2004 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 65-69

Final results

Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 23.66   5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bailie, Bob               68 WMST                             25.63  
  2 Verth, Tom W              65 BRNT                             26.24  
  3 Clark, Jerry              66 NCMS                             26.27  
  4 Bledsoe, Dennis R         65 WCM                              26.80  
  5 Myers, Jerry R            65 NAST                             26.94  
  6 Blake, William V          67 SWAM                             27.80  
  7 Toensing, Trent D         65 NEM                              28.10  
  8 Harrison, David P         66 1776                             28.44  
  9 Dunham, Larry M           65 NEM                              29.87  
 10 May, George               66 WMAC                             29.93  
 11 Kirlin, Jack              65 1776                             31.75  
 12 Chisholm, Dick            69 SWOM                             33.69  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 54.43   5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              66 NCMS                             57.28  
       27.92    57.28                                                      
  2 Bailie, Bob               68 WMST                             58.57  
       28.64    58.57                                                      
  3 Harrison, David P         66 1776                             59.86  
       29.11    59.86                                                      
  4 Mennen, Marty A           67 ISF                            1:00.21  
       29.50  1:00.21                                                      
  5 Verth, Tom W              65 BRNT                           1:00.79  
       29.13  1:00.79                                                      
  6 Bledsoe, Dennis R         65 WCM                            1:01.77  
       29.49  1:01.77                                                      
  7 Myers, Jerry R            65 NAST                           1:02.50  
       29.19  1:02.50                                                      
  8 Hall, Sid                 68 O*H*                           1:02.62  
       30.23  1:02.62                                                      
  9 Blake, William V          67 SWAM                           1:03.94  
       30.29  1:03.94                                                      
 10 Toensing, Trent D         65 NEM                            1:04.46  
       30.52  1:04.46                                                      
 11 Rauch, Will               69 CLVM                           1:05.10  
       31.44  1:05.10                                                      
 12 Dunham, Larry M           65 NEM                            1:09.65  
       32.32  1:09.65                                                      
 13 Kirlin, Jack              65 1776                           1:10.03  
       33.25  1:10.03                                                      
 14 Chisholm, Dick            69 SWOM                           1:12.70  
       34.54  1:12.70                                                      
 15 Beams, Ronald N           66 ISF                            1:26.56  
       43.12  1:26.56                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 2:01.22   5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              66 NCMS                           2:10.25  
       30.37  1:03.22  1:37.18  2:10.25                                    
  2 Harrison, David P         66 1776                           2:10.83  
       30.57  1:04.61  1:38.84  2:10.83                                    
  3 Rauch, Will               69 CLVM                           2:27.07  
       34.57  1:12.10  1:50.44  2:27.07                                    
  4 Hall, Sid                 68 O*H*                           2:28.17  
       32.81  1:09.30  1:49.38  2:28.17                                    
  5 Toensing, Trent D         65 NEM                            2:30.92  
       34.19  1:12.10  1:51.57  2:30.92                                    
  6 Blake, William V          67 SWAM                           2:33.10  
       32.76  1:10.42  1:52.58  2:33.10                                    
  7 Chisholm, Dick            69 SWOM                           2:39.18  
       36.58  1:16.47  1:58.36  2:39.18                                    
  8 Kirlin, Jack              65 1776                           2:39.56  
       35.55  1:14.79  1:57.16  2:39.56                                    
  9 Morley, Albert A          66 MICH                           2:44.74  
       36.80  1:18.82  2:02.90  2:44.74                                    
 10 Beams, Ronald N           66 ISF                            3:09.60  
       43.51  1:31.01  2:21.00  3:09.60                                    
 11 Keefe, Edward K           65 NAST                           4:05.82  
       50.81  1:55.08  3:03.06  4:05.82                                    
 12 Clapp, Richard L          67 NEM                            4:38.08  
     1:00.58  2:13.64  3:26.20  4:38.08                                    
 
Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 5:44.52   5/18/1997 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              66 NCMS                           6:09.50  
       33.16  1:09.70  1:47.96  2:25.91  3:03.19  3:40.11  4:16.64  4:54.94
     5:32.46  6:09.50                                                      
  2 Mennen, Marty A           67 ISF                            6:26.33  
       33.85  1:13.38  1:54.00  2:34.66  3:15.19  3:55.51  4:34.98  5:13.73
     5:51.04  6:26.33                                                      
  3 Rauch, Will               69 CLVM                           6:44.65  
       35.48  1:15.08  1:56.27  2:38.14  3:19.49  4:01.61  4:43.08  5:24.77
     6:05.11  6:44.65                                                      
  4 Chisholm, Dick            69 SWOM                           7:06.51  
       38.09  1:19.68  2:02.49  2:45.97  3:29.81  4:14.62  4:59.01  5:42.88
     6:25.84  7:06.51                                                      
  5 Blake, William V          67 SWAM                           7:18.78  
       34.65  1:14.73  1:58.08  2:42.68  3:27.93  4:13.58  5:00.54  5:47.36
     6:34.12  7:18.78                                                      
  6 Williams, Robert B R      65 SWOM                           7:27.54  
       38.56  1:21.77  2:06.77  2:52.52  3:38.62  4:27.05  5:14.82  6:01.12
     6:46.13  7:27.54                                                      
  7 Morley, Albert A          66 MICH                           7:31.59  
       38.52  1:22.07  2:07.78  2:54.55  3:40.65  4:28.40  5:16.39  6:03.19
     6:49.29  7:31.59                                                      
  8 Adams, Robert W           65 SKY                            8:00.60  
       42.28  1:30.36  2:19.18  3:08.29  3:58.14  4:47.49  5:37.26  6:26.86
     7:16.44  8:00.60                                                      
  9 Keefe, Edward K           65 NAST                          10:47.42  
       54.86  1:59.23  3:04.29  4:09.01  5:14.35  6:20.70  7:28.59  8:35.08
     9:42.99 10:47.42                                                      
 10 Clapp, Richard L          67 NEM                           11:51.25  
     1:03.27  2:16.58  3:30.22  4:42.87  5:55.13  7:07.34  8:19.02  9:31.26
    10:42.59 11:51.25                                                      
 
Men 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 11:49.31   4/13/1997 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry              66 NCMS                          12:43.98  
              1:11.64  1:49.71  2:28.30  3:06.96  3:45.96  4:24.68  5:03.32
     5:41.85  6:20.59  6:58.70  7:37.36  8:15.55  8:53.83  9:32.32 10:11.11
    10:49.82 11:28.43 12:06.91 12:43.98                                    
  2 Mennen, Marty A           67 ISF                           13:05.52  
       34.76  1:14.25  1:54.39  2:34.47  3:15.43  3:55.97  4:36.00  5:16.17
     5:56.45  6:36.57  7:16.55  7:56.52  8:36.35  9:15.67  9:54.90 10:34.24
    11:12.81 11:51.14 12:29.03 13:05.52                                    
  3 Goldstein, Mel E          65 ISF                           13:52.11  
       35.55  1:14.28  1:55.44  2:37.15  3:20.03  4:02.96  4:46.21  5:29.27
     6:17.98  7:00.68  7:42.50  8:24.55  9:07.03  9:48.71 10:30.83 11:12.68
    11:54.46 12:35.37 13:15.32 13:52.11                                    
  4 Rauch, Will               69 CLVM                          13:52.13  
       36.27  1:15.85  1:56.95  2:38.69  3:20.59  4:02.77  4:45.40  5:28.55
     6:10.48  6:54.13  7:37.78  8:20.62  9:03.46  9:46.31 10:28.61 11:10.91
    11:52.68 12:34.37 13:15.34 13:52.13                                    
  5 Kirlin, Jack              65 1776                          15:00.39  
       39.16  1:21.74  2:05.65  2:50.00  3:34.37  4:19.71  5:04.29  5:48.92
     6:33.47  7:18.65  8:03.58  8:49.61  9:35.06 10:21.19 11:07.07 11:53.49
    12:39.53 13:26.28 14:13.72 15:00.39                                    
  6 Morley, Albert A          66 MICH                          15:34.98  
       39.40  1:23.42  2:09.50  2:57.29  3:45.34  4:32.73  5:20.26  6:08.19
     6:55.97  7:43.60  8:31.12  9:18.85 10:06.52 10:54.24 11:41.55 12:28.68
    13:16.32 14:04.11 14:50.87 15:34.98                                    
  7 Williams, Robert B R      65 SWOM                          15:42.07  
       38.48  1:21.55  2:06.49  2:53.34  3:40.73  4:28.69  5:17.62  6:06.71
     6:55.64  7:44.41  8:32.66  9:20.42 10:08.46 10:56.54 11:43.14 12:32.07
    13:20.06 14:08.62 14:56.07 15:42.07                                    
  8 Adams, Robert W           65 SKY                           16:26.27  
       41.83  1:29.75  2:18.66  3:08.77  3:58.19  4:48.17  5:37.72  6:27.94
     7:16.96  8:07.15  8:57.00  9:46.39 10:36.98 11:27.89 12:18.05 13:09.43
    13:58.81 14:50.08 15:39.44 16:26.27                                    
  9 Plummer, Mark A           67 RMM                           17:16.41  
       43.13  1:30.25  2:20.25  3:11.54  4:03.49  4:55.56  5:48.34  6:40.36
     7:32.22  8:24.67  9:17.30 10:10.04 11:03.15 11:56.44 12:50.57 13:44.52
    14:37.38 15:32.14 16:25.68 17:16.41                                    
 10 Keefe, Edward K           65 NAST                          22:23.44  
       54.58  1:59.25  3:06.34  4:12.97  5:21.35  6:29.90  7:38.37  8:47.44
     9:57.13 11:04.83 12:14.70 13:22.81 14:31.26 15:39.72 16:48.17 17:56.98
    19:04.21 20:12.82 21:19.74 22:23.44                                    
 11 Clapp, Richard L          67 NEM                           24:30.95  
     1:04.89  2:19.42  3:35.83  4:52.59  6:08.52  7:25.28  8:40.25  9:54.10
    11:08.36 12:22.30 13:36.12 14:50.34 16:05.17 17:17.83 18:30.93 19:44.59
    20:57.24 22:08.62 23:20.94 24:30.95                                    
 
Men 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 20:00.61   5/18/1997 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, David P         66 1776                          20:40.43  
       32.47  1:09.25  1:47.54  2:26.12  3:04.72  3:42.92  4:20.85  4:59.19
     5:37.38  6:15.10  6:53.13  7:31.29  8:09.38  8:47.76  9:26.06 10:04.56
    10:42.82 11:21.20 11:59.57 12:37.16 13:15.40 13:53.51 14:31.73 15:09.68
    15:47.58 16:24.55 17:02.20 17:39.81 18:17.55 18:53.96 19:31.74 20:07.07
    20:40.43
  2 Fasbender, Barry A        66 STAN                          24:07.57  
       38.16  1:21.32  2:06.21  2:50.59  3:35.01  4:19.20  5:04.07  5:48.11
     6:32.68  7:17.16  8:01.27  8:45.94  9:30.51 10:14.76 10:59.33 11:43.38
    12:27.42 13:11.76 13:55.98 14:40.26 15:24.30 16:08.62 16:51.98 17:35.83
    18:20.02 19:04.21 19:48.31 20:32.14 21:16.17 22:01.17 22:45.17 23:27.59
    24:07.57
  3 Chisholm, Dick            69 SWOM                          24:24.93  
       39.47  1:22.90  2:08.09  2:53.32  3:37.99  4:22.74  5:07.64  5:52.34
     6:37.11  7:21.78  8:06.70  8:50.64  9:35.21 10:19.46 11:04.21 11:49.24
    12:34.84 13:20.14 14:04.76 14:49.56 15:34.12 16:19.10 17:04.16 17:48.68
    18:33.84 19:18.85 20:03.63 20:47.91 21:32.77 22:16.78 23:01.33 23:44.57
    24:24.93
  4 Jepsen, Jon M             67 MTSC                          34:55.59  
       52.07  1:51.65  2:56.13  3:59.63  5:05.24  6:10.17  7:14.80  8:19.03
     9:25.82 10:32.82 11:38.30 12:43.45 13:48.90 14:52.69 15:56.22 17:01.56
    18:07.44 19:09.57 20:14.46 21:17.86 22:22.49 23:27.35 24:30.89 25:33.39
    26:38.13 27:40.93 28:45.19 29:49.72 30:52.31 31:54.28 32:57.59 33:58.89
    34:55.59
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 29.55   5/16/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mennen, Marty A           67 ISF                              32.67  
  2 Verth, Tom W              65 BRNT                             32.82  
  3 Bledsoe, Dennis R         65 WCM                              32.93  
  4 Ackerman, Owen            66 IM                               34.01  
  5 Trainer, John N           66 MCMS                             34.95  
  6 Adams, Robert W           65 SKY                              38.58  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 1:05.58   5/16/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mennen, Marty A           67 ISF                            1:10.98  
       35.58  1:10.98                                                      
  2 Verth, Tom W              65 BRNT                           1:12.25  
       36.04  1:12.25                                                      
  3 Bledsoe, Dennis R         65 WCM                            1:13.92  
       35.47  1:13.92                                                      
  4 Trainer, John N           66 MCMS                           1:16.88  
       37.95  1:16.88                                                      
  5 Ackerman, Owen            66 IM                             1:16.98  
       38.10  1:16.98                                                      
  6 Adams, Robert W           65 SKY                            1:26.19  
       40.39  1:26.19                                                      
  7 Wilmore, Chuck            69 VMST                           1:31.88  
       45.51  1:31.88                                                      
  8 Jepsen, Jon M             67 MTSC                           2:13.41  
     1:03.32  2:13.41                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 2:29.38    2/9/2003 BURWELL JONES                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mennen, Marty A           67 ISF                            2:39.41  
       37.76  1:17.95  1:59.50  2:39.41                                    
  2 Ackerman, Owen            66 IM                             2:50.26  
              2:07.29  2:50.26                                             
  3 Trainer, John N           66 MCMS                           2:51.50  
       40.39  1:24.46  2:08.72  2:51.50                                    
  4 Jacobs, Joel P            68 NCMS                           3:06.02  
       44.22  1:31.28  2:19.02  3:06.02                                    
  5 Adams, Robert W           65 SKY                            3:09.19  
       42.57  1:30.24  2:21.65  3:09.19                                    
  6 Wilmore, Chuck            69 VMST                           3:18.07  
       47.68  1:37.82  2:28.70  3:18.07                                    
  7 Morley, Albert A          66 MICH                           3:24.21  
       49.28  1:40.65  2:33.53  3:24.21                                    
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 32.91   5/18/1997 NICK TEMPLEMAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Bob             67 MARY                             34.48  
  2 Sandor, Bela              68 WMAC                             34.86  
  3 Perilman, Jim E           65 WCM                              35.19  
  4 Clark, Jerry              66 NCMS                             35.93  
  5 Myers, Jerry R            65 NAST                             35.98  
  6 Patten, Bob W             69 RMM                              36.17  
  7 May, George               66 WMAC                             36.84  
  8 O'Brien, Dennis A         68 RMM                              36.90  
  9 Jacobs, Joel P            68 NCMS                             38.09  
 10 Rauch, Will               69 CLVM                             38.11  
 11 Hall, Sid                 68 O*H*                             39.20  
 12 Trainer, John N           66 MCMS                             40.64  
 13 Jepsen, Jon M             67 MTSC                             53.50  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 1:13.78   5/18/1997 NICK TEMPLEMAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sandor, Bela              68 WMAC                           1:17.29  
       36.02  1:17.29                                                      
  2 Patten, Bob W             69 RMM                            1:18.06  
       37.34  1:18.06                                                      
  3 Perilman, Jim E           65 WCM                            1:18.07  
       36.88  1:18.07                                                      
  4 Johnston, Bob             67 MARY                           1:18.20  
       35.50  1:18.20                                                      
  5 Myers, Jerry R            65 NAST                           1:20.71  
       37.91  1:20.71                                                      
  6 May, George               66 WMAC                           1:22.40  
       38.57  1:22.40                                                      
  7 Jacobs, Joel P            68 NCMS                           1:24.55  
       39.27  1:24.55                                                      
  8 Hall, Sid                 68 O*H*                           1:25.43  
       40.33  1:25.43                                                      
  9 Chilton, Samuel B         69 O*H*                           1:47.04  
       49.64  1:47.04                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 2:43.05   4/30/2000 BOBBY PATTEN                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patten, Bob W             69 RMM                            2:52.80  
       39.37  1:22.15  2:06.67  2:52.80                                    
  2 Sandor, Bela              68 WMAC                           3:01.77  
       38.57  1:24.32  2:12.63  3:01.77                                    
  3 Perilman, Jim E           65 WCM                            3:04.07  
       40.64  1:27.83  2:16.67  3:04.07                                    
  4 Jacobs, Joel P            68 NCMS                           3:05.02  
       41.32  1:29.00  2:17.64  3:05.02                                    
  5 Johnston, Bob             67 MARY                           3:06.34  
       40.55  1:26.46  2:15.81  3:06.34                                    
  6 May, George               66 WMAC                           3:08.42  
       41.42  1:29.21  2:20.15  3:08.42                                    
  7 Fasbender, Barry A        66 STAN                           3:10.90  
       43.32  1:31.92  2:23.04  3:10.90                                    
  8 Medici, John C            66 O*H*                           3:14.52  
       42.60  1:32.18  2:24.24  3:14.52                                    
  9 Hall, Sid                 68 O*H*                           3:14.81  
       44.55  1:34.37  2:24.80  3:14.81                                    
 10 Fox, Robert A             67 TOC                            3:25.29  
       45.01  1:37.78  2:32.24  3:25.29                                    
 11 Chilton, Samuel B         69 O*H*                           3:54.24  
       53.61  1:55.08  2:55.78  3:54.24                                    
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 27.75   4/28/2001 BOB BAILIE                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bailie, Bob               68 WMST                             28.87  
  2 Bledsoe, Dennis R         65 WCM                              29.29  
  3 Verth, Tom W              65 BRNT                             29.63  
  4 O'Brien, Dennis A         68 RMM                              30.19  
  5 Fasbender, Barry A        66 STAN                             32.88  
  6 Williams, Robert B R      65 SWOM                             32.95  
  7 Dunham, Larry M           65 NEM                              33.14  
  8 Perilman, Jim E           65 WCM                              33.23  
  9 May, George               66 WMAC                             36.53  
 10 Fox, Robert A             67 TOC                              38.86  
 -- Goldstein, Mel E          65 ISF                                 DQ  
 -- Patten, Bob W             69 RMM                                 DQ  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 1:04.48   2/10/2001 DAVID COSTILL                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Dennis A         68 RMM                            1:12.87  
       32.07  1:12.87                                                      
  2 Bailie, Bob               68 WMST                           1:14.28  
       34.48  1:14.28                                                      
  3 Fasbender, Barry A        66 STAN                           1:15.41  
       36.37  1:15.41                                                      
  4 Perilman, Jim E           65 WCM                            1:16.50  
       34.51  1:16.50                                                      
  5 Williams, Robert B R      65 SWOM                           1:19.64  
       37.25  1:19.64                                                      
  6 Fox, Robert A             67 TOC                            1:26.14  
       39.71  1:26.14                                                      
  7 Dunham, Larry M           65 NEM                            1:27.36  
       42.38  1:27.36                                                      
  8 Plummer, Mark A           67 RMM                            1:38.02  
       45.79  1:38.02                                                      
  9 Chilton, Samuel B         69 O*H*                           1:45.23  
       49.06  1:45.23                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 2:36.32   2/10/2001 DAVID COSTILL                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Dennis A         68 RMM                            3:05.37  
       36.98  1:21.59  2:14.08  3:05.37                                    
  2 Fasbender, Barry A        66 STAN                           3:06.44  
       43.58  1:34.87  2:26.36  3:06.44                                    
  3 Perilman, Jim E           65 WCM                            3:09.76  
       40.61  1:28.38  2:18.81  3:09.76                                    
  4 Williams, Robert B R      65 SWOM                           3:12.27  
       42.70  1:33.85  2:24.63  3:12.27                                    
  5 Fox, Robert A             67 TOC                            3:13.42  
       41.86  1:31.58  2:22.39  3:13.42                                    
  6 Chilton, Samuel B         69 O*H*                           3:50.80  
       51.41  1:50.55  2:51.94  3:50.80                                    
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 1:03.54   5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bailie, Bob               68 WMST                           1:09.45  
       32.15  1:09.45                                                      
  2 Bledsoe, Dennis R         65 WCM                            1:10.27  
       31.32  1:10.27                                                      
  3 Verth, Tom W              65 BRNT                           1:11.68  
       32.37  1:11.68                                                      
  4 Myers, Jerry R            65 NAST                           1:14.44  
       35.00  1:14.44                                                      
  5 Patten, Bob W             69 RMM                            1:17.52  
       35.57  1:17.52                                                      
  6 Johnston, Bob             67 MARY                           1:17.85  
       37.72  1:17.85                                                      
  7 Trainer, John N           66 MCMS                           1:18.44  
       36.41  1:18.44                                                      
  8 May, George               66 WMAC                           1:18.64  
       37.87  1:18.64                                                      
  9 Rauch, Will               69 CLVM                           1:19.51  
       38.63  1:19.51                                                      
 10 Toensing, Trent D         65 NEM                            1:20.55  
       38.26  1:20.55                                                      
 11 Dunham, Larry M           65 NEM                            1:28.72  
       42.52  1:28.72                                                      
 12 Plummer, Mark A           67 RMM                            1:32.73  
       43.96  1:32.73                                                      
 13 Chisholm, Dick            69 SWOM                           1:33.70  
       44.94  1:33.70                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 2:24.24   5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Dennis A         68 RMM                            2:43.00  
       31.58  1:14.46  2:03.07  2:43.00                                    
  2 Fox, Robert A             67 TOC                            3:07.48  
       39.21  1:27.64  2:21.23  3:07.48                                    
  3 Chilton, Samuel B         69 O*H*                           3:39.85  
       47.41  1:48.74  2:49.12  3:39.85                                    
 
Men 65-69 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  65-69 NATL: * 5:25.51   4/29/2001 DAVID COSTILL                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Dennis A         68 RMM                            5:53.37  
       36.30  1:21.20  2:10.63  2:58.07  3:47.46  4:38.19  5:16.87  5:53.37
  2 Fasbender, Barry A        66 STAN                           6:26.62  
       43.47  1:33.14  2:23.68  3:13.32  4:07.96  5:01.23  5:45.60  6:26.62
  3 Jacobs, Joel P            68 NCMS                           6:44.98  
       46.26  1:41.99  2:35.95  3:29.22  4:22.41  5:14.50  6:00.52  6:44.98
  4 Fox, Robert A             67 TOC                            6:45.78  
       40.22  1:28.89  2:22.12  3:13.26  4:10.25  5:08.08  5:58.32  6:45.78
  5 Williams, Robert B R      65 SWOM                           7:10.70  
       42.58  1:32.60  2:31.00  3:24.99  4:33.07  5:39.56  6:25.30  7:10.70
  6 Plummer, Mark A           67 RMM                            7:24.00  
       48.47  1:44.77  2:43.18  3:43.70  4:46.24  5:48.19  6:37.24  7:24.00
  7 Chilton, Samuel B         69 O*H*                           7:56.61  
       50.20  1:47.28  2:52.98  3:59.04  5:02.33  6:05.77  7:01.84  7:56.61
 -- Bailie, Bob               68 WMST                                DQ  
       38.12  1:27.16  2:15.01  3:03.32  3:59.25  4:55.03  5:36.75         
Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #52
Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #13
Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #29