2004 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 35-39

Final results

Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 20.73   5/16/1994 KEVIN DEFORREST                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelsey, Allan             36 WMST                             21.54  
  2 Smit, Robbert-Paul A      35 RMM                              21.56  
  3 Mitchell, Jeffrey A       35 SCMC                             21.79  
  4 Ritch, John H             37 WMST                             21.91  
  5 Matheson, Brent           37 GSM                              21.99  
  6 Davis, Ross C             37 HOTS                             22.00  
  7 Barr, J B                 35 UNAT                             22.03  
  8 Margharitis, Greg         37 MSBC                             22.08  
  9 Lebeau, Jeff S            39 DOC                              22.59  
 10 Kurza, Ron A              36 IM                               22.69  
 11 Krimm, Mark E             37 EXCL                             22.71  
 12 Holmes, David S           39 METR                             22.79  
 13 Mitchell, Greg L          36 SCMC                             22.83  
 14 Hicks, Steve S            38 GOLD                             22.97  
 15 Shope, Jon                38 ISF                              23.16  
 15 Simon, Jonathan P         36 REDT                             23.16  
 17 Bridges, Patrick D        37 REDT                             23.20  
 18 Edmondson, Greg L         37 SWOM                             23.27  
 19 Lutz, Chris W             36 IM                               23.28  
 20 Bailey, Jeff M            37 MICH                             23.41  
 21 Gill, Mark A              35 VMST                             23.55  
 22 Ellis, Andrew F           35 TERR                             23.69  
 23 Graham, Paul E            38 O*H*                             23.73  
 24 Paller, Craig A           38 IM                               23.83  
 25 Jones, Kenton R           36 SDSM                             23.95  
 26 Christie, James B         36 FMM                              24.00  
 27 Schardt, Thomas F         36 MICH                             24.04  
 28 Young, Robert A           39 IM                               24.08  
 29 Maher, Larry P            39 UNAT                             24.15  
 30 Ross, Duncan A            38 RHMS                             24.23  
 31 Leighty, Russell J        35 REDT                             24.37  
 32 Hall, Mark R              38 BGSU                             24.55  
 33 Heaney, Michael P         37 WCM                              24.60  
 34 Peebles, Brent H          36 IM                               25.02  
 35 Cipparrone, Peter         36 FFMS                             26.59  
 36 Cooper, Eric B            36 IM                               27.76  
 37 Dilger, Nikolaus          37 SKY                              28.31  
 38 Vance, Derek              35 MTSC                             29.48  
 -- Haggerty, Thomas M        38 GSM                                 DQ  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 46.04        2003 HAYES/KARNAUGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smit, Robbert-Paul A      35 RMM                              47.00  
       22.66    47.00                                                      
  2 Barr, J B                 35 UNAT                             47.46  
       22.98    47.46                                                      
  3 Ritch, John H             37 WMST                             47.65  
       23.05    47.65                                                      
  4 Kelsey, Allan             36 WMST                             47.67  
       22.64    47.67                                                      
  5 Mitchell, Jeffrey A       35 SCMC                             48.04  
       22.97    48.04                                                      
  6 Davis, Ross C             37 HOTS                             48.15  
       23.06    48.15                                                      
  7 Mercer, Todd B            36 ISF                              48.16  
       23.45    48.16                                                      
  8 Lebeau, Jeff S            39 DOC                              49.57  
       23.59    49.57                                                      
  9 Kurza, Ron A              36 IM                               49.83  
       23.91    49.83                                                      
 10 Ordinartsev, Igor V       37 ISF                              49.97  
       24.41    49.97                                                      
 11 Holmes, David S           39 METR                             50.12  
       23.63    50.12                                                      
 12 Shope, Jon                38 ISF                              50.15  
       24.44    50.15                                                      
 13 Bailey, Jeff M            37 MICH                             50.34  
       24.33    50.34                                                      
 14 Krimm, Mark E             37 EXCL                             50.47  
       24.22    50.47                                                      
 15 Norris, Pat               36 WMST                             50.56  
       24.56    50.56                                                      
 16 Mitchell, Greg L          36 SCMC                             50.69  
       24.14    50.69                                                      
 17 Edmondson, Greg L         37 SWOM                             51.05  
       24.29    51.05                                                      
 17 Margharitis, Greg         37 MSBC                             51.05  
       24.45    51.05                                                      
 19 Simon, Jonathan P         36 REDT                             51.35  
       23.91    51.35                                                      
 20 Ellis, Andrew F           35 TERR                             51.42  
       24.40    51.42                                                      
 21 Jones, Kenton R           36 SDSM                             51.59  
       24.64    51.59                                                      
 22 Van Dyke, Rick P          39 SWOM                             51.61  
       24.69    51.61                                                      
 23 Lutz, Chris W             36 IM                               51.80  
       24.02    51.80                                                      
 24 Werlinich, Greg S         39 BDGR                             51.82  
       25.18    51.82                                                      
 25 Bridges, Patrick D        37 REDT                             52.15  
       24.35    52.15                                                      
 26 Gill, Mark A              35 VMST                             52.26  
       25.05    52.26                                                      
 27 Ross, Duncan A            38 RHMS                             52.53  
       25.65    52.53                                                      
 28 Leclair, David W          36 GAJA                             52.76  
       25.79    52.76                                                      
 29 Bohm, Eric C              37 WCM                              52.77  
       24.95    52.77                                                      
 30 Hall, Mark R              38 BGSU                             52.98  
       25.99    52.98                                                      
 31 Schardt, Thomas F         36 MICH                             53.11  
       25.33    53.11                                                      
 32 Graham, Paul E            38 O*H*                             53.25  
       25.60    53.25                                                      
 33 Heaney, Michael P         37 WCM                              53.65  
       25.24    53.65                                                      
 34 Levy, Daniel J            38 WM                               53.78  
       25.06    53.78                                                      
 35 Christie, James B         36 FMM                              54.40  
       26.10    54.40                                                      
 36 Peebles, Brent H          36 IM                               55.43  
       25.90    55.43                                                      
 37 Schwarz, Cliff E          39 REDT                             56.95  
       26.94    56.95                                                      
 38 Cipparrone, Peter         36 FFMS                             56.99  
       27.71    56.99                                                      
 39 Griffin, Steven E         35 OREG                             58.49  
       27.49    58.49                                                      
 40 Palmer, Jeffrey           36 MOVY                             59.74  
       29.03    59.74                                                      
 41 Ramos, Bill D             39 DOC                              59.88  
       28.60    59.88                                                      
 42 Amos, Will                37 RMM                            1:00.96  
       29.70  1:00.96                                                      
 43 Hunt, Simon               37 IM                             1:01.38  
       29.35  1:01.38                                                      
 44 Vance, Derek              35 MTSC                           1:06.76  
       31.64  1:06.76                                                      
 45 Cooper, Eric B            36 IM                             1:07.32  
       31.85  1:07.32                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 1:40.16   5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ritch, John H             37 WMST                           1:45.26  
       24.16    49.80  1:16.76  1:45.26                                    
  2 Magee, Mark A             36 CLVM                           1:45.88  
       25.01    51.35  1:18.68  1:45.88                                    
  3 Davis, Ross C             37 HOTS                           1:46.46  
       24.07    50.54  1:17.26  1:46.46                                    
  4 Mercer, Todd B            36 ISF                            1:46.52  
       25.30    52.13  1:19.32  1:46.52                                    
  5 Barr, J B                 35 UNAT                           1:47.46  
       25.23    52.27  1:19.82  1:47.46                                    
  6 Smit, Robbert-Paul A      35 RMM                            1:47.84  
       25.35    53.90  1:21.58  1:47.84                                    
  7 Kurza, Ron A              36 IM                             1:48.52  
       25.62    53.23  1:20.60  1:48.52                                    
  8 Mitchell, Jeffrey A       35 SCMC                           1:49.68  
       24.24    51.09  1:19.59  1:49.68                                    
  9 Ordinartsev, Igor V       37 ISF                            1:49.92  
       25.56    53.01  1:21.44  1:49.92                                    
 10 Edmondson, Greg L         37 SWOM                           1:50.33  
       26.03    54.00  1:22.19  1:50.33                                    
 11 Ellis, Andrew F           35 TERR                           1:51.16  
       24.57    52.11  1:21.51  1:51.16                                    
 12 Bey, Jim                  38 IM                             1:51.82  
       25.87    54.01  1:22.45  1:51.82                                    
 13 Werlinich, Greg S         39 BDGR                           1:53.25  
       25.84    53.96  1:23.29  1:53.25                                    
 14 Van Dyke, Rick P          39 SWOM                           1:53.37  
       27.57    56.54  1:25.52  1:53.37                                    
 15 Coughlin, Sean P          37 AMS                            1:53.54  
       27.13    56.15  1:25.27  1:53.54                                    
 16 Bailey, Jeff M            37 MICH                           1:53.67  
       26.15    54.68  1:24.34  1:53.67                                    
 17 Leclair, David W          36 GAJA                           1:54.69  
       27.06    56.33  1:25.37  1:54.69                                    
 18 Shope, Jon                38 ISF                            1:55.22  
       26.93    55.32  1:24.25  1:55.22                                    
 19 Ross, Duncan A            38 RHMS                           1:55.28  
       26.81    56.04  1:25.71  1:55.28                                    
 20 Jones, Kenton R           36 SDSM                           1:55.68  
       25.38    54.25  1:24.47  1:55.68                                    
 21 Hall, Mark R              38 BGSU                           1:55.98  
       27.05    55.68  1:25.36  1:55.98                                    
 22 Bridges, Patrick D        37 REDT                           1:57.09  
       26.14    55.00  1:25.87  1:57.09                                    
 23 Gill, Mark A              35 VMST                           1:57.75  
       27.32    57.68  1:27.74  1:57.75                                    
 24 Levy, Daniel J            38 WM                             1:58.69  
       27.10    56.76  1:27.48  1:58.69                                    
 25 Norris, Pat               36 WMST                           1:58.71  
       25.23    53.69  1:24.31  1:58.71                                    
 26 Heaney, Michael P         37 WCM                            1:59.39  
       27.40    56.64  1:27.30  1:59.39                                    
 27 Kaufman, Seth J           35 MAM                            2:00.87  
       28.03    58.28  1:29.66  2:00.87                                    
 28 Gaarder, Chris            39 OREG                           2:04.67  
       28.46    58.67  1:31.50  2:04.67                                    
 29 Cipparrone, Peter         36 FFMS                           2:07.13  
       28.67    59.06  1:32.19  2:07.13                                    
 30 Raver, Allen L            35 NAST                           2:08.45  
       28.08  1:00.35  1:35.31  2:08.45                                    
 31 Palmer, Jeffrey           36 MOVY                           2:19.93  
       30.77  1:05.16  1:41.23  2:19.93                                    
 32 Vance, Derek              35 MTSC                           2:37.09  
              1:53.21  2:37.09                                             
 
Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 4:33.97   5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Magee, Mark A             36 CLVM                           4:48.91  
       26.75    55.86  1:24.54  1:53.77  2:22.98  2:52.58  3:21.92  3:51.33
     4:20.52  4:48.91                                                      
  2 Mercer, Todd B            36 ISF                            4:54.11  
       27.01    56.58  1:26.44  1:56.45  2:26.35  2:56.19  3:25.85  3:55.39
     4:25.07  4:54.11                                                      
  3 Mercker, Dale             37 SKY                            5:00.28  
       27.77    57.92  1:28.25  1:58.54  2:28.73  2:58.74  3:28.88  3:59.42
     4:29.91  5:00.28                                                      
  4 Ordinartsev, Igor V       37 ISF                            5:02.70  
       27.52    57.29  1:27.66  1:58.27  2:28.69  2:59.10  3:29.97  4:01.12
     4:32.37  5:02.70                                                      
  5 Ellis, Andrew F           35 TERR                           5:04.32  
       26.54    55.73  1:26.24  1:57.24  2:28.35  2:59.44  3:30.90  4:02.44
     4:33.94  5:04.32                                                      
  6 Kurza, Ron A              36 IM                             5:05.05  
       27.03    56.34  1:26.41  1:57.07  2:28.02  2:59.69  3:31.06  4:02.69
     4:34.45  5:05.05                                                      
  7 Collins, Michael D        38 NOVA                           5:06.02  
       28.56    59.30  1:30.10  2:00.84  2:31.51  3:02.55  3:33.65  4:04.72
     4:35.72  5:06.02                                                      
  8 Coughlin, Sean P          37 AMS                            5:09.65  
       28.41    58.54  1:29.13  2:00.25  2:31.48  3:03.53  3:35.71  4:07.67
     4:39.33  5:09.65                                                      
  9 Bey, Jim                  38 IM                             5:13.77  
       27.02    56.50  1:27.23  1:58.38  2:30.07  3:02.40  3:34.78  4:07.60
     4:40.62  5:13.77                                                      
 10 Ross, Duncan A            38 RHMS                           5:14.86  
       27.87    58.70  1:30.38  2:02.38  2:34.56  3:06.80  3:39.09  4:11.44
     4:43.74  5:14.86                                                      
 11 Bunker, Morgan            35 CLVM                           5:15.83  
       28.41    59.24  1:30.76  2:02.29  2:34.03  3:06.14  3:38.53  4:11.36
     4:44.13  5:15.83                                                      
 12 Hopson, Bruce E           38 SLAM                           5:16.54  
       28.63    58.93  1:29.92  2:01.84  2:33.70  3:05.71  3:38.33  4:11.24
     4:44.47  5:16.54                                                      
 13 Bohm, Eric C              37 WCM                            5:19.75  
       27.94    58.55  1:29.88  2:02.24  2:34.80  3:07.61  3:40.81  4:14.12
     4:47.72  5:19.75                                                      
 13 Milligan, Robert B        38 IM                             5:19.75  
       28.10    59.02  1:30.47  2:02.24  2:34.76  3:07.51  3:40.77  4:14.60
     4:47.75  5:19.75                                                      
 15 Hall, Mark R              38 BGSU                           5:22.21  
       27.84    57.63  1:28.49  2:00.80  2:33.49  3:06.55  3:40.19  4:13.88
     4:48.61  5:22.21                                                      
 16 Koppenhaver, Ken D        35 NIAG                           5:25.80  
       29.24  1:01.33  1:34.07  2:07.22  2:40.28  3:13.50  3:46.88  4:20.17
     4:53.11  5:25.80                                                      
 17 Heaney, Michael P         37 WCM                            5:28.87  
       30.81  1:04.07  1:37.76  2:11.64  2:45.46  3:19.06  3:52.08  4:24.68
     4:57.12  5:28.87                                                      
 18 Kaufman, Seth J           35 MAM                            5:37.89  
       30.46  1:03.72  1:37.29  2:10.83  2:44.49  3:18.67  3:52.89  4:28.06
     5:03.12  5:37.89                                                      
 19 Lightfoot, Brent          35 IM                             5:43.94  
       30.39  1:03.33  1:37.62  2:11.89  2:46.16  3:20.74  3:55.84  4:31.65
     5:08.41  5:43.94                                                      
 
Men 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 9:31.89   5/17/2002 MIKE SHAFFER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Michael D        38 NOVA                          10:26.41  
       28.26    58.88  1:29.72  2:01.26  2:32.82  3:04.58  3:36.23  4:08.11
     4:40.02  5:12.19  5:44.16  6:15.62  6:47.01  7:18.59  7:50.06  8:21.58
     8:52.95  9:24.59  9:55.95 10:26.41                                    
  2 Kurza, Ron A              36 IM                            10:36.92  
       27.59    57.74  1:28.14  1:59.77  2:31.42  3:03.05  3:35.11  4:07.25
     4:39.36  5:11.58  5:43.97  6:16.31  6:48.65  7:21.07  7:53.70  8:26.59
     8:59.41  9:32.13 10:04.95 10:36.92                                    
  3 Bunker, Morgan            35 CLVM                          10:45.91  
       28.55    59.83  1:31.77  2:03.51  2:35.78  3:07.40  3:39.53  4:11.85
     4:44.24  5:16.69  5:48.90  6:21.79  6:54.14  7:26.97  8:00.08  8:33.28
     9:06.75  9:40.28 10:13.58 10:45.91                                    
  4 Boodt, Bradley N          36 CLVM                          11:04.53  
       29.98  1:01.97  1:34.01  2:06.24  2:38.80  3:11.40  3:44.02  4:16.91
     4:49.94  5:23.09  5:56.33  6:30.03  7:04.06  7:38.45  8:12.77  8:47.17
     9:21.71  9:56.50 10:31.29 11:04.53                                    
  5 Leclair, David W          36 GAJA                          11:07.65  
       30.58  1:04.13  1:37.95  2:12.24  2:46.47  3:21.11  3:55.66  4:29.81
     5:03.55  5:37.29  6:10.73  6:44.20  7:17.48  7:50.75  8:23.73  8:56.56
     9:29.95 10:02.97 10:35.77 11:07.65                                    
  6 Shope, Jon                38 ISF                           11:10.95  
       30.21  1:02.28  1:34.82  2:07.57  2:40.35  3:13.29  3:46.37  4:19.70
     4:53.15  5:27.19  6:01.43  6:35.72  7:10.18  7:44.63  8:19.19  8:53.43
     9:28.01 10:02.47 10:37.20 11:10.95                                    
 
Men 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 15:53.88   5/18/2003 JEFF ERWIN                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Robbie E           38 SKY                           17:18.99  
       27.71    58.06  1:28.75  2:00.01  2:31.28  3:02.70  3:34.48  4:05.93
     4:37.67  5:09.26  5:40.44  6:12.26  6:44.10  7:15.76  7:47.62  8:19.46
     8:51.15  9:22.84  9:54.62 10:26.40 10:58.19 11:29.78 12:01.77 12:33.81
    13:05.77 13:38.07 14:10.16 14:42.01 15:13.87 15:45.79 16:18.02 16:49.86
    17:18.99
  2 Milligan, Robert B        38 IM                            18:22.78  
       29.05  1:00.69  1:33.53  2:06.68  2:40.22  3:13.74  3:47.50  4:21.42
     4:55.44  5:29.42  6:02.95  6:36.73  7:10.60  7:44.52  8:18.41  8:52.26
     9:26.51 10:00.26 10:33.93 11:07.42 11:40.93 12:14.39 12:47.77 13:21.06
    13:54.28 14:27.81 15:01.70 15:35.10 16:08.45 16:42.00 17:16.31 17:50.40
    18:22.78
  3 Bohm, Eric C              37 WCM                           18:30.69  
       29.34  1:01.65  1:34.43  2:07.20  2:40.74  3:14.17  3:47.57  4:21.01
     4:54.58  5:28.77  6:02.44  6:36.37  7:10.67  7:44.73  8:19.17  8:53.90
     9:28.37 10:02.97 10:36.86 11:12.14 11:46.35 12:20.79 12:54.58 13:28.96
    14:02.86 14:36.40 15:10.66 15:44.19 16:17.83 16:50.92 17:24.62 17:58.52
    18:30.69
  4 Hopson, Bruce E           38 SLAM                          18:37.81  
       30.39  1:02.43  1:34.99  2:07.35  2:40.09  3:12.57  3:45.05  4:17.85
     4:50.25  5:23.21  5:56.54  6:29.82  7:03.43  7:37.33  8:11.87  8:45.86
     9:20.60  9:55.43 10:29.86 11:04.65 11:39.54 12:14.29 12:49.56 13:24.62
    13:59.91 14:35.37 15:10.30 15:45.07 16:19.99 16:54.71 17:29.68 18:04.26
    18:37.81
  5 Koppenhaver, Ken D        35 NIAG                          19:11.82  
       31.24  1:05.39  1:39.83  2:14.26  2:48.92  3:23.56  3:58.48  4:33.15
     5:07.57  5:42.45  6:16.91  6:51.55  7:26.21  8:00.88  8:35.53  9:10.64
     9:45.59 10:20.84 10:56.06 11:31.34 12:06.63 12:42.20 13:17.67 13:53.05
    14:28.62 15:03.93 15:39.55 16:15.77 16:51.58 17:26.94 18:02.23 18:37.39
    19:11.82
  6 Heaney, Michael P         37 WCM                           19:15.08  
       31.23  1:05.10  1:39.06  2:13.35  2:47.78  3:22.41  3:56.95  4:31.62
     5:06.28  5:40.81  6:15.56  6:49.78  7:24.09  7:58.62  8:33.11  9:08.09
     9:43.47 10:19.00 10:54.25 11:30.02 12:06.33 12:42.23 13:18.20 13:54.56
    14:30.64 15:06.48 15:42.56 16:18.60 16:54.78 17:30.56 18:05.67 18:41.04
    19:15.08
  7 Kaufman, Seth J           35 MAM                           20:14.65  
       32.42  1:07.99  1:44.53  2:21.48  2:58.32  3:35.34  4:12.43  4:49.69
     5:27.07  6:04.41  6:41.56  7:18.57  7:55.66  8:32.84  9:09.97  9:47.21
    10:24.69 11:01.70 11:38.67 12:15.89 12:53.17 13:30.66 14:07.95 14:45.73
    15:23.25 16:00.53 16:37.97 17:15.61 17:53.15 18:30.57 19:07.51 19:42.57
    20:14.65
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 23.75   5/12/1996 CLAY BRITT                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rhodenbaguh, Mark D       39 TR                               24.70  
  2 Gonzales, Mike S          37 RMM                              25.47  
  3 Ritch, John H             37 WMST                             25.69  
  4 Matheson, Brent           37 GSM                              25.79  
  5 Barr, J B                 35 UNAT                             26.15  
  6 Mitchell, Jeffrey A       35 SCMC                             27.16  
  7 King, Phillip J           37 MACO                             27.30  
  8 Mitchell, Greg L          36 SCMC                             27.37  
  9 Graham, Paul E            38 O*H*                             27.39  
 10 Hicks, Steve S            38 GOLD                             27.54  
 11 Christie, James B         36 FMM                              27.72  
 12 Genin, Guy M              35 SLAM                             28.30  
 13 Ackermann, David A        38 IM                               28.42  
 14 Young, Robert A           39 IM                               28.95  
 15 Kammerer, Matt            39 GNY                              29.89  
 15 Schardt, Thomas F         36 MICH                             29.89  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 50.93   4/30/2000 ERIC ERICSON                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rhodenbaguh, Mark D       39 TR                               53.94  
       25.78    53.94                                                      
  2 Ritch, John H             37 WMST                             54.41  
       26.40    54.41                                                      
  3 Barr, J B                 35 UNAT                             55.08  
       27.03    55.08                                                      
  4 Gonzales, Mike S          37 RMM                              55.86  
       26.87    55.86                                                      
  5 Lebeau, Jeff S            39 DOC                              58.41  
       28.48    58.41                                                      
  6 Lutz, Chris W             36 IM                               59.58  
       27.27    59.58                                                      
  6 Hicks, Steve S            38 GOLD                             59.58  
       28.94    59.58                                                      
  8 Ackermann, David A        38 IM                             1:00.28  
       29.08  1:00.28                                                      
  9 Werlinich, Greg S         39 BDGR                           1:00.62  
       28.87  1:00.62                                                      
 10 Graham, Paul E            38 O*H*                           1:00.76  
       29.31  1:00.76                                                      
 11 Mitchell, Greg L          36 SCMC                           1:00.87  
       29.28  1:00.87                                                      
 12 Christie, James B         36 FMM                            1:02.21  
       30.55  1:02.21                                                      
 13 Kammerer, Matt            39 GNY                            1:05.68  
       31.51  1:05.68                                                      
 14 Koppenhaver, Ken D        35 NIAG                           1:05.97  
       32.73  1:05.97                                                      
 15 Ramos, Bill D             39 DOC                            1:10.95  
       34.36  1:10.95                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 1:50.11   5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barr, J B                 35 UNAT                           1:59.06  
       28.10    57.67  1:27.62  1:59.06                                    
  2 Mercer, Todd B            36 ISF                            2:01.07  
       29.17    59.94  1:30.71  2:01.07                                    
  3 Werlinich, Greg S         39 BDGR                           2:09.35  
       30.02  1:02.67  1:35.69  2:09.35                                    
  4 Gonzales, Mike S          37 RMM                            2:10.38  
       29.20  1:01.44  1:35.30  2:10.38                                    
  5 Hopson, Bruce E           38 SLAM                           2:12.27  
       31.19  1:04.24  1:38.56  2:12.27                                    
  6 King, Phillip J           37 MACO                           2:12.42  
       28.87  1:00.19  1:35.45  2:12.42                                    
  7 Collins, Michael D        38 NOVA                           2:13.17  
       32.07  1:05.63  1:39.81  2:13.17                                    
  8 Graham, Paul E            38 O*H*                           2:17.24  
       33.03  1:07.40  1:42.43  2:17.24                                    
  9 Koppenhaver, Ken D        35 NIAG                           2:18.19  
       32.96  1:07.71  1:42.85  2:18.19                                    
 10 Christie, James B         36 FMM                            2:18.61  
       32.37  1:07.31  1:42.74  2:18.61                                    
 11 Kammerer, Matt            39 GNY                            2:26.40  
       33.99  1:10.84  1:48.63  2:26.40                                    
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 25.89   5/18/2003 RON KARNAUGH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruffner, Michael J        38 TYR                              27.43  
  2 Santos, Roque J           36 WCM                              27.50  
  3 Paller, Craig A           38 IM                               27.52  
  3 Dillmann, Greg            36 IM                               27.52  
  5 Finney, Peter C           36 MAM                              28.68  
  6 Boodt, Bradley N          36 CLVM                             28.89  
  6 Coughlin, Sean P          37 AMS                              28.89  
  8 Margharitis, Greg         37 MSBC                             28.97  
  9 Krimm, Mark E             37 EXCL                             29.50  
 10 Hicks, Steve S            38 GOLD                             29.57  
 11 Leighty, Russell J        35 REDT                             29.62  
 12 Levy, Daniel J            38 WM                               29.80  
 13 Jones, Kenton R           36 SDSM                             30.54  
 13 Haggerty, Thomas M        38 GSM                              30.54  
 15 Bauer, Jeff J             39 WMAC                             30.96  
 16 Gaarder, Chris            39 OREG                             31.01  
 17 Norris, Pat               36 WMST                             31.35  
 18 Feller, Charles M         38 AMS                              31.86  
 19 Graham, Paul E            38 O*H*                             33.08  
 20 Barrish, Robert J         35 GSM                              33.50  
 21 Amos, Will                37 RMM                              34.06  
 22 Young, Robert A           39 IM                               35.29  
 23 Cooper, Eric B            36 IM                               36.47  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 55.26  12/16/2001 RON KARNAUGH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruffner, Michael J        38 TYR                              59.10  
       27.63    59.10                                                      
  2 Larson, John S            37 1776                           1:00.35  
       28.41  1:00.35                                                      
  3 Dillmann, Greg            36 IM                             1:00.65  
       27.93  1:00.65                                                      
  4 Paller, Craig A           38 IM                             1:00.69  
       28.51  1:00.69                                                      
  5 Santos, Roque J           36 WCM                            1:00.76  
       28.50  1:00.76                                                      
  6 Coughlin, Sean P          37 AMS                            1:01.09  
       28.99  1:01.09                                                      
  7 Sinclair, Wes R           35 GRIN                           1:01.24  
       29.02  1:01.24                                                      
  8 Finney, Peter C           36 MAM                            1:01.73  
       29.28  1:01.73                                                      
  9 Boodt, Bradley N          36 CLVM                           1:03.16  
       29.56  1:03.16                                                      
 10 Mercker, Dale             37 SKY                            1:04.29  
       30.27  1:04.29                                                      
 11 Levy, Daniel J            38 WM                             1:04.89  
       30.52  1:04.89                                                      
 12 Hicks, Steve S            38 GOLD                           1:05.50  
       30.81  1:05.50                                                      
 13 Leighty, Russell J        35 REDT                           1:06.48  
       30.75  1:06.48                                                      
 14 Bauer, Jeff J             39 WMAC                           1:06.59  
       30.91  1:06.59                                                      
 15 Gaarder, Chris            39 OREG                           1:06.88  
       31.21  1:06.88                                                      
 16 Feller, Charles M         38 AMS                            1:08.65  
       31.79  1:08.65                                                      
 17 Morrison, Mark V          38 IM                             1:08.93  
       32.69  1:08.93                                                      
 18 Sawada, Mark              36 OHSP                           1:09.87  
       32.91  1:09.87                                                      
 19 Barrish, Robert J         35 GSM                            1:12.26  
       33.22  1:12.26                                                      
 20 Amos, Will                37 RMM                            1:12.93  
       34.80  1:12.93                                                      
 21 Lightfoot, Brent          35 IM                             1:13.10  
       35.09  1:13.10                                                      
 22 Hunt, Simon               37 IM                             1:16.07  
       35.95  1:16.07                                                      
 -- Margharitis, Greg         37 MSBC                                DQ  
       31.06                                                               
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 1:59.23  12/16/2001 RON KARNAUGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J           36 WCM                            2:09.05  
       30.06  1:03.20  1:36.20  2:09.05                                    
  2 Ruffner, Michael J        38 TYR                            2:09.48  
       29.47  1:02.22  1:35.45  2:09.48                                    
  3 Larson, John S            37 1776                           2:14.68  
       30.41  1:03.92  1:38.74  2:14.68                                    
  4 Dillmann, Greg            36 IM                             2:15.13  
       30.05  1:04.08  1:38.79  2:15.13                                    
  5 Paller, Craig A           38 IM                             2:15.78  
       29.98  1:03.64  1:38.77  2:15.78                                    
  6 Coughlin, Sean P          37 AMS                            2:20.07  
       31.57  1:07.70  1:44.63  2:20.07                                    
  7 King, Phillip J           37 MACO                           2:20.80  
       31.50  1:06.55  1:43.41  2:20.80                                    
  8 Boodt, Bradley N          36 CLVM                           2:21.04  
       33.04  1:09.51  1:45.30  2:21.04                                    
  9 Finney, Peter C           36 MAM                            2:21.71  
       31.60  1:07.50  1:44.54  2:21.71                                    
 10 Morrison, Mark V          38 IM                             2:27.31  
       33.53  1:11.70  1:49.83  2:27.31                                    
 11 Leighty, Russell J        35 REDT                           2:27.43  
       32.12  1:09.94  1:48.85  2:27.43                                    
 12 Collins, Michael D        38 NOVA                           2:28.63  
       34.94  1:12.89  1:50.85  2:28.63                                    
 13 Bauer, Jeff J             39 WMAC                           2:31.10  
       32.70  1:10.67  1:50.79  2:31.10                                    
 14 Leclair, David W          36 GAJA                           2:34.86  
       35.96  1:15.67  1:55.74  2:34.86                                    
 15 Gaarder, Chris            39 OREG                           2:35.62  
       34.03  1:12.31  1:53.47  2:35.62                                    
 16 Lightfoot, Brent          35 IM                             2:44.24  
       35.97  1:16.35  1:59.41  2:44.24                                    
 17 Hunt, Simon               37 IM                             2:44.33  
       37.07  1:17.97  2:00.70  2:44.33                                    
 18 Amos, Will                37 RMM                            2:44.96  
       38.34  1:20.72  2:03.34  2:44.96                                    
 -- Feller, Charles M         38 AMS                                 DQ  
       33.33  1:11.55  1:50.94                                             
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 22.30   4/21/2002 WADE KING                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelsey, Allan             36 WMST                             23.42  
  2 Smit, Robbert-Paul A      35 RMM                              23.64  
  3 Matheson, Brent           37 GSM                              23.84  
  4 Davis, Ross C             37 HOTS                             24.46  
  5 Margharitis, Greg         37 MSBC                             24.56  
  6 Gonzales, Mike S          37 RMM                              24.68  
  7 Lebeau, Jeff S            39 DOC                              24.94  
  8 Mitchell, Jeffrey A       35 SCMC                             24.95  
  9 Holmes, David S           39 METR                             24.96  
 10 Edmondson, Greg L         37 SWOM                             25.11  
 11 Simon, Jonathan P         36 REDT                             25.19  
 12 Krimm, Mark E             37 EXCL                             25.22  
 13 Mitchell, Greg L          36 SCMC                             25.37  
 14 Van Dyke, Rick P          39 SWOM                             25.39  
 15 Gill, Mark A              35 VMST                             25.70  
 16 Maher, Larry P            39 UNAT                             25.89  
 17 Bridges, Patrick D        37 REDT                             25.98  
 18 Paller, Craig A           38 IM                               26.02  
 19 Bailey, Jeff M            37 MICH                             26.20  
 20 Young, Robert A           39 IM                               26.21  
 21 Haggerty, Thomas M        38 GSM                              26.33  
 22 Levy, Daniel J            38 WM                               26.64  
 23 Feller, Charles M         38 AMS                              27.11  
 24 Schardt, Thomas F         36 MICH                             27.44  
 25 Caragher, Peter J         36 FFMS                             27.77  
 26 Schwarz, Cliff E          39 REDT                             27.95  
 27 Kammerer, Matt            39 GNY                              27.99  
 28 Gaarder, Chris            39 OREG                             28.27  
 29 Peebles, Brent H          36 IM                               29.13  
 30 Dilger, Nikolaus          37 SKY                              32.03  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 49.54   5/16/1999 PETER EGAN                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smit, Robbert-Paul A      35 RMM                              52.98  
       24.94    52.98                                                      
  2 Davis, Ross C             37 HOTS                             53.02  
       24.71    53.02                                                      
  3 Magee, Mark A             36 CLVM                             53.34  
       24.65    53.34                                                      
  4 Edmondson, Greg L         37 SWOM                             54.04  
       25.41    54.04                                                      
  5 Matheson, Brent           37 GSM                              54.25  
       25.72    54.25                                                      
  6 Mitchell, Jeffrey A       35 SCMC                             54.80  
       25.09    54.80                                                      
  7 Genin, Guy M              35 SLAM                             54.84  
       25.90    54.84                                                      
  8 Gonzales, Mike S          37 RMM                              54.85  
       25.92    54.85                                                      
  9 Ackermann, David A        38 IM                               55.31  
       26.00    55.31                                                      
 10 Holmes, David S           39 METR                             55.85  
       25.58    55.85                                                      
 11 Ellis, Andrew F           35 TERR                             56.42  
       26.36    56.42                                                      
 12 Bey, Jim                  38 IM                               56.60  
       26.44    56.60                                                      
 13 Van Dyke, Rick P          39 SWOM                             56.66  
       25.97    56.66                                                      
 14 Krimm, Mark E             37 EXCL                             56.72  
       25.44    56.72                                                      
 15 Mitchell, Greg L          36 SCMC                             56.90  
       26.23    56.90                                                      
 16 Young, Robert A           39 IM                               56.91  
       26.21    56.91                                                      
 17 Bunker, Morgan            35 CLVM                             56.99  
       26.54    56.99                                                      
 18 Bailey, Jeff M            37 MICH                             57.53  
       26.74    57.53                                                      
 19 Ross, Duncan A            38 RHMS                             58.32  
       27.49    58.32                                                      
 20 Gill, Mark A              35 VMST                             58.44  
       27.41    58.44                                                      
 21 Bridges, Patrick D        37 REDT                             58.64  
       26.56    58.64                                                      
 22 Levy, Daniel J            38 WM                               59.41  
       26.63    59.41                                                      
 23 Simon, Jonathan P         36 REDT                             59.62  
       26.15    59.62                                                      
 24 Raver, Allen L            35 NAST                           1:01.59  
       27.86  1:01.59                                                      
 25 Schwarz, Cliff E          39 REDT                           1:03.17  
       29.04  1:03.17                                                      
 26 Feller, Charles M         38 AMS                            1:03.66  
       27.32  1:03.66                                                      
 27 Caragher, Peter J         36 FFMS                           1:04.50  
       29.44  1:04.50                                                      
 28 Griffin, Steven E         35 OREG                           1:06.66  
       30.24  1:06.66                                                      
 29 Palmer, Jeffrey           36 MOVY                           1:09.09  
       31.08  1:09.09                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 1:50.74   5/16/1999 BOBBY PATTEN                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Magee, Mark A             36 CLVM                           1:55.85  
       26.26    55.36  1:24.81  1:55.85                                    
  2 Smit, Robbert-Paul A      35 RMM                            1:58.71  
       27.14    57.72  1:28.56  1:58.71                                    
  3 Edmondson, Greg L         37 SWOM                           1:59.98  
       27.00    57.03  1:27.74  1:59.98                                    
  4 Genin, Guy M              35 SLAM                           2:02.34  
       28.06    59.29  1:30.50  2:02.34                                    
  5 Hopson, Bruce E           38 SLAM                           2:07.48  
       29.02  1:00.60  1:33.41  2:07.48                                    
  6 Finney, Peter C           36 MAM                            2:08.52  
       28.48  1:00.52  1:33.56  2:08.52                                    
  7 Bunker, Morgan            35 CLVM                           2:08.97  
       27.80    59.63  1:33.61  2:08.97                                    
  8 Bey, Jim                  38 IM                             2:09.29  
       27.74    59.97  1:33.15  2:09.29                                    
  9 Ross, Duncan A            38 RHMS                           2:13.41  
       28.98  1:01.91  1:36.72  2:13.41                                    
 10 Caragher, Peter J         36 FFMS                           2:26.79  
       31.77  1:09.77  1:49.05  2:26.79                                    
 11 Raver, Allen L            35 NAST                           2:38.40  
       29.80  1:06.27  1:49.83  2:38.40                                    
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 50.45   5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rhodenbaguh, Mark D       39 TR                               54.29  
       24.89    54.29                                                      
  2 Santos, Roque J           36 WCM                              54.90  
       25.24    54.90                                                      
  3 Larson, John S            37 1776                             55.84  
       26.24    55.84                                                      
  4 Davis, Ross C             37 HOTS                             56.03  
       25.27    56.03                                                      
  5 Dillmann, Greg            36 IM                               56.34  
       26.19    56.34                                                      
  6 Paller, Craig A           38 IM                               57.45  
       27.23    57.45                                                      
  7 Gonzales, Mike S          37 RMM                              57.63  
       25.75    57.63                                                      
  8 Lebeau, Jeff S            39 DOC                              57.73  
       26.59    57.73                                                      
  9 Van Dyke, Rick P          39 SWOM                             57.75  
       27.08    57.75                                                      
 10 Krimm, Mark E             37 EXCL                             58.08  
       26.90    58.08                                                      
 11 Lutz, Chris W             36 IM                               58.24  
       26.47    58.24                                                      
 12 Ackermann, David A        38 IM                               58.51  
       26.75    58.51                                                      
 13 Hicks, Steve S            38 GOLD                             58.71  
       26.72    58.71                                                      
 14 Boodt, Bradley N          36 CLVM                             58.97  
       27.77    58.97                                                      
 15 Werlinich, Greg S         39 BDGR                             59.75  
       27.39    59.75                                                      
 16 Jones, Kenton R           36 SDSM                             59.98  
       28.27    59.98                                                      
 17 Coughlin, Sean P          37 AMS                            1:00.03  
       28.92  1:00.03                                                      
 18 Gill, Mark A              35 VMST                           1:00.94  
       27.66  1:00.94                                                      
 19 Ellis, Andrew F           35 TERR                           1:01.26  
       28.08  1:01.26                                                      
 20 Bohm, Eric C              37 WCM                            1:01.27  
       28.42  1:01.27                                                      
 21 Norris, Pat               36 WMST                           1:01.40  
       29.10  1:01.40                                                      
 22 Bridges, Patrick D        37 REDT                           1:01.53  
       28.15  1:01.53                                                      
 23 Leclair, David W          36 GAJA                           1:01.96  
       29.28  1:01.96                                                      
 24 Leighty, Russell J        35 REDT                           1:02.31  
       29.34  1:02.31                                                      
 25 Bauer, Jeff J             39 WMAC                           1:02.38  
       29.80  1:02.38                                                      
 26 Haggerty, Thomas M        38 GSM                            1:02.48  
 27 Feller, Charles M         38 AMS                            1:03.22  
       29.49  1:03.22                                                      
 28 Caragher, Peter J         36 FFMS                           1:03.80  
       28.88  1:03.80                                                      
 29 Schwarz, Cliff E          39 REDT                           1:04.02  
       30.07  1:04.02                                                      
 30 Gaarder, Chris            39 OREG                           1:04.38  
       30.92  1:04.38                                                      
 31 Hall, Mark R              38 BGSU                           1:04.73  
       30.83  1:04.73                                                      
 32 Morrison, Mark V          38 IM                             1:04.80  
       30.55  1:04.80                                                      
 32 Schardt, Thomas F         36 MICH                           1:04.80  
       29.94  1:04.80                                                      
 34 Barrish, Robert J         35 GSM                            1:06.67  
       31.65  1:06.67                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 1:48.74  12/22/2002 RON KARNAUGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Magee, Mark A             36 CLVM                           1:57.91  
       25.66    55.87  1:30.38  1:57.91                                    
  2 Santos, Roque J           36 WCM                            1:57.97  
       26.11    55.28  1:29.02  1:57.97                                    
  3 Ordinartsev, Igor V       37 ISF                            2:03.04  
       26.62    58.77  1:34.68  2:03.04                                    
  4 Larson, John S            37 1776                           2:03.18  
       26.71    58.60  1:32.80  2:03.18                                    
  5 Mercker, Dale             37 SKY                            2:05.03  
       27.01  1:01.16  1:35.60  2:05.03                                    
  6 Van Dyke, Rick P          39 SWOM                           2:05.89  
       27.01    59.44  1:36.91  2:05.89                                    
  7 Bey, Jim                  38 IM                             2:08.62  
       26.87    59.69  1:38.66  2:08.62                                    
  8 Shope, Jon                38 ISF                            2:09.69  
       28.37  1:00.82  1:39.97  2:09.69                                    
  9 Finney, Peter C           36 MAM                            2:09.75  
       26.78  1:01.06  1:37.82  2:09.75                                    
 10 Bauer, Jeff J             39 WMAC                           2:15.83  
       29.05  1:03.51  1:42.74  2:15.83                                    
 11 Morrison, Mark V          38 IM                             2:16.94  
       28.29  1:05.47  1:44.27  2:16.94                                    
 12 Schwarz, Cliff E          39 REDT                           2:24.89  
       28.10  1:05.18  1:48.68  2:24.89                                    
 
Men 35-39 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  35-39 NATL: * 3:56.76  12/16/2001 RON KARNAUGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J           36 WCM                            4:10.59  
       26.75    57.12  1:29.98  2:02.19  2:36.59  3:11.69  3:41.66  4:10.59
  2 Magee, Mark A             36 CLVM                           4:16.76  
       26.82    57.53  1:30.69  2:03.37  2:40.12  3:17.56  3:47.75  4:16.76
  3 King, Phillip J           37 MACO                           4:28.53  
       27.53    59.29  1:34.73  2:09.52  2:47.58  3:25.69  3:57.89  4:28.53
  4 Ordinartsev, Igor V       37 ISF                            4:29.28  
       27.93    59.49  1:35.49  2:10.99  2:49.68  3:29.49  3:59.95  4:29.28
  5 Collins, Michael D        38 NOVA                           4:34.05  
       29.50  1:01.90  1:38.59  2:13.18  2:53.83  3:32.72  4:04.18  4:34.05
  6 Finney, Peter C           36 MAM                            4:35.11  
       28.31  1:00.94  1:38.62  2:14.57  2:52.73  3:31.01  4:03.65  4:35.11
  7 Bey, Jim                  38 IM                             4:35.32  
       27.37    59.21  1:35.69  2:12.07  2:52.71  3:34.11  4:05.19  4:35.32
  8 Dillmann, Greg            36 IM                             4:36.31  
       28.40  1:02.65  1:39.58  2:16.32  2:54.67  3:33.13  4:05.10  4:36.31
  9 Bunker, Morgan            35 CLVM                           4:41.68  
       27.56  1:00.32  1:38.45  2:14.37  2:56.67  3:38.22  4:10.77  4:41.68
 10 Boodt, Bradley N          36 CLVM                           4:45.66  
       29.80  1:02.41  1:41.25  2:19.58  2:58.86  3:38.80  4:13.68  4:45.66
 11 Hopson, Bruce E           38 SLAM                           4:45.71  
       29.35  1:01.54  1:37.94  2:13.69  2:56.53  3:40.39  4:13.36  4:45.71
 12 Leclair, David W          36 GAJA                           4:46.29  
       30.37  1:04.94  1:43.83  2:21.02  3:02.65  3:44.26  4:16.35  4:46.29
 13 Morrison, Mark V          38 IM                             4:51.13  
       29.98  1:04.40  1:44.08  2:22.51  3:02.91  3:43.05  4:18.07  4:51.13
 14 Bauer, Jeff J             39 WMAC                           4:59.10  
       30.10  1:07.06  1:45.73  2:24.11  3:05.57  3:48.53  4:24.52  4:59.10
 15 Koppenhaver, Ken D        35 NIAG                           5:02.37  
       32.42  1:08.68  1:46.42  2:23.52  3:09.90  3:56.52  4:29.98  5:02.37
Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #45
Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #49
Sponsor #52
Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #51