2004 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 40-44

Final results

Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 21.08   5/17/2002 JOHN SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul L             44 RMM                              20.95* 
  2 Smith, John C             42 RMM                              21.25  
  3 Rhodenbaugh, Greg S       41 TR                               21.55  
  4 Gibson, Dave              43 IM                               22.20  
  5 Rea, Bruce                40 IM                               22.41  
  6 Pratt, John L             41 IM                               22.45  
  7 Malsbury, David B         42 VMST                             22.89  
  8 Birnbrich, Chris L        40 GCMT                             22.91  
  9 Berryhill, Keith C        44 GAJA                             22.94  
 10 Johnson, Daniel M         40 GRIN                             23.03  
 11 Divis, Gregory C          41 WMST                             23.18  
 12 Stultz, Todd W            44 O*H*                             23.28  
 13 Lechner, Chris T          43 NCMS                             23.54  
 13 Gothberg, Brad A          41 WCM                              23.54  
 15 Rowland, Jim              43 IM                               23.56  
 16 Morris, Paul H            41 SLAM                             23.57  
 17 Russell, James M          40 GRIN                             23.67  
 18 Alexandrov, Plamen D      43 IM                               23.68  
 19 Margherio, Alan           40 MICH                             23.85  
 20 Rice, Creig A             41 UNAT                             23.96  
 21 Plager, Doug              41 IM                               24.12  
 22 Elconin, Joel             40 MICH                             24.17  
 23 Riehle, Timothy C         40 IM                               24.24  
 24 Allen, Murray G           41 INWM                             24.40  
 25 Ivey, Kent L              43 HSNM                             24.87  
 26 Blankenbeker, David R     40 UNAT                             25.12  
 27 Schuttinga, Michael       41 CHRR                             25.33  
 28 Peters, Karl M            43 FFMS                             25.72  
 29 Virjee, Fram M            43 LAPS                             25.79  
 30 Carlsen, Richard L        44 MVN                              25.81  
 31 Catellier, Kenneth P      43 ISF                              26.02  
 32 Bartholomew, David M      44 LAPS                             26.21  
 33 Shinn, Fred L             44 SLAM                             26.36  
 33 Bolleter, Leland R        42 WMST                             26.36  
 35 Murray, Michael J         44 IM                               26.51  
 36 Jackson, Dale E           43 MICH                             26.95  
 37 Cox, Daniel P             43 O*H*                             27.20  
 38 Babuka, Richard D         43 SKY                              27.68  
 39 Schleifman, William I     44 NAST                             28.08  
 40 Dennen, Keith             41 MTSC                             28.71  
 41 Raine, Charlie            44 LAPS                             30.44  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 46.25   5/17/2002 JOHN SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul L             44 RMM                              45.95* 
       22.72    45.95                                                      
  2 Smith, John C             42 RMM                              46.94  
       22.64    46.94                                                      
  3 Rea, Bruce                40 IM                               49.28  
       23.50    49.28                                                      
  4 Gibson, Dave              43 IM                               49.32  
       23.73    49.32                                                      
  5 Pratt, John L             41 IM                               49.55  
       24.06    49.55                                                      
  6 Rodrigues, Gerry A        41 UCLA                             49.62  
       24.36    49.62                                                      
  7 Birnbrich, Chris L        40 GCMT                             49.98  
       23.91    49.98                                                      
  8 Dawson, Jerry             43 FACT                             50.17  
       24.28    50.17                                                      
  9 Ballard, Pat M            41 UNAT                             50.33  
       24.13    50.33                                                      
 10 Divis, Gregory C          41 WMST                             50.48  
       24.19    50.48                                                      
 11 Berryhill, Keith C        44 GAJA                             50.63  
       24.80    50.63                                                      
 12 Stultz, Todd W            44 O*H*                             50.77  
       24.09    50.77                                                      
 13 Vazhenin, Igor V          40 GAJA                             50.83  
       24.72    50.83                                                      
 14 Gothberg, Brad A          41 WCM                              50.84  
       24.58    50.84                                                      
 15 Hughes, Keith W           42 CLVM                             50.87  
       24.26    50.87                                                      
 16 Johnson, Daniel M         40 GRIN                             51.57  
       24.76    51.57                                                      
 17 Simpson, James R          43 FACT                             51.70  
       25.06    51.70                                                      
 18 Engel, Jason O            41 UCI                              51.71  
       25.20    51.71                                                      
 19 Lechner, Chris T          43 NCMS                             51.73  
       24.48    51.73                                                      
 20 Dittus, Barry E           43 IM                               52.00  
       25.02    52.00                                                      
 21 Endres, Paul D            40 SCAM                             52.19  
       25.07    52.19                                                      
 22 Russell, James M          40 GRIN                             52.60  
       25.13    52.60                                                      
 23 Hollett, Peter G          44 NCMS                             52.63  
       25.79    52.63                                                      
 24 Riehle, Timothy C         40 IM                               52.69  
       24.84    52.69                                                      
 25 Rowland, Jim              43 IM                               52.94  
       25.54    52.94                                                      
 26 Elconin, Joel             40 MICH                             53.04  
       25.51    53.04                                                      
 27 Plager, Doug              41 IM                               53.76  
       24.83    53.76                                                      
 28 Szekely, Peter C          40 MM                               54.06  
       25.61    54.06                                                      
 29 Catellier, Kenneth P      43 ISF                              54.20  
       25.80    54.20                                                      
 30 Holmes, Robert C.         41 SKY                              54.35  
       26.09    54.35                                                      
 31 Schroeder, Charles W      44 SLAM                             54.54  
       26.37    54.54                                                      
 32 Blankenbeker, David R     40 UNAT                             54.57  
       25.77    54.57                                                      
 33 Ivey, Kent L              43 HSNM                             54.77  
       26.30    54.77                                                      
 34 Allen, Murray G           41 INWM                             54.82  
       25.58    54.82                                                      
 35 Shtab, Steven             42 METR                             55.09  
       26.63    55.09                                                      
 36 Wright, Michael R         41 ISF                              56.72  
       27.03    56.72                                                      
 37 Corley, Dan               42 MTSC                             57.12  
       27.86    57.12                                                      
 38 Peters, Karl M            43 FFMS                             57.33  
       26.79    57.33                                                      
 39 Jackson, Dale E           43 MICH                             58.19  
       28.46    58.19                                                      
 40 Gillespie, Thomas A       41 REDT                             58.20  
 41 Faulhaber, Ted E          43 SLAM                             58.44  
       28.56    58.44                                                      
 42 Traynor, John C           44 IM                               58.57  
       27.47    58.57                                                      
 43 Beliveau, Chris E         44 CONN                             58.88  
       28.42    58.88                                                      
 44 Bolleter, Leland R        42 WMST                             59.22  
       28.86    59.22                                                      
 45 Carlsen, Richard L        44 MVN                              59.36  
       28.37    59.36                                                      
 46 Paolini, Christopher K    40 UNAT                             59.83  
       28.11    59.83                                                      
 47 Shinn, Fred L             44 SLAM                             59.95  
       28.22    59.95                                                      
 48 Cox, Daniel P             43 O*H*                           1:00.02  
       27.64  1:00.02                                                      
 49 Babuka, Richard D         43 SKY                            1:02.69  
       29.22  1:02.69                                                      
 50 Dennen, Keith             41 MTSC                           1:03.43  
       29.84  1:03.43                                                      
 51 Murray, Allan A           42 IAMA                           1:09.46  
       32.09  1:09.46                                                      
 52 Oppenheim, Robert S       43 RGSC                           1:10.77  
 -- Fouts, Brian D            44 DOC                                 DQ  
       29.35                                                               
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 1:43.05   5/17/2002 PAUL SMITH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, John C             42 RMM                            1:44.44  
       23.90    49.98  1:17.12  1:44.44                                    
  2 Patten, Bobby             41 DAMM                           1:48.03  
       25.03    52.51  1:20.15  1:48.03                                    
  3 Rodrigues, Gerry A        41 UCLA                           1:48.98  
       25.82    53.62  1:21.79  1:48.98                                    
  4 Anderson, James           41 BDGR                           1:49.24  
       26.07    53.71  1:21.79  1:49.24                                    
  5 Vazhenin, Igor V          40 GAJA                           1:49.41  
       26.11    53.73  1:21.73  1:49.41                                    
  6 Birnbrich, Chris L        40 GCMT                           1:49.63  
       25.42    53.06  1:20.92  1:49.63                                    
  7 Hughes, Keith W           42 CLVM                           1:49.76  
       25.35    52.54  1:20.98  1:49.76                                    
  8 Rea, Bruce                40 IM                             1:49.87  
       26.29    54.09  1:22.34  1:49.87                                    
  9 Dawson, Jerry             43 FACT                           1:49.98  
       25.41    52.95  1:21.48  1:49.98                                    
 10 Brophy, Neil J            43 NIAG                           1:50.60  
       26.43    53.12  1:21.49  1:50.60                                    
 11 Palmer, Bill D            43 GOST                           1:50.80  
       26.40    54.91  1:22.80  1:50.80                                    
 12 Roby, Brad L              43 ISF                            1:50.88  
       25.95    54.32  1:21.72  1:50.88                                    
 13 Alexandrov, Plamen D      43 IM                             1:51.77  
       26.18    54.78  1:23.52  1:51.77                                    
 14 Hedrick, Tim K            40 VCM                            1:52.29  
       26.95    55.58  1:24.02  1:52.29                                    
 15 Berryhill, Keith C        44 GAJA                           1:52.54  
       26.01    54.24  1:23.33  1:52.54                                    
 16 Dittus, Barry E           43 IM                             1:52.77  
       26.31    54.78  1:23.74  1:52.77                                    
 17 Engel, Jason O            41 UCI                            1:53.09  
       26.23    54.71  1:23.73  1:53.09                                    
 18 Gothberg, Brad A          41 WCM                            1:53.49  
       26.50    55.12  1:24.33  1:53.49                                    
 19 Harper, Buzz              44 LAPS                           1:53.64  
       27.39    56.13  1:24.81  1:53.64                                    
 20 Simpson, James R          43 FACT                           1:54.42  
       26.51    55.27  1:24.36  1:54.42                                    
 21 Johnson, Daniel M         40 GRIN                           1:54.97  
       26.03    54.48  1:23.84  1:54.97                                    
 22 Hollett, Peter G          44 NCMS                           1:55.59  
       27.58    56.38  1:25.67  1:55.59                                    
 23 Stultz, Todd W            44 O*H*                           1:55.87  
       25.44    53.38  1:23.35  1:55.87                                    
 24 Marks, Jack F             42 AKMS                           1:57.02  
       27.66    57.32  1:27.71  1:57.02                                    
 25 Oliva, Tomas              41 MACO                           1:57.22  
       26.16    55.80  1:26.60  1:57.22                                    
 26 Endres, Paul D            40 SCAM                           1:57.35  
       27.43    57.46  1:27.41  1:57.35                                    
 27 McLeod, Mark A            44 GCMT                           1:57.98  
       27.97    57.76  1:28.14  1:57.98                                    
 28 Lechner, Chris T          43 NCMS                           1:58.07  
       27.11    57.15  1:27.55  1:58.07                                    
 29 Riehle, Timothy C         40 IM                             1:59.04  
       26.71    56.44  1:27.51  1:59.04                                    
 30 Shtab, Steven             42 METR                           1:59.17  
       27.39    57.41  1:28.19  1:59.17                                    
 31 Holmes, Robert C.         41 SKY                            1:59.35  
       26.94    57.22  1:28.38  1:59.35                                    
 32 Rowland, Jim              43 IM                             2:00.76  
       28.43    59.72  1:30.54  2:00.76                                    
 33 Dybdahl, Eric T           44 PNA                            2:02.03  
       28.96    59.66  1:31.33  2:02.03                                    
 34 Faulhaber, Ted E          43 SLAM                           2:06.58  
       29.37  1:01.27  1:33.80  2:06.58                                    
 35 Auckley, Daniel J         40 UNAT                           2:09.63  
       30.32  1:02.77  1:36.05  2:09.63                                    
 36 Gillespie, Thomas A       41 REDT                           2:09.80  
       31.28  1:04.87  1:38.15  2:09.80                                    
 37 Traynor, John C           44 IM                             2:09.93  
       28.52  1:00.48  1:34.45  2:09.93                                    
 38 Wright, Michael R         41 ISF                            2:10.48  
       29.03  1:01.62  1:36.20  2:10.48                                    
 39 Corley, Dan               42 MTSC                           2:14.16  
       31.39  1:06.26  1:40.02  2:14.16                                    
 40 Alarie, David C           44 WMAC                           2:21.61  
       31.41  1:05.74  1:41.31  2:21.61                                    
 41 Dennen, Keith             41 MTSC                           2:28.35  
       32.09  1:08.51  1:47.85  2:28.35                                    
 42 Raine, Charlie            44 LAPS                           2:30.92  
       34.01  1:12.79  1:52.42  2:30.92                                    
 43 Oppenheim, Robert S       43 RGSC                           2:52.87  
       39.11  1:23.29  2:52.87                                             
 -- Shinn, Fred L             44 SLAM                                DQ  
 
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 4:41.83   5/16/1999 JOSEPH RHYNE                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patten, Bobby             41 DAMM                           4:47.54  
       26.34    54.91  1:24.04  1:53.29  2:22.51  2:51.60  3:20.76  3:49.61
     4:18.91  4:47.54                                                      
  2 Rodrigues, Gerry A        41 UCLA                           4:52.48  
       26.64    55.47  1:24.87  1:54.82  2:24.93  2:55.10  3:24.98  3:54.88
     4:24.16  4:52.48                                                      
  3 Palmer, Bill D            43 GOST                           4:54.38  
       27.41    56.74  1:26.55  1:56.49  2:26.32  2:56.60  3:26.53  3:56.23
     4:25.80  4:54.38                                                      
  4 Birnbrich, Chris L        40 GCMT                           4:59.62  
       26.42    55.78  1:25.23  1:55.09  2:24.98  2:55.44  3:25.86  3:56.73
     4:28.18  4:59.62                                                      
  5 Hedrick, Tim K            40 VCM                            5:05.09  
       28.14    58.41  1:29.28  2:00.77  2:32.21  3:03.71  3:35.09  4:06.46
     4:36.50  5:05.09                                                      
  6 Battle, Glenn H           42 O*H*                           5:07.54  
       28.19    58.57  1:29.50  2:00.53  2:31.98  3:03.80  3:35.29  4:06.54
     4:37.87  5:07.54                                                      
  7 Berryhill, Keith C        44 GAJA                           5:07.72  
       28.65  1:00.13  1:31.42  2:02.53  2:33.90  3:04.91  3:35.79  4:07.20
     4:38.20  5:07.72                                                      
  8 Marks, Jack F             42 AKMS                           5:09.43  
       28.55    58.99  1:30.08  2:01.46  2:32.79  3:04.06  3:35.73  4:07.36
     4:39.00  5:09.43                                                      
  9 Hughes, Keith W           42 CLVM                           5:10.08  
       28.11    58.72  1:29.19  2:00.51  2:32.23  3:03.68  3:35.09  4:07.12
     4:38.89  5:10.08                                                      
 10 Gothberg, Brad A          41 WCM                            5:14.50  
       27.82    57.97  1:29.39  2:01.87  2:34.35  3:06.70  3:39.25  4:11.68
     4:44.07  5:14.50                                                      
 11 Hollett, Peter G          44 NCMS                           5:15.88  
       28.27    58.89  1:30.30  2:02.31  2:34.13  3:06.11  3:38.21  4:10.82
     4:43.41  5:15.88                                                      
 12 Shtab, Steven             42 METR                           5:19.12  
       28.30    58.80  1:30.18  2:02.77  2:34.99  3:07.40  3:40.24  4:13.34
     4:46.59  5:19.12                                                      
 13 Matysek, Jim              44 NIAG                           5:29.82  
       28.77  1:00.16  1:32.11  2:04.78  2:38.23  3:11.80  3:46.80  4:21.96
     4:56.91  5:29.82                                                      
 14 Dybdahl, Eric T           44 PNA                            5:30.36  
       29.47  1:01.76  1:35.33  2:09.97  2:44.12  3:17.98  3:51.30  4:24.84
     4:58.13  5:30.36                                                      
 15 Holmes, Robert C.         41 SKY                            5:30.47  
       28.01    59.59  1:31.90  2:04.95  2:38.64  3:12.82  3:47.29  4:22.21
     4:57.12  5:30.47                                                      
 16 Thompson, Anthony G       40 MOVY                           5:36.02  
       28.24    59.20  1:31.41  2:05.45  2:39.29  3:13.77  3:48.34  4:23.88
     4:59.82  5:36.02                                                      
 17 Jackson, Dale E           43 MICH                           5:42.32  
       31.38  1:04.49  1:38.15  2:12.08  2:46.15  3:20.77  3:56.11  4:31.35
     5:06.80  5:42.32                                                      
 18 Stern, Steven K           44 IM                             5:46.35  
       29.43  1:01.67  1:35.62  2:10.62  2:45.92  3:22.07  3:58.21  4:34.92
     5:11.85  5:46.35                                                      
 19 Beliveau, Chris E         44 CONN                           5:46.54  
       29.39  1:01.80  1:35.68  2:10.60  2:45.80  3:21.83  3:57.78  4:34.19
     5:10.40  5:46.54                                                      
 20 Gillespie, Thomas A       41 REDT                           5:51.05  
       31.07  1:05.25  1:39.60  2:14.32  3:26.11  4:02.57  4:39.35  5:16.16
     5:51.05                                                               
 21 Murray, Michael J         44 IM                             6:28.41  
       33.07  1:09.39  1:47.53  2:27.08  3:07.40  3:48.06  4:27.86  5:08.09
     5:48.42  6:28.41                                                      
 22 Redfield, Nicholas P      44 GOST                           6:35.92  
       34.29  1:11.81  1:51.53  2:31.60  3:12.23  3:53.36  4:35.02  5:16.01
     5:56.70  6:35.92                                                      
 23 Oppenheim, Robert S       43 RGSC                           7:49.32  
       40.88  1:25.60  2:12.12  2:59.13  3:46.29  4:35.25  5:24.44  6:13.67
     7:02.87  7:49.32                                                      
 
Men 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 9:45.97   5/20/2001 BRETT PHILLIPS                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tidmarsh, George F        44 UNAT                          10:00.93  
       27.41    57.04  1:26.44  1:56.04  2:26.12  2:56.11  3:26.43  3:56.97
     4:27.45  4:57.87  5:28.48  5:59.16  6:29.85  7:00.65  7:31.24  8:01.83
     8:32.34  9:02.69  9:32.36 10:00.93                                    
  2 Rodrigues, Gerry A        41 UCLA                          10:09.21  
       26.97    56.44  1:26.48  1:56.78  2:27.33  2:57.83  3:28.46  3:59.30
     4:30.19  5:01.12  5:31.95  6:02.95  6:33.61  7:04.26  7:35.28  8:06.17
     8:37.11  9:08.30  9:39.22 10:09.21                                    
  3 Palmer, Bill D            43 GOST                          10:19.50  
       27.74    57.84  1:28.36  1:59.07  2:30.35  3:01.73  3:33.47  4:05.36
     4:37.26  5:09.09  5:40.92  6:12.52  6:43.61  7:14.53  7:45.54  8:16.44
     8:47.05  9:18.13  9:49.01 10:19.50                                    
  4 Brophy, Neil J            43 NIAG                          10:21.96  
       28.34    58.40  1:28.87  1:59.83  2:30.56  3:01.45  3:32.46  4:03.54
     4:34.53  5:05.72  5:36.77  6:07.91  6:39.75  7:11.52  7:43.36  8:15.35
     8:47.40  9:19.47  9:51.40 10:21.96                                    
  5 Marks, Jack F             42 AKMS                          10:36.63  
       28.81    59.91  1:31.50  2:03.36  2:35.11  3:06.93  3:39.00  4:10.99
     4:42.95  5:14.97  5:47.18  6:19.29  6:51.49  7:23.84  7:56.39  8:28.85
     9:01.18  9:33.35 10:05.47 10:36.63                                    
  6 Hollett, Peter G          44 NCMS                          10:54.33  
       29.17  1:00.86  1:32.98  2:05.12  2:37.62  3:10.19  3:43.07  4:16.32
     4:49.15  5:21.87  5:54.36  6:27.12  7:00.03  7:32.96  8:05.91  8:39.47
     9:13.48  9:47.43 10:21.50 10:54.33                                    
  7 Shtab, Steven             42 METR                          11:05.87  
       29.27  1:01.08  1:33.21  2:05.34  2:37.52  3:09.62  3:45.93  4:19.70
     4:53.85  5:27.29  6:01.13  6:35.07  7:09.79  7:43.67  8:17.91  8:52.09
     9:25.97  9:59.65 10:33.57 11:05.87                                    
  8 Matysek, Jim              44 NIAG                          11:15.68  
       30.33  1:03.19  1:36.01  2:09.03  2:42.01  3:15.42  3:48.84  4:22.86
     4:57.08  5:31.28  6:05.68  6:40.55  7:15.10  7:49.98  8:24.58  8:59.17
     9:33.52 10:08.11 10:42.33 11:15.68                                    
  9 Holmes, Robert C.         41 SKY                           11:21.37  
       30.18  1:03.41  1:37.70  2:11.90  2:45.83  3:20.09  3:54.18  4:28.71
     5:03.04  5:37.39  6:11.66  6:45.82  7:20.00  7:54.44  8:29.00  9:04.04
     9:38.93 10:14.05 10:48.33 11:21.37                                    
 
Men 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 16:18.14   4/10/1994 HESS YNTEMA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patten, Bobby             41 DAMM                          16:13.92* 
       26.77    56.18  1:25.93  1:55.79  2:25.55  2:55.44  3:25.06  3:54.76
     4:24.60  4:54.45  5:24.15  5:53.86  6:23.39  6:53.11  7:22.61  7:52.01
     8:21.45  8:50.94  9:20.46  9:50.00 10:19.25 10:48.82 11:18.43 11:47.95
    12:17.42 12:46.91 13:16.36 13:45.96 14:15.50 14:45.21 15:14.81 15:44.65
    16:13.92
  2 Anderson, James           41 BDGR                          17:18.73  
       28.29    58.60  1:29.48  2:00.33  2:31.69  3:02.83  3:34.76  4:06.36
     4:37.57  5:09.03  5:40.67  6:12.39  6:44.12  7:15.54  7:47.13  8:19.11
     8:51.00  9:22.88  9:55.03 10:26.97 10:59.04 11:31.06 12:03.03 12:35.27
    13:07.11 13:38.91 14:10.92 14:42.91 15:14.78 15:46.49 16:17.91 16:48.94
    17:18.73
  3 Hedrick, Tim K            40 VCM                           17:22.73  
       28.06    58.15  1:28.89  1:59.77  2:30.93  3:02.07  3:33.46  4:04.61
     4:35.91  5:07.28  5:38.72  6:10.06  6:41.71  7:13.23  7:45.21  8:17.09
     8:48.77  9:20.70  9:52.66 10:24.78 10:57.07 11:29.54 12:01.62 12:34.30
    13:06.89 13:39.35 14:11.74 14:44.02 15:16.23 15:48.90 16:21.27 16:52.59
    17:22.73
  4 Harper, Buzz              44 LAPS                          17:39.33  
       29.54  1:01.37  1:33.56  2:05.37  2:37.09  3:08.88  3:40.71  4:12.29
     4:44.10  5:15.88  5:47.77  6:19.70  6:51.96  7:24.04  7:56.42  8:28.60
     9:00.91  9:33.10 10:05.58 10:38.39 11:10.96 11:43.33 12:16.08 12:48.83
    13:21.39 13:53.94 14:26.57 14:59.28 15:31.74 16:04.22 16:36.70 17:08.73
    17:39.33
  5 Gothberg, Brad A          41 WCM                           17:53.65  
       28.32    59.20  1:31.37  2:04.01  2:36.86  3:09.96  3:42.98  4:15.87
     4:48.71  5:21.72  5:54.59  6:27.45  7:00.29  7:32.90  8:05.75  8:38.54
     9:11.51  9:44.32 10:17.33 10:50.34 11:23.03 11:55.77 12:28.59 13:01.75
    13:34.81 14:07.56 14:40.55 15:13.52 15:46.22 16:18.89 16:51.20 17:23.51
    17:53.65
  6 Berryhill, Keith C        44 GAJA                          17:54.01  
       29.76  1:02.13  1:35.05  2:07.95  2:40.93  3:13.90  3:46.80  4:19.60
     4:52.26  5:25.19  5:57.87  6:30.69  7:03.48  7:36.48  8:09.42  8:42.28
     9:14.79  9:47.42 10:20.32 10:53.22 11:26.19 11:59.10 12:31.84 13:04.40
    13:36.93 14:09.60 14:42.14 15:14.90 15:47.30 16:19.69 16:51.92 17:23.77
    17:54.01
  7 Hughes, Keith W           42 CLVM                          18:02.93  
       30.46  1:03.00  1:35.91  2:09.00  2:41.97  3:15.21  3:48.25  4:21.42
     4:54.58  5:27.44  6:00.14  6:32.74  7:05.60  7:38.58  8:11.41  8:44.20
     9:17.17  9:50.06 10:22.60 10:55.71 11:29.00 12:02.17 12:34.92 13:07.95
    13:41.48 14:14.64 14:48.12 15:21.04 15:54.20 16:27.43 17:00.21 17:32.05
    18:02.93
  8 Endres, Paul D            40 SCAM                          18:57.20  
       30.88  1:04.75  1:38.96  2:13.54  2:47.84  3:22.68  3:57.19  4:31.59
     5:05.75  5:40.01  6:14.38  6:48.67  7:22.84  7:56.83  8:31.01  9:05.29
     9:39.58 10:14.07 10:48.81 11:23.53 11:58.19 12:32.78 13:06.97 13:41.82
    14:16.77 14:51.33 15:26.19 16:01.51 16:36.78 17:11.95 17:47.44 18:22.94
    18:57.20
  9 Dybdahl, Eric T           44 PNA                           19:14.56  
       30.34  1:03.88  1:39.24  2:14.78  2:50.03  3:25.17  4:00.32  4:35.63
     5:11.25  5:46.08  6:21.52  6:56.90  7:32.34  8:07.96  8:43.33  9:19.06
     9:54.29 10:29.79 11:05.80 11:41.68 12:16.11 12:51.12 13:26.13 14:00.79
    14:35.34 15:10.07 15:44.77 16:20.37 16:54.85 17:29.78 18:05.69 18:40.56
    19:14.56
 10 Osorio, Gabriel E         40 UNAT                          20:47.29  
       34.59  1:11.08  1:48.20  2:25.48  3:03.52  3:41.01  4:18.16  4:55.51
     5:32.54  6:09.42  6:45.86  7:22.22  7:58.67  8:35.84  9:12.95  9:49.52
    10:26.42 11:03.91 11:41.65 12:19.72 12:57.35 13:35.19 14:13.06 14:51.06
    15:29.16 16:07.90 16:47.54 17:27.65 18:08.01 18:47.69 19:28.18 20:08.71
    20:47.29
 11 Redfield, Nicholas P      44 GOST                          22:42.32  
       36.52  1:15.24  1:54.55  2:33.75  3:13.71  3:53.32  4:33.41  5:13.90
     5:54.61  6:35.34  7:17.22  7:59.03  8:41.04  9:22.77 10:05.55 10:47.44
    11:29.28 12:10.88 12:52.68 13:34.59 14:16.32 14:58.91 15:41.76 16:23.84
    17:06.14 17:48.64 18:30.77 19:13.45 19:55.58 20:38.83 21:20.88 22:02.49
    22:42.32
 12 Liwosz, Richard J         41 GRIN                          26:22.68  
       36.77  1:20.43  2:04.43  2:49.86  3:36.07  4:23.18  5:10.38  5:57.87
     6:45.51  7:33.29  8:20.88  9:08.52  9:57.75 10:46.50 11:35.81 12:24.16
    13:13.96 14:01.30 14:51.17 15:40.96 16:29.81 17:18.68 18:07.52 18:56.42
    19:45.46 20:34.60 21:23.59 22:12.76 23:03.31 23:55.13 24:46.08 25:36.04
    26:22.68
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 24.11   4/22/2001 CLAY BRITT                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, John C             42 RMM                              24.61  
  2 Berndt, Peter             40 GOLD                             25.51  
  3 Gibson, Dave              43 IM                               25.89  
  4 Wells, Brad R             42 MOVY                             26.29  
  4 Smith, Greg               43 UNAT                             26.29  
  6 Malsbury, David B         42 VMST                             26.34  
  7 Gushe, Len D              41 CLVM                             26.42  
  8 Groen, Charles G          44 IM                               26.50  
  9 Chao, Hector E            40 WCM                              27.59  
 10 Schippert, Norman F       40 SKY                              28.11  
 11 Baldwin, Norm C           41 GCMT                             28.60  
 12 White, Steve G            43 H2O                              28.91  
 13 Martin, Bo                43 GCMT                             29.17  
 14 Schuttinga, Michael       41 CHRR                             29.40  
 15 Plager, Doug              41 IM                               29.55  
 16 Conrad, Terry J           40 NCMS                             29.58  
 17 Virjee, Fram M            43 LAPS                             30.44  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 51.32   4/22/2001 CLAY BRITT                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berndt, Peter             40 GOLD                             53.92  
       26.82    53.92                                                      
  2 Smith, Paul L             44 RMM                              54.64  
       27.21    54.64                                                      
  3 Gushe, Len D              41 CLVM                             55.81  
       27.07    55.81                                                      
  4 Wells, Brad R             42 MOVY                             56.39  
       27.49    56.39                                                      
  5 Gibson, Dave              43 IM                               56.49  
       27.55    56.49                                                      
  6 Chao, Hector E            40 WCM                              56.89  
       27.61    56.89                                                      
  7 Malsbury, David B         42 VMST                             57.76  
       28.10    57.76                                                      
  8 Smith, Greg               43 UNAT                             58.37  
       29.05    58.37                                                      
  9 Ballard, Pat M            41 UNAT                             58.71  
       28.63    58.71                                                      
 10 Plager, Doug              41 IM                             1:02.22  
       30.54  1:02.22                                                      
 11 Baldwin, Norm C           41 GCMT                           1:02.27  
       29.96  1:02.27                                                      
 12 Schippert, Norman F       40 SKY                            1:02.94  
       30.26  1:02.94                                                      
 13 Martin, Bo                43 GCMT                           1:03.55  
       31.54  1:03.55                                                      
 14 Virjee, Fram M            43 LAPS                           1:04.25  
       31.75  1:04.25                                                      
 15 White, Steve G            43 H2O                            1:04.51  
       30.75  1:04.51                                                      
 16 Auckley, Daniel J         40 UNAT                           1:07.75  
       31.81  1:07.75                                                      
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 1:54.01   5/10/1998 WILLIAM SPECHT                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berndt, Peter             40 GOLD                           1:56.10  
       28.01    57.03  1:26.54  1:56.10                                    
  2 Gushe, Len D              41 CLVM                           1:58.84  
       28.07    57.82  1:28.05  1:58.84                                    
  3 Chao, Hector E            40 WCM                            2:02.34  
       29.04    59.29  1:30.51  2:02.34                                    
  4 Wells, Brad R             42 MOVY                           2:03.37  
       29.26  1:00.58  1:32.32  2:03.37                                    
  5 Harper, Buzz              44 LAPS                           2:04.42  
       31.23  1:02.92  1:33.94  2:04.42                                    
  6 Battle, Glenn H           42 O*H*                           2:04.84  
       29.98  1:01.36  1:33.20  2:04.84                                    
  6 Groen, Charles G          44 IM                             2:04.84  
       29.95  1:01.59  1:33.26  2:04.84                                    
  8 Roby, Brad L              43 ISF                            2:05.87  
       29.78  1:01.51  1:33.55  2:05.87                                    
  9 Smith, Greg               43 UNAT                           2:08.70  
       29.84  1:01.88  1:34.97  2:08.70                                    
 10 Martin, Bo                43 GCMT                           2:13.64  
       31.47  1:05.01  1:39.68  2:13.64                                    
 11 Baldwin, Norm C           41 GCMT                           2:17.37  
       31.67  1:05.13  1:40.14  2:17.37                                    
 12 Lundeen, Robert R         44 IM                             2:19.46  
       32.36  1:06.38  1:42.15  2:19.46                                    
 13 Virjee, Fram M            43 LAPS                           2:22.63  
       33.93  1:10.03  1:46.91  2:22.63                                    
 14 Dybdahl, Eric T           44 PNA                            2:27.28  
       34.03  1:12.27  1:49.38  2:27.28                                    
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 25.84   5/18/2003 GREG RHODENBAUGH                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rhodenbaugh, Greg S       41 TR                               26.13  
  2 Alexandrov, Plamen D      43 IM                               27.56  
  3 Bank, Holden J            44 RMM                              27.69  
  4 Putterman, Dean E         41 DAMM                             27.70  
  5 Ulibarri, John            41 IM                               28.00  
  6 Divis, Gregory C          41 WMST                             28.54  
  7 Malsbury, David B         42 VMST                             28.58  
  8 Casciato, Michael G       44 1776                             29.18  
  9 Oliva, Tomas              41 MACO                             29.24  
 10 Leddy, Michael            44 GSM                              29.67  
 11 Thompson, Anthony G       40 MOVY                             29.88  
 12 Weeks, David E            43 SWOM                             29.95  
 13 Matysek, Jim              44 NIAG                             30.08  
 14 Rice, Creig A             41 UNAT                             30.58  
 15 McLeod, Mark A            44 GCMT                             30.60  
 16 Knight, Roger G           40 RMM                              30.73  
 17 Hoffman, Mark S           43 GSM                              30.94  
 18 Lance, Doug E             42 GRIN                             31.06  
 19 Wilcox, John K            40 IM                               31.15  
 20 Smith, Daniel C           41 PNA                              31.43  
 21 Shtab, Steven             42 METR                             31.63  
 22 Szekely, Peter C          40 MM                               31.76  
 23 Raine, Charlie            44 LAPS                             31.91  
 24 Wright, Michael R         41 ISF                              32.96  
 25 Stevens, David            41 SLAM                             33.70  
 26 Bartholomew, David M      44 LAPS                             33.77  
 27 Liwosz, Richard J         41 GRIN                             36.44  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 57.04   5/18/2003 WALLY DICKS                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rhodenbaugh, Greg S       41 TR                               57.84  
       27.19    57.84                                                      
  2 Alexandrov, Plamen D      43 IM                             1:00.47  
       28.11  1:00.47                                                      
  3 Ulibarri, John            41 IM                             1:00.70  
       27.82  1:00.70                                                      
  4 Bank, Holden J            44 RMM                            1:01.44  
       28.68  1:01.44                                                      
  5 Putterman, Dean E         41 DAMM                           1:01.55  
       28.22  1:01.55                                                      
  6 Divis, Gregory C          41 WMST                           1:02.35  
       28.85  1:02.35                                                      
  7 Matysek, Jim              44 NIAG                           1:04.37  
       30.12  1:04.37                                                      
  8 Malsbury, David B         42 VMST                           1:04.69  
       30.17  1:04.69                                                      
  9 Casciato, Michael G       44 1776                           1:04.75  
       29.74  1:04.75                                                      
 10 Thompson, Anthony G       40 MOVY                           1:05.47  
       30.15  1:05.47                                                      
 11 Raine, Charlie            44 LAPS                           1:06.14  
       30.75  1:06.14                                                      
 12 Leddy, Michael            44 GSM                            1:06.42  
       30.84  1:06.42                                                      
 13 Hoffman, Mark S           43 GSM                            1:06.51  
       30.85  1:06.51                                                      
 14 Weeks, David E            43 SWOM                           1:06.54  
       31.60  1:06.54                                                      
 15 Rice, Creig A             41 UNAT                           1:06.63  
       31.41  1:06.63                                                      
 16 Knight, Roger G           40 RMM                            1:08.22  
       31.20  1:08.22                                                      
 17 Smith, Daniel C           41 PNA                            1:08.51  
       32.35  1:08.51                                                      
 18 Morris, Paul H            41 SLAM                           1:08.55  
       32.50  1:08.55                                                      
 19 Wilcox, John K            40 IM                             1:09.18  
       32.78  1:09.18                                                      
 20 Szekely, Peter C          40 MM                             1:09.43  
       32.06  1:09.43                                                      
 21 Lundeen, Robert R         44 IM                             1:10.30  
       33.05  1:10.30                                                      
 22 Wright, Michael R         41 ISF                            1:10.88  
       33.83  1:10.88                                                      
 23 Rutledge, Michael W       41 MOVY                           1:11.73  
       34.41  1:11.73                                                      
 24 Stevens, David            41 SLAM                           1:12.13  
       33.73  1:12.13                                                      
 25 Bartholomew, David M      44 LAPS                           1:13.40  
       34.45  1:13.40                                                      
 26 Peters, Karl M            43 FFMS                           1:14.36  
       34.70  1:14.36                                                      
 27 Greenstein, Steven        42 REB                            1:17.14  
       34.85  1:17.14                                                      
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 2:04.99   5/18/2003 WALLY DICKS                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ulibarri, John            41 IM                             2:12.47  
       29.12  1:02.34  1:36.56  2:12.47                                    
  2 Putterman, Dean E         41 DAMM                           2:16.14  
       28.99  1:02.47  1:38.33  2:16.14                                    
  3 Hasegawa, Brian J         40 ROW                            2:18.63  
       30.64  1:05.46  1:41.48  2:18.63                                    
  4 Groen, Charles G          44 IM                             2:19.32  
       31.86  1:07.23  1:42.67  2:19.32                                    
  5 Matysek, Jim              44 NIAG                           2:21.28  
       31.80  1:07.91  1:44.72  2:21.28                                    
  6 Casciato, Michael G       44 1776                           2:22.41  
       31.77  1:07.80  1:44.38  2:22.41                                    
  7 Thompson, Anthony G       40 MOVY                           2:24.05  
       31.40  1:06.99  1:44.74  2:24.05                                    
  8 Hoffman, Mark S           43 GSM                            2:27.97  
       31.95  1:08.27  1:46.24  2:27.97                                    
  9 Smith, Daniel C           41 PNA                            2:29.33  
       32.49  1:09.84  1:48.72  2:29.33                                    
 10 Rice, Creig A             41 UNAT                           2:29.44  
       32.66  1:09.33  1:48.92  2:29.44                                    
 11 McLeod, Mark A            44 GCMT                           2:29.67  
       32.52  1:10.45  1:49.34  2:29.67                                    
 12 Morris, Paul H            41 SLAM                           2:30.12  
       32.59  1:10.31  1:49.49  2:30.12                                    
 13 Leddy, Michael            44 GSM                            2:30.86  
       34.61  1:13.06  1:52.52  2:30.86                                    
 14 Knight, Roger G           40 RMM                            2:32.52  
       32.11  1:09.70  1:50.37  2:32.52                                    
 15 Endres, Paul D            40 SCAM                           2:34.36  
       34.64  1:13.40  1:53.57  2:34.36                                    
 16 Wright, Michael R         41 ISF                            2:35.47  
       34.56  1:13.47  1:54.39  2:35.47                                    
 17 Stevens, David            41 SLAM                           2:36.22  
       34.90  1:14.47  1:55.20  2:36.22                                    
 18 Lundeen, Robert R         44 IM                             2:36.89  
       34.98  1:15.24  1:55.66  2:36.89                                    
 19 Cox, Bill                 44 SKY                            2:40.04  
       37.15  1:17.67  1:58.86  2:40.04                                    
 20 Rutledge, Michael W       41 MOVY                           2:44.69  
       37.29  1:18.82  2:02.38  2:44.69                                    
 21 Greenstein, Steven        42 REB                            2:59.05  
       35.75  1:19.22  2:07.41  2:59.05                                    
 -- Weeks, David E            43 SWOM                                DQ  
       32.89  1:08.34  1:45.25                                             
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 22.87   5/18/2003 JOHN SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, John C             42 RMM                              23.21  
  2 Patten, Bobby             41 DAMM                             23.31  
  3 Pratt, John L             41 IM                               23.92  
  4 Gibson, Dave              43 IM                               23.95  
  5 Rea, Bruce                40 IM                               24.14  
  6 Wells, Brad R             42 MOVY                             24.71  
  6 Bank, Holden J            44 RMM                              24.71  
  8 Barrett, Robert W         41 UNAT                             25.08  
  9 Ozun, Sabri               40 CLVM                             25.30  
 10 Divis, Gregory C          41 WMST                             25.62  
 11 Morris, Paul H            41 SLAM                             26.05  
 12 Russell, James M          40 GRIN                             26.10  
 13 White, Steve G            43 H2O                              26.12  
 14 Lechner, Chris T          43 NCMS                             26.17  
 15 Szekely, Peter C          40 MM                               26.49  
 16 Riehle, Timothy C         40 IM                               27.22  
 17 Allen, Murray G           41 INWM                             27.25  
 18 Plager, Doug              41 IM                               27.54  
 19 Elconin, Joel             40 MICH                             27.86  
 20 Stern, Steven K           44 IM                               27.93  
 21 Ivey, Kent L              43 HSNM                             28.38  
 22 Baldwin, Norm C           41 GCMT                             28.72  
 23 Carlsen, Richard L        44 MVN                              29.05  
 24 Murray, Michael J         44 IM                               29.26  
 25 Paolini, Christopher K    40 UNAT                             29.81  
 26 Traynor, John C           44 IM                               30.34  
 27 Babuka, Richard D         43 SKY                              32.90  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 50.56   4/30/2000 WILLIAM SPECHT                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul L             44 RMM                              50.26* 
       24.00    50.26                                                      
  2 Patten, Bobby             41 DAMM                             51.10  
       24.22    51.10                                                      
  3 Pratt, John L             41 IM                               52.79  
       24.72    52.79                                                      
  4 Kenny, John M             43 DAMM                             53.34  
       24.72    53.34                                                      
  5 Gibson, Dave              43 IM                               53.69  
       25.09    53.69                                                      
  6 Rea, Bruce                40 IM                               54.11  
       25.31    54.11                                                      
  7 Barrett, Robert W         41 UNAT                             54.84  
       25.40    54.84                                                      
  8 Ozun, Sabri               40 CLVM                             55.25  
       25.92    55.25                                                      
  9 Dawson, Jerry             43 FACT                             55.31  
       25.40    55.31                                                      
 10 Wells, Brad R             42 MOVY                             55.36  
       25.89    55.36                                                      
 11 Bank, Holden J            44 RMM                              56.11  
       25.64    56.11                                                      
 12 Hughes, Keith W           42 CLVM                             56.25  
       26.33    56.25                                                      
 13 Engel, Jason O            41 UCI                              56.43  
       26.22    56.43                                                      
 14 Vazhenin, Igor V          40 GAJA                             56.64  
       26.66    56.64                                                      
 15 Dittus, Barry E           43 IM                               56.72  
       26.34    56.72                                                      
 16 Schippert, Norman F       40 SKY                              56.74  
       26.57    56.74                                                      
 17 Birnbrich, Chris L        40 GCMT                             57.71  
       26.25    57.71                                                      
 18 Russell, James M          40 GRIN                             58.31  
       26.76    58.31                                                      
 19 Schroeder, Charles W      44 SLAM                             58.46  
       27.27    58.46                                                      
 20 Conrad, Terry J           40 NCMS                             58.52  
       26.70    58.52                                                      
 21 Blankenbeker, David R     40 UNAT                             58.64  
       27.63    58.64                                                      
 22 Casciato, Michael G       44 1776                             58.83  
       27.04    58.83                                                      
 23 Lechner, Chris T          43 NCMS                             59.20  
       26.71    59.20                                                      
 24 White, Steve G            43 H2O                              59.50  
       27.12    59.50                                                      
 25 Rowland, Jim              43 IM                               59.59  
       27.84    59.59                                                      
 26 Szekely, Peter C          40 MM                             1:00.90  
       27.30  1:00.90                                                      
 27 Dybdahl, Eric T           44 PNA                            1:01.84  
       29.43  1:01.84                                                      
 28 Osorio, Gabriel E         40 UNAT                           1:03.67  
       28.98  1:03.67                                                      
 29 Faulhaber, Ted E          43 SLAM                           1:06.47  
       31.42  1:06.47                                                      
 30 Catellier, Kenneth P      43 ISF                            1:08.51  
       27.78  1:08.51                                                      
 31 Carlsen, Richard L        44 MVN                            1:11.87  
       29.57  1:11.87                                                      
 -- Brown, Daniel V           43 UNAT                                DQ  
       28.57                                                               
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 1:50.61   4/14/2002 DENNIS BAKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patten, Bobby             41 DAMM                           1:54.66  
       25.40    53.99  1:23.71  1:54.66                                    
  2 Pratt, John L             41 IM                             1:59.19  
       26.23    55.69  1:26.49  1:59.19                                    
  3 Rea, Bruce                40 IM                             2:01.61  
       26.50    56.09  1:27.38  2:01.61                                    
  4 Barrett, Robert W         41 UNAT                           2:02.09  
       27.30    58.81  1:30.54  2:02.09                                    
  5 Vazhenin, Igor V          40 GAJA                           2:03.77  
       27.82    59.26  1:31.03  2:03.77                                    
  6 Wells, Brad R             42 MOVY                           2:04.87  
       28.43  1:00.57  1:33.11  2:04.87                                    
  7 Rodrigues, Gerry A        41 UCLA                           2:05.29  
       28.86  1:01.11  1:32.98  2:05.29                                    
  8 Hughes, Keith W           42 CLVM                           2:05.95  
       27.34    58.29  1:30.83  2:05.95                                    
  9 Dittus, Barry E           43 IM                             2:06.50  
       27.83    59.74  1:31.99  2:06.50                                    
 10 Ozun, Sabri               40 CLVM                           2:06.84  
       28.11  1:00.53  1:33.11  2:06.84                                    
 11 Hedrick, Tim K            40 VCM                            2:08.61  
       28.99  1:01.68  1:34.86  2:08.61                                    
 12 Thompson, Anthony G       40 MOVY                           2:16.69  
       28.33  1:01.39  1:36.30  2:16.69                                    
 13 Lechner, Chris T          43 NCMS                           2:18.57  
       29.63  1:03.76  1:39.59  2:18.57                                    
 14 Conrad, Terry J           40 NCMS                           2:18.83  
       28.36  1:00.78  1:36.06  2:18.83                                    
 15 Dybdahl, Eric T           44 PNA                            2:18.84  
       30.44  1:04.58  1:38.91  2:18.84                                    
 16 Huggins, Thomas E         40 SMMM                           2:26.07  
       31.01  1:06.68  1:45.24  2:26.07                                    
 17 Osorio, Gabriel E         40 UNAT                           2:32.13  
       34.38  1:12.95  1:53.19  2:32.13                                    
 18 Brown, Daniel V           43 UNAT                           2:32.98  
       29.58  1:03.71  1:43.16  2:32.98                                    
 -- Kenny, John M             43 DAMM                                DQ  
       26.69    56.32  1:26.76                                             
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 52.59   5/18/2003 JOHN SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, John C             42 RMM                              53.23  
       24.09    53.23                                                      
  2 Smith, Paul L             44 RMM                              53.38  
       25.12    53.38                                                      
  3 Berndt, Peter             40 GOLD                             53.73  
       25.25    53.73                                                      
  4 Kenny, John M             43 DAMM                             56.18  
       26.01    56.18                                                      
  5 Anderson, James           41 BDGR                             56.85  
       26.77    56.85                                                      
  6 Putterman, Dean E         41 DAMM                             57.05  
       26.67    57.05                                                      
  7 Bank, Holden J            44 RMM                              57.07  
       26.01    57.07                                                      
  8 Dawson, Jerry             43 FACT                             57.08  
       26.46    57.08                                                      
  9 Groen, Charles G          44 IM                               57.22  
       26.41    57.22                                                      
 10 Divis, Gregory C          41 WMST                             57.43  
       27.34    57.43                                                      
 11 Gushe, Len D              41 CLVM                             57.59  
       25.63    57.59                                                      
 11 Ballard, Pat M            41 UNAT                             57.59  
       25.94    57.59                                                      
 13 Birnbrich, Chris L        40 GCMT                             57.63  
       25.94    57.63                                                      
 14 Malsbury, David B         42 VMST                             57.79  
       25.96    57.79                                                      
 15 Chao, Hector E            40 WCM                              58.15  
       26.95    58.15                                                      
 16 Oliva, Tomas              41 MACO                             59.46  
       27.81    59.46                                                      
 17 Casciato, Michael G       44 1776                             59.88  
       28.37    59.88                                                      
 18 Blankenbeker, David R     40 UNAT                           1:00.17  
       27.47  1:00.17                                                      
 18 Harper, Buzz              44 LAPS                           1:00.17  
       27.99  1:00.17                                                      
 20 Ozun, Sabri               40 CLVM                           1:00.22  
       27.69  1:00.22                                                      
 21 Schippert, Norman F       40 SKY                            1:00.44  
       26.63  1:00.44                                                      
 22 Engel, Jason O            41 UCI                            1:00.62  
       28.33  1:00.62                                                      
 23 Weeks, David E            43 SWOM                           1:00.81  
       28.20  1:00.81                                                      
 24 White, Steve G            43 H2O                            1:00.82  
       27.65  1:00.82                                                      
 25 Simpson, James R          43 FACT                           1:00.96  
       28.77  1:00.96                                                      
 26 Plager, Doug              41 IM                             1:01.08  
       27.77  1:01.08                                                      
 27 Russell, James M          40 GRIN                           1:01.25  
       28.06  1:01.25                                                      
 28 Knight, Roger G           40 RMM                            1:01.66  
       28.54  1:01.66                                                      
 29 McLeod, Mark A            44 GCMT                           1:01.93  
       30.12  1:01.93                                                      
 30 Szekely, Peter C          40 MM                             1:02.11  
       28.51  1:02.11                                                      
 31 Wilcox, John K            40 IM                             1:02.25  
       29.53  1:02.25                                                      
 32 Lundeen, Robert R         44 IM                             1:02.29  
       29.48  1:02.29                                                      
 33 Leddy, Michael            44 GSM                            1:03.06  
       30.02  1:03.06                                                      
 34 Ivey, Kent L              43 HSNM                           1:03.33  
       29.41  1:03.33                                                      
 35 Baldwin, Norm C           41 GCMT                           1:03.45  
       28.64  1:03.45                                                      
 36 Schroeder, Charles W      44 SLAM                           1:03.51  
       29.18  1:03.51                                                      
 37 Raine, Charlie            44 LAPS                           1:04.30  
       30.41  1:04.30                                                      
 38 Smith, Daniel C           41 PNA                            1:04.57  
       31.35  1:04.57                                                      
 39 Conley, Stuart            41 REDT                           1:04.58  
       29.49  1:04.58                                                      
 40 Virjee, Fram M            43 LAPS                           1:04.77  
       30.54  1:04.77                                                      
 41 Peters, Karl M            43 FFMS                           1:06.18  
       30.31  1:06.18                                                      
 42 Stern, Steven K           44 IM                             1:06.78  
       30.11  1:06.78                                                      
 43 Paolini, Christopher K    40 UNAT                           1:07.48  
       31.27  1:07.48                                                      
 44 Fouts, Brian D            44 DOC                            1:14.52  
       34.83  1:14.52                                                      
 45 Cox, Daniel P             43 O*H*                           1:14.56  
       35.20  1:14.56                                                      
 46 Murray, Allan A           42 IAMA                           1:20.54  
       37.12  1:20.54                                                      
 -- Stultz, Todd W            44 O*H*                                DQ  
       27.11                                                               
 -- Morris, Paul H            41 SLAM                                DQ  
       28.51                                                               
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 1:56.29   2/17/2002 ROGER VON JOUANNE                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul L             44 RMM                            1:57.37  
       25.58    56.23  1:31.08  1:57.37                                    
  2 Berndt, Peter             40 GOLD                           1:59.21  
       26.61    56.30  1:30.82  1:59.21                                    
  3 Gushe, Len D              41 CLVM                           2:03.23  
       26.43    56.33  1:34.30  2:03.23                                    
  4 Groen, Charles G          44 IM                             2:04.09  
       26.95    59.83  1:35.89  2:04.09                                    
  5 Anderson, James           41 BDGR                           2:04.13  
       27.01    59.22  1:35.53  2:04.13                                    
  6 Chao, Hector E            40 WCM                            2:05.39  
       27.21    58.38  1:35.88  2:05.39                                    
  7 Dawson, Jerry             43 FACT                           2:05.46  
       26.42    58.34  1:35.02  2:05.46                                    
  8 Hedrick, Tim K            40 VCM                            2:08.34  
       28.24  1:00.68  1:38.66  2:08.34                                    
  9 Alexandrov, Plamen D      43 IM                             2:08.39  
       28.79  1:02.99  1:38.92  2:08.39                                    
 10 Harper, Buzz              44 LAPS                           2:08.48  
       28.34  1:00.98  1:39.68  2:08.48                                    
 11 Battle, Glenn H           42 O*H*                           2:09.23  
       27.70  1:00.54  1:39.12  2:09.23                                    
 12 Oliva, Tomas              41 MACO                           2:12.02  
       27.17  1:02.08  1:40.05  2:12.02                                    
 13 Berryhill, Keith C        44 GAJA                           2:12.11  
       28.41  1:04.73  1:42.48  2:12.11                                    
 14 Stultz, Todd W            44 O*H*                           2:12.65  
       27.93  1:02.56  1:42.07  2:12.65                                    
 15 Conrad, Terry J           40 NCMS                           2:12.78  
       26.56  1:01.04  1:42.48  2:12.78                                    
 16 Ozun, Sabri               40 CLVM                           2:14.26  
       28.02  1:03.69  1:43.79  2:14.26                                    
 17 Weeks, David E            43 SWOM                           2:14.75  
       28.04  1:04.37  1:42.05  2:14.75                                    
 18 White, Steve G            43 H2O                            2:15.44  
       28.12  1:03.92  1:43.71  2:15.44                                    
 19 Knight, Roger G           40 RMM                            2:16.63  
       27.84  1:02.55  1:42.81  2:16.63                                    
 20 Endres, Paul D            40 SCAM                           2:19.41  
       28.42  1:05.60  1:46.17  2:19.41                                    
 21 Smith, Daniel C           41 PNA                            2:20.21  
       28.92  1:07.35  1:47.43  2:20.21                                    
 22 Lundeen, Robert R         44 IM                             2:20.46  
       28.81  1:04.20  1:44.63  2:20.46                                    
 23 Conley, Stuart            41 REDT                           2:23.58  
       28.33  1:06.06  1:49.90  2:23.58                                    
 24 Cox, Bill                 44 SKY                            2:24.56  
       30.40  1:07.10  1:49.36  2:24.56                                    
 
Men 40-44 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  40-44 NATL: * 4:09.16   5/20/2001 CAMERON REID                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berndt, Peter             40 GOLD                           4:13.88  
       27.21    57.99  1:30.71  2:02.75  2:38.58  3:14.82  3:45.33  4:13.88
  2 Gushe, Len D              41 CLVM                           4:20.74  
       27.44    58.51  1:31.72  2:03.95  2:43.45  3:22.30  3:52.21  4:20.74
  3 Kenny, John M             43 DAMM                           4:23.24  
       26.65    57.10  1:30.91  2:03.25  2:43.27  3:22.37  3:53.28  4:23.24
  4 Anderson, James           41 BDGR                           4:27.36  
       27.81    59.98  1:35.63  2:10.60  2:48.70  3:27.34  3:58.05  4:27.36
  5 Rodrigues, Gerry A        41 UCLA                           4:28.40  
       27.70    58.93  1:34.82  2:09.69  2:49.78  3:29.04  4:00.21  4:28.40
  6 Vazhenin, Igor V          40 GAJA                           4:34.00  
       28.43  1:01.13  1:37.97  2:14.54  2:54.40  3:33.79  4:04.84  4:34.00
  7 Chao, Hector E            40 WCM                            4:34.11  
       29.55  1:02.62  1:37.76  2:12.04  2:51.60  3:31.07  4:03.16  4:34.11
  8 Dawson, Jerry             43 FACT                           4:39.36  
       28.29  1:01.97  1:37.66  2:13.82  2:54.17  3:35.36  4:08.60  4:39.36
  9 Hedrick, Tim K            40 VCM                            4:39.53  
       28.34  1:00.62  1:35.98  2:10.42  2:51.85  3:35.45  4:08.51  4:39.53
 10 Alexandrov, Plamen D      43 IM                             4:39.70  
       29.51  1:05.39  1:42.11  2:17.75  2:55.65  3:34.58  4:08.25  4:39.70
 11 Matysek, Jim              44 NIAG                           4:50.06  
       30.22  1:06.19  1:44.47  2:22.52  3:02.70  3:43.37  4:17.67  4:50.06
 12 Conrad, Terry J           40 NCMS                           4:51.31  
       27.38  1:00.38  1:38.48  2:17.14  3:02.44  3:45.65  4:20.15  4:51.31
 13 Ozun, Sabri               40 CLVM                           4:54.30  
       28.97  1:03.26  1:42.66  2:21.11  3:04.57  3:48.25  4:21.95  4:54.30
 14 Thompson, Anthony G       40 MOVY                           4:54.91  
       28.35  1:01.70  1:43.16  2:22.49  3:01.95  3:41.40  4:18.86  4:54.91
 15 Simpson, James R          43 FACT                           4:56.52  
       30.99  1:07.48  1:46.16  2:24.72  3:08.22  3:51.84  4:25.50  4:56.52
 16 Smith, Daniel C           41 PNA                            4:58.41  
       29.77  1:05.23  1:46.94  2:27.59  3:08.78  3:50.82  4:26.20  4:58.41
 17 Huggins, Thomas E         40 SMMM                           5:02.32  
       30.42  1:05.54  1:45.48  2:24.59  3:08.82  3:54.10  4:28.51  5:02.32
 18 Schroeder, Charles W      44 SLAM                           5:02.57  
       29.92  1:04.84  1:47.38  2:27.95  3:12.00  3:56.77  4:31.57  5:02.57
 19 Raine, Charlie            44 LAPS                           5:02.87  
       33.66  1:12.22  1:53.70  2:33.46  3:14.47  3:54.70  4:29.44  5:02.87
 20 Cox, Bill                 44 SKY                            5:04.54  
       32.13  1:08.88  1:49.68  2:28.50  3:11.77  3:54.88  4:30.41  5:04.54
 21 Lundeen, Robert R         44 IM                             5:04.88  
       31.44  1:08.92  1:48.46  2:27.32  3:10.26  3:53.21  4:29.50  5:04.88
 22 Conley, Stuart            41 REDT                           5:11.60  
       29.44  1:03.25  1:44.76  2:27.01  3:13.24  4:00.23  4:36.79  5:11.60
 23 Virjee, Fram M            43 LAPS                           5:19.01  
       32.97  1:13.15  1:54.87  2:35.12  3:20.87  4:07.40  4:44.04  5:19.01
 24 Redfield, Nicholas P      44 GOST                           6:22.68  
       37.60  1:24.72  2:18.08  3:08.40  4:05.15  5:00.62  5:43.27  6:22.68
Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #14
Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #33
Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #41