Walters, Karina R 26            2) Axness, Kim M 24               
     3) Carroll, Kathy 24               4) Newman, Darby S 30             
       32.43  1:10.58  1:38.84  2:08.13                                    
 14 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'B'                                     2:10.12  
     1) Renie, Theresa R 33             2) Wilson, Kirstin A 29           
     3) McPeak, Erin C 23               4) Hummell, Marci L 22            
       34.34  1:10.78  1:40.20  2:10.12                                    
 15 Red Tide OF New York City Inc  'B'                          2:12.21  
     1) Dorsey, Stephanie J 33          2) Friedman, Jodie L 22           
     3) Lee, Jackie 23                  4) Drake, Whitney M 24            
       36.82  1:11.99  1:42.88  2:12.21                                    
 16 Bowling Green State Univ Maste  'A'                         2:15.96  
     1) Blackburn, Jessica L 21         2) Hubbard, Amy L 22              
     3) Beineke, Angela 24              4) Juda, Jessica A 20             
       38.68  1:13.96  1:47.39  2:15.96                                    
 -- Great Ohio Swim Team  'A'                                        DQ  
     1) Bellebaum, Katherine L 23       2) O'Neill, Laura E 27            
     3) Bailey, Lauren E 20             4) Haver, Alli 19                 
       32.31  1:09.23  1:39.71                                             
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  25-34 NATL: * 1:37.40    5/7/1989 LONE STAR                                  
                         L JACKSON, B HEUER, L MORRISON-CASEY, A PLESS     
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       1:39.14  
     1) Day, Nadine K 33                2) Kozlowski, Laura 26            
     3) Randag, Sarah T 30              4) Tusa, Zsejke 26                
       24.38    49.78  1:14.23  1:39.14                                    
  2 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             1:43.13  
     1) Simsak, Tara E 34               2) Smith, Rondamarie B 33         
     3) Burgman, Erin K 41              4) Dahl, Lisa A 42                
       26.45    52.67  1:18.02  1:43.13                                    
  3 Illinois Masters  'B'                                       1:45.55  
     1) Lingner, Heather N 28           2) Cooper, Robin T 34             
     3) Brosnahan-Toennis, Kate P 31    4) Lamkey, Nicole A 29            
       26.39    52.94  1:20.01  1:45.55                                    
  4 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       1:46.13  
     1) Bissett, Melissa L 25           2) Kelber, Melissa J 30           
     3) Domino, Jenny L 26              4) Johnson, Dianne O 25           
       25.63    53.33  1:21.55  1:46.13                                    
  5 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                                  1:47.10  
     1) Sheets, Christina M 27          2) O'Brien, Katie N 25            
     3) Brey, Jennifer MB 25            4) Wilson, Molly R 26             
       24.70    51.77  1:19.63  1:47.10                                    
  6 ST Louis Masters  'A'                                       1:47.14  
     1) Payne, Lori A 44                2) Shinn, Michele D 36            
     3) Harris, Heidi B 40              4) Zou, Li 27                     
       27.07    54.30  1:20.82  1:47.14                                    
  7 H2o Velocity Las Vegas Masters  'A'                         1:47.17  
     1) Moser, Ursula S 34              2) Battin, Carolyn H 50           
     3) Carroll, Tish 42                4) Philippi, Diana R 36           
       27.48    54.45  1:20.77  1:47.17                                    
  8 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        1:47.54  
     1) Derbez, Tere 32                 2) Von Gluck, Laura 34            
     3) Bunch, Brigid J 40              4) Hobbs, Liz A 42                
       26.76    54.35  1:22.77  1:47.54                                    
  9 Georgia  'A'                                                1:48.17  
     1) Leclair, Dale A 34              2) Hurst, Kim A 34                
     3) Williamson, Francine S 56       4) Mc Gee, Beth O 42              
       27.64    54.83  1:23.29  1:48.17                                    
 10 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                             1:48.65  
     1) Jaeger, Debbie K 41             2) Bennett, Lisa A 47             
     3) Dobyns, Cindy 41                4) Frisch, Alexandria 25          
       28.39    56.56  1:22.54  1:48.65                                    
 11 Red Tide OF New York City Inc  'A'                          1:53.31  
     1) Mestecky, Rowan 37              2) Krams, Elizabeth L 25          
     3) Falk, Abigail 42                4) Faurot, Michelle A 43          
       30.91    58.88  1:27.92  1:53.31                                    
 12 Oregon Masters  'A'                                         1:55.07  
     1) Jenkins, Valerie G 40           2) Ward, Joy 61                   
     3) Rousseau, Sandi 56              4) Alden, Jennifer N 25           
       26.28    57.49  1:16.58  1:55.07                                    
 13 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   1:55.30  
     1) Henry, B J R 40                 2) Duggan, Karen L 33             
     3) Mc Donald, Ann L 39             4) Christensen, Kelly A 32        
       28.85    58.34  1:27.93  1:55.30                                    
 14 Illinois Masters  'C'                                       1:55.32  
     1) O'Connell, Carrie E 29          2) Rodgers, Hannah W 29           
     3) Reidenga, Lisa 32               4) Cobarrubias, Paige P 27        
       28.53    59.54  1:27.11  1:55.32                                    
 15 H2o Velocity Las Vegas Masters  'B'                         1:56.10  
     1) Boodt, Heidi M 34               2) Adams, Kari S 38               
     3) James, Paula 45                 4) Meteyer, Beverly B 50          
       29.33    57.84  1:28.09  1:56.10                                    
 16 The Olympic Club  'A'                                       1:58.67  
     1) Stretch, Nancy A 64             2) Shea, Kelly M 26               
     3) Quinn, Phyllis E 48             4) Welting, Laureen 38            
       39.23  1:03.75  1:34.01  1:58.67                                    
 17 Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers  'A'                         2:01.12  
     1) Fisher, Carlie M 29             2) Bartholomew, Kirsten F 45      
     3) Binz, Karin S 42                4) Weaver, Cathy M 46             
       32.50  1:01.76  1:31.35  2:01.12                                    
 18 Swim Kentucky Masters  'B'                                  2:02.53  
     1) Clifford, Jennifer L 26         2) Minto, Lauren 27               
     3) Ballantine, Mariam 38           4) Ehringer, Susan M 35           
       27.65    55.04  1:29.20  2:02.53                                    
 19 Metro Masters Swim Club  'A'                                2:16.18  
     1) Marcus, Nicole A 26             2) Driscoll, Colleen A 45         
     3) Vellucci, Marie H 55            4) Sarg, Kathleen B 60            
       30.60  1:01.56  1:41.67  2:16.18                                    
 -- Dallas Aquatic Masters  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) Brooks, Jennifer M 27           2) Chow, Michelle H 35            
     3) Koch, Laura K 27                4) Oberstar, Lia G 27             
       24.95    50.78  1:18.42                                             
 -- Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'A'                              DQ  
     1) Johnson, Carrie L 32            2) Green, Suzi 42                 
     3) Van Cleave, Julie M 44          4) Schaetz, Trina R 31            
       28.43  1:00.60  1:31.48                                             
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  25-34 NATL: * 1:47.70   5/16/1999 SLUG                                       
                         M EDWARDS, J HARLOW, H KISSEL, D GRANER-GALLAS    
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dallas Aquatic Masters  'A'                                 1:48.41  
     1) Oberstar, Lia G 27              2) Koch, Laura K 27               
     3) Brooks, Jennifer M 27           4) Hart, Sheri 33                 
       27.03  1:00.48  1:24.94  1:48.41                                    
  2 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       1:49.02  
     1) Randag, Sarah T 30              2) Day, Nadine K 33               
     3) Tusa, Zsejke 26                 4) Smith, Pamela J 30             
       28.70    59.08  1:24.55  1:49.02                                    
  3 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                                  1:56.04  
     1) Nieto, Alexandra 31             2) Sheets, Christina M 27         
     3) Clifford, Jennifer L 26         4) Minto, Lauren 27               
       30.46  1:01.17  1:28.98  1:56.04                                    
  4 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                                     1:56.95  
     1) Chop, Dahnya 29                 2) Williams, Melanie J 25         
     3) Ellis, Nichole M 25             4) Leone, Sarah J 25              
       30.21  1:03.85  1:32.05  1:56.95                                    
  5 Illinois Masters  'B'                                       1:57.38  
     1) Claney, Meghan 25               2) Rodgers, Hannah W 29           
     3) Cooper, Robin T 34              4) Kozlowski, Laura 26            
       29.21  1:03.70  1:32.16  1:57.38                                    
  6 ST Louis Masters  'A'                                       2:00.13  
     1) Zou, Li 27                      2) Petersen, Stephanie O 42       
     3) Payne, Lori A 44                4) Shinn, Michele D 36            
       29.84  1:04.11  1:35.05  2:00.13                                    
  7 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        2:01.08  
     1) Hobbs, Liz A 42                 2) Keogh, Louise M 35             
     3) Derbez, Tere 32                 4) Bunch, Brigid J 40             
       30.36  1:03.74  1:32.84  2:01.08                                    
  8 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                             2:01.18  
     1) Dobyns, Cindy 41                2) Powis, Patricia M 43           
     3) Tallent, Melissa M 29           4) Frisch, Alexandria 25          
       32.14  1:05.25  1:34.79  2:01.18                                    
  9 H2o Velocity Las Vegas Masters  'A'                         2:01.85  
     1) James, Paula 45                 2) Moser, Ursula S 34             
     3) Philippi, Diana R 36            4) Carroll, Tish 42               
       33.39  1:06.34  1:34.74  2:01.85                                    
 10 Illinois Masters  'C'                                       2:01.88  
     1) Lamkey, Nicole A 29             2) Fry, Elizabeth H 25            
     3) O'Connell, Carrie E 29          4) Toft, Heidi C 30               
       30.99  1:05.30  1:36.62  2:01.88                                    
 11 Swim Kentucky Masters  'B'                                  2:05.09  
     1) Brey, Jennifer MB 25            2) Wilson, Molly R 26             
     3) Weeter, Leslie A 26             4) O'Brien, Katie N 25            
       31.38  1:07.69  1:38.37  2:05.09                                    
 12 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   2:06.49  
     1) Duggan, Karen L 33              2) Mc Donald, Ann L 39            
     3) Christensen, Kelly A 32         4) Henry, B J R 40                
       33.59  1:10.94  1:39.00  2:06.49                                    
 13 Red Tide OF New York City Inc  'A'                          2:06.76  
     1) Armentrout, Anna S 32           2) Garland, Libby 33              
     3) Krams, Elizabeth L 25           4) Keappock, Susan E 25           
       31.46  1:09.87  1:39.76  2:06.76                                    
 14 Illinois Masters  'D'                                       2:07.36  
     1) Cobarrubias, Paige P 27         2) Weininger, Melissa S 31        
     3) Keller, Rebecca J 33            4) Brosnahan-Toennis, Kate P 31   
       33.26  1:09.40  1:41.32  2:07.36                                    
 15 Oregon Masters  'A'                                         2:07.56  
     1) Alden, Jennifer N 25            2) Jenkins, Valerie G 40          
     3) Ward, Joy 61                    4) Rousseau, Sandi 56             
       29.02  1:02.76  1:36.10  2:07.56                                    
 16 Illinois Masters  'E'                                       2:07.63  
     1) Teten, Kimberly 25              2) Sutton, Jamie A 25             
     3) Sorg, Stacy L 32                4) Majoros, Sachiko H 28          
       32.85  1:07.80  1:40.71  2:07.63                                    
 17 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'A'                         2:15.26  
     1) Johnson, Carrie L 32            2) Van Cleave, Julie M 44         
     3) Schaetz, Trina R 31             4) Green, Suzi 42                 
       34.73  1:14.59  1:43.01  2:15.26                                    
 18 Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers  'A'                         2:23.95  
     1) Rozzi, Colleen A 40             2) Bartholomew, Kirsten F 45      
     3) Binz, Karin S 42                4) Weaver, Cathy M 46             
       42.51  1:19.29  1:55.28  2:23.95                                    
 -- Stanford Masters  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) Smith, Jody L 35                2) Barnea, Daniela 60             
     3) Hanson, Frankie L 30            4) Lowengrub, Wendy C 35          
       28.33  1:07.42  1:36.41                                             
 -- The Olympic Club  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) Welting, Laureen 38             2) Stretch, Nancy A 64            
     3) Quinn, Phyllis E 48             4) Shea, Kelly M 26               
       29.44  1:16.27  1:49.14                                             
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  35-44 NATL: * 1:36.90   5/18/2003 ROCKY MTN                                  
                         A PETTIS SCOTT, K GARNIER, S VON DER LIPPE, C SAPP
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       1:39.55  
     1) Heller, Becky E 40              2) Leonard, Lyndsey Alison 36     
     3) Ridge, Jennifer L 35            4) Dillmann, Liz J 39             
       24.82    50.86  1:15.49  1:39.55                                    
  1 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 1:39.55  
     1) Garnier, Kathy L 43             2) Hagadorn, Heather L 39         
     3) Seavall, Kelly J 35             4) Von Der Lippe, Susan G 38      
       24.90    50.35  1:15.80  1:39.55                                    
  3 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                            1:46.44  
     1) Considine-Miller, Ellen A 40    2) Strickland, Gale E 42          
     3) Welch, Margaret T 35            4) Heuer, Brigitte C. 43          
       27.07    54.27  1:22.41  1:46.44                                    
  4 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                                     1:49.44  
     1) Norwood, Roberta W 44           2) Schnieders, Ann M 43           
     3) O'Connor, Alice L 42            4) Fernandez, Gerri M 38          
       26.88    54.82  1:23.38  1:49.44                                    
  5 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   1:49.84  
     1) Alexander, Martha A 54          2) Moore, Olivia J 44             
     3) Schultz-Santos, Debbie M 35     4) Ghiggeri, Michelle D 35        
       29.56    57.11  1:23.67  1:49.84                                    
  6 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       1:51.49  
     1) Popps, Corrin C 39              2) Badger, Alison G 38            
     3) Friesner, Lori J 42             4)                                
       25.61    53.98  1:23.38  1:51.49                                    
  7 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'B'                                     1:52.30  
     1) O'Dea, Anne M 38                2) Hildebrand, Ilyse L 36         
     3) Rian, Victoria L 37             4) Shuck, Susie M 38              
       28.21    57.72  1:25.07  1:52.30                                    
  8 Illinois Masters  'B'                                       1:55.15  
     1) Cleveland, Marcia E 39          2) Roca, Maria C 39               
     3) Van Maldegiam, Melissa R 37     4) Cook, Sue A 40                 
       28.47    56.44  1:25.23  1:55.15                                    
  9 Illinois Masters  'C'                                       1:55.68  
     1) Strand, Pamela J 44             2) Slaybaugh, Deborah A 36        
     3) Saylor, Heather W 38            4) Boswell, Lynn D 43             
       27.77    56.66  1:26.62  1:55.68                                    
 10 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                                  2:01.01  
     1) Casey, Marci 39                 2) Walther, Teresa A 44           
     3) Segnitz, Robin P 36             4) Davisson, Valerie 42           
       29.15  1:00.65  1:32.79  2:01.01                                    
 11 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                             2:07.13  
     1) Gault, Terry Sue M 53           2) Powis, Patricia M 43           
     3) Kaufmann, Karen E 39            4) Cox, Pearl 55                  
       29.58    58.30  1:31.55  2:07.13                                    
 12 Middle TN Masters Swim Club  'A'                            3:27.41  
     1) Mainland, Beverly 46            2) Byers, Janet 38                
     3) Barnette, Cynthia M 39          4) Curtis, Ann F 43               
     1:03.88  2:27.10  2:58.43  3:27.41                                    
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  35-44 NATL: * 1:49.20   5/18/2003 ROCKY MTN                                  
                         C SAPPEY, S ARREDONDO, S VON DER LIPPE, A PETTIS S
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       1:50.55  
     1) Reierson, Kaari M 35            2) Ridge, Jennifer L 35           
     3) Dillmann, Liz J 39              4) Heller, Becky E 40             
       29.07  1:00.70  1:26.39  1:50.55                                    
  2 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 1:50.95  
     1) Stein, Jennifer L 40            2) Crouch, Kim H 42               
     3) Von Der Lippe, Susan G 38       4) Garnier, Kathy L 43            
       29.84  1:01.72  1:26.55  1:50.95                                    
  3 Rocky Mountain Masters  'B'                                 1:56.71  
     1) Trees-Smith, Tori 38            2) Seavall, Kelly J 35            
     3) Forbes, Tiffany A 37            4) Hagadorn, Heather L 39         
       29.79  1:01.75  1:31.00  1:56.71                                    
  4 Illinois Masters  'B'                                       2:00.42  
     1) Leonard, Lyndsey Alison 36      2) Kelley, Colleen A 40           
     3) Block, Andrea J 42              4) Ruble, Amy H 41                
       29.48  1:06.13  1:33.65  2:00.42                                    
  5 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                            2:01.98  
     1) Welch, Margaret T 35            2) Andrews, Cindy P 44            
     3) Strickland, Gale E 42           4) Heuer, Brigitte C. 43          
       33.32  1:08.79  1:37.68  2:01.98                                    
  6 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                                     2:02.32  
     1) Schnieders, Ann M 43            2) Shuck, Susie M 38              
     3) Norwood, Roberta W 44           4) Fernandez, Gerri M 38          
       31.24  1:07.64  1:35.92  2:02.32                                    
  7 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   2:04.62  
     1) Schultz-Santos, Debbie M 35     2) Ghiggeri, Michelle D 35        
     3) Moore, Olivia J 44              4) Kahn, Sally G 53               
       31.33  1:05.82  1:36.07  2:04.62                                    
  8 Illinois Masters  'C'                                       2:06.17  
     1) Cleveland, Marcia E 39          2) Strand, Pamela J 44            
     3) Slaybaugh, Deborah A 36         4) Smar, Susan 40                 
       31.34  1:06.52  1:37.89  2:06.17                                    
  9 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       2:06.84  
     1) Badger, Alison G 38             2) Popps, Corrin C 39             
     3) Brown, Denise H 44              4) Friesner, Lori J 42            
       36.29  1:08.87  1:38.64  2:06.84                                    
 10 Illinois Masters  'D'                                       2:09.65  
     1) Hacker, Sara 39                 2) Schwartz, Lisa G 40            
     3) Jassin, Lisa K 41               4) Weisman, Kathleen C 40         
       32.23  1:09.72  1:42.55  2:09.65                                    
 11 Red Tide OF New York City Inc  'A'                          2:11.35  
     1) Traber-Fitzpatrick, Heather 37  2) Falk, Abigail 42               
     3) Faurot, Michelle A 43           4) Mestecky, Rowan 37             
       35.70  1:12.30  1:41.05  2:11.35                                    
 12 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                                  2:12.39  
     1) Casey, Marci 39                 2) Donnelly, Caroline 42          
     3) Ciampa, Cindy L 44              4) Davisson, Valerie 42           
       35.13  1:12.44  1:44.46  2:12.39                                    
 13 Ywca Flying Fish  'A'                                       2:15.13  
     1) Holt, Jane Corey 36             2) Sadera, Tara 39                
     3) Wellensiek, Reid 39             4) Bick, Eleanor R 40             
       36.94  1:09.80  1:43.05  2:15.13                                    
 14 Illinois Masters  'E'                                       2:20.50  
     1) Richardson, Robin A 42          2) Cunningham, Nell 38            
     3) Mullins, Stephanie C 38         4) Roca, Maria C 39               
       35.90  1:19.77  1:51.95  2:20.50                                    
 15 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'B'                                     2:20.59  
     1) Myers, Tina M 42                2) McAteer, Katherine M 40        
     3) Rian, Victoria L 37             4) O'Dea, Anne M 38               
       43.82  1:22.90  1:52.12  2:20.59                                    
 16 Southwest Ohio Masters  'A'                                 2:23.02  
     1) Pujalet-Devitt, Michele M 47    2) Layton, Virginia H 53          
     3) Hamann, Susan C 41              4) Detjen, Carol J 59             
       32.51           1:42.94  2:23.02                                    
 17 Illinois Masters  'F'                                       2:24.19  
     1) Saylor, Heather W 38            2) Debolt, Dorothy R 42           
     3) Van Maldegiam, Melissa R 37     4) Boswell, Lynn D 43             
       36.52  1:20.52  1:54.95  2:24.19                                    
 18 Metro Masters Swim Club  'A'                                2:33.82  
     1) Gaschke, Lida A 72              2) Koster, Carolyn 42             
     3) Vellucci, Marie H 55            4) Driscoll, Colleen A 45         
       44.99  1:31.84  2:02.16  2:33.82                                    
 19 Bowling Green State Univ Maste  'A'                         2:34.09  
     1) Womack, Janet S 47              2) Layne, Carolyn S 35            
     3) Leventhal, Laura M 47           4) Simon, Maria K 40              
       38.14  1:19.08  2:02.13  2:34.09                                    
 20 Swim Kentucky Masters  'B'                                  2:49.41  
     1) Ehringer, Susan M 35            2) O'Malley, Gail 49              
     3) Walther, Teresa A 44            4) Elton, Tracy M 54              
       36.18  1:29.29  2:05.58  2:49.41                                    
 -- Middle TN Masters Swim Club  'A'                                 DQ  
     1) Byers, Janet 38                 2) Curtis, Ann F 43               
     3) Barnette, Cynthia M 39          4) Mainland, Beverly 46           
       59.68  1:35.58  1:52.83                                             
 
Women 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  45-54 NATL: * 1:43.32    4/7/2002 NEM                                        
                         J FELDMANN, J LUKER, G WETTACH, J HIRSTY          
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   1:48.24  
     1) Soso, Catherine G 45            2) Kahn, Sally G 53               
     3) Crittenden, Leianne S 47        4) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M 45       
       27.72    53.55  1:22.26  1:48.24                                    
  2 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                                     1:53.44  
     1) Byrne, Joan K 49                2) Gettelfinger, Cheryl M 46      
     3) Trebesiner, Karlene 50          4) Francis, Susan A 51            
       29.60    58.79  1:25.86  1:53.44                                    
  3 New England Masters  'A'                                    1:58.13  
     1) Grilli, Tracy L 47              2) Hummel, Barbara R 52           
     3) Craffey, Eileen M 52            4) Feldman, Joel T 52             
       27.91    59.17  1:31.75  1:58.13                                    
  4 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       1:58.28  
     1) Robie, Jane M 45                2) Del Greco, Jane 47             
     3) Vittone, Leslee Z 51            4) Jones, Cynthia L 54            
       29.68    59.43  1:30.11  1:58.28                                    
  5 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                              1:59.75  
     1) Guins, Ann H 50                 2) Rothenberg, Diane F 51         
     3) Allen, Pam J 48                 4) Smith, Melinda J 51            
       30.19    57.90  1:28.32  1:59.75                                    
  6 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'                         2:01.92  
     1) Fleury, Lindley A 45            2) Batchelor, Robin H 46          
     3) Wilson, Debbie R 50             4) Mitchell, Jeannie R 57         
       29.05    58.67  1:29.95  2:01.92                                    
  7 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'A'                         2:04.09  
     1) Niemi, Susan 48                 2) Schultz, Janet 53              
     3) Alioto, Laurie J 46             4) Maltry, Cynthia L 49           
       30.50  1:07.10  1:35.95  2:04.09                                    
  8 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                                  2:04.60  
     1) Marlowe, Sandra W 48            2) Wright Belknap, Alice 53       
     3) Utz, Debbie 51                  4) Ward, Mimi H 45                
       30.68  1:04.10  1:36.51  2:04.60                                    
  9 Red Tide OF New York City Inc  'A'                          2:06.23  
     1) Meehan, Margaret M 46           2) Yeomans, Susan L 55            
     3) Bowman, Susan A 48              4) Springer, Phyllis D 54         
       30.42  1:03.72  1:34.78  2:06.23                                    
 10 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       2:10.87  
     1) Bos, Barbara J 55               2) Parks, Jennifer A 60           
     3) Early-Burk, Kathleen M 49       4) Early, Marilyn E 46            
       32.63  1:09.43  1:44.10  2:10.87                                    
 11 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 2:12.71  
     1) Anziano, Marcia 59              2) Yoder, Margie E 51             
     3) Nelson, Maryanne 53             4) Roche, Carolyn M 53            
       35.03  1:10.32  1:43.45  2:12.71                                    
 12 Swim Kentucky Masters  'B'                                  2:31.14  
     1) Kregor, Janice 47               2) Elton, Tracy M 54              
     3) Smath, Meg 47                   4) Whittemore, Betsy 50           
       36.13  1:22.16  1:57.59  2:31.14                                    
 
Women 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  45-54 NATL: * 1:57.99    4/7/2002 NEM                                        
                         J FELDMANN, J LUKER, G WETTACH, J HIRSTY          
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   2:01.93  
     1) Landers, Patty 47               2) Crittenden, Leianne S 47       
     3) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M 45        4) Soso, Catherine G 45           
       31.17  1:08.07  1:35.88  2:01.93                                    
  2 New England Masters  'A'                                    2:04.27  
     1) Feldman, Joel T 52              2) Hummel, Barbara R 52           
     3) Bierwert, Karen 51              4) Grilli, Tracy L 47             
       31.20  1:06.22  1:37.52  2:04.27                                    
  3 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                                  2:07.15  
     1) Curl, Mary C 47                 2) Wright Belknap, Alice 53       
     3) Martin, Pam H 46                4) Ward, Mimi H 45                
       33.12  1:09.52  1:39.29  2:07.15                                    
  4 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                              2:08.90  
     1) Guins, Ann H 50                 2) Allen, Pam J 48                
     3) Beck, Pam M 46                  4) Rothenberg, Diane F 51         
       32.19  1:09.76  1:41.32  2:08.90                                    
  5 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                                     2:11.36  
     1) Byrne, Joan K 49                2) Gettelfinger, Cheryl M 46      
     3) Trebesiner, Karlene 50          4) Francis, Susan A 51            
       36.03  1:13.03  1:43.58  2:11.36                                    
  6 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       2:11.72  
     1) Vittone, Leslee Z 51            2) Robie, Jane M 45               
     3) Jones, Cynthia L 54             4) Del Greco, Jane 47             
       35.48  1:09.27  1:42.31  2:11.72                                    
  7 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'A'                         2:14.24  
     1) Maltry, Cynthia L 49            2) Schultz, Janet 53              
     3) Alioto, Laurie J 46             4) Niemi, Susan 48                
       32.34  1:15.74  1:45.06  2:14.24                                    
  8 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'                         2:16.07  
     1) Fleury, Lindley A 45            2) Newell, Sally 66               
     3) Batchelor, Robin H 46           4) Mitchell, Jeannie R 57         
       30.71  1:13.11  1:44.53  2:16.07                                    
  9 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                             2:22.18  
     1) Hlavacek, Ida M 61              2) Bennett, Lisa A 47             
     3) Gault, Terry Sue M 53           4) Cox, Pearl 55                  
       40.70  1:15.44  1:46.62  2:22.18                                    
 10 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       2:22.59  
     1) Diedo, Maddie 45                2) Bos, Barbara J 55              
     3) Early, Marilyn E 46             4) Early-Burk, Kathleen M 49      
       38.11  1:18.90  1:48.37  2:22.59                                    
 11 Red Tide OF New York City Inc  'A'                          2:25.74  
     1) Bowman, Susan A 48              2) Yeomans, Susan L 55            
     3) Meehan, Margaret M 46           4) Springer, Phyllis D 54         
       35.78  1:20.35  1:53.28  2:25.74                                    
 12 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'B'                                     2:27.09  
     1) Brooks, Jo Ann 50               2) Johnson, Jan C 49              
     3) Pedersen, Christine E 45        4) Schenkel, Patricia M 49        
       36.91  1:23.47  1:57.33  2:27.09                                    
 13 Swim Kentucky Masters  'B'                                  2:31.33  
     1) Marlowe, Sandra W 48            2) Smath, Meg 47                  
     3) Kregor, Janice 47               4) Whittemore, Betsy 50           
       36.88  1:19.01  1:56.47  2:31.33                                    
 14 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 2:32.05  
     1) Hashimoto, Christine L 56       2) Nelson, Maryanne 53            
     3) Roche, Carolyn M 53             4) Anziano, Marcia 59             
       41.13  1:21.59  1:54.43  2:32.05                                    
 
Women 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  55-64 NATL: * 2:02.97   4/20/1997 D.C. MASTERS                               
                         B FRID, J LEILICH, B ZAREMSKI, J BRUNER           
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                                     2:12.03  
     1) Meyers, Susan L 62              2) Larsen, Barbara H 56           
     3) Beeler, Kirsten 57              4) Hasbrook, Sally C 55           
       33.36  1:06.76  1:42.35  2:12.03                                    
  2 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                             2:13.89  
     1) Zaremski, Barbara M 66          2) Durrant, Betsy 62              
     3) Hlavacek, Ida M 61              4) Leilich, Joann 65              
       32.87  1:07.96  1:40.66  2:13.89                                    
  3 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       2:14.46  
     1) Burfeind, Betty 57              2) Pohlmann, Mary M 59            
     3) Faith, Julie P 60               4) Bennett, Betty L 60            
       36.01  1:08.22  1:44.06  2:14.46                                    
  4 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'A'                         2:16.00  
     1) Dillon Stewart, Jane 61         2) Christenson, Candy J 57        
     3) Kranpitz, Nancy 59              4) Havel, Germaine L 55           
       39.74  1:14.11  1:45.76  2:16.00                                    
 
Women 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  55-64 NATL: * 2:19.50   4/20/1997 D.C.MASTERS                                
                         B FRID, J LEILICH, J BRUNER, B ZAREMSKI           
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       2:29.50  
     1) Bennett, Betty L 60             2) Brummet, Patricia B 58         
     3) Pohlmann, Mary M 59             4) Mc Daniel, Georgia 57          
       36.59  1:19.13  1:56.89  2:29.50                                    
  2 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                             2:30.63  
     1) Durrant, Betsy 62               2) Leilich, Joann 65              
     3) Schreiner, Beth 63              4) Zaremski, Barbara M 66         
       41.53  1:19.82  1:58.56  2:30.63                                    
  3 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                                     2:31.40  
     1) Larsen, Barbara H 56            2) Hasbrook, Sally C 55           
     3) Meyers, Susan L 62              4) Beeler, Kirsten 57             
       41.00  1:18.60  1:56.05  2:31.40                                    
  4 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'B'                                     3:19.33  
     1) Etnyre, Sandy S 62              2) Crisp, Margaret A 63           
     3) Hall, Carol A 56                4) Kirk, Barbara B 62             
       47.25  1:36.74  2:35.39  3:19.33                                    
  5 Illinois Masters  'B'                                       3:27.36  
     1) Kurz, Mary S 61                 2) Snyder, Hannelore 73           
     3) Burfeind, Betty 57              4) Sotak, Clara E 79              
       57.40  1:50.95  2:36.25  3:27.36                                    
 -- Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'A'                              DQ  
     1) Dillon Stewart, Jane 61         2) Christenson, Candy J 57        
     3) Kranpitz, Nancy 59              4) Havel, Germaine L 55           
       45.18  1:26.17  2:03.10                                             
 
Women 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  65-74 NATL: * 2:17.37   5/21/1995 GOLD COAST                                 
                         B GRAUER, J KRAUSER, M TIMMINS, C BRUCE           
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       2:59.93  
     1) Berning, Henrietta 70           2) Rossi, Clarice M 66            
     3) Stevens, Ann B 70               4) Hanes, Alice J 72              
       45.53  1:33.16  2:18.65  2:59.93                                    
  2 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       3:22.82  
     1) Glusac, Edith S 85              2) Early, Clara P 80              
     3) Nochman, Lois Kivi 79           4) Gogola, Laura J 68             
     1:01.79  1:56.18  2:41.09  3:22.82                                    
  3 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                              3:31.66  
     1) Waite, Nancy A 70               2) Kron, Lilly 72                 
     3) Hill, Sylvia H 82               4) Culhane, Mary J 82             
       39.12    55.77  2:20.31  3:31.66                                    
 
Women 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  65-74 NATL: * 2:41.79   5/21/1995 GOLD COAST                                 
                         B GRAUER, C BRUCE, J KRAUSER, M TIMMONS           
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       3:28.05  
     1) Hanes, Alice J 72               2) Rossi, Clarice M 66            
     3) Stevens, Ann B 70               4) Berning, Henrietta 70          
       50.35  1:42.53  2:44.19  3:28.05                                    
  2 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       3:48.13  
     1) Early, Clara P 80               2) Glusac, Edith S 85             
     3) Nochman, Lois Kivi 79           4) Gogola, Laura J 68             
     1:01.89  2:13.20  3:07.22  3:48.13                                    
  3 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                              3:49.80  
     1) Culhane, Mary J 82              2) Kron, Lilly 72                 
     3) Waite, Nancy A 70               4) Hill, Sylvia H 82              
     1:05.70  1:51.11  2:54.47  3:49.80                                    
Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #13
Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #20
Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #35