2004 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 19-24

Final results

Men 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 20.25   4/10/1994 ERIC MAUER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Asti, Lance               24 SKY                              20.83  
  2 Helfers, Alex R           24 IM                               21.74  
  3 Allan, John F             24 WM                               22.05  
  4 Osweiler, Adam L          24 IAMA                             22.24  
  5 Auwerter, Jay P.          24 O*H*                             22.33  
  6 Hall, Brian               19 RACE                             22.52  
  7 Womack, Lucas B           22 BGSU                             22.59  
  8 Joseph, Loic R            24 DKTA                             22.62  
  9 Munsch, Ryan M            19 GOST                             22.67  
 10 Neumayer, Sebastian       21 IM                               22.84  
 11 Schilke, Mathew R         23 ISF                              22.98  
 12 Oates Jr, Rudolph K       21 UNAT                             23.02  
 13 Masterson, Harris         21 RIDG                             23.24  
 14 Willison, Stuart A        23 SWOM                             23.42  
 15 Kennedy, Jeff D           20 BGSU                             23.44  
 16 Fate, Josh D              21 BGSU                             23.65  
 17 Christian, Dan            23 IM                               24.07  
 18 Schoenbeck, George L      21 IM                               24.18  
 19 Stubelt, Joseph T         22 MICH                             24.93  
 20 Bussard, Greg L           21 UMSN                             25.66  
 21 Kuhl, Jordan M            20 UMSN                             25.68  
 
Men 19-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 43.89   2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Asti, Lance               24 SKY                              46.33  
       21.76    46.33                                                      
  2 Neumayer, Sebastian       21 IM                               47.74  
       23.02    47.74                                                      
  3 Helfers, Alex R           24 IM                               47.78  
       23.14    47.78                                                      
  4 Auwerter, Jay P.          24 O*H*                             47.93  
       23.04    47.93                                                      
  5 Osweiler, Adam L          24 IAMA                             48.14  
       23.25    48.14                                                      
  6 Nonaka, Andy J            24 DAM                              48.55  
       24.01    48.55                                                      
  7 Womack, Lucas B           22 BGSU                             49.07  
       23.47    49.07                                                      
  8 Joseph, Loic R            24 DKTA                             49.79  
       23.33    49.79                                                      
  9 Hall, Brian               19 RACE                             50.29  
       23.69    50.29                                                      
 10 Drum, John C              19 GOST                             50.53  
       23.70    50.53                                                      
 11 Schilke, Mathew R         23 ISF                              51.00  
       24.24    51.00                                                      
 12 Gould, Harold S           24 UNAT                             51.19  
       24.56    51.19                                                      
 13 Masterson, Harris         21 RIDG                             51.50  
       24.54    51.50                                                      
 14 McNeil, Cameron           22 MICH                             51.52  
       24.56    51.52                                                      
 15 Fate, Josh D              21 BGSU                             51.71  
       24.34    51.71                                                      
 16 Munsch, Ryan M            19 GOST                             52.02  
       24.53    52.02                                                      
 17 Strahota, Jeffrey R       23 TERR                             52.12  
       25.25    52.12                                                      
 18 Christian, Dan            23 IM                               52.52  
       25.39    52.52                                                      
 19 Kennedy, Jeff D           20 BGSU                             52.62  
       24.64    52.62                                                      
 20 Schoenbeck, George L      21 IM                               53.52  
       24.94    53.52                                                      
 21 Wickizer, Phil K          24 ISF                              55.13  
       25.95    55.13                                                      
 22 Kuhl, Jordan M            20 UMSN                           1:02.13  
       26.89  1:02.13                                                      
 
Men 19-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 1:37.60   2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neumayer, Sebastian       21 IM                             1:43.19  
       23.86    50.21  1:16.66  1:43.19                                    
  2 Osweiler, Adam L          24 IAMA                           1:44.38  
       24.30    50.63  1:17.60  1:44.38                                    
  3 Nonaka, Andy J            24 DAM                            1:46.16  
       25.53    52.40  1:19.03  1:46.16                                    
  4 Asti, Lance               24 SKY                            1:47.26  
       25.19    52.65  1:19.30  1:47.26                                    
  5 Helfers, Alex R           24 IM                             1:47.28  
       24.54    50.90  1:18.10  1:47.28                                    
  6 Golden, Ryan A            22 BGSU                           1:52.60  
       26.22    54.85  1:23.79  1:52.60                                    
  7 Gould, Harold S           24 UNAT                           1:53.12  
       25.87    54.10  1:23.31  1:53.12                                    
  8 Strahota, Jeffrey R       23 TERR                           1:54.11  
       26.29    55.25  1:24.91  1:54.11                                    
  9 Christian, Dan            23 IM                             1:54.69  
       26.34    55.19  1:25.18  1:54.69                                    
 10 McNeil, Cameron           22 MICH                           1:57.22  
       26.69    56.37  1:26.92  1:57.22                                    
 11 Schilke, Mathew R         23 ISF                            1:58.33  
       26.02    56.14  1:27.27  1:58.33                                    
 12 Bussard, Greg L           21 UMSN                           2:01.88  
       26.45    56.99  1:29.90  2:01.88                                    
 13 Vanlishout, Grant M       22 GAJA                           2:02.52  
       28.97    59.44  1:31.01  2:02.52                                    
 
Men 19-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 4:29.67   2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nonaka, Andy J            24 DAM                            4:52.22  
       26.98    56.75  1:26.38  1:56.34  2:26.21  2:55.47  3:24.11  3:53.84
     4:23.49  4:52.22                                                      
  2 Helfers, Alex R           24 IM                             4:54.12  
       26.85    56.20  1:25.89  1:56.00  2:26.34  2:56.14  3:26.15  3:56.24
     4:25.94  4:54.12                                                      
  3 Golden, Ryan A            22 BGSU                           5:07.87  
       28.21    59.00  1:30.07  2:01.03  2:31.91  3:02.81  3:34.14  4:05.88
     4:37.40  5:07.87                                                      
  4 Nieto, Jose Manuel        23 SKY                            5:09.70  
       28.46    59.27  1:30.61  2:01.64  2:33.05  3:05.01  3:37.42  4:08.63
     4:40.02  5:09.70                                                      
  5 Christian, Dan            23 IM                             5:11.62  
       26.85    57.44  1:28.88  2:00.51  2:32.63  3:04.99  3:37.39  4:10.05
     4:41.29  5:11.62                                                      
  6 Strahota, Jeffrey R       23 TERR                           5:12.93  
       27.61    57.63  1:28.13  1:59.40  2:31.46  3:03.47  3:35.98  4:08.60
     4:40.95  5:12.93                                                      
  7 Cinquegrani, Joe          19 IM                             5:28.02  
       28.93  1:01.64  1:34.35  2:07.98  2:41.72  3:16.16  3:49.31  4:22.99
     4:56.77  5:28.02                                                      
 
Men 19-24 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 16:20.39   5/12/1996 BRAD WINSOR                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Golden, Ryan A            22 BGSU                          18:01.45  
       29.97  1:02.23  1:34.69  2:07.21  2:39.76  3:12.44  3:45.61  4:18.36
     4:51.51  5:24.69  5:57.68  6:30.32  7:03.11  7:36.07  8:08.84  8:42.00
     9:15.30  9:48.63 10:21.75 10:54.95 11:28.04 12:01.06 12:33.90 13:06.76
    13:39.64 14:12.73 14:45.84 15:18.03 15:50.83 16:23.56 16:56.64 17:29.50
    18:01.45
 
Men 19-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 23.44   5/21/1995 JEFF THIBAULT                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Asti, Lance               24 SKY                              23.63  
  2 Morgan, Patrick A         24 ISF                              25.94  
  3 McNeil, Cameron           22 MICH                             26.53  
  4 Neumayer, Sebastian       21 IM                               26.96  
  5 Oates Jr, Rudolph K       21 UNAT                             27.30  
  6 Turner, Brent D           23 GOST                             29.10  
  7 Witt, James J             22 GAJA                             29.18  
  8 Nieto, Jose Manuel        23 SKY                              29.30  
  9 Sethna, Dorab N           23 SLAM                             33.87  
 
Men 19-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 50.58   5/21/1995 JEFF THIBAULT                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Asti, Lance               24 SKY                              51.96  
       25.14    51.96                                                      
  2 Joseph, Loic R            24 DKTA                             54.85  
       26.54    54.85                                                      
  3 Morgan, Patrick A         24 ISF                              56.05  
       27.27    56.05                                                      
  4 McNeil, Cameron           22 MICH                             58.56  
       28.45    58.56                                                      
  5 Strahota, Jeffrey R       23 TERR                           1:00.96  
       29.86  1:00.96                                                      
 
Men 19-24 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 1:50.28   4/26/1992 JOHN KEPPELER                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Patrick A         24 ISF                            1:59.01  
       27.44    57.17  1:27.84  1:59.01                                    
  2 Neumayer, Sebastian       21 IM                             2:03.97  
       28.66  1:00.33  1:32.57  2:03.97                                    
  3 Oates Jr, Rudolph K       21 UNAT                           2:06.20  
       29.82  1:01.37  1:34.16  2:06.20                                    
  4 Golden, Ryan A            22 BGSU                           2:09.35  
       30.72  1:02.96  1:36.41  2:09.35                                    
 
Men 19-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 25.64    4/9/2000 MICHAEL BURTON                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allan, John F             24 WM                               27.76  
  2 Willison, Stuart A        23 SWOM                             27.97  
  3 Zanes, Kevin H            19 DOC                              28.20  
  4 Vanlishout, Grant M       22 GAJA                             29.95  
  5 Witt, James J             22 GAJA                             30.77  
  6 Turner, Brent D           23 GOST                             31.28  
  7 Sethna, Dorab N           23 SLAM                             33.40  
  8 Kaufman, Ian S            24 UNAT                             34.48  
  9 Stubelt, Joseph T         22 MICH                             36.48  
 10 Browning, Steven J        22 GOST                             36.87  
 
Men 19-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 55.86    4/9/2000 MICHAEL BURTON                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allan, John F             24 WM                             1:00.07  
       27.59  1:00.07                                                      
  2 Helfers, Alex R           24 IM                             1:00.33  
       28.46  1:00.33                                                      
  3 Nonaka, Andy J            24 DAM                            1:01.62  
       28.97  1:01.62                                                      
  4 Willison, Stuart A        23 SWOM                           1:01.71  
       28.48  1:01.71                                                      
  5 Zanes, Kevin H            19 DOC                            1:02.17  
       29.01  1:02.17                                                      
  6 Turner, Brent D           23 GOST                           1:07.42  
       31.35  1:07.42                                                      
  7 Schoenbeck, George L      21 IM                             1:08.82  
       31.10  1:08.82                                                      
  8 Sethna, Dorab N           23 SLAM                           1:11.85  
       33.86  1:11.85                                                      
 
Men 19-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 2:05.93   5/20/2001 ERIC WYLES                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Helfers, Alex R           24 IM                             2:13.34  
       29.89  1:03.74  1:38.27  2:13.34                                    
  2 Allan, John F             24 WM                             2:17.91  
       29.31  1:03.29  1:38.79  2:17.91                                    
  3 Zanes, Kevin H            19 DOC                            2:19.75  
       30.25  1:05.38  1:42.59  2:19.75                                    
  4 Vanlishout, Grant M       22 GAJA                           2:23.46  
       32.68  1:09.18  1:45.73  2:23.46                                    
  5 Witt, James J             22 GAJA                           2:25.47  
       31.72  1:07.70  1:46.07  2:25.47                                    
  6 Turner, Brent D           23 GOST                           2:33.83  
       33.15  1:10.61  1:51.42  2:33.83                                    
  7 Sethna, Dorab N           23 SLAM                           2:47.68  
       37.56  1:19.46  2:03.64  2:47.68                                    
 
Men 19-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 22.42   5/18/2003 ADAM CONWAY                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Asti, Lance               24 SKY                              22.97  
  2 Joseph, Loic R            24 DKTA                             24.00  
  3 Auwerter, Jay P.          24 O*H*                             24.45  
  4 Womack, Lucas B           22 BGSU                             24.59  
  5 Morgan, Patrick A         24 ISF                              24.78  
  6 Gould, Harold S           24 UNAT                             25.07  
  7 Munsch, Ryan M            19 GOST                             25.29  
  8 Masterson, Harris         21 RIDG                             25.44  
  9 Fate, Josh D              21 BGSU                             26.21  
 10 Nieto, Jose Manuel        23 SKY                              26.22  
 11 Wickizer, Phil K          24 ISF                              27.58  
 12 Bussard, Greg L           21 UMSN                             28.66  
 13 Sethna, Dorab N           23 SLAM                             29.88  
 14 Browning, Steven J        22 GOST                             30.94  
 
Men 19-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 49.37   5/17/2002 ADAM CONWAY                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joseph, Loic R            24 DKTA                             52.69  
       24.39    52.69                                                      
  2 Osweiler, Adam L          24 IAMA                             53.63  
       24.97    53.63                                                      
  3 Womack, Lucas B           22 BGSU                             54.37  
       25.44    54.37                                                      
  4 Gould, Harold S           24 UNAT                             54.72  
       25.51    54.72                                                      
  5 Morgan, Patrick A         24 ISF                              54.86  
       25.56    54.86                                                      
  6 Strahota, Jeffrey R       23 TERR                             56.67  
       26.53    56.67                                                      
  7 Masterson, Harris         21 RIDG                             57.71  
       26.11    57.71                                                      
  8 Munsch, Ryan M            19 GOST                             58.59  
       26.25    58.59                                                      
  9 Kennedy, Jeff D           20 BGSU                             59.95  
       27.08    59.95                                                      
 -- Witt, James J             22 GAJA                                DQ  
       26.68                                                               
 
Men 19-24 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 1:51.04   5/23/1993 STEVEN REED                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osweiler, Adam L          24 IAMA                           1:58.77  
       26.00    55.26  1:26.52  1:58.77                                    
  2 Gould, Harold S           24 UNAT                           2:04.28  
       27.98  1:00.46  1:33.09  2:04.28                                    
  3 Nieto, Jose Manuel        23 SKY                            2:05.19  
       27.91    59.54  1:31.94  2:05.19                                    
  4 Wickizer, Phil K          24 ISF                            2:22.17  
       29.87  1:03.90  1:40.77  2:22.17                                    
 
Men 19-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 50.14   2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joseph, Loic R            24 DKTA                             54.69  
       25.11    54.69                                                      
  2 Allan, John F             24 WM                               55.86  
       26.02    55.86                                                      
  3 Zanes, Kevin H            19 DOC                              57.13  
       27.23    57.13                                                      
  4 Neumayer, Sebastian       21 IM                               58.28  
       27.01    58.28                                                      
  5 Willison, Stuart A        23 SWOM                             59.06  
       28.07    59.06                                                      
  6 Masterson, Harris         21 RIDG                             59.72  
       27.35    59.72                                                      
  7 Fate, Josh D              21 BGSU                           1:00.01  
       27.09  1:00.01                                                      
  8 Witt, James J             22 GAJA                           1:00.53  
       27.71  1:00.53                                                      
  9 Drum, John C              19 GOST                           1:01.46  
       28.82  1:01.46                                                      
 10 Vanlishout, Grant M       22 GAJA                           1:01.92  
       29.26  1:01.92                                                      
 11 Cinquegrani, Joe          19 IM                             1:02.35  
       28.96  1:02.35                                                      
 12 Schilke, Mathew R         23 ISF                            1:03.36  
       28.19  1:03.36                                                      
 13 Bussard, Greg L           21 UMSN                           1:08.38  
       30.11  1:08.38                                                      
 14 Stubelt, Joseph T         22 MICH                           1:09.89  
       31.69  1:09.89                                                      
 15 Browning, Steven J        22 GOST                           1:11.58  
       32.53  1:11.58                                                      
 -- McNeil, Cameron           22 MICH                                DQ  
       26.11                                                               
 
Men 19-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 1:52.82   5/16/1994 SIMON PERCY                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nonaka, Andy J            24 DAM                            1:59.76  
       26.36    58.56  1:31.82  1:59.76                                    
  2 Zanes, Kevin H            19 DOC                            2:05.32  
       26.58    59.54  1:34.78  2:05.32                                    
  3 Oates Jr, Rudolph K       21 UNAT                           2:09.88  
       27.01    59.58  1:39.52  2:09.88                                    
  4 Fate, Josh D              21 BGSU                           2:11.75  
       27.16  1:00.65  1:40.38  2:11.75                                    
  5 Nieto, Jose Manuel        23 SKY                            2:14.10  
       27.62  1:03.51  1:43.97  2:14.10                                    
  6 Cinquegrani, Joe          19 IM                             2:15.40  
       29.47  1:03.00  1:45.08  2:15.40                                    
  7 Wickizer, Phil K          24 ISF                            2:19.34  
       28.42  1:03.09  1:45.74  2:19.34                                    
 -- Christian, Dan            23 IM                                  DQ  
       29.01  1:03.98  1:45.09                                             
 
Men 19-24 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  19-24 NATL: * 4:04.34   4/26/1992 JOHN KEPPELER                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nonaka, Andy J            24 DAM                            4:17.64  
       27.41    58.74  1:33.12  2:06.74  2:42.99  3:19.34  3:49.18  4:17.64
  2 Golden, Ryan A            22 BGSU                           4:43.29  
       29.26  1:03.30  1:39.03  2:13.78  2:57.17  3:41.23  4:12.81  4:43.29
  3 Vanlishout, Grant M       22 GAJA                           4:56.55  
       31.11  1:06.76  1:46.20  2:25.41  3:05.41  3:45.96  4:21.25  4:56.55
Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #35
Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #14
Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #42