2004 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 60-64

Final results

Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 23.28   5/18/1997 JEFF FARRELL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lodwig, Keefe L           60 WMST                             23.83  
  2 Smith, Robert S           60 OREG                             23.87  
  3 Andersen, Peter A         60 IM                               24.92  
  4 Rathke, Bryan F           61 GRIN                             25.85  
  5 Freshley, Mike R          63 SDSM                             26.29  
  6 Chaffee, Paul A           61 MICH                             26.30  
  7 Straka, Peter             61 TYMS                             26.32  
  8 Garrett, Sonny            60 PNA                              26.72  
  9 Boak, Thomas D            60 WMST                             26.87  
 10 Lee, Charles B            60 ISF                              27.15  
 11 Shedd, Charles P          60 UNAT                             27.22  
 12 Jones, Allen F            64 WMST                             28.14  
 13 Sawyer, Dennis L          60 PNA                              30.42  
 14 Pohlmann, John T          60 IM                               32.75  
 15 Householder, Howard L     63 NAST                             34.90  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 52.03   5/18/1997 JEFF FARRELL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lodwig, Keefe L           60 WMST                             53.10  
       25.09    53.10                                                      
  2 Burns, Richard            60 TAM                              54.17  
       26.30    54.17                                                      
  3 Mc Intosh, Don            61 NEM                              57.27  
       27.60    57.27                                                      
  3 Willert, Daniel           61 GOST                             57.27  
       27.91    57.27                                                      
  5 Andersen, Peter A         60 IM                               57.35  
       27.24    57.35                                                      
  6 Chaffee, Paul A           61 MICH                             58.83  
       27.40    58.83                                                      
  7 Freshley, Mike R          63 SDSM                             58.87  
       28.22    58.87                                                      
  8 Boak, Thomas D            60 WMST                             59.16  
       28.38    59.16                                                      
  9 Straka, Peter             61 TYMS                           1:01.11  
       28.49  1:01.11                                                      
 10 McTernan, Tom F           60 SWOM                           1:01.16  
       28.84  1:01.16                                                      
 11 Rupert, Bill              60 MESC                           1:03.47  
       30.20  1:03.47                                                      
 12 Kroeger, Donald J         60 MICH                           1:04.61  
       29.86  1:04.61                                                      
 13 Jones, Allen F            64 WMST                           1:05.26  
       31.88  1:05.26                                                      
 14 Sawyer, Dennis L          60 PNA                            1:07.30  
       31.16  1:07.30                                                      
 15 Smith, Melvin H           61 IM                             1:08.35  
       32.77  1:08.35                                                      
 16 Woods, Tom M              61 VMST                           1:14.80  
       36.07  1:14.80                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 1:59.62   5/18/1997 JEFF FARRELL                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lodwig, Keefe L           60 WMST                           1:59.84  
       26.64    56.19  1:27.36  1:59.84                                    
  2 Cazalet, Edward G         61 TAM                            2:02.53  
       28.14    58.64  1:30.13  2:02.53                                    
  3 Mc Intosh, Don            61 NEM                            2:06.38  
       29.66  1:01.76  1:34.50  2:06.38                                    
  4 Willert, Daniel           61 GOST                           2:09.07  
       29.08  1:00.77  1:34.84  2:09.07                                    
  5 Raffaelli, Larry L        61 VCM                            2:09.52  
       30.54  1:03.29  1:36.87  2:09.52                                    
  6 Gildea, David R           60 STAN                           2:11.79  
       29.40  1:02.10  1:36.81  2:11.79                                    
  7 Boak, Thomas D            60 WMST                           2:15.70  
       30.98  1:05.28  1:40.34  2:15.70                                    
  8 McTernan, Tom F           60 SWOM                           2:16.61  
       29.56  1:02.29  1:38.30  2:16.61                                    
  9 Dawson, Bill              61 MELO                           2:20.94  
       32.63  1:07.59  1:44.43  2:20.94                                    
 10 Rupert, Bill              60 MESC                           2:30.11  
       33.86  1:10.50  1:50.41  2:30.11                                    
 11 Smith, Melvin H           61 IM                             2:31.29  
       33.97  1:12.97  1:52.67  2:31.29                                    
 12 Jones, Allen F            64 WMST                           2:40.88  
       33.13  1:10.20  2:40.88                                             
 13 Woods, Tom M              61 VMST                           2:43.85  
       38.76  1:20.10  2:02.17  2:43.85                                    
 
Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 5:35.28   4/14/2002 TOM LANDIS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cazalet, Edward G         61 TAM                            5:46.69  
       30.64  1:04.01  1:38.42  2:13.63  2:48.83  3:24.41  3:59.97  4:35.85
     5:11.91  5:46.69                                                      
  2 Raffaelli, Larry L        61 VCM                            5:56.20  
       32.95  1:08.15  1:44.94  2:22.33  2:58.92  3:35.94  4:12.67  4:48.46
     5:23.49  5:56.20                                                      
  3 Willert, Daniel           61 GOST                           5:56.55  
       31.34  1:06.04  1:41.61  2:18.48  2:55.46  3:32.32  4:09.28  4:46.01
     5:22.48  5:56.55                                                      
  4 Dawson, Bill              61 MELO                           6:05.78  
       32.00  1:07.29  1:44.10  2:21.39  2:58.93  3:36.70  4:13.90  4:52.09
     5:29.73  6:05.78                                                      
  5 Kroeger, Donald J         60 MICH                           6:39.31  
       33.25  1:11.20  1:51.02  2:31.15  3:12.73  3:54.53  4:36.24  5:17.59
     5:58.81  6:39.31                                                      
  6 Smith, Melvin H           61 IM                             6:54.64  
       34.34  1:12.24  1:52.99  2:33.36  3:14.34  3:56.15  4:40.23  5:29.05
     6:12.47  6:54.64                                                      
  7 Woods, Tom M              61 VMST                           7:10.70  
       39.15  1:20.50  2:02.74  2:44.82  3:27.36  4:11.27  4:55.76  5:40.58
     6:26.33  7:10.70                                                      
  8 Rupert, Bill              60 MESC                           7:14.84  
       35.05  1:15.87  1:57.90  2:41.05  3:25.81  4:11.13  4:57.30  5:46.76
     6:30.77  7:14.84                                                      
 
Men 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 11:31.46   5/18/2003 EDWARD CAZALET                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cazalet, Edward G         61 TAM                           11:40.28  
       32.06  1:06.21  1:40.63  2:15.26  2:50.06  3:25.02  3:59.96  4:35.32
     5:10.73  5:46.01  6:21.56  6:57.33  7:33.22  8:08.80  8:44.76  9:20.63
     9:56.39 10:32.03 11:07.32 11:40.28                                    
  2 Raffaelli, Larry L        61 VCM                           12:04.14  
       35.51  1:11.70  1:48.24  2:25.39  3:01.72  3:38.09  4:14.28  4:51.15
     5:27.45  6:03.81  6:40.19  7:17.33  7:54.06  8:30.42  9:06.47  9:42.16
    10:18.80 10:54.80 11:30.16 12:04.14                                    
  3 Chaffee, Paul A           61 MICH                          14:38.37  
  4 Reynolds, Bing            63 RMM                           18:26.71  
       47.36  1:40.39  2:35.96  3:33.66  4:29.27  5:24.09  6:18.19  7:14.59
     8:10.23  9:06.07 10:01.94 10:58.57 11:53.45 12:49.56 13:45.15 14:41.51
    15:38.90 16:35.82 17:32.87 18:26.71                                    
 
Men 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 19:18.81   5/18/2003 SANDY GALLETLY                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Willert, Daniel           61 GOST                          20:50.02  
       33.02  1:10.70  1:49.23  2:27.96  3:06.04  3:43.91  4:21.05  4:58.24
     5:35.44  6:13.35  6:51.22  7:29.15  8:07.72  8:46.26  9:25.43 10:04.14
    10:42.67 11:21.05 11:59.50 12:38.13 13:16.23 13:54.06 14:32.24 15:10.74
    15:49.22 16:27.12 17:05.34 17:43.64 18:21.54 18:59.47 19:37.66 20:14.76
    20:50.02
  2 Dawson, Bill              61 MELO                          21:26.04  
       36.37  1:14.75  1:53.55  2:32.14  3:10.29  3:48.81  4:27.89  5:06.20
     5:44.90  6:23.58  7:02.08  7:40.68  8:19.39  8:57.96  9:36.47 10:15.09
    10:54.18 11:33.52 12:12.71 12:52.09 13:31.64 14:11.41 14:51.38 15:30.88
    16:10.51 16:50.24 17:29.97 18:09.94 18:49.41 19:29.37 20:09.50 20:49.28
    21:26.04
  3 Smith, Melvin H           61 IM                            22:25.92  
       34.38  1:12.51  1:51.90  2:32.47  3:12.40  3:52.64  4:33.47  5:13.65
     5:53.84  6:34.59  7:15.25  7:56.38  8:37.77  9:19.11 10:00.16 10:42.60
    11:23.89 12:06.20 12:48.73 13:31.23 14:13.76 14:55.88 15:38.55 16:20.46
    17:01.47 17:42.47 18:23.18 19:04.01 19:45.24 20:26.16 21:06.59 21:46.65
    22:25.92
  4 Evans, Leigh D            60 UNAT                          24:30.89  
       42.82  1:27.91  2:13.79  2:59.70  3:45.07  4:30.46  5:15.77  6:01.25
     6:46.54  7:31.60  8:16.61  9:01.71  9:46.43 10:31.42 11:16.23 12:01.38
    12:46.32 13:31.09 14:15.60 15:00.32 15:44.85 16:29.22 17:13.18 17:57.51
    18:41.85 19:25.65 20:09.81 20:53.65 21:37.89 22:22.10 23:05.91 23:49.01
    24:30.89
  5 Woods, Tom M              61 VMST                          25:23.94  
       43.66  1:29.45  2:14.72  3:00.47  3:46.71  4:32.77  5:18.63  6:04.82
     6:50.15  7:35.80  8:21.41  9:07.42  9:53.25 10:39.08 11:25.10 12:11.74
    12:57.51 13:44.41 14:31.53 15:18.48 16:05.24 16:51.46 17:38.11 18:25.28
    19:12.66 19:59.57 20:46.34 21:32.96 22:19.34 23:06.20 23:52.56 24:38.88
    25:23.94
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 29.37   5/18/2003 VINUS VAN BAALEN                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Robert S           60 OREG                             27.62* 
  2 Burns, Richard            60 TAM                              28.27* 
  3 Boggs, Paul T             60 TVM                              29.59  
  4 Mc Intosh, Don            61 NEM                              30.90  
  5 Nordstrom, Orrin B        63 SWOM                             31.76  
  6 Straka, Peter             61 TYMS                             34.48  
  7 Kroeger, Donald J         60 MICH                             35.47  
  8 Shedd, Charles P          60 UNAT                             35.73  
  9 Alford, Joseph S          60 GRIN                             40.54  
 10 Reynolds, Bing            63 RMM                              47.27  
 11 McNamee, Michael B        62 SLAM                             50.04  
 -- Rupert, Bill              60 MESC                                DQ  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 1:04.61   5/18/2003 EDWARD CAZALET                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            60 TAM                            1:01.40* 
       29.22  1:01.40                                                      
  2 Smith, Robert S           60 OREG                           1:02.53* 
       29.60  1:02.53                                                      
  3 Boggs, Paul T             60 TVM                            1:05.63  
       31.78  1:05.63                                                      
  4 Mc Intosh, Don            61 NEM                            1:06.57  
       32.89  1:06.57                                                      
  5 Nordstrom, Orrin B        63 SWOM                           1:08.42  
       33.96  1:08.42                                                      
  6 Rupert, Bill              60 MESC                           1:08.46  
       33.34  1:08.46                                                      
  7 Roddin, Hugh J            62 ANCM                           1:09.48  
       34.63  1:09.48                                                      
  8 Heimann, Jon L            62 O*H*                           1:12.58  
       34.84  1:12.58                                                      
  9 Whitten, Phillip          60 ARIZ                           1:23.92  
       40.23  1:23.92                                                      
 10 Reynolds, Bing            63 RMM                            1:49.15  
       52.31  1:49.15                                                      
 -- Alford, Joseph S          60 GRIN                                DQ  
       43.60                                                               
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 2:18.20   5/18/2003 EDWARD CAZALET                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            60 TAM                            2:17.33* 
       32.19  1:06.65  1:42.28  2:17.33                                    
  2 Boggs, Paul T             60 TVM                            2:25.11  
       33.83  1:09.94  1:47.63  2:25.11                                    
  3 Roddin, Hugh J            62 ANCM                           2:29.63  
       36.70  1:14.30  1:52.14  2:29.63                                    
  4 Rupert, Bill              60 MESC                           2:35.27  
       36.04  1:15.89  1:56.88  2:35.27                                    
  5 Raffaelli, Larry L        61 VCM                            2:36.72  
       37.58  1:17.70  1:57.67  2:36.72                                    
  6 Kroeger, Donald J         60 MICH                           3:06.19  
       42.34  1:29.48  2:18.69  3:06.19                                    
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 31.17   4/11/1999 DRURY GALLAGHER                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Peter A         60 IM                               31.08* 
  2 Gildea, David R           60 STAN                             31.53  
  3 Smith, Robert S           60 OREG                             32.11  
  4 Boak, Thomas D            60 WMST                             33.34  
  5 Lee, Charles B            60 ISF                              34.20  
  6 Brundage, Warner F        61 VMST                             34.45  
  7 Gernstein, Terry M        61 VMST                             35.28  
  8 Burgess, Thom             61 DCM                              35.43  
  9 Sawyer, Dennis L          60 PNA                              36.58  
 10 Desserich, Russ W         60 ISF                              37.17  
 11 Pohlmann, John T          60 IM                               38.46  
 -- Whitten, Phillip          60 ARIZ                                DQ  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 1:09.35   4/11/1999 DRURY GALLAGHER                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           60 STAN                           1:08.20* 
       31.80  1:08.20                                                      
  2 Andersen, Peter A         60 IM                             1:08.69* 
       32.16  1:08.69                                                      
  3 Boak, Thomas D            60 WMST                           1:12.80  
       33.63  1:12.80                                                      
  4 Brundage, Warner F        61 VMST                           1:14.46  
       34.82  1:14.46                                                      
  5 Lee, Charles B            60 ISF                            1:15.80  
       34.77  1:15.80                                                      
  6 Gernstein, Terry M        61 VMST                           1:18.06  
       36.37  1:18.06                                                      
  7 Shedd, Charles P          60 UNAT                           1:18.53  
       37.30  1:18.53                                                      
  8 Sawyer, Dennis L          60 PNA                            1:21.18  
       38.52  1:21.18                                                      
  9 Kroeger, Donald J         60 MICH                           1:28.32  
       42.27  1:28.32                                                      
 10 Desserich, Russ W         60 ISF                            1:28.69  
       40.36  1:28.69                                                      
 11 Pohlmann, John T          60 IM                             1:33.47  
       44.20  1:33.47                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 2:36.27   3/21/1999 DRURY GALLAGHER                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           60 STAN                           2:34.36* 
       33.74  1:11.20  1:51.25  2:34.36                                    
  2 Andersen, Peter A         60 IM                             2:37.52  
       34.38  1:14.47  1:56.09  2:37.52                                    
  3 Brundage, Warner F        61 VMST                           2:41.56  
       35.45  1:16.05  1:58.17  2:41.56                                    
  4 Lee, Charles B            60 ISF                            2:48.91  
       36.49  1:18.71  2:02.91  2:48.91                                    
  5 Stover, John C            62 MICH                           2:49.17  
       38.23  1:20.92  2:05.03  2:49.17                                    
  6 Whitten, Phillip          60 ARIZ                           3:02.78  
       40.76  1:26.29  2:14.06  3:02.78                                    
  7 Kroeger, Donald J         60 MICH                           3:13.83  
       42.31  1:32.29  2:22.49  3:13.83                                    
  8 Desserich, Russ W         60 ISF                            3:33.34  
       44.04  1:39.96  2:40.22  3:33.34                                    
  9 Pohlmann, John T          60 IM                             3:38.50  
       44.91  1:38.90  2:36.94  3:38.50                                    
 10 McNamee, Michael B        62 SLAM                           4:17.06  
       53.15  2:00.21  3:10.69  4:17.06                                    
 -- Gernstein, Terry M        61 VMST                                DQ  
       39.20  1:22.83  2:08.19                                             
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 27.12   5/10/1998 JEFF FARRELL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lodwig, Keefe L           60 WMST                             26.23* 
  2 Smith, Robert S           60 OREG                             26.95* 
  3 Burns, Richard            60 TAM                              27.16  
  4 Boggs, Paul T             60 TVM                              27.27  
  5 Rathke, Bryan F           61 GRIN                             28.21  
  6 Freshley, Mike R          63 SDSM                             28.60  
  7 Nordstrom, Orrin B        63 SWOM                             28.96  
  8 Garrett, Sonny            60 PNA                              29.19  
  9 Straka, Peter             61 TYMS                             29.21  
 10 Kitchell, Richard W       63 NCMS                             29.50  
 11 Lee, Charles B            60 ISF                              30.73  
 12 Shedd, Charles P          60 UNAT                             30.94  
 13 McTernan, Tom F           60 SWOM                             31.63  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 1:01.19   3/30/2003 DON MCINTOSH                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boggs, Paul T             60 TVM                            1:02.31  
       28.02  1:02.31                                                      
  2 Mc Intosh, Don            61 NEM                            1:02.46  
       28.47  1:02.46                                                      
  3 Roddin, Hugh J            62 ANCM                           1:03.69  
       30.38  1:03.69                                                      
  4 Kitchell, Richard W       63 NCMS                           1:05.34  
       31.14  1:05.34                                                      
  5 Straka, Peter             61 TYMS                           1:07.60  
       31.65  1:07.60                                                      
  6 Freshley, Mike R          63 SDSM                           1:10.86  
       31.50  1:10.86                                                      
  7 Dawson, Bill              61 MELO                           1:14.14  
       34.17  1:14.14                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 2:25.02   4/14/2002 ALLAN CARTWRIGHT                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Hugh J            62 ANCM                           2:26.49  
       32.78  1:08.59  1:45.88  2:26.49                                    
  2 Kitchell, Richard W       63 NCMS                           2:28.90  
       32.69  1:09.70  1:49.12  2:28.90                                    
  3 Mc Intosh, Don            61 NEM                            2:35.47  
       33.17  1:12.06  1:51.65  2:35.47                                    
  4 Dawson, Bill              61 MELO                           2:49.53  
       39.19  1:22.19  2:07.32  2:49.53                                    
  5 Straka, Peter             61 TYMS                           2:58.39  
       41.77  1:28.26  2:14.88  2:58.39                                    
  6 Raffaelli, Larry L        61 VCM                            3:01.95  
       40.44  1:32.88  2:21.13  3:01.95                                    
  7 McTernan, Tom F           60 SWOM                           3:02.51  
       39.88  1:25.85  2:14.25  3:02.51                                    
  8 Stover, John C            62 MICH                           3:08.73  
       40.39  1:28.45  2:18.20  3:08.73                                    
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 1:02.52   5/18/1997 JEFF FARRELL                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Robert S           60 OREG                           1:01.51* 
       27.61  1:01.51                                                      
  2 Burns, Richard            60 TAM                            1:02.37* 
       27.91  1:02.37                                                      
  3 Cazalet, Edward G         61 TAM                            1:04.25  
       29.89  1:04.25                                                      
  4 Boggs, Paul T             60 TVM                            1:05.36  
       29.65  1:05.36                                                      
  5 Freshley, Mike R          63 SDSM                           1:07.09  
       30.70  1:07.09                                                      
  6 Andersen, Peter A         60 IM                             1:08.28  
       33.36  1:08.28                                                      
  7 Brundage, Warner F        61 VMST                           1:09.03  
       32.56  1:09.03                                                      
  8 Lee, Charles B            60 ISF                            1:10.45  
       33.97  1:10.45                                                      
  9 Shedd, Charles P          60 UNAT                           1:12.76  
       33.17  1:12.76                                                      
 10 Whitten, Phillip          60 ARIZ                           1:14.46  
       35.12  1:14.46                                                      
 11 Desserich, Russ W         60 ISF                            1:28.40  
       42.05  1:28.40                                                      
 12 McNamee, Michael B        62 SLAM                           1:44.80  
       49.92  1:44.80                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 2:20.29   4/11/1999 DRURY GALLAGHER                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cazalet, Edward G         61 TAM                            2:21.88  
       31.51  1:06.63  1:48.70  2:21.88                                    
  2 Roddin, Hugh J            62 ANCM                           2:27.45  
       31.95  1:08.56  1:53.02  2:27.45                                    
  3 Brundage, Warner F        61 VMST                           2:29.87  
       30.54  1:11.46  1:53.81  2:29.87                                    
  4 Dawson, Bill              61 MELO                           2:40.31  
       33.39  1:16.55  2:03.30  2:40.31                                    
  5 McTernan, Tom F           60 SWOM                           2:48.43  
       31.67  1:17.35  2:09.84  2:48.43                                    
 
Men 60-64 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 5:02.36   5/18/2003 EDWARD CAZALET                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cazalet, Edward G         61 TAM                            5:06.48  
       33.27  1:10.96  1:49.88  2:27.48  3:12.30  3:57.56  4:33.36  5:06.48
  2 Brundage, Warner F        61 VMST                           5:27.23  
       32.09  1:13.62  1:58.86  2:43.23  3:28.12  4:13.21  4:50.23  5:27.23
  3 Freshley, Mike R          63 SDSM                           5:39.79  
       36.05  1:18.96  2:05.78  2:51.32  3:36.88  4:22.34  5:01.32  5:39.79
  4 Willert, Daniel           61 GOST                           5:42.96  
       34.49  1:17.66  2:05.24  2:49.87  3:39.97  4:30.57  5:08.35  5:42.96
  5 Raffaelli, Larry L        61 VCM                            5:53.92  
       38.08  1:24.49  2:12.14  2:55.63  3:51.58  4:45.26  5:20.93  5:53.92
  6 McTernan, Tom F           60 SWOM                           6:15.86  
       34.36  1:16.95  2:09.19  3:02.08  3:58.63  4:56.39  5:36.16  6:15.86
 -- Burgess, Thom             61 DCM                                 DQ  
       45.37  1:39.58  2:36.19                                             
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #47
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #20
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #50