2004 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 50-54

Final results

Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 21.73   5/10/1998 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hedrick, Trip             50 UNAT                             21.90  
  2 Trevisan, Paul T          52 1776                             22.00  
  3 Anderson, Dean W          50 RMM                              22.21  
  4 Krauser, Larry B          50 INWM                             22.68  
  5 Shaw, Greg                52 NEM                              23.02  
  6 Geiman, Tom               54 GSM                              23.08  
  7 Lemaistre, Charles F      50 UNAT                             23.28  
  8 Hammond, Ted W            50 AKMS                             23.29  
  9 Fochios, Dean T           50 ADMS                             23.55  
 10 Dewitt, Peter F           53 GRIN                             23.72  
 11 Bell, Edward              51 SKY                              23.75  
 12 Vickery, Bill W           50 ISF                              23.89  
 13 Schmitz, Robert           51 NCMS                             24.20  
 14 Courtney, Jack W          50 NEM                              24.37  
 15 Sterne, Erik A            51 SRM                              24.45  
 16 Jacobs, Ronald            52 PNA                              24.48  
 17 Zirngibl, James L         50 SLAM                             24.68  
 18 Olson, Chuck A            54 MICH                             24.69  
 19 Keswick, Bruce H          52 SWOM                             24.71  
 20 Bovard, Ralph S           51 MINN                             24.76  
 21 Lintz, Steven P           53 SNM                              24.78  
 22 Rodefeld, Gary H          50 GRIN                             24.85  
 23 Shirey, Bruce R           51 VCM                              25.12  
 24 Miller, Jim W             53 VMST                             25.25  
 25 Holmes, David B           50 TOC                              25.43  
 26 Kraemer, John G           50 MILS                             25.45  
 27 Keller, James M           50 SKY                              25.55  
 28 Martin, Jack R            52 1776                             25.84  
 29 Hernlen, G Tracy          50 VMST                             25.90  
 30 Needham, John C           50 WM                               26.00  
 31 Anderson, Mark J          50 IM                               26.41  
 32 Van Der Horst, Charles M  52 NCMS                             26.46  
 33 Toumanoff, Peter G        53 WMAC                             26.49  
 34 Chaney, Richard R         53 MICH                             27.07  
 35 Anderson, John H          53 IM                               27.72  
 36 Saltzman, Edward M        53 GAJA                             28.12  
 37 Steiner, Jonathan L       53 TAM                              28.27  
 38 Langendorfer, Steve       53 BGSU                             28.93  
 39 Schiffman, Robert L       51 HSNM                             30.64  
 40 Nagel, Thomas H           51 GRIN                             32.28  
 41 Chertoff, Kenneth         53 REDT                             43.53  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 48.63   5/18/2003 PAUL TREVISAN                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hedrick, Trip             50 UNAT                             48.16* 
       23.34    48.16                                                      
  2 Trevisan, Paul T          52 1776                             48.87  
       23.11    48.87                                                      
  3 Anderson, Dean W          50 RMM                              49.37  
       23.50    49.37                                                      
  4 Krauser, Larry B          50 INWM                             49.74  
       24.20    49.74                                                      
  5 Shaw, Greg                52 NEM                              50.30  
       24.23    50.30                                                      
  6 Lemaistre, Charles F      50 UNAT                             50.43  
       24.05    50.43                                                      
  7 Fochios, Dean T           50 ADMS                             50.78  
       24.35    50.78                                                      
  8 Geiman, Tom               54 GSM                              51.83  
       25.25    51.83                                                      
  9 McConica, Jim             53 VCM                              51.93  
       25.39    51.93                                                      
 10 Hammond, Ted W            50 AKMS                             52.02  
       25.33    52.02                                                      
 11 Stevens, Craig W          51 1776                             52.06  
       25.72    52.06                                                      
 12 Jacobs, Ronald            52 PNA                              52.63  
       25.38    52.63                                                      
 13 Dodson, Phil L            51 IM                               52.71  
       25.35    52.71                                                      
 14 Meade, John D             52 NIAG                             52.83  
       24.92    52.83                                                      
 15 Townsend, R Scott         50 CLVM                             52.98  
       25.67    52.98                                                      
 16 Brockhahn, Leonard J      53 MICH                             53.46  
       26.38    53.46                                                      
 17 Blumenthal, Jeffrey S     50 IM                               53.48  
       25.65    53.48                                                      
 18 Dewitt, Peter F           53 GRIN                             53.63  
       25.69    53.63                                                      
 19 Schmitz, Robert           51 NCMS                             53.71  
       25.53    53.71                                                      
 20 Olson, Chuck A            54 MICH                             53.73  
       26.10    53.73                                                      
 21 Needham, John C           50 WM                               54.02  
       26.13    54.02                                                      
 22 Courtney, Jack W          50 NEM                              54.03  
       26.14    54.03                                                      
 23 Vickery, Bill W           50 ISF                              54.58  
       25.48    54.58                                                      
 24 Sterne, Erik A            51 SRM                              54.62  
       26.57    54.62                                                      
 25 Lintz, Steven P           53 SNM                              54.83  
       25.47    54.83                                                      
 26 Zirngibl, James L         50 SLAM                             54.95  
       26.30    54.95                                                      
 27 Bovard, Ralph S           51 MINN                             55.29  
       26.19    55.29                                                      
 28 Holmes, David B           50 TOC                              55.84  
       26.08    55.84                                                      
 29 Shirey, Bruce R           51 VCM                              55.98  
       26.45    55.98                                                      
 30 Martin, Jack R            52 1776                             56.00  
       27.40    56.00                                                      
 31 Ransom-Nelson, Bill B     51 TXLA                             56.14  
       26.91    56.14                                                      
 32 Mange, Kenneth C          51 MICH                             56.53  
       26.96    56.53                                                      
 33 Sager, Don A              53 GRIN                             56.85  
       27.50    56.85                                                      
 34 Keswick, Bruce H          52 SWOM                             57.02  
       27.28    57.02                                                      
 35 Kempf, Gary A             50 MOVY                             57.16  
       27.96    57.16                                                      
 35 Tanner, Dave A            54 DOC                              57.16  
       27.67    57.16                                                      
 37 Hernlen, G Tracy          50 VMST                             57.61  
       27.66    57.61                                                      
 38 Van Der Horst, Charles M  52 NCMS                             57.98  
       28.49    57.98                                                      
 39 Grant, Bill A             54 BAM                              58.10  
       27.99    58.10                                                      
 40 Keller, James M           50 SKY                              58.13  
       27.30    58.13                                                      
 41 Weber, Gregory J          50 IM                               58.24  
       27.59    58.24                                                      
 42 Kraemer, John G           50 MILS                             58.71  
       28.28    58.71                                                      
 43 Toumanoff, Peter G        53 WMAC                             58.76  
       27.92    58.76                                                      
 44 Anderson, Mark J          50 IM                               58.83  
       28.63    58.83                                                      
 45 Fox, James M              51 ISF                              58.93  
       28.65    58.93                                                      
 46 Kin, John W               54 VMST                             59.46  
       28.28    59.46                                                      
 47 Reeder, Bill D            51 PNA                              59.78  
       29.15    59.78                                                      
 48 Saltzman, Edward M        53 GAJA                           1:02.23  
       29.56  1:02.23                                                      
 49 Anderson, John H          53 IM                             1:02.31  
       29.95  1:02.31                                                      
 50 Bowers, Alan D            52 UNAT                           1:02.68  
       30.48  1:02.68                                                      
 51 Steiner, Jonathan L       53 TAM                            1:02.82  
       29.75  1:02.82                                                      
 52 Schiffman, Robert L       51 HSNM                           1:10.46  
       33.88  1:10.46                                                      
 53 Nagel, Thomas H           51 GRIN                           1:14.06  
       35.93  1:14.06                                                      
 54 Cheeseman, Daniel F       54 ARIZ                           1:24.89  
       40.20  1:24.89                                                      
 55 Chertoff, Kenneth         53 REDT                           1:37.19  
       45.86  1:37.19                                                      
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 1:47.69   5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, Larry B          50 INWM                           1:49.58  
       26.93    55.32  1:22.65  1:49.58                                    
  2 McConica, Jim             53 VCM                            1:50.22  
       27.01    54.86  1:22.30  1:50.22                                    
  3 Wood, Larry W             50 HOTS                           1:51.95  
       27.40    55.60  1:23.68  1:51.95                                    
  4 Hughes, John S            50 RMM                            1:51.99  
       26.46    55.08  1:23.19  1:51.99                                    
  5 Dodson, Phil L            51 IM                             1:53.32  
       27.22    55.97  1:24.88  1:53.32                                    
  6 Fochios, Dean T           50 ADMS                           1:54.41  
       26.35    55.25  1:24.71  1:54.41                                    
  7 Stevens, Craig W          51 1776                           1:54.71  
       27.62    56.43  1:25.65  1:54.71                                    
  8 Gilchrist, Donald B       50 NCMS                           1:55.71  
       27.14    56.56  1:26.11  1:55.71                                    
  9 Townsend, R Scott         50 CLVM                           1:56.01  
       27.56    56.67  1:26.36  1:56.01                                    
 10 Ferroggiaro, Fred         50 TOC                            1:56.89  
       27.87    58.05  1:27.90  1:56.89                                    
 11 Jacobs, Ronald            52 PNA                            1:57.19  
       27.04    56.87  1:27.15  1:57.19                                    
 12 Blumenthal, Jeffrey S     50 IM                             1:57.20  
       27.26    56.82  1:27.05  1:57.20                                    
 13 Brezina, Randall G        50 IM                             1:57.29  
       27.13    56.54  1:27.06  1:57.29                                    
 14 Needham, John C           50 WM                             1:57.96  
       27.88    57.32  1:27.72  1:57.96                                    
 15 Schmitz, Robert           51 NCMS                           1:58.62  
       27.42    57.76  1:28.35  1:58.62                                    
 16 Brockhahn, Leonard J      53 MICH                           1:58.67  
       28.46    58.49  1:29.07  1:58.67                                    
 17 Hammond, Ted W            50 AKMS                           1:59.36  
       27.27    57.00  1:28.32  1:59.36                                    
 18 Olson, Chuck A            54 MICH                           2:00.08  
       28.33    58.31  1:29.03  2:00.08                                    
 19 Long, Douglas D           50 IM                             2:00.89  
       27.38    57.72  1:28.89  2:00.89                                    
 20 Martin, Jack R            52 1776                           2:02.08  
       28.58    59.40  1:31.15  2:02.08                                    
 21 Shirey, Bruce R           51 VCM                            2:03.45  
       27.56    58.13  1:30.46  2:03.45                                    
 22 Ransom-Nelson, Bill B     51 TXLA                           2:04.96  
       29.05  1:00.51  1:32.83  2:04.96                                    
 23 Rodefeld, Gary H          50 GRIN                           2:05.72  
       28.98  1:01.22  1:33.64  2:05.72                                    
 24 Grant, Bill A             54 BAM                            2:07.10  
       28.82  1:00.41  1:33.72  2:07.10                                    
 25 Kempf, Gary A             50 MOVY                           2:07.57  
       29.50  1:01.11  1:34.20  2:07.57                                    
 26 Fox, James M              51 ISF                            2:07.59  
       29.81  1:01.86  1:35.04  2:07.59                                    
 27 Van Der Horst, Charles M  52 NCMS                           2:09.02  
       29.79  1:02.22  1:35.84  2:09.02                                    
 28 Holmes, David B           50 TOC                            2:09.24  
       29.92  1:02.86  1:36.85  2:09.24                                    
 29 Toumanoff, Peter G        53 WMAC                           2:09.80  
       30.50  1:02.63  1:36.02  2:09.80                                    
 30 Tanner, Dave A            54 DOC                            2:10.71  
       30.72  1:03.96  1:37.42  2:10.71                                    
 31 Keller, James M           50 SKY                            2:11.32  
       28.70  1:00.75  1:34.57  2:11.32                                    
 32 Hernlen, G Tracy          50 VMST                           2:11.64  
       28.16    59.56  1:34.47  2:11.64                                    
 33 Bowers, Alan D            52 UNAT                           2:20.21  
       31.95  1:06.33  1:42.36  2:20.21                                    
 34 Steiner, Jonathan L       53 TAM                            2:24.19  
       32.16  1:07.65  1:45.59  2:24.19                                    
 35 Justinger, Stephen W      51 WMAC                           2:25.72  
       33.72  1:09.82  1:47.77  2:25.72                                    
 36 Hubbard, Rich             51 WMAC                           2:25.78  
       32.98  1:10.30  1:48.95  2:25.78                                    
 37 Postich, Steve M          51 BGSU                           2:27.14  
       33.57  1:10.44  1:48.60  2:27.14                                    
 38 Pierotti, Jimmy D         54 SLAM                           2:41.77  
       33.27  1:11.08  1:54.57  2:41.77                                    
 39 Cheeseman, Daniel F       54 ARIZ                           3:20.56  
       44.03  1:36.14  2:31.10  3:20.56                                    
 40 Hardwick, David M         52 SWOM                           3:27.15  
       43.28  1:37.47  2:33.97  3:27.15                                    
 
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 4:47.57   5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McConica, Jim             53 VCM                            4:52.51  
       27.90    57.46  1:27.10  1:56.86  2:26.62  2:56.33  3:25.35  3:54.42
     4:23.48  4:52.51                                                      
  2 Krauser, Larry B          50 INWM                           5:05.58  
       28.09    58.58  1:29.60  2:00.83  2:31.71  3:02.69  3:33.77  4:05.12
     4:36.00  5:05.58                                                      
  3 Wood, Larry W             50 HOTS                           5:09.08  
       29.03  1:00.19  1:30.87  2:01.65  2:32.90  3:04.65  3:36.08  4:07.87
     4:38.48  5:09.08                                                      
  4 Ferroggiaro, Fred         50 TOC                            5:10.56  
       28.82  1:00.37  1:32.02  2:03.81  2:35.49  3:06.92  3:38.46  4:09.75
     4:40.68  5:10.56                                                      
  5 Lautman, Scott M          51 PNA                            5:10.87  
       28.39    58.31  1:29.03  2:00.55  2:32.02  3:03.83  3:35.81  4:07.83
     4:39.98  5:10.87                                                      
  6 Townsend, R Scott         50 CLVM                           5:11.12  
       28.91  1:00.19  1:32.01  2:03.65  2:35.29  3:07.00  3:38.64  4:10.48
     4:41.70  5:11.12                                                      
  7 Dodson, Phil L            51 IM                             5:13.51  
       29.67  1:01.56  1:33.99  2:06.28  2:38.33  3:09.60  3:40.73  4:12.37
     4:43.19  5:13.51                                                      
  8 Needham, John C           50 WM                             5:16.69  
       29.04  1:00.13  1:32.15  2:04.42  2:36.83  3:09.00  3:41.53  4:13.57
     4:45.88  5:16.69                                                      
  9 Bell, Edward              51 SKY                            5:21.64  
       27.34    58.59  1:30.95  2:04.12  2:37.34  3:10.29  3:43.21  4:16.27
     4:49.79  5:21.64                                                      
 10 Blumenthal, Jeffrey S     50 IM                             5:24.46  
       29.30  1:00.80  1:33.42  2:06.39  2:39.31  3:12.41  3:45.79  4:19.61
     4:52.70  5:24.46                                                      
 11 Courtney, Jack W          50 NEM                            5:24.93  
       29.43  1:01.46  1:34.04  2:07.59  2:41.20  3:14.46  3:47.54  4:20.98
     4:54.01  5:24.93                                                      
 12 Stevens, Craig W          51 1776                           5:25.46  
       29.37  1:02.01  1:35.35  2:09.23  2:43.12  3:16.11  3:48.47  4:21.24
     4:53.69  5:25.46                                                      
 13 Love, Donald S            50 TPIT                           5:26.09  
       29.30  1:01.67  1:35.11  2:09.18  2:43.26  3:16.81  3:50.01  4:23.09
     4:55.31  5:26.09                                                      
 14 Martin, Jack R            52 1776                           5:28.52  
       29.86  1:02.86  1:35.47  2:08.90  2:43.00  3:16.49  3:50.37  4:24.29
     4:57.60  5:28.52                                                      
 15 Olson, Chuck A            54 MICH                           5:29.64  
       29.84  1:01.74  1:34.89  2:08.53  2:42.12  3:15.48  3:48.67  4:22.22
     4:55.93  5:29.64                                                      
 16 Rodefeld, Gary H          50 GRIN                           5:44.22  
       30.93  1:05.37  1:39.97  2:15.25  2:50.65  3:25.62  4:00.82  4:35.84
     5:10.49  5:44.22                                                      
 17 Shirey, Bruce R           51 VCM                            5:47.01  
       30.18  1:04.09  1:40.13  2:16.05  2:51.70  3:27.62  4:02.80  4:38.51
     5:14.05  5:47.01                                                      
 18 Fox, James M              51 ISF                            5:47.95  
       31.42  1:05.32  1:40.49  2:16.56  2:52.40  3:28.25  4:03.97  4:39.84
     5:15.04  5:47.95                                                      
 19 Chaney, Richard R         53 MICH                           5:54.13  
       32.15  1:07.50  1:43.43  2:19.55  2:56.02  3:31.79  4:07.67  4:44.04
     5:20.27  5:54.13                                                      
 20 Holmes, David B           50 TOC                            5:55.30  
       32.16  1:07.72  1:43.59  2:19.60  2:55.92  3:32.24  4:08.61  4:44.87
     5:20.94  5:55.30                                                      
 21 Mester, Thomas R          52 SKY                            6:17.87  
       33.33  1:10.80  1:48.58  2:26.56  3:05.34  3:44.18  4:22.78  5:01.26
     5:40.43  6:17.87                                                      
 22 Bovard, Ralph S           51 MINN                           6:21.53  
       31.18  1:05.09  1:40.83  2:18.57  3:14.94  3:52.41  4:29.97  5:09.08
     5:47.22  6:21.53                                                      
 23 Justinger, Stephen W      51 WMAC                           6:28.04  
       33.38  1:10.20  1:47.90  2:27.59  3:07.11  3:47.54  4:28.00  5:08.92
     5:48.87  6:28.04                                                      
 24 Langendorfer, Steve       53 BGSU                           6:30.30  
       34.69  1:12.80  1:51.81  2:30.99  3:10.46  3:49.76  4:30.31  5:11.01
     5:51.44  6:30.30                                                      
 25 Hansen, Steve             52 MICH                           6:39.99  
       35.90  1:15.24  1:55.58  2:36.01  3:16.55  3:56.75  4:37.18  5:17.88
     5:57.60  6:39.99                                                      
 26 Steiner, Jonathan L       53 TAM                            6:40.65  
       35.37  1:15.25  1:56.65  2:38.16  3:19.39  4:00.53  4:41.90  5:22.56
     6:03.10  6:40.65                                                      
 27 Pierotti, Jimmy D         54 SLAM                           7:03.24  
       36.18  1:14.79  1:55.58  2:38.60  3:22.30  4:07.15  4:52.53  5:36.88
     6:21.31  7:03.24                                                      
 28 Moore, Michael W          53 UNAT                           7:08.67  
       39.94  1:22.11  2:04.75  2:48.31  3:31.57  4:15.85  5:00.07  5:43.95
     6:26.86  7:08.67                                                      
 
Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 9:57.78   5/17/2002 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, John S            50 RMM                           10:32.39  
       28.37  1:00.13  1:32.84  2:05.25  2:37.75  3:09.99  3:42.16  4:14.18
     4:46.37  5:18.12  5:49.36  6:20.30  6:51.46  7:22.92  7:54.58  8:26.02
     8:57.75  9:29.65 10:01.44 10:32.39                                    
  2 Wood, Larry W             50 HOTS                          10:48.41  
       29.07  1:00.51  1:32.37  2:04.78  2:37.23  3:09.95  3:42.33  4:14.84
     4:47.13  5:19.79  5:51.94  6:24.50  6:57.49  7:31.06  8:04.71  8:37.78
     9:11.16  9:44.11 10:17.02 10:48.41                                    
  3 Dodson, Phil L            51 IM                            10:54.86  
       30.50  1:02.70  1:35.46  2:08.97  2:41.98  3:15.15  3:48.66  4:22.08
     4:55.47  5:29.00  6:02.67  6:36.00  7:09.22  7:41.93  8:14.62  8:47.46
     9:20.30  9:52.45 10:24.31 10:54.86                                    
  4 Townsend, R Scott         50 CLVM                          10:55.17  
       29.69  1:02.50  1:34.58  2:06.79  2:39.20  3:11.62  3:44.16  4:17.01
     4:49.88  5:22.93  5:55.85  6:28.88  7:01.87  7:34.95  8:08.68  8:42.19
     9:15.96  9:50.18 10:24.18 10:55.17                                    
  5 Needham, John C           50 WM                            10:59.48  
       29.74  1:01.76  1:34.75  2:08.22  2:41.59  3:14.70  3:47.86  4:21.22
     4:54.32  5:27.20  6:00.25  6:33.59  7:06.92  7:40.64  8:13.58  8:47.33
     9:20.92  9:54.50 10:27.50 10:59.48                                    
  6 Blumenthal, Jeffrey S     50 IM                            11:18.17  
       29.92  1:02.28  1:35.76  2:09.89  2:44.10  3:18.30  3:52.86  4:26.47
     5:00.31  5:34.29  6:08.60  6:43.05  7:17.78  7:52.66  8:27.21  9:02.23
     9:37.22 10:12.15 10:46.46 11:18.17                                    
  7 Martin, Jack R            52 1776                          11:23.88  
                                                           3:55.56  4:30.21
     5:05.20  5:39.63  6:14.00  6:48.39  7:23.52  7:58.26  8:33.34  9:08.28
     9:43.21 10:18.42 10:52.35 11:23.88                                    
  8 Brockhahn, Leonard J      53 MICH                          11:28.86  
       30.57  1:04.08  1:37.91  2:12.44  2:47.30  3:21.97  3:56.31  4:31.23
     5:06.25  5:41.07  6:16.20  6:51.58  7:26.59  8:01.85  8:36.88  9:12.06
     9:46.68 10:21.02 10:55.62 11:28.86                                    
  9 Thompson, Frank L         52 MICH                          11:34.44  
       30.21  1:03.66  1:37.73  2:12.86  2:47.60  3:22.82  3:58.59  4:34.31
     5:09.81  5:45.22  6:20.62  6:56.05  7:31.61  8:07.02  8:42.27  9:17.33
     9:52.37 10:27.01 11:01.26 11:34.44                                    
 10 Olson, Chuck A            54 MICH                          11:48.58  
       31.52  1:04.98  1:39.48  2:14.75  2:50.68  3:26.54  4:02.75  4:38.81
     5:14.89  5:50.71  6:26.42  7:02.34  7:38.40  8:14.56  8:50.71  9:26.76
    10:02.98 10:38.86 11:14.37 11:48.58                                    
 11 Rodefeld, Gary H          50 GRIN                          11:58.44  
       31.27  1:05.78  1:41.21  2:16.71  2:52.28  3:28.11  4:03.93  4:39.80
     5:15.89  5:51.84  6:28.02  7:04.07  7:40.73  8:17.52  8:54.18  9:31.04
    10:08.34 10:45.70 11:22.90 11:58.44                                    
 12 Levinson, David A         54 RINC                          12:02.30  
       32.76  1:08.96  1:45.79  2:22.78  3:00.17  3:37.58  4:15.19  4:52.42
     5:29.79  6:06.70  6:43.51  7:20.22  7:56.70  8:33.11  9:09.42  9:45.35
    10:20.89 10:55.79 11:30.52 12:02.30                                    
 13 Lintz, Steven P           53 SNM                           12:08.97  
       31.66  1:07.15  1:43.36  2:19.45  2:56.05  3:32.85  4:09.71  4:46.76
     5:23.73  6:00.78  6:37.60  7:14.69  7:51.63  8:28.33  9:05.34  9:42.41
    10:19.33 10:56.28 11:33.18 12:08.97                                    
 14 Miller, Jim W             53 VMST                          13:05.51  
              1:11.72  1:50.18  2:28.52  3:07.15  3:46.62  4:26.24  5:07.07
     5:46.86  6:27.59  7:08.12  7:48.30  8:28.03  9:08.36  9:48.79 10:28.86
    11:08.84 11:48.87 12:28.11 13:05.51                                    
 15 Moore, Michael W          53 UNAT                          14:41.78  
       40.62  1:24.19  2:07.70  2:50.86  3:33.97  4:17.44  5:02.34  5:45.64
     6:29.76  7:14.80  7:59.40  8:44.29  9:28.82 10:13.94 11:00.04 11:45.25
    12:30.38 13:14.68 13:59.58 14:41.78                                    
 16 Cheeseman, Daniel F       54 ARIZ                          19:05.61  
       49.91  1:45.50  2:45.34  3:43.37  4:42.44  5:41.64  6:39.64  7:39.25
     8:37.92  9:37.39 10:36.56 11:34.97 12:33.50 13:32.04 14:30.67 15:28.84
    16:25.79 17:23.34 18:18.78 19:05.61                                    
 17 Hardwick, David M         52 SWOM                          19:20.50  
       47.10  1:42.68  2:41.76  3:40.62  4:40.01  5:38.14  6:41.34  7:42.36
     8:43.02  9:43.01 10:43.99 11:42.74 12:41.79 13:41.15 14:39.98 15:38.64
    16:36.15 17:33.63 18:31.30 19:20.50                                    
 
Men 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 16:42.07   5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McConica, Jim             53 VCM                           16:52.10  
       28.68    59.65  1:30.74  2:01.46  2:32.41  3:03.26  3:33.99  4:04.61
     4:35.25  5:05.76  5:36.05  6:06.41  6:36.88  7:07.53  7:38.24  8:08.87
     8:39.79  9:10.57  9:41.48 10:12.48 10:43.49 11:14.23 11:45.33 12:16.26
    12:47.14 13:17.82 13:48.63 14:19.50 14:50.45 15:21.46 15:52.37 16:22.88
    16:52.10
  2 Krauser, Larry B          50 INWM                          17:36.81  
       29.27  1:00.79  1:32.75  2:04.60  2:37.07  3:09.24  3:41.51  4:13.75
     4:46.30  5:18.60  5:50.93  6:23.19  6:55.68  7:27.85  8:00.14  8:32.22
     9:04.50  9:36.92 10:09.11 10:41.12 11:13.53 11:45.78 12:17.81 12:49.75
    13:22.14 13:54.69 14:26.99 14:59.51 15:31.90 16:04.46 16:36.57 17:08.00
    17:36.81
  3 Ferroggiaro, Fred         50 TOC                           17:47.78  
       30.02  1:02.81  1:35.58  2:08.29  2:41.03  3:13.64  3:46.38  4:19.07
     4:51.89  5:24.47  5:57.04  6:29.84  7:02.35  7:34.75  8:07.22  8:39.58
     9:12.19  9:44.85 10:17.41 10:49.92 11:22.39 11:55.04 12:27.48 12:59.74
    13:32.04 14:04.71 14:37.20 15:09.73 15:42.00 16:14.46 16:46.42 17:17.85
    17:47.78
  4 Stevens, Craig W          51 1776                          18:34.88  
       29.91  1:02.68  1:36.04  2:09.40  2:42.71  3:15.58  3:48.89  4:22.48
     4:56.21  5:30.10  6:03.95  6:37.87  7:12.62  7:46.85  8:21.04  8:55.28
     9:29.56 10:03.72 10:38.15 11:12.56 11:46.91 12:21.25 12:55.45 13:29.83
    14:04.26 14:38.30 15:12.71 15:46.60 16:21.19 16:55.63 17:29.82 18:03.08
    18:34.88
  5 Brezina, Randall G        50 IM                            18:44.57  
       31.26  1:05.07  1:39.58  2:14.36  2:49.04  3:23.99  3:58.94  4:33.96
     5:08.30  5:42.80  6:17.42  6:51.80  7:26.05  8:00.16  8:34.77  9:08.63
     9:43.16 10:17.50 10:52.10 11:26.96 12:01.24 12:35.54 13:10.13 13:44.70
    14:18.84 14:52.95 15:27.02 16:01.17 16:34.96 17:08.71 17:42.33 18:14.83
    18:44.57
  6 Hammond, Ted W            50 AKMS                          20:07.99  
       34.54  1:12.49  1:50.18  2:29.09  3:07.28  3:45.44  4:22.84  5:00.51
     5:37.98  6:15.73  6:53.61  7:31.16  8:08.08  8:43.92  9:19.54  9:55.88
    10:32.02 11:07.90 11:44.59 12:20.70 12:57.57 13:34.76 14:11.62 14:46.30
    15:22.54 15:58.31 16:34.75 17:11.40 17:47.92 18:24.03 18:59.98 19:35.05
    20:07.99
  7 Liming, Craig B           53 ARIZ                          20:19.89  
       31.95  1:08.73  1:44.30  2:20.55  2:56.86  3:33.07  4:09.55  4:45.83
     5:22.86  5:59.53  6:37.25  7:14.48  7:51.68  8:28.73  9:06.48  9:44.04
    10:21.12 10:58.42 11:35.67 12:12.82 12:50.24 13:27.61 14:05.20 14:42.72
    15:20.41 15:58.41 16:35.77 17:13.58 17:51.36 18:28.84 19:07.01 19:44.83
    20:19.89
  8 Sager, Don A              53 GRIN                          20:26.22  
       33.16  1:09.27  1:46.27  2:23.79  3:00.83  3:37.90  4:14.65  4:51.92
     5:29.25  6:06.82  6:44.46  7:21.69  7:59.04  8:35.87  9:12.75  9:49.79
    10:27.20 11:04.36 11:41.70 12:19.07 12:57.22 13:34.49 14:11.81 14:49.38
    15:26.93 16:04.91 16:42.66 17:20.44 17:58.24 18:35.88 19:13.52 19:50.91
    20:26.22
  9 Huneke, Jan C             50 SWOM                          20:32.96  
       32.12  1:08.31  1:44.81  2:21.69  2:58.60  3:35.52  4:12.52  4:49.71
     5:27.09  6:04.19  6:41.21  7:18.55  7:56.06  8:33.76  9:11.16  9:48.57
    10:26.43 11:04.36 11:41.88 12:19.55 12:58.35 13:36.07 14:13.79 14:51.97
    15:29.65 16:07.60 16:45.34 17:23.31 18:01.15 18:39.38 19:17.57 19:55.41
    20:32.96
 10 Justinger, Stephen W      51 WMAC                          21:36.01  
       43.49  1:20.41  1:58.44  2:37.30  3:16.19  3:55.50  4:34.71  5:14.31
     5:53.86  6:33.56  7:12.59  7:51.78  8:30.86  9:10.17  9:49.43 10:28.80
    11:08.35 11:47.81 12:26.96 13:06.36 13:45.55 14:25.01 15:04.49 15:44.12
    16:23.39 17:02.24 17:41.70 18:21.11 19:00.40 19:39.81 20:18.83 20:57.87
    21:36.01
 11 Mester, Thomas R          52 SKY                           22:03.50  
       34.96  1:14.93  1:55.55  2:35.71  3:16.37  3:57.42  4:37.85  5:18.71
     5:59.06  6:39.65  7:19.77  8:01.04  8:41.38  9:21.95 10:02.20 10:42.69
    11:23.02 12:03.37 12:43.89 13:24.30 14:04.70 14:45.36 15:25.90 16:06.36
    16:46.74 17:26.94 18:07.16 18:47.31 19:27.52 20:07.96 20:47.82 21:25.99
    22:03.50
 12 Postich, Steve M          51 BGSU                          22:35.30  
       37.33  1:17.08  1:57.47  2:37.91  3:18.71  3:59.93  4:40.75  5:21.82
     6:02.62  6:43.46  7:24.21  8:05.27  8:46.79  9:27.66 10:08.37 10:48.87
    11:29.75 12:10.65 12:52.30 13:33.98 14:15.22 14:57.23 15:39.40 16:21.08
    17:02.55 17:45.05 18:26.64 19:08.70 19:50.14 20:31.72 21:13.24 21:55.16
    22:35.30
 13 Tharp, Louis C            53 METR                          22:35.84  
       36.62  1:16.21  1:57.09  2:38.63  3:19.20  3:59.51  4:40.61  5:21.49
     6:02.85  6:44.05  7:25.36  8:06.33  8:47.53  9:27.99 10:09.85 10:51.62
    11:32.99 12:14.20 12:55.96 13:36.94 14:18.60 14:59.01 15:41.06 16:22.72
    17:04.41 17:45.84 18:27.65 19:09.80 19:51.95 20:34.07 21:15.31 21:56.51
    22:35.84
 14 Brennan, Michael J        50 SMAC                          27:19.64  
       41.45  1:26.32  2:14.19  3:03.90  3:53.76  4:45.79  5:36.31  6:26.01
     7:16.94  8:05.89  8:54.96  9:46.67 10:37.34 11:27.79 12:18.63 13:09.08
    14:00.95 14:50.27 15:40.69 16:31.42 17:20.66 18:09.86 19:01.32 19:52.27
    20:43.57 21:36.15 22:23.91 23:14.63 24:04.85 24:55.10 25:42.30 26:32.57
    27:19.64
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 26.24   5/23/1993 ROBERT SMITH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Bob S             51 BSMS                             26.98  
  2 Fochios, Dean T           50 ADMS                             27.16  
  3 Brezina, Randall G        50 IM                               27.41  
  4 Mykleby, Geoff L          51 IM                               27.45  
  5 Perrin, Thomas C          53 ISF                              27.46  
  5 Bryan, Jeffrey S          51 TCSD                             27.46  
  7 Courtney, Jack W          50 NEM                              27.61  
  8 Ferroggiaro, Fred         50 TOC                              28.25  
  9 Jacobs, Ronald            52 PNA                              28.38  
 10 Tingley, William          53 SKY                              28.64  
 11 Ransom-Nelson, Bill B     51 TXLA                             29.04  
 12 Long, Douglas D           50 IM                               29.32  
 13 Tharp, Greg J             53 WMST                             29.97  
 14 Thompson, Frank L         52 MICH                             30.17  
 15 Chaney, Richard R         53 MICH                             30.47  
 16 Olson, Chuck A            54 MICH                             30.51  
 17 Bovard, Ralph S           51 MINN                             30.87  
 18 Lewis, David W            52 ISF                              30.91  
 19 Kempf, Gary A             50 MOVY                             31.02  
 20 Bower, Norman F           50 IAMA                             31.16  
 21 Huneke, Jan C             50 SWOM                             31.67  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 57.28   5/10/1998 HUGH WILDER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Bob S             51 BSMS                             58.27  
       28.28    58.27                                                      
  2 Shead, Timothy M          51 GOLD                             58.30  
       28.24    58.30                                                      
  3 Brezina, Randall G        50 IM                               59.30  
       28.64    59.30                                                      
  4 Ferroggiaro, Fred         50 TOC                              59.45  
       28.94    59.45                                                      
  5 Courtney, Jack W          50 NEM                            1:00.01  
       28.74  1:00.01                                                      
  6 Bryan, Jeffrey S          51 TCSD                           1:00.05  
       29.14  1:00.05                                                      
  7 Cockburn, Alistair        50 UTAH                           1:00.16  
       28.40  1:00.16                                                      
  8 Mykleby, Geoff L          51 IM                             1:00.22  
       27.64  1:00.22                                                      
  9 Fochios, Dean T           50 ADMS                           1:00.29  
       29.16  1:00.29                                                      
 10 Tingley, William          53 SKY                            1:01.71  
       30.09  1:01.71                                                      
 11 Jacobs, Ronald            52 PNA                            1:01.99  
       30.12  1:01.99                                                      
 12 Long, Douglas D           50 IM                             1:02.65  
       29.86  1:02.65                                                      
 13 Thompson, Frank L         52 MICH                           1:03.34  
       31.55  1:03.34                                                      
 14 Ransom-Nelson, Bill B     51 TXLA                           1:04.11  
       30.19  1:04.11                                                      
 15 Tharp, Greg J             53 WMST                           1:04.12  
       31.19  1:04.12                                                      
 16 Meade, John D             52 NIAG                           1:04.21  
       31.95  1:04.21                                                      
 17 Kempf, Gary A             50 MOVY                           1:05.44  
       32.01  1:05.44                                                      
 18 Chaney, Richard R         53 MICH                           1:05.84  
       32.56  1:05.84                                                      
 19 Lewis, David W            52 ISF                            1:09.36  
       33.47  1:09.36                                                      
 20 Postich, Steve M          51 BGSU                           1:34.16  
       46.10  1:34.16                                                      
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 2:04.64   5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferroggiaro, Fred         50 TOC                            2:05.89  
       30.32  1:01.90  1:34.35  2:05.89                                    
  2 Thomas, Bob S             51 BSMS                           2:10.12  
       30.04  1:01.47  1:34.07  2:10.12                                    
  3 Courtney, Jack W          50 NEM                            2:11.39  
       30.61  1:03.82  1:37.62  2:11.39                                    
  4 Cockburn, Alistair        50 UTAH                           2:14.71  
       30.76  1:05.29  1:40.37  2:14.71                                    
  5 Brezina, Randall G        50 IM                             2:14.93  
       31.62  1:05.64  1:40.09  2:14.93                                    
  6 Love, Donald S            50 TPIT                           2:15.31  
       31.67  1:05.26  1:39.79  2:15.31                                    
  7 Jacobs, Ronald            52 PNA                            2:16.22  
       31.13  1:05.20  1:40.56  2:16.22                                    
  8 Tingley, William          53 SKY                            2:16.29  
       32.57  1:06.80  1:41.81  2:16.29                                    
  9 Long, Douglas D           50 IM                             2:17.19  
       31.66  1:06.03  1:41.96  2:17.19                                    
 10 Ransom-Nelson, Bill B     51 TXLA                           2:19.64  
       32.09  1:07.11  1:43.13  2:19.64                                    
 11 Tharp, Greg J             53 WMST                           2:20.79  
       32.67  1:07.73  1:44.12  2:20.79                                    
 12 Kempf, Gary A             50 MOVY                           2:21.10  
       32.20  1:06.67  1:43.96  2:21.10                                    
 13 Thompson, Frank L         52 MICH                           2:23.22  
       33.22  1:08.70  1:46.38  2:23.22                                    
 14 Chaney, Richard R         53 MICH                           2:25.14  
       32.99  1:09.10  1:47.02  2:25.14                                    
 15 Anderson, Mark J          50 IM                             2:25.46  
       34.96  1:11.34  1:48.57  2:25.46                                    
 16 Bower, Norman F           50 IAMA                           2:28.39  
       34.05           1:49.51  2:28.39                                    
 17 Lewis, David W            52 ISF                            2:31.16  
       34.46  1:11.41  1:51.26  2:31.16                                    
 18 Miller, Jim W             53 VMST                           2:34.02  
       36.52  1:14.16  1:53.84  2:34.02                                    
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 28.00   5/10/1998 ROBERT STRAND                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shead, Timothy M          51 GOLD                             28.45  
  2 Haufler, Steven E         51 WCM                              30.43  
  3 Yant, Bob L               50 IM                               30.77  
  4 Gilchrist, Donald B       50 NCMS                             31.05  
  5 Schmitz, Robert           51 NCMS                             31.06  
  6 Derr, John M              54 VCM                              31.10  
  7 Morrison, Robert W        50 INWM                             31.11  
  8 Korner, Dale E            51 O*H*                             31.69  
  9 Hartkemeyer, Randall      51 MTSC                             32.22  
 10 Hansen, Steve             52 MICH                             32.57  
 11 Sterne, Erik A            51 SRM                              32.66  
 12 Keller, James M           50 SKY                              33.80  
 13 Witte, Ray M              54 SWOM                             34.91  
 14 Martin, Jack R            52 1776                             35.11  
 15 Reeder, Bill D            51 PNA                              35.14  
 16 Trowbridge, Val K         50 MVN                              35.54  
 17 Hubbard, Rich             51 WMAC                             35.80  
 18 Weber, Gregory J          50 IM                               36.27  
 19 Roach, Bill               54 NAST                             36.31  
 20 Silver, Jonathan M        50 REDT                             37.32  
 21 Spaethe, David R          50 GRIN                             38.18  
 22 Schiffman, Robert L       51 HSNM                             38.72  
 23 Hardwick, David M         52 SWOM                             43.25  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 1:01.02   5/10/1998 DON MCKENZIE                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shead, Timothy M          51 GOLD                           1:03.28  
       29.88  1:03.28                                                      
  2 Haufler, Steven E         51 WCM                            1:06.21  
       31.15  1:06.21                                                      
  3 Derr, John M              54 VCM                            1:07.43  
       32.44  1:07.43                                                      
  4 Yant, Bob L               50 IM                             1:07.48  
       31.89  1:07.48                                                      
  5 Matyko, Gary M            51 DCM                            1:08.33  
       32.18  1:08.33                                                      
  6 Morrison, Robert W        50 INWM                           1:09.48  
       32.00  1:09.48                                                      
  7 Bovard, Ralph S           51 MINN                           1:10.05  
       33.16  1:10.05                                                      
  8 Hartkemeyer, Randall      51 MTSC                           1:10.50  
       33.19  1:10.50                                                      
  9 Hansen, Steve             52 MICH                           1:10.72  
       32.81  1:10.72                                                      
 10 Weaver, Bryan             50 LAPS                           1:11.50  
       32.50  1:11.50                                                      
 11 Keller, James M           50 SKY                            1:14.69  
       34.76  1:14.69                                                      
 12 Witte, Ray M              54 SWOM                           1:16.97  
       35.55  1:16.97                                                      
 13 Trowbridge, Val K         50 MVN                            1:18.97  
       35.88  1:18.97                                                      
 14 Roach, Bill               54 NAST                           1:22.20  
       37.24  1:22.20                                                      
 15 Spaethe, David R          50 GRIN                           1:24.20  
       39.52  1:24.20                                                      
 -- Schmitz, Robert           51 NCMS                                DQ  
       31.82                                                               
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 2:17.16   5/12/1996 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shead, Timothy M          51 GOLD                           2:19.45  
       31.79  1:06.69  1:42.44  2:19.45                                    
  2 Gilchrist, Donald B       50 NCMS                           2:26.40  
       33.09  1:09.82  1:47.69  2:26.40                                    
  3 Haufler, Steven E         51 WCM                            2:26.68  
       33.06  1:10.59  1:48.12  2:26.68                                    
  4 Yant, Bob L               50 IM                             2:27.51  
       32.65  1:10.24  1:48.65  2:27.51                                    
  5 Matyko, Gary M            51 DCM                            2:29.56  
       33.53  1:10.52  1:48.99  2:29.56                                    
  6 Derr, John M              54 VCM                            2:30.57  
       34.00  1:12.15  1:51.46  2:30.57                                    
  7 Schmitz, Robert           51 NCMS                           2:33.48  
       34.26  1:12.89  1:53.09  2:33.48                                    
  8 Cockburn, Alistair        50 UTAH                           2:34.56  
       34.24  1:12.57  1:53.17  2:34.56                                    
  9 Morrison, Robert W        50 INWM                           2:37.14  
       34.80  1:15.12  1:56.70  2:37.14                                    
 10 Hansen, Steve             52 MICH                           2:37.62  
       35.34  1:14.36  1:55.08  2:37.62                                    
 11 Hartkemeyer, Randall      51 MTSC                           2:38.35  
       34.95  1:14.51  1:55.46  2:38.35                                    
 12 Levinson, David A         54 RINC                           2:42.36  
       36.59  1:17.40  2:00.05  2:42.36                                    
 13 Hubbard, Rich             51 WMAC                           2:50.09  
       37.27  1:19.49  2:04.50  2:50.09                                    
 14 Bowers, Alan D            52 UNAT                           2:53.01  
       38.61  1:22.40  2:07.35  2:53.01                                    
 15 Witte, Ray M              54 SWOM                           2:55.29  
       37.84  1:21.08  2:07.72  2:55.29                                    
 16 Trowbridge, Val K         50 MVN                            3:00.91  
       39.13  1:24.10  2:12.26  3:00.91                                    
 17 Spaethe, David R          50 GRIN                           3:12.91  
       42.30  1:28.31  2:19.55  3:12.91                                    
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 24.04   5/18/2003 GREG SHAW                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hedrick, Trip             50 UNAT                             23.19* 
  2 Shaw, Greg                52 NEM                              24.31  
  3 Perrin, Thomas C          53 ISF                              25.49  
  4 O'Connor, Jim             50 MARY                             25.65  
  5 Lautman, Scott M          51 PNA                              25.67  
  6 Anderson, Dean W          50 RMM                              25.70  
  7 Geiman, Tom               54 GSM                              25.77  
  8 Lemaistre, Charles F      50 UNAT                             26.08  
  9 Hammond, Ted W            50 AKMS                             26.26  
 10 Derr, John M              54 VCM                              26.55  
 11 Dewitt, Peter F           53 GRIN                             26.96  
 11 Vickery, Bill W           50 ISF                              26.96  
 13 Keswick, Bruce H          52 SWOM                             27.08  
 14 Bell, Edward              51 SKY                              27.25  
 15 Mange, Kenneth C          51 MICH                             27.27  
 16 Sterne, Erik A            51 SRM                              27.32  
 17 Tharp, Greg J             53 WMST                             27.59  
 18 Keating, Bill             50 SWOM                             27.61  
 19 Shirey, Bruce R           51 VCM                              27.69  
 20 Lintz, Steven P           53 SNM                              28.47  
 21 Van Der Horst, Charles M  52 NCMS                             28.48  
 22 Kraemer, John G           50 MILS                             29.67  
 23 Bower, Norman F           50 IAMA                             29.72  
 24 Silver, Jonathan M        50 REDT                             30.27  
 25 Reeder, Bill D            51 PNA                              30.77  
 26 Langendorfer, Steve       53 BGSU                             31.93  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 54.31   5/18/2003 GREG SHAW                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hedrick, Trip             50 UNAT                             52.38* 
       24.57    52.38                                                      
  2 Shaw, Greg                52 NEM                              53.60* 
       24.84    53.60                                                      
  3 Lautman, Scott M          51 PNA                              54.71  
       25.92    54.71                                                      
  4 Matthies, Dan P           50 SCAQ                             56.14  
       26.23    56.14                                                      
  5 O'Connor, Jim             50 MARY                             56.84  
       26.52    56.84                                                      
  6 Geiman, Tom               54 GSM                              58.44  
       26.69    58.44                                                      
  7 Lemaistre, Charles F      50 UNAT                             59.15  
       27.00    59.15                                                      
  8 Perrin, Thomas C          53 ISF                              59.16  
       27.86    59.16                                                      
  9 Hughes, John S            50 RMM                              59.60  
       27.98    59.60                                                      
 10 Haufler, Steven E         51 WCM                              59.79  
       27.62    59.79                                                      
 11 Hammond, Ted W            50 AKMS                             59.86  
       27.33    59.86                                                      
 12 Trevisan, Paul T          52 1776                           1:00.03  
       27.25  1:00.03                                                      
 13 Meade, John D             52 NIAG                           1:00.71  
       26.69  1:00.71                                                      
 14 Cockburn, Alistair        50 UTAH                           1:00.85  
       28.05  1:00.85                                                      
 15 Stevens, Craig W          51 1776                           1:01.21  
       28.79  1:01.21                                                      
 16 Derr, John M              54 VCM                            1:01.24  
       28.61  1:01.24                                                      
 17 Fryefield, David C        50 OREG                           1:01.33  
       28.57  1:01.33                                                      
 18 Tharp, Greg J             53 WMST                           1:02.24  
       28.20  1:02.24                                                      
 19 Sterne, Erik A            51 SRM                            1:02.87  
       29.29  1:02.87                                                      
 20 Brockhahn, Leonard J      53 MICH                           1:03.00  
       28.86  1:03.00                                                      
 21 Huneke, Jan C             50 SWOM                           1:03.60  
       28.92  1:03.60                                                      
 22 Grant, Bill A             54 BAM                            1:03.96  
       29.51  1:03.96                                                      
 23 Tanner, Dave A            54 DOC                            1:04.06  
       30.02  1:04.06                                                      
 23 Fox, James M              51 ISF                            1:04.06  
       29.17  1:04.06                                                      
 25 Levinson, David A         54 RINC                           1:04.18  
       30.25  1:04.18                                                      
 26 Mange, Kenneth C          51 MICH                           1:04.36  
       30.08  1:04.36                                                      
 27 Dodson, Phil L            51 IM                             1:05.45  
       29.42  1:05.45                                                      
 28 Van Der Horst, Charles M  52 NCMS                           1:07.36  
       29.81  1:07.36                                                      
 29 Blumenthal, Jeffrey S     50 IM                             1:08.25  
       32.41  1:08.25                                                      
 30 Morrison, Robert W        50 INWM                           1:08.71  
       30.97  1:08.71                                                      
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 2:02.56   4/11/1999 FRED SCHLICHER                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lautman, Scott M          51 PNA                            2:03.04  
       27.67    58.73  1:29.82  2:03.04                                    
  2 O'Connor, Jim             50 MARY                           2:06.42  
       28.20    59.57  1:32.03  2:06.42                                    
  3 Matthies, Dan P           50 SCAQ                           2:06.77  
       27.58    58.56  1:31.78  2:06.77                                    
  4 Hughes, John S            50 RMM                            2:10.93  
       29.97  1:03.20  1:36.33  2:10.93                                    
  5 Dodson, Phil L            51 IM                             2:14.75  
       29.46  1:03.03  1:38.06  2:14.75                                    
  6 Huneke, Jan C             50 SWOM                           2:22.67  
       31.24  1:07.42  1:45.03  2:22.67                                    
  7 Tanner, Dave A            54 DOC                            2:24.31  
       32.19  1:09.10  1:46.21  2:24.31                                    
  8 Levinson, David A         54 RINC                           2:25.77  
       31.95  1:08.54  1:47.79  2:25.77                                    
  9 Fryefield, David C        50 OREG                           2:27.87  
       31.74  1:08.60  1:45.75  2:27.87                                    
 10 Stevens, Craig W          51 1776                           2:28.06  
       30.91  1:06.44  1:45.83  2:28.06                                    
 11 Grant, Bill A             54 BAM                            2:30.05  
       31.27  1:07.91  1:48.59  2:30.05                                    
 12 Tharp, Greg J             53 WMST                           2:32.59  
       30.29  1:05.63  1:46.03  2:32.59                                    
 13 Fox, James M              51 ISF                            2:37.89  
       35.24  1:15.30  1:57.47  2:37.89                                    
 14 Mange, Kenneth C          51 MICH                           2:43.42  
       32.10  1:09.39  1:52.38  2:43.42                                    
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 56.59   5/18/2003 TIMOTHY SHEAD                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shead, Timothy M          51 GOLD                             56.04* 
       26.26    56.04                                                      
  2 Hedrick, Trip             50 UNAT                             56.53* 
       25.30    56.53                                                      
  3 Shaw, Greg                52 NEM                              57.48  
       25.97    57.48                                                      
  4 Lemaistre, Charles F      50 UNAT                             58.63  
       27.11    58.63                                                      
  5 Trevisan, Paul T          52 1776                             59.34  
       28.15    59.34                                                      
  6 Haufler, Steven E         51 WCM                              59.69  
       27.21    59.69                                                      
  7 Cockburn, Alistair        50 UTAH                           1:00.11  
       27.06  1:00.11                                                      
  8 McConica, Jim             53 VCM                            1:00.95  
       27.89  1:00.95                                                      
  9 Meade, John D             52 NIAG                           1:00.96  
       28.21  1:00.96                                                      
 10 Gilchrist, Donald B       50 NCMS                           1:00.99  
       27.87  1:00.99                                                      
 11 Matyko, Gary M            51 DCM                            1:01.37  
       28.57  1:01.37                                                      
 12 Mykleby, Geoff L          51 IM                             1:02.41  
       27.70  1:02.41                                                      
 13 Derr, John M              54 VCM                            1:02.71  
       28.79  1:02.71                                                      
 14 Vickery, Bill W           50 ISF                            1:03.11  
       28.47  1:03.11                                                      
 15 Sterne, Erik A            51 SRM                            1:03.40  
       29.51  1:03.40                                                      
 16 Dewitt, Peter F           53 GRIN                           1:03.51  
       28.57  1:03.51                                                      
 17 Yant, Bob L               50 IM                             1:03.72  
       31.09  1:03.72                                                      
 18 Lintz, Steven P           53 SNM                            1:05.24  
       29.26  1:05.24                                                      
 19 Grant, Bill A             54 BAM                            1:06.15  
       30.26  1:06.15                                                      
 20 Morrison, Robert W        50 INWM                           1:06.34  
       31.75  1:06.34                                                      
 21 Hartkemeyer, Randall      51 MTSC                           1:07.17  
       31.85  1:07.17                                                      
 22 Zirngibl, James L         50 SLAM                           1:07.65  
       31.62  1:07.65                                                      
 23 Toumanoff, Peter G        53 WMAC                           1:07.72  
       31.61  1:07.72                                                      
 24 Van Der Horst, Charles M  52 NCMS                           1:08.03  
       31.53  1:08.03                                                      
 25 Reeder, Bill D            51 PNA                            1:08.71  
       31.77  1:08.71                                                      
 26 Kin, John W               54 VMST                           1:09.66  
       32.50  1:09.66                                                      
 27 Bower, Norman F           50 IAMA                           1:10.41  
       30.88  1:10.41                                                      
 28 Keller, James M           50 SKY                            1:11.71  
       34.76  1:11.71                                                      
 29 Silver, Jonathan M        50 REDT                           1:13.41  
       34.00  1:13.41                                                      
 30 Weber, Gregory J          50 IM                             1:14.28  
       36.71  1:14.28                                                      
 31 Saltzman, Edward M        53 GAJA                           1:16.33  
       35.80  1:16.33                                                      
 32 Tharp, Louis C            53 METR                           1:20.78  
       37.58  1:20.78                                                      
 -- Pierotti, Jimmy D         54 SLAM                                DQ  
       39.44                                                               
 -- Chaney, Richard R         53 MICH                                DQ  
       31.77                                                               
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 2:04.97   5/18/2003 GREG SHAW                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shead, Timothy M          51 GOLD                           2:06.91  
       27.35    59.70  1:36.05  2:06.91                                    
  2 Lautman, Scott M          51 PNA                            2:09.60  
       26.97  1:02.02  1:39.72  2:09.60                                    
  3 Gilchrist, Donald B       50 NCMS                           2:09.78  
       27.26  1:00.31  1:38.45  2:09.78                                    
  4 Haufler, Steven E         51 WCM                            2:10.65  
       27.48  1:02.02  1:39.59  2:10.65                                    
  5 Wood, Larry W             50 HOTS                           2:11.54  
       28.19  1:02.10  1:41.81  2:11.54                                    
  6 Thomas, Bob S             51 BSMS                           2:13.38  
       28.80  1:01.87  1:42.70  2:13.38                                    
  7 Yant, Bob L               50 IM                             2:14.52  
       29.01  1:05.45  1:42.84  2:14.52                                    
  8 Matyko, Gary M            51 DCM                            2:14.71  
       27.63  1:02.75  1:41.96  2:14.71                                    
  9 Townsend, R Scott         50 CLVM                           2:15.15  
       28.76  1:03.42  1:45.96  2:15.15                                    
 10 Cockburn, Alistair        50 UTAH                           2:17.82  
       28.47  1:03.12  1:45.19  2:17.82                                    
 11 Long, Douglas D           50 IM                             2:21.39  
       29.06  1:02.24  1:46.13  2:21.39                                    
 12 Levinson, David A         54 RINC                           2:21.84  
       30.34  1:08.46  1:49.58  2:21.84                                    
 13 Fryefield, David C        50 OREG                           2:22.82  
       29.10  1:06.38  1:50.39  2:22.82                                    
 14 Grant, Bill A             54 BAM                            2:23.50  
       29.64  1:06.66  1:50.69  2:23.50                                    
 15 Blumenthal, Jeffrey S     50 IM                             2:26.39  
       31.05  1:11.27  1:57.45  2:26.39                                    
 16 Reeder, Bill D            51 PNA                            2:29.73  
       30.92  1:09.54  1:55.56  2:29.73                                    
 17 Toumanoff, Peter G        53 WMAC                           2:30.41  
       31.81  1:10.51  1:54.78  2:30.41                                    
 18 Fox, James M              51 ISF                            2:30.55  
       31.94  1:11.60  1:56.73  2:30.55                                    
 
Men 50-54 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  50-54 NATL: * 4:30.10   5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McConica, Jim             53 VCM                            4:32.62  
       28.96  1:02.86  1:37.20  2:10.31  2:52.05  3:34.16  4:04.33  4:32.62
  2 Shaw, Greg                52 NEM                            4:32.96  
       26.25    57.03  1:33.52  2:09.09  2:48.99  3:29.44  4:01.51  4:32.96
  3 Hughes, John S            50 RMM                            4:43.80  
       29.57  1:02.93  1:40.16  2:16.19  2:59.70  3:43.21  4:14.12  4:43.80
  4 Gilchrist, Donald B       50 NCMS                           4:46.81  
       29.86  1:03.41  1:41.50  2:19.54  3:00.25  3:41.80  4:14.68  4:46.81
  5 Matyko, Gary M            51 DCM                            4:49.10  
       29.83  1:04.19  1:43.27  2:20.60  3:01.02  3:42.36  4:16.13  4:49.10
  6 Wood, Larry W             50 HOTS                           4:49.69  
       30.56  1:05.41  1:44.41  2:21.81  3:04.93  3:47.80  4:19.98  4:49.69
  7 Krauser, Larry B          50 INWM                           4:53.66  
       30.66  1:08.19  1:45.37  2:22.19  3:08.80  3:55.11  4:25.41  4:53.66
  8 Fryefield, David C        50 OREG                           5:05.09  
       30.07  1:06.53  1:47.57  2:27.20  3:12.36  3:58.21  4:32.42  5:05.09
  9 Levinson, David A         54 RINC                           5:08.98  
       32.00  1:10.14  1:52.69  2:33.24  3:17.04  4:01.02  4:36.27  5:08.98
 10 Huneke, Jan C             50 SWOM                           5:09.32  
       30.24  1:06.33  1:47.72  2:28.26  3:13.36  3:58.29  4:33.96  5:09.32
 11 Reeder, Bill D            51 PNA                            5:21.35  
       32.52  1:11.48  1:53.07  2:34.91  3:22.44  4:09.96  4:46.75  5:21.35
 12 Toumanoff, Peter G        53 WMAC                           5:22.96  
       35.83  1:17.24  1:59.33  2:39.59  3:25.87  4:11.12  4:46.96  5:22.96
 13 Lintz, Steven P           53 SNM                            5:29.31  
       30.65  1:06.81  1:50.98  2:35.16  3:23.73  4:14.07  4:52.24  5:29.31
 14 Hubbard, Rich             51 WMAC                           5:47.88  
       35.59  1:16.61  2:05.50  2:51.15  3:37.07  4:23.96  5:08.23  5:47.88
 15 Tharp, Louis C            53 METR                           6:25.23  
       42.52  1:32.27  2:22.74  3:12.34  4:05.89  5:00.53  5:44.65  6:25.23
 -- Mester, Thomas R          52 SKY                                 DQ  
       33.11  1:14.25                                                      
 -- Townsend, R Scott         50 CLVM                                DQ  
       30.61  1:07.54  1:45.92  2:21.68  3:07.43  3:52.05  4:23.47         
Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #42
Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #14
Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #49