2004 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 45-49

Final results

Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 21.86   3/18/2001 JACK GROSELLE                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allbritton, Steve O       46 SPM                              21.86* 
  2 Groselle, Jack R          49 O*H*                             22.18  
  3 Ebuna, John               47 GKMS                             22.42  
  4 McCabe, Thomas J          46 IM                               22.65  
  5 Stewart, Jay S            48 1776                             22.77  
  6 Lange, Kevin A            45 IM                               22.87  
  7 Piszkin, Steven L         48 UNAT                             23.08  
  8 Franklin, Steve E         46 O*H*                             23.39  
  9 Bovard, Scott E           45 MM                               23.44  
 10 Heath, Robert H           47 MAM                              23.60  
 11 Langford, Kirk W          45 WMST                             23.65  
 12 Williams, Scott           49 TOC                              23.81  
 13 Huck, Michael V           47 WMAC                             23.84  
 14 Morford, Ed               47 IM                               23.85  
 15 Graham, Donald            49 PNA                              23.90  
 16 Burr, Chuck               46 RIDG                             23.97  
 17 Gordon, Lance L           47 WMST                             24.03  
 18 Gutowski, Mark            48 SWOM                             24.35  
 19 Black, Boyd E             47 IM                               24.41  
 20 Koslowsky, David D        46 RIDG                             24.47  
 21 Pflughoeft, John R        47 MICH                             24.73  
 22 Sullivan, Michael P       47 LAPS                             24.98  
 23 Allen, Peter J            45 WMAC                             25.04  
 24 Marshall, D  Scot         47 WMST                             25.21  
 25 Stickney, Robert T        48 EXCL                             25.27  
 26 Whaley, Barry A           45 SKY                              25.31  
 27 Livingston, Gerald C      45 SDSM                             25.40  
 28 O'Dea, John F             45 ISF                              25.88  
 29 Crowley, Brian J          46 STAN                             25.97  
 30 Marshall, David A         49 LCAM                             26.22  
 31 Vogel, Matthew M          49 IM                               26.48  
 32 Shanks, Eric H            45 UMSN                             28.96  
 33 Butler, Tim               46 BGSU                             29.32  
 34 Schuber, Charlie L        47 WMST                             34.65  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 47.54   4/30/2000 JACK GROSELLE                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R          49 O*H*                             47.85  
       22.97    47.85                                                      
  2 Bugg, Bob H               46 GAJA                             48.51  
       23.88    48.51                                                      
  3 McCabe, Thomas J          46 IM                               49.01  
       23.72    49.01                                                      
  4 Ebuna, John               47 GKMS                             49.08  
       23.39    49.08                                                      
  5 Allbritton, Steve O       46 SPM                              49.42  
       23.03    49.42                                                      
  6 Piszkin, Steven L         48 UNAT                             49.81  
       23.83    49.81                                                      
  7 Blackbeard, Paul S        46 LAC                              49.85  
       24.30    49.85                                                      
  8 Franklin, Steve E         46 O*H*                             50.49  
       24.20    50.49                                                      
  9 Martin, John A            48 IM                               50.51  
       24.08    50.51                                                      
 10 Klein, Jonathan E         46 NCMS                             50.55  
       24.27    50.55                                                      
 11 Bovard, Scott E           45 MM                               51.24  
       24.22    51.24                                                      
 12 Lee, Marshall M           45 RMM                              51.49  
       24.74    51.49                                                      
 13 Lange, Kevin A            45 IM                               51.68  
       24.14    51.68                                                      
 14 Frazier, Russell R        49 SPM                              52.39  
       25.21    52.39                                                      
 15 Morford, Ed               47 IM                               52.41  
       25.33    52.41                                                      
 16 Brenton, Ken R            45 IAMA                             52.61  
       25.71    52.61                                                      
 17 Black, Boyd E             47 IM                               52.81  
       25.56    52.81                                                      
 18 Williams, Scott           49 TOC                              52.82  
       24.68    52.82                                                      
 19 Stites, Jim S             46 ARIZ                             52.97  
       26.14    52.97                                                      
 20 Kaczmarek, Mark A         47 WMAC                             53.02  
       25.35    53.02                                                      
 21 O'Brien, Kerry L          47 WCM                              53.04  
       25.94    53.04                                                      
 22 Bakker, Peter W           45 SLAM                             53.24  
       25.61    53.24                                                      
 23 Nolte, Christopher C      47 RMM                              53.85  
       26.04    53.85                                                      
 24 Gutowski, Mark            48 SWOM                             54.02  
       25.66    54.02                                                      
 25 Lynch, Brian D            46 REDT                             54.04  
       26.45    54.04                                                      
 26 Burr, Chuck               46 RIDG                             54.23  
       26.06    54.23                                                      
 27 Huck, Michael V           47 WMAC                             54.38  
       25.48    54.38                                                      
 28 Zubrod, Stephen C         49 MILS                             54.70  
       26.53    54.70                                                      
 29 Sullivan, Michael P       47 LAPS                             55.24  
       26.51    55.24                                                      
 30 Marshall, D  Scot         47 WMST                             55.38  
       26.93    55.38                                                      
 31 Livingston, Gerald C      45 SDSM                             55.60  
       27.18    55.60                                                      
 32 Kealy, Tom P              47 IAMA                             56.10  
       26.85    56.10                                                      
 33 Gleason, James D          45 SKY                              56.17  
       27.17    56.17                                                      
 34 Pflughoeft, John R        47 MICH                             56.19  
       26.10    56.19                                                      
 35 O'Dea, John F             45 ISF                              57.00  
       26.82    57.00                                                      
 36 Chlasta, Ron              46 MTSC                             57.12  
       27.46    57.12                                                      
 37 Ghaffari, Manu            47 RMM                              57.40  
       27.91    57.40                                                      
 38 Marshall, David A         49 LCAM                             57.99  
       28.01    57.99                                                      
 39 Vogel, Matthew M          49 IM                               59.14  
       28.66    59.14                                                      
 40 Beza, Ion A               45 SSLM                             59.73  
       28.47    59.73                                                      
 41 McLeod, Bruce C           46 MTSC                           1:00.36  
       29.00  1:00.36                                                      
 42 Christian, Jerome E       46 IM                             1:01.47  
       29.46  1:01.47                                                      
 43 Shanks, Eric H            45 UMSN                           1:04.78  
       30.32  1:04.78                                                      
 44 Butler, Tim               46 BGSU                           1:06.16  
       30.69  1:06.16                                                      
 45 Conlon, Mark A            47 IM                             1:07.53  
       32.41  1:07.53                                                      
 46 Harte, Kevin V            45 MTSC                           1:16.95  
       36.68  1:16.95                                                      
 47 Smith, Don                47 SKY                            1:17.22  
       36.01  1:17.22                                                      
 48 Schuber, Charlie L        47 WMST                           1:26.25  
       39.65  1:26.25                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 1:45.96   4/21/2002 JACK GROSELLE                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R          49 O*H*                           1:46.38  
       24.82    51.91  1:19.38  1:46.38                                    
  2 Bugg, Bob H               46 GAJA                           1:46.48  
       24.74    51.26  1:18.32  1:46.48                                    
  3 McCabe, Thomas J          46 IM                             1:50.22  
       25.80    53.72  1:21.88  1:50.22                                    
  4 Emison, Thomas W          45 MINN                           1:53.12  
       26.20    54.81  1:24.42  1:53.12                                    
  5 Franklin, Steve E         46 O*H*                           1:53.59  
       26.92    55.87  1:24.97  1:53.59                                    
  6 Seibt, Andreas K          46 IM                             1:54.74  
       26.97    55.89  1:25.31  1:54.74                                    
  7 Piszkin, Steven L         48 UNAT                           1:56.11  
       28.03    58.61  1:27.76  1:56.11                                    
  8 Stites, Jim S             46 ARIZ                           1:57.73  
       28.38    58.59  1:28.83  1:57.73                                    
  9 Bovard, Scott E           45 MM                             1:57.92  
       26.38    55.85  1:26.73  1:57.92                                    
 10 Dimsdale, Todd A          46 NCMS                           1:58.33  
       28.18    58.38  1:28.92  1:58.33                                    
 11 Nolte, Christopher C      47 RMM                            1:58.84  
       27.61    58.03  1:28.51  1:58.84                                    
 12 Deming, James E           45 LGSR                           1:59.30  
       27.66    57.76  1:28.35  1:59.30                                    
 13 Black, Boyd E             47 IM                             1:59.54  
       26.89    57.07  1:29.25  1:59.54                                    
 14 Skinner, Peter K          49 STAN                           2:01.26  
       28.00    58.01  1:29.27  2:01.26                                    
 15 Kaczmarek, Mark A         47 WMAC                           2:01.60  
       28.09    59.30  1:31.09  2:01.60                                    
 16 Kealy, Tom P              47 IAMA                           2:01.73  
       27.53    57.88  1:29.61  2:01.73                                    
 17 Munson, Fred R            45 DCM                            2:01.89  
       28.80    59.53  1:30.88  2:01.89                                    
 18 Marshall, D  Scot         47 WMST                           2:02.36  
       28.46    58.46  1:30.04  2:02.36                                    
 19 Sullivan, Michael P       47 LAPS                           2:02.82  
       27.74    58.24  1:30.37  2:02.82                                    
 20 Kealy, Daniel E           45 IAMA                           2:02.93  
       28.94    59.98  1:31.64  2:02.93                                    
 21 Gleason, James D          45 SKY                            2:04.00  
       27.93    59.13  1:31.93  2:04.00                                    
 22 Livingston, Gerald C      45 SDSM                           2:04.19  
       28.69    59.43  1:31.26  2:04.19                                    
 23 Chlasta, Ron              46 MTSC                           2:04.25  
       28.37    59.39  1:31.78  2:04.25                                    
 24 Zubrod, Stephen C         49 MILS                           2:04.60  
       28.73    59.87  1:31.27  2:04.60                                    
 25 Stickney, Robert T        48 EXCL                           2:05.52  
       29.11  1:01.00  1:33.87  2:05.52                                    
 26 Ghaffari, Manu            47 RMM                            2:05.66  
       29.48  1:01.65  1:33.82  2:05.66                                    
 27 Gutowski, Mark            48 SWOM                           2:08.18  
       30.08  1:02.78  1:36.07  2:08.18                                    
 28 Beza, Ion A               45 SSLM                           2:11.10  
       29.28  1:02.33  1:36.18  2:11.10                                    
 29 Marshall, David A         49 LCAM                           2:14.96  
       30.34  1:04.12  1:40.08  2:14.96                                    
 30 Vieth, George W           48 SKY                            2:17.38  
       31.72  1:06.78  2:17.49  2:17.38                                    
 31 McLeod, Bruce C           46 MTSC                           2:21.08  
       32.22  1:07.41  1:44.87  2:21.08                                    
 32 Christian, Jerome E       46 IM                             2:24.94  
       31.12  1:06.65  1:45.36  2:24.94                                    
 33 Conlon, Mark A            47 IM                             2:31.58  
       34.59  1:12.73  1:52.04  2:31.58                                    
 34 Bernstein, Mike S         47 ISF                            2:41.00  
       34.26  1:15.00  1:57.80  2:41.00                                    
 35 Harte, Kevin V            45 MTSC                           3:02.57  
       39.10  1:24.33  2:13.74  3:02.57                                    
 
Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 4:46.63   4/30/2000 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drennen, Mark A           47 FACT                           4:57.93  
       26.78    55.17  1:24.30  1:53.98  2:24.20  2:54.62  3:25.62  3:56.76
     4:27.69  4:57.93                                                      
  2 Seibt, Andreas K          46 IM                             5:09.13  
       28.70    59.99  1:31.70  2:04.00  2:36.09  3:08.03  3:39.08  4:09.96
     4:39.97  5:09.13                                                      
  3 Emison, Thomas W          45 MINN                           5:10.75  
       27.37    57.89  1:29.20  2:01.18  2:33.45  3:05.60  3:37.72  4:09.40
     4:40.74  5:10.75                                                      
  4 O'Brien, Kerry L          47 WCM                            5:15.91  
       27.30    58.14  1:30.09  2:02.73  2:35.11  3:07.40  3:39.63  4:11.91
     4:44.34  5:15.91                                                      
  5 Stites, Jim S             46 ARIZ                           5:16.93  
       30.31  1:02.85  1:35.42  2:08.35  2:40.60  3:12.63  3:43.86  4:15.13
     4:45.83  5:16.93                                                      
  6 Walker, Donald M          45 AAAA                           5:22.17  
       28.77    59.77  1:31.88  2:04.54  2:37.60  3:10.85  3:44.42  4:17.10
     4:50.04  5:22.17                                                      
  7 Frazier, Russell R        49 SPM                            5:25.88  
       29.36  1:01.94  1:34.85  2:08.21  2:41.83  3:15.51  3:49.12  4:22.68
     4:55.56  5:25.88                                                      
  8 Halley, Franklin M        46 SWOM                           5:26.05  
       29.10  1:01.22  1:34.07  2:07.67  2:41.57  3:15.18  3:49.05  4:22.96
     4:55.95  5:26.05                                                      
  9 Nolte, Christopher C      47 RMM                            5:26.62  
       29.78  1:01.84  1:34.36  2:07.29  2:40.66  3:14.31  3:48.04  4:21.69
     4:54.82  5:26.62                                                      
 10 Deming, James E           45 LGSR                           5:27.24  
       29.16  1:01.16  1:33.85  2:06.86  2:40.21  3:13.21  3:46.50  4:20.50
     4:54.24  5:27.24                                                      
 11 Chlasta, Ron              46 MTSC                           5:31.78  
       29.16  1:01.21  1:33.89  2:06.90  2:40.46  3:14.87  3:49.28  4:24.29
     4:58.96  5:31.78                                                      
 12 Stickney, Robert T        48 EXCL                           5:33.59  
       29.53  1:02.18  1:36.12  2:10.37  2:44.28  3:18.25  3:52.49  4:26.93
     5:00.82  5:33.59                                                      
 13 Gleason, James D          45 SKY                            5:42.14  
       29.32  1:02.55  1:37.23  2:12.10  2:46.74  3:22.16  3:56.96  4:32.56
     5:07.61  5:42.14                                                      
 14 Bovard, Scott E           45 MM                             5:42.73  
       28.89  1:02.40  1:36.95  2:11.96  2:47.42  3:22.81  3:58.27  4:33.85
     5:09.19  5:42.73                                                      
 15 Wright, Robert E          49 DOC                            5:45.23  
       30.88  1:04.74  1:39.64  2:15.07  2:50.64  3:26.28  4:02.25  4:38.16
     5:12.01  5:45.23                                                      
 16 Bugg, Bob H               46 GAJA                           6:08.30  
       24.62    51.01  1:18.26  1:46.21  2:43.93  3:26.33  4:06.76  4:48.09
     5:29.38  6:08.30                                                      
 17 Schwartz, Mark D          48 GCMT                           6:28.84  
       35.08  1:12.24  1:50.00  2:28.52  3:08.03  3:48.02  4:29.07  5:09.23
     5:49.30  6:28.84                                                      
 18 Conlon, Mark A            47 IM                             7:02.01  
       36.87  1:16.63  1:57.77  2:39.80  3:22.01  4:50.31  6:18.70  7:02.01
 19 Smith, Don                47 SKY                            8:20.89  
       44.09  1:33.66  2:24.38  3:15.77  4:07.13  4:57.35  5:48.21  6:38.68
     7:30.17  8:20.89                                                      
 
Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 10:07.92   4/30/2000 JIM MCCONICA                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shake, Scott D            46 ARIZ                          10:12.97  
       28.56    58.84  1:29.68  2:00.43  2:31.26  3:02.07  3:32.84  4:03.68
     4:34.45  5:05.18  5:36.25  6:07.23  6:38.00  7:09.07  7:40.28  8:11.59
     8:42.51  9:13.33  9:43.92 10:12.97                                    
  2 Bugg, Bob H               46 GAJA                          10:27.19  
       28.20    58.36  1:28.79  1:59.55  2:30.20  3:01.03  3:32.33  4:03.33
     4:34.46  5:05.73  5:36.83  6:08.07  6:39.45  7:11.04  7:42.98  8:15.76
     8:48.73  9:21.57  9:54.66 10:27.19                                    
  3 Emison, Thomas W          45 MINN                          10:56.44  
       28.42  1:00.02  1:32.31  2:04.95  2:38.11  3:10.99  3:44.09  4:17.03
     4:50.12  5:23.67  5:57.39  6:30.97  7:04.95  7:38.88  8:12.52  8:45.64
     9:18.35  9:50.74 10:24.64 10:56.44                                    
  4 Stites, Jim S             46 ARIZ                          11:08.76  
       30.70  1:03.35  1:36.36  2:09.42  2:41.83  3:14.72  3:47.97  4:21.32
     4:54.45  5:27.65  6:01.12  6:34.86  7:08.49  7:42.38  8:16.66  8:50.92
     9:25.97 10:00.48 10:35.17 11:08.76                                    
  5 Deming, James E           45 LGSR                          11:11.51  
       29.62  1:01.89  1:34.85  2:07.90  2:41.04  3:14.30  3:47.79  4:21.03
     4:54.13  5:27.61  6:01.12  6:35.38  7:09.59  7:44.01  8:18.89  8:53.33
     9:27.81 10:02.45 10:37.08 11:11.51                                    
  6 Munson, Fred R            45 DCM                           11:20.52  
       31.24  1:05.13  1:39.27  2:13.48  2:47.69  3:22.09  3:56.43  4:30.72
     5:05.12  5:39.70  6:13.22  6:47.19  7:21.89  7:56.49  8:31.19  9:06.14
     9:40.50 10:14.61 10:48.46 11:20.52                                    
  7 Chlasta, Ron              46 MTSC                          11:24.75  
       30.56  1:03.36  1:36.89  2:10.79  2:45.08  3:19.07  3:53.28  4:27.64
     5:02.04  5:36.88  6:11.59  6:46.38  7:21.31  7:56.45  8:31.35  9:06.58
     9:41.49 10:16.13 10:51.01 11:24.75                                    
  8 Kaczmarek, Mark A         47 WMAC                          11:39.84  
       28.95  1:01.25  1:35.07  2:09.34  2:43.89  3:18.85  3:53.83  4:28.90
     5:04.18  5:39.58  6:15.39  6:51.50  7:27.55  8:04.14  8:40.45  9:16.71
     9:53.04 10:29.13 11:05.14 11:39.84                                    
  9 Stickney, Robert T        48 EXCL                          11:55.27  
       30.79  1:05.11  1:39.77  2:14.76  2:49.55  3:24.75  4:00.09  4:35.69
     5:11.39  5:47.97  6:24.21  6:59.76  7:36.55  8:12.86  8:50.72  9:27.75
    10:04.52 10:42.87 11:19.83 11:55.27                                    
 10 Sokolow, Steven P         48 METR                          11:56.25  
       32.15  1:06.64  1:41.56  2:16.95  2:51.97  3:27.81  4:03.37  4:38.94
     5:14.28  5:50.24  6:26.46  7:03.46  7:40.21  8:16.91  8:53.67  9:30.35
    10:07.29 10:43.94 11:21.20 11:56.25                                    
 11 Wright, Robert E          49 DOC                           12:11.14  
       32.14  1:07.38  1:43.79  2:20.45  2:57.07  3:34.22  4:11.39  4:48.70
     5:25.86  6:03.66  6:40.76  7:18.06  7:55.31  8:32.48  9:09.70  9:46.80
    10:23.51 11:00.24 11:36.25 12:11.14                                    
 12 Beza, Ion A               45 SSLM                          12:56.21  
       33.39  1:09.65  1:46.76  2:24.78  3:03.67  3:42.63  4:21.73  5:00.92
     5:40.36  6:19.34  6:58.59  7:37.63  8:16.78  8:56.44  9:36.29 10:16.13
    10:56.08 11:36.26 12:17.11 12:56.21                                    
 13 O'Dea, John F             45 ISF                           12:58.51  
       32.77  1:10.14  1:48.58  2:28.07  3:07.83  3:47.74  4:27.45  5:07.10
     5:46.89  6:26.97  7:06.62  7:46.89  8:26.48  9:06.12  9:45.46 10:24.91
    11:04.38 11:43.66 12:22.10 12:58.51                                    
 14 Diebold, Marc E           48 ISF                           13:52.12  
 15 Bernstein, Mike S         47 ISF                           15:11.13  
       37.74  1:21.33  2:06.01  2:51.37  3:38.22  4:24.95  5:11.80  5:58.92
     6:45.81  7:32.32  8:19.10  9:05.42  9:52.19 10:38.90 11:24.32 12:10.54
    12:55.97 13:42.12 14:28.61 15:11.13                                    
 
Men 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 16:44.67   4/30/2000 JIM MCCONICA                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rabalais, Scott F         45 GAJA                          18:15.47  
       29.97  1:02.48  1:35.80  2:09.10  2:42.01  3:15.32  3:48.58  4:21.98
     4:55.39  5:29.01  6:01.92  6:34.77  7:07.88  7:41.27  8:14.47  8:47.87
     9:21.26  9:54.48 10:28.12 11:01.79 11:35.24 12:08.69 12:41.95 13:15.67
    13:49.18 14:22.77 14:56.66 15:30.23 16:03.90 16:37.39 17:10.91 17:43.64
    18:15.47
  2 Buckley, Tim P            48 RAYS                          18:18.12  
       30.13  1:02.82  1:36.06  2:09.75  2:43.29  3:17.01  3:50.90  4:24.50
     4:57.89  5:31.04  6:04.37  6:37.47  7:10.95  7:44.51  8:17.86  8:51.37
     9:24.87  9:58.44 10:32.07 11:05.59 11:39.04 12:12.45 12:45.94 13:19.53
    13:52.90 14:26.44 15:00.11 15:33.75 16:07.45 16:40.91 17:14.04 17:46.88
    18:18.12
  3 Walker, Donald M          45 AAAA                          18:20.62  
       29.21  1:01.41  1:33.97  2:06.96  2:40.35  3:13.52  3:46.60  4:19.36
     4:52.47  5:25.92  5:59.68  6:33.04  7:06.47  7:39.73  8:13.38  8:46.83
     9:20.17  9:53.98 10:27.58 11:01.99 11:36.17 12:10.42 12:44.70 13:18.88
    13:52.91 14:27.13 15:01.36 15:35.29 16:09.51 16:43.46 17:16.95 17:49.32
    18:20.62
  4 Krueger, David W          45 INWM                          18:26.36  
       29.54  1:01.23  1:33.55  2:05.72  2:37.80  3:10.02  3:42.39  4:14.97
     4:47.48  5:20.20  5:52.85  6:25.58  6:58.35  7:31.23  8:04.37  8:37.34
     9:10.29  9:43.52 10:16.91 10:50.28 11:24.01 11:57.93 12:32.06 13:06.43
    13:41.17 14:16.35 14:51.34 15:26.78 16:02.47 16:38.79 17:15.10 17:51.35
    18:26.36
  5 Halley, Franklin M        46 SWOM                          18:27.34  
       29.80  1:02.17  1:34.82  2:08.04  2:41.57  3:14.97  3:48.32  4:21.94
     4:55.35  5:28.95  6:02.72  6:36.59  7:10.40  7:44.26  8:18.40  8:52.40
     9:26.39 10:00.09 10:34.47 11:08.69 11:42.88 12:17.09 12:50.89 13:25.35
    13:59.08 14:32.85 15:06.80 15:40.85 16:14.73 16:48.59 17:22.70 17:55.27
    18:27.34
  6 Nolte, Christopher C      47 RMM                           18:54.10  
       30.48  1:03.22  1:36.97  2:11.04  2:45.29  3:19.37  3:53.74  4:28.06
     5:02.47  5:36.91  6:11.35  6:45.74  7:20.18  7:54.51  8:29.13  9:03.37
     9:38.05 10:12.43 10:47.12 11:21.56 11:56.31 12:31.33 13:06.06 13:41.03
    14:16.03 14:51.14 15:26.25 16:01.50 16:36.65 17:11.87 17:46.45 18:20.95
    18:54.10
  7 Frazier, Russell R        49 SPM                           18:56.36  
       31.36  1:05.41  1:39.31  2:13.37  2:47.42  3:21.52  3:55.66  4:29.83
     5:04.18  5:38.57  6:12.86  6:47.37  7:22.13  7:56.48  8:31.05  9:05.84
     9:40.48 10:15.11 10:49.95 11:24.78 11:59.46 12:34.29 13:09.26 13:44.18
    14:19.43 14:54.37 15:29.45 16:04.57 16:39.50 17:14.44 17:49.14 18:23.52
    18:56.36
  8 Kealy, Tom P              47 IAMA                          19:43.47  
       32.46  1:09.40  1:49.68  2:26.07  3:02.30  3:40.24  4:19.93  4:56.94
     5:31.93  6:08.18  6:44.50  7:20.92  7:56.98  8:32.90  9:08.75  9:44.64
    10:20.05 10:55.11 11:30.68 12:05.92 12:42.29 13:17.50 13:52.95 14:27.96
    15:03.22 15:38.67 16:13.80 16:48.99 17:24.14 17:59.17 18:34.22 19:09.38
    19:43.47
  9 Ghaffari, Manu            47 RMM                           20:24.30  
       32.66  1:08.87  1:45.88  2:23.21  3:00.22  3:37.59  4:14.60  4:51.76
     5:29.19  6:05.93  6:42.75  7:19.57  7:56.65  8:33.61  9:10.68  9:47.47
    10:24.27 11:02.23 11:38.73 12:15.78 12:52.84 13:29.66 14:06.51 14:44.28
    15:22.36 16:00.04 16:37.13 17:15.27 17:53.59 18:31.61 19:09.76 19:48.08
    20:24.30
 10 Kealy, Daniel E           45 IAMA                          20:24.87  
       33.55  1:09.76  1:45.34  2:21.02  2:58.51  3:40.07  4:16.35  4:52.98
     5:29.72  6:06.58  6:43.26  7:20.54  7:57.26  8:34.13  9:11.38  9:48.64
    10:25.78 11:02.76 11:39.78 12:17.31 12:55.12 13:33.47 14:11.41 14:48.69
    15:26.40 16:03.35 16:41.07 17:19.02 17:57.29 18:35.37 19:12.41 19:49.24
    20:24.87
 11 Schwartz, Mark D          48 GCMT                          22:16.14  
       37.70  1:16.02  1:55.34  2:35.18  3:15.11  3:55.15  4:35.30  5:16.13
     5:57.30  6:38.05  7:18.61  7:59.43  8:40.37  9:21.65 10:02.61 10:43.43
    11:24.56 12:05.45 12:45.98 13:27.01 14:08.10 14:49.28 15:30.31 16:10.79
    16:52.29 17:33.43 18:14.11 18:54.46 19:35.25 20:16.72 20:57.18 21:37.44
    22:16.14
 12 Long, Dale R              49 ISF                           22:20.91  
       34.32  1:12.30  1:51.37  2:30.45  3:09.85  3:49.72  4:28.95  5:08.61
     5:49.18  6:28.84  7:09.11  7:49.52  8:30.40  9:11.43  9:52.52 10:33.30
    11:14.47 11:56.23 12:38.63 13:20.78 14:02.63 14:45.28 15:27.63 16:10.28
    16:52.36 17:34.20 18:16.23 18:57.61 19:39.27 20:20.37 21:01.38 21:42.73
    22:20.91
 -- Spratt, Mark W            48 ISF                                 DQ  
       32.81  1:09.59  1:48.74  2:30.03  3:12.00  3:54.51  4:37.49  5:21.31
     6:05.26  6:49.82  7:08.82                                             
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 25.63    4/9/2000 CASEY CLAFLIN                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William L         45 SPM                              26.00  
  2 Shake, Scott D            46 ARIZ                             26.44  
  3 Klein, Jonathan E         46 NCMS                             26.77  
  4 Brenton, Ken R            45 IAMA                             27.17  
  5 Heath, Robert H           47 MAM                              27.45  
  6 Martin, John A            48 IM                               27.64  
  7 Lynch, Brian D            46 REDT                             27.82  
  8 Metzger, Peter R          48 OREG                             28.00  
  9 Gordon, Lance L           47 WMST                             28.24  
 10 Rhodenbaugh, Brad A       47 TR                               28.28  
 11 Kealy, Daniel E           45 IAMA                             28.30  
 12 Seibt, Andreas K          46 IM                               28.41  
 13 Graham, Donald            49 PNA                              28.43  
 14 Black, Boyd E             47 IM                               28.63  
 15 Welday, Kirk A            48 UNAT                             28.77  
 16 Huck, Michael V           47 WMAC                             29.60  
 17 Crutchfield, Randy L      46 NAST                             29.86  
 18 Livingston, Gerald C      45 SDSM                             30.24  
 19 Koslowsky, David D        46 RIDG                             30.38  
 20 Vogel, Matthew M          49 IM                               30.52  
 21 Stickney, Robert T        48 EXCL                             31.31  
 22 Butler, Tim               46 BGSU                             37.58  
 23 Schuber, Charlie L        47 WMST                             46.71  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 54.24   5/18/2003 WILLIAM SPECHT                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William L         45 SPM                              54.77  
       26.95    54.77                                                      
  2 Shake, Scott D            46 ARIZ                             55.99  
       27.74    55.99                                                      
  3 Klein, Jonathan E         46 NCMS                             57.31  
       27.66    57.31                                                      
  4 Brenton, Ken R            45 IAMA                             58.20  
       28.33    58.20                                                      
  5 Bugg, Bob H               46 GAJA                             58.29  
       28.64    58.29                                                      
  6 Ebuna, John               47 GKMS                             59.04  
       28.65    59.04                                                      
  7 Martin, John A            48 IM                               59.48  
       28.88    59.48                                                      
  8 Heath, Robert H           47 MAM                              59.58  
       28.39    59.58                                                      
  9 Metzger, Peter R          48 OREG                             59.70  
       28.89    59.70                                                      
 10 Otto, Douglas E           45 MACO                           1:00.44  
       29.18  1:00.44                                                      
 11 Black, Boyd E             47 IM                             1:01.96  
       30.01  1:01.96                                                      
 12 Etter, Mark I             45 SKY                            1:02.41  
       30.49  1:02.41                                                      
 13 Kealy, Daniel E           45 IAMA                           1:02.50  
       29.59  1:02.50                                                      
 14 Welday, Kirk A            48 UNAT                           1:02.54  
       30.13  1:02.54                                                      
 15 Russell, Brian A          46 PNA                            1:02.72  
       30.59  1:02.72                                                      
 16 Lynch, Brian D            46 REDT                           1:02.86  
       30.55  1:02.86                                                      
 17 Rhodenbaugh, Brad A       47 TR                             1:03.05  
       29.92  1:03.05                                                      
 18 Munson, Fred R            45 DCM                            1:05.52  
       32.01  1:05.52                                                      
 19 Crutchfield, Randy L      46 NAST                           1:05.74  
       31.90  1:05.74                                                      
 20 Livingston, Gerald C      45 SDSM                           1:07.30  
       32.54  1:07.30                                                      
 21 Vogel, Matthew M          49 IM                             1:07.56  
       33.06  1:07.56                                                      
 22 Stickney, Robert T        48 EXCL                           1:08.20  
       32.84  1:08.20                                                      
 23 Koslowsky, David D        46 RIDG                           1:08.37  
       33.46  1:08.37                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 1:59.30   5/18/2003 WILLIAM SPECHT                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William L         45 SPM                            1:59.80  
       28.29    58.67  1:29.32  1:59.80                                    
  2 Shake, Scott D            46 ARIZ                           2:00.67  
       28.77    59.35  1:30.29  2:00.67                                    
  3 Bugg, Bob H               46 GAJA                           2:04.34  
       29.23  1:00.23  1:32.41  2:04.34                                    
  4 Klein, Jonathan E         46 NCMS                           2:07.47  
       29.65  1:01.60  1:34.66  2:07.47                                    
  5 Bakker, Peter W           45 SLAM                           2:08.21  
       30.60  1:02.68  1:35.22  2:08.21                                    
  6 Seibt, Andreas K          46 IM                             2:11.14  
       31.17  1:04.40  1:38.46  2:11.14                                    
  7 Otto, Douglas E           45 MACO                           2:13.47  
       30.82  1:03.72  1:38.24  2:13.47                                    
  8 Metzger, Peter R          48 OREG                           2:14.55  
       31.27  1:03.12  1:37.50  2:14.55                                    
  9 Kealy, Daniel E           45 IAMA                           2:15.05  
       30.95  1:04.29  1:38.96  2:15.05                                    
 10 Etter, Mark I             45 SKY                            2:16.98  
       30.62  1:04.62  1:40.14  2:16.98                                    
 11 Black, Boyd E             47 IM                             2:19.72  
       32.25  1:06.96  1:43.70  2:19.72                                    
 12 Munson, Fred R            45 DCM                            2:25.69  
       34.25  1:10.77  1:48.64  2:25.69                                    
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 27.65   4/14/2002 LEE RIDER                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R          49 O*H*                             28.10  
  2 Hofstetter, Richard       47 ISF                              28.46  
  3 Hamm, Michael L           46 LAPS                             28.50  
  4 Gray, David S             45 RMM                              28.59  
  5 Langford, Kirk W          45 WMST                             29.26  
  6 Patterson, Terry M        46 BDGR                             29.41  
  7 Dimsdale, Todd A          46 NCMS                             29.43  
  8 Wagoner, Victor E         47 LAPS                             29.44  
  9 Magiera, Joseph S         47 UNAT                             29.54  
 10 Drennen, Mark A           47 FACT                             29.71  
 11 Voorhees, John W          45 SKY                              29.90  
 12 Byrne, Steve G            45 GRIN                             30.29  
 13 Martin, John A            48 IM                               30.54  
 14 Allen, Peter J            45 WMAC                             30.73  
 15 Davis, Robert E           46 CMSC                             30.83  
 16 Kanzler, Matthew H        47 STAN                             30.84  
 17 Heinemann, William A      46 NIAG                             30.85  
 18 Kingsly, Bernard N        45 INWM                             30.93  
 19 Williams, Scott           49 TOC                              31.35  
 20 Welday, Kirk A            48 UNAT                             31.39  
 20 Stewart, Jay S            48 1776                             31.39  
 22 Dixon, Kirk E             45 NAST                             31.63  
 23 O'Dea, John F             45 ISF                              31.88  
 24 Whaley, Barry A           45 SKY                              31.97  
 25 Haberek, Cork             47 SKY                              32.51  
 26 Lam, Peter J              49 REDT                             32.81  
 27 Witte, James R            48 SWOM                             38.17  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 1:00.65   5/18/2003 LEE RIDER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gray, David S             45 RMM                            1:01.32  
       28.70  1:01.32                                                      
  2 Groselle, Jack R          49 O*H*                           1:01.47  
       29.29  1:01.47                                                      
  3 Dimsdale, Todd A          46 NCMS                           1:03.23  
       30.33  1:03.23                                                      
  4 Langford, Kirk W          45 WMST                           1:03.67  
       29.74  1:03.67                                                      
  5 Magiera, Joseph S         47 UNAT                           1:03.96  
       29.81  1:03.96                                                      
  6 Hamm, Michael L           46 LAPS                           1:03.99  
       30.07  1:03.99                                                      
  7 Allen, Peter J            45 WMAC                           1:04.38  
       30.00  1:04.38                                                      
  8 Wagoner, Victor E         47 LAPS                           1:04.82  
       30.46  1:04.82                                                      
  9 Byrne, Steve G            45 GRIN                           1:05.08  
       30.24  1:05.08                                                      
 10 Voorhees, John W          45 SKY                            1:05.21  
       30.60  1:05.21                                                      
 11 Patterson, Terry M        46 BDGR                           1:05.88  
       30.77  1:05.88                                                      
 12 Kanzler, Matthew H        47 STAN                           1:05.92  
       31.13  1:05.92                                                      
 13 Davis, Robert E           46 CMSC                           1:06.54  
       31.99  1:06.54                                                      
 14 Otto, Douglas E           45 MACO                           1:06.57  
       31.35  1:06.57                                                      
 15 Heinemann, William A      46 NIAG                           1:07.04  
       31.53  1:07.04                                                      
 16 Halley, Franklin M        46 SWOM                           1:07.09  
       31.88  1:07.09                                                      
 17 Volpp, Bryan D            46 WCM                            1:07.58  
       31.92  1:07.58                                                      
 18 Dixon, Kirk E             45 NAST                           1:08.36  
       32.26  1:08.36                                                      
 19 Whaley, Barry A           45 SKY                            1:08.60  
       32.02  1:08.60                                                      
 20 Haberek, Cork             47 SKY                            1:09.50  
       32.54  1:09.50                                                      
 21 Lam, Peter J              49 REDT                           1:11.98  
       33.90  1:11.98                                                      
 22 O'Dea, John F             45 ISF                            1:12.01  
       33.98  1:12.01                                                      
 23 Sealey, Donald A          45 ISF                            1:12.08  
       34.20  1:12.08                                                      
 24 Heyes, Greg W             49 LAPS                           1:12.41  
       34.92  1:12.41                                                      
 25 Cater, Richard A          48 SMAC                           1:22.77  
       39.52  1:22.77                                                      
 26 Witte, James R            48 SWOM                           1:24.51  
       38.73  1:24.51                                                      
 -- Afonichev, Pavel P        49 LAPS                                DQ  
       33.90                                                               
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 2:15.24   5/20/2001 STUART CORLISS                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gray, David S             45 RMM                            2:14.64* 
       29.98  1:03.66  1:38.35  2:14.64                                    
  2 Dimsdale, Todd A          46 NCMS                           2:19.14  
       31.12  1:06.19  1:42.47  2:19.14                                    
  3 Langford, Kirk W          45 WMST                           2:19.77  
       30.39  1:05.25  1:41.09  2:19.77                                    
  4 Drennen, Mark A           47 FACT                           2:19.79  
       31.57  1:06.61  1:42.79  2:19.79                                    
  5 Hamm, Michael L           46 LAPS                           2:21.15  
       31.70  1:07.42  1:44.01  2:21.15                                    
  6 Allen, Peter J            45 WMAC                           2:22.59  
       32.63  1:07.88  1:44.87  2:22.59                                    
  7 Byrne, Steve G            45 GRIN                           2:24.07  
       31.74  1:06.79  1:44.16  2:24.07                                    
  8 Kanzler, Matthew H        47 STAN                           2:24.16  
       32.82  1:09.78  1:47.12  2:24.16                                    
  9 Magiera, Joseph S         47 UNAT                           2:25.16  
       33.36  1:11.04  1:48.07  2:25.16                                    
 10 Davis, Robert E           46 CMSC                           2:25.41  
       33.55  1:09.58  1:46.83  2:25.41                                    
 11 Volpp, Bryan D            46 WCM                            2:25.88  
       32.05  1:08.04  1:46.39  2:25.88                                    
 12 Halley, Franklin M        46 SWOM                           2:26.10  
       32.68  1:09.16  1:47.06  2:26.10                                    
 13 Otto, Douglas E           45 MACO                           2:28.10  
       32.74  1:09.99  1:48.40  2:28.10                                    
 14 Wagoner, Victor E         47 LAPS                           2:29.77  
       32.55  1:09.84  1:49.79  2:29.77                                    
 15 Heinemann, William A      46 NIAG                           2:32.06  
       33.16  1:11.16  1:50.63  2:32.06                                    
 16 Haberek, Cork             47 SKY                            2:32.84  
       33.86  1:12.57  1:52.98  2:32.84                                    
 17 Rhodenbaugh, Jeff D       48 TR                             2:34.99  
       33.35  1:10.34  1:51.14  2:34.99                                    
 18 Sealey, Donald A          45 ISF                            2:37.95  
       35.79  1:15.77  1:56.63  2:37.95                                    
 19 Afonichev, Pavel P        49 LAPS                           2:39.15  
       35.74  1:15.77  1:57.76  2:39.15                                    
 20 Lam, Peter J              49 REDT                           2:39.58  
       35.44  1:15.19  1:56.25  2:39.58                                    
 21 Whaley, Barry A           45 SKY                            2:40.22  
       34.62  1:15.10  1:57.73  2:40.22                                    
 22 Deming, James E           45 LGSR                           2:43.13  
       36.47  1:17.80  2:00.45  2:43.13                                    
 23 O'Dea, John F             45 ISF                            2:43.77  
       36.65  1:17.92  2:01.24  2:43.77                                    
 24 Schwartz, Mark D          48 GCMT                           2:54.26  
       39.68  1:23.01  2:07.97  2:54.26                                    
 25 Spratt, Mark W            48 ISF                            3:01.62  
       38.58  1:23.33  2:11.88  3:01.62                                    
 26 Witte, James R            48 SWOM                           3:13.22  
       39.84  1:26.63  2:19.02  3:13.22                                    
 -- Voorhees, John W          45 SKY                                 DQ  
       33.48  1:10.26  1:48.43                                             
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 23.48   5/18/2003 WILLIAM SPECHT                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William L         45 SPM                              23.95  
  2 McCabe, Thomas J          46 IM                               24.61  
  3 Heath, Robert H           47 MAM                              25.02  
  4 Klein, Jonathan E         46 NCMS                             25.10  
  5 Graham, Donald            49 PNA                              25.15  
  6 O'Brien, Kerry L          47 WCM                              25.17  
  7 Lee, Marshall M           45 RMM                              25.30  
  8 Allbritton, Steve O       46 SPM                              25.47  
  9 Voorhees, John W          45 SKY                              25.61  
 10 Lange, Kevin A            45 IM                               25.63  
 11 Burr, Chuck               46 RIDG                             25.80  
 12 Morford, Ed               47 IM                               25.81  
 13 Kingsly, Bernard N        45 INWM                             26.05  
 14 Huck, Michael V           47 WMAC                             26.14  
 15 Russell, Brian A          46 PNA                              26.36  
 16 Williams, Scott           49 TOC                              26.40  
 17 Metzger, Peter R          48 OREG                             26.44  
 18 Pflughoeft, John R        47 MICH                             26.95  
 19 Gordon, Lance L           47 WMST                             26.98  
 20 Crowley, Brian J          46 STAN                             27.19  
 21 Walker, Donald M          45 AAAA                             27.23  
 22 Gutowski, Mark            48 SWOM                             27.45  
 23 Marshall, D  Scot         47 WMST                             28.25  
 24 Gray, David S             45 RMM                              28.47  
 25 Kealy, Tom P              47 IAMA                             29.07  
 26 Sullivan, Michael P       47 LAPS                             29.24  
 27 Hansbrough, James R       49 SKY                              29.29  
 28 McLeod, Bruce C           46 MTSC                             31.11  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 51.91   5/18/2003 WILLIAM SPECHT                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William L         45 SPM                              51.54* 
       24.34    51.54                                                      
  2 Blackbeard, Paul S        46 LAC                              54.87  
       25.45    54.87                                                      
  3 McCabe, Thomas J          46 IM                               55.15  
       25.63    55.15                                                      
  4 O'Brien, Kerry L          47 WCM                              55.59  
       25.76    55.59                                                      
  5 Ebuna, John               47 GKMS                             55.66  
       26.29    55.66                                                      
  6 Graham, Donald            49 PNA                              55.95  
       26.04    55.95                                                      
  7 Voorhees, John W          45 SKY                              57.28  
       26.45    57.28                                                      
  8 Klein, Jonathan E         46 NCMS                             57.29  
       26.62    57.29                                                      
  9 Lee, Marshall M           45 RMM                              57.38  
       26.61    57.38                                                      
 10 Franklin, Steve E         46 O*H*                             57.67  
       26.71    57.67                                                      
 11 Kingsly, Bernard N        45 INWM                             58.25  
       27.39    58.25                                                      
 12 Russell, Brian A          46 PNA                              58.27  
       27.52    58.27                                                      
 13 Burr, Chuck               46 RIDG                             58.63  
       27.14    58.63                                                      
 14 Walker, Donald M          45 AAAA                             58.72  
       27.33    58.72                                                      
 15 Piszkin, Steven L         48 UNAT                             59.39  
       27.31    59.39                                                      
 16 Williams, Scott           49 TOC                              59.64  
       26.84    59.64                                                      
 17 Morford, Ed               47 IM                               59.68  
       26.91    59.68                                                      
 18 Stites, Jim S             46 ARIZ                             59.86  
       28.74    59.86                                                      
 19 Bovard, Scott E           45 MM                             1:01.01  
       28.63  1:01.01                                                      
 20 Crowley, Brian J          46 STAN                           1:01.89  
       28.77  1:01.89                                                      
 21 Kaczmarek, Mark A         47 WMAC                           1:02.67  
       28.68  1:02.67                                                      
 22 Kealy, Tom P              47 IAMA                           1:03.23  
       29.28  1:03.23                                                      
 23 Gutowski, Mark            48 SWOM                           1:04.50  
       28.42  1:04.50                                                      
 24 Ghaffari, Manu            47 RMM                            1:04.67  
       31.23  1:04.67                                                      
 25 Vieth, George W           48 SKY                            1:07.83  
       30.95  1:07.83                                                      
 26 Sokolow, Steven P         48 METR                           1:09.36  
       31.28  1:09.36                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 1:52.67   5/18/2003 WILLIAM SPECHT                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William L         45 SPM                            1:55.18  
       26.07    54.90  1:24.56  1:55.18                                    
  2 O'Brien, Kerry L          47 WCM                            2:05.41  
       27.09    58.60  1:31.83  2:05.41                                    
  3 Kanzler, Matthew H        47 STAN                           2:07.28  
       28.11  1:00.42  1:33.97  2:07.28                                    
  4 McCabe, Thomas J          46 IM                             2:08.25  
       29.00  1:02.10  1:34.87  2:08.25                                    
  5 Walker, Donald M          45 AAAA                           2:10.40  
       29.01  1:02.58  1:36.55  2:10.40                                    
  6 Stites, Jim S             46 ARIZ                           2:11.46  
       30.01  1:03.13  1:36.89  2:11.46                                    
  7 Bakker, Peter W           45 SLAM                           2:12.18  
       28.54  1:00.83  1:34.61  2:12.18                                    
  8 Rabalais, Scott F         45 GAJA                           2:15.35  
       29.66  1:03.49  1:38.60  2:15.35                                    
  9 Russell, Brian A          46 PNA                            2:16.33  
       30.53  1:05.11  1:41.06  2:16.33                                    
 10 Crowley, Brian J          46 STAN                           2:21.64  
       31.73  1:07.47  1:44.81  2:21.64                                    
 11 Lee, Marshall M           45 RMM                            2:23.12  
       29.28  1:02.25  1:39.77  2:23.12                                    
 11 Burr, Chuck               46 RIDG                           2:23.12  
       29.83  1:05.42  1:43.80  2:23.12                                    
 13 Wright, Robert E          49 DOC                            2:23.17  
       32.76  1:09.15  1:46.41  2:23.17                                    
 14 Kealy, Daniel E           45 IAMA                           2:24.65  
       29.91  1:05.24  1:42.73  2:24.65                                    
 15 Kealy, Tom P              47 IAMA                           2:25.23  
       31.86  1:07.27  1:44.53  2:25.23                                    
 16 Ghaffari, Manu            47 RMM                            2:31.26  
       35.60  1:14.69  1:54.09  2:31.26                                    
 17 Sokolow, Steven P         48 METR                           2:32.45  
       34.10  1:12.20  1:50.53  2:32.45                                    
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 55.43   4/30/2000 JACK GROSELLE                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R          49 O*H*                             56.26  
       26.71    56.26                                                      
  2 Ebuna, John               47 GKMS                             56.99  
       26.35    56.99                                                      
  3 Lee, Marshall M           45 RMM                              58.29  
       26.48    58.29                                                      
  4 Langford, Kirk W          45 WMST                             58.43  
       27.71    58.43                                                      
  5 Graham, Donald            49 PNA                              58.76  
       27.07    58.76                                                      
  6 Dimsdale, Todd A          46 NCMS                             58.84  
       28.00    58.84                                                      
  7 Martin, John A            48 IM                               59.02  
       27.21    59.02                                                      
  8 Heath, Robert H           47 MAM                              59.06  
       26.13    59.06                                                      
  9 Franklin, Steve E         46 O*H*                             59.20  
       27.31    59.20                                                      
 10 Halley, Franklin M        46 SWOM                             59.23  
       28.34    59.23                                                      
 11 Magiera, Joseph S         47 UNAT                             59.35  
       27.99    59.35                                                      
 12 Voorhees, John W          45 SKY                              59.50  
       28.68    59.50                                                      
 13 Otto, Douglas E           45 MACO                             59.65  
       27.57    59.65                                                      
 14 Hamm, Michael L           46 LAPS                             59.82  
       28.42    59.82                                                      
 15 Volpp, Bryan D            46 WCM                              59.97  
       27.31    59.97                                                      
 16 Metzger, Peter R          48 OREG                           1:00.31  
       26.71  1:00.31                                                      
 17 Kingsly, Bernard N        45 INWM                           1:00.34  
       28.22  1:00.34                                                      
 18 Stewart, Jay S            48 1776                           1:00.37  
       27.98  1:00.37                                                      
 19 Williams, Scott           49 TOC                            1:00.53  
       27.56  1:00.53                                                      
 20 Heinemann, William A      46 NIAG                           1:01.47  
       29.24  1:01.47                                                      
 21 Bovard, Scott E           45 MM                             1:01.59  
       28.65  1:01.59                                                      
 22 Patterson, Terry M        46 BDGR                           1:02.46  
       29.40  1:02.46                                                      
 23 Allen, Peter J            45 WMAC                           1:02.52  
       30.58  1:02.52                                                      
 24 Wagoner, Victor E         47 LAPS                           1:02.79  
       30.11  1:02.79                                                      
 25 Lynch, Brian D            46 REDT                           1:03.11  
       28.10  1:03.11                                                      
 26 Marshall, D  Scot         47 WMST                           1:04.14  
       30.15  1:04.14                                                      
 27 Dixon, Kirk E             45 NAST                           1:04.41  
       31.33  1:04.41                                                      
 28 Afonichev, Pavel P        49 LAPS                           1:04.57  
       30.79  1:04.57                                                      
 29 Whaley, Barry A           45 SKY                            1:05.11  
       30.53  1:05.11                                                      
 30 Pflughoeft, John R        47 MICH                           1:05.47  
       29.40  1:05.47                                                      
 31 Kaczmarek, Mark A         47 WMAC                           1:05.54  
       30.19  1:05.54                                                      
 32 Sealey, Donald A          45 ISF                            1:05.63  
       30.36  1:05.63                                                      
 33 Crutchfield, Randy L      46 NAST                           1:05.80  
       29.79  1:05.80                                                      
 34 Crowley, Brian J          46 STAN                           1:06.12  
       30.24  1:06.12                                                      
 35 Sullivan, Michael P       47 LAPS                           1:07.44  
       30.77  1:07.44                                                      
 36 Heyes, James R            45 LAPS                           1:08.41  
       32.90  1:08.41                                                      
 -- Huck, Michael V           47 WMAC                                DQ  
       27.80                                                               
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 2:01.21   4/30/2000 TOM REUDY                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shake, Scott D            46 ARIZ                           2:06.70  
       28.28  1:00.44  1:37.78  2:06.70                                    
  2 Dimsdale, Todd A          46 NCMS                           2:08.02  
       28.00  1:02.40  1:38.75  2:08.02                                    
  3 Franklin, Steve E         46 O*H*                           2:09.28  
       28.27  1:02.98  1:40.80  2:09.28                                    
  4 Halley, Franklin M        46 SWOM                           2:09.49  
       28.61  1:02.60  1:39.84  2:09.49                                    
  5 Seibt, Andreas K          46 IM                             2:11.19  
       27.89  1:00.96  1:40.85  2:11.19                                    
  6 Bakker, Peter W           45 SLAM                           2:11.24  
       27.56  1:00.56  1:40.22  2:11.24                                    
  7 Volpp, Bryan D            46 WCM                            2:11.25  
       26.87    59.75  1:39.16  2:11.25                                    
  8 Kanzler, Matthew H        47 STAN                           2:11.28  
       27.91  1:03.38  1:40.92  2:11.28                                    
  9 Lee, Marshall M           45 RMM                            2:11.51  
       26.97    59.70  1:39.96  2:11.51                                    
 10 Otto, Douglas E           45 MACO                           2:12.75  
       28.34  1:01.81  1:40.61  2:12.75                                    
 11 Russell, Brian A          46 PNA                            2:13.68  
       27.97  1:01.05  1:42.39  2:13.68                                    
 12 Nolte, Christopher C      47 RMM                            2:14.93  
       28.48  1:02.64  1:43.35  2:14.93                                    
 13 Davis, Robert E           46 CMSC                           2:15.86  
       28.88  1:06.12  1:43.69  2:15.86                                    
 14 Wagoner, Victor E         47 LAPS                           2:18.86  
       29.35  1:06.66  1:45.65  2:18.86                                    
 15 Deming, James E           45 LGSR                           2:19.49  
       29.16  1:06.25  1:47.64  2:19.49                                    
 16 Haberek, Cork             47 SKY                            2:19.61  
       29.81  1:07.54  1:46.30  2:19.61                                    
 17 Ghaffari, Manu            47 RMM                            2:21.01  
       29.90  1:05.13  1:48.52  2:21.01                                    
 18 Sealey, Donald A          45 ISF                            2:22.90  
       30.27  1:07.97  1:49.12  2:22.90                                    
 19 Crowley, Brian J          46 STAN                           2:26.39  
       29.87  1:08.83  1:52.23  2:26.39                                    
 20 Afonichev, Pavel P        49 LAPS                           2:29.09  
       31.26  1:11.50  1:53.69  2:29.09                                    
 21 Cater, Richard A          48 SMAC                           2:48.13  
       35.70  1:16.47  2:08.19  2:48.13                                    
 22 Smith, Don                47 SKY                            3:22.94  
       45.52  1:38.69  2:37.49  3:22.94                                    
 
Men 45-49 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  45-49 NATL: * 4:23.69   4/30/2000 TOM REUDY                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drennen, Mark A           47 FACT                           4:29.88  
       28.01    59.87  1:36.07  2:11.23  2:50.34  3:28.89  3:59.87  4:29.88
  2 Shake, Scott D            46 ARIZ                           4:30.76  
       28.66  1:01.23  1:36.41  2:09.88  2:49.60  3:29.56  4:01.18  4:30.76
  3 Kanzler, Matthew H        47 STAN                           4:38.79  
       28.24  1:01.22  1:39.16  2:16.23  2:54.97  3:34.68  4:07.14  4:38.79
  4 Volpp, Bryan D            46 WCM                            4:40.37  
       28.08  1:00.00  1:37.52  2:13.52  2:54.09  3:34.61  4:07.86  4:40.37
  5 Bakker, Peter W           45 SLAM                           4:43.45  
       29.79  1:03.27  1:39.31  2:14.30  2:54.99  3:36.87  4:10.83  4:43.45
  6 Rabalais, Scott F         45 GAJA                           4:47.24  
       29.68  1:04.51  1:43.37  2:21.17  3:02.17  3:43.48  4:16.75  4:47.24
  7 Frazier, Russell R        49 SPM                            4:51.00  
       29.88  1:04.04  1:43.08  2:21.02  3:04.23  3:47.53  4:20.59  4:51.00
  8 Burr, Chuck               46 RIDG                           4:53.61  
       29.96  1:06.01  1:44.10  2:22.25  3:05.75  3:48.56  4:21.77  4:53.61
  9 Hamm, Michael L           46 LAPS                           4:55.13  
       30.08  1:06.38  1:45.91  2:24.60  3:05.83  3:46.47  4:21.26  4:55.13
 10 Haberek, Cork             47 SKY                            4:58.85  
       30.55  1:06.64  1:46.65  2:26.69  3:07.88  3:50.34  4:24.90  4:58.85
 11 Nolte, Christopher C      47 RMM                            4:59.08  
       30.06  1:05.29  1:44.69  2:23.80  3:07.92  3:52.67  4:26.92  4:59.08
 12 Sealey, Donald A          45 ISF                            5:08.97  
       32.60  1:11.59  1:52.78  2:33.47  3:16.84  3:59.28  4:34.22  5:08.97
 13 Lynch, Brian D            46 REDT                           5:12.52  
       33.29  1:11.42  1:51.84  2:30.66  3:16.99  4:03.07  4:39.73  5:12.52
 14 Kaczmarek, Mark A         47 WMAC                           5:14.37  
       31.02  1:08.02  1:51.99  2:34.00  3:20.98  4:08.28  4:42.51  5:14.37
 15 Wagoner, Victor E         47 LAPS                           5:15.07  
       30.14  1:07.68  1:51.18  2:34.80  3:17.76  4:02.23  4:38.36  5:15.07
 16 Heinemann, William A      46 NIAG                           5:16.58  
       32.84  1:12.24  1:56.43  2:39.64  3:23.98  4:07.48  4:43.91  5:16.58
 17 Afonichev, Pavel P        49 LAPS                           5:22.03  
       34.04  1:13.30  1:55.72  2:38.58  3:24.49  4:09.53  4:46.16  5:22.03
Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #51
Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #25
Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #49