2004 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 46 Men 500 Yard Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Nonaka, Andy J                24  DAM  4:52.99
  2  Helfers, Alex R               24   IM  5:02.52
  3  Golden, Ryan A                22 BGSU  5:10.43
  4  Nieto, Jose Manuel            23  SKY  5:11.89
  5  Wickizer, Phil K              24  ISF  5:15.00
  6  Christian, Dan                23   IM  5:19.85
  7  Gould, Harold S               24 UNAT  5:25.00
  8  Schilke, Mathew R             23  ISF  5:25.25
  9  Cinquegrani, Joe              19   IM  5:30.69
 10  Strahota, Jeffrey R           23 TERR  5:35.20
25-29
  1  Dawkins, Adam S               28  ISF  4:45.23
  2  Elder, Patrick J              29   IM  4:49.00
  3  Pickering, Craig P            26  SKY  4:54.10
  4  Jones, Shawn S                29 PALM  5:01.17
  5  Halbert, Jeffrey B            29 GRIN  5:10.14
  6  Finney, Scott P               28 GAJA  5:14.07
  7  Lundberg, Todd J              27 UMSN  5:15.15
  8  Eisenstein, David C           27 MICH  5:20.20
  9  Sikich, Christopher P         25 NAST  5:20.51
 10  Sutton JR, Robert C           28  ISF  5:22.01
 11  Lovell, Jason                 26 RIDG  5:25.04
 12  Ward, Bryan A                 25  ISF  5:28.00
 13  Browning, D Joseph            28 NCMS  5:40.00
 14  Carlson, Ken                  29   IM  5:45.00
 15  Jeromin, Mark E               26 MICH  5:51.88
 16  Jones, Kevin W                29   IM  6:09.00
30-34
  1  Keller, Matt C                34   IM  4:42.35
  2  Swain, Sean C                 33 OREG  4:55.00
  3  Hagenbaumer, Chris R          33   IM  5:05.00
  4  Dunlap, Ken S                 32 SWOM  5:08.49
  5  MacKenzie, Robert C           30  BMW  5:10.30
  6  Nelson, Kirk E                33  PNA  5:11.48
  7  Cook, Andrew M                32 UNAT  5:12.50
  8  Niziolek, Frank A             32   IM  5:13.03
  9  Gundersen, Karl R             34 SLAM  5:15.65
 10  Backmeyer, Robert J           31 GRIN  5:20.00
 11  Houchens, Jeremy B            34  ISF  5:20.00
 12  Miller, Brian A               31 RIDG  5:20.15
 13  Metts, David J                33 MICH  5:21.79
 14  Mackenroth, Jack              34 METR  5:24.03
 15  Saxton, Carl S                34   IM  5:25.00
 16  Rushman, Christopher J        32 SWOM  5:25.85
 17  Sorg, Greg                    32   IM  5:30.00
 18  Coolbaugh, Jeffrey J          31 MARY  5:30.15
 19  Zimmer, Timothy E             34  ISF  5:45.00
35-39
  1  Magee, Mark A                 36 CLVM  4:47.82
  2  Shaffer, Mike G               38  VCM  4:49.00
  3  Mercer, Todd B                36  ISF  4:59.00
  4  Bunker, Morgan                35 CLVM  5:00.00
  5  Ordinartsev, Igor V           37  ISF  5:02.90
  6  Mercker, Dale                 37  SKY  5:07.00
  7  Coughlin, Sean P              37  AMS  5:09.32
  8  Collins, Michael D            38 NOVA  5:12.20
  9  Ross, Duncan A                38 RHMS  5:13.91
 10  Hopson, Bruce E               38 SLAM  5:14.00
 11  Ellis, Andrew F               35 TERR  5:15.00
 12  Werlinich, Greg S             39 BDGR  5:17.50
 13  Welklin, David J              38 NAST  5:20.89
 14  Bohm, Eric C                  37  WCM  5:21.36
 15  Koppenhaver, Ken D            35 NIAG  5:23.40
 16  Baron, Kurt C                 39  VCM  5:23.61
 17  Kurza, Ron A                  36   IM  5:24.99
 18  Bey, Jim                      38   IM  5:25.00
 19  Milligan, Robert B            38   IM  5:26.10
 20  Hall, Mark R                  38 BGSU  5:26.21
 21  Heaney, Michael P             37  WCM  5:30.30
 22  Kaufman, Seth J               35  MAM  5:46.55
 23  Lightfoot, Brent              35   IM  6:16.74
40-44
  1  Patten, Bobby                 41 DAMM  4:41.00
  2  Tidmarsh, George F            44 UNAT  4:52.80
  3  Rodrigues, Gerry A            41 UCLA  4:55.40
  4  Berryhill, Keith C            44 GAJA  4:57.20
  5  Palmer, Bill D                43 GOST  4:58.00
  6  Hedrick, Tim K                40  VCM  5:06.20
  7  Battle, Glenn H               42 O*H*  5:07.50
  8  Plaga, Barry J                42 ROSE  5:08.00
  9  Hughes, Keith W               42 CLVM  5:08.60
 10  Barber, Jim D                 44  ISF  5:10.00
 11  Shtab, Steven                 42 METR  5:13.50
 12  Gothberg, Brad A              41  WCM  5:13.60
 13  Anderson, James               41 BDGR  5:14.33
 14  Matysek, Jim                  44 NIAG  5:15.16
 15  Marks, Jack F                 42 AKMS  5:19.00
 16  Birnbrich, Chris L            40 GCMT  5:20.00
 17  Holmes, Robert C.             41  SKY  5:23.70
 18  Hollett, Peter G              44 NCMS  5:25.00
 19  Thompson, Anthony G           40 MOVY  5:25.99
 20  Dybdahl, Eric T               44  PNA  5:30.00
 21  Elconin, Joel                 40 MICH  5:35.50
 22  Stern, Steven K               44   IM  5:45.00
 23  Beliveau, Chris E             44 CONN  5:48.00
 24  Huebener, Wayne S             41 IOWA  5:49.90
 25  Jackson, Dale E               43 MICH  5:50.00
 26  Lewis, Mike A                 43 GRIN  5:50.00
 27  Redfield, Nicholas P          44 GOST  6:00.00
 28  Gillespie, Thomas A           41 REDT  6:20.00
 29  Murray, Michael J             44   IM  6:20.12
 30  Oppenheim, Robert S           43 RGSC  7:50.00
 31  Schleifman, William I         44 NAST  9:00.00
45-49
  1  Bugg, Bob H                   46 GAJA  4:56.26
  2  Drennen, Mark A               47 FACT  4:57.10
  3  Emison, Thomas W              45 MINN  5:07.00
  4  O'Brien, Kerry L              47  WCM  5:11.50
  5  Halley, Franklin M            46 SWOM  5:13.60
  6  Seibt, Andreas K              46   IM  5:15.00
  7  Frazier, Russell R            49  SPM  5:19.10
  8  Deming, James E               45 LGSR  5:20.00
  9  Walker, Donald M              45 AAAA  5:25.00
 10  Munson, Fred R                45  DCM  5:25.00
 11  Nolte, Christopher C          47  RMM  5:27.00
 12  Stites, Jim S                 46 ARIZ  5:29.99
 13  Stickney, Robert T            48 EXCL  5:38.67
 14  Chlasta, Ron                  46 MTSC  5:38.76
 15  Spratt, Mark W                48  ISF  5:39.49
 16  Zubrod, Stephen C             49 MILS  5:43.00
 17  Gleason, James D              45  SKY  5:49.60
 18  Wright, Robert E              49  DOC  5:49.80
 19  Murray, Craig F               46 SWOM  5:50.00
 20  Bovard, Scott E               45   MM  5:50.00
 21  Schwartz, Mark D              48 GCMT  6:37.24
 22  Hansbrough, James R           49  SKY  6:55.00
 23  Conlon, Mark A                47   IM  8:00.00
 24  Smith, Don                    47  SKY  8:53.75
50-54
  1  McConica, Jim                 53  VCM  4:49.00
  2  Krauser, Larry B              50 INWM  5:04.46
  3  Wood, Larry W                 50 HOTS  5:09.00
  4  Ferroggiaro, Fred             50  TOC  5:12.50
  5  Lautman, Scott M              51  PNA  5:12.77
  6  Dodson, Phil L                51   IM  5:15.10
  7  Stevens, Craig W              51 1776  5:16.89
  8  Needham, John C               50   WM  5:18.00
  9  Townsend, R Scott             50 CLVM  5:18.50
 10  Blumenthal, Jeffrey S         50   IM  5:23.50
 11  Brockhahn, Leonard J          53 MICH  5:25.00
 12  Brezina, Randall G            50   IM  5:26.61
 13  Long, Douglas D               50   IM  5:26.61
 14  Courtney, Jack W              50  NEM  5:30.00
 15  Olson, Chuck A                54 MICH  5:34.00
 16  Martin, Jack R                52 1776  5:35.00
 17  Love, Donald S                50 TPIT  5:36.10
 18  Sager, Don A                  53 GRIN  5:39.00
 19  Shirey, Bruce R               51  VCM  5:39.00
 20  Fox, James M                  51  ISF  5:52.17
 21  Keating, Bill                 50 SWOM  5:52.43
 22  Rodefeld, Gary H              50 GRIN  5:53.00
 23  Bell, Edward                  51  SKY  5:55.10
 24  Dorsch, Bill T                52 O*H*  5:59.50
 25  Bovard, Ralph S               51 MINN  6:00.00
 26  Holmes, David B               50  TOC  6:00.00
 27  Steiner, Jonathan L           53  TAM  6:15.00
 28  Mester, Thomas R              52  SKY  6:24.00
 29  Chaney, Richard R             53 MICH  6:25.50
 30  Justinger, Stephen W          51 WMAC  6:29.00
 31  Hansen, Steve                 52 MICH  6:30.99
 32  Pierotti, Jimmy D             54 SLAM  6:55.40
 33  Langendorfer, Steve           53 BGSU  6:57.60
 34  Moore, Michael W              53 UNAT  7:15.00
55-59
  1  Spieker, R Tod                55  TOC  5:05.80
  2  McCormick, Paul               57  RMM  5:17.80
  3  Warner, Frank                 55  TYR  5:35.00
  4  Arneson, Gaard                56 MICH  5:35.60
  5  Platt, Jay R                  56 PAFC  5:37.11
  6  Miller, Douglas K             57  ISF  5:40.00
  7  Pash, Gregory C               56 MICH  5:47.00
  8  Smith, Richard K              58 GRIN  5:49.50
  9  Eger, Laszlo J                58  NEM  6:00.00
 10  Bailey, Hop                   56 ARIZ  6:01.50
 11  Simons, Randy                 55 SWOM  6:05.00
 12  Burson, William W             59  RMM  6:05.00
 13  Lloyd, Allen D                55 SWOM  6:12.30
 14  Sidner, Dick A                55 NAST  6:15.00
 15  Carney, Kent                  56  RMM  6:15.00
 16  Cowing, John M                55 MICH  6:16.50
 17  Goldstein, Allan B            55 REDT  6:25.00
 18  Wolcott, Steve J              58 INWM  6:25.00
 19  Burr, Ken M                   59  WCM  6:30.00
60-64
  1  Cazalet, Edward G             61  TAM  5:38.00
  2  Willert, Daniel               61 GOST  5:45.00
  3  Raffaelli, Larry L            61  VCM  5:46.00
  4  Somers, Alan B                62  DOC  6:26.00
  5  Dawson, Bill                  61 MELO  6:30.25
  6  Smith, Melvin H               61   IM  6:41.09
  7  Woods, Tom M                  61 VMST  6:52.00
  8  Rupert, Bill                  60 MESC  7:00.00
  9  Kroeger, Donald J             60 MICH  7:20.00
 10  Reed, Francis J               64  ISF  8:05.00
65-69
  1  Harrison, David P             66 1776  5:54.00
  2  Clark, Jerry                  66 NCMS  6:16.00
  3  Mennen, Marty A               67  ISF  6:20.00
  4  Rauch, Will                   69 CLVM  6:50.00
  5  Chisholm, Dick                69 SWOM  7:02.98
  6  Blake, William V              67 SWAM  7:12.00
  7  Williams, Robert B R          65 SWOM  7:22.22
  8  Morley, Albert A              66 MICH  7:25.00
  9  Adams, Robert W               65  SKY  8:00.00
 10  Beams, Ronald N               66  ISF  8:05.20
 11  Keefe, Edward K               65 NAST 10:30.00
 12  Clapp, Richard L              67  NEM 11:30.00
70-74
  1  Mayo, Robert W                70  WCM  7:00.00
  2  Mullins, Stephen M            71   IM  7:15.00
  3  Egelkraut, Elmer J            70 MICH  7:18.00
75-79
  1  Samoya, Frank B               78 SWOM  7:58.00
  2  Wilson, Win B                 77  NEM  8:10.00
  3  Strong, Doug                  79  DOC  8:26.76
  4  Daily, John R                 76 O*H*  8:29.50
  5  Silverstein, Lou              77 ARIZ  9:10.00
80-84
  1  Edwards, James K              81  NEM  8:50.00
  2  Koblish, Arthur M             80   IM  8:50.00
  3  Cranch, John E                81 NIAG 10:51.00
Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #52
Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #29
Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #49