2004 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 25-29

Final results

Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  25-29 NATL: * 19.83   5/19/1991 ROBERT PEEL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Muhammad, Sabir           28 RACE                             19.44* 
  2 Ciarla, Aaron             26 RACE                             20.08  
  3 Hall JR, Gary W           29 RACE                             20.15  
  3 Louw, Herman J            28 IM                               20.15  
  5 Christoffel, Benjamin J   28 ISF                              21.05  
  6 Stratman, John A          27 SKY                              21.18  
  7 Zahorik, Ryan S           27 WMAC                             21.58  
  8 Fain, Jeremy S            26 REDT                             21.63  
  9 York, Mike A              25 UTAH                             21.70  
 10 Kothe, Brian R            26 IM                               21.91  
 11 Anderes, Jeffrey S        27 HSNM                             21.96  
 12 Boyce, Andrew D           26 ISF                              22.17  
 13 Seither, Joe R            25 SWOM                             22.23  
 14 Eisenstein, David C       27 MICH                             22.28  
 15 Simmons, William B        28 ISF                              22.53  
 16 Baron, David G            29 WCW                              22.65  
 17 Walkenhorst, Jared W      29 CONN                             22.84  
 18 Craun, Adam C             29 NOVA                             22.89  
 19 Gilliam, Kyle D           28 DOC                              23.18  
 20 Shivers, Todd C           29 IM                               23.21  
 21 Campbell, Brian A         29 IM                               23.37  
 22 O'Malley, Mark V          27 ISF                              23.39  
 23 Lias, Robert P            25 ADMS                             23.43  
 24 So, Stephen S             29 ARIZ                             23.45  
 25 Lawrence, Kyle L          29 MSBC                             23.54  
 26 Lundberg, Todd J          27 UMSN                             24.15  
 27 Sikich, Christopher P     25 NAST                             24.68  
 28 Jones, Kevin W            29 IM                               24.69  
 29 Acal Jimenez, Rafael      27 REDT                             24.77  
 30 Bloom, Roger T            29 IM                               25.39  
 31 Ward, Bryan A             25 ISF                              26.15  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  25-29 NATL: * 44.39   5/19/1991 ROBERT PEEL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Muhammad, Sabir           28 RACE                             42.91* 
       20.10    42.91                                                      
  2 Hall JR, Gary W           29 RACE                             44.27* 
       20.83    44.27                                                      
  3 Louw, Herman J            28 IM                               45.05  
       21.32    45.05                                                      
  4 Ciarla, Aaron             26 RACE                             45.13  
       21.26    45.13                                                      
  5 Johnson, Troy D           28 VMST                             45.70  
       21.90    45.70                                                      
  6 Christoffel, Benjamin J   28 ISF                              46.32  
       21.83    46.32                                                      
  7 Stratman, John A          27 SKY                              46.81  
       22.39    46.81                                                      
  8 Kappler, Jerrod           27 SKY                              46.93  
       22.94    46.93                                                      
  9 Zahorik, Ryan S           27 WMAC                             47.13  
       23.01    47.13                                                      
 10 Anderes, Jeffrey S        27 HSNM                             47.74  
       23.12    47.74                                                      
 11 Dawkins, Adam S           28 ISF                              47.80  
       23.14    47.80                                                      
 12 Fulling, Brian C          28 MOST                             47.81  
       23.05    47.81                                                      
 13 Fain, Jeremy S            26 REDT                             47.93  
       22.66    47.93                                                      
 14 Kothe, Brian R            26 IM                               48.01  
       22.79    48.01                                                      
 15 Eisenstein, David C       27 MICH                             48.36  
       23.28    48.36                                                      
 16 York, Mike A              25 UTAH                             48.76  
       22.76    48.76                                                      
 17 Seither, Joe R            25 SWOM                             48.92  
       23.64    48.92                                                      
 18 Simmons, William B        28 ISF                              49.03  
       23.29    49.03                                                      
 19 Boyce, Andrew D           26 ISF                              49.43  
       23.48    49.43                                                      
 20 Baron, David G            29 WCW                              49.90  
       23.55    49.90                                                      
 21 O'Malley, Mark V          27 ISF                              50.64  
       23.95    50.64                                                      
 22 Craun, Adam C             29 NOVA                             50.88  
       23.83    50.88                                                      
 23 Arnold, Mark A            29 PNA                              51.41  
       24.63    51.41                                                      
 24 Campbell, Brian A         29 IM                               51.56  
       24.50    51.56                                                      
 25 Jones, Shawn S            29 PALM                             51.77  
       25.06    51.77                                                      
 26 Lawrence, Kyle L          29 MSBC                             52.03  
       25.07    52.03                                                      
 27 So, Stephen S             29 ARIZ                             52.48  
       24.99    52.48                                                      
 28 Adams, Daniel F           29 REDT                             52.79  
       25.52    52.79                                                      
 29 Powell, Joshua R          26 REDT                             53.83  
       25.38    53.83                                                      
 30 Sutton JR, Robert C       28 ISF                              54.25  
       25.76    54.25                                                      
 31 Sikich, Christopher P     25 NAST                             54.43  
       25.76    54.43                                                      
 32 Acal Jimenez, Rafael      27 REDT                             54.75  
       25.65    54.75                                                      
 33 Jones, Kevin W            29 IM                               55.37  
       26.51    55.37                                                      
 34 Straw, Chris M            28 ISF                            1:13.48  
       33.54  1:13.48                                                      
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  25-29 NATL: * 1:38.14    2/3/1996 JOHN KEPPELER                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Louw, Herman J            28 IM                             1:39.78  
       22.91    47.71  1:13.27  1:39.78                                    
  2 Johnson, Troy D           28 VMST                           1:41.48  
       23.72    49.23  1:15.13  1:41.48                                    
  3 Dawkins, Adam S           28 ISF                            1:44.78  
       24.35    50.70  1:17.54  1:44.78                                    
  4 Pickering, Craig P        26 SKY                            1:45.69  
       25.08    51.77  1:18.88  1:45.69                                    
  5 Elder, Patrick J          29 IM                             1:47.45  
       25.09    52.05  1:19.58  1:47.45                                    
  6 Fain, Jeremy S            26 REDT                           1:48.60  
       24.63    51.67  1:19.79  1:48.60                                    
  7 Eisenstein, David C       27 MICH                           1:48.80  
       25.15    52.71  1:20.96  1:48.80                                    
  8 Simmons, William B        28 ISF                            1:49.52  
       24.00    50.90  1:19.69  1:49.52                                    
  9 O'Malley, Mark V          27 ISF                            1:52.53  
       25.69    53.20  1:22.05  1:52.53                                    
 10 Seither, Joe R            25 SWOM                           1:52.57  
       26.13    53.54  1:21.78  1:52.57                                    
 11 Jones, Shawn S            29 PALM                           1:54.71  
       26.59    55.38  1:24.72  1:54.71                                    
 12 Campbell, Brian A         29 IM                             1:55.78  
       27.29    56.92  1:27.07  1:55.78                                    
 13 Adams, Daniel F           29 REDT                           1:56.50  
       27.53    57.29  1:26.84  1:56.50                                    
 14 Sutton JR, Robert C       28 ISF                            1:58.75  
       26.99    56.08  1:26.66  1:58.75                                    
 15 York, Mike A              25 UTAH                           1:59.10  
       23.77    52.04  1:24.57  1:59.10                                    
 16 McCormick, Aaron R        29 RMM                            1:59.41  
       26.58    56.32  1:27.40  1:59.41                                    
 17 Sikich, Christopher P     25 NAST                           2:00.29  
       26.87    56.67  1:28.19  2:00.29                                    
 18 Shipley, Bill             29 IM                             2:00.77  
       26.21    55.89  1:27.89  2:00.77                                    
 19 Ward, Bryan A             25 ISF                            2:02.40  
       27.71    58.67  1:31.17  2:02.40                                    
 20 Straw, Chris M            28 ISF                            2:47.26  
       35.42  1:16.95  2:02.28  2:47.26                                    
 
Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  25-29 NATL: * 4:26.87   2/18/2001 LIONEL MOREAU                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawkins, Adam S           28 ISF                            4:44.97  
       25.62    53.67  1:22.38  1:51.22  2:20.18  2:49.14  3:18.01  3:47.17
     4:16.20  4:44.97                                                      
  2 Pickering, Craig P        26 SKY                            4:46.63  
       26.04    54.05  1:23.09  1:52.17  2:21.23  2:50.54  3:19.77  3:49.15
     4:18.61  4:46.63                                                      
  3 Elder, Patrick J          29 IM                             4:57.14  
       26.11    54.73  1:23.85  1:53.93  2:24.19  2:54.22  3:25.19  3:56.51
     4:27.74  4:57.14                                                      
  4 Halbert, Jeffrey B        29 GRIN                           4:58.71  
       26.52    55.37  1:25.19  1:55.53  2:26.06  2:56.70  3:27.51  3:58.35
     4:29.10  4:58.71                                                      
  5 Jones, Shawn S            29 PALM                           5:02.23  
       27.29    56.26  1:26.09  1:56.46  2:27.09  2:57.98  3:28.94  4:00.22
     4:31.55  5:02.23                                                      
  6 Lovell, Jason             26 RIDG                           5:03.14  
       26.31    55.05  1:24.99  1:55.41  2:26.23  2:57.33  3:28.59  3:59.93
     4:31.98  5:03.14                                                      
  7 Finney, Scott P           28 GAJA                           5:11.15  
       28.24    58.62  1:29.45  2:00.99  2:32.56  3:04.28  3:35.93  4:08.06
     4:40.09  5:11.15                                                      
  8 Sutton JR, Robert C       28 ISF                            5:24.48  
       29.01    59.74  1:31.37  2:03.39  2:35.81  3:08.95  3:42.74  4:16.81
     4:50.67  5:24.48                                                      
  9 Browning, D Joseph        28 NCMS                           6:16.50  
       29.24  1:02.66  1:38.62  2:16.88  2:55.53  4:15.06  4:56.51  5:37.61
     6:16.50                                                               
 10 Carlson, Ken              29 IM                             6:35.27  
       36.16  1:15.30  1:55.18  2:35.21  3:15.91  3:56.55  4:36.87  5:16.74
     5:56.30  6:35.27                                                      
 
Men 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  25-29 NATL: * 9:25.88    5/3/1998 ALEX KOSTICH                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawkins, Adam S           28 ISF                            9:53.96  
       26.00    54.84  1:24.32  1:54.11  2:24.00  2:54.12  3:24.38  3:54.56
     4:24.53  4:54.81  5:24.91  5:54.97  6:25.31  6:55.36  7:25.47  7:55.64
     8:25.79  8:55.67  9:24.90  9:53.96                                    
  2 Lovell, Jason             26 RIDG                          10:16.24  
       26.78    56.10  1:26.52  1:57.24  2:28.00  2:59.16  3:30.19  4:01.18
     4:32.20  5:03.21  5:34.56  6:05.90  6:37.33  7:08.80  7:40.23  8:11.73
     8:43.29  9:14.75  9:46.13 10:16.24                                    
  3 Halbert, Jeffrey B        29 GRIN                          10:41.52  
       31.23  1:00.50  1:30.74  2:01.29  2:32.65  3:04.28  3:36.00  4:07.82
     4:40.04  5:12.34  5:44.84  6:17.44  6:50.16  7:23.50  7:56.74  8:30.01
     9:03.04  9:36.28 10:09.29 10:41.52                                    
  4 Finney, Scott P           28 GAJA                          10:52.68  
       28.98  1:00.64  1:33.64  2:05.79  2:38.47  3:11.31  3:44.22  4:17.66
     4:50.70  5:23.70  5:56.40  6:29.38  7:02.15  7:34.91  8:08.39  8:41.36
     9:14.79  9:48.05 10:20.93 10:52.68                                    
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  25-29 NATL: * 23.09   4/30/2000 LANCE BOHLMAN                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Troy D           28 VMST                             23.97  
  2 York, Mike A              25 UTAH                             24.49  
  3 Elder, Patrick J          29 IM                               26.00  
  4 Brown, Adam P             26 ISF                              27.24  
  5 Stratman, John A          27 SKY                              27.35  
  6 Shivers, Todd C           29 IM                               27.55  
  7 Seither, Joe R            25 SWOM                             27.57  
  8 Lawrence, Kyle L          29 MSBC                             28.00  
  9 Bate, Andrew E            26 GAJA                             28.81  
 10 Bloom, Roger T            29 IM                               31.78  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  25-29 NATL: * 49.83   4/12/1992 ANDREW GILL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peiffer, Neil T           26 IM                               50.90  
       24.70    50.90                                                      
  2 Johnson, Troy D           28 VMST                             52.05  
       25.32    52.05                                                      
  3 Zahorik, Ryan S           27 WMAC                             52.62  
       25.55    52.62                                                      
  4 Arnold, Mark A            29 PNA                              55.87  
       27.35    55.87                                                      
  5 York, Mike A              25 UTAH                             57.88  
       26.02    57.88                                                      
  6 Crowder, James S          27 TERR                             58.14  
       28.27    58.14                                                      
  7 Powell, Joshua R          26 REDT                             59.33  
       28.20    59.33                                                      
  8 Brown, Adam P             26 ISF                              59.74  
       28.45    59.74                                                      
  9 Klietz, Michael J         26 SWOM                           1:00.03  
       29.42  1:00.03                                                      
 10 Bate, Andrew E            26 GAJA                           1:02.86  
       30.74  1:02.86                                                      
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  25-29 NATL: * 1:48.47   4/30/1995 JOHN KEPPELER                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Mark A            29 PNA                            2:01.00  
       27.43    57.10  1:28.31  2:01.00                                    
  2 Crowder, James S          27 TERR                           2:03.57  
       28.74    59.46  1:31.39  2:03.57                                    
  3 Bate, Andrew E            26 GAJA                           2:14.25  
       31.22  1:04.95  1:40.22  2:14.25                                    
  4 Powell, Joshua R          26 REDT                           2:15.18  
       29.89  1:02.96  1:37.92  2:15.18                                    
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  25-29 NATL: * 25.34   5/19/1991 GREG RHODENBAUGH                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Louw, Herman J            28 IM                               26.01  
  2 Zahorik, Ryan S           27 WMAC                             26.09  
  3 Christoffel, Benjamin J   28 ISF                              26.59  
  4 Walkenhorst, Jared W      29 CONN                             27.28  
  5 Lias, Robert P            25 ADMS                             28.12  
  6 Gilliam, Kyle D           28 DOC                              28.23  
  7 Spellman, Donald P        29 IAMA                             28.75  
  7 Shivers, Todd C           29 IM                               28.75  
  9 Caldas, Hugo              26 IM                               29.01  
 10 Acal Jimenez, Rafael      27 REDT                             29.95  
 10 McCormick, Aaron R        29 RMM                              29.95  
 12 Hendricks, Andrew A       29 FM                               30.01  
 13 Finney, Scott P           28 GAJA                             30.26  
 14 Birmelin, Noah A          29 MICH                             30.28  
 -- Craun, Adam C             29 NOVA                                DQ  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  25-29 NATL: * 55.99   5/18/2003 JEFF COMMINGS                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zahorik, Ryan S           27 WMAC                             56.25  
       26.51    56.25                                                      
  2 Christoffel, Benjamin J   28 ISF                              57.60  
       27.09    57.60                                                      
  3 Walkenhorst, Jared W      29 CONN                             58.57  
       27.22    58.57                                                      
  4 Dziekanowski, Donald S    29 IM                             1:00.57  
       28.34  1:00.57                                                      
  5 Lias, Robert P            25 ADMS                           1:02.29  
       29.10  1:02.29                                                      
  6 Finney, Scott P           28 GAJA                           1:03.41  
       29.84  1:03.41                                                      
  7 Spellman, Donald P        29 IAMA                           1:03.68  
       29.48  1:03.68                                                      
  8 O'Malley, Mark V          27 ISF                            1:04.65  
       30.28  1:04.65                                                      
  9 Birmelin, Noah A          29 MICH                           1:05.02  
       30.17  1:05.02                                                      
 10 Acal Jimenez, Rafael      27 REDT                           1:05.44  
       30.49  1:05.44                                                      
 11 So, Stephen S             29 ARIZ                           1:05.90  
       30.99  1:05.90                                                      
 12 McCormick, Aaron R        29 RMM                            1:07.32  
       30.87  1:07.32                                                      
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  25-29 NATL: * 2:03.69   5/22/1988 DOUGLAS SOLTIS                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walkenhorst, Jared W      29 CONN                           2:10.28  
       28.96  1:01.44  1:34.93  2:10.28                                    
  2 Dziekanowski, Donald S    29 IM                             2:13.13  
       30.13  1:03.74  1:37.69  2:13.13                                    
  3 Finney, Scott P           28 GAJA                           2:15.55  
       30.57  1:04.58  1:39.66  2:15.55                                    
  4 Lias, Robert P            25 ADMS                           2:18.60  
       31.00  1:07.32  1:44.18  2:18.60                                    
  5 Spellman, Donald P        29 IAMA                           2:19.93  
       30.24  1:04.96  1:41.62  2:19.93                                    
  6 Birmelin, Noah A          29 MICH                           2:26.89  
       32.01  1:08.66  1:47.38  2:26.89                                    
  7 So, Stephen S             29 ARIZ                           2:29.01  
       32.81  1:10.93  1:50.83  2:29.01                                    
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  25-29 NATL: * 22.16   5/18/2003 NEIL PEIFFER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Muhammad, Sabir           28 RACE                             21.15* 
  2 Ciarla, Aaron             26 RACE                             22.46  
  3 Peiffer, Neil T           26 IM                               22.67  
  4 Boyce, Andrew D           26 ISF                              23.63  
  5 Seither, Joe R            25 SWOM                             23.64  
  6 Fulling, Brian C          28 MOST                             23.89  
  7 Anderes, Jeffrey S        27 HSNM                             24.17  
  8 Fain, Jeremy S            26 REDT                             24.21  
  9 Stratman, John A          27 SKY                              24.22  
 10 York, Mike A              25 UTAH                             24.25  
 11 Baron, David G            29 WCW                              24.58  
 12 Brown, Adam P             26 ISF                              24.65  
 13 Craun, Adam C             29 NOVA                             24.83  
 14 Gomberg, Marc S           29 REDT                             25.06  
 15 Crowder, James S          27 TERR                             25.15  
 16 Lawrence, Kyle L          29 MSBC                             25.16  
 17 Campbell, Brian A         29 IM                               25.51  
 18 Simmons, William B        28 ISF                              25.54  
 19 So, Stephen S             29 ARIZ                             25.56  
 20 Bate, Andrew E            26 GAJA                             25.79  
 21 Shivers, Todd C           29 IM                               25.80  
 22 Gilliam, Kyle D           28 DOC                              25.98  
 23 Krenzer, Brian R          25 IM                               26.29  
 24 Bloom, Roger T            29 IM                               27.26  
 25 Adams, Daniel F           29 REDT                             28.68  
 26 Carlson, Ken              29 IM                               32.24  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  25-29 NATL: * 48.51    5/3/1998 BRIAN ALDERMAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peiffer, Neil T           26 IM                               49.70  
       23.37    49.70                                                      
  2 Johnson, Troy D           28 VMST                             51.92  
       24.14    51.92                                                      
  3 Fulling, Brian C          28 MOST                             52.11  
       24.13    52.11                                                      
  4 Ciarla, Aaron             26 RACE                             52.44  
       24.31    52.44                                                      
  5 Seither, Joe R            25 SWOM                             52.74  
       23.91    52.74                                                      
  6 Boyce, Andrew D           26 ISF                              52.77  
       24.53    52.77                                                      
  7 Gomberg, Marc S           29 REDT                             53.89  
       24.46    53.89                                                      
  8 Fain, Jeremy S            26 REDT                             54.60  
       25.09    54.60                                                      
  9 Craun, Adam C             29 NOVA                             54.85  
       25.23    54.85                                                      
 10 Anderes, Jeffrey S        27 HSNM                             54.88  
       24.90    54.88                                                      
 11 Lawrence, Kyle L          29 MSBC                             55.31  
       25.90    55.31                                                      
 12 Shipley, Bill             29 IM                               55.92  
       25.52    55.92                                                      
 13 O'Malley, Mark V          27 ISF                              56.10  
       25.46    56.10                                                      
 14 Klietz, Michael J         26 SWOM                             56.95  
       26.49    56.95                                                      
 15 Campbell, Brian A         29 IM                               56.96  
       25.93    56.96                                                      
 16 Bate, Andrew E            26 GAJA                             57.25  
       26.26    57.25                                                      
 17 Brown, Adam P             26 ISF                              58.06  
       25.79    58.06                                                      
 18 Krenzer, Brian R          25 IM                               58.10  
       27.38    58.10                                                      
 19 Jones, Shawn S            29 PALM                             58.19  
       27.15    58.19                                                      
 20 Powell, Joshua R          26 REDT                             59.20  
       26.37    59.20                                                      
 21 Finney, Scott P           28 GAJA                             59.77  
       27.72    59.77                                                      
 22 Browning, D Joseph        28 NCMS                           1:12.43  
       29.49  1:12.43                                                      
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  25-29 NATL: * 1:48.25   5/20/2001 YANN DEFABRIQUE                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peiffer, Neil T           26 IM                             1:51.57  
       24.92    53.47  1:22.37  1:51.57                                    
  2 Anderes, Jeffrey S        27 HSNM                           2:06.91  
       26.92    59.01  1:32.48  2:06.91                                    
  3 Talyor, R J               25 ISF                            2:11.78  
       27.77  1:00.26  1:35.10  2:11.78                                    
  4 Lovell, Jason             26 RIDG                           2:12.20  
       27.98  1:00.19  1:34.67  2:12.20                                    
  5 Bate, Andrew E            26 GAJA                           2:14.09  
       28.00  1:00.82  1:36.16  2:14.09                                    
  6 Krenzer, Brian R          25 IM                             2:16.55  
       30.71  1:05.16  1:40.47  2:16.55                                    
 -- O'Malley, Mark V          27 ISF                                 DQ  
       27.77    59.58  1:32.59                                             
 -- Shipley, Bill             29 IM                                  DQ  
       25.20  1:37.67  2:16.99                                             
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  25-29 NATL: * 50.34   2/17/2002 LIONEL MOREAU                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peiffer, Neil T           26 IM                               51.75  
       23.26    51.75                                                      
  2 Zahorik, Ryan S           27 WMAC                             51.89  
       24.22    51.89                                                      
  3 Christoffel, Benjamin J   28 ISF                              52.62  
       24.40    52.62                                                      
  4 Johnson, Troy D           28 VMST                             53.20  
       24.07    53.20                                                      
  5 Kappler, Jerrod           27 SKY                              54.62  
       25.33    54.62                                                      
  6 Fulling, Brian C          28 MOST                             55.47  
       25.03    55.47                                                      
  7 Anderes, Jeffrey S        27 HSNM                             55.74  
       25.54    55.74                                                      
  8 Crowder, James S          27 TERR                             56.08  
       25.79    56.08                                                      
  9 Fain, Jeremy S            26 REDT                             56.29  
       26.35    56.29                                                      
 10 Boyce, Andrew D           26 ISF                              56.50  
       25.49    56.50                                                      
 11 Craun, Adam C             29 NOVA                             56.82  
       26.31    56.82                                                      
 12 Elder, Patrick J          29 IM                               56.83  
       26.10    56.83                                                      
 13 Walkenhorst, Jared W      29 CONN                             57.32  
       27.74    57.32                                                      
 14 Lias, Robert P            25 ADMS                             57.49  
       26.96    57.49                                                      
 15 Gomberg, Marc S           29 REDT                             57.78  
       26.20    57.78                                                      
 16 Arnold, Mark A            29 PNA                              58.70  
       25.73    58.70                                                      
 17 Warren, Ryan              29 ISF                              59.02  
       26.59    59.02                                                      
 18 Brown, Adam P             26 ISF                              59.43  
       26.55    59.43                                                      
 19 Powell, Joshua R          26 REDT                             59.68  
       26.50    59.68                                                      
 19 McCormick, Aaron R        29 RMM                              59.68  
       27.68    59.68                                                      
 21 Gilliam, Kyle D           28 DOC                              59.76  
       29.05    59.76                                                      
 22 So, Stephen S             29 ARIZ                             59.79  
       27.58    59.79                                                      
 23 Birmelin, Noah A          29 MICH                           1:00.08  
       27.37  1:00.08                                                      
 24 Klietz, Michael J         26 SWOM                           1:00.16  
       27.13  1:00.16                                                      
 25 Sikich, Christopher P     25 NAST                           1:02.62  
       29.15  1:02.62                                                      
 26 Sutton JR, Robert C       28 ISF                            1:04.11  
       28.66  1:04.11                                                      
 27 Browning, D Joseph        28 NCMS                           1:09.85  
       30.90  1:09.85                                                      
 -- Shipley, Bill             29 IM                                  DQ  
       22.64                                                               
 -- Carlson, Ken              29 IM                                  DQ  
       35.33                                                               
 -- Hall JR, Gary W           29 RACE                                DQ  
       24.35                                                               
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  25-29 NATL: * 1:51.83   5/18/2003 NEIL PEIFFER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peiffer, Neil T           26 IM                             1:53.67  
       24.03    52.51  1:26.24  1:53.67                                    
  2 Pickering, Craig P        26 SKY                            1:58.00  
       24.95    55.47  1:30.44  1:58.00                                    
  3 Fulling, Brian C          28 MOST                           1:58.43  
       23.97    54.04  1:30.34  1:58.43                                    
  4 Elder, Patrick J          29 IM                             2:00.22  
       25.77    56.08  1:32.50  2:00.22                                    
  5 Crowder, James S          27 TERR                           2:02.91  
       26.18    56.48  1:33.34  2:02.91                                    
  6 Dziekanowski, Donald S    29 IM                             2:03.37  
       25.81    57.93  1:33.41  2:03.37                                    
  7 Walkenhorst, Jared W      29 CONN                           2:05.07  
       27.03  1:00.60  1:34.84  2:05.07                                    
  8 Halbert, Jeffrey B        29 GRIN                           2:05.30  
       26.54    58.23  1:34.47  2:05.30                                    
  9 Jones, Shawn S            29 PALM                           2:09.04  
       26.95  1:00.65  1:39.14  2:09.04                                    
 10 Talyor, R J               25 ISF                            2:09.13  
       27.04    59.22  1:38.78  2:09.13                                    
 11 Powell, Joshua R          26 REDT                           2:14.65  
       27.26  1:01.21  1:41.40  2:14.65                                    
 
Men 25-29 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  25-29 NATL: * 3:56.69   2/17/2002 LIONEL MOREAU                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pickering, Craig P        26 SKY                            4:10.38  
       25.49    54.27  1:26.84  1:59.15  2:36.25  3:13.03  3:42.48  4:10.38
  2 Elder, Patrick J          29 IM                             4:22.57  
       26.87    58.48  1:32.46  2:06.69  2:44.86  3:24.13  3:53.89  4:22.57
  3 Fulling, Brian C          28 MOST                           4:23.11  
       24.44    53.06  1:27.90  2:02.43  2:40.84  3:20.46  3:52.20  4:23.11
  4 Halbert, Jeffrey B        29 GRIN                           4:25.28  
       27.29    58.47  1:33.93  2:08.18  2:44.95  3:22.07  3:54.55  4:25.28
  5 Lovell, Jason             26 RIDG                           4:32.48  
       27.86  1:00.49  1:36.38  2:11.84  2:51.23  3:30.80  4:02.15  4:32.48
  6 Crowder, James S          27 TERR                           4:32.68  
       27.79  1:00.98  1:35.85  2:09.61  2:49.81  3:29.73  4:02.16  4:32.68
Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #20
Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #13
Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #44