2004 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 55-59

Final results

Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 21.82   4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       59 RMM                              22.45  
  2 Bateman, Bryan J          56 IM                               23.15  
  3 Mc Pherson, Andrew M      57 DAM                              23.24  
  4 Shastid, Jon G            56 SKY                              24.25  
  5 Woodsum, Glenn C          57 FACT                             24.28  
  6 Dick, Bill M              57 TOC                              24.73  
  7 Simons, Randy             55 SWOM                             24.82  
  7 Olson, Robert H           59 TAM                              24.82  
  9 Kittel, Richard H         55 UTAH                             24.95  
 10 Meehan, Tom               57 WMAC                             25.03  
 11 McCormick, Paul           57 RMM                              25.09  
 12 Olson, Lynn D             57 SKY                              26.09  
 13 Bates, David              55 SKY                              26.16  
 14 Alexander, Richard J      59 GSM                              26.18  
 15 Wolcott, Steve J          58 INWM                             26.29  
 16 Jones, Bruce R            55 IM                               26.38  
 17 Shoor, Kenneth M          55 LAPS                             26.39  
 18 Burr, Ken M               59 WCM                              26.41  
 19 Brookens, Bruce R         59 RMM                              27.41  
 20 Goldstein, Allan B        55 REDT                             27.54  
 21 Clark, John M             57 WMST                             29.82  
 22 Press, James E            57 LAPS                             29.84  
 23 Malone, James A           56 UMSN                             30.82  
 24 Wilson, David L           58 SWOM                             32.17  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 48.37   4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       59 RMM                              50.21  
       23.68    50.21                                                      
  2 Mc Pherson, Andrew M      57 DAM                              50.99  
       24.63    50.99                                                      
  3 Wisner, Peter F           56 ROSE                             51.47  
       25.01    51.47                                                      
  4 Bateman, Bryan J          56 IM                               51.71  
       25.23    51.71                                                      
  5 Meade, Tom J              56 NIAG                             53.22  
       25.42    53.22                                                      
  6 Woodsum, Glenn C          57 FACT                             53.29  
       25.63    53.29                                                      
  7 Kittel, Richard H         55 UTAH                             53.91  
       26.42    53.91                                                      
  8 Shastid, Jon G            56 SKY                              54.55  
       26.65    54.55                                                      
  9 McCormick, Paul           57 RMM                              55.15  
       26.10    55.15                                                      
 10 Meehan, Tom               57 WMAC                             55.16  
       26.69    55.16                                                      
 11 Dick, Bill M              57 TOC                              55.50  
       25.88    55.50                                                      
 12 Olson, Lynn D             57 SKY                              56.27  
       27.27    56.27                                                      
 13 Ellis, Tomas (Quincy) C   55 RMM                              56.29  
       27.12    56.29                                                      
 14 Abbott, William A         57 RMM                              56.65  
       26.76    56.65                                                      
 15 Olson, Robert H           59 TAM                              56.83  
       27.34    56.83                                                      
 16 Simons, Randy             55 SWOM                             57.50  
       27.40    57.50                                                      
 17 Wolcott, Steve J          58 INWM                             58.91  
       27.97    58.91                                                      
 18 Jones, Bruce R            55 IM                               59.57  
       28.69    59.57                                                      
 19 Shoor, Kenneth M          55 LAPS                             59.80  
       28.90    59.80                                                      
 20 Bailey, Hop               56 ARIZ                           1:00.13  
       29.42  1:00.13                                                      
 21 Burr, Ken M               59 WCM                            1:00.17  
       29.32  1:00.17                                                      
 22 Eger, Laszlo J            58 NEM                            1:00.74  
       29.43  1:00.74                                                      
 23 Burson, William W         59 RMM                            1:00.78  
       29.16  1:00.78                                                      
 24 Pitman, Dick M            59 WMAC                           1:00.88  
       29.77  1:00.88                                                      
 25 Goldstein, Allan B        55 REDT                           1:01.05  
       29.05  1:01.05                                                      
 26 Brookens, Bruce R         59 RMM                            1:03.29  
       29.71  1:03.29                                                      
 27 Clark, John M             57 WMST                           1:08.25  
       32.29  1:08.25                                                      
 28 Press, James E            57 LAPS                           1:08.68  
       33.39  1:08.68                                                      
 29 Malone, James A           56 UMSN                           1:09.15  
       33.25  1:09.15                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 1:52.90   5/10/1998 TIMOTHY GARTON                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wisner, Peter F           56 ROSE                           1:53.92  
       26.47    55.03  1:24.21  1:53.92                                    
  2 Spieker, R Tod            55 TOC                            1:54.60  
       26.84    55.59  1:24.86  1:54.60                                    
  3 Bateman, Bryan J          56 IM                             1:56.57  
       26.71    55.79  1:25.29  1:56.57                                    
  4 Abrahams, Richard T       59 RMM                            1:59.77  
       26.93    56.78  1:28.49  1:59.77                                    
  5 McCormick, Paul           57 RMM                            2:00.05  
       27.97    57.57  1:28.33  2:00.05                                    
  6 Kittel, Richard H         55 UTAH                           2:00.24  
       28.41    58.85  1:29.72  2:00.24                                    
  7 Meade, Tom J              56 NIAG                           2:00.90  
       28.08    59.12  1:30.10  2:00.90                                    
  8 Woodsum, Glenn C          57 FACT                           2:01.37  
       28.74    59.53  1:30.81  2:01.37                                    
  9 Warner, Frank             55 TYR                            2:03.64  
       28.37    59.45  1:31.42  2:03.64                                    
 10 Ellis, Tomas (Quincy) C   55 RMM                            2:05.76  
       29.28  1:00.51  1:32.58  2:05.76                                    
 11 Arneson, Gaard            56 MICH                           2:06.03  
       29.70  1:01.06  1:33.36  2:06.03                                    
 12 Olson, Lynn D             57 SKY                            2:07.84  
       29.46  1:02.16  1:35.59  2:07.84                                    
 13 Pash, Gregory C           56 MICH                           2:09.48  
       29.56  1:02.20  1:36.39  2:09.48                                    
 14 Slick, Daniel R           55 WMAC                           2:10.04  
       30.04  1:02.77  1:36.50  2:10.04                                    
 15 Lloyd, Allen D            55 SWOM                           2:12.38  
       31.40  1:04.99  1:39.02  2:12.38                                    
 16 Burson, William W         59 RMM                            2:12.56  
       30.16  1:03.46  1:38.07  2:12.56                                    
 17 Baird, Fred C             56 UTAH                           2:12.77  
       31.34  1:04.53  1:38.54  2:12.77                                    
 18 Bailey, Hop               56 ARIZ                           2:13.67  
       31.10  1:04.81  1:39.40  2:13.67                                    
 19 Cowing, John M            55 MICH                           2:14.69  
       31.38  1:05.53  1:40.20  2:14.69                                    
 20 Puryear, Stephen B        55 WCM                            2:15.38  
       32.32  1:06.73  1:41.87  2:15.38                                    
 21 Sidner, Dick A            55 NAST                           2:16.05  
       30.31  1:04.19  1:40.86  2:16.05                                    
 22 Palmer, Terry             59 HUNT                           2:16.24  
       31.10  1:06.04  1:41.93  2:16.24                                    
 23 Wolcott, Steve J          58 INWM                           2:16.33  
       31.16  1:05.64  1:42.00  2:16.33                                    
 24 Jones, Bruce R            55 IM                             2:17.76  
       29.85  1:03.35  1:39.79  2:17.76                                    
 25 Goldstein, Allan B        55 REDT                           2:19.50  
       31.49  1:06.42  1:42.33  2:19.50                                    
 26 Burr, Ken M               59 WCM                            2:21.16  
       30.73  1:05.10  1:42.50  2:21.16                                    
 27 Pitman, Dick M            59 WMAC                           2:27.93  
       31.78  1:09.26  1:48.32  2:27.93                                    
 28 Dayton, Barry H           58 IM                             2:53.74  
       36.84  1:19.97  2:06.76  2:53.74                                    
 29 Plavec, Lowell E          56 IM                             2:57.81  
       38.46  1:23.04  2:11.58  2:57.81                                    
 
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 5:13.45   3/31/2001 TIM BIRNIE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spieker, R Tod            55 TOC                            5:12.60* 
       27.97    58.50  1:29.73  2:01.39  2:33.34  3:05.34  3:37.49  4:09.71
     4:41.72  5:12.60                                                      
  2 McCormick, Paul           57 RMM                            5:24.99  
       29.82  1:01.76  1:34.25  2:07.22  2:40.11  3:13.20  3:46.51  4:19.68
     4:52.67  5:24.99                                                      
  3 Arneson, Gaard            56 MICH                           5:39.33  
       31.44  1:05.38  1:39.69  2:13.99  2:48.28  3:22.63  3:57.18  4:31.74
     5:06.08  5:39.33                                                      
  4 Smith, Richard K          58 GRIN                           5:44.10  
       32.48  1:07.03  1:41.95  2:16.92  2:52.41  3:27.90  4:03.04  4:38.16
     5:11.98  5:44.10                                                      
  5 Miller, Douglas K         57 ISF                            5:44.76  
       32.48  1:07.09  1:41.66  2:16.38  2:51.41  3:26.41  4:01.43  4:36.43
     5:11.48  5:44.76                                                      
  6 Pash, Gregory C           56 MICH                           5:51.94  
       31.00  1:05.04  1:39.69  2:14.80  2:50.57  3:26.57  4:02.89  4:39.54
     5:16.44  5:51.94                                                      
  7 Bailey, Hop               56 ARIZ                           5:55.18  
       32.88  1:07.21  1:42.81  2:18.42  2:54.46  3:30.53  4:06.96  4:43.44
     5:19.88  5:55.18                                                      
  8 Burson, William W         59 RMM                            6:00.05  
       32.22  1:06.46  1:41.94  2:18.29  2:55.36  3:32.06  4:09.60  4:46.82
     5:23.96  6:00.05                                                      
  9 Cowing, John M            55 MICH                           6:05.47  
       32.96  1:08.68  1:46.21  2:23.74  3:00.78  3:37.58  4:14.36  4:51.20
     5:28.36  6:05.47                                                      
 10 Lloyd, Allen D            55 SWOM                           6:07.94  
       33.94  1:09.60  1:46.67  2:24.19  3:01.35  3:38.46  4:16.00  4:53.57
     5:31.18  6:07.94                                                      
 11 Sidner, Dick A            55 NAST                           6:10.13  
       32.61  1:08.13  1:45.54  2:24.01  3:01.90  3:39.97  4:17.98  4:56.69
     5:34.53  6:10.13                                                      
 12 Eger, Laszlo J            58 NEM                            6:22.47  
       33.48  1:10.01  1:47.96  2:25.93  3:04.60  3:43.98  4:23.21  5:03.32
     5:43.00  6:22.47                                                      
 13 Carney, Kent              56 RMM                            6:22.85  
       32.17  1:08.57  1:47.23  2:26.00  3:05.11  3:44.93  4:25.07  5:04.95
     5:44.63  6:22.85                                                      
 14 Goldstein, Allan B        55 REDT                           6:53.54  
       42.31  1:19.63  1:59.44  2:40.51  3:22.39  4:05.50  4:49.10  5:31.76
     6:13.80  6:53.54                                                      
 
Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 10:52.60   5/20/2001 TIM BIRNIE                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spieker, R Tod            55 TOC                           10:36.93* 
       28.80  1:00.03  1:31.98  2:04.19  2:36.52  3:08.72  3:40.83  4:13.21
     4:45.39  5:17.72  5:49.70  6:21.72  6:53.68  7:25.86  7:58.05  8:30.18
     9:02.12  9:34.15 10:06.11 10:36.93                                    
  2 McCormick, Paul           57 RMM                           11:16.19  
       30.41  1:03.08  1:36.64  2:10.37  2:44.32  3:18.40  3:52.13  4:25.77
     4:59.88  5:34.08  6:08.14  6:41.97  7:16.02  7:50.15  8:24.37  8:58.90
     9:33.23 10:07.84 10:42.44 11:16.19                                    
  3 Arneson, Gaard            56 MICH                          11:42.68  
       31.08  1:04.37  1:38.70  2:13.70  2:49.01  3:24.45  3:59.98  4:35.63
     5:11.18  5:47.29  6:22.13  6:57.43  7:32.93  8:08.14  8:44.39  9:20.22
     9:56.18 10:32.23 11:08.25 11:42.68                                    
  4 Smith, Richard K          58 GRIN                          11:51.81  
       32.15  1:07.21  1:42.74  2:18.64  2:54.41  3:30.87  4:07.32  4:44.08
     5:20.20  5:57.09  6:33.41  7:09.92  7:46.58  8:22.87  8:58.67  9:35.24
    10:11.43 10:46.05 11:20.11 11:51.81                                    
  5 Lawrie, Jim               57 SNM                           12:10.05  
       34.06  1:11.59  1:49.46  2:26.93  3:04.48  3:41.98  4:19.03  4:56.02
     5:32.69  6:09.39  6:46.43  7:23.09  7:59.37  8:35.45  9:11.34  9:47.91
    10:23.82 10:59.88 11:36.33 12:10.05                                    
  6 Bailey, Hop               56 ARIZ                          12:36.53  
       34.90  1:12.76  1:51.28  2:29.60  3:07.90  3:46.20  4:24.41  5:02.71
     5:40.71  6:19.19  6:57.11  7:34.92  8:13.42  8:51.44  9:29.05 10:06.84
    10:44.65 11:22.30 11:59.98 12:36.53                                    
  7 Slick, Daniel R           55 WMAC                          12:42.33  
       34.13  1:11.15  1:49.09  2:27.28  3:04.98  3:42.44  4:20.88  4:58.81
     5:37.01  6:15.21  6:53.61  7:32.13  8:10.50  8:48.96  9:28.07 10:07.11
    10:46.73 11:25.14 12:04.28 12:42.33                                    
  8 Pash, Gregory C           56 MICH                          12:42.97  
       32.13  1:08.90  1:45.77  2:22.91  2:59.45  3:36.11  4:12.72  4:49.06
     5:25.15  6:00.03  6:42.98  7:23.81  8:03.87  8:44.06  9:25.00 10:05.17
    10:45.51 11:25.15 12:03.13 12:42.97                                    
  9 Carney, Kent              56 RMM                           12:52.25  
       33.81  1:11.36  1:49.73  2:28.85  3:08.30  3:47.90  4:27.73  5:06.92
     5:46.18  6:25.15  7:04.55  7:43.82  8:23.07  9:02.32  9:41.66 10:20.49
    11:00.14 11:39.42 12:16.52 12:52.25                                    
 10 Conn, Christopher L       55 UNAT                          13:23.87  
 11 Burr, Ken M               59 WCM                           13:44.17  
              1:12.95  1:54.96  2:36.97  3:18.67  4:00.40  4:42.16  5:24.19
     6:06.01  6:47.85  7:29.53  8:11.64  8:53.40  9:35.32 10:17.11 10:59.06
    11:40.92 12:22.86 13:04.51 13:44.17                                    
 12 Wunsch, Gerald A          58 DOC                           15:34.80  
       39.77  1:24.12  2:09.92  2:56.50  3:42.49  4:30.35  5:18.10  6:05.11
     6:52.96  7:40.51  8:28.01  9:14.55 10:01.70 10:49.19 11:37.98 12:26.45
    13:15.02 14:02.81 14:50.15 15:34.80                                    
 
Men 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 18:30.91   4/13/2003 GEORGE WATSON                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wendt, George F           56 IM                            18:45.48  
       32.00  1:06.81  1:41.69  2:16.49  2:50.77  3:25.13  3:59.30  4:33.44
     5:07.49  5:41.17  6:14.81  6:48.55  7:22.03  7:56.06  8:29.82  9:03.79
     9:37.72 10:11.67 10:45.73 11:19.95 11:54.13 12:28.09 13:02.49 13:36.91
    14:11.35 14:45.62 15:19.97 15:54.66 16:29.43 17:03.88 17:38.47 18:12.54
    18:45.48
  2 Burson, William W         59 RMM                           20:58.87  
       34.01  1:10.53  1:47.52  2:24.79  3:02.30  3:40.44  4:18.10  4:56.00
     5:33.99  6:12.24  6:50.61  7:28.70  8:07.11  8:45.42  9:24.03 10:02.49
    10:41.36 11:20.16 11:58.23 12:36.82 13:15.52 13:54.60 14:33.64 15:12.12
    15:50.74 16:29.89 17:09.17 17:48.07 18:27.42 19:06.42 19:44.96 20:23.00
    20:58.87
  3 Dick, Bill M              57 TOC                           21:00.54  
       33.39  1:11.28  1:49.67  2:28.23  3:06.65  3:44.22  4:22.68  5:00.48
     5:38.63  6:16.77  6:55.57  7:34.07  8:12.55  8:50.60  9:29.09 10:07.60
    10:46.32 11:24.63 12:03.05 12:41.71 13:20.42 13:59.47 14:38.65 15:17.61
    15:56.41 16:35.81 17:14.88 17:53.82 18:32.48 19:11.31 19:49.76 20:27.71
    21:00.54
  4 Hauflaire, Joseph E       55 GRIN                          21:07.82  
       36.26  1:14.44  1:52.20  2:30.50  3:08.99  3:47.38  4:25.66  5:03.78
     5:42.12  6:20.32  6:58.64  7:36.62  8:14.72  8:53.10  9:31.47 10:09.82
    10:48.27 11:26.78 12:05.15 12:43.60 13:22.00 14:00.63 14:39.17 15:17.90
    15:56.73 16:35.62 17:14.41 17:53.39 18:32.38 19:11.38 19:50.58 20:29.68
    21:07.82
  5 Puryear, Stephen B        55 WCM                           21:15.17  
       34.56  1:11.49  1:49.57  2:29.28  3:07.52  3:46.08  4:24.16  5:02.78
     5:43.77  6:22.65  7:01.49  7:40.63  8:19.59  8:58.86  9:38.59 10:17.54
    10:56.66 11:36.39 12:15.20 12:53.77 13:32.38 14:11.00 14:49.69 15:28.43
    16:07.37 16:46.86 17:26.03 18:04.75 18:43.68 19:22.50 20:01.72 20:38.94
    21:15.17
  6 Sidner, Dick A            55 NAST                          21:39.59  
       33.83  1:11.51  1:49.90  2:28.49  3:07.20  3:45.94  4:24.73  5:03.39
     5:42.61  6:22.47  7:02.02  7:42.05  8:22.76  9:03.38  9:43.12 10:23.17
    11:02.97 11:43.03 12:22.58 13:02.18 13:41.55 14:22.16 15:02.45 15:42.43
    16:22.65 17:02.83 17:43.49 18:23.28 19:03.56 19:44.14 20:24.27 21:03.50
    21:39.59
  7 Eger, Laszlo J            58 NEM                           22:02.05  
       33.54  1:10.01  1:48.11  2:25.54  3:03.14  3:40.62  4:19.45  4:59.09
     5:38.54  6:17.90  6:58.34  7:38.66  8:18.56  8:58.68  9:38.74 10:19.46
    11:00.80 11:42.02 12:23.67 13:04.77 13:46.97 14:28.38 15:10.31 15:52.31
    16:34.39 17:16.87 17:58.20 18:39.12 19:20.73 20:02.16 20:43.00 21:23.21
    22:02.05
  8 Dayton, Barry H           58 IM                            27:53.89  
       36.99  1:20.19  2:08.16  2:57.42  3:47.74  4:37.87  5:28.07  6:19.32
     7:11.16  8:03.29  8:55.46  9:47.04 10:39.66 11:31.40 12:24.74 13:16.91
    14:09.35 15:01.78 15:54.01 16:45.85 17:36.56 18:28.17 19:20.41 20:13.06
    21:04.35 21:57.83 22:51.06 23:41.76 24:32.15 25:22.73 26:14.75 27:06.21
    27:53.89
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 26.78   5/18/2003 HUGH WILDER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              56 PALM                             26.63* 
  2 Spieker, R Tod            55 TOC                              28.70  
  3 Warner, Frank             55 TYR                              29.36  
  4 Alexander, Richard J      59 GSM                              29.62  
  5 Kittel, Richard H         55 UTAH                             30.50  
  6 Kremer, James N           58 RMM                              30.87  
  7 Meehan, Tom               57 WMAC                             31.22  
  8 Campbell, John F          56 MVN                              31.37  
  9 Parlapiano, Gary J        57 TAM                              32.66  
  9 Slick, Daniel R           55 WMAC                             32.66  
 11 Cowing, John M            55 MICH                             33.50  
 12 King, William B           59 MCMS                             35.22  
 13 Johnston, Robert H        57 SKY                              36.39  
 14 Plavec, Lowell E          56 IM                               45.65  
 -- Wilson, David L           58 SWOM                                DQ  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 58.54   5/18/2003 HUGH WILDER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              56 PALM                             58.64  
       28.12    58.64                                                      
  2 Bateman, Bryan J          56 IM                             1:01.23  
       30.00  1:01.23                                                      
  3 Warner, Frank             55 TYR                            1:05.48  
       31.61  1:05.48                                                      
  4 Alexander, Richard J      59 GSM                            1:06.00  
       31.28  1:06.00                                                      
  5 Meehan, Tom               57 WMAC                           1:06.38  
       32.67  1:06.38                                                      
  6 Kittel, Richard H         55 UTAH                           1:06.44  
       32.43  1:06.44                                                      
  7 Shastid, Jon G            56 SKY                            1:06.59  
       33.12  1:06.59                                                      
  8 Slick, Daniel R           55 WMAC                           1:08.95  
       33.54  1:08.95                                                      
  9 Eger, Laszlo J            58 NEM                            1:11.02  
       33.84  1:11.02                                                      
 10 Cowing, John M            55 MICH                           1:11.93  
       35.19  1:11.93                                                      
 11 Campbell, John F          56 MVN                            1:12.12  
       34.11  1:12.12                                                      
 12 Campbell, J Scott         56 WMST                           1:20.68  
       38.59  1:20.68                                                      
 13 Johnston, Robert H        57 SKY                            1:24.32  
       39.40  1:24.32                                                      
 14 Dayton, Barry H           58 IM                             1:33.86  
       43.37  1:33.86                                                      
 15 Blair, Ron G              59 UNAT                           3:06.67  
     1:33.11  3:06.67                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 2:09.26   5/20/2001 TIM BIRNIE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spieker, R Tod            55 TOC                            2:07.54* 
       30.14  1:02.37  1:35.11  2:07.54                                    
  2 Wilder, Hugh              56 PALM                           2:13.87  
       30.70  1:03.98  1:38.71  2:13.87                                    
  3 Bateman, Bryan J          56 IM                             2:19.27  
       33.02  1:08.59  1:44.97  2:19.27                                    
  4 Warner, Frank             55 TYR                            2:20.80  
       32.92  1:08.48  1:44.66  2:20.80                                    
  5 Kittel, Richard H         55 UTAH                           2:27.26  
       34.99  1:12.55  1:50.21  2:27.26                                    
  6 Carney, Kent              56 RMM                            2:31.62  
       34.48  1:12.57  1:51.64  2:31.62                                    
  7 Slick, Daniel R           55 WMAC                           2:31.91  
       34.99  1:13.20  1:52.67  2:31.91                                    
  8 Lawrie, Jim               57 SNM                            2:32.37  
       37.29  1:15.94  1:55.13  2:32.37                                    
  9 Smith, Richard K          58 GRIN                           2:34.58  
       36.49  1:15.81  1:56.38  2:34.58                                    
 10 Arneson, Gaard            56 MICH                           2:34.99  
       37.37  1:16.12  1:55.95  2:34.99                                    
 11 Eger, Laszlo J            58 NEM                            2:37.81  
       37.39  1:17.23  1:56.84  2:37.81                                    
 12 Cowing, John M            55 MICH                           2:39.23  
       38.45  1:19.69  1:59.98  2:39.23                                    
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 28.71   5/18/2003 DON MCKENZIE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Furlan, Dan J             57 IM                               31.35  
  2 Parlapiano, Gary J        57 TAM                              31.64  
  3 Abbott, William A         57 RMM                              31.72  
  4 Frost, Kenneth A          59 TAM                              31.73  
  5 Frisch, David J           55 VMST                             31.86  
  6 Harding, Peter S          56 VRTX                             32.30  
  7 Shoor, Kenneth M          55 LAPS                             32.65  
  8 Redic, James P            57 FACT                             33.39  
  9 Bates, David              55 SKY                              34.20  
 10 Woodsum, Glenn C          57 FACT                             34.48  
 11 Campbell, J Scott         56 WMST                             37.21  
 12 Wunsch, Gerald A          58 DOC                              38.93  
 13 Malone, James A           56 UMSN                             49.53  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 1:03.22   5/20/2001 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wisner, Peter F           56 ROSE                           1:05.77  
       31.66  1:05.77                                                      
  2 Furlan, Dan J             57 IM                             1:06.54  
       31.50  1:06.54                                                      
  3 Frost, Kenneth A          59 TAM                            1:08.95  
       32.27  1:08.95                                                      
  4 Abbott, William A         57 RMM                            1:09.57  
       32.38  1:09.57                                                      
  5 Parlapiano, Gary J        57 TAM                            1:10.10  
       31.95  1:10.10                                                      
  6 Harding, Peter S          56 VRTX                           1:11.18  
       34.32  1:11.18                                                      
  7 Frisch, David J           55 VMST                           1:11.22  
       33.03  1:11.22                                                      
  8 Wendt, George F           56 IM                             1:11.30  
       33.70  1:11.30                                                      
  9 Gemmill, Dave G           56 ARIZ                           1:12.60  
       34.47  1:12.60                                                      
 10 Shoor, Kenneth M          55 LAPS                           1:13.89  
       35.11  1:13.89                                                      
 11 Redic, James P            57 FACT                           1:15.47  
       35.54  1:15.47                                                      
 12 Heuck, Ken                59 SWOM                           1:38.79  
       47.40  1:38.79                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 2:20.49   5/20/2001 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wisner, Peter F           56 ROSE                           2:27.77  
       33.70  1:11.00  1:49.14  2:27.77                                    
  2 Furlan, Dan J             57 IM                             2:30.50  
       34.23  1:11.98  1:52.05  2:30.50                                    
  3 Wendt, George F           56 IM                             2:31.63  
       34.23  1:12.44  1:51.57  2:31.63                                    
  4 Frost, Kenneth A          59 TAM                            2:33.32  
       33.87  1:11.85  1:51.54  2:33.32                                    
  5 Gemmill, Dave G           56 ARIZ                           2:37.15  
       35.63  1:15.21  1:55.94  2:37.15                                    
  6 Miller, Douglas K         57 ISF                            2:38.14  
       36.16  1:15.59  1:56.48  2:38.14                                    
  7 Parlapiano, Gary J        57 TAM                            2:38.38  
       36.85  1:17.88  1:59.66  2:38.38                                    
  8 Redic, James P            57 FACT                           2:43.03  
       36.10  1:17.45  2:00.56  2:43.03                                    
  9 Lawrie, Jim               57 SNM                            2:43.16  
       37.87  1:18.71  2:01.54  2:43.16                                    
 10 Harding, Peter S          56 VRTX                           2:45.03  
       38.03  1:19.71  2:01.94  2:45.03                                    
 11 Carney, Kent              56 RMM                            2:46.94  
       37.93  1:19.92  2:03.30  2:46.94                                    
 12 Shoor, Kenneth M          55 LAPS                           2:48.08  
       38.63  1:22.45  2:05.80  2:48.08                                    
 13 Conn, Christopher L       55 UNAT                           2:50.32  
       39.62  1:22.80  2:07.51  2:50.32                                    
 14 Hunt, Larry               56 SKY                            2:51.07  
       39.47  1:22.45  2:06.69  2:51.07                                    
 15 King, William B           59 MCMS                           3:00.59  
       41.01  1:26.45  2:13.69  3:00.59                                    
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 24.59   5/17/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       59 RMM                              24.99  
  2 Mc Pherson, Andrew M      57 DAM                              25.76  
  3 Shastid, Jon G            56 SKY                              26.74  
  4 Abbott, William A         57 RMM                              27.38  
  5 Dick, Bill M              57 TOC                              27.44  
  6 Baird, Fred C             56 UTAH                             27.52  
  7 Olson, Robert H           59 TAM                              27.74  
  8 Alexander, Richard J      59 GSM                              27.91  
  9 Simons, Randy             55 SWOM                             27.94  
 10 Meehan, Tom               57 WMAC                             28.05  
 11 Redic, James P            57 FACT                             28.41  
 12 Jones, Bruce R            55 IM                               29.28  
 13 Bates, David              55 SKY                              29.30  
 14 Campbell, John F          56 MVN                              29.68  
 15 Wolcott, Steve J          58 INWM                             29.69  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 54.39   5/17/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       59 RMM                              55.89  
       25.53    55.89                                                      
  2 Mc Pherson, Andrew M      57 DAM                              57.52  
       26.34    57.52                                                      
  3 Shastid, Jon G            56 SKY                            1:00.36  
       28.03  1:00.36                                                      
  4 Meade, Tom J              56 NIAG                           1:01.11  
       28.10  1:01.11                                                      
  5 Miller, Douglas K         57 ISF                            1:02.07  
       29.53  1:02.07                                                      
  6 Abbott, William A         57 RMM                            1:03.06  
       28.39  1:03.06                                                      
  7 Baird, Fred C             56 UTAH                           1:03.25  
       30.07  1:03.25                                                      
  8 Palmer, Terry             59 HUNT                           1:07.20  
       30.03  1:07.20                                                      
  9 Olson, Robert H           59 TAM                            1:07.97  
       30.67  1:07.97                                                      
 10 Redic, James P            57 FACT                           1:08.09  
       29.41  1:08.09                                                      
 11 Dick, Bill M              57 TOC                            1:08.54  
       31.78  1:08.54                                                      
 12 Lloyd, Allen D            55 SWOM                           1:10.07  
       32.85  1:10.07                                                      
 13 Jones, Bruce R            55 IM                             1:10.96  
       30.54  1:10.96                                                      
 14 Wolcott, Steve J          58 INWM                           1:11.11  
       31.12  1:11.11                                                      
 15 Heuck, Ken                59 SWOM                           1:41.03  
       47.83  1:41.03                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 2:09.66   2/17/2002 ROBERT POILETMAN                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Douglas K         57 ISF                            2:21.05  
       31.96  1:07.50  1:43.88  2:21.05                                    
  2 Baird, Fred C             56 UTAH                           2:31.05  
       32.75  1:10.82  1:50.93  2:31.05                                    
  3 Arneson, Gaard            56 MICH                           2:33.56  
       33.75  1:12.46  1:52.71  2:33.56                                    
  4 Parlapiano, Gary J        57 TAM                            2:38.20  
       37.46  1:19.05  2:00.81  2:38.20                                    
  5 Pitman, Dick M            59 WMAC                           2:45.81  
       33.19  1:10.40  1:52.77  2:45.81                                    
  6 Redic, James P            57 FACT                           2:49.26  
       33.52  1:15.18  2:01.79  2:49.26                                    
  7 Dick, Bill M              57 TOC                            2:53.88  
       37.86  1:22.33  2:08.03  2:53.88                                    
  8 Hunt, Larry               56 SKY                            2:54.56  
       33.84  1:14.02  1:59.29  2:54.56                                    
  9 Conn, Christopher L       55 UNAT                           3:09.68  
       36.42  1:22.79  2:14.68  3:09.68                                    
 -- Pash, Gregory C           56 MICH                                DQ  
       32.76  1:11.16  1:53.54                                             
 -- Heuck, Ken                59 SWOM                                DQ  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 58.79   5/10/1998 TIMOTHY GARTON                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wisner, Peter F           56 ROSE                           1:00.29  
       29.05  1:00.29                                                      
  2 Abrahams, Richard T       59 RMM                            1:01.20  
       27.63  1:01.20                                                      
  3 Bateman, Bryan J          56 IM                             1:01.96  
       27.82  1:01.96                                                      
  4 Meade, Tom J              56 NIAG                           1:02.84  
       29.27  1:02.84                                                      
  4 Wilder, Hugh              56 PALM                           1:02.84  
       27.95  1:02.84                                                      
  6 Shastid, Jon G            56 SKY                            1:03.34  
       29.52  1:03.34                                                      
  7 Frisch, David J           55 VMST                           1:04.04  
       29.40  1:04.04                                                      
  8 Meehan, Tom               57 WMAC                           1:04.05  
       29.47  1:04.05                                                      
  9 Abbott, William A         57 RMM                            1:04.35  
       30.02  1:04.35                                                      
 10 Olson, Robert H           59 TAM                            1:06.46  
       31.35  1:06.46                                                      
 11 Frost, Kenneth A          59 TAM                            1:07.47  
       32.90  1:07.47                                                      
 12 Shoor, Kenneth M          55 LAPS                           1:07.74  
       33.07  1:07.74                                                      
 13 Campbell, John F          56 MVN                            1:07.94  
       31.20  1:07.94                                                      
 14 Lawrie, Jim               57 SNM                            1:08.52  
       32.17  1:08.52                                                      
 15 Jones, Bruce R            55 IM                             1:08.84  
       32.08  1:08.84                                                      
 16 Kremer, James N           58 RMM                            1:09.85  
       30.87  1:09.85                                                      
 17 Bates, David              55 SKY                            1:09.93  
       32.51  1:09.93                                                      
 18 Cowing, John M            55 MICH                           1:10.80  
       33.12  1:10.80                                                      
 19 Harding, Peter S          56 VRTX                           1:11.95  
       34.70  1:11.95                                                      
 20 King, William B           59 MCMS                           1:13.66  
       34.06  1:13.66                                                      
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 2:09.92   5/10/1998 TIMOTHY GARTON                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wisner, Peter F           56 ROSE                           2:14.39  
       28.77  1:03.34  1:42.11  2:14.39                                    
  2 Miller, Douglas K         57 ISF                            2:18.93  
       29.18  1:05.72  1:45.81  2:18.93                                    
  3 Wilder, Hugh              56 PALM                           2:19.42  
       28.16  1:03.98  1:47.88  2:19.42                                    
  4 Wendt, George F           56 IM                             2:20.56  
       29.79  1:07.42  1:47.98  2:20.56                                    
  5 Frost, Kenneth A          59 TAM                            2:25.71  
       30.28  1:10.15  1:50.07  2:25.71                                    
  6 Lawrie, Jim               57 SNM                            2:25.74  
       32.53  1:09.96  1:51.27  2:25.74                                    
  7 Gemmill, Dave G           56 ARIZ                           2:27.63  
       29.69  1:12.96  1:54.21  2:27.63                                    
  8 Smith, Richard K          58 GRIN                           2:29.58  
       31.66  1:10.33  1:56.71  2:29.58                                    
  9 Bailey, Hop               56 ARIZ                           2:32.92  
       31.70  1:12.45  1:57.92  2:32.92                                    
 10 Lloyd, Allen D            55 SWOM                           2:35.71  
       33.42  1:15.91  2:01.55  2:35.71                                    
 11 Carney, Kent              56 RMM                            2:36.38  
       33.19  1:12.89  1:59.77  2:36.38                                    
 12 Conn, Christopher L       55 UNAT                           2:38.83  
       33.33  1:18.54  2:03.26  2:38.83                                    
 13 Campbell, John F          56 MVN                            2:40.64  
       32.02  1:11.80  2:00.93  2:40.64                                    
 
Men 55-59 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  55-59 NATL: * 4:52.84   2/16/2003 GEORGE WENDT                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spieker, R Tod            55 TOC                            4:52.94  
       32.18  1:10.03  1:46.30  2:21.79  3:04.86  3:48.82  4:21.54  4:52.94
  2 Wendt, George F           56 IM                             5:01.50  
       32.51  1:12.18  1:52.89  2:33.26  3:15.00  3:56.97  4:29.90  5:01.50
  3 Miller, Douglas K         57 ISF                            5:04.47  
       32.51  1:08.00  1:47.65  2:26.46  3:10.23  3:53.25  4:29.60  5:04.47
  4 Wilder, Hugh              56 PALM                           5:10.70  
       30.65  1:04.70  1:45.24  2:24.93  3:12.09  4:00.03  4:36.00  5:10.70
  5 Lawrie, Jim               57 SNM                            5:13.52  
       36.33  1:16.55  1:57.87  2:37.06  3:21.49  4:04.43  4:40.37  5:13.52
  6 Smith, Richard K          58 GRIN                           5:14.21  
       31.65  1:09.62  1:51.21  2:32.59  3:19.40  4:06.22  4:41.02  5:14.21
  7 Arneson, Gaard            56 MICH                           5:19.58  
       33.71  1:12.72  1:54.65  2:35.92  3:23.70  4:10.72  4:45.61  5:19.58
  8 Bailey, Hop               56 ARIZ                           5:28.33  
       34.70  1:14.61  1:58.86  2:42.94  3:29.65  4:15.92  4:52.81  5:28.33
  9 Carney, Kent              56 RMM                            5:34.87  
       34.17  1:17.68  2:01.31  2:44.35  3:32.42  4:20.86  4:59.16  5:34.87
 10 Lloyd, Allen D            55 SWOM                           5:44.49  
       35.57  1:15.58  2:02.91  2:49.19  3:39.59  4:29.67  5:07.80  5:44.49
 11 Conn, Christopher L       55 UNAT                           5:49.85  
       36.12  1:22.01  2:10.49  2:59.00  3:46.64  4:33.99  5:12.92  5:49.85
 12 Eger, Laszlo J            58 NEM                            5:53.00  
       35.17  1:16.35  2:03.18  2:48.48  3:39.82  4:32.66  5:13.03  5:53.00
 -- Slick, Daniel R           55 WMAC                                DQ  
       36.37  1:20.34  2:04.17  2:46.13  3:37.86  4:29.51  5:06.77         
Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #44
Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #25
Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #29